2017/18 > Russia 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Russia

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Finland
Estonia
Latvia
Belarus

Russia
 
United States
Ukraine
Georgia
Azerbaijan
Kazakhstan Japan

Astrakhan, Astrakhan Opera and Ballet Theatre  / 

Prince Igor (Borodin) 25-26 Aug
La traviata (concert) (Verdi) 19 Oct-2 JanC: Alexander Frey
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 26 Nov
Otello (Verdi) 8 Dec
Tosca (Puccini) 21 Jan-8 FebC: Valery Voronin
Yevgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 25 Jan
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 28 Jan
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 4 Feb
Chelyabinsk, Chelyabinsk State Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre named after Glinka  / 
A Life for the Tsar (Glinka) 8 Sep-10 Feb
Silva (Kálmán,E) 29 Sep-17 Dec
Aida (Verdi) 7 Oct-10 Mar
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 12 Oct-21 Mar
Carmen (Bizet) 15 Oct-26 Jan
Countess Maritza (Kálmán,E) 19 Oct-24 Jan
Tsarskaya nevesta (Rimsky-Korsakov) 21 Oct-24 Feb
La traviata (Verdi) 29 Oct
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 4 Nov
Il trovatore (Verdi) 12 Nov
Yevgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 18-19 Nov
Prince Igor (Borodin) 20 Jan-18 Mar
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 28 Jan
Tosca (Puccini) 17 Feb
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 3-4 Mar
Pikovaya Dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 Mar
Faust (Gounod) 31 Mar-1 Apr
Ekaterinburg, Ekaterinburg Opera  / 
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 14 Sep-22 Mar
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 19 Sep-23 Jan
Carmen (Bizet) 21 Sep-29 Mar
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 23 Sep-5 AprC: Oliver von Dohnányi; D: Tomáš Pilař
La traviata (Verdi) 26 Sep-14 Feb
La bohème (Puccini) 29 Sep-4 Apr
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 3 Oct-14 Apr
Satyagraha (Glass) 6 Oct-20 Mar
Die Passagierin (Weinberg) 10 Oct-11 Mar
Pikovaya Dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 12 Oct-7 Mar
Tsarskaya nevesta (Rimsky-Korsakov) 20 Oct-7 Apr
Prince Igor (Borodin) 21 Oct-29 Apr
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 24 Oct-24 Apr
Yevgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 26 Oct-26 AprC: Vladislav Karklin; D: Dieter Kaegi
The Greek Passion (Martinů) 19-22 Apr
Izhevsk, Udmurt State Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 6 Oct-3 Feb
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 19 Oct
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 29 Oct-3 Mar
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 8 Nov
Der Zigeunerbaron (Strauss,J) 9 Nov
Turandot (Puccini) 17 Nov
Aida (Verdi) 23 Nov-15 Mar
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 8 Dec
Yevgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 Jan
Countess Maritza (Kálmán,E) 28 Jan
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 9 Feb
Pikovaya Dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 15 Feb
Kazan, Tatar State Opera  / 
Pikovaya Dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 20-22 Sep
Rigoletto (Verdi) 25 Sep-4 Feb
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 1 Oct
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 5 Oct-20 Dec
La bohème (Puccini) 6 Nov
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 7 Nov
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 12 Nov
Jalil (Zhiganov) 15 Nov
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 18 Nov-10 FebC: Alessandro Bicci
Tosca (Puccini) 6 Dec
Turandot (Puccini) 10 Dec-19 Feb
La traviata (Verdi) 15 Dec-7 Feb
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 25-26 Dec
Nabucco (Verdi) 1-2 FebC: Yefim Maizel; D: Stefano Romani
Il trovatore (Verdi) 12 Feb
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 13 Feb
Silva (Kálmán,E) 11-18 Mar
Yevgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 12 Apr
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22 Apr
Krasnoyarsk, Krasnoyarsk State Opera  / 
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 21 Sep
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 22 Sep-23 Mar
Tosca (Puccini) 23 Sep
Medea (Cherubini) 29 Sep
Tsarskaya nevesta (Rimsky-Korsakov) 15 Oct
Viva la Mamma (Donizetti) 19 Oct
Prince Igor (Borodin) 20 Oct-17 Mar
Yevgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 21 Oct
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 22 Oct
Pikovaya Dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 27 Oct-16 Mar
La traviata (Verdi) 9 Nov
