2013/14 > Germany 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2013/14 > Germany

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Denmark Sweden
Netherlands
Belgium
Luxembourg

Germany
 
Poland
Czech Republic
France Switzerland Austria

Aachen, Theater Aachen  / 

Fidelio (Beethoven) 15 Sep-26 FebC: Kazem Abdullah; D: Alexander Charim
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 26 Sep-1 MarC: Volker Hiemeyer; D: Joan Anton Rechi
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 4 Oct-19 MarC: Kazem Abdullah; D: Ewa Teilmans
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 3 Nov-20 FebC: Kazem Abdullah; D: Ewa Teilmans
Prinzessin im Eis (Schreier) 8 Dec-22 FebC: Kazem Abdullah; D: Anna Malunat
Don Carlos (Verdi) 9 Feb-18 MayC: Kazem Abdullah; D: Michael Helle
Alcina (Handel) 6 Apr-10 JulC: Péter Halász; D: Jarg Pataki
Die Banditen (Offenbach) 8 Jun-9 JulC: Volker Hiemeyer; D: Alexander von Pfeil
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 28 Jun-11 JulC: Herbert Görtz; D: Lilly Lee
Altenburg, Landestheater Altenburg  / 
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 20 Sep-26 MarC: Thomas Wicklein; D: Roland Schwab
Du bist ich (Simons) 1 NovC: Jens Troester; D: Götz Hellriegel
Hexe Hillary geht in die Oper (Lund) 28 Jan-27 FebC: Takahiro Nagasaki; D: Cornelia Poppe
Werther (Massenet) 9 Feb-16 MarC: Laurent Wagner; D: Roland Schwab
Anatevka (Bock) 13 Feb-8 MayC: Thomas Wicklein; D: Matthias Winter
Lady Macbeth von Mzensk (Shostakovich) 13-18 AprC: Reter Aderhold; D: Kay Kuntze
Die Feuersbrunst (Haydn) 26 Apr-24 MayC: Jens Troester; D: Sabine Schramm
Ball im Savoy (Abraham) 27 Apr-15 JunC: Tobias Engeli; D: Wolfgang Dosch
Iphigenie auf Tauris (Gluck) 1 Jun-11 JulC: Laurent Wagner; D: Nicolas Brieger
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 12-30 OctC: Laurent Wagner; D: Maximilian von Mayenburg
Briefe des van Gogh (Frid) 25 OctC: Takahiro Nagasaki; D: Michael Dissmeier
La bohème (Puccini) 14 Dec-8 AprC: Laurent Wagner; D: Anthony Pilavachi
Peter Grimes (Britten) 15 Feb-20 MarC: Laurent Wagner; D: Kay Kuntze
Anatevka (Bock) 6 MarC: Thomas Wicklein; D: Matthias Winter
Martha (Flotow) 31 May-11 JunC: Thomas Wicklein; D: NN
Annaberg-Buchholz, Eduard-von-Winterstein-Theater Annaberg  / 
Gasparone (Millöcker) 11 Aug-1 SepC: Dieter Klug; D: Hans-Hermann Krug
Tell Me on a Sunday (Lloyd Webber) 30 Aug-13 OctC: Florian Kießling; D: Urs Alexander Schleiff
Der Studentenprinz (Romberg) 26 Sep-29 DecD: Ingolf Huhn
Der Freischütz (Weber) 12 Oct-11 NovC: Naoshi Takahashi / Fabian Enders; D: Ingolf Huhn
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 27 Oct-16 MarC: Dieter Klug; D: Dietrich Kunze
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 16 Nov-28 MarC: Naoshi Takahashi; D: Ingolf Huhn
Amahl und die Heiligen Drei Könige (Menotti) 1-28 DecC: Dieter Klug; D: Birgit Eckenweber
Figaros Hochzeit (Mozart) 26 Jan-11 MayC: Naoshi Takahashi; D: Ingolf Huhn
Die Blume von Hawaii (Abraham) 9 Mar-5 AprC: Dieter Klug; D: Tamara Korber
Hexe Hillary und der beleidigte Kontrabass (Lund) 9 Apr-6 MayC: Peggy Einfeldt; D: Birgit Eckenweber
Tanhäuser (Mangold) 27 Apr-18 MayC: Naoshi Takahshi; D: Ingolf Huhn
Augsburg, Theater Augsburg  / 
Intolleranza 1960 (Nono) 27 Sep-12 OctC: Dirk Kaftan; D: Ludger Engels
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26 Oct-10 AprC: Lancelot Fuhry; D: Patrick Kinmonth
Simon Boccanegra (concert) (Verdi) 7 Dec-2 MarC: Lancelot Fuhry
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 14 Dec-22 MarC: Roland Techet; D: Patrick Kinmonth
La bohème (Puccini) 6 Jan-4 AprC: Dirk Kaftan; D: Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 15 Mar-5 JunC: Roland Techet; D: Yona Kim
Lohengrin (Wagner) 3-29 MayC: Dirk Kaftan; D: Thorleifur Örn Arnarsson
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 21 Jun-24 JulC: Eberhard Fritsche; D: Thilo Reinhardt
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 19-26 Jul
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 15 AugC: Tibor Szolnoki; D: Zoltán Juhász
Baden-Baden, Festspielhaus Baden-Baden  / 
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán) 18-20 OctC: László Makláry; D: Agnes Gyarmathy
Stabat Mater (Pergolesi) 17 JanC: Diego Fasolis
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 12-21 AprC: Simon Rattle; D: Richard Eyre
Johannespassion (Bach,JS) 13-18 AprC: Simon Rattle; D: Peter Sellars
Faust (Gounod) 6-12 JunC: Thomas Hengelbrock; D: Bartlett Sher
Don Carlos (Verdi) 3-5 JulC: Valery Gergiev; D: Giorgio Barberio Corsetti
Requiem (Verdi) 4 JulC: Valery Gergiev
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (concert) (Mozart) 21-27 JulC: Yannick Nézet-Séguin
Capuleti e Montecchi (concert) (Bellini) 27 NovC: Karel Mark Chichon
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 27 Mar-6 AprC: Simon Rattle; D: Brigitte Fassbaender
Der kleine Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 2-6 Apr
La traviata (Verdi) 22-29 MayC: Pablo Heras-Casado; D: Rolando Villazón
Pique Dame (Tchaikovsky,P) 9-11 JulC: Valery Gergiev
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (concert) (Mozart) 16-19 JulC: Yannick Nézet-Séguin
Die Trojaner (Berlioz) 22 JulC: Valery Gergiev
Bautzen, Deutsch-Sorbisches Volkstheater Bautzen  / 
Carmina Burana (Orff) 18 Oct-30 MarD: Reiner Feistel
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 10 Jan-2 FebC: Andrea Sanguineti
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 29 Mar-31 MayC: Ulrich Kern; D: Klaus Arauner
Berlin, Deutsche Oper Berlin  / 
Himmelsmechanik (Kagel) 22-26 AugD: Sven Sören Beyer
Nabucco (Verdi) 8 Sep-22 DecC: Andrea Battistoni / William Spaulding; D: Keith Warner
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 18 Sep-16 AprD: Jakop Ahlbom
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 21 Sep-8 JanC: Simon Rattle / Donald Runnicles; D: Götz Friedrich
Die Walküre (Wagner) 22 Sep-9 JanC: Simon Rattle; D: Götz Friedrich
Siegfried (Wagner) 27 Sep-10 JanC: Simon Rattle; D: Götz Friedrich
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 29 Sep-12 JanC: Simon Rattle / Donald Runnicles; D: Götz Friedrich
Macbeth (Verdi) 6 Oct-26 NovC: Paolo Arrivabeni; D: Robert Carsen
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 9 Oct-2 MayC: Ivan Repušić / Moritz Gnann; D: Günter Krämer
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 11 Oct-22 FebC: Guillermo García Calvo / Moritz Gnann; D: Katharina Thalbach
La traviata (Verdi) 20 Oct-27 AprC: Gérard Korsten / Ivan Repušić; D: Götz Friedrich
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 25-27 OctD: Michael von zur Mühlen / Margo Zālīte / Clara Hinterberger
Don Carlos (Verdi) 31 Oct-24 NovC: Donald Runnicles; D: Marco Arturo Marelli
Otello (Verdi) 9-28 NovC: Donald Runnicles; D: Andreas Kriegenburg
Falstaff (Verdi) 17 Nov-4 JanC: Donald Runnicles; D: Christof Loy
Rigoletto (Verdi) 23 Nov-26 AprC: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; D: Jan Bosse
Kannst du pfeifen, Johanna? (Kampe) 30 Nov-11 DecD: Annechien Koerselman
Carmen (Bizet) 8 Dec-4 MayC: Giuseppe Finzi; D: Peter Beauvais(original), Søren Schuhmacher(revival)
La bohème (Puccini) 12-31 DecC: Karel Mark Chichon / Ivan Repušić; D: Götz Friedrich
Tosca (Puccini) 13 Dec-21 MayC: Ivan Repušić / Matthias Foremny; D: Boleslaw Barlog
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 23-29 DecC: Moritz Gnann; D: Andreas Homoki
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 19 Jan-6 FebC: Jesús López-Cobos; D: Filippo Sanjust
Jenůfa (Janáček) 9-18 FebC: Donald Runnicles; D: Christof Loy
Fausts Verdammnis (Berlioz) 23 Feb-1 JunC: Donald Runnicles; D: Christian Spuck
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 26 Feb-7 MarC: Matthias Foremny; D: Götz Friedrich
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 14-26 MarC: Cornelius Meister; D: David Pountney
Der Bajazzo (Leoncavallo) 14-26 MarC: Cornelius Meister; D: David Pountney
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 15 Mar-16 MayC: Guillermo García Calvo / Ivan Repušić; D: Filippo Sanjust
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20 Mar-8 JunC: Friedemann Layer; D: Roland Schwab
Das Marchen von der Zauberflote (Mozart) 21-22 MarC: Kevin McCutcheon; D: Gerlinde Pelkowski
Die Trojaner (Berlioz) 30 Mar-6 AprC: Paul Daniel; D: David Pountney
Parsifal (Wagner) 5-21 AprC: Axel Kober; D: Philipp Stölzl, Mara Kurotschka
Der Liebestrank (Donizetti) 25 Apr-10 MayC: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; D: Irina Brook
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 14-25 MayC: Donald Runnicles; D: Graham Vick
Billy Budd (Britten) 22 May-6 JunC: Donald Runnicles; D: David Alden
Maria Stuarda (concert) (Donizetti) 4-7 JunC: Paolo Arrivabeni
Werther (concert) (Massenet) 16-19 JunC: Donald Runnicles
Oresteïa (Xenakis) 9-16 SepC: Moritz Gnann; D: David Hermann
Dinorah (concert) (Meyerbeer) 1 OctC: Enrique Mazzola
Ariadne auf Naxos (concert) (Strauss) 14 OctC: Ulf Schirmer
Roberto Devereux (concert) (Donizetti) 5-11 NovC: Pietro Rizzo
Die Schändung der Lucretia (Britten) 15-16 NovC: Nicholas Carter; D: Fiona Shaw
Carmen (Bizet) 28 Nov-21 MayC: Jacques Lacombe / Nicholas Carter / Alain Altinoglu; D: Peter Beauvais, Søren Schuhmacher
Falstaff (Verdi) 29 Nov-11 DecC: Stefan Solyom; D: Christof Loy
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 6 Dec-14 JunC: Moritz Gnann / Nicholas Carter; D: Günter Krämer
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 7 Dec-15 FebC: Axel Kober / Donald Runnicles; D: Kirsten Harms
Turandot (Puccini) 12 Dec-11 AprC: Ivan Repusic; D: Lorenzo Fioroni
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 14-20 DecC: Donald Runnicles; D: Götz Friedrich
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 16-28 DecC: Donald Runnicles / Moritz Gnann; D: Andreas Homoki
Lohengrin (Wagner) 21 Dec-25 AprC: Donald Runnicles; D: Kasper Holten
Der Liebestrank (Donizetti) 22 Dec-25 MayC: Nicholas Carter; D: Irina Brook
La traviata (Verdi) 4 Jan-4 JulC: Ivan Repusic; D: Götz Friedrich
Tosca (Puccini) 15 Jan-25 MarC: Donald Runnicles; D: Boleslaw Barlog
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 16-28 JanC: Moritz Gnann / Nicholas Carter; D: Götz Friedrich
Lady Macbeth von Mzensk (Shostakovich) 25 Jan-14 FebC: Donald Runnicles; D: Ole Anders Tandberg
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 30 Jan-22 MayC: William Spaulding / Enrique Mazzola; D: Katharina Thalbach
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 1-6 FebC: Ivan Repusic; D: Filippo Sanjust
Elektra (Strauss) 4-7 FebC: Donald Runnicles; D: Kirsten Harms
Samson und Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 21 Feb-1 MarC: Jacques Lacombe; D: Patrick Kinmonth
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 7-24 MarC: Alain Altinoglu; D: Götz Friedrich
La rondine (Puccini) 8 Mar-3 JulC: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; D: Rolando Villazón
Das Mädchen aus dem Goldenen Westen (Puccini) 13-28 MarC: Carlo Rizzi; D: Vera Nemirova
La bohème (Puccini) 20-30 MarC: Donald Runnicles; D: Götz Friedrich
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 26 Mar-31 MayC: Yves Abel; D: Pier Luigi Samaritani
Roméo et Juliette (Berlioz) 18 Apr-2 MayC: Donald Runnicles; D: Sasha Waltz
Don Carlos (Verdi) 23 Apr-3 MayC: Donald Runnicles; D: Marco Arturo Marelli
Valentina (Maskats) 19 MayC: Modestas Pitrenas; D: Viestur Kairish
Die Liebe zu den drei Orangen (Prokofiev) 29 May-12 JunC: Steven Sloane; D: Robert Carsen
Nabucco (Verdi) 6-20 JunC: Paolo Arrivabeni; D: Keith Warner
Faust (Gounod) 19 Jun-5 JulC: Marco Armiliato; D: Philipp Stölzl, Mara Kurotschka
Berlin, Komische Oper Berlin  / 
Ein Sommernachtstraum (Britten) 15 Sep-8 JulC: Kristiina Poska; D: Viestur Kairish
Orpheus (Monteverdi) 19 Sep-23 NovC: André de Ridder; D: Barrie Kosky
Ball im Savoy (Abraham) 28 Sep-10 NovC: Adam Benzwi; D: Barrie Kosky
Des Kaisers neue Kleider (Vacek) 13 Oct-21 FebC: Uwe Sandner; D: Lydia Steier
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 19 Oct-23 FebC: Kristiina Poska; D: Reinhard von der Thannen
Die sieben Todsünden (Weill) 1 Nov-2 DecC: Kristiina Poska; D: Barrie Kosky
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 3 Nov-28 JunC: Henrik Nánási; D: Alvis Hermanis
West Side Story (Bernstein) 24 Nov-13 JulC: Koen Schoots; D: Barrie Kosky
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 29 Nov-11 JanC: Henrik Nánási; D: Barrie Kosky
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 14 Dec-26 JanC: Stefan Soltesz; D: Andreas Homoki
Die Herzogin von Chicago (concert) (Kálmán) 22-30 DecC: János Kovács
Der feurige Engel (Prokofiev) 19 Jan-10 JulC: Henrik Nánási; D: Benedict Andrews
Die Liebe zu den drei Orangen (Prokofiev) 22 Jan-19 FebC: Mihkel Kütson; D: Andreas Homoki
Xerxes (Handel) 1 Feb-11 AprC: Konrad Junghänel; D: Stefan Herheim
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 13 Feb-10 MayC: Henrik Nánási / Kristiina Poska; D: Suzanne Andrade, Barrie Kosky
Ali Baba und die 40 Räuber (Akyol) 21 Feb-2 AprC: Kristiina Poska; D: Matthias Davids
Clivia (Dostal) 8 Mar-7 JulC: Kai Tietje; D: Stefan Huber
Hoffmanns Erzählungen (Offenbach) 29 Mar-30 AprC: Nicholas Milton; D: Thilo Reinhardt
Carmen (Bizet) 9 Apr-9 JunC: Henrik Nánási; D: Sebastian Baumgarten
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 2 May-13 JunC: Henrik Nánási; D: Barrie Kosky
Castor et Pollux (Rameau) 11 May-12 JulC: Christian Curnyn; D: Barrie Kosky
La traviata (Verdi) 23 May-4 JulC: NN; D: Hans Neuenfels
Die Soldaten (Zimmermann,B) 15 Jun-9 JulC: Gabriel Feltz; D: Calixto Bieito
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 12 Sep-21 NovC: Henrik Nánási; D: Suzanne Andrade, Barrie Kosky
Ein Sommernachtstraum (Britten) 13 Sep-31 OctC: Kristiina Poska; D: Viestur Kairish
Clivia (Dostal) 20 Sep-1 NovC: Kai Tietje; D: Stefan Huber
Die schöne Helena (Offenbach) 11 Oct-12 JulC: Henrik Nánási; D: Barrie Kosky
Das Gespenst von Canterville (Lange) 2 Nov-26 DecC: Kristiina Poska; D: Jasmina Hadziahmetovic
West Side Story (Bernstein) 7 Nov-3 JulC: Kristiina Poska; D: Barrie Kosky, Otto Pichler
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 30 Nov-11 JulC: Henrik Nánási; D: Herbert Fritsch
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 18 Dec-29 JanC: Stefan Soltesz; D: Andreas Homoki
Arizona Lady (concert) (Kálmán) 21-30 DecC: Kai Tietje
Ball im Savoy (Abraham) 10 Jan-28 MarC: Adam Benzwi; D: Barrie Kosky
Eine Frau, die weiss, was sie will! (Straus) 30 Jan-10 AprC: Adam Benzwi; D: Barrie Kosky, Adam Benzwi, Pavel B Jiracek
Orpheus (Monteverdi) 14 Feb-29 MarC: André de Ridder; D: Barrie Kosky
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 1 Mar-8 JulC: Henrik Nánási; D: Calixto Bieito
Herzog Blaubarts Burg (Bartók) 1 Mar-8 JulC: Henrik Nánási; D: Calixto Bieito
Die Schneekönigin (Valtinoni) 5-27 MarC: Carlos Spierer; D: Anisha Bondy
María de Buenos Aires (concert) (Piazzolla) 20-22 MarC: Per Arne Glorvigen
Moses und Aron (Schoenberg,A) 19 Apr-7 JulC: Vladimir Jurowski; D: Barrie Kosky
Der Heimkehr des Odysseus (Monteverdi) 23 Apr-4 JunC: André de Ridder; D: Barrie Kosky
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 1 May-13 JunC: Uwe Sandner; D: Alvis Hermanis
Carmen (Bizet) 6 May-30 JunC: Mirga Gražinytė-Tyla; D: Sebastian Baumgarten
Lucio Silla (concert) (Mozart) 9-13 MayC: Kristiina Poska
Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Handel) 31 May-9 JulC: Konrad Junghänel; D: Lydia Steier
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12 Jun-1 JulC: Henrik Nánási; D: Barrie Kosky
Berlin, Konzerthaus Berlin  / 
I masnadieri (concert) (Verdi) 26 FebC: Felix Krieger
Berlin, Staatsoper im Schiller Theater  / 
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 14 Sep-10 OctC: Massimo Zanetti; D: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Vertrauenssache (Krenek) 21 Sep-6 OctC: Günther Albers; D: Neco Çelik
Die Zarenbraut (Rimsky-Korsakov) 3 Oct-1 NovC: Daniel Barenboim / Alexander Vitlin; D: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Wozzeck (Berg) 4-12 OctC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Andrea Breth
