2011/12 > Reino Unido 
*Sitio publico     >Operabase Professional 
2011/12 > Reino Unido

 Estreno mundial
 Rareza
 Nueva producción
 Producción nueva de esta compañía

  
Irlanda

Reino Unido
 
Holanda
Francia Bélgica

Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 

Don Giovanni (Mozart) 16 sep-5 octDir: Lothar Koenigs / James Southall; Prod: John Caird
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 22 sep-7 octDir: Alexander Polianichko / Simon Phillippo; Prod: Giles Havergal
Katya Kabanova (Janáček) 6-8 octDir: Lothar Koenigs / Gareth Jones; Prod: Katie Mitchell(original), Robin Tebbutt(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 11 feb-2 marDir: Julia Jones / NN; Prod: David McVicar(original), Marie Lambert(revival)
Beatrice and Benedict (Berlioz) 17-26 febDir: Michael Hofstetter; Prod: Elijah Moshinsky(original), Robin Tebbutt(revival)
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 25 feb-3 marDir: Anthony Negus; Prod: Lluis Pasqual(original), Caroline Chaney(revival)
Tristan and Isolde (Wagner) 19 may-2 junDir: Lothar Koenigs; Prod: Yannis Kokkos(original), Peter Watson(revival)
La bohème (Puccini) 1-9 junDir: Carlo Rizzi; Prod: Annabel Arden
La bohème (Puccini) 8 sep-5 octDir: Simon Phillippo / Andrew Greenwood; Prod: Annabel Arden
Jephtha (Handel) 22 sep-4 octDir: Paul Goodwin; Prod: Katie Mitchell(original)
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 3-6 octDir: Mark Wigglesworth / NN; Prod: Benjamin Davis
Lulu (Berg) 8-23 febDir: Lothar Koenigs; Prod: David Pountney
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 15 feb-2 marDir: Frédéric Chaslin / Gareth Jones / Simon Phillippo; Prod: Joachim Herz(original)
The Cunning Little Vixen (Janáček) 24-28 febDir: Lothar Koenigs / Simon Phillippo; Prod: David Pountney
Lohengrin (Wagner) 23 may-8 junDir: Lothar Koenigs; Prod: Antony McDonald
Wagner Dream (Harvey) 6-7 junDir: Nicholas Collon; Prod: Pierre Audi
Glasgow, Royal Scottish Academy of Music and Drama (RSAMD)  / 
Betrothal in a Monastery (Prokofiev) 20-21 eneDir: Timothy Dean
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
The Seven Deadly Sins (Weill) 29 ago-3 sepDir: Jessica Cottis; Prod: Kally Lloyd-Jones
Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) 8-11 sepDir: Derek Clark; Prod: Oliver Mears
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 21-29 octDir: Francesco Corti / James Grossmith; Prod: Thomas Allen
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 4-12 febDir: Emmanuel Joël-Hornak; Prod: Bill Bankes-Jones
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 17-25 marDir: Siân Edwards; Prod: David McVicar
Tosca (Puccini) 4-12 mayDir: Francesco Corti / Derek Clark; Prod: Anthony Besch(original) / Jonathan Cocker(revival)
Leeds, Opera North  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 17 sep-18 febDir: Daniele Rustioni; Prod: Tim Albery
Ruddigore (Sullivan) 30 sep-27 octDir: John Wilson / Timothy Henty; Prod: Jo Davies
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky) 20-28 octDir: Richard Farnes; Prod: Neil Bartlett
Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Handel) 14 ene-16 febDir: Robert Howarth; Prod: Tim Albery
Norma (Bellini) 28 ene-17 febDir: Oliver von Dohnanyi; Prod: Christopher Alden
Die Walküre (concert) (Wagner) 16+ junDir: Richard Farnes
London, Barbican Centre  / 
Joan of Arc at the Stake (Honegger) 4 nov
Der Freischütz (Weber) 19-21 abrDir: Colin Davis
The Importance of Being Earnest (concert) (Barry) 26 abrDir: Thomas Adès
Renard (Stravinsky) 13 may
The Soldier's Tale (Stravinsky) 13 may
Oedipus rex (Stravinsky) 15 may
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 15 sep-8 octDir: Rory Macdonald; Prod: Jonathan Miller(original), Elaine Tyler-Hall(revival)
The Passenger (Weinberg) 19 sep-25 octDir: Richard Armstrong; Prod: David Pountney
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 5 oct-10 novDir: Paul Daniel; Prod: Fiona Shaw
Castor and Pollux (Rameau) 24 oct-1 dicDir: Christian Curnyn; Prod: Barrie Kosky
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 12 nov-3 dicDir: Edward Gardner; Prod: Deborah Warner