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 30 Nov
Sadko (Rimsky-Korsakov) 17 Dec-21 Feb
The Snow Maiden (Rimsky-Korsakov) 23 Dec-4 Jan
Requiem (Verdi) 2 Feb
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 14 Feb
Il trovatore (Verdi) 24 Feb-25 Mar
The Snow Maiden (Rimsky-Korsakov) 14 Mar
Moscow, Bolshoi Theatre  / 
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 12 Sep-26 NovC: Tugan Sokhiev; D: Igor Ushakov
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 15 Sep-4 FebC: William Lacey; D: Evgeny Pisarev
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 21 Sep-14 JanC: Michał Klauza; D: Timofey Kulyabin
Prince Igor (Borodin) 27-29 SepC: Pavel Klinichev; D: Yuri Lyubimov
Der Idiot (Weinberg) 5-8 OctC: Michał Klauza; D: Evgeny Arye
Der Idiot (Weinberg) 5 Oct-11 MarC: Michał Klauza; D: Evgeny Arye
The Maid of Pskov (concert) (Rimsky-Korsakov) 13-15 OctC: Tugan Sokhiev
Alcina (Handel) 18 Oct-27 MarC: Andrea Marcon; D: Katie Mitchell
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 25 Oct-28 JanC: Anton Grishanin; D: Adolf Shapiro
La traviata (Verdi) 1 Nov-21 JanC: Pavel Klinichev / Tugan Sokhiev; D: Francesca Zambello
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 8 Nov-5 AprC: Tugan Sokhiev; D: Floris Visser
Don Carlo (Verdi) 15 Nov-4 MarC: Giacomo Sagripanti; D: Adrian Noble
Tsarskaya nevesta (Rimsky-Korsakov) 21-23 NovC: Alexei Bogorad; D: Julia Pevzner
Carmen (Bizet) 28-29 NovC: Tugan Sokhiev; D: Alexei Borodin
Katerina Izmailova (Shostakovich) 1-3 DecC: Tugan Sokhiev; D: Rimas Tuminas
The Stone Guest (Dargomïzhsky) 5-6 DecC: Anton Grishanin; D: Dmitry Belyanushkin
The Snow Maiden (Rimsky-Korsakov) 13 Dec-1 AprC: Tugan Sokhiev; D: Alexander Titel
Requiem (Verdi) 17 DecC: Tugan Sokhiev
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 23 Dec-29 AprC: Anton Grishanin; D: Sergey Zhenovach
The Story of Kai and Gerda (Banevich) 27 Dec-4 JanC: Anton Grishanin; D: Dmitry Belyanushkin
Pikovaya Dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 15-18 JanC: Tugan Sokhiev; D: Rimas Tuminas
Pikovaya Dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 15-18 FebC: Tugan Sokhiev; D: Rimas Tuminas
Billy Budd (Britten) 21-27 FebC: William Lacey; D: David Alden
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 20-26 AprC: Giacomo Sagripanti; D: Davide Livermore
La bohème (Puccini) 24+ JulC: Daniele Rustioni; D: Jean-Romain Vesperini
Moscow, Moscow Chamber Opera Theatre named after Boris Pokrovsky  / 
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 19 Sep-3 Mar
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 23 Sep-27 Apr
Leonora (Beethoven) 27 Sep
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 28 Sep-22 Apr
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 4 Oct-12 Apr
The Nose (Shostakovich) 11 Oct
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 13 Oct-15 Apr
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 18 Oct-28 Feb
Der Schauspieldirektor (Mozart) 20 Oct-20 Mar
Pimpinone (Telemann) 20 Oct-20 Mar
Servilia (Rimsky-Korsakov) 31 Oct-1 Nov
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 29 Nov-17 Mar
Cherevichki (Tchaikovsky,P) 26 Dec-18 Feb
Il tabarro (Puccini) 25 Jan-21 Feb
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 25 Jan-21 Feb
Giulio Cesare (Handel) 27-28 Jan
Il mondo della luna (Haydn) 23 Feb-21 Apr
Die drei Pintos (Weber) 14-15 Mar
Moscow, Moscow State Opera and Ballet Theatre for Children and Young People named after Natalia Sats  / 
The Exercises and Dances of Guido (Martynov) 26 Sep-6 Oct
Edible Fairytales (Bronner) 8 Oct-12 NovC: Alevtina Ioffe; D: Georgiy Isaakyan
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 13 Oct
The Nightingale (Stravinsky) 14+ OctC: Alevtina Ioffe; D: Tatiana Mitkaleva
Moscow, Galina Vishnevskaya Opera Centre  / 
Aleko (concert) (Rakhmaninov) 19 Sep-1 Dec
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 10 Nov-21 Feb
Yevgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 21-24 NovD: Alexander Petrov
La bohème (Puccini) 25 Jan-27 Feb
Moscow, Helikon Opera  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 31 Aug-18 MarC: Oliver Díaz; D: Dmitry Bertman
The Tsar's Bride (concert) (Rimsky-Korsakov) 8-10 Sep
Turandot (Puccini) 14 Sep-11 AprC: Vladimir Fedoseyev; D: Dmitry Bertman
Coffee Cantata (concert) (Bach,JS) 21 Sep-16 MayC: Viktoria Unghuryanu
Pirame et Thisbé (concert) (Rebel,F) 30 Sep-1 Oct
Sadko (concert) (Rimsky-Korsakov) 5-8 Oct
Mozart and Salieri (Rimsky-Korsakov) 20-22 Oct
Tsarina (concert) (Tukhmanov) 28 Oct-5 Nov
Die sieben Todsünden (Weill) 1 Nov-19 AprC: Valery Kirianov; D: Ilya Ilyin
Rasputin (Reise) 11-12 Nov
