2013/14 > Estados Unidos 
*Sitio publico     >Operabase Professional 
2013/14 > Estados Unidos

 Estreno mundial
 Rareza
 Nueva producción
 Producción nueva de esta compañía

  

Abilene, Abilene Opera Association  / 

The Magic Flute (Mozart) 28 feb-4 mar
Albuquerque, Opera Southwest  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20-27 octDir: Anthony Barrese; Prod: David Bartholomew
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 23-30 marDir: Roger Melone; Prod: David Bartholomew
Amarillo, Amarillo Opera  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 5-6 octDir: Michael Ching; Prod: Marc Astafan
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 8-10 nov
The Threepenny Opera (Weill) 5-6 abrDir: Braden Toan; Prod: Walker Lewis
Anchorage, Anchorage Opera  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 8-10 novDir: Tyson Deaton; Prod: Kristine McIntyre
La cambiale di matrimonio (Rossini) 24 ene-2 febDir: Grant Cochran; Prod: Mari Hahn
Winterreise (Schubert) 12-16 mar
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 4-6 abr
Annapolis, Annapolis Opera  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 1 feb
La bohème (Puccini) 14-16 mar
Arlington, UrbanArias  / 
Nora, In the Great Outdoors (Felsenfeld) 9-17 novProd: Beth Greenberg
Alice in the Time of the Jabberwock (Felsenfeld) 9-17 novProd: Beth Greenberg
Atlanta, Atlanta Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 5-13 octDir: Arthur Fagen; Prod: Tomer Zvulun
Faust (Gounod) 8-16 marDir: Arthur Fagen; Prod: Francesca Zambello(original), Louisa Muller(revival)
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 26 abr-4 mayDir: Craig Kier; Prod: Jose Maria Condemi
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 8-16 novDir: Arthur Fagen; Prod: Tomer Zvulun
Rigoletto (Verdi) 28 feb-8 marDir: Joseph Rescigno; Prod: Tomer Zvulun
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 4-12 abrDir: Arthur Fagen; Prod: Tara Faircloth
Three Decembers (Heggie) 28-31 may
Austin, Austin Lyric Opera  / 
Don Carlos (Verdi) 16-24 nov
Tosca (Puccini) 30 ene-2 feb
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 1-4 may
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 8-16 nov
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 24 ene-1 feb
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25 abr-3 may
Baltimore, Lyric Opera Baltimore  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 1-3 novDir: Steven White; Prod: James Harp
Dialogues of the Carmelites (Poulenc) 15-17 nov
Nabucco (Verdi) 9-11 mayDir: James Meena; Prod: Bernard Uzan
Binghamton, Tri-cities Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 25-27 octProd: David Lefkowich
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 7-9 febDir: Elaine Rinaldi; Prod: Laura Alley
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 2-4 may
Birmingham AL, Opera Birmingham  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24-26 eneDir: Steven White; Prod: Marc Astafan
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 14-16 marDir: Giovanni Reggioli; Prod: Kathleen Clawson
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 14-16 marDir: Giovanni Reggioli; Prod: Kathleen Clawson
Bloomington, Indiana University Opera  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 20-28 sepDir: Arthur Fagen; Prod: Christopher Alexander
Werther (Massenet) 25 oct-2 novDir: Ronald Zollman; Prod: Candace Evans
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 15-23 novDir: Arthur Fagen; Prod: Vincent Liotta
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 28 feb-8 marDir: Constantine Kitsopoulos; Prod: Michael Shell
La traviata (Verdi) 11-19 abrDir: Joseph Rescigno; Prod: Jeffrey Buchman
Boise, Opera Idaho  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 8-10 novDir: Steven Crawford; Prod: David Cox
Carmen (Bizet) 28 feb-2 marDir: Steven Crawford; Prod: Ben Spierman
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 11-13 abrDir: Michael Porter
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 11-13 abrDir: Michael Porter
The King and I (concert) (Rodgers) 15-17 ago
Orpheus and Eurydice (Gluck) 24-26 oct
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14-16 nov
Evgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 13-15 feb
Brundibár (Krása) 16 abr
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 8-10 may
Boston, Boston Lyric Opera  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 4-13 octDir: David Angus; Prod: Leon Major
Lizzie Borden (Beeson) 20-24 novDir: David Angus; Prod: Christopher Alden
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14-23 marDir: Christopher Franklin; Prod: Tomer Zvulun
I puritani (Bellini) 2-11 mayDir: David Angus; Prod: Crystal Manich
Boston, Handel and Haydn Society  / 
The Messiah (concert) (Handel) 29 nov-1 dicDir: Harry Christophers
Samson (concert) (Handel) 2-4 mayDir: Harry Christophers
Acis and Galatea (concert) (Handel) 15-18 mayDir: Nicholas McGegan
Cedar Rapids, Cedar Rapids Opera Theatre  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 17-19 eneDir: Daniel Kleinknecht; Prod: Bill Farrar
