2013/14 > Italia 
*Sitio publico     >Operabase Professional 
2013/14 > Italia

 Estreno mundial
 Rareza
 Nueva producción
 Producción nueva de esta compañía

  
Francia
Mónaco
Suiza
Austria
Eslovenia

Italia
 
Croacia
Malta Grecia

Ancona, Teatro delle Muse  / 

L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 31 ene-2 febDir: Jader Bignamini; Prod: Arnaud Bernard
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15 febDir: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; Prod: Alessandro Talevi
Bergamo, Teatro Donizetti  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 1-3 sepDir: Andreas Ryter
Maria de Rudenz (Donizetti) 20-22 sepDir: Sebastiano Rolli; Prod: Francesco Bellotto
Il furioso nell'isola di San Domingo (Donizetti) 11-13 octDir: Giovanni Di Stefano; Prod: Francesco Esposito
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 8-10 novDir: Stefano Romani; Prod: Ivan Stefanutti
La finta semplice (Varriale) 24 novDir: Paolo Belloli; Prod: Paolo Andreoni
Sogno di un valzer (Straus) 19 eneDir: Maria Galantino; Prod: Corrado Abbati
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 26-28 sepDir: Roberto Tolomelli; Prod: Francesco Bellotto
Betly (Donizetti) 27 sep-8 octDir: Giovanni Battista Rigon; Prod: Luigi Barilone
Tosca (Puccini) 10-12 octDir: Fabio Mastrangelo; Prod: Hugo De Ana
Torquato Tasso (Donizetti) 7-9 novDir: Sebastiano Rolli; Prod: Dieter Kaegi
Bolzano, Teatro Comunale  / 
War Sum Up (Ratniece) 11 sepDir: Kaspars Putnins; Prod: Kirsten Dehlholm
La bohème (Puccini) 26-27 novDir: Giacomo Sagripanti; Prod: Ivan Stefanutti
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 11-12 eneDir: Ekhart Wycik; Prod: Michela Lucenti
Biedermann und die Brandstifter (Voseček) 25 febDir: Walter Kobéra; Prod: Béatrice Lachaussée
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 17-31 mayDir: Marius Burkert; Prod: Georg Schmiedleitner
Brescia, Teatro Grande  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 11-13 octDir: Andrea Battistoni; Prod: Arnaud Bernard
Otello (Verdi) 25-27 octDir: Giampaolo Bisanti; Prod: Stefano de Luca
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 29 nov-1 dicDir: Roman Brogli-Sacher; Prod: Federico Grazzini
Tancredi (Rossini) 13-15 dicDir: Francesco Cilluffo; Prod: Francesco Frongia
Como, Teatro Sociale di Como - AsLiCo  / 
Otello (Verdi) 26-28 sepDir: Giampaolo Bisanti; Prod: Stefano de Luca
La finta semplice (Mozart) 17-19 octDir: Salvatore Percacciolo; Prod: Elisabetta Courir
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 21-23 novDir: Roman Brogli-Sacher; Prod: Federico Grazzini
Tancredi (Rossini) 6-8 dicDir: Francesco Cilluffo; Prod: Francesco Frongia
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 11-12 eneDir: Andrea Battistoni; Prod: Arnaud Bernard
Aida (Verdi) 1 marDir: Pietro Billi; Prod: Stefano Simone Pintor
Cremona, Teatro Ponchielli  / 
Otello (Verdi) 2-6 octDir: Giampaolo Bisanti; Prod: Stefano De Luca
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 18-20 octDir: Andrea Battistoni; Prod: Arnaud Bernard
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 15-17 novDir: Roman Brogli-Sacher; Prod: Federico Grazzini
Tancredi (Rossini) 28-30 novDir: Francesco Cilluffo; Prod: Francesco Frongia
La finta semplice (Mozart) 6-8 dicDir: Salvatore Percacciolo; Prod: Elisabetta Courir
Fano, Teatro della Fortuna  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 24-26 eneDir: Marco Boemi; Prod: Francesco Esposito
Rigoletto (Verdi) 21 febDir: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; Prod: Alessandro Talevi