Mazeppa (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 Nov-2 JunC: Evgeny Brazhnik; D: Dmitry Bertman
Pique Dame (Tchaikovsky,P) 9-14 DecC: Vladimir Fedoseyev; D: Dmitry Bertman
Yevgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 17 Dec-28 JanC: Maksim Vengerov / Valery Kiryanov; D: Dmitry Bertman
Die Fledermaus (concert) (Strauss,J) 26 Dec-14 JanC: Valery Kiryanov / Mikhail Eghiazarian
Pagliacci (concert) (Leoncavallo) 18-21 JanC: Evgeny Brazhnik
La serva padrona (Pergolesi) 1 Feb-24 MarC: Valery Kiryanov; D: Ilya Ilyin
The Telephone (Menotti) 1 Feb-24 MarC: Valery Kiryanov; D: Ilya Ilyin
The Human Voice (Poulenc) 2 Feb-25 MarC: Valery Kiryanov; D: Dmitry Bertman
Un ballo in maschera (concert) (Verdi) 8-11 FebC: Valery Kiryanov
Apollo und Hyacinth (concert) (Mozart) 17-18 FebC: Viktoria Unghuryanu
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (concert) (Shostakovich) 22-25 FebC: Vladimir Ponkin / Valery Kiryanov
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 1-4 MarC: Konstantin Khvatynez; D: Dmitry Bertman
www.nibelungopera.ru (Wagner) 10-11 MarC: Vladimir Ponkin; D: Dmitry Bertman
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 29 Mar-1 AprC: Evgeny Brazhnik; D: Dmitry Bertman
Chaadsky (Manotskov) 20-22 AprC: Felix Korobov; D: Kirill Serebrennikov
Aleko (Rakhmaninov) 7-16 JunC: Valery Kiryanov; D: Rostislav Protasov
The Golden Cockerel (Rimsky-Korsakov) 26-29 JunD: Dmitry Bertman
Moscow, Novaya Opera Theatre  / 
Prince Igor (Borodin) 7 Aug-8 AprC: Evgeny Samoilov; D: Yuri Alexandrov
Yevgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 9 Aug-13 AprC: Anatoly Gus / Evgeny Samoilov / Andrey Lebedev; D: Sergey Artsibashev
Tsarskaya nevesta (Rimsky-Korsakov) 14 Aug-25 Apr
Il trovatore (Verdi) 24 Aug-17 Mar
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 31 Aug-5 Apr
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 1 Sep-2 Dec
Rigoletto (Verdi) 4 Sep-20 AprC: Evgeny Samoilov / Jan Latham-Koenig / Fabio Mastrangelo / Vasily Valitov / Andrey Lebedev; D: Ralf Långbaсka
Die Passagierin (Weinberg) 11 Sep-30 Oct
Faust (Gounod) 18 Sep-12 Apr
La traviata (Verdi) 21 Sep-16 Mar
La bohème (Puccini) 25 Sep-18 Apr
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 8 Oct-1 Apr
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 13 Oct-9 Mar
Norma (Bellini) 20-21 Oct
The Snow Maiden (Rimsky-Korsakov) 27-28 Oct
Lohengrin (Wagner) 11 Nov-10 Feb
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 16 Nov-13 FebC: Andrey Lebedev; D: Arnaud Bernard
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 19 Nov-30 Mar
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 23 Nov-6 AprC: Dmitry Volosnikov / Valery Kritskov; D: Valery Belyakovich
Nabucco (Verdi) 29 Nov-15 AprC: Evgeny Samoilov / Valery Kritskov / Jan Latham-Koenig; D: Andrejs Žagars
Salome (Strauss) 9 Dec-25 Mar
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 16 Dec-31 Mar
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 18 Jan-27 Apr
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 16 FebC: Jan Latham-Koenig; D: Aleksey Veiro
Aida (concert) (Verdi) 24 FebC: Yaroslav Kizling
Moscow, Stanislavsky Opera  / 
Pikovaya Dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 15 Sep-11 AprC: Alexander Lazarev; D: Alexander Titel
Carmen (Bizet) 20 Sep-15 AprC: Evgeny Brazhnik; D: Alexander Titel
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 21 Sep-16 MarC: Felix Korobov / Maria Maximchuk; D: Ludmila Naletova
Betrothal in a Monastery (Prokofiev) 7 Oct-3 MarC: Alexander Lazarev; D: Alexander Titel, Ludmila Naletova
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11 Oct-27 AprC: Vyacheslav Volich; D: Ludmila Naletova
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 14 Oct-11 MarC: Felix Korobov / Vyacheslav Volich; D: Adolf Shapiro
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 18 Oct-28 AprC: Evgeny Brazhnik; D: Alexander Titel
Tosca (Puccini) 21 Oct-9 AprC: Vyacheslav Volich; D: Ludmila Naletova
The Tale of Tsar Saltan (Rimsky-Korsakov) 22 Oct-10 FebC: Evgeny Brazhnik; D: Alexander Titel
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 25 Oct-26 MarC: Felix Korobov; D: Alexander Titel
La traviata (Verdi) 28 Oct-29 AprC: Felix Korobov; D: Alexander Titel
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 29 Oct-14 MarC: Timur Zangiev; D: Irina Lychagina
La bohème (Puccini) 30 Oct-16 AprC: Timur Zangiev; D: Alexander Titel
Aladino e la lampada magica (Rota) 5 Nov-10 MarC: Vyacheslav Volich; D: Ludmila Naletova
Aida (Verdi) 6 Nov-25 JanC: Felix Korobov; D: Peter Stein
Love's Metamorphosis (Zhurbin) 11 Nov-1 AprC: Felix Korobov / Vyacheslav Volich; D: Tatiana Mitkaleva
