2012/13 > Reino Unido 
*Sitio publico     >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Reino Unido

 Estreno mundial
 Rareza
 Nueva producción
 Producción nueva de esta compañía

  
Irlanda

Reino Unido
 
Holanda
Francia Bélgica

Belfast, NI Opera  / 

Noye's Fludde (Britten) 10-19 agoDir: Nicholas Chalmers; Prod: Oliver Mears
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 7-10 novDir: David Brophy; Prod: Oliver Mears
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 15-17 febDir: Nicholas Chalmers; Prod: Oliver Mears
The Bear (Walton) 21 marDir: Nicholas Chalmers; Prod: Oliver Mears
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 27 sepDir: David Brophy; Prod: Oliver Mears
The Importance of Being Earnest (Barry) 26 octDir: Pierre-André Valade; Prod: Antony McDonald
Macbeth (Verdi) 21-23 febDir: Nicholas Chalmers; Prod: Oliver Mears
Cardiff, Music Theatre Wales  / 
Eight Songs for a Mad King (Maxwell Davies) 26 marDir: Michael Rafferty; Prod: Michael McCarthy
Ping (Mendonça) 26 marDir: Michael Rafferty; Prod: Michael McCarthy
Greek (Turnage) 1 octDir: Michael Rafferty; Prod: Michael McCarthy
The Killing Flower (Sciarrino) 18 octDir: Michael Rafferty; Prod: Michael McCarthy
Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 8 sep-5 octDir: Simon Phillippo / Andrew Greenwood; Prod: Annabel Arden
Jephtha (Handel) 22 sep-4 octDir: Paul Goodwin; Prod: Katie Mitchell(original)
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 3-6 octDir: Mark Wigglesworth / NN; Prod: Benjamin Davis
Lulu (Berg) 8-23 febDir: Lothar Koenigs; Prod: David Pountney
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 15 feb-2 marDir: Frédéric Chaslin / Gareth Jones / Simon Phillippo; Prod: Joachim Herz(original)
The Cunning Little Vixen (Janáček) 24-28 febDir: Lothar Koenigs / Simon Phillippo; Prod: David Pountney
Lohengrin (Wagner) 23 may-8 junDir: Lothar Koenigs; Prod: Antony McDonald
Wagner Dream (Harvey) 6-7 junDir: Nicholas Collon; Prod: Pierre Audi
Paul Bunyan (Britten) 23-24 agoDir: Alice Farnham; Prod: Martin Constantine
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 7 sep-4 octDir: Daniele Rustioni / Andrew Greenwood; Prod: Alessandro Talevi
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 13 sep-5 octDir: Graeme Jenkins / Robin Newton; Prod: Rudolf Frey
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 2-6 octDir: Daniele Rustioni / Christian Capocaccia; Prod: Alessandro Talevi
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 8-27 febDir: Lothar Koenigs; Prod: Mariusz Trelinski
La traviata (Verdi) 11 feb-1 marDir: Simon Phillippo; Prod: David McVicar
Boulevard Solitude (Henze) 26-28 febDir: Lothar Koenigs; Prod: Mariusz Trelinski
Moses und Aron (Schoenberg,A) 24 may-7 junDir: Lothar Koenigs; Prod: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Nabucco (Verdi) 31 may-14 junDir: Xian Zhang / NN; Prod: Rudolf Frey
La Chute de la maison Usher (Debussy) 13-15 junDir: Lawrence Foster; Prod: David Pountney
Usher House (Getty) 13-15 junDir: Lawrence Foster; Prod: David Pountney
Glasgow, Royal Conservatoire of Scotland  / 
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 11-16 mayDir: Guido Rumstadt; Prod: Nicolette Molnar
Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria (Monteverdi) 4-9 novDir: Timothy Dean; Prod: Mark Hathaway
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 18-25 eneDir: Timothy Dean / Fergus Macleod; Prod: Ashley Dean
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 20 sepProd: Annilese Miskimmon
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 17-27 octDir: Ekhart Wycik / Derek Clark; Prod: Thomas Allen
The Elephant Angel (Williams) 19+ octProd: Lissa Lorenzo
