2017/18 > Czech Republic 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Czech Republic

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Poland
Germany

Czech Republic
 
Austria Slovakia
Hungary

Brno, ND Brno  / 

Nabucco (Verdi) 31 Aug-6 JunC: Jakub Klecker / Jaroslav Kyzlink; D: György Selmeczi
The Devil and Kate (Dvořák,A) 9 Sep-22 JunC: Jakub Klecker / Robert Kružík; D: Jiří Heřman
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 12 Sep-10 MayC: Robert Kružík / Pavel Šnajdr; D: Lenka Flory
Rules for Good Manners in the Modern World (Nejtek) 15 Sep-20 JunC: Pavel Šnajdr; D: Jiří Adámek
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 20 Oct-21 AprC: Ondrej Olos; D: Magdalena Švecová
Powder her face (Adès) 2 Nov-25 AprC: Marko Ivanović / Pavel Šnajdr; D: Tomáš Studený
The Kiss (Smetana) 10 Nov-27 AprC: Jakub Klecker; D: Linda Keprtová
Carmen (Bizet) 1 Dec-3 MarC: Ondrej Olos / Robert Kružík; D: Tomáš Pilař
Faust (Gounod) 16 Dec-27 MayC: Marko Ivanović / Pavel Šnajdr; D: Jiří Heřman
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 3-7 JanC: Ondrej Olos / Marko Ivanović; D: Bruno Berger-Gorski
La traviata (Verdi) 5-21 JanC: Jaroslav Kyzlink / Pavel Šnajdr; D: Zbyněk Srba
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 6-10 FebC: Ondrej Olos; D: Sandro Santillo
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky,P) 17 Feb-8 AprC: Robert Kružík; D: Martin Glaser
Puss in Boots (Teml) 23 Mar-27 JunC: Valeria Maťašová; D: Marek Mokoš
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 18 May-8 JunC: Jakub Klecker; D: Anna Petrželková
Ceské Budějovice, Jihočeské divadlo / South Bohemian Theatre  / 
The Cunning Little Vixen (Janáček) 2-6 AugC: Mario De Rose; D: Lukáš Trpišovský, Martin Kukučka
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 9-13 AugC: Mario De Rose / Martin Peschík; D: Jiří Heřman
La traviata (Verdi) 20 Oct-27 DecC: Mario De Rose; D: Veronika Poldauf Riedlbauchová
Das Land des Lächelns (Lehár) 7 Nov-18 DecC: Jan Bubák; D: Dagmar Hlubková
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 15 Nov-31 DecC: Martin Peschík; D: Dominik Beneš
Il trovatore (Verdi) 25 Nov-2 DecC: Mario De Rose; D: Tomáš Studený
Liberec, Divadlo F X Šaldy Liberec  / 
Jenůfa (Janáček) 5 Sep-23 NovC: Martin Doubravský; D: Linda Keprtová
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14 Sep-4 NovC: Martin Doubravský; D: Oldřich Kříž
The Maid of Orleans (Tchaikovsky,P) 22 Sep-21 NovC: Martin Doubravský; D: Linda Keprtová
Thaïs (Massenet) 4 Oct-12 NovC: Martin Doubravský; D: Linda Keprtová
Aida (Verdi) 27 OctD: Michael Tarant
Netopýr (Strauss,J) 3 NovC: František Babický; D: Martin Otava
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 17 NovC: František Babický; D: Martin Otava
The Two Widows (Smetana) 15+ Dec
Olomouc, Moravské divadlo / Moravian Theatre Olomouc  / 
The Greek Passion (Martinů) 11 Sep-12 NovC: Petr Šumník / Tomáš Hanák; D: Jan Antonín Pitínský
Das Land des Lächelns (Lehár) 16 Sep-14 NovC: Tomáš Hanák / Miloslav Oswald; D: Dagmar Hlubková
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 20 Sep-30 DecC: Miloslav Oswald / Petr Šumník; D: Roman Vencl, Michaela Doleželová
La bohème (Puccini) 21 Sep-9 DecC: Miloslav Oswald / Petr Šumník; D: Andrea Hlinková