Ariane (Martinů) 17 Nov-19 MarC: Maria Maximchuk; D: Ekaterina Vasilyova
La Favola d'Orfeo (Casella) 17 Nov-19 MarC: Maria Maximchuk; D: Ekaterina Vasilyova
Khovanshchina (Musorgsky) 29 Nov-22 MarC: Alexander Lazarev; D: Alexander Titel
Medea (Cherubini) 16 Dec-18 AprC: Felix Korobov / Timur Zangiev; D: Alexander Titel
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 27 Dec-25 MarC: Timur Zangiev; D: Alexander Titel
A Kékszákallú herceg vára (Bartók) 20 Jan-12 AprC: Felix Korobov; D: Rimas Tuminas
Oedipus rex (Stravinsky) 20 Jan-12 AprC: Felix Korobov; D: Rimas Tuminas
Jenůfa (Janáček) 28 Feb-21 AprC: Evgeny Brazhnik; D: Alexander Titel
Il trionfo del tempo e del disinganno (Handel) 17-25 MayC: Philipp Chizhevskiy; D: Konstantin Bogomolov
Macbeth (Verdi) 20-22 JunC: Felix Korobov; D: Kama Ginkas
Nizhni Novgorod, Pushkin State Opera  / 
Prince Igor (Borodin) 21 Sep-3 Nov
Yevgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 27 Sep-25 Jan
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 7 Oct-9 Dec
Pikovaya Dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 13 Oct-25 Nov
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 15 Oct-11 Nov
A Life for the Tsar (Glinka) 19 Oct
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 21 Oct
Mazepa (Tchaikovsky,P) 25 Oct-23 Nov
Tsarskaya nevesta (Rimsky-Korsakov) 9 Nov
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 30 Nov
Aida (Verdi) 7 Dec
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 23 Dec
Cherevichki (Tchaikovsky,P) 29 Dec
La traviata (Verdi) 14 Jan
Motsart i Salieri (Rimsky-Korsakov) 18 Jan-14 Feb
Aleko (Rakhmaninov) 18 Jan-14 Feb
Carmen (Bizet) 27 Jan
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 2 Feb
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 10 Feb
Rusalka (Dargomïzhsky) 16 Feb
Novosibirsk, Novat  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 7 Sep-1 AprC: Dmitri Jurowski / Dmitry Korchak; D: Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 10 Sep-25 MarC: Dmitri Jurowski; D: Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
La bohème (Puccini) 26 Sep-14 MarC: Dmitri Jurowski; D: Bénédicte Ardiley(original), Alexei Stepanyuk(revival)
Pikovaya Dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 29 Sep-14 AprC: Dmitri Jurowski; D: Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Turandot (Puccini) 1 Oct-5 AprC: Dmitri Jurowski; D: Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 8 Oct-27 AprC: Valentin Uryupin; D: Irkin Gabitov
Aida (Verdi) 11 Oct-24 AprC: Dmitri Jurowski / Dmitry Korchak; D: Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 14 Oct-28 NovC: Dmitri Jurowski; D: Dmitry Belov
La traviata (Verdi) 22 Oct-11 MarC: Evgeny Volynskiy; D: Rēzija Kalniņa
Carmen (Bizet) 27 Oct-15 AprC: Evgeny Volynskiy; D: Alexey Stepanuyk
Stabat Mater (Rossini) 2 DecC: Dmitry Korchak
Mozart and Salieri (Rimsky-Korsakov) 27-28 JanC: Dmitri Jurowski; D: Vyacheslav Starodubtsev
Prince Igor (Borodin) 20 AprC: Evgeny Volynskiy; D: Timothy Kulyabin
Perm, Perm Tchaikovsky Opera and Ballet Theatre  / 
Yevgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 2 Sep-8 Feb
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 12 Sep
Orleanskaya Deva (Tchaikovsky,P) 15 Sep
Cléopâtre (Massenet) 27 Sep
La traviata (Verdi) 14-15 Oct
Ruslan and Lyudmila (concert) (Glinka) 27 Oct
Prince Igor (Borodin) 23 Nov
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 3-5 Dec
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 27-28 Jan
Tsarskaya nevesta (Rimsky-Korsakov) 3-4 Feb
Phaëton (Lully) 14-18 Mar
Jeanne d'Arc au bûcher (Honegger) 14-16 Jun
Petrozavodsk, Republic of Karelia State Music Theatre  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 27 Sep-11 Mar
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 1 Oct-18 FebC: Sergei Inkov; D: Olga Mukhortova
Carmen (Bizet) 8 Oct-11 Feb
Pikovaya Dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 13 Oct-10 Dec
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 15 Oct-25 FebC: Mikhail Sinkevich; D: Vasilii Zargetskii
Yevgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 18 Oct-25 Jan
Silva (Kálmán,E) 1 Nov-4 FebC: Sergei Inkov; D: Susanna Tsiryuk
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 12 Nov
La traviata (Verdi) 17 Nov-4 Mar
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 8 Dec
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16 Feb
Rostov, Rostov State Opera  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 24 Sep-11 Feb
Yevgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 12 Oct-25 Jan