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 18 Oct-3 NovC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Claus Guth
Aschenputtel (Wolf-Ferrari) 25 Oct-17 NovC: Vinzenz Weissenburger; D: Eva-Maria Weiss
La traviata (Verdi) 6 Nov-4 MarC: Domingo Hindoyan; D: Peter Mussbach
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 8 Nov-8 MarC: Wolfram-Maria Märtig; D: August Everding
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 28 Nov-5 DecC: Christopher Moulds; D: Hans Neuenfels
Il trovatore (Verdi) 29 Nov-22 DecC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Philipp Stölzl
Rotkäppchen (Aperghis) 30 Nov-22 DecD: Annika Haller
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 12-29 DecC: Daniel Harding; D: Philipp Stölzl(original), Mara Kurotschka(revival)
La bohème (Puccini) 20 Dec-19 JanC: Josep Caballe Domenech; D: Lindy Hume
Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 21 Dec-12 JanC: Günther Albers; D: Philipp Stölzl, Mara Kurotschka
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 24 Jan-7 FebC: Michele Rovetta; D: Ruth Berghaus
Katja Kabanowa (Janáček) 25 Jan-16 FebC: Simon Rattle; D: Andrea Breth
Lezioni di tenebra (Ronchetti) 30 Jan-29 JunC: Max Renne; D: Reyna Bruns
Salome (Strauss) 2-13 FebC: Zubin Mehta; D: Harry Kupfer
Aida (Verdi) 15-22 FebC: Zubin Mehta; D: Pet Halmen
Moskau, Tscherjomuschki (Shostakovich) 21 Feb-8 MarC: Ursula Stigloher; D: Neco Çelik
Tosca (Puccini) 28 Feb-1 JunC: Stefano Ranzani; D: Carl Riha
Rein Gold (Stemann) 9-29 MarC: Markus Poschner; D: Nicolas Stemann
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 16 Mar-6 AprC: Christopher Moulds; D: Thomas Langhoff
Die Blinden (Dittrich) 30 Mar-11 AprC: Diego Martín Etxebarría; D: Thomas Goerge
Die Verwandlung (Dittrich) 30 Mar-11 AprC: Diego Martín Etxebarría; D: Thomas Goerge
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 12-27 AprC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Sasha Waltz
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 13-17 AprC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Federico Tiezzi
Le vin herbé (Martin,F) 22-26 AprC: Franck Ollu; D: Katie Mitchell, Joseph W Alford
Rappresentazione di anima e di corpo (Cavalieri) 4-11 MayC: René Jacobs; D: Achim Freyer, Tilman Hecker
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 6-17 MayC: Christopher Moulds; D: Sasha Waltz
Punch and Judy (Birtwistle) 16-31 MayC: Christopher Moulds; D: Derek Gimpel
Don Carlos (Verdi) 18-30 MayC: Massimo Zanetti; D: Philipp Himmelmann
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 6-25 JunC: Wayne Marshall; D: Vincent Boussard
Il trionfo del tempo e del disinganno (Handel) 7-11 JunC: Marc Minkowski; D: Jürgen Flimm, Gudrun Hartmann
Lohengrin (Sciarrino) 14-21 JunC: Michele Rovetta; D: Ingo Kerkhof
Neither (Feldman) 22-29 JunC: François-Xavier Roth; D: Katie Mitchell
Aschemond oder The Fairy Queen (Oehring) 23-28 JunC: Michael Boder / Benjamin Bayl; D: Claus Guth
La traviata (Verdi) 14 Sep-12 JunC: Domingo Hindoyan / Daniele Rustioni; D: Peter Mussbach
Candide (Bernstein) 18 Sep-26 DecC: Wayne Marshall / David Robert Coleman; D: Vincent Boussard
Des Simplicius Simplicissimus Jugend (Hartmann) 27 Sep-11 OctC: Adrian Heger; D: Friederike Heller
Tosca (Puccini) 3-25 OctC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Alvis Hermanis
Rein Gold (Stemann) 5 Oct-24 JunC: Markus Poschner; D: Nicolas Stemann
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 11 Oct-28 DecC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Harry Kupfer
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 23 Oct-16 MayC: Stefan Soltesz / Sebastian Weigle; D: August Everding
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 29 Oct-2 JanC: Domingo Hindoyan; D: Ruth Berghaus
Tagebuch eines Verschollenen (Janáček) 7-23 NovD: Isabel Ostermann
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 7-23 NovD: Isabel Ostermann
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 15 Nov-5 DecC: Ivor Bolton; D: Claus Guth
Faust (Gounod) 23 Nov-6 DecC: Leo Hussain; D: Karsten Wiegand
Aus einem Totenhaus (Janáček) 7-21 DecC: Simon Rattle; D: Patrice Chéreau
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 16 Jan-16 AprC: Wayne Marshall; D: Vincent Boussard
Der Freischütz (Weber) 18 Jan-8 FebC: Sebastian Weigle; D: Michael Thalheimer
Macbeth (Verdi) 7-28 FebC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Peter Mussbach
Through Roses (Neikrug) 13-28 FebC: Felix Krieger; D: Neco Çelik
Lulu (Berg) 21 Feb-13 MarC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Andrea Breth
Wozzeck (Berg) 27 Feb-14 MarC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Andrea Breth
Das tapfere Schneiderlein (Mitterer) 6-22 MarC: Ralf Böhme; D: Maximilian von Mayenburg
Parsifal (Wagner) 28 Mar-18 AprC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 2-5 AprC: Daniel Barenboim; D: Sasha Waltz
Tarquin (Krenek) 19-28 AprC: Max Renne; D: Mascha Pörzgen
Emma und Eginhard (Telemann) 26 Apr-10 MayC: René Jacobs; D: Eva-Maria Höckmayr
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 30 Apr-17 MayC: Christopher Moulds; D: Michael Thalheimer
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 15-29 MayC: Domingo Hindoyan; D: Krzysztof Warlikowski
La straniera (concert) (Bellini) 6-10 JunC: Peter Valentovic
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 14-27 JunC: Ingo Metzmacher; D: Hans Neuenfels
Neither (Feldman) 19-28 JunC: David Robert Coleman; D: Katie Mitchell, Joseph W Alford
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 1-6 JulD: Sacha Waltz
Matsukaze (Hosokawa) 10-12 JulC: David Robert Coleman; D: Sasha Waltz
Bielefeld, Theater Bielefeld  / 
Die Hexen von Eastwick (Rowe) 20 Sep-29 JunC: William Ward Murta; D: Jens Göbel
Giovanna d'Arco (Verdi) 12 Oct-29 JanC: Alexander Kalajdzic; D: Sabine Hartmannshenn
The Last Five Years (Brown) 22 Oct-12 MayC: William Ward Murta; D: Thomas Winter
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 7 Dec-27 AprC: Alexander Kalajdzic; D: Julia Hölscher
Symphony 9 (concert) (Beethoven) 24-26 JanC: Alexander Kalajdzic
Tosca (Puccini) 22 Feb-27 JunC: Alexander Kalajdzic; D: Sebastian Bauer
Ringetje (Wagner) 15 Mar-29 JunC: Merijn van Driesten; D: Lotte de Beer
Medea (Cherubini) 4 May-20 JunC: Elisa Gogou; D: Florian Lutz
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 24 May-2 JulC: Elisa Gogou; D: Andrea Schwalbach
A Midsummer Night's Dream (concert) (Mendelssohn) 5-7 SepC: Alexander Kalajdzic
Bonnie und Clyde (Wildhorn) 7+ Sep
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 27+ Sep
La cenerentola (Rossini) 8+ Nov
Culinaria (Various) 21+ Nov
Romeo und Julia auf dem Dorfe (Delius) 17+ Jan
Hamlet (Thomas,A) 28+ Feb
Sunset Boulevard (Lloyd Webber) 20+ Mar
Dächer. Plätze. Wege. Leute. (Kampe) 29+ AprD: Ivan Bazak
Xerxes (Handel) 3+ May
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 31+ May
Bonn, Oper der Stadt Bonn  / 
Die arabische Prinzessin (Arriaga) 28 Sep-6 OctC: Ekaterina Klewitz; D: Jens Kerbel
Written on Skin (Benjamin) 29 Sep-5 DecC: Hendrik Vestmann / Thomas Wise; D: Magdolna Parditka, Alexandra Szemerédy
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 1 NovC: Thomas Wise; D: Mark Daniel Hirsch
Tosca (Puccini) 3 Nov-27 MarC: Hendrik Vestmann / Stefan Blunier / Johannes Pell; D: Philipp Kochheim
Pinocchios Abenteuer (Dove) 1 Dec-29 MarC: Johannes Pell; D: Martin Duncan
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 6-20 DecC: Johannes Pell; D: Franziska Severin(original), Mark Daniel Hirsch(revival)
Aida (Verdi) 16 Feb-29 JunC: Will Humburg / Stefan Blunier; D: Dietrich W Hilsdorf
Die Bremer Stadtmusikanten (Gladkov) 8 Mar-6 AprC: Ekaterina Klewitz; D: Bärbel Stenzenberger
Der Traum ein Leben (Braunfels) 30 Mar-30 MayC: Will Humburg; D: Jürgen Weber
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 13 Apr-8 JunC: Hendrik Vestmann; D: Jürgen Rose
Thaïs (Massenet) 18 May-27 JunC: Stefan Blunier / Thomas Wise; D: Francisco Negrín
Das Kind und der Zauberspuk (Ravel) 24 MayC: Ekaterina Klewitz; D: Jens Kerbel
Brandenburg, Brandenburger Theater  / 
Frauen am Rande des Nervenzusammenbruchs (Yazbek) 8-9 FebC: Ferdinand von Seebach; D: Stefan Huber
Carmen (Bizet) 11-13 AprC: Marc Niemann; D: Matthias Oldag
Braunschweig, Staatstheater Braunschweig  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 10-25 AugC: Alexander Joël; D: Walter Sutcliffe
Parsifal (Wagner) 5 Oct-25 MayC: Alexander Joel; D: Yona Kim
Der Zigeunerbaron (Strauss,J) 12 Oct-21 NovC: Georg Menskes; D: Detlef Soelter
Salome (Strauss) 20 Oct-16 NovC: Alexander Joel; D: Michael Simon
Die Reise des Edgar Allan Poe (Argento) 30 Nov-21 MarC: Sebastian Beckedorf; D: Thaddeus Strassberger
Aida (Verdi) 8 Dec-18 JanC: Alexander Joel; D: Konstanze Lauterbach
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 13 Dec-12 MarC: Alexander Joel / Sebastian Beckedorf; D: Lotte de Beer
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 30 Dec-25 JunC: Ann-Katrin Stöcker; D: Aniara Amos
Anna Karenina (Hubay) 15 Feb-28 MayC: Sebastian Beckedorf; D: Philipp Kochheim
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 29 Mar-5 JunC: Christopher Hein; D: Alfonso Romero Mora
Vivier (Nikodijević) 15 May-4 JunC: Sebastian Beckedorf; D: Lotte de Beer
Farnace (Vivaldi) 16-31 MayC: Rudolf Schneider; D: Roland Schwab
West Side Story (Bernstein) 6-23 JulC: Georg Menskes; D: Philipp Kochheim
Bremen, Theater Bremen  / 
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 15 Sep-14 MarC: Markus Poschner / Clemens Heil; D: Sebastian Baumgarten
Der Freischütz (Weber) 21 Sep-20 DecC: Daniel Mayr; D: Sebastian Baumgarten
Orlando furioso (Vivaldi) 12 Oct-25 DecC: Olof Boman; D: Anna-Sophie Mahler
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 18 Oct-9 AprC: Daniel Mayr; D: Benedikt von Peter
La traviata (Verdi) 24 Nov-21 JunC: Clemens Heil; D: Benedikt von Peter
Woyzeck (Waits) 16 Dec-4 FebC: Tobias Vethake; D: Klaus Schumacher
La bohème (Puccini) 26 Jan-8 JulC: Markus Poschner; D: Benedikt von Peter
Tosca (Puccini) 8 Mar-8 JunC: Clemens Heil; D: Vera Nemirova
Juliette (Martinů) 29 Mar-24 MayC: Clemens Heil; D: John Fulljames
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 6 Jun-12 JulC: Daniel Mayr; D: Laurent Chétouane
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 21+ SepC: Markus Poschner; D: Benedikt von Peter
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 29+ NovC: Rolando Garza Rodriguez; D: Andreas Kriegenburg
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 31+ JanC: Clemens Heil; D: Felix Rothenhäusler
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 26+ FebC: Daniel Mayr; D: Sebastian Kreyer
Carmen (Bizet) 21+ MarC: Markus Poschner; D: Anna-Sophie Mahler
Bremerhaven, Stadttheater Bremerhaven  / 
Der Mann, der seine Frau mit einem Hut verwechselte (Nyman) 17 Sep-27 OctC: Hartmut Brüsch; D: Martin Philipp
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 2 Nov-9 FebC: Stefan Veselka; D: Christian von Götz
Otello (Verdi) 25 Dec-5 MarC: Stephan Tetzlaff; D: Bruno Berger-Gorski
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán) 15 Feb-15 JunC: Hartmut Brüsch; D: Ansgar Weigner
Kommilitonen! (Davies,PM) 29 Mar-19 MayC: Stephan Tetzlaff; D: Ulrich Mokrusch
Der Freischütz (Weber) 10 May-29 JunC: Stefan Veselka; D: Andrej Woron
Der gewaltige Hahnrei (Goldschmidt) 21 Jun-13 JulC: Stephan Tetzlaff; D: Hinrich Horstkotte
Chemnitz, Städtische Theater Chemnitz  / 
Le grand macabre (Ligeti) 28 Sep-18 JanC: Frank Beermann; D: Walter Sutcliffe
Aida (John,E) 3 Oct-12 DecC: Heiko Lippmann / Tom Bitterlich; D: Matthias Winter
Hexe Hillary geht in die Oper (Lund) 13-15 OctC: Tom Bitterlich; D: Sabine Sterken
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 25 Oct-7 MarC: Heinz Meißner; D: Michael Heinicke
Das Feuerwerk (Burkhard) 2 Nov-4 JulC: Tom Bitterlich / Thomas-Michael Gribow; D: Karl Absenger
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 9 Nov-30 MarC: Frank Beermann; D: Dominik Wilgenbus
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 30 Nov-24 MayC: Felix Bender; D: Michael Heinicke
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 7-22 DecC: Felix Bender / Arnaud Arbet; D: Steffen Piontek
Die schweigsame Frau (Strauss) 13 Dec-21 AprC: Frank Beermann; D: Gerd Heinz
Die Zauberflöte für Kinder (Mozart) 5-7 JanC: Tom Bitterlich; D: Sabine Sterken
Don Carlos (Verdi) 1 Feb-4 MayC: Frank Beermann; D: Helen Malkowsky
Norma (Bellini) 8 Mar-3 JunC: Felix Bender; D: Christopher Alden
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 1 Apr-24 MayC: Felix Bender; D: Michael Heinicke
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 18 AprC: Frank Beermann; D: Michael Heinicke
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 19 AprC: Frank Beermann; D: Michael Heinicke
Funny Girl (Styne) 3 May-13 JunC: Tom Bitterlich; D: Stefan Huber
Der Mond (Orff) 7 Jun-12 JulC: Arnaud Arbet; D: Holger Pototzki
Coburg, Landestheater Coburg  / 
Der Liebestrank (Donizetti) 21 Sep-11 FebC: Anna-Sophie Brüning / Lorenzo Da Rio; D: Jean Renshaw
Dorian Gray (Fister) 29 Sep-14 NovC: Roland Fister; D: Bodo Busse
Ein Maskenball (Verdi) 26 Oct-29 JanC: Roland Kluttig; D: Volker Vogel
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 10-16 NovC: Roland Kluttig; D: Magdolna Parditka, Alexandra Szemeredy
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 7 Dec-6 AprC: Roland Fister; D: François De Carpentries
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 10-26 JanC: Roland Kluttig; D: Konstanze Lauterbach
Lohengrin (Wagner) 23 Feb-16 JulC: Roland Kluttig; D: Carlos Wagner
Lohengrin (Sciarrino) 15-22 MarC: Roland Kluttig; D: Bodo Busse
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 29 Mar-26 JunC: Lorenzo Da Rio; D: Tobias Materna
Pelleas und Melisande (Debussy) 19 Apr-1 JulC: Roland Kluttig; D: Jakob Peters-Messer
Sunset Boulevard (Lloyd Webber) 10 May-15 JulC: Roland Fister; D: Pascale-Sabine Chevroton
Orpheus und Eurydike (Gluck) 22 Jun-17 JulC: Anna-Sophie Brüning; D: Magdolna Parditka / Alexandra Szemerédy
Savîtrî (Holst) 22 Jun-17 JulC: Anna-Sophie Brüning; D: Magdolna Parditka / Alexandra Szemerédy
King Arthur (Purcell) 27+ Sep
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 18+ Oct
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 6+ Dec
Salome (Strauss) 7+ Feb
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 21+ Mar
Der Vogelhändler (Zeller,C) 2+ May
La bohème (Puccini) 13+ Jun
Cottbus, Staatstheater Cottbus  / 
Hoffmanns Erzählungen (Offenbach) 17 Sep-22 DecC: Evan Christ; D: Martin Schüler
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 28 Sep-20 DecC: Evan Christ; D: Ralf Nürnberger
Carmen (Bizet) 11 Oct-19 JanC: Marc Niemann; D: Matthias Oldag
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 20 Oct-12 DecC: Evan Christ; D: Hauke Tesch
Voss (Meale) 22 OctC: Bo-Kyoung Kim; D: Martin Schüler
Der Fall des Hauses Usher (Glass) 22 Nov-16 FebC: Marc Niemann; D: Jo Fabian
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 3-26 DecC: Marc Niemann; D: Martin Schüler
Madame Pompadour (Fall) 31 Dec-15 FebC: Marc Niemann; D: Bernd Mottl
Peer Gynt (Egk) 25 Jan-3 MayC: Evan Christ; D: Martin Schüler
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 2 Feb-16 MarC: Evan Christ; D: Martin Schüler
Wie einst im Mai (Kollo) 21-27 MarC: Frank Bernard; D: Matthias Winter
La traviata (Verdi) 29 Mar-22 JunC: Evan Christ; D: Manfred Schweigkofler
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 17 Apr-20 MayC: Marc Niemann; D: Martin Schüler
Darmstadt, Staatstheater Darmstadt  / 
La sonnambula (Bellini) 21 Sep-30 NovC: Elias Grandy; D: John Dew
Der Liebestrank (Donizetti) 28 Sep-23 JanC: Elias Grandy; D: Michael Schulz
Wozzeck (Berg) 27 Oct-18 JanC: Martin Lukas Meister; D: John Dew
Wozzeck (Gurlitt) 27 Oct-18 JanC: Martin Lukas Meister; D: John Dew
La traviata (Verdi) 7 Dec-16 MayC: Elias Grandy / Anna Skryleva; D: John Dew
La bohème (Puccini) 14 Dec-11 JanC: Elias Grandy; D: John Dew
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 25 Jan-8 MayC: Martin Lukas Meister / Anna Skryleva; D: John Dew