Genova, Opera di Genova  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13-24 novDir: Fabio Luisi; Prod: Rolando Panerai
Otello (Verdi) 27 dic-5 eneDir: Andrea Battistoni; Prod: Davide Livermore
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 18 feb-2 marDir: Valerio Galli; Prod: Daniela Dessì
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 14-18 marDir: Johannes Wildner; Prod: Marco Spada
La bohème (Puccini) 5-16 abrDir: Giampaolo Bisanti; Prod: Augusto Fornari
Carmen (Bizet) 9-31 mayDir: Andrea Battistoni; Prod: Davide Livermore
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 14-22 junDir: Bruno Campanella / Alvise Casellati; Prod: Filippo Crivelli
Jesi, Festival Pergolesi Spontini  / 
Gott segne den König! (concert) (Spontini) 25 oct
Jesi, Teatro G B Pergolesi  / 
L'arlesiana (Cilea) 27-29 sepDir: Francesco Cilluffo; Prod: Rosetta Cucchi
Falstaff (Verdi) 22-24 novDir: Giampaolo Bisanti; Prod: Marco Spada
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 18-19 octDir: José Luis Gomez Rios; Prod: Graham Vick
Tosca (Puccini) 7-9 novDir: Antonio Pirolli; Prod: Massimo Gasparòn
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 29-30 novDir: Christian Capocaccia; Prod: Frédéric Roels
Livorno, Teatro Goldoni  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 14 novDir: Carlo Goldstein; Prod: Francesco Esposito
La duchessa di Chicago (Kálmán) 26 eneDir: Maurizio Bogliolo; Prod: Marco Prosperini
I racconti di Hoffmann (Offenbach) 13-14 febDir: Guy Condette; Prod: Nicola Zorzi
Tosca (Puccini) 21-22 mayDir: Matteo Beltrami; Prod: Renato Bonaiuto
Lucca, Teatro del Giglio  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 23-24 novDir: Carlo Goldstein; Prod: Francesco Esposito
Falstaff (Verdi) 13-15 dicDir: Nicola Paszkowski; Prod: Cristina Mazzavillani Muti
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 7-9 febDir: Julian Kovatchev; Prod: Italo Nunziata
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 22-23 febDir: Guy Condette; Prod: Nicola Zorzi
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 6 abr
Tosca (Puccini) 11 may
Massa Maritima, Lirica in Piazza  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 1-3 agoDir: Claudio Maria Micheli; Prod: Renato Bonajuto
Il trovatore (Verdi) 2-4 agoDir: Claudio Maria Micheli / Maurizio Morgantini; Prod: Guido Zamara
Messina, Teatro Vittorio Emanuele  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 10-14 dicDir: Elio Orciuolo; Prod: Aldo Tarabella
Milano, Teatro alla Scala  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 7 dic-4 eneDir: Daniele Gatti; Prod: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 1-28 febDir: Pier Giorgio Morandi; Prod: Mary Zimmerman
Il trovatore (Verdi) 15 feb-7 marDir: Daniele Rustioni; Prod: Hugo De Ana
La fidanzata dello Zar (Rimsky-Korsakov) 2-14 marDir: Daniel Barenboim; Prod: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Les troyens (Berlioz) 8-30 abrDir: Antonio Pappano; Prod: David McVicar
Elektra (Strauss) 18 may-10 junDir: Esa-Pekka Salonen; Prod: Patrice Chéreau
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 19 jun-18 julDir: Daniel Barenboim / Karl Heinz Steffens; Prod: Claus Guth
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 4-21 julDir: Donato Renzetti; Prod: Laurent Pelly
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 31 oct-19 novDir: Stefano Ranzani / Daniel Barenboim; Prod: Federico Tiezzi
Modena, Teatro Comunale  / 
I vespri siciliani (Verdi) 22-24 novDir: Stefano Ranzani; Prod: Davide Livermore
Il furioso nell'isola di San Domingo (Donizetti) 30 nov-1 dicDir: Giovanni Di Stefano; Prod: Francesco Esposito
