2012/13 > Holanda 
*Sitio publico     >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Holanda

 Estreno mundial
 Rareza
 Nueva producción
 Producción nueva de esta compañía

  
Dinamarca
Reino Unido

Holanda
 
Alemania
Bélgica Luxemburgo

Amsterdam, Het Concertgebouw  / 

Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 8 sepDir: Michel Plasson
Requiem (Brahms) 20-21 sepDir: Mariss Jansons
Das Lied von der Erde (Mahler) 22 sep
Andreas weent (Wagemans) 20 octDir: Michael Schønwandt
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky) 8 novDir: Emmanuel Villaume
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 17 novDir: René Jacobs
Simplicius Simplicissimus (Hartmann) 24 novDir: Markus Stenz
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 16 febDir: Vladimir Jurowski
Acis and Galatea (Handel) 2 marDir: Leonardo García Alarcón
La scala di seta (Rossini) 23 marDir: Alessandro de Marchi
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 24 abrDir: Robert King
La bohème (Puccini) 27 abrDir: Edo de Waart
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 24-26 mayDir: Andris Nelsons
The Gospel According to the Other Mary (Adams) 8 junDir: Markus Stenz
Il trovatore (concert) (Verdi) 14 sepDir: Giancarlo Andretta
Alessandro (concert) (Handel) 21 sepDir: George Petrou
Requiem (Verdi) 27-29 sepDir: Mariss Jansons
Carmina Burana (concert) (Orff) 28 octDir: Tsutomu Matsumura
I lombardi alla prima crociata (Verdi) 10 novDir: Ago Verdonschot
The Messiah (Handel) 16 novDir: Frank Hameleers
Rinaldo (concert) (Handel) 28 novDir: Wolfgang Katschner
Caligula (Glanert) 14 dicDir: Markus Stenz
Stabat Mater (Pergolesi) 19 eneDir: Diego Fasolis
Fidelio (concert) (Beethoven) 29 marDir: Gerrit Prießnitz
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 17 mayDir: James Gaffigan
Amsterdam, De Nederlandse Opera  / 
Der Schatzgräber (Schreker) 1-23 sepDir: Marc Albrecht; Prod: Ivo van Hove
Written on Skin (Benjamin) 6-23 octDir: George Benjamin / Franck Ollu; Prod: Katie Mitchell
Ringetje (Wagner) 7 oct
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 15-30 novDir: Hartmut Haenchen; Prod: Pierre Audi
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 5-30 dicDir: Marc Albrecht; Prod: Simon McBurney
Einstein on the Beach (Glass) 5-12 eneDir: Michael Riesman; Prod: Robert Wilson
Guillaume Tell (Rossini) 28 ene-18 febDir: Paolo Carignani; Prod: Pierre Audi
L'Amour des trois oranges (Prokofiev) 1-21 marDir: Tomáš Netopil; Prod: Laurent Pelly
Die Walküre (Wagner) 20 abr-12 mayDir: Hartmut Haenchen; Prod: Pierre Audi
La traviata (Verdi) 6-31 mayDir: Giuliano Carella; Prod: Willy Decker
Sunken Garden (van der Aa) 3-6 junDir: André de Ridder; Prod: Michel van der Aa
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 4-23 junDir: Marc Albrecht; Prod: David Alden
Death in Venice (Britten) 3-7 julDir: Edward Gardner; Prod: Deborah Warner
Siegfried (Wagner) 31 ago-21 sepDir: Hartmut Haenchen; Prod: Pierre Audi
Armide (Gluck) 6-27 octDir: Ivor Bolton; Prod: Barrie Kosky
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 14-30 novDir: Hartmut Haenchen; Prod: Pierre Audi
De speler (Prokofiev) 7-29 dicDir: Marc Albrecht; Prod: Andrea Breth
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 29 ene-7 febDir: Hartmut Haenchen; Prod: Pierre Audi
Die Walküre (Wagner) 31 ene-9 febDir: Hartmut Haenchen; Prod: Pierre Audi
Siegfried (Wagner) 2-11 febDir: Hartmut Haenchen; Prod: Pierre Audi
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 5-14 febDir: Hartmut Haenchen; Prod: Pierre Audi
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 14 mar-6 abrDir: Carlo Rizzi; Prod: Monique Wagemakers
Arabella (Strauss) 11 abr-2 mayDir: Marc Albrecht; Prod: Christof Loy
Faust (Gounod) 10-27 mayDir: Marc Minkowski; Prod: Alex Ollé
Laika (Padding) 3-8 junDir: Etienne Siebens; Prod: Aernout Mik
Falstaff (Verdi) 7-30 junDir: Daniele Gatti; Prod: Robert Carsen
Enschede, Nationale Reisopera  / 
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 30 sep-16 octDir: Ed Spanjaard; Prod: Antony McDonald
La bohème (Puccini) 5 eneDir: Christian Carsten / Hans Schellevis; Prod: Christian Carsten
Il segreto di Susanna (Wolf-Ferrari) 26 marDir: Hans Schellevis; Prod: Xander Straat
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 22 sep-1 octDir: Antony Hermus; Prod: Jakob Peters-Messer
La Tragedie de Carmen (Bizet) 1 novDir: Bas Wiegers; Prod: Gable Roelofsen,Romy Roelofsen
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 22-24 novDir: Antonino Fogliani; Prod: Laurence Dale
The Fairy Queen (Purcell) 14-16 febDir: Arnaud Oosterbaan; Prod: Paul Koek
Johannes Passion (Bach,JS) 21-23 marProd: Dale Duesing
Heemstede, Opera Trionfo  / 
Owen Wingrave (Britten) 11 eneDir: Ed Spanjaard; Prod: Floris Visser
Owen Wingrave (Britten) 11 eneDir: Ed Spanjaard; Prod: Floris Visser
Maastricht, Opera Zuid  / 
Manon (Massenet) 16-18 novDir: Ivan Meylemans; Prod: Lotte de Beer
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 22-24 febDir: Per-Otto Johansson; Prod: Miranda van Kralingen,Nynke van den Bergh
Tosca (Puccini) 25 mayDir: Stefan Veselka; Prod: Nicola Glück
Carmen (Bizet) 15-17 novDir: Ivan Meylemans; Prod: Leopold Witte, Geert Lageveen
La traviata (Verdi) 24 mayDir: Per-Otto Johansson; Prod: Frank Van Laecke