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 15-19 FebC: Michael Cook; D: Lothar Krause
Otello (Verdi) 15 Mar-3 JulC: Anna Skryleva; D: Gerhard Hess
Parsifal (Wagner) 13-18 AprC: Martin Lukas Meister; D: John Dew
Der Mantel (Puccini) 1 Jun-11 JulC: Martin Lukas Meister / Anna Skryleva; D: John Dew
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 1 Jun-11 JulC: Martin Lukas Meister / Anna Skryleva; D: John Dew
Schwester Angelica (Puccini) 1 Jun-11 JulC: Martin Lukas Meister / Anna Skryleva; D: John Dew
Dessau, Anhaltisches Theater Dessau  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 14 Sep-11 MayC: Daniel Carlberg / Wolfgang Kluge; D: Jana Eimer
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 21 Sep-3 NovC: Wolfgang Kluge; D: Johannes Zametzer
Norma (Bellini) 4 Oct-18 AprC: Daniel Carlberg; D: André Bücker
Esclarmonde (Massenet) 1 Dec-1 JunC: Daniel Carlberg / Wolfgang Kluge; D: Roman Hovenbitzer
Les Pêcheurs de perles (concert) (Bizet) 7 Dec-14 MarC: Antony Hermus
Die Zirkusprinzessin (Kálmán) 18 Jan-9 MayC: Wolfgang Kluge; D: Wolfgang Dosch
Lady Macbeth von Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 23 Mar-15 JunC: Antony Hermus; D: Hinrich Horstkotte
Tosca (Puccini) 17 May-28 JunC: Antony Hermus; D: Hans Peter Cloos
Casanova (Kanyar) 4-6 JulC: Daniel Carlberg; D: Christian von Götz
Die Walküre (Wagner) 27+ Sep
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 30+ Jan
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 13 May
Die Walküre (Wagner) 14 May
Siegfried (Wagner) 15 May
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 17 May
Detmold, Landestheater Detmold  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 28 Aug-28 SepC: Matthias Wegele; D: Dirk Schmeding
Carmen (Bizet) 4 Sep-16 NovC: Lutz Rademacher; D: Kay Metzger
West Side Story (Bernstein) 13 Sep-19 MayC: Matthias Wegele; D: Kay Metzger
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 5 Oct-1 NovC: Lutz Rademacher; D: Kay Metzger
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 18 Oct-28 MarC: Lutz Rademacher; D: Ernö Weil
Il tabarro (Puccini) 18 Oct-28 MarC: Lutz Rademacher; D: Ernö Weil
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 18 Oct-28 MarC: Lutz Rademacher; D: Ernö Weil
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 8 Nov-25 DecC: Lutz Rademacher; D: Thomas Mittmann
Wiener Blut (Strauss,J) 6 Dec-30 MayC: Matthias Wegele; D: Holger Pototzki
Jenůfa (Janáček) 21 Feb-18 JunC: Lutz Rademacher; D: Dirk Schmeding
Written on Skin (Benjamin) 11 Apr-24 MayC: Lutz Rademacher; D: Kay Metzger
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 6-11 JunC: Matthias Wegele; D: Christian Poewe
Dortmund, Theater Dortmund-Opernhaus  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 15 Sep-26 DecC: Jac van Steen / Motonori Kobayashi; D: Mariame Clément
Don Carlos (Verdi) 29 Sep-8 DecC: Gabriel Feltz; D: Jens Daniel Herzog
Anatevka (Bock) 19 Oct-24 JanC: Philipp Armbruster; D: Johannes Schmid
Der unglaubliche Spotz (Svoboda,M) 27 Oct-22 DecC: Michael Hönes; D: Ronny Jakubaschk
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 1 Dec-11 MayC: Gabriel Feltz; D: Kay Voges
Der Graf von Luxemburg (Lehár) 11 Jan-4 MayC: Motonori Kobayashi; D: Thomas Enzinger
Carmen (Bizet) 1 Feb-5 JulC: Gabriel Feltz / Philipp Armbruster; D: Katharina Thoma
Der kleine Barbier (Rossini) 23 Feb-6 AprC: Michael Hönes; D: Ronny Jakubaschk
Aschenputtel (Rossini) 22 Mar-3 JulC: Motonori Kobayashi / Philipp Armbruster; D: Erik Petersen
Die Jahreszeiten (Haydn) 27 Apr-21 JunC: Motonori Kobayashi; D: Jens Daniel Herzog
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 17 May-4 JulC: Motonori Kobayashi / Philipp Armbruster; D: Jens Daniel Herzog
Das Geheimnis der schwarzen Spinne (Weir) 2-3 JulC: Michael Hönes; D: Alexander Becker
Dresden, Staatsoperette Dresden  / 
Giuditta (Lehár) 14 Sep-28 MayC: Christian Garbosnik; D: Robert Lehmeier
Pariser Leben (Offenbach) 19 Sep-29 NovC: Ernst Theis / Christoph Lichdi; D: Jasmin Solfaghari
Eine Nacht in Venedig (Strauss,J) 21 Sep-22 JunC: Andreas Schüller / Christoph Lichdi; D: Jasmin Solfaghari
Gasparone (Millöcker) 25 Sep-20 JunC: Christoph Lichdi / Christian Garbosnik; D: Matthias Oldag
Hello, Dolly! (Herman) 28 Sep-8 NovC: Christian Garbosnik / Peter Christian Feigel; D: Winfried Schneider
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 5 Oct-20 AprC: Peter Christian Feigel / Ernst Theis / Christian Garbosnik; D: Axel Koehler
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 6-22 DecC: Peter Christian Feigel / Christian Garbosnik / Ernst Theis; D: Jasmin Solfaghari
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 1 Mar-1 JunC: Peter Christian Feigel; D: Holger Hauer
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 29 Mar-13 JunC: Peter Christian Feigel / Ernst Theis; D: Peter Kube
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 5 Apr-8 JunC: Christian Garbosnik / Peter Christian Feigel
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 2 May-6 JunC: Andreas Schüller; D: Arne Böge
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 27 Jun-12 JulC: Peter Christian Feigel; D: Winfried Schneider
Gasparone (Millöcker) 9 Sep-29 MayC: Christoph Lichdi / Christian Garbosnik; D: Matthias Oldag
Eine Nacht in Venedig (Strauss,J) 24 Sep-19 JunC: Andreas Schüller / Christoph Lichdi; D: Jasmin Solfaghari
Der Zarewitsch (Lehár) 10 Oct-22 MayC: Andreas Schüller; D: Robert Lehmeier
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 17 Oct-5 JulC: Peter Christian Feigel; D: Winfried Schneider
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 23 Oct-21 JunC: Andreas Schüller; D: Arne Böge
Giuditta (Lehár) 30 Oct-24 MayC: Christian Garbosnik; D: Robert Lehmeier
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 13 Nov-15 MarC: Christian Garbosnik / Peter Christian Feigel
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 19 Mar-31 MayC: Andreas Schüller; D: Axel Koehler
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 7 Apr-12 JunC: Christian Garbosnik / Peter Christian Feigel; D: Peter Kube
Cagliostro in Wien (Strauss,J) 2 May-7 Jun
Dresden, Sächsische Staatsoper  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 27 Aug-13 OctC: Josep Caballe Domenech; D: David Mouchtar-Samorai
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 28 Aug-2 JulC: Constantin Trinks; D: Florentine Klepper
La cenerentola (Rossini) 29 Aug-20 OctC: Giacomo Sagripanti; D: Steffen Piontek
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 3 Sep-21 AprC: Henrik Nánási; D: Achim Freyer
King Arthur (Purcell) 13 Sep-3 DecC: Felice Venanzoni; D: Tilmann Köhler
Macbeth (Verdi) 14 Sep-4 OctC: Paolo Arrivabeni; D: Philipp Himmelmann
La juive (Halévy) 15-29 SepC: Tomáš Netopil; D: Jossi Wieler
Carmen (Bizet) 28 Sep-25 AprC: Josep Caballe Domenech; D: Axel Koehler
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 3-10 OctC: Christian Thielemann; D: Uwe Eric Laufenberg
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 31 Oct-17 NovC: Constantin Trinks; D: Peter Konwitschny
La bohème (Puccini) 2 Nov-1 JulC: Julian Kovatchev; D: Christine Mielitz
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6 Nov-1 DecC: Pier Giorgio Morandi; D: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 16 Nov-14 DecC: Asher Fisch; D: Marco Arturo Marelli
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 7-20 DecC: Constantin Trinks; D: Katharina Thalbach
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16 Dec-2 JanC: Pier Giorgio Morandi; D: Annette Jahns
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 21 Dec-16 JanC: Alexander Joel; D: Jérôme Savary
La traviata (Verdi) 4-21 JanC: Pier Giorgio Morandi; D: Andreas Homoki
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 17 Jan-4 JulC: Josep Caballe Domenech / Matteo Beltrami; D: Grischa Asagaroff
Elektra (Strauss) 19 Jan-29 JunC: Christian Thielemann; D: Barbara Frey
Svanda Dudák (Weinberger) 24 Jan-2 FebC: Constantin Trinks; D: Axel Koehler
Moskau, Tscherjomuschki (Shostakovich) 21 Feb-2 AprC: Mikhail Agrest; D: Christine Mielitz
Guntram (concert) (Strauss) 23 Feb-2 MarC: Omer Meir Wellber
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 27 Feb-14 MarC: Julia Jones; D: Michael Schulz
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 9 Mar-18 AprC: Omer Meir Wellber; D: Marco Arturo Marelli
Salome (Strauss) 21-27 MarC: Cornelius Meister; D: Peter Mussbach
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 22 Mar-12 JunC: Omer Meir Wellber; D: Andreas Kriegenburg
L'impresario delle Canarie (Martini,G) 6 Apr-1 JunC: Felice Venanzoni; D: Axel Koehler
Alcina (Handel) 28 Apr-7 JunC: Rainer Mühlbach; D: Jan Philipp Gloger
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 2 May-6 JunC: Andreas Schüller; D: Arne Böge
Jakub Flugelbunt (Srnka) 4-14 MayC: Tomáš Hanus; D: Heike Maria Jenor
Prinz Bussel (Wulff-Woesten) 23 May-3 JunC: Johannes Wulff-Woesten; D: Valentina Simeonova
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 30 May-15 JunC: Christian Thielemann / Paolo Arrivabeni; D: Jan Philipp Gloger
Turandot (Puccini) 16 Jun-6 JulC: Pier Giorgio Morandi; D: Andreas Homoki
Karl May (Tsangaris) 20 Jun-5 JulC: Erik Nielsen; D: Manfred Weiß
La bohème (Puccini) 29 Aug-12 MarC: Rani Calderon / Pier Giorgio Morandi; D: Christine Mielitz
Carmen (Bizet) 30 Aug-13 NovC: Josep Caballe Domenech; D: Axel Koehler
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 31 Aug-14 JulC: Josep Caballe Domenech / Matteo Beltrami; D: Grischa Asagaroff
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 4 Sep-25 Oct
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 7-25 Sep
Daphne (Strauss) 14 Sep-15 Nov
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 21 Sep-31 Oct
Die Nachtausgabe (Ronnefeld) 4-29 Oct
Fidelio (Beethoven) 16-23 Oct
Das schlaue Füchslein (Janáček) 18 Oct-9 Dec
King Arthur (Purcell) 5 Nov-10 Dec
Arabella (Strauss) 7-10 Nov
Capriccio (Strauss) 16-19 Nov
Elektra (Strauss) 28 Nov-15 Dec
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 6 Dec-13 Jul
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 7-21 Dec
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 10 Dec-2 Jan
Königskinder (Humperdinck) 19 Dec-25 Jan
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 31 Dec-13 Jun
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 24 Jan-11 Feb
Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Handel) 22 Feb-2 Mar
Mise en abyme (Ronchetti) 22 Feb-7 JunC: Felice Venanzoni; D: Axel Koehler
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 14 Mar-21 Jun
Orlando (Handel) 17-27 Mar
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 18 Mar-9 Apr
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 10-25 Apr
Tosca (Puccini) 11 Apr-16 May
Der Freischütz (Weber) 1-31 May
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 20 Jun-4 Jul
Don Carlos (Verdi) 24 Jun-1 Jul
Duisburg, Deutsche Oper am Rhein  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20 Sep-21 JunC: Lukas Beikircher; D: Karoline Gruber
Arche Noah (Britten) 21 Sep-6 OctC: Karoline Philippi; D: Volker Böhm
La traviata (Verdi) 8 Oct-8 DecC: Lukas Beikircher; D: Andreas Homoki
Peter Grimes (Britten) 26 Oct-1 NovC: Wen-Pin Chien; D: Immo Karaman
Die kleine Zauberflöte (Mozart) 27 Nov-25 JunC: Ville Enckelmann / Christoph Stöcker; D: Barbara Klimo
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 11-23 DecC: Christoph Altstaedt; D: Andreas Meyer-Hanno
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 13 Dec-12 JunC: Axel Kober / Wen-Pin Chien; D: Barrie Kosky
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 4-24 JanC: Wen-Pin Chien; D: András Fricsay
Vom Mädchen, das nicht schlafen wollte (Lange) 14 Feb-31 MayC: Lukas Beikircher; D: Johannes Schmid
Tosca (Puccini) 8 Mar-27 MayC: Enrico Dovico; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Der Ring an einem Abend (Wagner) 26 Mar-9 AprC: Axel Kober
Norma (Bellini) 10-21 AprC: Giordano Bellincampi; D: Werner Schroeter
Die Walküre (Wagner) 19 Apr-4 MayC: Lukas Beikircher; D: Kurt Horres
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 25 Apr-17 MayC: Enrico Dovico; D: Christof Loy
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 25 Apr-17 MayC: Enrico Dovico; D: Christof Loy
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 8 May-19 JunC: Patrick Francis Chestnut; D: Joan Anton Rechi
Lohengrin (Wagner) 24 May-15 JunC: Axel Kober; D: Sabine Hartmannshenn
Gegen die Wand (Vollmer) 20-29 JunC: Wen-Pin Chien; D: Gregor Horres
Death in Venice (Britten) 3-6 JulC: Lukas Beikircher; D: Immo Karaman
Dusseldorf, Deutsche Oper am Rhein  / 
Elektra (Strauss) 11-15 SepC: Axel Kober; D: Christof Nel
Die Zauberflöte für Kinder (Mozart) 14-29 SepC: Ville Enckelmann / Christoph Stöcker; D: Barbara Klimo
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 28 Sep-2 NovC: Giordano Bellincampi; D: Carlos Wagner
Carmen (Bizet) 1 Oct-20 DecC: Wen-Pin Chien; D: Carlos Wagner
Tosca (Puccini) 20 Oct-28 DecC: Enrico Dovico; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Billy Budd (Britten) 8-21 NovC: Peter Hirsch; D: Immo Karaman
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 20 Nov-19 FebC: Christoph Altstaedt; D: Andreas Meyer-Hanno
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 22 Nov-8 DecC: Wen-Pin Chien; D: Immo Karaman
Peter Grimes (Britten) 24-29 NovC: Wen-Pin Chien; D: Immo Karaman
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 7 Dec-26 AprC: Lukas Beikircher / Patrick Francis Chestnut; D: Joan Anton Rechi
Die Prinzessin auf der Erbse (Toch) 10 Dec-18 MayC: Christoph Stöcker; D: Svenja Tiedt
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 5-31 JanC: Lukas Beikircher; D: Karoline Gruber
Lohengrin (Wagner) 18 Jan-16 FebC: Axel Kober; D: Sabine Hartmannshenn
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 1 Feb-2 JulC: Christoph Altstaedt; D: Michael Hampe
La traviata (Verdi) 22 Feb-4 JulC: Lukas Beikircher; D: Andreas Homoki
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 1-16 MarC: Axel Kober; D: Otto Schenk
Der Ring an einem Abend (Wagner) 29 MarC: Axel Kober
Werther (Massenet) 25 Apr-5 JulC: Christoph Altstaedt; D: Joan Anton Rechi
Norma (Bellini) 2 May-8 JunC: Giordano Bellincampi; D: Werner Schroeter
Death in Venice (Britten) 14-29 JunC: Lukas Beikircher; D: Immo Karaman
Vom Mädchen, das nicht schlafen wollte (Lange) 27 Jun-6 JulC: Lukas Beikircher; D: Johannes Schmid
Eisenach, Landestheater Eisenach  / 
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 5 Oct-29 MarC: Carlos Domínguez-Nieto; D: Tobias Rott
Der Bettelstudent (Millöcker) 7 Dec-27 FebC: Carlos Domínguez-Nieto; D: Wolfgang Quetes
I puritani (Bellini) 15 Feb-4 MayC: Leo McFall; D: Bernd-Dieter Müller
Rigoletto (Verdi) 10 May-13 JunC: Philippe Bach; D: Ansgar Haag
Erfurt, Theater Erfurt  / 
Don Carlos (Verdi) 21 SepC: Manlio Benzi; D: Stefano Poda
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán) 25 Sep-1 FebC: Johannes Pell; D: Guy Montavon
Die Krönung der Poppea (Monteverdi) 10 Oct-8 FebC: Samuel Bächli; D: Bettina Lell
Die Schatzinsel (Schwemmer) 16 OctC: Johannes Pell; D: Eva-Maria Abelein
Der Ring an einem Abend (Wagner) 22 Oct-1 NovC: Samuel Bächli; D: Christian Georg Fuchs
Anatevka (Bock) 2 Nov-9 MarC: Francesco Bottigliero; D: Michael Heinicke
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 9 Nov-17 MarC: Francesco Bottigliero; D: Nicole Claudia Weber
Der Triumph der Liebe (Bach,JS) 20 NovC: Samuel Bächli; D: Bettina Lell
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 22 Nov-28 DecC: Francesco Bottigliero; D: Lutz Schwarz
Carmen (Bizet) 30 Nov-19 JanC: Joel Revzen / Johannes Pell; D: Bernard Uzan
La cenerentola (Rossini) 21 Dec-7 FebC: Samuel Bächli; D: Lynne Hockney
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 14 Feb-20 JunC: Peter Feranec; D: Hermann Schneider
Joseph Süß (Glanert) 22 Mar-21 JunC: Samuel Bächli; D: Guy Montavon
Boris Godunow (Musorgsky) 13 Apr-18 MayC: Samuel Bächli / Francesco Bottigliero; D: Hank Irwin Kittel
Rufen Sie Herrn Plim! (Spoliansky) 8 May-12 JunC: Ralph Neubert; D: Hank Irwin Kittel
Otello (Verdi) 24 May-22 JunC: Tyrone Paterson; D: Guy Montavon
