2013/14 > Reino Unido 
*Sitio publico     >Operabase Professional 
2013/14 > Reino Unido

 Estreno mundial
 Rareza
 Nueva producción
 Producción nueva de esta compañía

  
Irlanda

Reino Unido
 
Holanda
Francia Bélgica

Belfast, NI Opera  / 

L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 27 sepDir: David Brophy; Prod: Oliver Mears
The Importance of Being Earnest (Barry) 26 octDir: Pierre-André Valade; Prod: Antony McDonald
Macbeth (Verdi) 21-23 febDir: Nicholas Chalmers; Prod: Oliver Mears
Cardiff, Music Theatre Wales  / 
Greek (Turnage) 1 octDir: Michael Rafferty; Prod: Michael McCarthy
The Killing Flower (Sciarrino) 18 octDir: Michael Rafferty; Prod: Michael McCarthy
Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 
Paul Bunyan (Britten) 23-24 agoDir: Alice Farnham; Prod: Martin Constantine
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 7 sep-4 octDir: Daniele Rustioni / Andrew Greenwood; Prod: Alessandro Talevi
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 13 sep-5 octDir: Graeme Jenkins / Robin Newton; Prod: Rudolf Frey
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 2-6 octDir: Daniele Rustioni / Christian Capocaccia; Prod: Alessandro Talevi
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 8-27 febDir: Lothar Koenigs; Prod: Mariusz Trelinski
La traviata (Verdi) 11 feb-1 marDir: Simon Phillippo; Prod: David McVicar
Boulevard Solitude (Henze) 26-28 febDir: Lothar Koenigs; Prod: Mariusz Trelinski
Anon (Wallen) 14 mar
Moses und Aron (Schoenberg,A) 24 may-7 junDir: Lothar Koenigs; Prod: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Nabucco (Verdi) 31 may-14 junDir: Xian Zhang / NN; Prod: Rudolf Frey
La Chute de la maison Usher (Debussy) 13-15 junDir: Lawrence Foster; Prod: David Pountney
Usher House (Getty) 13-15 junDir: Lawrence Foster; Prod: David Pountney
William Tell (Rossini) 12 sep-4 octDir: Carlo Rizzi / NN; Prod: David Pountney
Carmen (Bizet) 19 sep-2 octDir: Erik Nielsen / James Southall; Prod: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
Moses in Egypt (Rossini) 3-5 octDir: Carlo Rizzi / Simon Phillippo; Prod: David Pountney
Glasgow, Royal Conservatoire of Scotland  / 
Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria (Monteverdi) 4-9 novDir: Timothy Dean; Prod: Mark Hathaway
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 18-25 eneDir: Timothy Dean / Fergus Macleod; Prod: Ashley Dean
La rondine (Puccini) 10-15 mayDir: Oliver Rundell; Prod: Benjamin Davies
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
Last One Out (Williams) 9-26 agoProd: Amanda Gaughan
The Seven Deadly Sins (Weill) 20-23 agoDir: Jessica Cottis; Prod: Kally Lloyd-Jones
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-26 octDir: Speranza Scappucci / James Grossmith; Prod: Thomas Allen
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 24 ene-1 febDir: Francesco Corti; Prod: Renaud Doucet
Macbeth (Verdi) 22-29 marDir: Derek Clark; Prod: Dominic Hill
Turandot (concert) (Puccini) 30 marDir: Francesco Corti
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 21 may-3 agoDir: Marco Guidarini / Derek Clark; Prod: David McVicar(original), Elaine Kidd(revival)
Leeds, Opera North  / 
Peter Grimes (Britten) 14 sep-26 octDir: Jac van Steen / Martin Pickard; Prod: Phyllida Lloyd
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 28 sep-24 octDir: Stuart Stratford / Oliver Rundell; Prod: Martin Duncan
Death in Venice (Britten) 17-25 octDir: Richard Farnes; Prod: Yoshi Oida(original), Rob Kearley(revival)
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 21 ene-21 febDir: Richard Farnes; Prod: Aletta Collins
Macbeth (Verdi) 7-22 febDir: Tobias Ringborg / Martin Pickard; Prod: Tim Albery
The Commission (Brooke,E) 20 mar
Café Kafka (Coll) 20 mar
La bohème (Puccini) 29 abr-10 mayDir: Andreas Delfs / Ilyich Rivas; Prod: Phyllida Lloyd
Götterdämmerung (concert) (Wagner) 14 jun-12 julDir: Richard Farnes
London, Barbican Centre  / 
Rigoletto (concert) (Verdi) 15 sepDir: Gianandrea Noseda
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 28 sepDir: Richard Egarr
