2013/14 > Bulgaria 
*Sitio publico     >Operabase Professional 
2013/14 > Bulgaria

 Estreno mundial
 Rareza
 Nueva producción
 Producción nueva de esta compañía

  
Serbia Rumanía
Macedonia

Bulgaria
 
Grecia Turquía

Blagoevgrad, Chamber Opera Blagoevgrad  / 

Carmen (Bizet) 13 dic
Bourgas, State Opera Bourgas  / 
Countess Maritza (Kálmán) 5 sep
Countess Maritza (Kálmán) 8 oct-28 feb
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 15 oct-26 mar
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 18 oct-5 mar
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 25 oct-3 abr
Norma (Bellini) 29 oct
Carmen (Bizet) 7 nov-24 abr
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 29 nov
Don Juan (Mozart) 7 feb
Rigoletto (Verdi) 11 feb
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 14 feb
Il trovatore (Verdi) 18 feb
La belle Hélène (Offenbach) 7 mar
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 21 mar-30 abr
La bohème (Puccini) 9 abr
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 15 abr
Plovdiv, State Opera Plovdiv  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 9 nov-21 eneDir: Dian Tchobanov / Hristo Mihalev / Luciano Di Martino; Prod: Nina Naidenova
Turandot (Puccini) 27 nov-28 eneDir: Dian Tchobanov / Grigor Palikarov; Prod: Nina Naidenova
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 14 dic-10 marDir: Konstantin Dobroykov; Prod: Tsvetanka Pochekanska
Tosca (Puccini) 4-25 febDir: Ivan Anguélov; Prod: Reto Nickler
La bohème (Puccini) 21-22 marDir: Marco Moresco
Ruse, State Opera Rousse  / 
Aida (Verdi) 13-15 agoDir: Konrad Leitner; Prod: Ognian Draganoff
Rigoletto (Verdi) 31 agoDir: Nayden Todorov; Prod: Sarah Elena Ilieva
Carmina Burana (concert) (Orff) 25 sepDir: Nayden Todorov
Carmen (Bizet) 29 sep-7 febDir: Nayden Todorov; Prod: Christian Michailescu
La bohème (Puccini) 19 oct-19 febDir: Ricardo Rodriguez Mores
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 19 dic
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 27 ene
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 24 feb
Turandot (Puccini) 7 abrDir: Nayden Todorov
Don Carlos (Verdi) 15 abrDir: Ricardo Rodríguez Moreso / Anthony Gabriele; Prod: Kristian Mihaylesku
Otello (Verdi) 13 may
Tosca (Puccini) 15 mayDir: Ricardo Rodríguez Moreso
Orpheus (Monteverdi) 20 may
Norma (Bellini) 9 jun
Sofia, Софийска опера и балет / Sofia Opera and Ballet  / 
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 26 sep-16 eneDir: Boris Spasov
Don Carlos (Verdi) 29 sep-31 mayDir: Francesco Quattrocchi / Grigor Palikarov
Aida (Verdi) 15 oct-10 mayDir: Erich Wächter; Prod: Hugo De Ana
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 24-26 oct
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 25 oct
La traviata (Verdi) 28 nov-15 mayDir: Erich Wächter; Prod: Plamen Kartaloff
Fidelio (Beethoven) 15 dic-8 junDir: Grigor Palikarov; Prod: Hans-Joachim Frey
Turandot (Puccini) 21-23 febDir: Ivan Anguélov
The Golden Apple (Hadjiev) 2 mar
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 7 mar-5 abrDir: Grigor Palikarov
La cenerentola (Rossini) 20 mar-13 abrDir: Grigor Palikarov; Prod: Vera Petrova
Nabucco (concert) (Verdi) 27 marDir: Erich Wächter
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 17-19 abrDir: Velizar Genchev
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 17-19 abrDir: Velizar Genchev
Tosca (Puccini) 26-27 abrDir: Velizar Genchev
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 27-29 jun
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 23 julProd: Plamen Kartaloff
Die Walküre (Wagner) 24 julProd: Plamen Kartaloff
Siegfried (Wagner) 26 julProd: Plamen Kartaloff
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 29 julProd: Plamen Kartaloff
Stara Zagora, State Opera Stara Zagora  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20 sep-21 feb
Bulgarians From Olden Times (Karastoyanov) 24 sep-5 mar
Turandot (Puccini) 26 sep
La traviata (Verdi) 10 oct-23 abr
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 15 oct-13 may
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 17 oct-19 feb
Nabucco (Verdi) 24 oct-14 mar
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 6 nov-5 feb
Macbeth (Verdi) 15 nov
Don Carlos (Verdi) 20 nov-30 abr
The Little Chimney Sweep (Britten) 22 nov-8 dic
Un giorno di regno (Verdi) 23 ene-18 mar
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 11 feb
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 28 mar-29 may
Varna, Opera Varna  / 
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 20 sep-7 mayDir: Stefan Boyadzhiev
La traviata (Verdi) 23 sep-16 mayDir: Svetoslav Borisov; Prod: Kuzman Popov
Nabucco (Verdi) 24 sep-5 marDir: Borislav Ivanov / Stefan Linev; Prod: Kuzman Popov
Aida (Verdi) 26 sepDir: Borislav Ivanov; Prod: Kuzman Popov
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17 oct-5 febDir: Borislav Ivanov; Prod: Kuzman Popov
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 23 oct-12 mayDir: Grigor Palikarov; Prod: Kuzman Popov
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 30 oct-13 eneDir: Svetoslav Borisov; Prod: Antonio Petris
Loud Gidiya (Hadjiev) 5 novDir: Stefan Boyadzhiev; Prod: Kuzman Popov
Tosca (Puccini) 8 nov-19 mayDir: Borislav Ivanov; Prod: Kuzman Popov
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 11 nov-17 febDir: Krasimir Kashev; Prod: Mark Krone
La bohème (Puccini) 14 nov
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 19 nov-26 marDir: Svetoslav Borisov; Prod: Pavel Gerdjikov
Falstaff (Verdi) 7 dic-31 marDir: Stefano Seghedoni; Prod: Giulio Ciabatti
Il trovatore (Verdi) 11 dic-12 febDir: Stefan Boyadzhiev; Prod: Kuzman Popov
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 24 feb-21 mayDir: Viliana Valtcheva; Prod: Aleksandar Tekeliev
Requiem (Mozart) 26 feb
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 19 marDir: Viliana Valtcheva; Prod: Aleksandar Tekeliev
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 21 mar-23 mayDir: Borislav Ivanov; Prod: Nina Naydenova
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 21 mar-23 mayDir: Borislav Ivanov; Prod: Nina Naydenova
Carmen (Bizet) 24 abr-14 may
Don Carlos (Verdi) 30 abr