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 13 Oct-16 Mar
Faust (Gounod) 15 Oct
Pikovaya Dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 22 Oct-21 Jan
Die Zirkusprinzessin (Kálmán,E) 26 Oct
Giovanna d'Arco (Verdi) 27 Oct-27 Jan
Prince Igor (Borodin) 4 Nov-22 Feb
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 12 Nov
Carmen (Bizet) 9 Dec
Tsarskaya nevesta (Rimsky-Korsakov) 16 Dec-28 Feb
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 17 Dec-17 Feb
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán,E) 28 Jan
Rigoletto (Verdi) 2 Feb-11 Mar
La traviata (Verdi) 9 Feb
Carmen (Bizet) 3 Mar
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 28 Mar
Samara, Samara Academic Theatre of Opera and Ballet  / 
Aida (Verdi) 13 Sep-12 Dec
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 16 Sep
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 20 Sep-11 Jan
Tosca (Puccini) 24 Sep
Tsarskaya nevesta (Rimsky-Korsakov) 28 Sep
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 1 Oct-7 Feb
Silvia (Kálmán,E) 3 Oct-18 Mar
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 6 Oct-26 Dec
La traviata (Verdi) 8 Oct-31 Jan
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 11 Oct
The Telephone (Menotti) 13 Oct-1 Dec
La serva padrona (Pergolesi) 13 Oct-1 Dec
Rigoletto (Verdi) 8 Nov-16 Feb
Prince Igor (Borodin) 12 Nov-10 Feb
Pikovaya Dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 15 Nov
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 17 Nov
Yevgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 29 Nov-25 Jan
The Tale of Tsar Saltan (Rimsky-Korsakov) 3 Dec
The Snow Maiden (Rimsky-Korsakov) 15 Dec
Saratov, Saratov Opera and Ballet  / 
Aida (Verdi) 3 Oct-9 Feb
A Life for the Tsar (Glinka) 5 Oct-7 Dec
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 7 Oct
La traviata (Verdi) 10 Oct
Die Zirkusprinzessin (Kálmán,E) 14 Oct-31 Jan
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 17 Oct
Prince Igor (Borodin) 19 Oct
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 21 Oct-21 Dec
Oresteia (Taneyev) 24 Oct-12 Dec
Pikovaya Dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 29 Oct
Rusalka (Dargomïzhsky) 10 Nov-14 Feb
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 14 Nov
Sadko (Rimsky-Korsakov) 18 Nov-16 Feb
Countess Maritza (Kálmán,E) 24 Nov-26 Jan
Der Zigeunerbaron (Strauss,J) 26 Nov-4 Jan
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 28 Nov
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 30 Nov-7 Feb
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15 Dec
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 17 Dec
Silva (Kálmán,E) 8 Jan
Tosca (Puccini) 4 Feb
St Petersburg, St Petersburg Chamber Opera  / 
Yevgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 13 Sep-11 FebC: Alexander Goikhman / Robert Luter; D: Yuri Alexandrov
Faust (Gounod) 16 Sep-21 MarC: Maxim Valkov
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 17 Sep-7 MarC: Alexander Goikhman; D: Darya Modzalevskaya
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 20 Sep-25 FebC: Alexander Goikhman; D: Yuri Alexandrov
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 22 Sep-24 FebC: Alexander Goikhman; D: Yuri Alexandrov
La traviata (Verdi) 24 Sep-11 MarC: Alexander Goikhman / Robert Luter; D: Yuri Alexandrov
Les cloches de Corneville (Planquette) 1 Oct-18 MarC: Alexander Goikhman; D: Yuri Alexandrov
La bohème (Puccini) 4 Oct-9 FebC: Alexander Goikhman / Maxim Valkov; D: Yuri Alexandrov
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 12 Oct-23 MarC: Robert Luter; D: Yuri Alexandrov
La belle Hélène (Offenbach) 14 OctC: Maxim Valkov; D: Yuri Alexandrov
Betrothal in a Monastery (Prokofiev) 21 Oct-17 MarC: Alexander Goikhman / Maxim Valkov; D: Yuri Alexandrov
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 22 Oct-23 FebC: Maxim Valkov; D: Yuri Alexandrov
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 25 Oct-16 MarC: Robert Luter / Maxim Valkov; D: Yuri Alexandrov
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 29 Oct-28 FebC: Alexander Goikhman / Maxim Valkov; D: Yuri Alexandrov
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 11 Nov-7 FebC: Alexander Goikhman / Robert Luter; D: Yuri Alexandrov
Tosca (Puccini) 19 Nov-1 MarC: Alexander Goikhman / Maxim Valkov; D: Yuri Alexandrov
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 29 Nov-4 MarC: Alexander Goikhman; D: Yuri Alexandrov
Rigoletto (Verdi) 30 Nov-14 MarC: Alexander Goikhman / Robert Luter; D: Yuri Alexandrov
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 2 Dec-2 FebC: Robert Luter / Alexander Goikhman; D: Yuri Alexandrov