The Damnation of Faust (Berlioz) 3-7 novDir: Valery Gergiev
Romeo and Juliet (Berlioz) 6-13 novDir: Valery Gergiev
Curlew River (Britten) 14-16 novDir: William Lacey; Prod: Netia Jones
The Adventures of Pinocchio (Dove) 4-10 marDir: Dominic Wheeler; Prod: Martin Lloyd-Evans
Gawain (concert) (Birtwistle) 16 mayDir: Martyn Brabbins; Prod: John Lloyd Davies
Les mamelles de Tirésias (concert) (Poulenc) 24 mayDir: Ludovic Morlot; Prod: Kenneth Richardson
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
Fidelio (Beethoven) 25 sep-17 octDir: Edward Gardner; Prod: Calixto Bieito
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 30 sep-6 novDir: Eun Sun Kim; Prod: Christopher Alden
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 14 oct-1 dicDir: Gianluca Marcianò / Martin Fitzpatrick; Prod: Anthony Minghella(original), Sarah Tipple(revival)
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7 nov-7 dicDir: Gergely Madaras; Prod: Simon McBurney
Satyagraha (Glass) 20 nov-8 dicDir: Stuart Stratford; Prod: Phelim McDermott, Julian Crouch
Peter Grimes (Britten) 29 ene-27 febDir: Edward Gardner; Prod: David Alden
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13 feb-14 marDir: Graeme Jenkins; Prod: Christopher Alden
Rodelinda (Handel) 28 feb-15 marDir: Christian Curnyn; Prod: Richard Jones
Powder her face (Adès) 2-19 abrDir: Timothy Redmond; Prod: Joe Hill-Gibbins
Thebans (Anderson) 3 may-3 junDir: Edward Gardner; Prod: Pierre Audi
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 16 may-6 julDir: Ryan Wigglesworth; Prod: Phelim McDermott
Benvenuto Cellini (Berlioz) 5-27 junDir: Edward Gardner; Prod: Terry Gilliam, Leah Hausman
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 16 jun-5 julDir: Jean-Luc Tingaud; Prod: Penny Woolcock
London, English Touring Opera  / 
The Coronation of Poppea (Monteverdi) 28 sep-9 octDir: Michael Rosewell; Prod: James Conway(original), Oliver Platt(revival)
Jason (Cavalli) 4-10 octDir: Joseph McHardy; Prod: Ted Huffman
Agrippina (Handel) 8-12 octDir: Jonathan Peter Kenny; Prod: James Conway
Laika the Spacedog (Hepplewhite) 9-10 octDir: Russell Hepplewhite; Prod: Tim Yealland
King Priam (Tippett) 13-22 febDir: Michael Rosewell; Prod: James Conway
Paul Bunyan (Britten) 17-21 febDir: Philip Sunderland; Prod: Liam Steel
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7-8 marDir: Michael Rosewell / James Southall; Prod: Liam Steel(original), James Hurley(revival)
Life on the Moon (Haydn) 17+ octDir: Christopher Bucknall
Ottone (Handel) 18+ octDir: Jonathan Peter Kenny; Prod: James Conway
London, Guildhall School of Music and Drama (GSMD)  / 
Francesca di Foix (Donizetti) 4-11 novDir: Dominic Wheeler; Prod: Stephen Barlow.prod
L'Enfant prodigue (Debussy) 4-11 novDir: Dominic Wheeler; Prod: Stephen Barlow.prod
The Adventures of Pinocchio (Dove) 4-10 marDir: Dominic Wheeler; Prod: Martin Lloyd-Evans
London, Linbury Studio Theatre  / 
The Wasp Factory (Frost) 2-8 octProd: Ben Frost
El gato con botas (Montsalvatge) 16-18 octDir: Paul Wingfield; Prod: Pedro Ribeiro
How the Whale Became (Philips) 10 dic-4 eneProd: Natalie Abrahami
The Commission (Brooke,E) 17-19 marDir: Richard Baker; Prod: Annabel Arden
Café Kafka (Coll) 17-19 marDir: Richard Baker; Prod: Annabel Arden
Through His Teeth (Bedford) 3-11 abrDir: Sian Edwards; Prod: Bijan Sheibani
The Crackle (Herbert,M) 5-12 abrProd: Matthew Herbert, Sasha Milavic Davies
Quartett (Francesconi) 18-28 junDir: Andrew Gourlay; Prod: John Fulljames
Gloria, a Pigtale (Gruber) 16-19 julDir: Geoffrey Paterson; Prod: Frederic Wake-Walker
The Trial (Glass) 10-18 octDir: Michael Rafferty; Prod: Michael McCarthy
La scala di seta (Rossini) 23-24 octDir: Jonathan Santagada; Prod: Greg Eldridge
Listen to the Silence (Cage) 30 ene-1 febProd: Wouter Van Looy, Letizia Renzini
Swanhunter (Dove) 4-11 abrProd: Hannah Mulder, Rachael Canning
London, National Opera Studio  / 
London, Royal Academy Opera  / 
Cendrillon (Massenet) 18-25 novDir: Gareth Hancock; Prod: Christopher Cowell
London, Royal Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 9 sep-10 marDir: Henrik Nánási; Prod: Andrei Serban