Olimpia 2000 (Molinelli) 15 dicDir: Roberto Molinelli; Prod: Loredana Parrella
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 7-9 febDir: Eric Hull; Prod: Walter Pagliaro
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 21-23 marDir: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; Prod: Riccardo Canessa
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 13-15 abrDir: Patrick Fournillier; Prod: Fabio Sparvoli
Napoli, Teatro di San Carlo  / 
Aida (Verdi) 5-17 dicDir: Nicola Luisotti; Prod: Franco Dragone
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 14-29 eneDir: Bruno Campanella; Prod: Mariano Bauduin(original), Filippo Crivelli(revival)
Evgenij Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 28 feb-9 marDir: John Axelrod; Prod: Michal Znaniecki
Otello (Verdi) 13-29 abrDir: Nicola Luisotti; Prod: Henning Brockhaus
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 22 may-8 junDir: Nello Santi; Prod: Daniele Finzi Pasca
Don Checco (Giosa) 25 sep-3 octDir: Francesco Lanzillotta; Prod: Lorenzo Amato
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 5-12 octDir: Giuseppe Finzi; Prod: Riccardo Canessa
Salome (Strauss) 15-26 novDir: Nicola Luisotti; Prod: Manfred Schweigkofler
Novara, Teatro Coccia  / 
Macbeth (Verdi) 4-6 octDir: Giuseppe Sabbatini; Prod: Dario Argento
Norma (Bellini) 6-8 dicDir: Matteo Beltrami; Prod: Alberto Fassini(original), Vittorio Borrelli(revival)
Tosca (Puccini) 17-19 eneDir: Valerio Galli; Prod: Fabio Ceresa
Padova, Teatro Verdi  / 
Lucrezia Borgia (Donizetti) 20-22 sepDir: Francesco Pasqualetti; Prod: Giulio Ciabatti
Rigoletto (Verdi) 18-20 octDir: Giampaolo Bisanti; Prod: Stefano Poda
Tosca (Puccini) 23-27 dicDir: Fabio Mastrangelo; Prod: Hugo De Ana
Parma, Fondazione Teatro Regio di Parma  / 
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 1-11 octDir: Jader Bignamini; Prod: Hugo De Ana
Falstaff (Verdi) 12-26 octDir: Sebastiano Rolli; Prod: Renato Bruson, Marina Bianchi
I masnadieri (Verdi) 18-27 octDir: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; Prod: Leo Muscato
Concert (Verdi) 29 octDir: Donato Renzetti
Messa da Requiem (Verdi) 31 octDir: Daniele Gatti
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 12-26 eneDir: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; Prod: Federico Grazzini
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 12-26 eneDir: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; Prod: Federico Grazzini
La cambiale di matrimonio (Rossini) 21-28 febDir: Francesco Cilluffo; Prod: Andrea Cigni
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 31 mar-6 abrDir: Patrick Fournillier; Prod: Fabio Sparvoli
Pavia, Teatro Fraschini  / 
Otello (Verdi) 10-12 octDir: Giampaolo Bisanti; Prod: Stefano De Luca
La finta semplice (Mozart) 23-24 octDir: Salvatore Percacciolo; Prod: Elisabetta Courir
Tancredi (Rossini) 22-24 novDir: Francesco Cilluffo; Prod: Francesco Frongia
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 9-11 dicDir: Roman Brogli-Sacher; Prod: Federico Grazzini
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 19-20 eneDir: Andrea Battistoni; Prod: Arnaud Bernard
Sogno di un valzer (Straus) 28 ene
Piacenza, Teatro Municipale  / 
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 12-15 octDir: Donato Renzetti; Prod: Leo Nucci
I vespri siciliani (Verdi) 29 nov-1 dicDir: Stefano Ranzani; Prod: Davide Livermore
Il furioso nell'isola di San Domingo (Donizetti) 2-4 febDir: Giovanni Di Stefano; Prod: Francesco Esposito
La vedova allegra (Lehár) 14-16 febDir: Christopher Franklin / Andrea Sanguineti; Prod: Nicola Berloffa