Not Love Alone (Shchedrin) 20 Dec-3 FebC: Alexander Goikhman / Maxim Valkov; D: Yuri Alexandrov
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 27 Dec-17 JanC: Robert Luter / Maxim Valkov; D: Yuri Alexandrov
La belle Hélène (Offenbach) 28 Dec-24 MarC: Maxim Valkov; D: Yuri Alexandrov
St Petersburg, Mariinsky Theatre  / 
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 12 Sep-18 JanC: Valery Gergiev / Christian Knapp; D: Isabelle Partiot-Pieri
Pikovaya Dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 19 Sep-12 MayC: Renat Salavatov; D: Alexei Stepanyuk
Rigoletto (Verdi) 22 Sep-4 FebC: Vasiliy Valitov; D: Irkin Gabitov
Otello (Verdi) 23 Sep-23 FebC: Pavel Smelkov; D: Vasily Barkhatov
I vespri siciliani (Verdi) 27 Sep-16 JanC: Christian Knapp / Valery Gergiev; D: Arnaud Bernard
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 3 Oct-23 JanC: Boris Gruzin / Mikhail Sinkevich / Pavel Smelkov; D: Andrei Tarkovsky(original), Irkin Gabitov(revival)
Lucrezia Borgia (concert) (Donizetti) 6 OctC: Federico Santi
The Enchanted Wanderer (Shchedrin) 7 OctC: Valery Gergiev
Don Carlo (Verdi) 12 Oct-19 MayC: Christian Knapp / Valery Gergiev; D: Giorgio Barberio Corsetti
Prince Igor (Borodin) 13 Oct-13 MayC: Boris Gruzin; D: Irkin Gabitov
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 15 Oct-11 DecC: Vladislav Karklin; D: Isabelle Partiot-Pieri
Betrothal in a Monastery (Prokofiev) 17 Oct-6 MarC: Pavel Smelkov; D: Vladislav Pazi
Francesca da Rimini (concert) (Rakhmaninov) 18 OctC: Mikhail Sinkevich
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 19 Oct-1 MarC: Michael Güttler / Valery Gergiev; D: Valery Gergiev, George Tsypin
Die Walküre (Wagner) 20 Oct-2 MarC: Michael Güttler / Valery Gergiev; D: Valery Gergiev(original), George Tsypin(original)
Siegfried (Wagner) 21 Oct-3 MarC: Michael Güttler / Valery Gergiev; D: Valery Gergiev(original), George Tsypin(original)
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 21 Oct-20 MayC: Pavel Petrenko; D: Alexander Maskalin
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 22 Oct-4 MarC: Michael Güttler / Valery Gergiev; D: Valery Gergiev(original), George Tsypin(original)
Tosca (Puccini) 24 Oct-10 FebC: Christian Knapp; D: Paul Curran
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 26 Oct-1 FebC: Christian Knapp; D: Andrea De Rosa
Salome (Strauss) 27 Oct-2 FebC: Mikhail Sinkevich / Christian Knapp; D: Marat Gatsalov
Carmen (Bizet) 29 Oct-20 AprC: Christian Knapp / Mikhail Sinkevich; D: Alexei Stepanyuk
Jenůfa (Janáček) 31 OctC: Mikhail Sinkevich; D: Vasily Barkhatov
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 2 Nov-27 JanC: Renat Salavatov; D: Mariusz Treliński
Der Schauspieldirektor (concert) (Mozart) 3 NovC: Christian Knapp
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 3 Nov-13 AprC: Mikhail Sinkevich; D: Andrei Konchalovsky
La forza del destino (Verdi) 4 Nov-16 MarC: Christian Knapp / Mikhail Sinkevich; D: Elijah Moshinsky
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 5 Nov-11 AprC: Zaurbek Gugkaev; D: Alain Maratrat
The Maid of Pskov (Rimsky-Korsakov) 6 Nov-7 FebC: Mikhail Sinkevich; D: Yuri Laptev
Khovanshchina (Musorgsky) 11 Nov-4 AprC: Mikhail Sinkevich / Pavel Smelkov; D: Leonid Baratov(original), Yuri Laptev(revival)
Aida (Verdi) 12 Nov-3 JanC: Christian Knapp; D: Alexei Stepanyuk
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 14 Nov-26 AprC: Christian Knapp; D: Yannis Kokkos
La gazza ladra (concert) (Rossini) 15 NovC: Zaurbek Gugkaev
Mazepa (Tchaikovsky,P) 15 Nov-11 MayC: Pavel Smelkov; D: Ilya Shlepyanov(original), Yuri Laptev(revival)
Il trovatore (Verdi) 19 Nov-16 DecC: Mikhail Sinkevich; D: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 21 NovC: Alexander Anisimov; D: Georgy Isaakian
Idomeneo, re di Creta (Mozart) 22 NovC: Pavel Smelkov; D: Michael Sturminger
Turandot (Puccini) 23 Nov-23 MarC: Mikhail Sinkevich; D: Charles Roubaud
Der Idiot (Weinberg) 24 Nov-17 AprC: Zaurbek Gugkaev; D: Alexei Stepanyuk
Der Idiot (Weinberg) 24 Nov-17 AprC: Zaurbek Gugkaev; D: Alexei Stepanyuk
Ruslan and Lyudmila (Glinka) 25 Nov-18 MarC: Vladislav Karklin / Mikhail Sinkevich; D: Lotfi Mansouri
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 26 Nov-24 FebC: Zaurbek Gugkaev; D: Yuri Alexandrov
La traviata (Verdi) 26 Nov-3 FebC: Mikhail Sinkevich; D: Claudia Solti
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 28 NovC: Michael Güttler; D: Ian Judge
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 28 Nov-4 MayC: Vladislav Karklin; D: Claudia Solti
Sadko (Rimsky-Korsakov) 29 Nov-18 MayC: Mikhail Sinkevich; D: Alexei Stepanyuk