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 19-21 jun
Charleston WV, West Virginia Symphony Orchestra  / 
Carmina Burana (concert) (Orff) 2-3 may
Charlotte, Opera Carolina  / 
Aida (Verdi) 19-27 octDir: James Meena; Prod: Brian Deedrick
Il Trittico (Puccini) 18-26 eneDir: James Meena; Prod: Jay Lesenger
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 22-30 marDir: James Meena; Prod: Bernard Uzan
Chicago, Lyric Opera of Chicago  / 
Otello (Verdi) 5 oct-2 novDir: Bertrand de Billy; Prod: Peter Hall, Ashley Dean
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15 oct-26 eneDir: Marco Armiliato; Prod: Michael Grandage, Louisa Muller
Parsifal (Wagner) 13-29 novDir: Andrew Davis; Prod: John Caird
La traviata (Verdi) 20 nov-20 dicDir: Massimo Zanetti; Prod: Arin Arbus
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 13 dic-18 eneDir: Ward Stare; Prod: E Loren Meeker
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 1-28 febDir: Michele Mariotti; Prod: Rob Ashford
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 22 feb-16 marDir: Andrew Davis; Prod: David McVicar
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 5-23 marDir: Andrew Davis; Prod: David McVicar(original), Marie Lambert(revival)
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 27 sep-29 octDir: Andrew Davis; Prod: Robert Falls
Capriccio (Strauss) 6-28 octDir: Andrew Davis; Prod: John Cox(original), Peter McClintock(revival)
Il trovatore (Verdi) 27 oct-29 novDir: Asher Fisch; Prod: David McVicar(original), Leah Hausman(revival)
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 17 nov-20 dicDir: Ward Stare; Prod: Francesca Zambello
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 6 dic-16 eneDir: Patrick Summers; Prod: Kevin Newbury
Tosca (Puccini) 24 ene-14 marDir: Dmitri Jurowski; Prod: John Caird
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 9 feb-6 marDir: Andrew Davis; Prod: Tim Albery
The Passenger (Weinberg) 24 feb-15 marDir: Andrew Davis; Prod: David Pountney
El pasado nunca se termina (Martinez) 28-29 marProd: Leonard Foglia
Carousel (Rodgers) 10-26 abrDir: Rob Fisher; Prod: Rob Ashford
Columbus, Opera Columbus  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 22-24 novDir: Kostis Protopapas; Prod: Crystal Manich
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 8-9 mar
Carmen (concert) (Bizet) 9-10 mayDir: Jean-Marie Zeitouni
Dallas, The Dallas Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 25 oct-10 novDir: Emmanuel Villaume; Prod: Chris Alexander
Death and the Powers (Machover) 12-16 febDir: Nicole Paiement; Prod: Diane Paulus
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 21 mar-6 abrDir: Sebastian Lang-Lessing; Prod: Mikael Melbye
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 28 mar-13 abrDir: Giuliano Carella; Prod: John Copley
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 24 oct-9 novDir: Emmanuel Villaume; Prod: Kevin Moriarty
Salome (Strauss) 30 oct-8 novDir: Evan Rogister; Prod: Francesca Zambello
La Wally (Catalani) 30 ene-7 febDir: Anthony Barrese; Prod: Candace Evans
Everest (Talbot) 30 ene-7 febDir: Nicole Paiement; Prod: Leonard Foglia
La bohème (Puccini) 13-29 marDir: Riccardo Frizza; Prod: Harry Silverstein
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 10-18 abrDir: Emmanuel Villaume; Prod: Christian Rath
Dayton, Dayton Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 22-24 novDir: Joseph Mechavich; Prod: David Roth
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 21-23 febDir: Jeffrey Powell; Prod: Gary Briggle
Aida (Verdi) 2-4 mayDir: Neal Gittleman; Prod: Kathleen Clawson
Denver, Opera Colorado  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15-23 marDir: Leonardo Vordoni; Prod: Bernard Uzan
Carmen (Bizet) 3-11 mayDir: Robert Wood; Prod: Kathleen Belcher
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15-23 novDir: Ari Pelto; Prod: Keturah Stickann
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 2-10 mayDir: Joseph Mechavich; Prod: Daniel Witzke
Aida (Verdi) 7-15 sepDir: Ari Pelto; Prod: David Gately
The Scarlet Letter (Laitman) 7-15 mayDir: Ari Pelto; Prod: Beth Greenberg
Detroit, Michigan Opera Theatre  / 
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 19-27 octDir: Steven Mercurio; Prod: Bernard Uzan
La traviata (Verdi) 16-24 novDir: Leonardo Vordoni; Prod: Mario Corradi
A View from the Bridge (Bolcom) 5-13 abrDir: Suzanne Mallare Acton; Prod: Tazewell Thompson
Turandot (Puccini) 10-18 mayDir: Valerio Galli; Prod: Garnett Bruce
El Paso, El Paso Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 10-12 abr
Eugene, Eugene Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 31 dic-5 eneDir: Andrew Bisantz; Prod: Bill Fabris
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 14-16 marDir: Andrew Bisantz; Prod: David Lefkowich
Fargo, Fargo-Moorhead Opera  / 
Moby Dick (Heggie) 1-3 octDir: Joseph Mechavich
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 25-27 octDir: Stephen Sulich
Buried Alive (Myers) 28-30 may
Embedded (Soluri) 28-30 may
Fort Lee, New Jersey Association of Verismo Opera  / 
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 20 octDir: Anthony Morss; Prod: Giovanni Simone