Countess Maritza (Kálmán,E) 30 Sep-21 NovC: Petr Šumník; D: Dagmar Hlubková
Vinobraní (Nedbal) 6-26 OctC: Tomáš Hanák Petr Šumník; D: Roman Vencl, Michaela Doleželová
Miss Serafinka's Pearls (Piskáček) 11 OctC: Petr Šumník / Tomáš Hanák; D: Dagmar Hlubková
Rigoletto (Verdi) 20 OctC: Petr Šumník / Miloslav Oswald; D: Andrea Hlinková
Ernani (Verdi) 15-28 Dec
Opava, Slezské divadlo / Silesian Theatre Opava  / 
Der Zigeunerbaron (Strauss,J) 4-26 OctC: Petr Šumník; D: Dana Dinková
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 7 OctC: Marek Šedivý; D: Ilja Racek
Falstaff (Verdi) 21-24 OctC: Marek Šedivý; D: Lubor Cukr
Countess Maritza (Kalman,E) 31 OctC: Marek Prášil; D: Dagmar Hlubková
Ostrava, Národní Divadlo Moravskoslezské / National Moravian-Silesian Theatre  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 13 Sep-10 MayC: Tomáš Brauner / Marko Ivanović; D: Ondřej Havelka
The Secret (Smetana) 19 Sep-7 OctC: Jakub Klecker / Robert Kružík; D: Tomáš Studený
Zob, Zob, Zoban!!! (Schiffauer) 24 Sep-22 DecC: Adam Sedlický; D: Václav Klemens
Otello (Verdi) 19 Oct-20 AprC: Jakub Klecker / Robert Kružík; D: Ivan Krejčí
Hamlet (Thomas,A) 28 Oct-11 NovC: Tomáš Brauner / Jakub Klecker / David Švec; D: Radovan Lipus
The Bartered Bride (Smetana) 29 Oct-25 MarC: Robert Kružík / Jan Šrubař; D: Ilja Racek
Iphigénie en Aulide (Gluck) 14 Dec-15 JunC: Zdeněk Klauda / František Macek; D: Michał Znaniecki
Lady Macbeth of the Mtsensk District (Shostakovich) 8 Mar-9 JunC: Jakub Klecker / Sander Teepen; D: Jiří Nekvasil
La traviata (Verdi) 3 May-17 JunC: Robert Kružík / Adam Sedlický; D: Bohuslava Kráčmarová
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 17-19 MayC: Ondřej Vrabec / Adam Sedlický; D: Jiří Nekvasil
Plzen, J K Tyl Theatre  / 
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 1 Sep-30 DecC: Norbert Baxa / Jiří Štrunc; D: Tomáš Pilař
Medea (Cherubini) 5 Sep-27 DecC: Norbert Baxa; D: Martin Otava
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 6 Sep-9 DecC: Jiří Petrdlík / Jakub Zicha; D: Zbyněk Brabec
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 10 Sep-28 DecC: Jiří Petrdlík / Jakub Zicha; D: Zbyněk Brabec
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 26 Sep-8 DecC: Norbert Baxa; D: Martin Otava
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 28 Sep-1 NovC: Norbert Baxa; D: Tomáš Pilař
Jakub Jan Ryba (Kubička) 14 Oct-25 Dec
Libuse (Smetana) 16 Nov
Praha, National Theatre Prague  / 
Aida (Verdi) 26 Aug-11 AprC: Andreas Sebastian Weiser / Richard Hein; D: Petar Selem
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 27 Aug-10 MayC: Martin Leginus / Jiří Štrunc; D: Jiří Heřman
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1 Sep-30 JunC: Jan Chalupecký / David Švec; D: Martin Kukučka, Lukáš Trpišovský
Tosca (Puccini) 1 Sep-17 JunC: Andreas Sebastian Weiser / David Švec; D: Arnaud Bernard
Lohengrin (Wagner) 2 Sep-10 JunC: Constantin Trinks / Zbyněk Müller; D: Wolfgang Wagner, Katharina Wagner
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 3-22 SepC: Jan Chalupecký / Robert Jindra / Jakub Klecker; D: Josef Průdek
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 5 Sep-2 JunC: Jaroslav Kyzlink / David Švec; D: Vladimír Morávek
La traviata (Verdi) 8 Sep-19 JunC: Jaroslav Kyzlink / Zbyněk Müller / Tomáš Brauner; D: Jana Kališová
Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) 11 Sep-10 AprC: Jan Chalupecký; D: Michal Caban
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 13 Sep-14 JunC: Jaroslav Kyzlink / Zbyněk Müller / Keri-Lynn Wilson / Robert Jindra; D: Jiří Heřman
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 19 Sep-30 DecC: Enrico Dovico / Tomáš Brauner; D: Martin Otava
The Bartered Bride (Smetana) 27 Sep-18 NovC: Jaroslav Kyzlink / David Švec; D: Magdalena Švecová
Juliette (Martinů) 29 Sep-16 MarC: Jaroslav Kyzlink / David Švec; D: Zuzana Gilhuus
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 5 Oct-23 JunC: Jaroslav Kyzlink / Jan Chalupecký; D: Dominik Beneš
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 12 Oct-17 MayC: Jan Kučera / David Švec; D: Enikő Eszenyi
Der Mond (Orff) 22 Oct-3 DecC: Zbyněk Müller / Nikol Kraft; D: Jiří Nekvasil
Die Kluge (Orff) 22 Oct-3 DecC: Zbyněk Müller / Nikol Kraft; D: Jiří Nekvasil
La traviata (Verdi) 24 Oct-8 MayC: Enrico Dovico / Jiří Štrunc; D: Arnaud Bernard
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 27-29 OctC: Plácido Domingo; D: Jiří Nekvasil
The Cunning Little Vixen (Janáček) 28 Oct-8 MayC: Robert Jindra; D: Ondřej Havelka
Carmen (Bizet) 30 Oct-12 JunC: Zbyněk Müller / Robert Jindra; D: Jozef Bednárik
Le convenienze ed inconvenienze teatrali (Donizetti) 3 Nov-6 JunC: Enrico Dovico / Jan Bubák; D: Radim Vizváry
The Devil and Kate (Dvořák,A) 5 Nov-12 MayC: Jan Chalupecký; D: Marián Chudovský
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 20 Nov-7 MayC: Jiří Štrunc / Andreas Sebastian Weiser; D: Zdeněk Troška
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 21 Nov-26 FebC: Richard Hein; D: Martin Otava
Její pastorkyňa (Janáček) 1-29 DecC: Robert Jindra / Jaroslav Kyzlink; D: Jiří Nekvasil
Don Hrabal (Stedron) 14 Dec-6 FebC: Jan Chalupecký; D: Linda Keprtová
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 14 Dec-21 JanC: David Švec; D: Joël Lauwers
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 19 Dec-4 MayC: Petr Kofroň / Jan Chalupecký; D: Michal Dočekal
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 25 Dec-29 MayC: Richard Hein / Jiří Štrunc; D: Matěj Forman
Billy Budd (Britten) 18 Jan-27 AprC: Christopher Ward; D: Daniel Špinar
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 1 Feb-13 JunC: Enrico Dovico / Zbyněk Müller; D: Magdalena Švecová
Mefistofele (Boito) 1 Feb-5 JulC: Marco Guidarini / Richard Hein; D: Ivan Krejčí
Turandot (Puccini) 20 Feb-24 JunC: Enrico Dovico / Richard Hein; D: Václav Věžník
Výlety páně Broučkovy (Janáček) 22 Mar-29 MayC: Jaroslav Kyzlink / David Švec; D: Sláva Daubnerová
Sternenhoch (Acher) 7 Apr-13 MayC: Petr Kofroň; D: Michal Dočekal
La clemenza di Tito (concert) (Mozart) 10-14 MayC: Marc Minkowski
Werther (Massenet) 7-26 JunC: Petr Kofroň / Jan Bubák; D: Willy Decker, Stefan Heinrichs
Nabucco (Verdi) 28 Jun-3 JulC: Andreas Sebastian Weiser / Jiří Štrunc; D: José Cura
Libuse (Smetana) 13 SepC: Jaroslav Kyzlink; D: Jan Burian
Ustí nad Labem, Severočeské divadlo / North Bohemian Theatre of Opera and Ballet  / 
The Bartered Bride (Smetana) 12 SepC: Milan Kaňák
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 14 SepC: Miloš Formáček
La traviata (Verdi) 15 Oct
La belle Hélène (Offenbach) 21 Oct