La bohème (Puccini) 30 Nov-2 MarC: Vladislav Karklin; D: Ian Judge
The Story of Kai and Gerda (Banevich) 2 Dec-4 JanC: Zaurbek Gugkaev; D: Alexei Stepanyuk
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 2 Dec-11 FebC: Vladislav Karklin / Pavel Petrenko; D: Alexander Petrov
A Life for the Tsar (Glinka) 5 DecC: Mikhail Sinkevich; D: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Not Love Alone (Shchedrin) 5 Dec-23 MarC: Zaurbek Gugkaev; D: Alexander Kuzin
Yevgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 6 Dec-19 JanC: Zaurbek Gugkaev; D: Alexei Stepanyuk
Attila (Verdi) 8 Dec-3 MayC: Christian Knapp; D: Arturo Gama
Fedora (concert) (Giordano) 8 DecC: Mikhail Sinkevich
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 9 Dec-14 JanC: Christian Knapp; D: Alexander Maskalin
Le Rossignol (Stravinsky) 9 Dec-20 MayC: Alexander Titov; D: Alexander Petrov
A Christmas Tale (Shchedrin) 10 Dec-7 JanC: Vladislav Karklin; D: Alexei Stepanyuk
Yevgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 12 Dec-14 MarC: Renat Salavatov; D: Yuri Temirkanov
Il pirata (concert) (Bellini) 12 DecC: Federico Santi
Der Schauspieldirektor (Mozart) 16 Dec-3 FebC: Anton Gakkel; D: Gleb Cherepanov
Les troyens (Berlioz) 19 Dec-15 MayC: Christian Knapp; D: Yannis Kokkos
La finta giardiniera (concert) (Mozart) 19 DecC: Zaurbek Gugkaev
The Gambler (Prokofiev) 20 Dec-8 FebC: Mikhail Sinkevich; D: Temur Chkheidze
Faust (Gounod) 26 Dec-27 MarC: Christian Knapp; D: Isabella Bywater
The Lefthander (Shchedrin) 28 Dec-5 AprC: Valery Gergiev; D: Alexei Stepanyuk
The Golden Cockerel (Rimsky-Korsakov) 4 Jan-12 AprC: Zaurbek Gugkaev; D: Anna Matison
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 4 JanC: Pavel Smelkov; D: Mariusz Treliński
The Tale of Tsar Saltan (Rimsky-Korsakov) 5 Jan-11 FebC: Boris Gruzin; D: Alexander Petrov
Carmen (concert) (Bizet) 8 Jan-20 AprC: Christian Knapp / Mikhail Sinkevich
Macbeth (Verdi) 9 Jan-8 MayC: Gavriel Heine; D: David McVicar
The Gamblers (concert) (Shostakovich) 9 JanC: Mikhail Sinkevich
The Nose (Shostakovich) 10 Jan-21 FebC: Pavel Smelkov; D: Yuri Alexandrov
Oprichnik (Tchaikovsky,P) 11 JanC: Mikhail Sinkevich; D: Viktor Vysotsky
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 16 JanC: Mikhail Sinkevich; D: Alexander Petrov
Benvenuto Cellini (Berlioz) 17 Jan-17 FebC: Ivan Stolbov; D: Vasily Barkhatov
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 23 Jan-16 MayC: Zaurbek Gugkaev; D: Alain Maratrat
Das Rheingold (concert) (Wagner) 23 JanC: Christian Knapp
The Love for Three Oranges (Prokofiev) 28 JanC: Zaurbek Gugkaev; D: Alexander Maskalin
Faust (Gounod) 31 Jan-27 MarD: Isabella Bywater
La favorite (concert) (Donizetti) 1 FebC: Federico Santi
The Legend of the Invisible City of Kitezh (Rimsky-Korsakov) 13 Feb-10 AprC: Pavel Smelkov; D: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 14 FebC: Christian Knapp; D: Walter Le Moli
The Snow Maiden (Rimsky-Korsakov) 15-16 FebC: Andrei Petrenko; D: Alexander Galybin(original), Alexei Stepanyuk(revival)
Apollo et Hyacinthus (concert) (Mozart) 20 Feb
Requiem (Verdi) 22 FebC: Christian Knapp; D: Daniele Finzi Pasca
Lohengrin (Wagner) 24 FebC: Mikhail Sinkevich; D: Marina Mishuk, Alexander Maskalin
Cléopâtre (concert) (Massenet) 28 FebC: Mikhail Sinkevich
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 28 FebC: Valery Gergiev; D: Irina Molostova
Il signor Bruschino (concert) (Rossini) 2 Mar
La scala di seta (Rossini) 2 Mar
Semyon Kotko (Prokofiev) 12 MarD: Yuri Alexandrov
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 20 MarD: Jonathan Kent
Aida (Verdi) 20-21 MarD: Daniele Finzi Pasca
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 21 MarD: Johannes Schaaf
Werther (concert) (Massenet) 22 Mar
Il re pastore (concert) (Mozart) 3 Apr
Khovanshchina (Musorgsky) 4 AprD: Leonid Baratov(original), Yuri Laptev(revival)
Dead Souls (Shchedrin) 14 AprD: Vasily Barkhatov
Il tabarro (Puccini) 18 AprD: Walter Le Moli
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 18 AprD: Walter Le Moli
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 18 AprD: Walter Le Moli
La Fille du régiment (concert) (Donizetti) 30 Apr
White Nights (Butsko) 8 JunD: Alexei Stepanyuk
St Petersburg, Mikhailovsky Theatre  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 7 Sep-11 MarC: Mikhail Tatarnikov / Dmitry Korchak; D: Eric Vigié
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 30 Sep-20 AprC: Roland Böer / Mikhail Tatarnikov
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 3 Oct-5 DecC: Mikhail Tatarnikov / Roland Böer