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 20 octDir: Anthony Morss; Prod: Evelyn La Quaif
La traviata (Verdi) 6 abrDir: Joseph Rescigno; Prod: Jeffrey Buchman
Grand Rapids, Opera Grand Rapids  / 
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 1-2 novDir: Robert Lyall; Prod: Brad Dalton
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 7-8 marDir: Robert Lyall; Prod: James Marvel
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 9-10 mayDir: Robert Lyall; Prod: Carroll Freeman
Honolulu, Hawaii Opera Theatre  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 11-15 octDir: Christopher Larkin; Prod: Karen Tiller
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 28 mar-1 abrDir: Hal France; Prod: Roy Rallo
Carmina Burana (Orff) 28 mar-1 abrDir: Hal France; Prod: Roy Rallo
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 13-22 junDir: Tim Shaindlin; Prod: Henry Akina
Houston, Opera in the Heights  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 4-13 oct
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 15-24 nov
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 31 ene-9 feb
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 28 mar-6 abr
Houston, Houston Grand Opera  / 
Aida (Verdi) 18 oct-9 novDir: Antonino Fogliani; Prod: Jose Maria Condemi
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 25 oct-10 novDir: Thomas Rösner / Craig Kier; Prod: Lindy Hume, Daniel Pelzig
The Passenger (Weinberg) 18 ene-2 febDir: Patrick Summers; Prod: David Pountney
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24 ene-9 febDir: Patrick Summers; Prod: Harry Silverstein
A Little Night Music (Sondheim) 7-23 marDir: Eric Melear; Prod: Isaac Mizrahi(original), Matthew Ozawa(revival)
A Coffin in Egypt (Gordon) 14-21 marDir: Timothy Myers; Prod: Leonard Foglia
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 11-26 abrDir: Patrick Summers; Prod: Carlus Padrissa
Carmen (Bizet) 25 abr-10 mayDir: Rory Macdonald; Prod: Rob Ashford
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 16-17 mayDir: Craig Kier; Prod: Lindy Hume, Daniel Pelzig
Otello (Verdi) 24 oct-7 novDir: Patrick Summers; Prod: John Cox
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 31 oct-15 novDir: Patrick Summers; Prod: Harry Silverstein
A Christmas Carol (Bell) 5-21 dicDir: Warren Jones; Prod: Simon Callow
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 20 ene-14 febDir: Robert Spano; Prod: Ian Rutherford
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 23 ene-8 febDir: Giancarlo Guerrero; Prod: Louisa Muller
Die Walküre (Wagner) 18 abr-3 mayDir: Patrick Summers; Prod: Carlus Padrissa, Esteban Muñoz
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 24 abr-9 mayDir: James Lowe; Prod: Lee Blakeley
Indianapolis, Indianapolis Opera  / 
The Threepenny Opera (Weill) 11-20 octDir: James Caraher; Prod: Bill Fabris
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 6-15 dicDir: James Caraher; Prod: Joachim Schamberger
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 21-23 marDir: James Caraher; Prod: John Hoomes
Jackson, Mississippi Opera  / 
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 15 dic
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 29 mar
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 29 mar
Juneau, Juneau Lyric Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 28-29 sepDir: William Todd Hunt
Kansas City, Lyric Opera of Kansas City  / 
The Capulets and the Montagues (Bellini) 21-29 sepDir: Ward Holmquist; Prod: Kevin Newbury
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 9-17 novDir: Gary Thor Wedow; Prod: Harry Silverstein
La bohème (Puccini) 15-23 marDir: Craig Kier; Prod: Ursula Brovsky
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 26 abr-4 mayDir: Ward Holmquist; Prod: Tomer Zvulun
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 11-16 ago
La traviata (Verdi) 27 sep-5 octProd: David Gately
Silent Night (Puts) 21 feb-1 mar
Tosca (Puccini) 18-26 abr
Knoxville, Knoxville Opera  / 
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 25-27 octDir: Brian Salesky; Prod: Keturah Stickann
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 14-16 febDir: Brian Salesky; Prod: Brian Deedrick
Norma (Bellini) 11-13 abrDir: Brian Salesky; Prod: Candace Evans
Lancaster, OperaLancaster  / 
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 6-8 mar
Long Beach, Long Beach Opera  / 
Queenie Pie (Ellington) 26 ene-2 febDir: Jeff Lindberg; Prod: Ken Roht
The Death of Klinghoffer (Adams) 16-22 marDir: Andreas Mitisek; Prod: James Robinson
A Fiddler's Tale (Marsalis) 4-10 may
The Soldier's Tale (Stravinsky) 4-10 may
The Difficulty of Crossing a Field (Lang,D) 22-29 jun
Los Angeles, LA Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 21 sep-6 octDir: Plácido Domingo / Grant Gershon; Prod: Emilio Sagi(original), Trevore Ross(revival)
Einstein on the Beach (Glass) 11-13 octDir: Michael Reisman; Prod: Robert Wilson
Falstaff (Verdi) 9 nov-1 dicDir: James Conlon; Prod: Lee Blakeley