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 25-27 eneDir: Timothy Dean; Prod: Olivia Fuchs
Werther (Massenet) 15-23 febDir: Francesco Corti; Prod: Pia Furtado
La traviata (Verdi) 7+ marDir: Derek Clark; Prod: Annilese Miskimmon
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 4-9 abrDir: Francesco Corti; Prod: Harry Fehr
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 15-18 mayDir: John Owen Edwards / Derek Clark; Prod: Martin Lloyd-Evans
Last One Out (Williams) 9-26 agoProd: Amanda Gaughan
The Seven Deadly Sins (Weill) 20-23 agoDir: Jessica Cottis; Prod: Kally Lloyd-Jones
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-26 octDir: Speranza Scappucci / James Grossmith; Prod: Thomas Allen
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 24 ene-1 febDir: Francesco Corti; Prod: Renaud Doucet
Macbeth (Verdi) 22-29 marDir: Emmanuel Joel-Hornak
Turandot (concert) (Puccini) 30 marDir: Francesco Corti
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 21 may-4 junDir: Emmanuel Joel-Hornak / Derek Clark; Prod: David McVicar / Elaine Kidd
Leeds, Opera North  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 28 sep-17 octDir: Tobias Ringborg / Anthony Kraus; Prod: Alessandro Talevi
Faust (Gounod) 13-25 octDir: Stuart Stratford; Prod: Ran Arthur Braun, Rob Kearley
The Makropulos Case (Janáček) 18 oct-2 novDir: Richard Farnes; Prod: Tom Cairns
Otello (Verdi) 16 ene-1 febDir: Richard Farnes; Prod: Tim Albery
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 31 ene-22 febDir: Douglas Boyd; Prod: John Fulljames
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 14-21 febDir: Wyn Davies; Prod: Aletta Collins
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 14-21 febDir: Wyn Davies; Prod: Aletta Collins
Joshua (Handel) 30 abr-4 mayDir: Stephen Layton / Anthony Kraus; Prod: Charles Edwards
Albert Herring (Britten) 15-25 mayDir: Justin Doyle; Prod: Giles Havergal
Siegfried (Wagner) 15 jun-13 julDir: Richard Farnes
Peter Grimes (Britten) 14 sep-26 octDir: Jac van Steen / Martin Pickard; Prod: Phyllida Lloyd
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 28 sep-24 octDir: Stuart Stratford / Oliver Rundell; Prod: Martin Duncan
Death in Venice (Britten) 17-25 octDir: Richard Farnes; Prod: Yoshi Oida(original), Rob Kearley(revival)
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 21 ene-8 febDir: Richard Farnes; Prod: Aletta Collins
Macbeth (Verdi) 7-22 febDir: Tobias Ringborg / Martin Pickard; Prod: Tim Albery
La bohème (Puccini) 29 abr-10 mayDir: Andreas Delfs / Ilyich Rivas; Prod: Phyllida Lloyd
Götterdämmerung (concert) (Wagner) 14 jun-12 julDir: Richard Farnes
London, Barbican Centre  / 
The Gospel According to the Other Mary (Adams) 16 marDir: Gustavo Dudamel; Prod: Peter Sellars
The Turn of the Screw (concert) (Britten) 16-18 abrDir: Richard Farnes
Rigoletto (concert) (Verdi) 15 sepDir: Gianandrea Noseda
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 28 sepDir: Richard Egarr
The Damnation of Faust (Berlioz) 3-7 novDir: Valery Gergiev
Romeo and Juliet (Berlioz) 6-13 novDir: Valery Gergiev
Curlew River (Britten) 14-16 novDir: William Lacey; Prod: Netia Jones
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
Julietta (Martinů) 17 sep-3 octDir: Edward Gardner; Prod: Richard Jones
Julius Caesar (Handel) 1 oct-2 novDir: Christian Curnyn; Prod: Michael Keegan-Dolan
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 17 oct-15 novDir: Edward Gardner / James Burton; Prod: Rufus Norris
The Pilgrim's Progress (Vaughan Williams) 5-28 novDir: Martyn Brabbins; Prod: Yoshi Oida
Carmen (Bizet) 21 nov-9 dicDir: Ryan Wigglesworth; Prod: Calixto Bieito, Joan Anton Rechi