Tosca (Puccini) 26 nov-29 eneDir: Stephen Lord; Prod: Catherine Malfitano
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 28 ene-27 febDir: Edward Gardner; Prod: David McVicar
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 10 feb-10 marDir: Antony Walker; Prod: Richard Jones
The Death of Klinghoffer (Adams) 25 feb-9 marDir: Baldur Brönnimann; Prod: Tom Morris
Jakob Lenz (Rihm) 17-27 abrProd: Sam Brown
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 28 abr-23 mayDir: Edward Gardner; Prod: Jonathan Kent
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 8 may-2 junDir: Oleg Caetani / Martin Fitzpatrick; Prod: Anthony Minghella(original), Carolyn Choa(revival)
Caligula (Glanert) 25 may-14 junDir: Ryan Wigglesworth; Prod: Benedict Andrews
Billy Budd (Britten) 18 jun-8 julDir: Edward Gardner; Prod: David Alden
Doctor Dee (Albarn) 25 jun-7 julDir: Stephen Higgins; Prod: Rufus Norris
London, English Touring Opera  / 
The Fairy Queen (Purcell) 6-11 octDir: Joseph McHardy; Prod: Thomas Guthrie
Xerxes (Handel) 8-13 octDir: Jonathan Peter Kenny; Prod: James Conway
Flavio (Handel) 14-15 octDir: Jonathan Peter Kenny; Prod: James Conway
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 8-10 mar
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 9 mar
London, Linbury Studio Theatre  / 
Heart of Darkness (O'Regan) 1-5 novDir: Oliver Gooch; Prod: Edward Dick
YES (Wallen) 22-26 nov
London, National Opera Studio  / 
London, Royal Academy Opera  / 
Riders to the Sea (Vaughan Williams) 6-7 octDir: Peter Robinson; Prod: John Ramster
Curlew River (Britten) 6-7 octDir: Peter Robinson; Prod: John Ramster
London, Royal Opera  / 
Il Tabarro (Puccini) 12-27 sepDir: Antonio Pappano; Prod: Richard Jones
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 12-27 sepDir: Antonio Pappano; Prod: Richard Jones
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 12-27 sepDir: Antonio Pappano; Prod: Richard Jones
Faust (Gounod) 18 sep-10 octDir: Evelino Pido; Prod: David McVicar(original), Lee Blakeley(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 3 oct-25 eneDir: Jan Latham Koenig / Patrick Lange / Maurizio Benini; Prod: Richard Eyre
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 18 oct-4 novDir: Jeffrey Tate; Prod: Tim Albery
La sonnambula (Bellini) 2-18 novDir: Daniel Oren; Prod: Marco Arturo Marelli, Andreas Leisner
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 19 dic-8 eneDir: Antonio Pappano; Prod: Graham Vick
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 21 ene-29 febDir: Constantinos Carydis; Prod: Francesca Zambello
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 27 ene-13 febDir: Colin Davis; Prod: Jonathan Miller(original), Harry Fehr(revival)
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 11 feb-2 marDir: Antonio Pappano; Prod: David McVicar
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 27 feb-9 marDir: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; Prod: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Miss Fortune (Weir) 12-28 marDir: Paul Daniel; Prod: Shi-Zeng Chen
Rigoletto (Verdi) 30 mar-21 abrDir: John Eliot Gardiner; Prod: David McVicar(original), Leah Hausman(revival)
La fille du régiment (Donizetti) 19 abr-10 mayDir: Yves Abel; Prod: Laurent Pelly(original), Christian Rath(revival)
La bohème (Puccini) 30 abr-23 junDir: Semyon Bychkov / Maurizio Benini; Prod: John Copley
Falstaff (Verdi) 15-30 mayDir: Daniele Gatti; Prod: Robert Carsen
Salome (Strauss) 31 may-16 junDir: Andris Nelsons; Prod: David McVicar
Les troyens (Berlioz) 25 jun-11 julDir: Antonio Pappano; Prod: David McVicar
Otello (Verdi) 12-24 julDir: Antonio Pappano; Prod: Elijah Moshinsky
Il viaggio a Reims (concert) (Rossini) 19 julDir: Daniele Rustioni
London, Wigmore Hall  / 
Recital (Mozart) 21 sepDir: Ian Page
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 12 eneDir: Christian Curnyn
Acteon (Charpentier,M) 12 eneDir: Christian Curnyn
Recital (Mozart) 30 ene
Manchester, Royal Northern College of Music (RNCM)  / 
Albert Herring (Britten) 11-17 dicDir: Clark Rundell; Prod: Stefan Janski
Xerxes (Handel) 22-31 mar