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 23 nov-15 dicDir: James Conlon; Prod: Paul Barritt(original), Suzanne Andrade(original), Barrie Kosky(revival)
Billy Budd (Britten) 22 feb-16 marDir: James Conlon; Prod: Francesca Zambello
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 15 mar-6 abrDir: James Conlon; Prod: Elkhanah Pulitzer
Thaïs (Massenet) 17 may-7 junDir: Patrick Fournillier; Prod: Nicola Raab
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 18-24 mayDir: Patrick Summers; Prod: Brad Dalton
La traviata (Verdi) 13-28 sepDir: James Conlon; Prod: Marta Domingo
Duke Bluebeard's Castle (Bartók) 25 oct-15 novDir: Steven Sloane; Prod: Barrie Kosky
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 25 oct-15 novDir: Steven Sloane; Prod: Barrie Kosky
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 22 nov-20 dicDir: Grant Gershon; Prod: Francesca Zambello
The Ghosts of Versailles (Corigliano) 7 feb-1 marDir: James Conlon; Prod: Darko Tresnjak
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 28 feb-22 marDir: James Conlon; Prod: Emilio Sagi
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 21 mar-12 abrDir: James Conlon; Prod: Ian Judge
Dogs Days (Little) 11-14 junDir: Alan Pierson; Prod: Robert Woodruff
Los Angeles, LA Phil  / 
Aida (concert) (Verdi) 11 agoDir: Gustavo Dudamel
Requiem (Verdi) 13-15 agoDir: Gustavo Dudamel
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 23-31 mayDir: Gustavo Dudamel; Prod: Christopher Alden
Roméo et Juliette (concert) (Berlioz) 6-9 novDir: Esa-Pekka Salonen
Missa Solemnis (concert) (Beethoven) 9-11 eneDir: Michael Tilson Thomas
Louisville, Kentucky Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 20-22 sepDir: Joseph Mechavich; Prod: David Roth
Danse Russe (Moravec) 11-12 octDir: Kimcherie Lloyd; Prod: Michael Ramach
The King's Man (Moravec) 11-12 octDir: Kimcherie Lloyd; Prod: Michael Ramach
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 15-17 novDir: J David Jackson; Prod: David Lefkowich
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 14-16 febDir: Emmanuel Plasson; Prod: Danny Pelzig
Fidelio (Beethoven) 19-21 sep
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 14-16 nov
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 15-18 feb
Madison, Madison Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 1-3 novDir: John DeMain; Prod: A Scott Parry
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 7-9 febDir: John DeMain; Prod: David Lefkowich
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 25-27 abrDir: John DeMain; Prod: Kristine McIntyre
Memphis, Opera Memphis  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 3-5 octDir: Ari Pelto; Prod: Keturah Stickann
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 14-18 ene
The Impresario (Mozart) 5-12 abr
Le 66 (Offenbach) 5-12 abr
The Medium (Menotti) 9-13 abr
Miami, Florida Grand Opera  / 
Mourning Becomes Electra (Levy) 16-23 novDir: Ramon Tebar; Prod: Kevin Newbury
Nabucco (Verdi) 25 ene-1 febDir: Ramon Tebar; Prod: Thaddeus Strassberger
Tosca (Puccini) 29 mar-5 abrDir: Ramon Tebar; Prod: Jose Maria Condemi
Thaïs (Massenet) 3-10 mayDir: Ramon Tebar; Prod: Renaud Doucet
Miami, Miami Lyric Opera  / 
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 21-22 sep
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 21-22 sep
L'amico Fritz (Mascagni) 15-16 marDir: Jeff Eckstein; Prod: Raffaele Cardone
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 28-29 junDir: Beverly Coulter / Leo Walz; Prod: Raffaele Cardone
La bohème (Puccini) 16-17 agoProd: Raffaele Cardone
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 27-28 sepDir: Doris Lang Kosloff; Prod: Raffaele Cardone
Milwaukee, Florentine Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 8-10 novDir: Joseph Mechavich; Prod: William Florescu
Julius Caesar (Handel) 28-30 marDir: William Boggs; Prod: Eric Einhorn
La bohème (Puccini) 9-11 mayDir: Joseph Rescigno; Prod: William Florescu
Milwaukee, Skylight Music Theatre  / 
Fidelio (Beethoven) 20 sep-6 octDir: Viswa Subbaraman; Prod: Viswa Subbaraman
El Cimarron (Henze) 3-12 eneDir: Viswa Subbaraman; Prod: Eugenia Arsenis
Minneapolis, Minnesota Opera  / 
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 21-29 sepDir: Michael Christie; Prod: Michael Cavanagh
Arabella (Strauss) 9-17 novDir: Michael Christie; Prod: Tim Albery
Macbeth (Verdi) 25 ene-2 febDir: Michael Christie; Prod: Joel Ivany
The Dream of Valentino (Argento) 1-9 marDir: Christoph Campestrini; Prod: Eric Simonson
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 12-27 abrDir: Aaron Breid; Prod: Suzanne Andrade, Barrie Kosky
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 20-28 sep
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 1-8 nov
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 24-31 ene
The Manchurian Candidate (Puts) 7-14 mar
Carmen (Bizet) 25 abr-3 may
Mobile, Mobile Opera  / 
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 25-27 oct
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 28-30 mar
Modesto, Townsend Opera Players  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 30 ene-1 febDir: Ryan Murray; Prod: Mark Streshinsky