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 16 sep-15 mayDir: John Eliot Gardiner / David Syrus; Prod: David McVicar
Elektra (Strauss) 23 sep-12 octDir: Andris Nelsons; Prod: Charles Edwards
Les Vêpres siciliennes (Verdi) 17 oct-11 novDir: Antonio Pappano; Prod: Stefan Herheim
Wozzeck (Berg) 31 oct-15 novDir: Mark Elder; Prod: Keith Warner
Parsifal (Wagner) 30 nov-18 dicDir: Antonio Pappano; Prod: Stephen Langridge
Carmen (Bizet) 16 dic-9 eneDir: Daniel Oren; Prod: Francesca Zambello
Manon (Massenet) 14 ene-4 febDir: Emmanuel Villaume; Prod: Laurent Pelly
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-24 febDir: Nicola Luisotti; Prod: Kasper Holten
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 3-18 marDir: Yves Abel; Prod: Laurent Pelly
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 14 mar-2 abrDir: Semyon Bychkov; Prod: Claus Guth
Faust (Gounod) 4-25 abrDir: Maurizio Benini; Prod: David McVicar
La traviata (Verdi) 19 abr-20 mayDir: Dan Ettinger; Prod: Richard Eyre
Tosca (Puccini) 10 may-26 junDir: Oleg Caetani / Plácido Domingo; Prod: Jonathan Kent
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 29 may-11 junDir: Simon Rattle; Prod: Robert Carsen
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 17 jun-7 julDir: Antonio Pappano; Prod: Jonathan Kent
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 25 jun-13 julDir: Antonio Pappano; Prod: Christof Loy
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 5-18 julDir: Bertrand de Billy; Prod: Patrice Caurier
La bohème (Puccini) 9-19 julDir: Cornelius Meister; Prod: John Copley
Anna Nicole (Turnage) 11-20 sepDir: Antonio Pappano; Prod: Richard Jones
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12 sep-6 octDir: Maurizio Benini / Paul Wynne Griffiths; Prod: David McVicar
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 19 sep-5 octDir: Mark Elder; Prod: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
I due Foscari (Verdi) 14 oct-2 novDir: Antonio Pappano / Renato Balsadonna; Prod: Thaddeus Strassberger
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 3-24 novDir: Marc Minkowski; Prod: Martin Kušej
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 18 nov-13 dicDir: Daniele Rustioni; Prod: Laurent Pelly
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 5-21 dicDir: Antonio Pappano; Prod: Christof Loy
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 18 dic-17 eneDir: Daniel Oren; Prod: Katharina Thoma
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 13-24 eneDir: Christian Curnyn; Prod: Michael Boyd
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 20 ene-6 febDir: Antonio Pappano; Prod: David McVicar
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 5-24 febDir: Andris Nelsons; Prod: Tim Albery
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 23 feb-11 marDir: Cornelius Meister; Prod: David McVicar
Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny (Weill) 10 mar-4 abrDir: Mark Wigglesworth; Prod: John Fulljames
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20 mar-9 abrDir: Nicola Luisotti; Prod: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 11-27 abrDir: Evelino Pidò; Prod: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Król Roger (Szymanowski) 1-19 mayDir: Antonio Pappano; Prod: Kasper Holten
La traviata (Verdi) 18 may-4 julDir: Marc Minkowski / Alexander Joel; Prod: Richard Eyre
La bohème (Puccini) 23 may-16 julDir: Dan Ettinger / Alexander Joel; Prod: John Copley
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 12 jun-3 julDir: Alain Altinoglu; Prod: Kasper Holten
Guillaume Tell (Rossini) 29 jun-17 julDir: Antonio Pappano; Prod: Damiano Michieletto
Falstaff (Verdi) 6-18 julDir: Michael Schønwandt; Prod: Robert Carsen
Peter Pan (Ayres) 24-25 julDir: NN; Prod: Keith Warner
Manchester, Royal Northern College of Music (RNCM)  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 8-14 dic
The Drunkard Cured (Gluck) 16-27 marDir: Roger Hamilton; Prod: Stefan Janski
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 16-27 marDir: Roger Hamilton; Prod: Stefan Janski