2011/12 > República Checa 
*Sitio publico     >Operabase Professional 
2011/12 > República Checa

 Estreno mundial
 Rareza
 Nueva producción
 Producción nueva de esta compañía

  
Polonia
Alemania

República Checa
 
Austria Eslovaquia
Hungría

Brno, Národní divadlo Brno / National Theatre Brno  / 

Figarova Svatba (Mozart) 14-18 sep
Lazebník Sevillský (Rossini) 17-23 sep
Aida (Verdi) 23 nov-14 marDir: Jaroslav Kyzlink; Prod: Václav Věžník
Netopýr (Strauss,J) 30 nov-20 marDir: Kaspar Zehnder / Ondrej Olos; Prod: Ondřej Havelka
Nabucco (Verdi) 1 dic-22 marDir: Gergely Kesselyák / Jakub Klecker; Prod: György Selmeczi
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 14 dic-11 mayDir: Jaroslav Kyzlink; Prod: Jiří Nekvasil
Prodaná nevěsta (Smetana) 28 dic-12 mayDir: Petr Vronský / Jaroslav Kyzlink; Prod: Ondřej Havelka
La traviata (Verdi) 11 ene-7 junDir: Jaroslav Kyzlink; Prod: Zbyněk Srba
Macbeth (Verdi) 20 ene-5 mayDir: Damian Iorio / Ondrej Olos; Prod: Bruno Berger-Gorski
Přihody Lišky Bystroušky (Janáček) 9 mar-5 abrDir: Tomáš Hanus / Jakub Klecker; Prod: James Conway
Lékárník (Haydn) 20-22 abrDir: Ondrej Olos; Prod: Tomáš Studený
Ženitba (Martinů) 22-24 junDir: Jakub Klecker; Prod: Pamela Howard
Olomouc, Moravian Theatre Olomouc  / 
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 2 sep-23 octDir: Miloslav Oswald
Ples v opeře (Heuberger) 4 sep-22 octDir: Tomáš Hanák; Prod: Dagmar Hlubková
Evzen Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 6 sep-11 octDir: Miloslav Oswald / Pavel Šnajdr; Prod: Andrea Hlinková
Carmen (Bizet) 10 sep-27 octDir: Petr Šumník; Prod: Michael Tarant
Sugar (Styne) 13 sep-25 octDir: Petr Šumník; Prod: Dagmar Hlubková
Prodaná nevěsta (Smetana) 16 sep-3 octDir: Petr Šumník; Prod: Michael Tarant
La traviata (Verdi) 17 sep-30 octDir: Miloslav Oswald; Prod: Martin Otava
Nápoj lásky (Donizetti) 30 sep-6 oct
Nabucco (Verdi) 8 octDir: Miloslav Oswald / Tomáš Hanák; Prod: Michael Tarant
Ostrava, Národní Divadlo Moravskoslezské / National Moravian-Silesian Theatre  / 
Jenůfa (Janáček) 6 sep-17 febDir: Robert Jindra; Prod: Michael Tarant
Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) 11 sep-23 marDir: Karol Kevický / Jan Šrubař; Prod: Pavel Mikuláštík
Let's Make an Opera (Britten) 18 sep-22 junDir: Jan Šrubař; Prod: Lubor Cukr
La bohème (Puccini) 13 oct-14 junDir: Robert Jindra / Jan Šrubař; Prod: Tomáš Studený
Prodaná nevěsta (Smetana) 28 oct-17 novDir: Jan Šrubař; Prod: Ilja Racek
Romeo a Julie (Gounod) 15 dic-9 mayDir: Tomáš Brauner / Jakub Žídek; Prod: Peter Gábor
La traviata (Verdi) 11 feb-25 abrDir: Jan Chalupecký; Prod: Carmen Or
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 1 mar-6 junDir: Jakub Klecker / Jan Srubar; Prod: Jiří Nekvasil
Fedora (Giordano) 14 abr-22 junDir: Zbyněk Müller; Prod: Peter Gábor
Armida (Dvořák,A) 3-16 mayDir: Robert Jindra / Jan Šrubař; Prod: Jiří Nekvasil
Carmen (Bizet) 17+ junDir: Oliver Dohnányi / Jan Šrubař; Prod: Marián Chudovský
Plzen, J K Tyl Theatre  / 
The Servant (Tutino) 11 sepDir: Jiří Petrdlík; Prod: Luděk Golat
Praha, Stavovské divadlo / Theatre of the Estates  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 20 ago-20 mayDir: Robert Jindra; Prod: Martin Čičvák