Nashville, Nashville Opera  / 
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 10-12 octDir: William Boggs; Prod: John Hoomes
The Man who Mistook his Wife for a Hat (Nyman) 8-10 novDir: Dean Williamson; Prod: John Hoomes
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 30 ene-1 febDir: Dean Williamson; Prod: John Hoomes
Otello (Verdi) 11-15 abrDir: Chris Larkin; Prod: John Hoomes
La bohème (Puccini) 9-11 oct
Romulus Hunt (Simon) 5-7 dic
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 23-27 ene
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 9-11 abr
New Orleans, New Orleans Opera  / 
Der Vampyr (Marschner) 11-13 octDir: Robert Lyall; Prod: Matthew Lata
Noye's Fludde (concert) (Britten) 15-17 novDir: Robert Lyall; Prod: Robert Lyall
Cendrillon (Massenet) 14-16 febDir: Robert Lyall; Prod: Jose Maria Condemi
La bohème (Puccini) 4-6 abrDir: Robert Lyall; Prod: Kristine McIntyre
Carmen (Bizet) 10-12 oct
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 14-16 nov
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 13-15 mar
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 10-12 abr
New York, American Opera Projects  / 
Harriet Tubman (Okoye) 21 feb-1 marDir: Leslie B Dunner; Prod: Lemuel Wade
New York, Brooklyn Academy of Music  / 
Anna Nicole (Turnage) 17-28 sepDir: Steven Sloane; Prod: Richard Jones
Billy Budd (Britten) 7-13 febDir: Mark Elder; Prod: Michael Grandage
New York, Opera Company of Brooklyn  / 
Werther (Massenet) 11 octDir: Jay Meetze
New York, Center for Contemporary Opera  / 
El Cimarron (Henze) 16-17 eneDir: Sara Jobin; Prod: Eugenia Arsenis
New York, Chelsea Opera  / 
Winners (Wargo) 11-12 octDir: Steven M Crawford; Prod: Lynne Hayden-Findlay
La pizza con funghi (Barab) 11-12 octDir: Steven M Crawford; Prod: Lynne Hayden-Findlay
The Tender Land (Copland) 13-14 jun
New York, Dicapo Opera Theatre  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 23 nov
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11 abr
New York, Gotham Chamber Opera  / 
Mahagonny Songspiel (Weill) 23-29 octDir: Neal Goren; Prod: Paul Curran
L'Enlèvement d'Europe (Milhaud) 23-29 octDir: Neal Goren; Prod: Paul Curran
Die Prinzessin auf der Erbse (Toch) 23-29 octDir: Neal Goren; Prod: Paul Curran
Hin und zurück (Hindemith) 23-29 octDir: Neal Goren; Prod: Paul Curran
La descente d'Orphée aux Enfers (Charpentier,M) 1-5 eneDir: Neal Goren; Prod: Andrew Eggert
Il combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda (Monteverdi) 26-27 febDir: Neal Goren; Prod: Robin Guarino
I Have No Stories to Tell You (Beecher) 26-27 febDir: Neal Goren; Prod: Robin Guarino
The Raven (Hosokawa) 28-31 mayDir: Neal Goren; Prod: Luca Veggetti
New York, Teatro Grattacielo  / 
Sakùntala (concert) (Alfano) 19 novDir: Israel Gursky
New York, The Juilliard School  / 
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 19-23 febDir: Matthew Aucoin; Prod: Mary Birnbaum
Cendrillon (Massenet) 23-27 abrDir: Emmanuel Villaume; Prod: Peter Kazaras
New York, Little Opera Theatre of New York  / 
Opportunity Makes the Thief (Rossini) 22 feb-2 marDir: James Bagwell; Prod: Philip Shneidman
New York, The Metropolitan Opera  / 
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 23 sep-12 dicDir: Valery Gergiev / Alexander Vedernikov; Prod: Fiona Shaw
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 24 sep-8 mayDir: James Levine; Prod: Lesley Koenig
The Nose (Shostakovich) 28 sep-26 octDir: Valery Gergiev; Prod: William Kentridge(original), William Kentridge(revival)
Norma (Bellini) 30 sep-1 novDir: Riccardo Frizza; Prod: John Copley
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 11-31 octDir: James Conlon; Prod: Tim Albery
Two Boys (Muhly) 21 oct-14 novDir: David Robertson; Prod: Bartlett Sher
Tosca (Puccini) 29 oct-28 dicDir: Riccardo Frizza / Marco Armiliato; Prod: Luc Bondy
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 7-26 novDir: Vladimir Jurowski; Prod: Herbert Wernicke
Rigoletto (Verdi) 11 nov-7 dicDir: Pablo Heras-Casado; Prod: Michael Mayer
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 22 nov-13 dicDir: Edward Gardner; Prod: Nathaniel Merrill
Falstaff (Verdi) 6 dic-11 eneDir: James Levine; Prod: Robert Carsen
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 16 dic-4 eneDir: Jane Glover; Prod: Julie Taymor
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 31 dic-22 febDir: Adam Fischer / Paul Nadler; Prod: Jeremy Sams
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 9 ene-1 febDir: Maurizio Benini; Prod: Bartlett Sher
La bohème (Puccini) 14 ene-18 abrDir: Stefano Ranzani; Prod: Franco Zeffirelli
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16 ene-9 mayDir: Philippe Auguin / Marco Armiliato / Fabio Luisi / Pierre Vallet; Prod: Anthony Minghella(original), Carolyn Choa(revival)
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 23 ene-15 febDir: Yannick Nézet-Séguin / Paul Nadler; Prod: Otto Schenk
Prince Igor (Borodin) 6 feb-8 marDir: Gianandrea Noseda; Prod: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Werther (Massenet) 18 feb-15 marDir: Alain Altinoglu; Prod: Richard Eyre
Wozzeck (Berg) 6-22 marDir: James Levine; Prod: Mark Lamos
