2011/12 > Rusia 
*Sitio publico     >Operabase Professional 
2011/12 > Rusia

 Estreno mundial
 Rareza
 Nueva producción
 Producción nueva de esta compañía

  
Finlandia
Estonia
Letonia
Belarús

Rusia
 
Estados Unidos
Ucrania
Georgia
Azerbaiyán
Kazajstán Japón

Moscow, Bolshoi Theatre  / 

Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny (Weill) 6-10 sep
The Golden Cockerel (Rimsky-Korsakov) 23 sep-6 mayDir: Vassily Sinaisky; Prod: Kirill Serebrennikov
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky) 29 oct-15 abrDir: Pavel Sorokin / Mikhail Granovsky; Prod: Georgy Ansimov
Ruslan and Lyudmila (Glinka) 2 nov-19 febDir: Vladimir Jurowski; Prod: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Tosca (Puccini) 12 nov-14 febDir: Pavel Klinichev / Vladimir Andropov; Prod: Boris Pokrovsky
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 17 nov-13 mayDir: Christopher Moulds; Prod: Graham Vick
Nabucco (Verdi) 22 nov-29 eneDir: Gintaras Rinkevicius / Vladimir Andropov; Prod: Mikhail Kislyarov
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 1 dic-27 mayDir: Nikolai Golovanov; Prod: Leonid Baratov
The Tsar's Bride (Rimsky-Korsakov) 6 dic-28 abrDir: Mikhail Sinkevich / Vassily Sinaisky; Prod: Oleg Moralev
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 15 dic-22 abrDir: Vassily Sinaisky; Prod: Dmitri Tcherniakov
The Love for Three Oranges (Prokofiev) 22-24 dicDir: Valery Gilmanov; Prod: Peter Ustinov
Carmen (Bizet) 28-30 dicDir: Vassily Sinaisky; Prod: David Pountney
The Snow Maiden (Rimsky-Korsakov) 13-17 eneDir: Nikolai Alexeyev; Prod: Dmitry Belov
Turandot (Puccini) 20-25 eneDir: Alexander Vedernikov; Prod: Francesca Zambello
The Fiery Angel (Prokofiev) 2-5 febProd: Francesca Zambello
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 23-26 febDir: Christoph-Mathias Mueller / Mikhail Granovsky; Prod: Vasily Barkhatov
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 8-13 mar
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 2 abr
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 3-10 abr
The Love for Three Oranges (Prokofiev) 11 abr
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 13 abr
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky) 17-21 may
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 29-31 may
Moscow, Helikon-Opera  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 17-19 feb
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 1-4 mar
Kaffeekantate (Bach,JS) 14 mar-21 jun
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 15-18 mar
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 27 mar
Concert (Gershwin) 30 mar-1 abr
Bauernkantate (Bach,JS) 18 abr-28 jun
The Love for Three Oranges (Prokofiev) 19-22 abr
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 26-28 abr
Falstaff (Verdi) 16-19 may
The Tsar's Bride (Rimsky-Korsakov) 23-26 may
Carmen (Bizet) 6-9 jun
Mozart and Salieri (Rimsky-Korsakov) 14-15 jun
Das Liebesverbot (Wagner) 5-8 jul
Moscow, Novaya Opera Theatre  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 22 sep
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24 sep-12 oct
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 2 oct
La cenerentola (Rossini) 7-8 oct
Nabucco (Verdi) 20 oct
Thaïs (concert) (Massenet) 11 eneDir: Jan Latham-Koenig
Prince Igor (Borodin) 13 ene-20 abrDir: Evgeny Samoilov; Prod: Yuri Alexandrov
Moscow, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Academic Music Theatre  / 
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 23 sep-5 abrDir: Felix Korobov; Prod: Alexander Titel