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 19 ago-31 dicDir: Zbyněk Müller / Robert Jindra / Jan Chalupecký; Prod: Václav Kašlík / Jiří Nekvasil
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 27 ago-4 mayDir: Tomáš Netopil / David Švec; Prod: Joël Lauwers
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 29 sep-27 mayDir: David Švec / Jan Chalupecký; Prod: David Radok
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 14 oct-27 mayDir: Jan Chalupecký / Tomáš Netopil; Prod: Josef Průdek
Rinaldo (Handel) 12 ene-5 mayDir: Václav Luks; Prod: Louise Moaty
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 9-30 junDir: Tomáš Netopil / David Švec; Prod: Skutr
Praha, Divadlo Kolowrat / Kolowrat Theatre  / 
Tomorrow there will be... (Brezina) 8 sep-25 febDir: Marko Ivanović; Prod: Jiří Nekvasil
Praha, Národní divadlo / National Theatre Prague  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 9 sep-17 junDir: David Švec / Jan Chalupecký; Prod: Simone Sandroni, Lenka Flory
Aida (Verdi) 15 sep-6 dicDir: Zbyněk Müller; Prod: Steffen Piontek
The Devil and Kate (Dvořák,A) 17 sep-13 novDir: Jan Chalupecký; Prod: Marián Chudovský
Carmen (Bizet) 17 sep-7 mayDir: Zbyněk Müller / Robert Jindra; Prod: Jozef Bednárik
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 18 sep-15 junDir: Zbyněk Müller; Prod: Jiří Heřman
La traviata (Verdi) 24 sep-21 mayDir: Ondrej Lenárd; Prod: Jana Kališová
The Bartered Bride (Smetana) 28 sep-19 mayDir: Ondrej Lenárd / David Švec; Prod: Magdalena Švecová
The Jacobin (Dvořák,A) 8 oct-2 junDir: Tomáš Netopil / Zbyněk Müller; Prod: Jiří Heřman
Libuse (Smetana) 28 oct-8 mayDir: Tomáš Netopil; Prod: Petr Novotný
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 12 nov-21 marDir: Zbyněk Müller; Prod: Ondřej Havelka
The Miracles of Mary (Martinů) 4 dic-1 eneDir: David Švec; Prod: Jiří Heřman
Gloriana (Britten) 3 mar-25 mayDir: Zbyněk Müller / Robert Jindra; Prod: Jiří Heřman
Parsifal (Wagner) 4 abr-18 mayDir: John Fiore; Prod: Jiří Heřman
Tosca (Puccini) 17 abr-29 mayDir: Rastislav Štúr; Prod: Vladimír Morávek
Kát'a Kabanová (Janáček) 28 abr-14 junDir: Robert Jindra; Prod: Robert Wilson
Praha, Státní Opera Praha / State Opera Prague  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 18 ago-31 may
Rigoletto (Verdi) 19 ago-3 may
Nabucco (Verdi) 20 ago-12 may
Otello (Verdi) 24 ago-6 mar
La traviata (Verdi) 26 ago-30 jun
Aida (Verdi) 28 ago-16 jun
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 1 sep-2 jun
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 2 sep-26 jun
Carmen (Bizet) 4 sep-29 jun
La bohème (Puccini) 10 sep-24 jun
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 21 sep-7 dic
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 4 oct-8 jun
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 8 oct-5 jun
Die drei Pintos (Weber) 22 dic-1 feb
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 31 dic-22 ene
Tosca (Puccini) 23 feb-21 jun
Turandot (Puccini) 15 abr-15 jun
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 14-28 jun
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 14-28 jun