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 1 dic-31 eneDir: David Parry; Prod: Jonathan Miller, Elaine Tyler-Hall
La traviata (Verdi) 2 feb-3 marDir: Michael Hofstetter; Prod: Peter Konwitschny
Medea (Charpentier,M) 15 feb-16 marDir: Christian Curnyn; Prod: David McVicar
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 25 feb-17 marDir: Jaime Martin; Prod: Jonathan Miller
Sunken Garden (van der Aa) 12-20 abrDir: André de Ridder; Prod: Michel van der Aa
La bohème (Puccini) 29 abr-29 junDir: Oleg Caetani / Alexander Ingram; Prod: Jonathan Miller(original), Natascha Metherell(revival)
Wozzeck (Berg) 11-25 mayDir: Edward Gardner; Prod: Carrie Cracknell
The Perfect American (Glass) 1-28 junDir: Gareth Jones; Prod: Phelim McDermott
Death in Venice (Britten) 14-26 junDir: Edward Gardner
Fidelio (Beethoven) 25 sep-17 octDir: Edward Gardner; Prod: Calixto Bieito
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 30 sep-6 novDir: Eun Sun Kim; Prod: Christopher Alden
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 14 oct-1 dicDir: Gianluca Marciano / Martin Fitzpatrick; Prod: Anthony Minghella(original), Sarah Tipple(revival)
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7 nov-7 dicDir: Gergely Madaras; Prod: Simon McBurney
Satyagraha (Glass) 20 nov-8 dicDir: Stuart Stratford; Prod: Phelim McDermott, Julian Crouch
Peter Grimes (Britten) 29 ene-27 febDir: Edward Gardner; Prod: David Alden
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13 feb-14 marDir: Graeme Jenkins; Prod: Christopher Alden
Rodelinda (Handel) 28 feb-15 marDir: Christian Curnyn; Prod: Richard Jones
Powder her face (Adès) 2-19 abrDir: Timothy Redmond; Prod: Joe Hill-Gibbins
Thebans (Anderson) 3 may-3 junDir: Edward Gardner; Prod: Pierre Audi
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 16 may-6 julDir: Ryan Wigglesworth; Prod: Phelim McDermott
Benvenuto Cellini (Berlioz) 5-27 junDir: Edward Gardner; Prod: Terry Gilliam, Leah Hausman
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 16 jun-5 julDir: Jean-Luc Tingaud; Prod: Penny Woolcock
London, English Touring Opera  / 
The Emperor of Atlantis (Ullmann) 5-12 octDir: Peter Selwyn; Prod: James Conway
The Lighthouse (Davies,PM) 11-13 octDir: Richard Baker; Prod: Ted Huffman
Albert Herring (Britten) 4-10 octDir: Michael Rosewell; Prod: Christopher Rolls
Laika the Spacedog (Hepplewhite) 10 eneDir: Russell Hepplewhite; Prod: Tim Yealland
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 2-7 marDir: James Burton; Prod: Paul Higgins
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 8 marDir: Michael Rosewell; Prod: James Conway
The Siege of Calais (Donizetti) 9 marDir: Jeremy Silver; Prod: James Conway
The Coronation of Poppea (Monteverdi) 28 sep-9 octDir: Michael Rosewell; Prod: James Conway(original), Oliver Platt(revival)
Jason (Cavalli) 4-10 octDir: Joseph McHardy; Prod: Ted Huffman
Agrippina (Handel) 8-12 octDir: Jonathan Peter Kenny; Prod: James Conway
Laika the Spacedog (Hepplewhite) 9-10 octDir: Russell Hepplewhite; Prod: Tim Yealland
King Priam (Tippett) 13-22 feb
Paul Bunyan (Britten) 17-21 feb
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7-8 marProd: Liam Steel(original)
London, Guildhall School of Music and Drama (GSMD)  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 28 feb-6 marDir: Dominic Wheeler; Prod: Martin Lloyd-Evans
Owen Wingrave (Britten) 5-12 junDir: Dominic Wheeler; Prod: Kelly Robinson
L'Enfant prodigue (Debussy) 4-11 novDir: Dominic Wheeler; Prod: Stephen Barlow
Francesca di Foix (Donizetti) 4-11 novDir: Dominic Wheeler; Prod: Stephen Barlow
The Adventures of Pinocchio (Dove) 4-10 mar
London, National Opera Studio  / 
London, Royal Academy Opera  / 
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 26 abrDir: Stéphane Denève