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 26 sep-10 mayDir: Eugeny Brazhnik; Prod: Alexander Titel
La traviata (Verdi) 2 oct-31 mayDir: Felix Korobov; Prod: Alexander Titel
Tosca (Puccini) 9 oct-17 mayDir: Wolf Gorelik; Prod: Lyudmila Naletova
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 15 oct-23 mayProd: Adolf Shapiro
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16 oct-19 abrDir: Ara Karapetyan; Prod: Lyudmila Naletova
Carmen (Bizet) 19 oct-30 mayDir: Wolf Gorelik; Prod: Alexander Titel
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 20 oct-24 mayDir: Maria Maksimchuk; Prod: Lyudmila Naletova
La bohème (Puccini) 27 oct-27 mayDir: Wolf Gorelik; Prod: Alexander Titel
The Snow Maiden (Rimsky-Korsakov) 28 oct-4 ene
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 28 oct-19 may
La forza del destino (Verdi) 29 oct-26 mayDir: Felix Korobov / Alevtina Loffe; Prod: Georgy Isaakyan
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 4 nov-20 may
The Tale of Tsar Saltan (Rimsky-Korsakov) 5 nov-5 feb
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky) 13 nov-26 feb
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 18 nov-12 may
The Demon (Rubinstein) 20 nov-18 abr
Hamlet, Prince of Denmark (Kobekin) 2 dic-10 feb
Werther (Massenet) 4 dic-22 abrDir: Felix Korobov; Prod: Mikhail Bychkov
May Night (Rimsky-Korsakov) 8 dic-16 may
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 24 dic
Betrothal in a Monastery (Prokofiev) 21-22 ene
War and Peace (Prokofiev) 28-31 marDir: Felix Korobov; Prod: Alexander Titel
Rostov, Rostov State Opera  / 
The Tsar's Bride (Rimsky-Korsakov) 7 mayDir: Alexei Shakuro; Prod: Konstantin Balakin
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 17 mayDir: Alexander Anissimov; Prod: Susanna Tsiryuk
Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) 22 mayDir: Svetlana Filippovich; Prod: Konstantin Balakin
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 28 mayDir: Robert Lyall; Prod: Yuri Alexandrov
Ball at the Savoy (Abraham) 29 mayDir: Alexei Shakuro; Prod: Yuri Alexandrov
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 20 julDir: Alexander Anissimov; Prod: Susanna Tsiryuk
St Petersburg, Mariinsky Theatre  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 19 oct-5 eneDir: Donato Renzetti; Prod: Daniele Finzi Pasca, Julie Hamelin
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 10 novDir: Tugan Sokhiev; Prod: Isabelle Partiot-Pieri
Dead Souls (Shchedrin) 2 dicDir: Valery Gergiev; Prod: Vasily Barkhatov
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 6 dicDir: Valery Gergiev; Prod: Jonathan Kent
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 7 dicDir: Gavriel Heine / Justus Frantz; Prod: Alexei Stepanyuk
Turandot (Puccini) 8 dicDir: Mikhail Sinkevich; Prod: Charles Roubaud
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 9 dic-18 marDir: Mikhail Tatarnikov / Gavriel Heine; Prod: Alain Maratrat
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 10 dicDir: Pavel Smelkov; Prod: Johannes Schaaf
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 11 dic-5 febDir: Mikhail Tatarnikov / Mikhail Sinkevich; Prod: Yuri Alexandrov
The Snow Maiden (Rimsky-Korsakov) 13 dicDir: Mikhail Agrest; Prod: Alexander Galibin(original), Alexei Stepanyuk(revival)
Eugène Onéguine (Tchaikovsky) 15 dic-14 marDir: Pavel Smelkov; Prod: Yuri Temirkanov
Prince Igor (Borodin) 17 dicDir: Pavel Smelkov; Prod: Yevgeny Sokovnin(original), Irkin Gabitov(revival)
Aida (Verdi) 18 dic-2 febDir: Tugan Sokhiev / Andrei Petrenko; Prod: Vyacheslav Okunev(original), Alexei Stepanyuk(revival)
