2013/14 > Ukraine 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2013/14 > Ukraine

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Poland Belarus Russia
Slovakia
Hungary

Ukraine
 
Moldova
Romania

Dnipropetrovsk, Dnipropetrovsk Opera and Ballet  / 

Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 26 Sep-11 Feb
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 29 Sep-23 Mar
Aida (Verdi) 1 Oct
Turandot (Puccini) 6 Oct-22 Feb
Rigoletto (Verdi) 10 Oct-2 Mar
Der Troubadour (Verdi) 12 Oct-9 Feb
Otello (Verdi) 19 Oct
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 18 Dec-14 Feb
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 18 Jan
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 1 Feb-15 Mar
Carmen (Bizet) 27 Mar
Donetsk, Donbass Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 13 Oct-2 Mar
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 16 Oct-30 Apr
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 18 Oct-27 Apr
Silvia (Kálmán) 20 Oct-13 Apr
Carmen (Bizet) 24 Oct-16 Jan
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 25 Oct-25 Apr
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 27 Oct-13 Feb
Natalka Poltavka (Lysenko) 31 Oct-11 Apr
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 1 Nov-4 Apr
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 9 Nov-7 Feb
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 14 Nov-6 Apr
Mr X (Kálmán) 15 Nov-28 Feb
Aida (Verdi) 13 Dec-24 Apr
La bohème (Puccini) 15 Dec-14 Feb
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 23 Jan
Turandot (Puccini) 26 Jan
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 16 Mar
Kharkiv, Kharkiv Opera and Ballet  / 
Taras Bulba (Lysenko) 6 Sep-21 Jan
La traviata (Verdi) 7 Sep-12 Jan
Pikovaya Dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 10 Sep-5 Oct
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 17 Sep-2 Jan
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 24 Sep-12 Apr
La bohème (Puccini) 26 Sep
Don Juan (Mozart) 28 Sep
Tosca (Puccini) 8 Oct
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26 Oct-19 Nov
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 7 Nov-18 Mar
Aida (Verdi) 15 Nov
Nabucco (Verdi) 17 Nov
Der Troubadour (Verdi) 20 Nov
Otello (Verdi) 21 Nov-24 Apr
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 1 Dec-27 Feb
Natalka Poltavka (Lysenko) 3 Dec-11 Mar
Otello (Verdi) 5 Dec
La cambiale di matrimonio (Rossini) 6 Dec-8 Apr
Rita (Donizetti) 6 Dec-8 Apr
Turandot (Puccini) 7 Dec-10 Apr
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 10 Dec
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 13 Dec-15 Apr
Zaporozhets za Dunayem (Gulak-Artemovsky) 17 Dec
Cherevichki (Tchaikovsky,P) 16 Jan
Der Schauspieldirektor (Mozart) 25 Jan
Yarema and Danilo (Lyadova) 26 Jan-23 Feb
Prince Igor (Borodin) 8 Feb
Poet (Kolodub) 5 Mar
Kyiv, National Opera of Ukraine  / 
Yaroslav the Wise (Mayboroda) 6 Sep
Natalka Poltavka (Lysenko) 8 Sep-20 Apr
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 11 Sep-30 Apr
Moses (Skoryk) 13 Sep-25 Apr
Aida (Verdi) 14 Sep-18 Apr
Don Carlos (Verdi) 20 Sep-12 Apr
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 27-28 SepC: Mikhail Sinkevich; P: Mara Kurochka
Carmen (Bizet) 2 Oct-3 Apr
Norma (Bellini) 4 Oct-8 Feb
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 5 Oct-29 Mar
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 8 Oct-21 Mar
La traviata (Verdi) 15 Oct-4 Apr
Macbeth (Verdi) 16 Oct-28 Feb
Rigoletto (Verdi) 18 Oct-26 Mar
Requiem (Verdi) 26 Oct
Turandot (Puccini) 14 Nov-19 Mar
The Tale of Tsar Saltan (Rimsky-Korsakov) 16 Nov-27 Apr
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 20 Nov-6 Apr
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 27 Nov-10 Jan
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 30 Nov-9 Apr
Aleko (Rachmaninov) 7 Dec-11 Apr
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 13 Dec-16 Apr
La cenerentola (Rossini) 20 Feb
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 26 Feb
Lviv, Lviv National Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre  / 
A Cossack Beyond the Danube (Gulak-Artemovsky) 25 Aug-2 Mar
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 29 Aug-14 Nov
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 31 Aug-8 Feb
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 5 Sep-13 Feb
La traviata (Verdi) 7 Sep-20 Feb
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 12-13 SepC: Mikhail Sinkevich; P: Mara Kurochka
The Magic Flint (Dosenko) 15 Sep-3 Nov
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 19 Sep-7 Feb
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 21 Sep-23 Jan
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 28 Sep-8 Dec
Natalka Poltavka (Lysenko) 29 Sep-6 Feb
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 6 Oct-6 Mar
Nabucco (Verdi) 12 Oct-1 Mar
Rigoletto (Verdi) 2 Nov-9 Feb
Der Zigeunerbaron (Strauss,J) 7 Nov-27 Feb
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 9 Nov-7 Dec
Straszny dwór (Moniuszko) 10 Nov
Halka (Moniuszko) 16 Nov
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 17 Nov-5 Jan
Stolen Happiness (Meitus) 23 Nov-12 DecC: Mykhaylo Dutchak
La bohème (Puccini) 15 Dec-11 Jan
Il trovatore (Verdi) 25 Jan
Aida (Verdi) 1 Feb
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 16 Feb
Tosca (Puccini) 22 Feb
Odessa, Odessa Opera and Ballet  / 
Prince Igor (Borodin) 28 Aug-13 FebC: Igor Tchernetsky
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 30 Aug-1 MarC: Aleksandru Samoilă
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 6-7 SepC: Mikhail Sinkevich; P: Mara Kurochka
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 10 Sep-12 Mar
Il trovatore (Verdi) 12 Sep-22 Feb
La traviata (Verdi) 14 Sep-26 Mar
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 19 Sep-26 Dec
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 26 Sep-28 Mar
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 28 Sep-23 Mar
Aida (Verdi) 10 Oct-5 Dec
Pikovaja Dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 19 Oct-21 MarC: Aleksandru Samoilă; P: Alexander Titel
Rigoletto (Verdi) 31 Oct-16 Jan
La serva padrona (Pergolesi) 7 Nov-23 Feb
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 8 Nov-6 Mar
La bohème (Puccini) 17 Nov-19 Mar
Katerina (Arkas) 21 Nov
Turandot (Puccini) 18 Jan-15 Mar