Essen, Aalto Theater  / 
Macbeth (Verdi) 19 Oct-4 DecC: Tomáš Netopil / Yannis Pouspourikas; D: David Hermann
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 10-23 NovC: Peter Schneider.cond; D: Barrie Kosky
Werther (Massenet) 30 Nov-5 AprC: Sébastien Rouland, Yannis Pouspourikas; D: Carlos Wagner
La bohème (Puccini) 6-29 DecC: Yannis Pouspourikas; D: Silviu Purcarete
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 8-27 DecC: Yannis Pouspourikas; D: Ezio Toffolutti
Fidelio (Beethoven) 26 Dec-17 JanC: Stefan Klingele; D: Dietrich W Hilsdorf
La traviata (Verdi) 5-31 JanC: Giacomo Sagripanti; D: Josef Ernst Köpplinger
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 16 Jan-8 FebC: Matteo Beltrami; D: Andreas Baesler
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 24 Jan-21 FebC: Tomáš Netopil; D: Barrie Kosky
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 30 Jan-20 MarC: Srboljub Dinic; D: Michael Sturminger
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 13-23 FebC: Wolfram-Maria Märtig; D: Michael Sturminger
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 19 Feb-23 MarC: Yannis Pouspourikas; D: Johannes Schaaf
La straniera (Bellini) 2 Mar-13 AprC: Josep Caballe Domenech; D: Christof Loy
Ariodante (Handel) 19 Apr-18 JunC: Matthew Halls; D: Jim Lucassen
Jenůfa (Janáček) 24 May-19 JunC: Tomáš Netopil; D: Robert Carsen
Carmen (Bizet) 30 May-5 JulC: Yannis Pouspourikas; D: Dietrich W Hilsdorf
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-28 JunC: Tomáš Netopil; D: Stefan Herheim
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 27 Jun-6 JulC: Antony Hermus; D: Tilman Knabe
Flensburg, Schleswig-Holsteinische Landestheater  / 
Sigurd der Drachentöter (Pape) 15 Sep-11 NovC: Peter Geilich; D: Markus Hertel
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 28 Sep-7 FebC: Peter Sommerer; D: Matthias Schönfeldt
Don Quichotte (Massenet) 26 Oct-19 DecC: Peter Sommerer; D: Markus Hertel
Ein Sommernachtstraum (Britten) 22 Feb-29 MayC: Peter Sommerer; D: Markus Hertel
Das Land des Lächelns (Lehár) 12 Apr-10 JulC: Mark Rohde; D: Peter Grisebach
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 14 Jun-8 JulC: Peter Sommerer; D: Markus Hertel
Frankfurt, Oper Frankfurt  / 
Les Vêpres siciliennes (Verdi) 1 Sep-11 OctC: Giuliano Carella; D: Jens Daniel Herzog
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 12 Sep-28 JunC: Sebastian Weigle / Johannes Debus; D: Jim Lucassen
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 20 Sep-6 OctC: Roland Böer; D: Jan Philipp Gloger
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 5 Oct-4 JanC: Sebastian Weigle / Hartmut Keil; D: Brigitte Fassbaender
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 12 Oct-29 DecC: Sebastian Zierer / Hartmut Keil / Sebastian Weigle / Karsten Januschke; D: Alfred Kirchner
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 19 Oct-9 NovC: Constantin Trinks; D: Vera Nemirova
Ezio (Gluck) 10 Nov-7 DecC: Christian Curnyn; D: Vincent Boussard
Herzog Blaubarts Burg (Bartók) 16 Nov-15 DecC: Constantinos Carydis; D: Barrie Kosky
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 16 Nov-15 DecC: Constantinos Carydis; D: Barrie Kosky
Oedipe (Enescu) 8 Dec-5 JanC: Alexander Liebreich; D: Hans Neuenfels
Tosca (Puccini) 11 Dec-26 JanC: Leo Hussain / Mark Shanahan; D: Andreas Kriegenburg
The Tempest (Adès) 11 Jan-7 FebC: Sian Edwards; D: Keith Warner
Werther (Massenet) 15 Jan-8 FebC: Maurizio Barbacini; D: Willy Decker
Die Gespenstersonate (Reimann) 29 Jan-8 FebC: Karsten Januschke; D: Walter Sutcliffe
Falstaff (Verdi) 9 Feb-30 MayC: Bertrand de Billy / Carlo Franci; D: Keith Warner
Orlando furioso (Vivaldi) 12 Feb-14 MarC: Felice Venanzoni; D: David Bösch
Edgar (concert) (Puccini) 18 FebC: Marc Soustrot
Daphne (Strauss) 28 Feb-22 MarC: Stefan Blunier; D: Claus Guth
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 7 Mar-10 JunC: Hartmut Keil / Sebastian Zierer; D: Christof Loy
La gazza ladra (Rossini) 30 Mar-4 MayC: Henrik Nánási; D: David Alden
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 5 Apr-18 MayC: Pier Giorgio Morandi; D: Christof Loy
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 18 Apr-10 MayC: Constantinos Carydis; D: Christof Nel
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 11 May-27 JunC: Sebastian Weigle / Karsten Januschke / Sebastian Zierer; D: Christof Loy
Orpheus (Telemann) 25 May-8 JunC: Titus Engel; D: Florentine Klepper
Tiefland (d'Albert) 31 May-14 JunC: Sebastian Weigle; D: Anselm Weber
Die Liebe der Danae (concert) (Strauss) 15-19 JunC: Sebastian Weigle
Romeo und Julia auf dem Dorfe (Delius) 22 Jun-12 JulC: Paul Daniel; D: Eva-Maria Höckmayr
Der goldene Drache (Eötvös) 29 Jun-11 JulC: Péter Eötvös / Hartmut Keil; D: Elisabeth Stöppler
Die Ausflüge des Herrn Broucek (Janáček) 5-13 JulC: Johannes Debus; D: Axel Weidauer
Freiberg, Theater Freiberg  / 
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 27 Sep-24 NovC: Raoul Grüneis; D: Arila Siegert
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 6 Oct-31 DecC: Jürgen Pöckel; D: Hans Ellerfeld
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 15-27 OctC: Jan Michael Horstmann; D: Ralf-Peter Schulze
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán) 2 Nov-28 JanC: Raoul Grüneis; D: Manfred Straube
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 7 Dec-28 FebC: Raoul Grüneis; D: Ralf-Peter Schulze
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 15 Mar-27 AprC: Raoul Grüneis; D: Sebastian Ritschel
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 10-13 May
Der Zigeunerbaron (Strauss,J) 7-21 JunC: Raoul Grüneis; D: Manfred Straube
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 23-26 Aug
Freiburg, Theater Freiburg  / 
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 5 Oct-7 FebC: Gerhard Markson; D: Frank Hilbrich
Nabucco (Verdi) 10 Oct-12 JanC: Johannes Knapp / Fabrice Bollon; D: Michael Sturm
I vespri siciliani (Verdi) 2 Nov-16 FebC: Fabrice Bollon; D: Michael Sturm
Oscar und die Dame in Rosa (Bollon) 5 Jan-21 MarC: David Parry; D: Clemens Bechtel
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 22 Feb-23 MarC: Fabrice Bollon; D: Eva-Maria Höckmayr
Gegen die Wand (Vollmer) 29 Mar-12 JulC: Bernhard Epstein; D: Michael Sturm
Der Mantel (Puccini) 26 Apr-19 JunC: Fabrice Bollon; D: Jörg Behr
Herzog Blaubarts Burg (Bartók) 26 Apr-19 JunC: Fabrice Bollon; D: Jörg Behr
Das geopferte Leben (Parra) 27-31 MayC: Peter Tilling; D: Vera Nemirova
Gelsenkirchen, Musiktheater im Revier  / 
Cabaret (Kander) 15 Sep-2 MayC: Wolfgang Wilger; D: Sandra Wissmann
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 28 Sep-25 DecC: Valtteri Rauhalammi; D: David Hermann
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 20 Oct-29 NovC: Rasmus Baumann; D: Philipp Harnoncourt
Don Quichotte (Massenet) 7 Dec-15 FebC: Valtteri Rauhalammi; D: Elisabeth Stöppler
La bohème (Puccini) 11-18 JanC: Rasmus Baumann; D: Michael Schulz
Stadt der 1000 Feuer (Augst) 21-28 FebD: Oliver Augst, John Birke
Jenůfa (Janáček) 22 Mar-14 JunC: Rasmus Baumann; D: Michael Schulz
Das Land des Lächelns (concert) (Lehár) 30 Mar-15 JunC: Bernhard Stengel
Albert Herring (Britten) 4 May-5 JulC: Valtteri Rauhalammi; D: Thomas Weber-Schallauer
Pique Dame (Tchaikovsky,P) 22 JunC: Rasmus Baumann; D: Dietrich Hilsdorf
Gera, Bühnen der Stadt Gera  / 
Hexe Hillary geht in die Oper (Lund) 13 OctC: Takahiro Nagasaki / Miao Liu; D: Cornelia Poppe
Carmen (Bizet) 23 Oct-15 NovC: Jens Troester; D: Kay Kuntze
Die Feuersbrunst (Haydn) 26 OctC: Jens Troester; D: Sabine Schramm
Du bist ich (Simons) 8 Nov-29 DecC: Jens Troester; D: Götz Hellriegel
Messa da Requiem (Verdi) 13-14 NovC: Laurent Wagner
Babytalk (Zaufke) 30 Nov-17 AprC: Thomas Wicklein / Takahiro Nagasaki; D: Cornelia Poppe
La bohème (Puccini) 7 Dec-30 MarC: Laurent Wagner; D: Anthony Pilavachi
Werther (Massenet) 25 JanC: Laurent Wagner; D: Roland Schwab
Anatevka (Bock) 19 Feb-14 MarC: Thomas Wicklein; D: Matthias Winter
Peter Grimes (Britten) 21 Mar-9 MayC: Laurent Wagner; D: Kay Kuntze
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 25 Mar-6 JulC: Thomas Wicklein; D: Roland Schwab
Lady Macbeth von Mzensk (Shostakovich) 28 Mar-27 JunC: Peter Aderhold; D: Kay Kuntze
Ball im Savoy (Abraham) 15 JunC: Tobias Engeli; D: Wolfgang Dosch
Nuit des hommes (Nørgård) 28 Jun-19 JulC: Thomas Wicklein; D: Kay Kuntze
La bohème (Puccini) 23 Nov-23 DecC: Laurent Wagner; D: Anthony Pilavachi
Briefe des van Gogh (Frid) 13 MarC: Takahiro Nagasaki; D: Michael Dissmeier
Jenůfa (Janáček) 27 Mar-17 AprC: Laurent Wagner; D: Kay Kuntze
Anatevka (Bock) 9 AprC: Thomas Wicklein; D: Matthias Winter
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 24-26 AprC: Laurent Wagner; D: Maximilian von Mayenburg
Alice im Wunderland (Harneit) 2+ MayC: NN; D: Cornelia Poppe
Giessen, Stadttheater Giessen  / 
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 21 Sep-16 FebC: Florian Ziemen; D: Helmut Polixa
Die oberen Zehntausend (Kerker) 30 Nov-30 MayC: Florian Ziemen; D: Roman Hovenbitzer
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 18 Jan-27 AprC: Michael Hofstetter; D: Nigel Lowery
Cabaret (Kander) 8 Feb-4 JulC: Andreas Kowalewitz / Wolfgang Wels; D: Cathérine Miville
Mirandolina (Martinů) 30 Mar-6 JulC: Michael Hofstetter; D: Andriy Zholdak
Die Eroberung von Granada (Arrieta) 24 May-11 JulC: Jan Hoffmann; D: Catherine Miville
Requiem (Mozart) 20-22 JunC: Michael Hofstetter; D: Christof Nel
Goerlitz, Theater Goerlitz  / 
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 1 Sep-3 AprC: Manuel Pujol; D: Egon Baumgarten
Anatevka (Bock) 11 Oct-18 AprC: Manuel Pujol; D: Sebastian Ritschel
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 12 Oct-9 JunC: Ulrich Kern; D: Rebekka Stanzel
Die kleine Zauberflöte (Mozart) 22 Nov-21 JanC: Olga Dribas; D: Claus Kiesewetter
Tannhäuser (Binder) 23 Nov-15 JunC: Ulrich Kern; D: Klaus Arauner
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 26 Dec-13 JulC: Andrea Sanguineti; D: Sebastian Ritschel
Salon Pitzelberger (Offenbach) 13 Feb-8 JunC: Manuel Pujol; D: Rita Schaller
Jenůfa (Janáček) 2 May-1 JunC: Andrea Sanguineti; D: Klaus Arauner
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 10-29 JunC: Ulrich Kern; D: Sebastian Ritschel
Orpheus und Euridike (Gluck) 3-19 JulC: Steffan Claußner; D: Sebastian Ritschel
Hagen, Theater Hagen  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 13 Sep-3 NovC: Florian Ludwig; D: Anthony Pilavachi
Das Feuerwerk (Burkhard) 28 Sep-28 FebC: Steffen Müller-Gabriel; D: Nicola Glück
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 16 Nov-2 MarC: David Marlow; D: Annette Wolf
Lola rennt (Vollmer) 8 Mar-3 JulC: David Marlow; D: Norbert Hilchenbach
Don Quichotte (Massenet) 26 Apr-22 JunC: Florian Ludwig; D: Gregor Horres
Otello (Verdi) 7 Jun-2 JulC: Florian Ludwig; D: Annette Wolf
Halle, Oper Halle  / 
Martha (Flotow) 15 Sep-5 OctC: Kay Stromberg; D: Michael McCaffery
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 28 Sep-27 OctC: Ingo Martin Stadtmüller; D: Fred Bernd
Sky Disc (Humet) 2 Oct-24 NovC: Andreas Henning; D: G H Seebach
Nabucco (Verdi) 9 Oct-5 AprC: Andreas Henning; D: Christian Schuller
Macbeth (Verdi) 11 OctC: Andreas Henning; D: Axel Koehler
Almira (Handel) 17 Nov-12 AprC: Andreas Spering; D: Axel Koehler
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 22 Nov-2 MarC: Ingo Martin Stadtmüller / Kay Stromberg; D: Karl Absenger
Schahrazade (Sekles) 30 Nov-29 JunC: Josep Caballé Domenech; D: Axel Koehler
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 12-23 DecC: Robbert van Steijn; D: Matthias Hüstebeck
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 25 Jan-3 MayC: Andreas Henning; D: Axel Koehler
Die kleine Zauberflöte (Mozart) 31 Jan-11 AprC: Katrin Wittrisch / Tino Fiebig; D: Heike Hanefeld
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 14 FebC: Andreas Henning; D: Hansgünther Heyme
Die Walküre (Wagner) 16 FebC: Andreas Henning; D: Hansgünther Heyme
Siegfried (Wagner) 21 FebC: Andreas Henning; D: Hansgünther Heyme
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 23 FebC: Andreas Henning; D: Hansgünther Heyme
Pique Dame (Tchaikovsky,P) 9 May-20 JunC: Robbert van Steijn / Christian Schuller; D: Christian Schuller
Der Vampyr (Marschner) 3-12 JulC: Josep Caballé Domenech; D: Wolf Widder
Hamburg, Hamburger Kammeroper  / 
Die Italienerin in Algier (Rossini) 30 Oct-28 FebC: Fabian Dobler; D: Andreas Franz
Der scharlachrote Buchstabe (Kroll) 9 Apr-8 JunC: Fabian Dobler; D: Michael Bogdanov
Hamburg, Opernloft  / 
Tolomeo (Handel) 9 Aug-17 JanC: Markus Bruker; D: Inken Rahardt
Figaros Hochzeit (Mozart) 10 Aug-11 AprC: Markus Bruker; D: Inken Rahardt
La traviata (Verdi) 23 Aug-25 AprC: Markus Bruker; D: Rainer Holzapfel
Tosca (Puccini) 30 Aug-12 Apr
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 30 Aug-5 AprC: Markus Bruker; D: Sebastian Ritschel
Manon (Massenet) 21 Sep
Carmen (Bizet) 30 Dec-24 Apr
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 9 Jan-29 Mar
Der Freischütz (Weber) 13 Feb-27 Mar
Hoffmanns Erzählungen (Offenbach) 28 Feb-3 Apr
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 23 Apr
Hamburg, Staatsoper Hamburg  / 
Der Meister und Margarita (Höller) 14 Sep-4 OctC: Marcus Bosch; D: Jochen Biganzoli
La traviata (Verdi) 20 Sep-10 AprC: Alexander Joel; D: Johannes Erath
Otello (Verdi) 29 Sep-5 OctC: Henrik Nánási; D: August Everding
La battaglia di Legnano (Verdi) 20 Oct-20 NovC: Simone Young; D: David Alden
I due Foscari (Verdi) 27 Oct-21 NovC: Simone Young; D: David Alden
I lombardi alla prima crociata (Verdi) 10-28 NovC: Simone Young; D: David Alden
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 12-19 NovC: Axel Kober; D: Christian Stückl
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 23 Nov-25 DecC: Constantin Trinks; D: Achim Freyer
Peter Grimes (Britten) 24 Nov-5 DecC: Simone Young; D: Sabine Hartmannshenn
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 25 Nov-4 DecC: Nicholas Carter; D: Sandra Leupold
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 12-21 DecC: Nicholas Carter; D: Peter Beauvais
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 20-31 DecC: Alexander Soddy; D: Hans Hollmann
Lohengrin (Wagner) 22 Dec-12 JanC: Simone Young; D: Peter Konwitschny
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 3 Jan-19 AprC: Carlo Montanaro; D: Vincent Boussard
Carmen (Bizet) 19 Jan-12 FebC: Alexander Soddy; D: Jens Daniel Herzog
Rigoletto (Verdi) 21 Jan-1 JunC: Ivan Repušić; D: Andreas Homoki
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 1-14 FebC: Matthias Foremny; D: Philipp Himmelmann
Zwerg Nase (Hogarth) 2-23 FebC: Benjamin Gordon; D: Nicola Panzer
Fidelio (Beethoven) 8-22 FebC: Jun Märkl; D: Hans Neuenfels
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 11 Feb-26 JunC: Stefan Soltesz; D: Doris Dörrie
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 20 Feb-4 MarC: Alfred Eschwé; D: Christof Loy
Das schlaue Füchslein (Janáček) 9 Mar-5 AprC: Lawrence Foster; D: Johannes Erath
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 11 Mar-25 JunC: Nicholas Carter; D: Marco Arturo Marelli
Lucrezia Borgia (concert) (Donizetti) 26 Mar-3 AprC: Pietro Rizzo
La bohème (Puccini) 2-12 AprC: Matthias Foremny; D: Guy Joosten
Salome (Strauss) 11-25 AprC: Sebastian Weigle; D: Willy Decker
Fürst Igor (Borodin) 21-30 AprC: Christian Arming; D: David Pountney
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 1-8 MayC: Alfred Eschwé; D: Gilbert Deflo
Lear (Reimann) 4-17 MayC: Simone Young; D: Karoline Gruber
Almira (Handel) 25 May-19 JunC: Alessandro de Marchi; D: Jetske Mijnssen
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 30 May-9 JunC: Joana Mallwitz; D: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Arabella (Strauss) 30 May-13 JunC: Stefan Soltesz; D: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Katja Kabanova (Janáček) 5-24 JunC: Lothar Zagrosek; D: Willy Decker
Orontea (Cesti) 5-13 JulC: Nicholas Carter; D: Anja Krietsch
La belle Hélène (Offenbach) 20 Sep-25 JunC: Gerrit Prießnitz; D: Renaud Doucet
