2017/18 > Slovakia 
*Public site   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Slovakia

 World premiere
 Rarity
 New production
 Production new to this company

  
Czech Republic Poland

Slovakia
 
Ukraine
Austria Hungary Romania

Banska Bystrica, State Opera Banská Bystrica  / 

Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 11-21 SepC: Ján Procházka; D: Imre Halasi
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13-16 SepC: Marián Vach; D: Anna Osipenko
Aleko (Rakhmaninov) 19 SepC: Marián Vach; D: Marcello Lippi
Nabucco (Verdi) 23 SepC: Ján Procházka; D: Michal Babiak
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 6 OctC: Igor Bulla; D: Dana Dinková
La traviata (Verdi) 20 Oct-4 NovC: Lorenzo Tazzieri / Ján Procházka; D: Dana Dinková
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 24 OctC: Igor Bulla; D: Andrea Hlinková
Aida (Verdi) 26 Oct
Das Land des Lächelns (Lehár) 31 Oct
Gräfin Mariza (Kálmán,E) 8-9 DecC: Marián Vach; D: Tomáš Pilař
Bratislava, Slovenské národné divadlo / Slovak National Theatre  / 
L'Heure espagnole (Ravel) 21 Sep-6 MayC: Vinicius Kattah / Marián Lejava; D: Pavol Smolík
Rigoletto (Verdi) 22 Sep-25 FebC: Martin Leginus; D: Martin Schüler
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 1 Oct-19 JunC: Peter Valentovic / Maroš Potokár; D: Ján Ďurovčík
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 4 Oct-19 AprC: Jaroslav Kyzlink / Peter Valentovic; D: Peter Konwitschny
Barbier zo Sevilly (Rossini) 7 Oct-2 MarC: Rastislav Stur / Martin Leginus; D: Roman Polák
Turandot (Puccini) 11 Oct-2 MayC: Rastislav Stur / Dušan Štefánek; D: Jozef Bednárik
Il tabarro (Puccini) 13 Oct-10 JunC: Rastislav Stur / Martin Leginus; D: Roman Polák
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 13 Oct-10 JunC: Rastislav Stur / Martin Leginus; D: Roman Polák
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 13 Oct-10 JunC: Rastislav Stur / Martin Leginus; D: Roman Polák
Nabucco (Verdi) 14 Oct-30 JunC: Martin Leginus / Rastislav Stur / Jaroslav Kyzlink / Dušan Štefánek; D: Zuzana Gilhuus
Carmen (Bizet) 18 Oct-21 FebC: Dušan Štefánek / Rastislav Stur / Robert Jindra; D: Marián Chudovský
La juive (Halévy) 19 Oct-20 AprC: Robert Jindra / Dušan Štefánek; D: Peter Konwitschny
Prodaná nevěsta (Smetana) 22 Oct-10 AprC: Dušan Štefánek / Branko Ladič; D: Pavel Mikuláštík
Sedliacka česť (Mascagni) 24 Oct-29 MarC: Peter Valentovic / Rastislav Stur; D: Marián Chudovský
Komedianti (Leoncavallo) 24 Oct-29 MarC: Peter Valentovic / Rastislav Stur; D: Marián Chudovský
La traviata (Verdi) 27 Oct-12 AprC: Rastislav Stur / Peter Valentovic / Jaroslav Kyzlink / Dušan Štefánek; D: Marián Chudovský
Macbeth (Verdi) 24 Nov-10 MayC: Dušan Štefánek; D: Marián Chudovský
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 26 Nov-28 AprD: Svetozár Sprušanský
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 10 Dec-10 FebD: Miroslav Grisa
Krútňava (Suchoň) 4 Jan-18 FebC: Dušan Štefánek; D: Juraj Jakubisko
Sadko (Rimsky-Korsakov) 26 Jan-8 Jun
Bohéma (Puccini) 1 Feb-4 AprC: Peter Valentovic; D: Peter Konwitschny
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 8 Feb-17 JunD: Marián Chudovský
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 9 Mar-20 JunD: Jozef Bednárik
Tosca (Puccini) 2-22 Jun
Kosice, Štátne divadlo Košice  / 
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 18 Sep
Nabucco (Verdi) 22 Sep-10 Nov
Eine Nacht in Venedig (Strauss,J) 27 Sep-28 Dec
Alcina (Handel) 30 Sep
Rigoletto (Verdi) 4 Oct
Falstaff (Verdi) 27 Oct-19 Jan
Il trovatore (Verdi) 5 Nov
Die Feen (Wagner) 15 Nov-29 Dec
La traviata (Verdi) 28 Nov
Carmen (Bizet) 2 Dec
La bohème (Puccini) 20 Dec