2017/18 > Poland 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Poland

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Sweden Lithuania
Germany

Poland
 
Belarus
Czech Republic Slovakia Ukraine

Bydgoszcz, Opera Nova w Bydgoszczy  / 

Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 6-10 SepC: Maciej Figas; D: Grzegorz Boniecki
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 21-24 SepC: Jerzy Wołosiuk; D: Cezary Domagała
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6-8 OctC: Maciej Figas; D: Natalia Babińska
Falstaff (Verdi) 21-24 OctC: Piotr Wajrak; D: Maciej Prus
Halka (Moniuszko) 28 Oct-5 NovC: Piotr Wajrak; D: Natalia Babińska
Der Zigeunerbaron (Strauss,J) 23-28 NovC: Maciej Figas; D: Janina Niesobska
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 9-11 DecC: Michał Klauza; D: Maciej Prus
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 12-15 JanC: Piotr Wajrak; D: Wojciech Adamczyk
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 27-30 JanC: Piotr Wajrak; D: Andrzej Bubień
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 27-30 JanC: Piotr Wajrak; D: Andrzej Bubień
La traviata (Verdi) 3-4 FebC: Maciej Figas; D: Bodo Igesz
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 8-11 FebC: Maciej Figas; D: Maciej Korwin
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 17-20 FebC: Maciej Figas; D: Kristina Wuss
Manru (Paderewski) 3-4 MarC: Maciej Figas; D: Laco Adamik
Falstaff (Verdi) 9-11 MarC: Piotr Wajrak; D: Maciej Prus
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 17-20 MarD: Matthias Rebus
La bohème (Puccini) 24-27 MarD: Maciej Prus
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 6-8 AprD: Wojciech Adamczyk
Bytom, Opera Śląska / Silesian Opera Bytom  / 
Carmen (concert) (Bizet) 2 SepC: Bassem Akiki; D: Wiesław Ochman
Nabucco (Verdi) 17 Sep-25 NovC: Bassem Akiki; D: Laco Adamik
La forza del destino (Verdi) 23 Sep-9 DecC: Jakub Kontz; D: Tomasz Konina
Der Zigeunerbaron (Strauss,J) 24 SepC: Krzysztof Dziewięcki; D: Henryk Konwiński
Aida (Verdi) 6-8 OctC: Tadeusz Kozłowski; D: Laco Adamik
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 21 Oct-25 FebC: Bassem Akiki; D: Michał Znaniecki
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 3 NovC: Bassem Akiki
The Little Sweep (Britten) 7 Nov-27 FebC: Grzegorz Brajner; D: Zofia Dowjat
Straszny dwór (Moniuszko) 11 NovC: Tadeusz Kozłowski
Cyganeria (Puccini) 24 Nov-16 DecC: Bassem Akiki
Nabucco (Verdi) 25 Nov-24 FebC: Bassem Akiki; D: Laco Adamik
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 29 Dec-20 JanC: Rafał Kłoczko; D: Pia Partum
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 12 Jan-19 Feb
Baron cygański (Strauss,J) 2-11 Feb
Krakow, Opera Krakowska  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 9 SepC: Evgeny Volynskiy
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán,E) 24 Sep-28 Jan
Yevgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 29 Sep-1 Oct
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 8-10 Oct
Norma (Bellini) 27-31 Oct
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 17-19 Nov
La bohème (Puccini) 1-3 Dec
Straszny dwór (Moniuszko) 9-10 Dec
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 11-14 Jan
Lodz, Teatr Wielki Łódź  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 30 Sep-1 OctC: Antoni Wit; D: Adolf Weltschek, Małgorzata Zwolińska
Eine Nacht in Venedig (Strauss,J) 4 Oct-29 DecC: Wojciech Rodek; D: Artur Hofman
Nabucco (Verdi) 10 Oct-7 NovC: Tadeusz Kozłowski; D: Marek Okopiński
Eugeniusz Oniegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 14-15 OctC: Wojciech Rodek; D: Paweł Szkotak