Tosca (Puccini) 10 Oct-24 FebC: Mikhail Tatarnikov; D: Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Pikovaya Dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 14 Oct-27 MarC: Mikhail Tatarnikov / Peter Feranec
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 17 Oct-27 AprC: Valentin Uryupin; D: Liliana Cavani
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 17 Oct-27 AprC: Mikhail Tatarnikov; D: Liliana Cavani
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 21 Oct-8 AprC: Valery Kirianov / Mikhail Tatarnikov / Philipp Selivanov / Roland Böer; D: Viacheslav Starodubtsev
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 24 OctC: Valentin Bogdanov; D: Fabio Sparvoli
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 27 Oct-31 MarC: Mikhail Tatarnikov; D: Jürgen Flimm
La traviata (Verdi) 29 Oct-6 AprC: Igor Tomashevsky; D: Margarita Kunitsyna-Tankevich
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 29 Oct-23 Dec
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 31 Oct-17 FebC: Philipp Selivanov / Igor Tomashevsky; D: Sergey Shepelyov
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 21 Nov-17 AprC: Mikhail Tatarnikov / Valery Kirianov; D: Vasily Barkhatov
La bohème (Puccini) 26 Nov-14 AprC: Mikhail Tatarnikov / Roland Böer / Peter Feranec; D: Robert Carsen
Velikan (Prokofiev) 10 Dec
Yevgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 13 Dec-11 AprC: Igor Tomashevsky; D: Andriy Zholdak
Cinderella (Asaf'yev) 4 Jan-17 FebC: Valentin Bogdanov; D: Olga Mukhortova
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 3 FebC: Mikhail Tatarnikov; D: Andrejs Žagars
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 9 FebC: Dmitry Korchak; D: Eric Vigié
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 9 MarC: Valentin Bogdanov; D: Fabio Sparvoli
The Giant (Prokofiev) 21 Apr
Ufa, Bashkir State Opera and Ballet Theatre  / 
Ball im Savoy (Abraham) 18 Sep
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 5 Oct-2 Dec
Carmen (Bizet) 15 Oct-17 Jan
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 20 Oct-22 Feb
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 22 Oct-24 Dec
Orleanskaya Deva (Tchaikovsky,P) 27 Oct
Rigoletto (Verdi) 2 Nov-25 Feb
The Violet of Montmartre (Kálmán,E) 5 Nov
Silva (Kálmán,E) 11 Nov-20 Jan
Prince Igor (Borodin) 16 Nov
La traviata (Verdi) 22 Nov
Tsarskaya nevesta (Rimsky-Korsakov) 16 Dec-31 Jan
The Snow Maiden (Rimsky-Korsakov) 22 Dec-18 Feb
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 27 Dec-27 Jan
Tosca (Puccini) 25 Jan
Motsart i Salieri (Rimsky-Korsakov) 10-11 Feb
A Feast in the Time of the Plague (Cui) 10-11 Feb
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 16 Feb
Ulan-Ude, Buryat Academic Opera and Ballet Theatre  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 13 Sep-17 NovC: Leonid Korchmar; D: Yury Laptev
La traviata (Verdi) 27 Sep-28 Jan
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 3 Oct-6 Feb
Tosca (Puccini) 13 Oct
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15 Nov
Yevgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 15 Dec
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 25 Jan
Voronezh, State Opera and Ballet Theatre  / 
Yevgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 23 Sep-19 Nov
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 27 Sep-7 Feb
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 28 Sep-2 Feb
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 6 Oct-11 Feb
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 8 Oct-28 Feb
Il trovatore (Verdi) 12 Oct
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 14 Oct-18 Feb
Silvia (Kálmán,E) 20 Oct
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 26 Oct-22 Nov
Der Zigeunerbaron (Strauss,J) 28 Oct-9 Dec
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 15 Nov
Countess Maritza (Kálmán,E) 16 Nov-7 Dec
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 17 Nov
Turandot (Puccini) 18 Nov
Tosca (Puccini) 25 Nov-21 Jan
La traviata (Verdi) 2 Dec
Tsarskaya nevesta (Rimsky-Korsakov) 8 Dec-3 Feb
Der Graf von Luxemburg (Lehár) 13 Dec
The Night before Christmas (Rimsky-Korsakov) 23 Dec-10 Feb
Yoshkar-Ola, Sapaev Mari State Opera and Ballet Theatre  / 
Ball im Savoy (Abraham) 21 Sep
Der Graf von Luxemburg (Lehár) 13 Oct
Carmen (Bizet) 28 Oct-25 Mar
La traviata (Verdi) 9 Nov
Kashchey the Immortal (Rimsky-Korsakov) 16 Nov
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 6 Dec
L'Amour des trois oranges (Prokofiev) 10 Dec-25 Jan
Silva (Kálmán,E) 10 Dec-14 Feb
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 3 Jan-9 Mar
Tsarskaya nevesta (Rimsky-Korsakov) 1 Mar
Pikovaya Dama (Tchaikovsky,P) 15 Mar