Aida (Verdi) 25 Sep-12 OctC: Stefan Soltesz; D: Guy Joosten
Carmen (Bizet) 9 Oct-15 FebC: Axel Kober; D: Jens Daniel Herzog
Jenůfa (Janáček) 16 Oct-1 NovC: Susanna Mälkki; D: Olivier Tambosi
Almira (Handel) 21-31 OctC: Alessandro de Marchi; D: Jetske Mijnssen
La traviata (Verdi) 30 Oct-23 MayC: Alexander Joel; D: Johannes Erath
Fidelio (Beethoven) 15-21 NovC: Marcus Bosch; D: Hans Neuenfels
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 16 Nov-9 DecC: Simone Young; D: Andreas Homoki
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 23 Nov-20 DecC: Eugene Tzigane; D: Achim Freyer
La bohème (Puccini) 28 Nov-7 MarC: Ivan Repusic; D: Guy Joosten
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 8-19 DecC: Titus Engel; D: Peter Beauvais
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 21 Dec-17 JanC: Bertrand de Billy; D: Harry Kupfer
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 22 Dec-1 JanC: Alfred Eschwé; D: Gilbert Deflo
La cenerentola (Rossini) 6-18 JanC: Giacomo Sagripanti; D: Renaud Doucet
Das schlaue Füchslein (Janáček) 23-30 JanC: Tomas Netopil; D: Johannes Erath
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 1-21 FebC: Carlo Montanaro; D: Vincent Boussard
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 3-12 FebC: Stefan Soltesz; D: Johannes Schaaf
Elektra (Strauss) 14-24 FebC: Simone Young; D: August Everding
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 22 Feb-3 MarC: Simone Young; D: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 27 Feb-8 MarC: Joana Mallwitz; D: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 14-26 MarC: Henrik Nánási; D: Sandra Leupold
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 22 Mar-11 AprC: Simone Young; D: Karoline Gruber
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 6-18 AprC: Simone Young
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 14-25 AprC: Kristiina Poska; D: Johannes Schaaf
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 22 May-2 JunC: Asher Fisch; D: Alexander Schulin
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 7-21 JunC: Simone Young; D: Claus Guth
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 9-24 JunC: Kirill Karabits; D: Vincent Boussard
In the Locked Room (Watkins,H) 4-12 JulC: Daniel Carter; D: Petra Müller
Persona (Langemann) 4-12 JulC: Daniel Carter; D: Petra Müller
Hannover, Niedersächsische Staatstheater  / 
L'opera seria (Gassmann) 24 Aug-8 SepC: Mark Rohde; D: Michiel Dijkema
Ein Maskenball (Verdi) 14 Sep-13 JunC: Mark Rohde; D: Olivier Tambosi
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17 Sep-8 NovC: Benjamin Reiners; D: Karsten Wiegand
Carmen (Bizet) 29 Sep-14 DecC: Anja Bihlmaier; D: Monique Wagemakers
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 13 Oct-19 JulC: Karen Kamensek; D: Olivier Tambosi
Street Scene (Weill) 30 Oct-5 FebC: Benjamin Reiners; D: Bernd Mottl
La bohème (Puccini) 17 Nov-5 JanC: Benjamin Reiners; D: Chris Alexander
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 27 Nov-25 JanC: Benjamin Reiners; D: Bernd Mottl
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 3-28 DecC: Anja Bihlmaier; D: Steffen Tiggele(original), Charles Ebert(revival)
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 10 Jan-5 AprC: Karen Kamensek; D: Philipp Himmelmann
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 10 Jan-5 AprC: Karen Kamensek; D: Philipp Himmelmann
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 15 Jan-6 AprC: Siegmund Weinmeister; D: Alexander Charim
Don Carlos (Verdi) 24 Jan-9 FebC: Mark Rohde; D: Christof Nel
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 15 Feb-10 AprC: Anja Bihlmaier; D: Elisabeth Stöppler
La traviata (Verdi) 2 Mar-8 AprC: Benjamin Reiners; D: Benedikt von Peter
Die Schöne und das Tier (Grétry) 13 Mar-19 JunC: Anja Bihlmaier; D: Zuzana Masaryk
Ein Sommernachtstraum (Britten) 29 Mar-3 JulC: Karen Kamensek; D: Michiel Dijkema
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 24 Apr-18 MayC: Siegmund Weinmeister; D: Bernd Mottl
Kannst du pfeifen, Johanna? (Kampe) 14 May-2 JulC: Kaling Khouw; D: Markus Michael Tschubert
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 17 May-25 JulC: Benjamin Reiners; D: Benedikt von Peter
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 30 May-13 JulC: Anja Bihlmaier; D: Ingo Kerkhof
Castor et Pollux (Rameau) 28 Jun-22 JulC: Howard Arman; D: Alexander Charim
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 6-23 JulC: Mark Rohde; D: Peter Brenner
Heidelberg, Theater der Stadt Heidelberg  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 14 Sep-16 FebC: Yordan Kamdzhalov / Dietger Holm / Gad Kadosh; D: Andrea Schwalbach
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 24 Sep-13 OctC: Róbert Farkas; D: Nadja Loschky
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 22 Oct-25 JanC: Gad Kadosh; D: Antoine Uitdehaag
Iphigenie auf Tauris (Traetta) 15 Dec-13 FebC: Wolfgang Katschner; D: Rudolf Frey
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 23 Jan-13 JulC: Dietger Holm / Gad Kadosh; D: Yona Kim
Rumor (Jost) 21 Mar-18 MayC: Yordan Kamdzhalov; D: Lorenzo Fioroni
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 10 May-2 JulC: Yordan Kamdzhalov; D: Nadja Loschky
Akhnaten (Glass) 6 Jun-6 JulC: Dietger Holm / Róbert Farkas; D: Nanine Linning
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 5 Jul-1 AugC: Dietger Holm; D: Andrea Schwalbach
Heilbronn, Theater Heilbronn  / 
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 6 Oct-10 NovC: Timo Handschuh; D: Matthias Kaiser
Hello, Dolly! (Herman) 19 Nov-6 FebC: Christian Garbosnik / Peter Christian Feigel; D: Winfried Schneider
Otello (Verdi) 3 Apr-12 JulC: Roger Epple; D: Niklaus Helbling
Hellerau, KunstForumHellerau  / 
Weiße Rose (concert) (Zimmermann,U) 5 OctC: Dominik Beykirch
Hildesheim, Theater für Niedersachsen  / 
Falstaff (Verdi) 21 Sep-14 MarC: Werner Seitzer; D: Ansgar Weigner
Eine Nacht in Venedig (Strauss,J) 1 Oct-31 DecC: Achim Falkenhausen; D: Wolfgang Quetes
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 3 Oct-29 JanC: Werner Seitzer; D: Karsten Barthold
Noah und die Flut (Britten) 19 Oct-23 NovC: Achim Falkenhausen; D: Sascha Mink
Peter Grimes (Britten) 9 Nov-19 AprC: Leif Klinkhardt; D: Frank Van Laecke
Iphigenia in Aulis (concert) (Gluck) 25-26 JanC: Werner Seitzer
La cage aux folles (Herman) 15 Feb-20 JulC: Leif Klinkhardt; D: Katja Buhl
Der Zarewitsch (Lehár) 22 Mar-11 JulC: Daniel Stratievsky; D: Klaus-Dieter Köhler
Fidelio (Beethoven) 17 May-13 JulC: Werner Seitzer; D: Guillermo Amaya
Hof, Theater Hof  / 
Aida (Verdi) 20 Sep-25 DecC: Arn Goerke; D: Klaus Kusenberg
La cage aux folles (Herman) 25 Oct-16 MarC: Ivo Hentschel; D: Reinhardt Friese
Frau Luna (Lincke) 20 Dec-25 MayC: Roland Vieweg; D: Karsten Jesgarz
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 14 Mar-16 JulC: Ivo Hentschel; D: Peter Kupke
Fräulein Julie (Bibalo) 27 Apr-21 JunC: Roland Vieweg; D: Uwe Drechsel
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 13 Jun-19 JulC: Arn Goerke; D: François De Carpentries
Kaiserslautern, Pfalztheater Kaiserslautern  / 
Regina (Lortzing) 21 Sep-27 DecC: Uwe Sandner; D: Hansgünther Heyme
Aida (John,E) 29 Sep-19 AprC: Markus Bieringer; D: Johannes Reitmeier
Der Vetter aus Dingsda (Künneke) 26 Oct-25 MayC: Rodrigo Tomillo; D: Reto Lang
Da kommt noch wer (Vaage) 2 Nov-25 JanC: Markus Bieringer; D: Bruno Berger-Gorski
Ein Mond aus kochender Milch (Kerger) 2 Nov-25 JanC: Markus Bieringer; D: Bruno Berger-Gorski
Viva la Mamma (Donizetti) 21 Dec-13 JunC: Rodrigo Tomillo; D: Anatol Preissler
Iphigenia in Aulis (Gluck) 22 Feb-3 MayC: Markus Bieringer; D: Benjamin Schad
Lady Macbeth von Mzensk (Shostakovich) 6 Apr-4 JulC: Uwe Sandner; D: Urs Häberli
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 17 May-10 JulC: Uwe Sandner; D: Alexandra Szemerédy, Magdolna Parditka
West Side Story (Bernstein) 14 Jun-13 JulC: Markus Bieringer; D: Cusch Jung
Karlsruhe, Badisches Staatstheater  / 
Peter Grimes (Britten) 15 Sep-30 NovC: Justin Brown; D: Christopher Alden
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 21 Sep-17 JanC: Johannes Willig; D: Pavel Fieber
Die Regimentstochter (Donizetti) 3 Oct-27 NovC: Justus Thorau; D: Aurelia Eggers
Ein Maskenball (Verdi) 12 Oct-27 JunC: Johannes Willig / Christoph Gedschold; D: Aron Stiehl
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 27 Oct-10 JanC: Christoph Gedschold; D: Achim Thorwald
Rigoletto (Verdi) 3 Nov-9 MarC: Johannes Willig; D: Jim Lucassen
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 8-28 DecC: Ulrich Wagner; D: Achim Thorwald
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 14 Dec-5 JulC: Justin Brown; D: Lorenzo Fioroni
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 12 Jan-28 JunC: Christoph Gedschold; D: Ulrich Peters
Doctor Atomic (Adams) 25 Jan-25 MayC: Johannes Willig; D: Yuval Sharon
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 9 Feb-20 AprC: Justin Brown; D: Aron Stiehl
Riccardo Primo (Handel) 21-27 FebC: Michael Hofstetter; D: Benjamin Lazar
Wo die wilden Kerle wohnen (Knussen) 23 Feb-23 AprC: Christoph Gedschold; D: Annette Weber
Rinaldo (Handel) 1 MarC: Wolfgang Katschner
Die Passagierin (Weinberg) 21 Mar-16 MayC: Christoph Gedschold; D: Holger Müller-Brandes
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 27 Apr-12 JulC: Justin Brown; D: Tobias Kratzer
Das Kind und die Zauberdinge (Ravel) 14 Jun-22 JulC: Christoph Gedschold; D: Tobias Heyder
Die Nachtigall (Stravinsky) 14 Jun-22 JulC: Christoph Gedschold; D: Tim Plegge
Boris Godunow (Musorgsky) 19-26 JulC: Justin Brown; D: David Hermann
Kassel, Staatstheater Kassel  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 21 Sep-19 AprC: Yoel Gamzou / Patrik Ringborg; D: Adriana Altaras
La bohème (Puccini) 27 Sep-31 JanC: Alexander Hannemann / Thomas Rimes; D: Philipp Kochheim
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 4-27 OctC: Alexander Hannemann; D: Paul Esterházy
Samson und Dalila (concert) (Saint-Saëns) 12 Oct-17 NovC: Yoel Gamzou
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 2 Nov-11 JulC: Patrik Ringborg / Yoel Gamzou / Alexander Hannemann; D: Volker Schmalöer
Saul (Handel) 14 Dec-27 MarC: Jörg Halubek; D: Katharina Thoma
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 20 Dec-4 JanC: Patrik Ringborg; D: Elmar Gehlen
Jekyll und Hyde (Wildhorn) 1 Feb-13 JulC: Marco Zeiser Celesti; D: Patrick Schlösser
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 7 Feb-4 MayC: Alexander Hannemann / Xin Tan; D: Katharina Thoma
Herzog Blaubarts Burg (Bartók) 1 Mar-5 JunC: Alexander Hannemann; D: Stephan Müller
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 1 Mar-5 JunC: Alexander Hannemann; D: Stephan Müller
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 24 May-28 JunC: Patrik Ringborg; D: Michael Schulz
Rigoletto (Verdi) 5-12 JulC: Yoel Gamzou; D: Sonja Trebes
Der Diktator (Krenek) 11-24 JulC: Alexander Hannemann; D: Lisa Marie Küssner
Genevieve de Brabant (Satie) 11 JulC: Alexander Hannemann; D: Lisa Marie Küssner
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 11 OctC: Patrik Ringborg; D: Lorenzo Fioroni
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24 OctC: Yoel Gamzou; D: Sonja Trebes
The Sound of Music (Rodgers) 1 NovC: Alexander Hannemann; D: Philipp Kochheim
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 8 NovC: Alexander Hannemann; D: Elmar Gehlen
Iphigenie en Tauride (Gluck) 20 DecC: Jörg Halubek; D: Hoffmann, Reinhild
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 9 JanC: Patrik Ringborg; D: Thoma Katharina
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 30 JanC: Alexander Hannemann; D: Schütz Johannes
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 14 FebC: Yoel Gamzou; D: Adriana Altaras
Turandot (Puccini) 28 MarC: Patrik Ringborg; D: Markus Dietz
Un re in ascolto (Berio) 23 MayC: Alexander Hannemann; D: Esterhazy Paul
Der Mond (Orff) 3 JulC: Alexander Hannemann; D: Espen Fegran
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 4 JulC: Patrik Ringborg; D: Lisa Marie Küssner
Kiel, Theater Kiel  / 
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 6 Sep-29 DecC: Michael Nündel; D: Jörg Diekneite
La traviata (Verdi) 14 Sep-27 DecC: Leo Siberski; D: Uwe Schwarz
Jenůfa (Janáček) 28 Sep-3 MayC: Leo Siberski; D: Arila Siegert
Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 9 Nov-15 MayC: Michael Nündel / Moritz Caffier; D: Michiel Dijkema
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 14 Dec-18 MayC: Leo Siberski; D: Matthias von Stegmann
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 21 Dec-26 JanC: Michael Nündel; D: Daniel Karasek
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 25 Jan-13 JunC: Georg Fritzsch; D: Daniel Karasek
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 15 Mar-29 JunC: Leo Siberski; D: Adriana Altaras
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 10 May-28 JunC: Georg Fritzsch; D: Roman Hovenbitzer
Andrea Chénier (concert) (Giordano) 29 May-17 JunC: Leo Siberski
Koblenz, Theater der Stadt Koblenz  / 
Der Freischütz (Weber) 21 Sep-20 FebC: Enrico Delamboye; D: Philipp Kochheim
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 2 Nov-27 JunC: Enrico Delamboye; D: Cordula Däuper
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 5-29 DecC: Enrico Delamboye; D: Cordula Däuper(original), Inga Schulte(revival)
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 18 Jan-26 MayC: Joseph Bousso; D: Thomas Münstermann
Abu Hassan (Weber) 8 Mar-10 MayC: Karsten Huschke; D: Doris Schumacher
Salome (Strauss) 22 Mar-29 JunC: Enrico Delamboye / Joseph Bousso; D: Markus Dietze
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 24 May-6 JulC: Leslie Suganandarajah; D: Beate Baron
Köln, Oper Köln  / 
Der Rauber Hotzenplotz (Tarkmann) 14 Sep-26 NovC: Rainer Mühlbach; D: Eike Ecker
Tosca (Puccini) 15-28 SepC: Markus Stenz; D: Thilo Reinhardt
Wozzeck (Berg) 29 Sep-12 OctC: Markus Stenz; D: Ingo Kerkhof
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 20 Oct-3 NovC: Marc Piollet; D: Dietrich W Hilsdorf
Alcina (Handel) 26 Oct-31 NovC: Konrad Junghänel; D: Ingo Kerkhof
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24 Nov-1 DecC: Gerrit Prießnitz; D: Katharina Thalbach
Musik (Langemann) 7-22 DecC: Walter Kobéra; D: Helene Hegemann
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 15-26 DecC: Markus Stenz; D: Jürgen Rose
Die Fledermaus (concert) (Strauss,J) 29 Dec-4 JanC: Gerrit Prießnitz
Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 17-31 JanC: Rainer Mühlbach; D: Elena Tzavara
La forza del destino (Verdi) 18-26 JanC: Will Humburg; D: Olivier Py
L'Artaserse (concert) (Vinci) 9 MarC: Diego Fasolis
Schneewittchen (Lange) 13-27 MarC: Rainer Mühlbach; D: Elena Tzavara
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 16-23 MarC: Claude Schnitzler; D: Tilman Knabe
Jakob Lenz (Rihm) 22 Mar-13 AprC: Alejo Perez; D: Beatrice Lachaussée
Winterreise (Schubert) 4 Apr
Der Freischütz (Weber) 12-27 AprC: Markus Stenz; D: Viesturs Kairišs
Der gestiefelte Kater (Montsalvatge) 26 Apr-11 JunC: Rainer Mühlbach; D: Pia Maria Gehle
Tamerlano (concert) (Handel) 4 MayC: Maxim Emelyanichev
Otello (Verdi) 18 May-1 JunC: Will Humburg; D: Johannes Schaaf
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 22 Jun-6 JulC: Andreas Schüller; D: Bernd Mottl
Les Enfants Terribles (Glass) 25 JunC: Rainer Mühlbach; D: Anna Horn
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 4-14 SepC: Claude Schnitzler; D: Patrick Kinmonth
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 28 Sep-12 OctC: Julia Jones; D: Tatjana Gürbaca
Leucippo (Hasse) 2-11 OctC: Gianluca Capuano; D: Tatjana Gürbaca
Jolanthe (concert) (Tchaikovsky,P) 17-19 OctC: Dmitrij Kitajenko
Solaris (Glanert) 2-16 NovC: Lothar Zagrosek; D: Patrick Kinmonth
Hexe Hillary geht in die Oper (Lund) 22 Nov-21 DecC: Rainer Mühlbach; D: Eike Ecker
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 6-26 DecC: Will Humburg; D: Mariame Clément
La Damnation de Faust (concert) (Berlioz) 7-13 DecC: Markus Poschner