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 14-16 marDir: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; Prod: Riccardo Canessa
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 9-11 mayDir: Fabrizio Dorsi; Prod: Flavio Ambrosini
Pisa, Teatro Comunale Verdi  / 
La forza del destino (Verdi) 11-13 octDir: Valerio Galli; Prod: Renato Bonajuto
Tosca (Puccini) 29 nov-1 dicDir: Nahel Al Halabi; Prod: Riccardo Canessa
Carmen (Bizet) 11-12 eneDir: Carlo Goldstein; Prod: Francesco Esposito
Il Flaminio (Pergolesi) 22 eneDir: Federico Bardazzi
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 8-9 febDir: Guy Condette; Prod: Nicola Zorzi
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 7-9 marDir: Elio Orciuolo; Prod: Marco Spada
Il mantello (Chailly) 14 marProd: Stefano Mecenate
Amici (Bellisario) 14 marProd: Stefano Mecenate
Si camminava sull'Arno (Simoni) 4 abrProd: Lorenzo Mucci
Ravenna, Teatro Comunale Alighieri  / 
Macbeth (Verdi) 8-16 novDir: Nicola Paszkovski; Prod: Cristina Mazzavillani Muti
Otello (Verdi) 9-16 novDir: Nicola Paszkovski; Prod: Cristina Mazzavillani Muti
Falstaff (Verdi) 10-17 novDir: Nicola Paszkovski; Prod: Cristina Mazzavillani Muti
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 24-26 eneDir: Donato Renzetti; Prod: Leo Nucci
Il furioso nell'isola di San Domingo (Donizetti) 15-16 febDir: Giovanni Di Stefano; Prod: Francesco Esposito
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 15-16 marDir: Julian Kovatchev; Prod: Italo Nunziata
Reggio Emilia, Teatro Municipale Valli  / 
I vespri siciliani (Verdi) 8-10 novDir: Stefano Ranzani; Prod: Davide Livermore
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 29 nov-1 dicDir: Emanuele Friello; Prod: Massimo Romeo Piparo
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 14-16 febDir: Eric Hull; Prod: Walter Pagliaro
La duchessa di Chicago (Kálmán) 21-23 febDir: Maurizio Bogliolo; Prod: Marco Prosperini
Tosca (Puccini) 14-16 marDir: Alberto Veronesi; Prod: Daniele Abbado
La cambiale di matrimonio (Rossini) 28-30 marDir: Francesco Cilluffo; Prod: Andrea Cigni
Roma, Teatro dell'Opera di Roma  / 
Ernani (Verdi) 27 nov-14 dicDir: Riccardo Muti; Prod: Hugo De Ana
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 30 ene-6 febDir: Charles Dutoit; Prod: Laurent Pelly
L'Heure espagnole (Ravel) 30 ene-6 febDir: Charles Dutoit; Prod: Laurent Pelly
La petite messe solennelle (Rossini) 5 febDir: Roberto Gabbiani
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 27 feb-8 marDir: Riccardo Muti; Prod: Chiara Muti
Maometto II (Rossini) 28 mar-8 abrDir: Roberto Abbado; Prod: Pier Luigi Pizzi
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 8-14 mayDir: Donato Renzetti; Prod: Ruggero Cappuccio
Carmen (Bizet) 18-28 junDir: Emmanuel Villaume; Prod: Emilio Sagi
The Prodigal Son (Britten) 4 julDir: James Conlon; Prod: Mario Martone
Rigoletto (Verdi) 21-31 octDir: Renato Palumbo; Prod: Leo Muscato
Roma, Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia  / 
Peter Grimes (concert) (Britten) 26-30 octDir: Antonio Pappano
Rovigo, Teatro Sociale  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 8-13 octDir: Fabio Mastrangelo; Prod: Hugo De Ana(original),Giulio Ciabatti(revival)
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 13-17 novDir: José Antonio Montaño; Prod: Italo Nunziata
Il furioso nell'isola di San Domingo (Donizetti) 11-12 eneDir: Giovanni Di Stefano; Prod: Francesco Esposito
Il campiello (Wolf-Ferrari) 14-16 febDir: Stefano Romani; Prod: Paolo Trevisi
The Water Babies (Furlani) 20-23 marDir: Stefano Romani; Prod: Federico Bertolani