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 21-22 OctC: Tadeusz Kozłowski; D: Janina Niesobska
Halka (Moniuszko) 10-28 NovC: Wojciech Rodek; D: Jarosław Kilian
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 12 Nov-3 DecC: Wojciech Rodek; D: Maria Sartova
Carmen (Bizet) 23-26 NovC: Tadeusz Kozłowski; D: Laco Adamik
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 14-17 DecC: Piotr Wajrak; D: Maciej Korwin
Poznan, Teatr Wielki Poznań  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14 Oct-20 FebC: Gabriel Chmura; D: Marcin Bortkiewicz
Carmen (concert) (Bizet) 27 Oct-29 MayC: Walter E Gugerbauer; D: Denis Krief
Macbeth (Verdi) 5 Nov-25 MarC: Gabriel Chmura; D: Olivier Fredj
Halka (Moniuszko) 11 Nov-11 JanC: Grzegorz Wierus; D: Paweł Passini
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 18 NovC: Massimiliano Caldi; D: Marek Weiss-Grzesiński
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 19 NovC: Zbigniew Graca; D: Marek Weiss-Grzesiński
Figaro Gets a Divorce (Langer) 24-26 NovC: Katarzyna Tomala; D: David Pountney, Robin Tebbutt
The Angel of the Odd (Coli) 30 Nov-14 AprC: Grzegorz Wierus; D: Krzysztof Cicheński
Peter and the Wolf (Prokofiev) 7 Dec-1 JunC: Aleksander Gref; D: Iwona Pasińska
Legenda Bałtyku (Nowowiejski) 8-12 DecC: Tadeusz Kozłowski; D: Robert Bondara
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 14 Jan-24 AprC: Gabriel Chmura; D: Iwan Wyrypajew
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 18 Jan-19 MayC: Gabriel Chmura; D: Sjaron Minailo
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 26 Jan-5 JunC: Katarzyna Tomala; D: Krzysztof Cicheński, Krzysztof Szaniecki
Nabucco (Verdi) 4-6 FebC: Tomasz Kozłowski; D: Marek Weiss-Grzesiński
Fiddler on the Roof (Bock) 10 Feb-6 MayC: Aleksander Gref; D: Emil Wesołowski
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 4-10 MarC: Gabriel Chmura; D: Michael Sturm
Parsifal (Wagner) 16-18 MarC: Gabriel Chmura; D: Kirsten Dehlholm, Jon Skulberg
Aida (Verdi) 6-8 AprC: Gabriel Chmura; D: Marek Weiss-Grzesiński
Jenůfa (Janáček) 15-17 AprC: Gabriel Chmura; D: Alvis Hermanis
La traviata (Verdi) 8-10 JunC: Tadeusz Kozłowski; D: Marek Weiss-Grzesiński
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 17-23 JunC: Katarzyna Tomala; D: Andriy Zholdak
Szczecin, Opera na Zamku  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 17-25 NovC: Vladimir Kiradjiev; D: Ewelina Pietrowiak
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 25-26 NovC: Jerzy Wołosiuk; D: Natalia Babińska
Bal maskowy (Verdi) 16-17 DecC: Vladimir Kiradjiev; D: Waldemar Zawodziński
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20-21 JanC: Vladimir Kiradjiev; D: Pia Partum
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 10-22 FebC: Jerzy Wołosiuk; D: Jacek Papis
Hrabina Marica (Kálmán,E) 23-25 FebC: Jerzy Wołosiuk; D: Natalia Babińska
La traviata (Verdi) 13-15 AprC: Vladimir Kiradjiev; D: Michał Znaniecki
Warszawa, Polish National Opera  / 
Eros i Psyche (Różycki) 13-19 OctC: Grzegorz Nowak; D: Barbara Wysocka
Rigoletto (Verdi) 27-31 OctC: Grzegorz Nowak; D: Gilbert Deflo
About the Kingdom of Day and Night (Mozart) 3-9 NovD: Bożena Bujnicka
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 22 Nov-24 JunD: Maja Kleczewska
Czarodziejski flet (Mozart) 1 Dec-2 JanC: Piotr Staniszewski; D: Suzanne Andrade, Barrie Kosky
Peleas i Melizanda (Debussy) 21-30 JanC: Patrick Fournillier; D: Katie Mitchell
Straszny dwór (Moniuszko) 9-10 FebC: Ewa Strusińska; D: David Pountney
Aida (Verdi) 14-17 FebC: Patrick Fournillier; D: Roberto Laganà Manoli
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 22-23 FebC: Andriy Yurkevych; D: Mariusz Treliński
Halka (Moniuszko) 2-4 MarC: José Maria Florêncio; D: Natalia Korczakowska