La Sonambula (Bellini) 14 mar-1 abrDir: Marco Armiliato; Prod: Mary Zimmerman
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 24 mar-12 abrDir: Gianandrea Noseda; Prod: Nicolas Joël
Arabella (Strauss) 3-24 abrDir: Philippe Auguin; Prod: Otto Schenk
I puritani (Bellini) 17 abr-10 mayDir: Michele Mariotti; Prod: Sandro Sequi
La cenerentola (Rossini) 21 abr-10 mayDir: Fabio Luisi; Prod: Cesare Lievi
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 22 sep-20 dicDir: James Levine / Edo de Waart; Prod: Richard Eyre
La bohème (Puccini) 23 sep-24 eneDir: Riccardo Frizza; Prod: Franco Zeffirelli
Macbeth (Verdi) 24 sep-18 octDir: Fabio Luisi; Prod: Adrian Noble
Carmen (Bizet) 30 sep-7 marDir: Pablo Heras-Casado / Louis Langrée; Prod: Richard Eyre
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 6 oct-8 novDir: Adam Fischer; Prod: Julie Taymor
The Death of Klinghoffer (Adams) 20 oct-15 novDir: David Robertson; Prod: Tom Morris
Aida (Verdi) 30 oct-20 abrDir: Marco Armiliato / Plácido Domingo; Prod: Sonja Frisell
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 10-29 novDir: James Conlon; Prod: Graham Vick
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 18 nov-6 dicDir: Michele Mariotti; Prod: Bartlett Sher
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 2-23 dicDir: James Levine; Prod: Otto Schenk
La traviata (Verdi) 11 dic-24 eneDir: Marco Armiliato; Prod: Willy Decker
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 18 dic-8 eneDir: Andrew Davis; Prod: Richard Jones
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 31 dic-7 mayDir: Andrew Davis / NN / Fabio Luisi; Prod: Susan Stroman
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 12 ene-21 marDir: Yves Abel / James Levine; Prod: Bartlett Sher
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 26 ene-21 febDir: Valery Gergiev / Pavel Smelkov; Prod: Mariusz Treliński
Duke Bluebeard's Castle (Bartók) 26 ene-21 febDir: Valery Gergiev / Pavel Smelkov; Prod: Mariusz Treliński
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 4 feb-6 marDir: Alan Gilbert; Prod: Michael Grandage
La donna del lago (Rossini) 16 feb-14 marDir: Michele Mariotti; Prod: Paul Curran
Manon (Massenet) 9-28 marDir: Emmanuel Villaume; Prod: Laurent Pelly
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 16 mar-10 abrDir: Maurizio Benini; Prod: Mary Zimmerman
Ernani (Verdi) 20 mar-11 abrDir: James Levine / NN; Prod: Pier Luigi Samaritani
Don Carlos (Verdi) 30 mar-25 abrDir: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; Prod: Nicholas Hytner
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 14 abr-8 mayDir: Fabio Luisi; Prod: David McVicar
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 14 abr-8 mayDir: Fabio Luisi; Prod: David McVicar
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 23 abr-9 mayDir: James Levine; Prod: David Alden
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 1-9 mayDir: James Levine; Prod: Jonathan Miller
New York, Manhattan School of Music  / 
The Mother of Us All (Thomson) 11-15 dicDir: Steven Osgood; Prod: Dona D Vaughn
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 18-20 dic
La Doriclea (Cavalli) 26-29 marDir: Jorge Parodi; Prod: Dona D Vaughn
Orlando paladino (Haydn) 30 abr-4 mayDir: Christian Capocaccia; Prod: Robin Guarino
New York, New York City Opera  / 
Anna Nicole (Turnage) 17-28 sepDir: Steven Sloane; Prod: Richard Jones
New York, Opera Orchestra of New York  / 
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 5 junDir: Eve Queler
New York, Taconic Opera  / 
Norma (Bellini) 20 oct
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 24 nov
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 8-9 mar
Norfolk, Virginia Opera  / 
Falstaff (Verdi) 27 sep-1 octDir: Joseph Rescigno; Prod: Stephen Lawless
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 8-12 novDir: Mark Russell Smith; Prod: Michael Shell
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 7-11 febDir: Garrett Keast; Prod: Sam Helfrich
Carmen (Bizet) 21-25 marDir: John DeMain; Prod: Tazewell Thompson
Omaha, Opera Omaha  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 1-3 novDir: Hal France; Prod: Lillian Groag
Agrippina (Handel) 14-16 febDir: Stephen Stubbs; Prod: James Darrah
Cinderella (Rossini) 25-27 abrDir: Leonardo Verdoni; Prod: Joan Font
Palo Alto, West Bay Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 11-20 octDir: José Luis Moscovich; Prod: Richard Harrell
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 14-23 febDir: José Luis Moscovich; Prod: David Cox
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 23 may-1 junDir: José Luis Moscovich; Prod: Daniel Witzke
Pensacola, Pensacola Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 17-19 eneDir: Jerome Shannon; Prod: Dean Anthony
La cenerentola (Rossini) 21-23 marDir: Jerome Shannon; Prod: Dugg McDonough
Philadelphia, Academy of Vocal Arts Opera Theatre  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 2-9 nov
Pique Dame (Tchaikovsky,P) 18-25 ene
La traviata (Verdi) 15-22 feb
Manon (Massenet) 26 abr-3 may
Philadelphia, ConcertOPERA  / 