Elektra (Strauss) 20 dicDir: Mikhail Tatarnikov; Prod: Jonathan Kent
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 21 dic-29 febDir: Pavel Smelkov; Prod: Isabella Bywater
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 26 dic-23 febDir: Valery Gergiev; Prod: Vasily Barkhatov
Il viaggio a Reims (Rossini) 28 dic-8 eneDir: Mikhail Tatarnikov; Prod: Alain Maratrat
Pelléas et Mélisande (concert) (Debussy) 2 eneDir: Valery Gergiev
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 5 eneDir: Mikhail Tatarnikov; Prod: Isabelle Partiot-Pieri
The Fiery Angel (Prokofiev) 10 eneDir: Mikhail Agrest; Prod: David Freeman
La bohème (Puccini) 12 eneDir: Mikhail Agrest; Prod: Ian Judge
Sadko (Rimsky-Korsakov) 15 ene-22 febDir: Mikhail Agrest; Prod: Alexei Stepanyuk
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky) 16 ene-11 mayDir: Pavel Smelkov; Prod: Mariusz Trelinski
Aleko (Rachmaninov) 16 ene-11 mayDir: Pavel Smelkov; Prod: Mariusz Trelinski
Samson et Dalila (concert) (Saint-Saëns) 21 eneDir: Valery Gergiev
Ruslan and Ludmilla (Glinka) 22 eneDir: Boris Gruzin; Prod: Lotfi Mansouri
Carmina Burana (concert) (Orff) 25 eneDir: Andrei Petrenko
Carmen (Bizet) 26 ene-14 febDir: Tugan Sokhiev; Prod: Alexei Stepanyuk
La forza del destino (Verdi) 28 eneDir: Tugan Sokhiev; Prod: Elijah Moshinsky
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 30 eneDir: Ignat Solzhenitsyn; Prod: Irina Molostova
La traviata (Verdi) 1 feb-17 mayDir: Pavel Bubelnikov; Prod: Charles Roubaud
Mazepa (Tchaikovsky) 3 febDir: Boris Gruzin; Prod: Ilya Shlepyanov(original), Yuri Laptev(revival)
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 7 febDir: Michael Güttler; Prod: Walter Le Moli
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 7 febDir: Michael Güttler; Prod: Walter Le Moli
Il Tabarro (Puccini) 7 febDir: Michael Güttler; Prod: Walter Le Moli
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 15 febDir: Christian Knapp, Leonid Korchmar; Prod: Michael Sturminger
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 18-20 febDir: Gavriel Heine; Prod: Robert Carsen
War and Peace (concert) (Prokofiev) 19 febDir: Valery Gergiev
Mavra (Stravinsky) 21 febDir: Marius Stravinsky
Le Rossignol (Stravinsky) 21 febDir: Marius Stravinsky
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky) 27 febProd: Yuri Temirkanov
The Tale of Tsar Saltan (Rimsky-Korsakov) 8 abrProd: Alexander Petrov
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 10 abrProd: Michael Sturminger
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 13 mayProd: Alexander Maskalin
Betrothal in a Monastery (Prokofiev) 15 mayProd: Vladislav Pazi
St Petersburg, Mikhailovsky Theatre  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 27 ene-2 junDir: Mikhail Tatarnikov; Prod: Stanislav Gaudasinsky
La bohème (Puccini) 3 feb-9 junDir: Peter Feranec; Prod: Arnaud Bernard
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky) 5 feb-28 junDir: Valentin Bogdanov; Prod: Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 9-10 febDir: Mikhail Tatarnikov
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 18 feb-3 mayProd: Fabio Sparvoli
Tosca (Puccini) 9 mar-27 junDir: Mikhail Tatarnikov; Prod: Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 11 mar-30 junDir: Mikhail Tatarnikov; Prod: Andrejs Zagars
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 27 mar-29 mayDir: Peter Feranec; Prod: Igor Konyaev
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky) 31 mar-13 mayDir: Valentin Bogdanov; Prod: Sergey Shepelyov
La juive (Halévy) 10 mayProd: Arnaud Bernard