Sassari, Ente Concerti Marialisa de Carolis  / 
Falstaff (Verdi) 11-15 octDir: Matteo Beltrami; Prod: Marco Spada
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 25 octDir: Francesco Cilluffo; Prod: Alessio Pizzech
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 15-17 novDir: Giovanni Battista Rigon; Prod: Jacopo Spirei
La traviata (Verdi) 6-8 dicDir: Francesco Lanzillotta; Prod: Henning Brockhaus
Carmen (Bizet) 10-12 octDir: Benjamin Bayl
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 31 oct-2 nov
Salome (Strauss) 21-23 nov
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 5-7 dic
Savona, Opera Giocosa  / 
Il furioso nell'isola di San Domingo (Donizetti) 20 octDir: Giovanni Di Stefano; Prod: Francesco Esposito
La serva padrona (Pergolesi) 9 novDir: Giovanni Di Stefano; Prod: Jacopo Marchisio
Il maestro di cappella (Cimarosa) 9 novDir: Giovanni Di Stefano; Prod: Jacopo Marchisio
Spoleto, Teatro Lirico Sperimentale  / 
Euridice e Orfeo (Scapucci) 13-15 sepDir: Marco Angius; Prod: Giorgio Bongiovanni
Doglie (Sannicandro) 13-15 sepDir: Marco Angius; Prod: Sandra De Falco
Grilletta e Porsugnacco (Orlandini) 20-22 sepDir: Francesco Massimi; Prod: Giorgio Bongiovanni
Tosca (Puccini) 24-29 sepDir: Carlo Palleschi; Prod: Lucio Gabriele Dolcini
Così fan tutte (concert) (Mozart) 13 octDir: Antonio Cipriani
Torino, Teatro Regio  / 
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 9-23 octDir: Gianandrea Noseda; Prod: Vittorio Borrelli(original), Sylvano Bussotti(revival)
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17-25 octDir: Donato Renzetti; Prod: Fabio Banfo(original), Anna Maria Bruzzese(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 18-27 octDir: Donato Renzetti; Prod: Laurent Pelly(original), Laurie Feldman Santoliquido(revival)
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 7-17 novDir: Alessandro de Marchi; Prod: Vittorio Borrelli
Concert (Verdi) 18-22 dicDir: Gianandrea Noseda
Il flauto magico (Mozart) 10-21 eneDir: Christian Arming; Prod: Roberto Andò
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 1-6 febDir: Pinchas Steinberg; Prod: Damiano Michieletto
Turandot (Puccini) 12-27 febDir: Pinchas Steinberg / Giampaolo Bisanti; Prod: Giuliano Montaldo
Tosca (Puccini) 13-18 marDir: Renato Palumbo; Prod: Jean-Louis Grinda
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 21-30 marDir: Stefan Anton Reck; Prod: Vittorio Borrelli
Una Tragedia florentina (Zemlinsky) 21-30 marDir: Stefan Anton Reck; Prod: Vittorio Borrelli
L'arca di Noè (Britten) 7 abrDir: Carlo Bertola; Prod: Elisabetta Marini
Guglielmo Tell (Rossini) 7-18 mayDir: Gianandrea Noseda; Prod: Graham Vick
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 10-22 junDir: Gianandrea Noseda; Prod: David McVicar
La vedova allegra (Lehár) 27 jun-6 julDir: Christoph Campestrini; Prod: Hugo De Ana
Treviso, Teatro Comunale  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 2-6 octDir: Francesco Lanzillotta; Prod: Ivan Stefanutti
Rigoletto (Verdi) 20-24 novDir: Francesco Ommassini; Prod: Patrizia Di Paolo
La cenerentola (Rossini) 29 ene-2 febDir: Sergio Alapont; Prod: Lorenzo Regazzo
Trieste, Teatro Verdi  / 
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 9-18 eneDir: Gianluigi Gelmetti; Prod: Massimo Gasparòn
L'occasione fa il ladro (Rossini) 11-18 febDir: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; Prod: Elisabetta Brusa
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 27 feb-8 marDir: Donato Renzetti; Prod: Giulio Ciabatti
La traviata (Verdi) 21 mar-1 abrDir: Gianluigi Gelmetti; Prod: Henning Brockhaus