Die lustige Witwe (concert) (Lehár) 31 Dec-4 JanC: Marc Piollet
Die Nachtigall (Stravinsky) 10 Jan-8 MarC: Rainer Mühlbach; D: Beka Savic
Der Freischütz (Weber) 27 Feb-8 MarC: Andreas Schüller; D: Viestur Kairish
Vom Fischer und seiner Frau (Hoffmann,I) 21-31 MarC: Marco Medved; D: Elena Tzavara
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 22 Mar-5 AprC: Gerrit Prießnitz; D: Benjamin Schad
Ich wandte mich (Zimmermann,B) 27 Mar-6 AprC: Gabriel Feltz; D: Markus Bothe
Il prigioniero (Dallapiccola) 27 Mar-6 AprC: Gabriel Feltz; D: Markus Bothe
Arabella (Strauss) 25 Apr-10 MayC: Stefan Soltesz; D: Renaud Doucet
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 9-24 MayC: Christoph Spering; D: Uwe Eric Laufenberg
Das Lied der Frauen vom Fluss (Various) 16 May-7 JunD: Carlus Padrissa
Carmen (Bizet) 23 May-3 JunC: Claude Schnitzler; D: Christof Loy
Tagebuch eines Verschollenen (Janáček) 30 May-16 JunC: Rainer Mühlbach; D: Béatrice Lachaussée
Otello (Verdi) 14-27 JunC: Will Humburg; D: Johannes Schaaf(original), Eike Ecker(revival)
Krefeld, Theater Krefeld  / 
Das Land des Lächelns (Lehár) 4 Oct-29 DecC: Alexander Steinitz; D: Jakob Peters-Messer
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 13 Oct-11 MarC: Alexander Steinitz; D: Andreas Baesler
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 30 Nov-18 JanC: Andreas Fellner; D: Reinhardt Friese
Manon (Massenet) 1 Mar-3 JulC: Mihkel Kütson; D: François De Carpentries
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 10 May-5 JulC: Alexander Steinitz; D: Kobie van Rensburg
Leipzig, Oper Leipzig  / 
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 22 Sep-10 NovC: Ulf Schirmer; D: Rosamund Gilmore
Das Liebesverbot (Wagner) 29 Sep-28 MayC: Matthias Foremny / Jeremy Carnall; D: Aron Stiehl
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 5 Oct-20 FebC: Roland Seiffarth; D: Franziska Severin
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 6 Oct-15 MarC: Jeremy Carnall; D: Ralf Nürnberger
Rigoletto (Verdi) 10 Oct-21 MarC: Matthias Foremny; D: Anthony Pilavachi
Nabucco (Verdi) 18 Oct-22 MarC: Anthony Bramall; D: Dietrich W Hilsdorf
Tosca (Puccini) 19 Oct-3 MayC: Anthony Bramall; D: Michiel Dijkema
Dornröschen (Humperdinck) 26 Oct-28 FebC: Anthony Bramall
Papageno und die Zauberflote (Mozart) 29 Oct-16 MayC: Margherita Colombo; D: Gundula Nowack
Frau Luna (Lincke) 31 Oct-31 DecC: Stefan Diederich / Christoph-Johannes Eichhorn; D: Dominik Wilgenbus
La traviata (Verdi) 2 Nov-29 MayC: NN; D: Andreas Homoki
Der Wildschütz (Lortzing) 9 Nov-2 FebC: Stefan Diederich; D: Volker Vogel
Jekyll und Hyde (Wildhorn) 14 Nov-18 JanC: Stefan Diederich; D: Cusch Jung
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 23 Nov-4 AprC: Roland Seiffarth; D: Volker Vogel
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 5-27 DecC: Ulf Schirmer; D: Birgit Eckenweber
Die Walküre (Wagner) 7 Dec-11 JanC: Ulf Schirmer; D: Rosamund Gilmore
Pinocchio (Valtinoni) 11 Dec-8 MayD: Gundula Nowack
La bohème (Puccini) 20 Dec-1 JanC: Matthias Foremny; D: Peter Konwitschny
Elektra (Strauss) 12 Jan-31 MayC: Ulf Schirmer; D: Peter Konwitschny
Der Ring für Kinder (Wagner) 8 Feb-22 JunC: Stefan Diederich; D: Jasmin Solfaghari
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 8 Feb-11 MayC: Anthony Bramall; D: Lindy Hume
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 15 Feb-8 JunC: Ulf Schirmer; D: Alfred Kirchner(original), Gundula Nowack(revival)
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 19 Feb-17 JunC: Stefan Diederich / Frank-Michael Erben; D: Karl Zugowski
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 22 Feb-10 MayC: Anthony Bramall; D: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Der Graf von Monte Christo (Wildhorn) 27 Feb-29 MayC: Stefan Diederich; D: Cusch Jung
Requiem (Mozart) 8 Mar-22 JunC: Jeremy Carnall
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 22 Mar-13 JulC: Stefan Diederich / Georg Fritzsch; D: Volker Vogel
Parsifal (Wagner) 30 Mar-18 AprC: Ulf Schirmer / Anthony Bramall; D: Roland Aeschlimann
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 6 Apr-18 MayC: Anthony Bramall; D: Damiano Michieletto
Die Feen (Wagner) 20 Apr-27 JunC: Matthias Foremny; D: Renaud Doucet
Der Opernball (Heuberger) 10 May-8 JulC: Stefan Diederich; D: Volker Vogel
Der Waffenschmied (Lortzing) 24 May-15 JunC: Stefan Diederich; D: Stefan Petraschewsky
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 14-28 JunC: Ulf Schirmer; D: Balázs Kovalik
Messa da Requiem (Verdi) 29 JunC: Anthony Bramall
Papageno und die Zauberflote (Mozart) 14 SepC: Margherita Colombo; D: Gundula Nowack
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 21 Sep-28 DecC: NN; D: Volker Vogel
Nabucco (Verdi) 21 Sep-5 AprC: Anthony Bramall; D: Dietrich W Hilsdorf
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 27 Sep-22 FebC: Stefan Diederich; D: Volker Vogel
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 3 Oct-23 NovC: Ulf Schirmer; D: Balázs Kovalik
Tosca (Puccini) 4 Oct-3 MayC: Anthony Bramall / Matthias Foremny; D: Michiel Dijkema
Faust (Gounod) 11 Oct-4 JunC: Anthony Bramall; D: Michiel Dijkema
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 12 Oct-19 AprC: Ulf Schirmer / Jeremy Carnall; D: Ralf Nürnberger
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 25 Oct-5 AprC: NN; D: Volker Vogel
Der Ring für Kinder (Wagner) 31 Oct-13 MarC: Stefan Diederich; D: Jasmin Solfaghari
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 1 Nov-10 MayC: Anthony Bramall; D: Lindy Hume
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 7 Nov-10 JulC: NN; D: Karl Zugowski
Aladdin und die Wunderlampe (Rota) 8 Nov-1 FebC: Johannes Pell; D: Jasmin Solfaghari
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 14 Nov-8 MayC: Anthony Bramall / Jeremy Carnall; D: Damiano Michieletto
Rigoletto (Verdi) 22 Nov-31 JanC: Matthias Foremny; D: Anthony Pilavachi
La traviata (Verdi) 5 Dec-4 AprC: Jeremy Carnall; D: Andreas Homoki
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 10-17 DecC: Ulf Schirmer; D: Birgit Eckenweber
La bohème (Puccini) 19 Dec-27 FebC: Ulf Schirmer / Jeremy Carnall; D: Peter Konwitschny
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 11 Jan-28 MayC: Ulf Schirmer; D: Rosamund Gilmore
Die Walküre (Wagner) 18 Jan-29 MayC: Ulf Schirmer; D: Rosamund Gilmore
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 24 Jan-24 AprC: Anthony Bramall; D: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Das Liebesverbot (Wagner) 28 Feb-23 MayC: Jeremy Carnall; D: Aron Stiehl
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 14 Mar-23 JunC: Anthony Bramall; D: Aron Stiehl
Parsifal (Wagner) 3 Apr-22 MayC: Ulf Schirmer; D: Roland Aeschlimann
Siegfried (Wagner) 12 Apr-30 MayC: Ulf Schirmer; D: Rosamund Gilmore
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 18 Apr-8 JulC: Stefan Diederich; D: Franziska Severin
The Canterville Ghost (Getty) 9 May-26 JunC: Matthias Foremny; D: Anthony Pilavachi
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 9 May-26 JunC: Matthias Foremny; D: Anthony Pilavachi
Zar und Zimmermann (Lortzing) 29 May-3 JulC: Stefan Diederich; D: Dominik Wilgenbus
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 31 May-7 JunC: Matthias Foremny
Der Zigeunerbaron (Strauss,J) 13 Jun-12 JulC: NN; D: Günter Lohse
Leverkusen, Bayer Kultur  / 
Serse (Handel) 21 SepC: Wolfgang Katschner; D: André Bücker
La clemenza di Tito (concert) (Gluck) 3 NovC: Werner Ehrhardt
La Dirindina (Scarlatti,D) 25-26 AprC: Werner Ehrhardt; D: Kay Link
La serva padrona (Pergolesi) 25-26 AprC: Werner Ehrhardt; D: Kay Link
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 24 MayD: Jakop Ahlbom
Lubeck, Theater Lübeck  / 
Der Mann von La Mancha (Leigh) 23 Aug-19 AprC: Ludwig Pflanz; D: Pascale-Sabine Chevroton
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 13 Sep-21 NovC: Andreas Wolf; D: Rosetta Cucchi
Siegfried für Kinder (Wagner) 22 Sep-25 FebC: Carl Augustin; D: Sascha Mink
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 6 Oct-11 MayC: Roman Brogli-Sacher; D: Anthony Pilavachi
Thaïs (Massenet) 18 Oct-9 FebC: Andreas Wolf; D: Marc Adam
Don Carlos (Verdi) 8 Nov-22 MarC: Ryusuke Numajiri; D: Sandra Leupold
Rigoletto für Jugendliche (Verdi) 9 Nov-18 FebC: Carl Augustin; D: Sascha Mink
Das Land des Lächelns (Lehár) 13 Dec-6 FebC: Ludwig Pflanz; D: Jürgen Pöckel
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 14 Dec-5 JanC: Ludwig Pflanz; D: Herbert Adler
Der Wildschütz (Lortzing) 17 Jan-22 JunC: Andreas Wolf; D: Anthony Pilavachi
Armide (Gluck) 28 Feb-26 JunC: Christoph Spering; D: Michael Wallner
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 7 Mar-27 JunC: Ludwig Pflanz; D: Jürgen Pöckel
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 21 Mar-13 JunC: Ryusuke Numajiri; D: Jürgen Pöckel
Der Zwerg (Zemlinsky) 18 Apr-14 JunC: Ryusuke Numajiri; D: Bernd Reiner Krieger
Eine florentinische Tragödie (Zemlinsky) 18 Apr-14 JunC: Ryusuke Numajiri; D: Bernd Reiner Krieger
La cenerentola (Rossini) 30 May-28 JunC: Ryusuke Numajiri; D: Cordula Däuper
Venus in Africa (Antheil) 5-19 JunC: Andreas Wolf; D: Susanne Frey
The Brothers (Antheil) 5-19 JunC: Andreas Wolf; D: Susanne Frey
Luneburg, Theater Lüneburg  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 29 Sep-25 DecC: Thomas Dorsch; D: Hajo Fouquet
Zar und Zimmermann (Lortzing) 3 Oct-1 MarC: Nezih Seckin; D: Iris Ini Gerath
Werther (Massenet) 12 Dec-22 FebC: Thomas Dorsch; D: Friedrich von Mansberg
Max und Moritz (Hilsberg) 19 Jan-25 FebC: Deborah Coombe; D: Nilufar K Münzing
Carmina Burana (Orff) 8 Mar-11 JunC: Thomas Dorsch / Joachim Vogelsänger / Henning Voss; D: Hajo Fouquet
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 28 Jun-6 JulC: Thomas Dorsch; D: Iris Ini Gerath
Rigoletto (Verdi) 20 Sep-26 DecC: Thomas Dorsch; D: Hajo Fouquet
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 2 Oct-14 MarD: Iris Ini Gerath
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 27 Nov-20 DecD: Friedrich von Mansberg
Neues vom Tage (Hindemith) 7 Mar-5 JunC: Thomas Dorsch; D: Hajo Fouquet
Der gestiefelte Kater (Cui) 16 Apr-23 MayC: Deborah Coombe; D: Alvaro Schoeck
Magdeburg, Theater Magdeburg  / 
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 14 Sep-12 JanC: Michael Balke; D: Karen Stone
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 20 Sep-26 JanC: Kimbo Ishii / Martin Wagner; D: Walter Sutcliffe
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22 Sep-20 OctC: Pawel Poplawski / Michael Balke; D: Oliver Knopik
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 10 OctC: Hermann Dukek; D: Lucas Simon
Macbeth (Verdi) 2 Nov-27 AprC: Kimbo Ishii; D: Volker Lösch
Der Vetter aus Dingsda (Künneke) 16 Nov-2 MarC: Michael Balke; D: Therese Schmidt
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 30 Nov-14 DecC: Michael Balke; D: Holger Pototzki
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 8-30 DecC: Michael Balke; D: Karen Stone
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 18 Dec-30 MayC: David Levi / Hermann Dukek; D: Leonard Prinsloo
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 25 Jan-31 MayC: Michael Balke / Pawel Poplawski; D: Christian von Götz
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 22 Feb-10 MayC: Kimbo Ishii / Michael Balke; D: Olivia Fuchs
Otto (Handel) 15-22 MarC: Stephan Schultz; D: Arila Siegert
Die Geschichte vom Soldaten (Igor Strawinsky) 22 Mar-25 AprC: Kimbo Ishii / Hermann Dukek; D: Ulrich Schulz
Der Bettelstudent (Millöcker) 3-23 MayC: Pawel Poplawski / Martin Wagner; D: Nico Rabenald
Mainz, Staatstheater Mainz  / 
Mefistofele (Boito) 6 Sep-20 FebC: Hermann Bäumer; D: Lorenzo Fioroni
Macbeth (Verdi) 19 Sep-29 JanC: Hermann Bäumer; D: Tatjana Gürbaca
Rinaldo (Handel) 31 Oct-3 MayC: Hermann Bäumer; D: Tatjana Gürbaca
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 10 Nov-26 DecC: Florian Csizmadia; D: Johannes Erath
La traviata (Verdi) 11 Jan-29 MayC: Florian Csizmadia; D: Vera Nemirova
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22 Mar-25 MayC: Hermann Bäumer; D: Tilman Knabe
Lady in the Dark (Weill) 17-22 MayC: Florian Csizmadia; D: Matthias Fontheim
Mannheim, Nationaltheater Mannheim  / 
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 20 Sep-24 JanC: Joseph Trafton; D: Frank Hilbrich
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 25 Sep-13 JanC: Alois Seidlmeier; D: David Mouchtar-Samorai
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 2 Oct-15 FebC: Joseph Trafton; D: Wolfgang Blum
Der Freischütz (Weber) 25 Oct-27 JunC: Alois Seidlmeier; D: Armin Holz
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 26 Oct-11 JulC: Christiaan Crans; D: Helmut Baumann, Jürg Burth
La scala di seta (Rossini) 7 Nov-28 JulC: Alois Seidlmeier; D: Lukas Hemleb
Carmina Burana (Orff) 22 Nov-6 JunC: Dan Ettinger
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 23 Nov-6 JanC: Alois Seidlmeier; D: Wolfgang Blum
La bohème (Puccini) 24 Nov-23 JanC: Dan Ettinger / Joseph Trafton; D: Friedrich Meyer-Oertel
Falstaff (Verdi) 14 Dec-4 JunC: Dan Ettinger; D: Christof Nel
Don Carlos (Verdi) 29 Dec-29 JunC: Joseph Trafton; D: Jens Daniel Herzog
Der Idiot (Weinberg) 12 Jan-20 AprC: Thomas Sanderling; D: Regula Gerber
Der Sturm (Purcell) 18 Jan-21 JunD: Calixto Bieito
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 9 Feb-2 JulC: Joseph Trafton; D: Joachim Schloemer
Die Liebe zu den drei Orangen (Prokofiev) 14 Feb-30 JulC: Dan Ettinger; D: Cordula Däuper
Elektra (Strauss) 14-27 MarC: Dan Ettinger; D: Ruth Berghaus
Tosca (Puccini) 28 Mar-17 JunC: Dan Ettinger; D: Renate Ackermann
Stiffelio (Verdi) 29 Mar-24 JulC: Alois Seidlmeier; D: Regula Gerber
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 12 Apr-6 JulC: Alois Seidlmeier; D: Tilman Knabe
Parsifal (Wagner) 18 Apr-19 JunC: Alois Seidlmeier; D: Hans Schüler
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 7 May-22 JunC: Alois Seidlmeier; D: Oliver Tambosi
Böse Geister (Hölszky) 31 May-29 JulD: Joachim Schlömer
La traviata (Verdi) 18 Jun-21 JulC: Joseph Trafton; D: Achim Freyer
Opera anthology (Mozart) 13 Jul
Mitridate, re di Ponto (Mozart) 13+ JulC: Dennis Russell Davies; D: Nicolas Brieger
Carmen (Bizet) 26-31 JulC: Dan Ettinger / Joseph Trafton; D: Gabriele Rech
Meiningen, Das Meininger Theater  / 
I puritani (Bellini) 15 Sep-9 MayC: Leo McFall; D: Bernd-Dieter Müller
Der Bettelstudent (Millöcker) 28 Sep-6 JulC: Gregor Rot; D: Wolfgang Quetes
Rigoletto (Verdi) 18 Oct-29 JunC: Philippe Bach; D: Ansgar Haag
Requiem (Verdi) 26 OctC: Leo McFall
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 1 Nov-9 JanC: Philippe Bach; D: Gerd Heinz
Anya 17 (Gorb) 28 Nov-8 FebC: Leo McFall; D: Mareike Zimmermann
Der Zarewitsch (Lehár) 24 Jan-7 JunC: Gregor Rot; D: Lars Wernecke
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 9 Feb-17 JulC: Philippe Bach; D: Rudolf Frey
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 4 Apr-16 JulC: Philippe Bach; D: Rudolf Frey
Der Bajazzo (Leoncavallo) 20 Jun-5 JulC: Leo McFall; D: Gerd Heinz
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 20 Jun-5 JulC: Leo McFall; D: Gerd Heinz
Mönchengladbach, Theater Mönchengladbach  / 
Stiffelio (Verdi) 28 Sep-7 MarC: Mihkel Kütson; D: Helen Malkowsky
Rienzi, der letzte der Tribunen (Wagner) 20 Oct-28 DecC: Mihkel Kütson; D: Matthias Oldag
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 17 Nov-30 MarC: Andreas Fellner; D: Roland Hüve
Mazeppa (Tchaikovsky,P) 13 Jan-24 AprC: Mihkel Kütson; D: Helen Malkowsky
Das Land des Lächelns (Lehár) 13 Apr-6 JulC: Alexander Steinitz; D: Jakob Peters-Messer
München, Bayerische Staatsoper  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 20 Sep-24 MayC: Carlo Montanaro; D: David Bösch
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22-29 SepC: Louis Langrée; D: Stephan Kimmig
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 27 Sep-11 OctC: Ivor Bolton / Dan Ettinger; D: Dieter Dorn
Wozzeck (Berg) 3-9 OctC: Lothar Koenigs; D: Andreas Kriegenburg
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12 Oct-9 MayC: Stefano Ranzani; D: Árpád Schilling