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 28 febDir: Yoonhak Baek; Prod: Brian B Carter
Philadelphia, Opera Philadelphia  / 
Nabucco (Verdi) 27 sep-6 octDir: Corrado Rovaris; Prod: Thaddeus Strassberger
Svadba (Sokolović) 2-7 novDir: Dairine Ní Mheadhra; Prod: Michael Cavanagh, Marie-Josée Chartier
Ainadamar (Golijov) 7-16 febDir: Corrado Rovaris; Prod: Luis de Tavira
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 5-9 abrDir: Corrado Rovaris; Prod: Jordan Fein
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25 abr-4 mayDir: George Manahan; Prod: Nicholas Muni
Salome (Strauss) 8-10 mayDir: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; Prod: Kevin Newbury
A Coffin in Egypt (Gordon) 6-15 junDir: Timothy Myers; Prod: Leonard Foglia
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 26 sep-5 octDir: Corrado Rovaris; Prod: Michael Shell
Oscar (Morrison) 6-15 febDir: Evan Rogister; Prod: Kevin Newbury
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 4-8 marDir: George Manahan; Prod: Chas Rader-Shieber
Don Carlos (Verdi) 24 abr-3 mayDir: Corrado Rovaris; Prod: Tim Albery
Charlie Parker's Yardbird (Schnyder) 5-14 junDir: Corrado Rovaris; Prod: Ron Daniels
Phoenix, Arizona Opera  / 
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 11-13 octDir: Rob Fisher; Prod: Tara Faircloth
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 15-17 novDir: Joseph Rescigno; Prod: Bernard Uzan
La bohème (Puccini) 24-26 eneDir: Joel Revzen; Prod: Candace Evans
La traviata (Verdi) 28 feb-2 marDir: Steven White; Prod: John Hoomes
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 2-19 abrDir: Gary Wedow; Prod: Chuck Hudson
Cruzar la Cara de la Luna (Martinez) 10-12 octDir: José Martínez; Prod: Leonard Foglia
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14-16 novDir: Dean Williamson; Prod: Fenlon Lamb
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 6-8 febDir: Steven White; Prod: Tara Faircloth
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 27 feb-1 mar
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 10-12 abrDir: Keitaro Harada; Prod: John de los Santos
Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh Opera  / 
Aida (Verdi) 12-20 octDir: Antony Walker; Prod: Crystal Manich
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 9-17 novDir: Antony Walker; Prod: Diane Paulus(original), Jennifer Nicoll(revival)
Dark Sisters (Muhly) 25 ene-2 febDir: Glenn Lewis; Prod: Daniel Rigazzi
Paul's Case (Spears) 22 feb-2 marDir: Glenn Lewis; Prod: George Cederquist
La bohème (Puccini) 29 mar-6 abrDir: Antony Walker; Prod: Tomer Zvulun
Orphée (Glass) 26 abr-4 mayDir: Antony Walker; Prod: Sam Helfrich
Portland OR, Portland Opera  / 
Salome (Strauss) 1-9 novDir: George Manahan; Prod: Stephen Lawless
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 31 ene-8 febDir: George Manahan; Prod: James Robinson(original), Doug Scholz-Carlson(revival)
Postcard from Morocco (Argento) 21-29 marDir: William Vendice; Prod: Kevin Newbury
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 9-17 mayDir: Daniel Gary Busby; Prod: Bill Rauch
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 7-15 nov
Carmen (Bizet) 6-14 feb
Show Boat (Kern) 1-9 may
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 11-14 jun
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 17 jul-1 ago
Raleigh, North Carolina Opera  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 3-6 octDir: Timothy Myers; Prod: Michael Shell
La bohème (Puccini) 24-26 eneDir: Robert Moody; Prod: Crystal Manich
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 30 marDir: Timothy Myers; Prod: Crystal Manich
Reno, Nevada Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 20-23 sepProd: Joachim Schamberger
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 13-16 mar
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 13-16 mar
Roanoke, Opera Roanoke  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 18-20 octDir: Steven White; Prod: Rod Gomez
Julius Caesar (Handel) 21-23 marDir: Steven White; Prod: Rod Gomez
Sacramento, Sacramento Opera  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 28 feb-2 marDir: Michael Morgan; Prod: Robert Tannenbaum
Salt Lake City, Utah Opera  / 
Salome (Strauss) 18-20 octDir: Stewart Robertson; Prod: Kevin Newbury
La traviata (Verdi) 18-26 eneDir: Robert Tweten; Prod: Jose Maria Condemi
Turandot (Puccini) 15-23 marDir: David Agler; Prod: Renaud Doucet
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 10-18 mayDir: Gary Thor Wedow; Prod: Chas Rader-Shieber
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11-19 octDir: Robert Tweten; Prod: Garnett Bruce
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 17-25 eneDir: Carlos Izcaray; Prod: Kristine McIntyre
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 14-22 marProd: Crystal Manich
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 9-17 mayDir: Thierry Fischer
San Antonio, Opera Piccola San Antonio  / 
The Medium (Menotti) 19-20 octDir: Kristin Roach; Prod: Cynthia Stokes
La Curandera (Rodríguez) 15-16 febDir: Kristin Roach; Prod: Cynthia Stokes