Attila (Verdi) 23-31 mayDir: Donato Renzetti; Prod: Enrico Stinchelli
Il paese del sorriso (Lehár) 17-28 junDir: Antonino Fogliani; Prod: Damiano Michieletto
Il re pastore (Mozart) 24 oct-2 novDir: Francesco Lanzillotta
Venezia, La Fenice  / 
L'Africaine (Meyerbeer) 23 nov-1 dicDir: Emmanuel Villaume; Prod: Leo Muscato
La scala di seta (Rossini) 17-31 eneDir: Alessandro de Marchi; Prod: Bepi Morassi
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 24 ene-1 febDir: Ottavio Dantone; Prod: Ursel Herrmann, Karl-Ernst Herrmann
La traviata (Verdi) 15 feb-15 marDir: Diego Matheuz / Stefano Rabaglia; Prod: Robert Carsen
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 20 feb-20 marDir: Giovanni Battista Rigon; Prod: Bepi Morassi
Il campiello (Wolf-Ferrari) 28 feb-11 marDir: Stefano Romani; Prod: Paolo Trevisi
Elegy for Young Lovers (Henze) 27 mar-6 abrDir: Jonathan Webb; Prod: Pier Luigi Pizzi
La bohème (Puccini) 19 abr-30 mayDir: Jader Bignamini; Prod: Francesco Micheli
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 26 abr-1 junDir: Giampaolo Bisanti; Prod: Àlex Rigola
Tosca (Puccini) 16-31 mayDir: Daniele Callegari; Prod: Serena Sinigaglia
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 27 jun-5 julDir: Diego Matheuz; Prod: Damiano Michieletto
La traviata (Verdi) 26 ago-7 dicDir: Daniele Rustioni / Diego Matheuz; Prod: Robert Carsen
Il trovatore (Verdi) 12-28 sepDir: Daniele Rustioni; Prod: Lorenzo Mariani
L'inganno felice (Rossini) 18-27 sepDir: Stefano Montanari; Prod: Bepi Morassi
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 10-19 octDir: Stefano Montanari; Prod: Damiano Michieletto
La porta della legge (Sciarrino) 24 oct-2 nov
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 22 nov-6 dicDir: Myung-Whun Chung; Prod: Andrea De Rosa
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 14-20 eneDir: Omer Meir Wellber; Prod: Arnaud Bernard
Il signor Bruschino (Rossini) 23-31 eneProd: Bepi Morassi
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 30 ene-19 febDir: Omer Meir Wellber
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 8-22 febDir: Omer Meir Wellber; Prod: Italo Nunziata
La traviata (Verdi) 13 feb-4 octDir: Omer Meir Wellber / Gaetano d’Espinosa / Riccardo Frizza; Prod: Robert Carsen
Alceste (Gluck) 20-28 marDir: Guillaume Tourniaire; Prod: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 8-31 mayDir: Jader Bignamini; Prod: Alex Rigola
Norma (Bellini) 20 may-6 junDir: Gaetano d'Espinosa
Juditha Triumphans (Vivaldi) 19-27 junDir: Stefano Montanari; Prod: Elena Barbalich
La scala di seta (Rossini) 20-28 junProd: Bepi Morassi
Otello (Verdi) 7-12 julProd: Francesco Micheli
Tosca (Puccini) 28 ago-2 octDir: Riccardo Frizza; Prod: Serena Sinigaglia
La cambiale di matrimonio (Rossini) 12-26 sepProd: Ezio Dara
Il medico dei pazzi (Battistelli) 6-13 octDir: Diego Matheuz; Prod: Andrea De Rosa
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 20-31 octDir: Antonello Manacorda; Prod: Damiano Micheletto
Verona, Teatro Filarmonico  / 
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 13-22 dicDir: Omer Meir Wellber; Prod: Antonio Albanese
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 2-9 febDir: Francesco Lanzillotta; Prod: Pier Luigi Pizzi
La vedova allegra (Lehár) 2-9 marDir: Roberto Gianola; Prod: Gino Landi
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 6-13 abrDir: Sebastiano Rolli; Prod: Federico Bertolani
Stabat Mater (concert) (Rossini) 17 abrDir: Stefano Montanari
La bohème (Puccini) 9-16 novDir: Xu Zhong; Prod: Francesco Maestrini