Cendrillon (Massenet) 18-25 novDir: Gareth Hancock; Prod: Christopher Cowell
London, Royal Opera  / 
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 24 sep-26 octDir: Antonio Pappano; Prod: Keith Warner
Die Walküre (Wagner) 26 sep-28 octDir: Antonio Pappano; Prod: Keith Warner
Siegfried (Wagner) 29 sep-31 octDir: Antonio Pappano; Prod: Keith Warner
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 1 oct-2 novDir: Antonio Pappano; Prod: Keith Warner
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 13 nov-7 dicDir: Bruno Campanella; Prod: Laurent Pelly
Robert le diable (Meyerbeer) 6-21 dicDir: Daniel Oren; Prod: Laurent Pelly
La bohème (Puccini) 17 dic-12 marDir: Mark Elder / Alexander Joel; Prod: John Copley
The Minotaur (Birtwistle) 17-28 eneDir: Antonio Pappano; Prod: Stephen Langridge
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 4-20 febDir: Robin Ticciati; Prod: Kasper Holten
Tosca (Puccini) 2 mar-20 julDir: Maurizio Benini / Daniel Oren; Prod: Jonathan Kent(original), Andrew Sinclair(revival)
Written on Skin (Benjamin) 8-22 marDir: George Benjamin; Prod: Katie Mitchell
Nabucco (Verdi) 30 mar-26 abrDir: Nicola Luisotti; Prod: Daniele Abbado
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 16 abr-9 mayDir: Julia Jones; Prod: David McVicar
Don Carlos (Verdi) 4-25 mayDir: Antonio Pappano; Prod: Nicholas Hytner
La donna del lago (Rossini) 17 may-11 junDir: Michele Mariotti; Prod: John Fulljames
Gloriana (Britten) 20 jun-6 julDir: Paul Daniel; Prod: Richard Jones
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 1-16 julDir: Antonio Pappano / Christopher Willis; Prod: Elijah Moshinsky
La rondine (Puccini) 5-21 julDir: Marco Armiliato; Prod: Nicolas Joël
The Canticles (Britten) 10-12 julDir: Andrew Davis; Prod: Neil Bartlett, Paule Constable
Capriccio (concert) (Strauss) 19-21 julDir: Andrew Davis
Turandot (Puccini) 9 sep-10 marDir: Henrik Nanasi; Prod: Andrei Serban
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 16 sep-15 mayDir: John Eliot Gardiner; Prod: David McVicar
Elektra (Strauss) 23 sep-12 octDir: Andris Nelsons; Prod: Charles Edwards
Les vêpres siciliennes (Verdi) 17 oct-11 novDir: Antonio Pappano; Prod: Stefan Herheim
Wozzeck (Berg) 31 oct-15 novDir: Mark Elder; Prod: Keith Warner
Parsifal (Wagner) 30 nov-18 dicDir: Antonio Pappano; Prod: Stephen Langridge
Carmen (Bizet) 16 dic-9 eneDir: Daniel Oren; Prod: Francesca Zambello
Manon (Massenet) 14 ene-4 febDir: Emmanuel Villaume; Prod: Laurent Pelly
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-24 febDir: Nicola Luisotti; Prod: Kasper Holten
La fille du régiment (Donizetti) 3-18 marDir: Yves Abel; Prod: Laurent Pelly
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 14 mar-2 abrDir: Semyon Bychkov; Prod: Claus Guth
Faust (Gounod) 4-25 abrDir: Maurizio Benini; Prod: David McVicar
La traviata (Verdi) 19 abr-20 mayDir: Dan Ettinger; Prod: Richard Eyre
Tosca (Puccini) 10 may-26 junDir: Oleg Caetani / Plácido Domingo; Prod: Jonathan Kent
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 29 may-11 junDir: Simon Rattle; Prod: Robert Carsen
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 17 jun-7 julDir: Antonio Pappano; Prod: Jonathan Kent
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 25 jun-13 julDir: Antonio Pappano; Prod: Christof Loy
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 5-18 julDir: Bertrand de Billy; Prod: Patrice Caurier
La bohème (Puccini) 9-19 julDir: Cornelius Meister; Prod: John Copley
Manchester, Royal Northern College of Music (RNCM)  / 
Moscow, Cheryomushki (Shostakovich) 21-28 marDir: Clark Rundell; Prod: Stefan Janski
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 8-14 dic