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 11-18 MarC: Benjamin Bayl; D: Ivo van Hove
Szalony muezin (Szymanowski) 13 Mar-28 JunC: Bassem Akiki; D: Natalia Korczakowska
Goplana (Zeleński) 22 Mar-7 AprC: Grzegorz Nowak; D: Janusz Wiśniewski
Turandot (Puccini) 5-10 AprC: Grzegorz Nowak; D: Mariusz Treliński
The Fiery Angel (Prokofiev) 13-22 MayC: Kazushi Ono / Bassem Akiki; D: Mariusz Treliński
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 18 May-19 JunC: Piotr Staniszewski; D: Mariusz Treliński
Carmen (Bizet) 7-17 JunC: Keri-Lynn Wilson; D: Andrzej Chyra
Warszawa, Warsaw Chamber Opera  / 
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 5-8 OctC: José Maria Florêncio; D: Jitka Stokalska
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 12-15 OctC: José Maria Florêncio; D: Jitka Stokalska
Armide (Lully) 5-14 NovC: Benjamin Bayl; D: Deda Cristina Colonna
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 17 NovC: Maksim Walkow; D: Jurij Aleksandrow
Tango (Dobrzyński) 8 Dec-13 AprC: José Maria Florêncio; D: Maciej Wojtyszko
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 10-15 Jan
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25 Jan-10 Mar
Imeneo (Handel) 24-25 Mar
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 6-7 Apr
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 20-24 Apr
Wroclaw, Opera Wrocławska  / 
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 22-24 SepC: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; D: Waldemar Zawodziński
In the Land of the Magic Flute (Mozart) 26 Sep-6 JunC: Przemysław Fiugajski; D: Beata Redo-Dobber
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 5 Oct-1 JunC: Marta Kluczyńska; D: Irina Brook
Fidelio (Beethoven) 14 Oct-16 MarC: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; D: Rocc
Carmen (Bizet) 18 Oct-4 MayC: Tomasz Szreder; D: Adam Frontczak
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 25 Oct-3 JunC: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; D: Giancarlo Del Monaco
La bohème (Puccini) 3 Nov-17 MarC: Tomasz Tokarczyk; D: Waldemar Zawodziński
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 17 Nov-28 AprC: Bassem Akiki; D: Georg Rootering
Eugene Oniegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 6-8 DecC: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; D: Yuri Alexandrov
Orpheus and Eurydice (Gluck) 15 Dec-8 JunC: Jarosław Thiel; D: Mariusz Treliński
Candide (Bernstein) 30 Dec-7 JanC: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; D: Hanna Marasz
Fiddler on the Roof (Bock) 10-14 Jan
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 24-28 JanC: Jakub Chrenowicz; D: Helena Kaut-Howson
Oberto (concert) (Verdi) 2-23 Feb
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 9-11 FebC: Paweł Przytocki; D: Waldemar Zawodziński
La traviata (Verdi) 15-17 FebC: Tomasz Tokarczyk; D: Adam Frontczak
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 22 Feb-19 MayC: Wojciech Rodek; D: Waldemar Zawodziński
Il trovatore (Verdi) 9 Mar-6 MayC: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; D: Andrejs Žagars
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 24 Mar-5 MayC: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski
Król Roger (Szymanowski) 12-14 AprC: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; D: Mariusz Treliński
Das Liebesverbot (Wagner) 27-29 MayD: Aron Stiehl
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 15-17 JunC: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; D: Waldemar Zawodziński
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 15-17 JunC: Marcin Nałęcz-Niesiołowski; D: Waldemar Zawodziński
Nabucco (Verdi) 23-24 Jun