Der Zwerg (Zemlinsky) 20-27 OctC: Martyn Brabbins; D: Grzegorz Jarzyna
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 20-27 OctC: Martyn Brabbins; D: Grzegorz Jarzyna
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 28 Oct-3 NovC: Mark Wigglesworth; D: Dieter Dorn
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 29 Oct-8 NovC: Tomáš Hanus; D: Martin Kušej
Il trovatore (Verdi) 9-20 NovC: Paolo Carignani; D: Olivier Py
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 14-27 NovC: Ivor Bolton; D: August Everding(original), Helmut Lehberger(revival)
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 21 Nov-7 DecC: Kirill Petrenko; D: Krzysztof Warlikowski
Tosca (Puccini) 6-13 DecC: Kirill Petrenko; D: Luc Bondy
La bohème (Puccini) 15 Dec-10 MayC: Asher Fisch / Marco Armiliato; D: Otto Schenk
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 21-29 DecC: Tomáš Hanus; D: Richard Jones
La forza del destino (Verdi) 22 Dec-11 JanC: Asher Fisch; D: Martin Kušej
La traviata (Verdi) 31 Dec-25 AprC: Dan Ettinger / Paolo Carignani / Pietro Rizzo; D: Günter Krämer
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 4-10 JanC: Kirill Petrenko; D: Krzysztof Warlikowski
La Calisto (Cavalli) 12-21 JanC: Ivor Bolton; D: David Alden
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 17-23 JanC: Gabriel Feltz; D: Peter Konwitschny
Babylon (Widmann) 25-31 JanC: Kent Nagano; D: Carlus Padrissa
Turandot (Puccini) 30 Jan-5 FebC: Asher Fisch; D: Carlus Padrissa
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 8-14 FebC: Constantin Trinks; D: Richard Jones
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 10-26 FebC: Kirill Petrenko; D: Jan Bosse
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 13-24 FebC: Maurizio Benini; D: Christof Loy
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 2-18 MarC: Kirill Petrenko / NN; D: Jürgen Rose, Otto Schenk
La cenerentola (Rossini) 4-12 MarC: Riccardo Frizza; D: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11-19 MarC: Keri-Lynn Wilson; D: Wolf Busse
Boris Godunow (Musorgsky) 16-31 MarC: Kirill Petrenko; D: Calixto Bieito
Salome (Strauss) 22 Mar-2 AprC: Asher Fisch; D: William Friedkin
Carmen (Bizet) 27 Mar-3 AprC: Carlo Montanaro; D: Lina Wertmüller
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 14-24 AprC: Bertrand de Billy; D: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Parsifal (Wagner) 16-20 AprC: Asher Fisch; D: Peter Konwitschny
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 16-22 MayC: Asher Fisch; D: Robert Carsen
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 23 May-7 JunC: Antonello Allemandi; D: Ferruccio Soleri
Die Soldaten (Zimmermann,B) 25 May-6 JunC: Kirill Petrenko; D: Andreas Kriegenburg
Capuleti e Montecchi (Bellini) 11-18 JunC: Riccardo Frizza; D: Vincent Boussard
Tosca (Puccini) 20-27 SepC: Asher Fisch; D: Luc Bondy
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 21 SepC: Constantin Trinks; D: Martin Duncan
Die schweigsame Frau (Strauss) 25 Sep-11 OctC: Pedro Halffter; D: Barrie Kosky
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 3-10 OctC: Bertrand de Billy; D: Dmitri Tcherniakov
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 14-23 OctC: Oksana Lyniv; D: Jan Bosse
Die Sache Makropulos (Janáček) 19 Oct-1 NovC: Tomáš Hanus; D: Árpád Schilling
Die Soldaten (Zimmermann,B) 31 Oct-4 NovC: Kirill Petrenko; D: Andreas Kriegenburg
Rigoletto (Verdi) 8-14 NovC: Stefano Ranzani; D: Árpád Schilling
Mirandolina (Martinů) 8 Nov-2 DecC: NN; D: Christian Stückl
Nabucco (Verdi) 13-21 NovC: Paolo Carignani; D: Yannis Kokkos
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 15 Nov-7 DecC: Alain Altinoglu; D: Hans Neuenfels
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 25 Nov-4 JanC: Tomáš Hanus; D: Richard Jones
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 28 Nov-5 DecC: Paolo Arrivabeni; D: Christof Loy
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 6-20 DecC: Dan Ettinger / Asher Fisch; D: August Everding(original), Helmut Lehberger(revival)
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 8-17 DecC: Ivor Bolton; D: Dieter Dorn
Carmen (Bizet) 19-26 DecC: Omer Meir Wellber; D: Lina Wertmüller
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 20-27 DecC: Kirill Petrenko; D: Krzysztof Warlikowski
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 29 Dec-15 AprC: Asher Fisch; D: David Bösch
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 10-16 JanC: Constantinos Carydis; D: Stephan Kimmig
Guillaume Tell (Rossini) 18-25 JanC: Dan Ettinger; D: Antú Romero Nunes, Johannes Hofmann
La bohème (Puccini) 23-31 JanC: Dan Ettinger; D: Otto Schenk
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 26 Jan-11 FebC: Kirill Petrenko; D: Barbara Wysocka
Il trovatore (Verdi) 30 Jan-10 FebC: Paolo Carignani; D: Olivier Py
Falstaff (Verdi) 12-19 FebC: Asher Fisch; D: Eike Gramss
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 16-22 FebC: Jérémie Rhorer; D: Dieter Dorn
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 20 Feb-22 MarC: Kirill Petrenko; D: Andreas Kriegenburg
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 21-26 FebC: Stefano Ranzani; D: Wolf Busse
Die Walküre (Wagner) 28 Feb-23 MarC: Kirill Petrenko; D: Andreas Kriegenburg
La cenerentola (Rossini) 1 Mar-26 AprC: Antonello Allemandi; D: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Siegfried (Wagner) 8-26 MarC: Kirill Petrenko; D: Andreas Kriegenburg
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 20 Mar-5 AprC: Kirill Petrenko; D: Andreas Kriegenburg
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 28 Mar-4 AprC: Constantin Trinks; D: Richard Jones
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 7 AprC: Friedrich Haider; D: Christof Loy
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 17 Apr-21 Jun
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 2-13 MayC: Dan Ettinger; D: Krzysztof Warlikowski
La forza del destino (Verdi) 4-10 MayC: Asher Fisch; D: Martin Kušej
Elektra (Strauss) 14-21 MayC: Asher Fisch; D: Herbert Wernicke
La traviata (Verdi) 24 May-4 JunC: Oksana Lyniv; D: Günter Krämer
Lulu (Berg) 25 May-10 JunC: Kirill Petrenko; D: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Pinocchio (Valtinoni) 5-11 JunC: Stellario Fagone; D: Axel Ranisch
Norma (Bellini) 13-29 JunC: Paolo Carignani; D: Jürgen Rose
München, Staatstheater am Gärtnerplatz  / 
Der Mann von La Mancha (Leigh) 2-19 OctC: Andreas Kowalewitz; D: Josef E Köpplinger, Nicole Claudia Weber
Semele (Handel) 24 Oct-7 NovC: Marco Comin; D: Karoline Gruber
Brundibár (Krása) 27-28 NovC: Andreas Kowalewitz; D: Magdalena Schnitzler
Der Flaschengeist (Hiller,W) 23 Jan-28 FebC: Michael Brandstätter; D: Nicole Claudia Weber
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 30 Jan-5 MarC: Marco Comin; D: Stephanie Mohr
Yolanta (concert) (Tchaikovsky,P) 15-20 FebC: Marco Comin
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 29 Mar-12 AprC: Michael Brandstätter; D: Brigitte Fassbaender
Aida (Verdi) 18-29 JunC: Marco Comin; D: Torsten Fischer
Die Zirkusprinzessin (Kálmán) 19-30 JulC: Michael Brandstätter; D: Josef E Köpplinger
Die Zirkusprinzessin (Kálmán) 17-23 Sep
Peter Grimes (Britten) 21 Oct-2 NovC: Marco Comin; D: Balázs Kovalik
Aida (Verdi) 8-12 Nov
Wiener Blut (Strauss,J) 26 Nov-18 DecC: Michael Brandstätter; D: Nicole Claudia Weber
Le Petit Faust (Hervé) 16-23 MayC: Michael Brandstätter; D: Rudolf Frey
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 30 May-7 Jun
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 13-27 JunC: Michael Brandstätter; D: Olivier Tambosi
Münster, Theater Münster  / 
Der Troubadour (Verdi) 5 Oct-20 AprC: Fabrizio Ventura; D: Georg Rootering
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 30 Nov-13 JunC: Fabrizio Ventura; D: Kobie van Rensburg
Benvenuto Cellini (Berlioz) 15 Feb-4 JunC: Stefan Veselka; D: Aron Stiehl
The Black Rider (Waits) 1 Mar-24 JunC: Michael Barfuß; D: Frank Behnke
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 29 Mar-29 JunC: Stefan Veselka; D: Holger Seitz
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 10 May-4 JulC: Fabrizio Ventura; D: Ulrich Peters
Carmen (Bizet) 6+ SepC: Fabrizio Ventura; D: Georg Köhl
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 12+ Oct
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 1+ NovC: Stefan Veselka; D: Yona Kim
Joseph Süß (Glanert) 7+ FebC: Thorsten Schmid-Kapfenburg; D: Guy Montavon
Anything Goes (Porter) 28+ FebC: Stefan Veselka; D: Ulrich Peters
Ariodante (Handel) 28+ MarD: Kobie van Rensburg
La bohème (Puccini) 16+ MayC: Fabrizio Ventura; D: Pavel Fieber
Neustrelitz, Landestheater Mecklenburg  / 
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 21 Sep-26 DecC: Romely Pfund; D: Markus Kopf
Die Dame von Monte-Carlo (Poulenc) 18 Oct-28 MarC: Emiliano Greizerstein; D: Fabian von Matt
Die menschliche Stimme (Poulenc) 18 Oct-28 MarC: Emiliano Greizerstein; D: Fabian von Matt
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 19 Oct-27 MarC: Romely Pfund / Jörg Pitschmann; D: Benedikt Borrmann
Madame Pompadour (Fall) 30 Oct-23 DecC: Jörg Pitschmann; D: Wolfgang Lachnitt
Die Sternstunde des Josef Bieder (Streul) 9 Nov-11 AprD: Wolfgang Lachnitt
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 27 Nov-30 JanC: Jörg Pitschmann; D: Reinhardt Friese
Stabat Mater (concert) (Rossini) 12 DecC: Stefan Malzew
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 21 Dec-21 AprC: Jörg Pitschmann
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 25 Jan-6 JunC: Jörg Pitschmann / Markus Baisch; D: Wolfgang Lachnitt
La cenerentola (Rossini) 22 Mar-26 AprC: Jörg Pitschmann; D: Wolfgang Lachnitt
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 10 May-1 JunC: Jörg Pitschmann; D: Jürgen Pöckel
Der Graf von Luxemburg (Lehár) 4-27 JulC: Jörg Pitschmann / Markus Baisch; D: Wolfgang Lachnitt
Nordhausen, Theater Nordhausen  / 
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 20 Sep-1 DecC: Markus L Frank; D: Kay Link
Aida (John,E) 18 Oct-28 DecC: Michael Ellis Ingram; D: Iris Limbarth
Der Graf von Luxemburg (Lehár) 26 Oct-13 DecC: Michael Ellis Ingram; D: Wolfgang Dosch
Der Vogelhändler (Zeller,C) 15 Nov-8 MarC: Michael Ellis Ingram; D: Achim Lenz
Tiefland (d'Albert) 17 Jan-22 MarC: Markus L Frank; D: Toni Burkhardt
Rigoletto (Verdi) 16 May-7 JunC: Markus L Frank; D: Katharina Thoma
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 27 Jun-19 Jul
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 19 Sep-14 Jan
Die Banditen (Offenbach) 21 Nov-22 Feb
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 30 Nov-26 DecC: Markus L Frank; D: Bianca Sue Henne
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14 Dec-14 MarC: Markus L Frank; D: Katharina Thoma
Manon (Massenet) 30 Jan-19 Apr
Carmen (Bizet) 6 Jun-18 Jul
Nürnberg, Staatstheater Nürnberg  / 
Otello (Verdi) 30 Sep-31 JanC: Guido Johannes Rumstadt; D: Gabriele Rech
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 6 Oct-6 DecC: Gábor Káli; D: Thomas Enzinger
Platée (Rameau) 12 Oct-3 NovC: Hervé Niquet / Gábor Káli; D: Mariame Clément
Funny Girl (Styne) 2 Nov-3 MarC: Jürgen Grimm / Gábor Káli; D: Stefan Huber
Nabucco (Verdi) 10 Nov-7 DecC: Peter Tilling; D: Immo Karaman
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 30 Nov-2 MarC: Marcus Bosch; D: Georg Schmiedleitner
Cherubino mischt sich ein (Mozart) 11 Jan-3 JunC: Andreas Paetzold / Matteo Pirola; D: Lutz Schwarz
Arabella (Strauss) 1 Feb-7 MayC: Marcus Bosch; D: Andreas Baesler
Judas Maccabaeus (Handel) 23 Feb-8 AprC: Peter Tilling; D: Stefan Otteni
And The Trains Kept Coming... (Navok) 23 Feb-8 AprC: Peter Tilling; D: Stefan Otteni
La traviata (Verdi) 8-30 MarC: Marcus Bosch; D: Peter Konwitschny
Die Walküre (Wagner) 5 Apr-6 JulC: Marcus Bosch; D: Georg Schmiedleitner
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 2 May-13 JulC: Gábor Káli; D: Thomas Enzinger
Tosca (Puccini) 17 May-19 JulC: Marcus Bosch; D: Jens Daniel Herzog
Les Huguenots (Meyerbeer) 15 Jun-20 JulC: Guido Johannes Rumstadt; D: Tobias Kratzer
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 27 Jun-17 JulC: Peter Tilling; D: Andreas Baesler
Oldenburg, Oldenburgische Staatstheater  / 
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 5 Oct-29 DecC: Roger Epple; D: Alexander Müller-Elmau
Carmina Burana (Orff) 12 Oct-16 FebC: Thomas Bönisch; D: Sebastian Ukena
La bohème (Puccini) 13 Oct-26 DecC: Roger Epple; D: Marco Fiorini
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 19 Oct-31 MayC: Thomas Bönisch; D: Niklaus Helbling
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 30 Nov-22 JulC: Paul-Johannes Kirschner; D: K D Schmidt
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 7 Dec-18 JanC: NN; D: Markus Bothe
Otello (Verdi) 17 Jan-12 MarC: Roger Epple; D: Niklaus Helbling
Lohengrin (Sciarrino) 25 Jan-15 FebC: Yuval Zorn; D: Thomas Fiedler
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 31 Jan-24 JulC: Roger Epple; D: Niklaus Helbling
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 15 Feb-18 MayC: Thomas Bönisch; D: Ronny Jakubaschk
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 28 Mar-29 MayC: Thomas Bönisch; D: Julia Hölscher
Albert Herring (Britten) 6+ JunC: Robin Davis; D: Lydia Steier
Falstaff (Verdi) 27+ SepC: Roger Epple; D: Tom Ryser
Hercules (Handel) 25+ OctC: Jörg Halubeck; D: Jürgen Weber
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 15+ NovC: Jürgen Grimm; D: Erik Petersen
Der Vetter aus Dingsda (Künneke) 10+ JanD: Ralf Budde
Der Idiot (Weinberg) 24+ JanC: Vito Cristofaro; D: Andrea Schwalbach
Pinocchios Abenteuer (Dove) 22+ MarC: Carlos Vazquez; D: Jens Kerbel
La dame blanche (Boieldieu) 16+ MayC: Vito Cristofaro; D: Nadja Loschky
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 27+ JunC: Roger Epple; D: Rudolf Frey
Osnabruck, Stadttheater Osnabrück  / 
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 24 Aug-12 JanC: An-Hoon Song; D: Marcel Keller
Das Nusch-Nuschi (Hindemith) 14 Sep-17 OctC: Andreas Hotz; D: Jochen Biganzoli
Mörder, Hoffnung der Frauen (Hindemith) 14 Sep-17 OctC: Andreas Hotz; D: Jochen Biganzoli
Sancta Susanna (Hindemith) 14 Sep-17 OctC: Andreas Hotz; D: Jochen Biganzoli
La bohème (Puccini) 28 Sep-5 MarC: Andreas Hotz; D: Floris Visser
Anatevka (Bock) 16 Oct-2 NovD: Adriana Altaras
Der Vogelhändler (Zeller,C) 23 Nov-10 JulC: An-Hoon Song; D: Marcel Keller
Johannes-Passion (Bach,JS) 18 Jan-18 AprC: Andreas Hotz; D: Andrej Woron
Vanda (Dvořák,A) 15 Mar-22 MayC: Daniel Inbal; D: Robert Lehmeier
Der Liebestrank (Donizetti) 5-19 AprC: Daniel Inbal / An-Hoon Song / Mino Marani; D: Guillermo Amaya
Die Prinzessin auf der Erbse (Toch) 4 May-6 JulC: An-Hoon Song; D: Guillermo Amaya, Elmar Supp
Die Comedian Harmonists (Wittenbrink) 5 May-9 JulC: Florian Appel; D: Alexander May
Die Vögel (Braunfels) 21 Jun-11 JulC: Andreas Hotz; D: Yona Kim
Passau, Landestheater Niederbayern (Landshut, Passau, Straubing)  / 
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán) 5 Oct-9 JunC: Kai Röhrig; D: Sebastian Kerssenbrock
Rigoletto (Verdi) 18 Oct-14 FebC: Basil H E Coleman; D: Nilufar K Münzing
Il pirata (Bellini) 30 Nov-24 JanC: Basil H E Coleman; D: Alberto Jona, Jenaro Meléndrez Chas
Carousel (Rodgers) 23 Feb-18 MayC: Basil H E Coleman; D: Stefan Tilch
Die schöne und getreue Ariadne (Conradi) 12 Apr-30 MayC: Kai Röhrig; D: Jonathan Lunn
La traviata (Verdi) 14-29 JunC: Basil H E Coleman; D: Amir Hosseinpour
Pforzheim, Theater Pforzheim  / 
Ein Maskenball (Verdi) 21 Sep-11 MarC: Markus Huber; D: Wolf Widder
Sunset Boulevard (Lloyd Webber) 27 Sep-4 FebC: Tobias Leppert; D: Kai Hüsgen
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 9 Nov-14 MarC: Martin Hannus; D: Toni Burkhardt
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán) 31 Dec-19 JunC: Martin Hannus; D: Wolf Widder
Hoffmanns Erzählungen (Offenbach) 1 Mar-13 JulC: Markus Huber; D: Bettina Lell
Frau Luna (Lincke) 23 May-17 JulC: Tobias Leppert; D: Bettina Lell
Plauen, Theater Plauen-Zwickau  / 
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 21 Sep-23 MarC: Tobias Engeli; D: Tim Heilmann
