2013/14 > Slovakia 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2013/14 > Slovakia

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Czech Republic Poland

Slovakia
 
Ukraine
Austria Hungary Romania

Banska Bystrica, State Opera Banská Bystrica  / 

Macbeth (Verdi) 14 Sep-20 FebC: Marián Vach; P: Peter Gábor
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 17 Sep-20 MarC: Igor Bulla; P: Anna Osipenko
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 21 Sep-25 JanC: Igor Bulla, Marián Vach; P: Dana Dinková
Coriolanus (Cikker) 26 SepC: Marián Vach; P: Roman Polák
Der Tsarevich (Lehar) 28 Sep-18 FebC: Marián Vach; P: Dagmar Hlúbková
Nabucco (Verdi) 1 Oct-1 MarC: Marián Vach; P: Michal Babiak
Fedora (Giordano) 3 Oct-27 FebC: Marián Vach; P: Michal Tarant
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 29 Oct-27 MarC: Igor Bulla; P: Jana Andělová Pletichová
Zigeunerliebe (Lehár) 9 Nov-5 AprC: Igor Bulla; P: Dana Dinková
Die Herzogin von Chicago (Kálmán) 12 Nov-25 FebP: Jozef Krasula
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 14 Nov
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 19 Nov-11 FebC: Marián Vach; P: Barbara Klimo
Hrnčiarsky bál (Dusík) 13 Dec-1 AprC: Ján Procházka; P: Jaroslav Moravčík
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 14 Mar-7 AprC: Marián Vach; P: Jana Pletichová Andělová
Krútňava (Suchon) 3 AprC: Marián Vach, Ján Procházka; P: Roman Polák
Messa di Gloria (concert) (Puccini) 20 Apr
Bratislava, Slovenské národné divadlo / Slovak National Theatre  / 
Svätopluk (Suchon) 7 Sep-28 NovC: Dušan Štefánek; P: Juraj Jakubisko
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 10 Sep-4 AprC: Martin Leginus / Rastislav Stur; P: Jiří Nekvasil
La traviata (Verdi) 12 Sep-16 MayC: Rastislav Stur / Pavol Selecký / Paolo Gatto / Michailo Dutčak / Friedrich Haider; P: Marián Chudovský
Lohengrin (Wagner) 13 Sep-5 DecC: Martin Leginus / Friedrich Haider; P: Andrejs Žagars
Veľká doktorská rozprávka (Dubovský) 20 Sep-19 MayC: Peter Valentovič; P: Andrea Hlinková
Nabucco (Verdi) 21 Sep-2 MayC: Rastislav Stur / Pavol Selecký / Martin Leginus; P: Zuzana Gilhuus
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 24 Sep-9 MayC: Rastislav Stur / Martin Leginus; P: Roman Polák
Carmen (Bizet) 25 Sep-12 MayC: Rastislav Stur / Dušan Štefánek; P: Marián Chudovský
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 26 Sep-28 MarC: Jaroslav Kyzlink / Peter Valentovič; P: Peter Konwitschny
Rigoletto (Verdi) 4 Oct-10 JunC: Martin Leginus / Friedrich Haider; P: Martin Schüler
Macbeth (Verdi) 16 Oct-15 AprC: Martin Leginus / Sebastiano Rolli / Friedrich Haider; P: Marián Chudovský
Aida (Verdi) 26 Oct-27 MayC: Rastislav Stur / Jaroslav Kyzlink; P: Miroslav Fischer
Otello (Verdi) 29 Oct-7 FebC: Martin Leginus / Ondrej Lenárd / Friedrich Haider; P: Josef Průdek
Dorian Gray (Čekovská) 8 Nov-5 JunC: Peter Valentovič / Christopher Ward; P: Nicola Raab
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 14 Nov-27 MarC: Dušan Štefánek / Friedrich Haider; P: Miro Grisa
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 11 Dec-10 MayC: Dušan Štefánek / Martin Leginus / Friedrich Haider; P: Svetozár Sprušanský
The Bartered Bride (Smetana) 9 Jan-13 MayC: Rastislav Stur / Martin Leginus; P: Pavel Mikuláštík
La bohème (Puccini) 31 Jan-12 JunC: Martin Leginus / Friedrich Haider; P: Peter Konwitschny, Verena Graubner
Turandot (Puccini) 21 Feb-15 MayC: Paolo Gatto / Rastislav Stur / Ondrej Lenárd; P: Jozef Bednárik
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 26 Feb-14 MayC: Dušan Štefánek; P: Pavol Smolík
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 21 Mar-6 JunC: Friedrich Haider; P: Jiří Nekvasil
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 2 Apr-21 MayC: Dušan Štefánek; P: Jozef Bednárik
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 17 Apr-29 MayC: Jaroslav Kyzlink; P: Marián Chudovský
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 17 Apr-29 MayC: Jaroslav Kyzlink; P: Marián Chudovský
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky,P) 23 May-20 JunC: Rastislav Stur / Pavol Tužinský; P: Marián Chudovský
Kosice, Štátne Divadlo Košice  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 10 Sep-7 AprC: Igor Dohovič / Maroš Potokár / Peter Valentovič; P: Peter Gábor
Nabucco (Verdi) 18 Sep-29 MayC: Jakub Žídek; P: Václav Věžník
La traviata (Verdi) 24 Sep-20 MayC: Igor Dohovič; P: Božena Hanáková
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 2 Oct-29 AprC: Igor Dohovič; P: Imre Halasi
La sonnambula (Bellini) 18 Oct-23 MarC: Marek Prášil; P: Václav Málek
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 29 Oct-16 AprC: Ondrej Olos / Maroš Potokár; P: Linda Keprtová
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 5-6 NovC: Jakub Žídek; P: Gustáv Herényi
Carmen (Bizet) 9 Nov-8 FebC: Igor Dohovič / Jiří Štrunc; P: Blažena Hončarivová
Jenůfa (Janáček) 10 DecC: Igor Dohovič / Robert Jindra; P: Michael Tarant
Orfeus v Podsvětí (Offenbach) 28 DecC: Igor Dohovič; P: Lumír Olšovský
Il tabarro (Puccini) 18 JanC: Igor Dohovič / Ondrej Olos; P: Ján Antonín Pitínský
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 18 JanC: Igor Dohovič / Ondrej Olos; P: Ján Antonín Pitínský
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 28 Jan-27 MayC: Jiří Štrunc; P: Andrea Hlinková
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 14 Mar-9 AprC: Konrad Leitner / Igor Dohovič; P: Linda Keprtová
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 16-23 MayC: Igor Dohovič; P: Michael Tarant
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 16-23 MayC: Igor Dohovič; P: Michael Tarant