Ball im Savoy (Abraham) 11 Oct-5 JanC: Tobias Engeli / André Cipowicz; D: Wolfgang Dosch
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 30 Nov-3 MayC: Lutz de Veer; D: Roland May
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 17 Dec-19 JanC: Lutz de Veer; D: Søren Schuhmacher
Carmen (Bizet) 12 Apr-23 MayC: Tobias Engeli; D: Søren Schuhmacher
Anatevka (Bock) 29 AprC: Thomas Wicklein; D: Matthias Winter
Joseph Süß (Glanert) 10 May-10 JunC: Lutz de Veer; D: Thilo Reinhardt
Novecento (Kálmán) 22 MayC: Maxim Böckelmann; D: Wolfgang Dosch
Sugar (Styne) 28 Jun-6 JulC: Maxim Böckelmann; D: Tim Heilmann
Radebeul, Landesbühnen Sachsen  / 
Das Liebesverbot (Wagner) 15 Sep-14 NovC: Jan Michael Horstmann / Christian Voß; D: Hinrich Horstkotte
Frau Luna (Lincke) 19 Sep-5 JanC: Hans-Peter Preu; D: Susanne Knapp
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 6 NovC: Hans-Peter Preu / Florian Merz; D: Wolfgang Dosch
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 17 Nov-11 MayC: Jan Michael Horstmann; D: Anja Sündermann
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 22 Nov-7 FebC: Jan Michael Horstmann; D: Jan Michael Horstmann
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 11-22 DecC: Matthias Mücksch; D: Helen Malkowsky
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 18 DecC: Michele Carulli / Hans-Peter Preu; D: Annette Jahns
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 1 Jan-1 MarC: Hans-Peter Preu / Thomas Gläser; D: Manuel Schöbel
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 30 Mar-4 MayC: Jan Michael Horstmann / Hans-Peter Preu; D: Annette Jahns
Der Graf von Luxemburg (Lehár) 4 Apr-9 MayC: Hans-Peter Preu; D: Horst Otto Kupich
Médée (Charpentier,M) 17 May-13 JunC: Jan Michael Horstmann; D: Jan Michael Horstmann
Der Schauspieldirektor (Mozart) 22 May-20 Jun
Der Freischütz (Weber) 7 Jun-29 AugC: Michele Carulli; D: Horst Otto Kupich
Regensburg, Theater Regensburg  / 
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 21 Sep-17 DecC: Tetsuro Ban; D: Elias Perrig
The Fairy Queen (Purcell) 28 Sep-26 DecC: Jörn Hinnerk Andresen; D: Lydia Steier
West Side Story (Bernstein) 12 Oct-5 FebC: Alistair Lilley; D: Andrea Schwalbach
Frau Luna (Lincke) 26 Oct-24 JunC: György Mészáros / Alistair Lilley; D: Thomas Enzinger
La bohème (Puccini) 7 Dec-29 MayC: Tetsuro Ban; D: Johannes Pölzgutter
Die Feen (Wagner) 25 Jan-19 JunC: Tetsuro Ban; D: Florian Lutz
Anatevka (Bock) 22 Mar-8 JunC: Alistair Lilley; D: Andrea Schwalbach
Die Kaffeekantate (Bach,JS) 12 Apr-3 JulC: Thomas Engel; D: Christina Schmidt
Il combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda (Monteverdi) 12 Apr-3 JulC: Thomas Engel; D: Christina Schmidt
Nichtung (Moussa) 17 May-18 JulC: Samy Moussa; D: Christine Mielitz
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 15 Jun-20 JulC: Tetsuro Ban; D: Matthias Reichwald
Remscheid, Theater der Stadt Remscheid  / 
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 6 NovC: Inga Hilsberg; D: Lajos Wenzel
La bohème (Puccini) 20 NovC: Tamas Bolberitz
Die Zirkusprinzessin (Kálmán) 24 JanC: Heinz Helberg
Tosca (Puccini) 16 FebC: Silvano Frontalini
La traviata (Verdi) 24-25 MayC: Peter Kuhn; D: Igor Folwill
West Side Story (Bernstein) 8 JunD: Kay Metzger
Rostock, Volkstheater Rostock  / 
Hexe Hillary geht in die Oper (Lund) 7 Aug-30 SepD: Babette Bartz
Anatevka (Bock) 1 Sep-29 MarC: Manfred Hermann Lehner; D: Jürgen Pöckel
Nabucco (Verdi) 14 Sep-20 AprC: Florian Krumpöck; D: Babette Bartz
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 6 Oct-28 MarC: Manfred Hermann Lehner / Peter Leonard; D: Jay Lesenger
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 3 Nov-15 FebC: Manfred Hermann Lehner; D: Rainer Wenke
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 14-26 DecC: Manfred Hermann Lehner; D: Rainer Wenke
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 9 Feb-11 MayC: Florian Krumpöck; D: Babette Bartz
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 21 Mar-9 AprC: Manfred Hermann Lehner / Lorenzo Coladonato; D: Babette Bartz
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 17 May-20 JunC: Manfred Hermann Lehner; D: Babette Bartz
Saarbrucken, Saarländisches Staatstheater  / 
Die Dreigroschenoper (Weill) 15 Sep-25 OctC: Thomas Peuschel; D: Dagmar Schlingmann
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 22 Sep-10 NovC: Gregor Bühl; D: Immo Karaman
Tosca (Puccini) 24 Nov-26 MarC: Will Humburg; D: Dagmar Schlingmann
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 1 Dec-5 JanC: Toshiyuki Kamioka; D: Andreas Gergen
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 14 Dec-5 AprC: Thomas Peuschel; D: Ralf Nürnberger
Stabat Mater (Rossini) 9-10 FebC: Asher Fisch
Werther (Massenet) 22 Feb-31 MayC: Thomas Peuschel; D: Jetske Mijnssen
Macbeth (Verdi) 12 Apr-20 JulC: Marzio Conti; D: Sebastian Welker
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 20 Apr-28 JunC: Thomas Peuschel; D: Dagmar Schlingmann
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 7 Jun-26 JulC: Toshiyuki Kamioka; D: Dominik Neuner
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 5-24 JulC: Ulrich Cornelius Maier; D: Tom Ryser
Schwerin, Mecklenburgisches Staatstheater  / 
Sigurd der Drachentöter (Pape) 20 Sep-10 JanC: Friedemann Braun; D: Markus Wünsch
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 25 Sep-11 JanC: Daniel Huppert; D: Peter Dehler
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 6 Oct-23 JanC: Manfred Mayrhofer; D: Hendrik Müller
La bohème (Puccini) 22 Nov-23 MayC: Daniel Huppert; D: Gregor Horres
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 15 Dec-4 MayC: Daniel Huppert; D: Georg Rootering
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 24 Jan-7 MayC: Gregor Rot; D: David Freeman
Die Opernprobe (Lortzing) 23 Mar-15 JunC: Ewald Donhoffer; D: Anke Rauthmann
Der Musikfeind (Genée) 23 Mar-15 JunC: Ewald Donhoffer; D: Anke Rauthmann
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 16-30 MayC: Gregor Rot; D: Frank-Bernd Gottschalk
Nabucco (Verdi) 27 Jun-3 AugC: Daniel Huppert; D: Georg Rootering
Stralsund, Theater Vorpommern (Greifswald/ Stralsund/ Putbus)  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 22 Sep-2 NovC: Golo Berg; D: Dirk Löschner
Orpheus in der Unterwelt (Offenbach) 19 Oct-10 DecC: Egbert Funk; D: Wolfgang Dosch
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 24 Nov-9 DecC: Egbert Funk; D: Horst Kupich
Lohengrin (Wagner) 7-28 DecC: Golo Berg; D: Dirk Löschner
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 12 AprC: Golo Berg; D: Horst Kupich
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 10 MayC: Golo Berg; D: Horst Kupich
Stuttgart, Staatstheater Stuttgart  / 
La cenerentola (Rossini) 20 Sep-17 DecC: José Luis Gomez Ríos; D: Andrea Moses
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 21 Sep-16 NovC: Andrés Orozco-Estrada; D: Andrea Moses
L'Écume des jours (Denisov) 22 Sep-11 OctC: Sylvain Cambreling; D: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Falstaff (Verdi) 20 Oct-2 JanC: Sylvain Cambreling; D: Andrea Moses
Nabucco (Verdi) 24 Oct-22 JanC: Simon Hewett / Giuliano Carella; D: Rudolf Frey
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 17 Nov-6 JanC: Kwamé Ryan; D: Andrea Moses
Peter Pan (Ayres) 19 Dec-10 AprC: Roland Kluttig / Willem Wentzel; D: Frank Hilbrich
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 25 Dec-1 FebC: Uwe Sandner; D: Peter Konwitschny
La traviata (Verdi) 25 Jan-28 FebC: Giuliano Carella; D: Ruth Berghaus
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 29 Jan-8 MarC: Michael Schønwandt; D: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 7 Feb-21 MayC: Simon Hewett; D: Waltraud Lehner
Wunderzaichen (Andre,M) 2-25 MarC: Sylvain Cambreling; D: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Siegfried (Wagner) 23 Mar-27 AprC: Marc Soustrot; D: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
La sonnambula (Bellini) 29 Mar-11 JunC: Gabriele Ferro; D: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Actus tragicus (Bach,JS) 29 Apr-5 JunC: Michael Hofstetter; D: Herbert Wernicke
Orpheus und Eurydike (Gluck) 4 May-26 JulC: Nicholas Kok; D: Christian Spuck
Tosca (Puccini) 18 May-8 JulC: Simon Hewett; D: Willy Decker
La bohème (Puccini) 30 May-22 JulC: Simon Hewett / Till Drömann; D: Andrea Moses
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 20-27 JulC: Sylvain Cambreling; D: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Iphigenie en Aulide (Gluck) 25-30 JulC: Willem Wentzel; D: Andrea Moses
Trier, Theater Trier  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14 Sep-21 FebC: Victor Puhl / Joongbae Jee; D: Bruno Berger-Gorski
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 2 Nov-9 MarC: Victor Puhl / Joongbae Jee; D: Klaus-Dieter Köhler
The Fly (Shore) 18 Jan-8 MarC: Joongbae Jee; D: Sebastian Welker
Der Wildschütz (Lortzing) 15 Mar-18 MayC: Joongbae Jee; D: Matthias Kaiser
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 24 May-19 JulC: Victor Puhl / Joongbae Jee; D: Birgit Scherzer
Ulm, Theater Ulm  / 
Otello (Verdi) 26 Sep-2 FebC: Timo Handschuh; D: Matthias Kaiser
Ghetto (Lackerschmid) 29 SepC: Hendrik Haas; D: Andreas von Studnitz
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 7 Nov-25 JanC: Daniel Montané; D: Benjamin Künzel
Cabaret (Kander) 5 Dec-23 MarC: Hendrik Haas / Michael Weiger; D: Harald Fuhrmann
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 23 Jan-11 MayC: Timo Handschuh; D: Matthias Kaiser
Friederike (Lehár) 8 Feb-20 MayD: Benjamin Künzel
Iphigenie en Tauride (Gluck) 6 Mar-31 MayC: Daniel Montané; D: Igor Folwill
Serse (Handel) 8 May-20 JulC: Daniel Montané; D: Matthias Kaiser
Erlöst Albert E. (Stäbler) 26 Jun-18 JulC: Michael Weiger; D: Philipp Jescheck
La traviata (Verdi) 25+ SepC: Timo Handschuh; D: Matthias Kaiser
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 6+ NovC: Michael Weiger; D: Benjamin Künzel
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 16 NovC: Daniel Montané; D: Benjamin Künzel
Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria (Monteverdi) 18+ DecC: Hendrik Haas; D: Matthias Kaiser
Médée (Cherubini) 5+ FebC: Daniel Montané; D: Igor Folwill
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 26+ MarC: Timo Handschuh
Peter Grimes (Britten) 7+ MayC: Daniel Montané; D: Matthias Kaiser
West Side Story (Bernstein) 13+ JunC: Hendrik Haas; D: Rhys Martin
Weimar, Deutsches Nationaltheater und Staatskapelle Weimar  / 
Pettersson und Findus (Ramdohr) 5 Sep-8 MarC: André Kassel; D: Gabriele Wiesmüller
Lohengrin (Wagner) 7 Sep-18 AprC: Stefan Solyom; D: Tobias Kratzer
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20 Sep-13 AprC: Martin Hoff; D: Eva-Maria Höckmayr
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 11 Oct-29 JanC: Stefan Klingele / Martin Virin; D: Elisabeth Stöppler
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 1 Nov-5 JanC: Martin Hoff; D: Karsten Wiegand, Valentin Schwarz
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 22 Nov-19 AprC: Martin Virin; D: Nina Gühlstorff
Werther (Massenet) 18 Jan-15 MayC: Martin Hoff; D: Michael Talke
La traviata (Verdi) 25 Jan-9 MayC: Stefan Solyom / Martin Hoff; D: Karsten Wiegand
Vom Lärm der Welt (Helbig) 28 Mar-31 MayC: Stefan Solyom / Martin Virin; D: Hasko Weber
Wüstenwind (Dogru) 2 Apr-27 MayC: Dirk Sobe; D: Sebastian Gühne
Jonny spielt auf (Krenek) 29 May-5 JulC: Martin Hoff; D: Frank Hilbrich
La bohème (Puccini) 6+ SepC: Massimo Zanetti / Martin Hoff; D: Bettina Bruinier
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 31+ OctC: Stefan Solyom; D: Vera Nemirova
I masnadieri (Verdi) 31+ JanC: Martin Hoff; D: Volker Lösch
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 26+ AprC: Stefan Solyom / Martin Hoff; D: Nina Gühlstorff
Lola rennt (Vollmer) 13+ JunC: Martin Hoff; D: Michael Dissmeier, Christian Wiehle
Wiesbaden, Hessiches Staatstheater  / 
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 7 Sep-1 JulC: Zsolt Hamar; D: Michiel Dijkema
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 14 Sep-9 FebC: Wolfgang Ott / Wolfgang Wengenroth; D: Michiel Dijkema
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 28 Sep-10 DecC: Wolfgang Wengenroth; D: Cesare Lievi
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 5 Oct-28 JunC: Wolfgang Wengenroth; D: Pascale-Sabine Chevroton
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 20 Oct-20 DecC: Benjamin Schneider / Wolfgang Wengenroth; D: Iris Ini Gerath
La bohème (Puccini) 3 Nov-19 JanC: Wolfgang Ott; D: Wolfgang Quetes
Die Liebe zu den drei Orangen (Prokofiev) 30 Nov-24 AprC: Zsolt Hamar; D: Ansgar Weigner
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 15 Dec-24 JanC: Wolfgang Ott / Wolfgang Wengenroth; D: Heinz Peters
La forza del destino (Verdi) 25 Jan-27 AprC: Wolfgang Ott; D: Immo Karaman
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 31 Jan-9 JulC: Zsolt Hamar; D: Manfred Beilharz
La Calisto (Cavalli) 8 Mar-3 JulC: Sébastien Rouland; D: Teresa Reiber
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 16-28 MarC: Christoph Stiller; D: Michiel Dijkema
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 6 Apr-4 JulC: Martin Lukas Meister / Elias Grandy; D: John Dew
Elegie für junge Liebende (Henze) 1 May-8 JulC: Zsolt Hamar; D: Dietrich W Hilsdorf
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 7 MayC: Henrik Nánási; D: Barrie Kosky
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 25 MayC: Andrea Battistoni; D: Fabio Sparvoli
Falstaff (Verdi) 9 Jun-10 JulC: Zsolt Hamar; D: Christian Spuck
Wuppertal, Wuppertaler Bühnen  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 27 Sep-5 AprC: Florian Frannek; D: Johannes Weigand
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 5 Oct-2 MarC: Tobias Deutschmann; D: Aurelia Eggers
Die Irrfahrten des Odysseus (Terzakis) 13 OctC: Eva Caspari; D: Benjamin Prins
Maria egiziaca (Respighi) 2-16 NovC: Florian Frannek; D: Johannes Blum
Le Toreador (Adam,A) 19 JanC: Tobias Deutschmann; D: Björn Reinke
Alcina (Handel) 23 Mar-13 AprC: Boris Brinkmann; D: Johannes Weigand
König Roger (Szymanowski) 14-28 JunC: Florian Frannek; D: Jakob Peters-Messer
Tosca (Puccini) 5 Sep-12 OctC: Toshiyuki Kamioka; D: Stefano Poda
Der Barbier von Sevilla (Rossini) 24 Oct-1 MarC: Florian Frannek; D: Johannes Weigand
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 8 Nov-7 JunC: Andreas Kowalewitz; D: Thomas Schulte-Michels
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 5 Dec-8 FebC: Toshiyuki Kamioka; D: Johannes Weigand
Parsifal (Wagner) 13 Mar-18 AprC: Toshiyuki Kamioka; D: Thilo Reinhardt
Salome (Strauss) 17 Apr-30 MayC: Toshiyuki Kamioka; D: Michiel Dijkema
Johannes-Passion (Bach,JS) 22-25 MayC: Jörg Halubek; D: Philipp Harnoncourt
Würzburg, Mainfranken Theater Würzburg  / 
Lohengrin (Wagner) 29 Sep-31 JanC: Enrico Calesso; D: Kurt Josef Schildknecht
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 18 Oct-26 JanC: Gerd Müller-Lorenz; D: François De Carpentries
Sunset Boulevard (Lloyd Webber) 8 Nov-20 AprC: Frank Obermair; D: Ivan Alboresi
Die diebische Elster (Rossini) 15 Feb-25 AprC: Giovanni Battista Rigon / Alexis Agrafotis; D: Andreas Beuermann
Salome (Strauss) 5 Apr-20 JunC: Enrico Calesso; D: Alexander Von Pfeil
La sonnambula (Bellini) 19-21 AprC: Enrico Calesso
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 28 Jun-23 JulC: Enrico Calesso; D: Stephan Suschke
Zwickau, Theater Plauen-Zwickau  / 
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 28 Sep-21 AprC: Tobias Engeli; D: Tim Heilmann
Ball im Savoy (Abraham) 19 Oct-10 JanC: Tobias Engeli / André Cipowicz; D: Wolfgang Dosch
Joseph Süß (Glanert) 1 Nov-20 JunC: Lutz de Veer; D: Thilo Reinhardt
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 4 Dec-14 MarC: Lutz de Veer; D: Søren Schuhmacher
Madame Pompadour (Fall) 17 Jan-6 AprC: Lutz de Veer; D: Valentina Simeonova
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 22 Jan-25 AprC: Lutz de Veer; D: Roland May
Carmen (Bizet) 1-8 JunC: Tobias Engeli; D: Søren Schuhmacher