Bastien and Bastienne (Mozart) 15-16 febDir: Kristin Roach; Prod: Cynthia Stokes
Orpheus and Euridice (Gordon) 10-11 mayDir: Kristin Roach; Prod: Cynthia Stokes
Green Sneakers (Gordon) 10-11 mayDir: Kristin Roach; Prod: John de los Santos
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 1-2 nov
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 21-22 feb
San Diego, San Diego Opera  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 25 ene-2 febDir: Yves Abel; Prod: Andrew Sinclair
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 15-23 febDir: Karen Kamensek; Prod: Stephen Lawless
A Masked Ball (Verdi) 8-16 marDir: Massimo Zanetti; Prod: Lesley Koenig
Requiem (Verdi) 20 marDir: Massimo Zanetti
Don Quixote (Massenet) 5-13 abrDir: Karen Keltner; Prod: Keturah Stickann
San Francisco, Opera Parallèle  / 
At the Statue of Venus (Heggie) 24 oct
Mahagonny Songspiel (Weill) 25-27 abrDir: Nicole Paiement; Prod: Brian Staufenbiel
Les mamelles de Tirésias (Poulenc) 25-27 abrDir: Nicole Paiement; Prod: Brian Staufenbiel
Anya 17 (Gorb) 20-22 junDir: Nicole Paiement; Prod: Brian Staufenbiel
San Francisco, Pocket Opera  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 9-23 marProd: Nicolas Aliaga
Agrippina (Handel) 2 abr
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 6 abrProd: Andrew Morgan
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 1 junProd: Nicolas Aliaga
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 13-20 julProd: Nicolas Aliaga
San Francisco, San Francisco Opera  / 
Mephistopheles (Boito) 6 sep-2 octDir: Nicola Luisotti; Prod: Robert Carsen(original), Laurie Feldman Santoliquido(revival)
Dolores Claiborne (Picker) 18 sep-4 octDir: George Manahan; Prod: James Robinson
Falstaff (Verdi) 8 oct-2 novDir: Nicola Luisotti; Prod: Olivier Tambosi
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 22 oct-15 novDir: Patrick Summers; Prod: Petrika Ionesco
Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 25 octDir: Nicola Luisotti
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 13 nov-1 dicDir: Giuseppe Finzi; Prod: Emilio Sagi
Show Boat (Kern) 1 jun-2 julDir: John DeMain; Prod: Francesca Zambello
La traviata (Verdi) 11 jun-13 julDir: Nicola Luisotti / Giuseppe Finzi; Prod: John Copley(original), Laurie Feldman Santoliquido
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 15 jun-9 julDir: Nicola Luisotti / Giuseppe Finzi; Prod: Leslie Swackhamer(original)
Norma (Bellini) 5-30 sepDir: Nicola Luisotti; Prod: Kevin Newbury
Susannah (Floyd) 6-21 sepDir: Karen Kamensek; Prod: Michael Cavanagh
A Masked Ball (Verdi) 4-22 octDir: Nicola Luisotti; Prod: Jose Maria Condemi
Partenope (Handel) 15 oct-2 novDir: Christian Curnyn; Prod: Christopher Alden
Tosca (Puccini) 23 oct-8 novDir: Riccardo Frizza; Prod: Jose Maria Condemi
Cinderella (Rossini) 9-26 novDir: Jesús López-Cobos; Prod: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
La bohème (Puccini) 14 nov-7 dicDir: Giuseppe Finzi; Prod: John Caird
Les troyens (Berlioz) 7 jun-7 julDir: Donald Runnicles; Prod: David McVicar
La Ciociara (Tutino) 13-30 junDir: Nicola Luisotti; Prod: Francesca Zambello
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 14 jun-5 julDir: Patrick Summers; Prod: Robin Guarino
San Jose CA, Opera San José  / 
Falstaff (Verdi) 7-22 sepDir: Andrew Whitfield; Prod: Jose Maria Condemi
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 16 nov-1 dicDir: Joseph Marcheso; Prod: Layna Chianakas
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15 feb-2 marDir: David Rohrbaugh; Prod: Brad Dalton
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 19 abr-4 mayDir: George Cleve; Prod: Daniel Witzke
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6-21 sep
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 15-30 nov
Where Angels Fear to Tread (Weiser) 7-22 feb
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 18 abr-3 may
San Juan, Teatro de la Opera  / 
La viuda alegre (Lehár) 11-12 mayDir: Kamal Khan; Prod: Gilberto Valenzuela
Santa Barbara, Opera Santa Barbara  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 8-10 novDir: Christopher Larkin; Prod: Jose Maria Condemi
Falstaff (Verdi) 7-9 marDir: Ramon Tebar; Prod: Jose Maria Condemi
The Consul (Menotti) 25-27 abrDir: Brent Wilson; Prod: Jonathan Fox
Sarasota, Sarasota Opera  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 1-15 novDir: Victor DeRenzi; Prod: Stephanie Sundine
The Little Sweep (Britten) 9-10 novDir: Jesse Martins; Prod: Martha Collins
Il trovatore (Verdi) 8 feb-22 marDir: Victor DeRenzi; Prod: Stephanie Sundine
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 15 feb-21 marDir: Marcello Cormio; Prod: William Gustafson
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 1-23 marDir: David Neely
Jerusalem (Verdi) 8-22 marDir: Victor DeRenzi; Prod: Martha Collins
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 31 oct-15 novDir: Victor DeRenzi
Tosca (Puccini) 7 feb-28 marDir: Victor DeRenzi
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 14 feb-27 mar
The Golden Cockerel (Rimsky-Korsakov) 21 feb-19 mar
Don Carlos (Verdi) 7-24 marDir: Victor DeRenzi
Seattle, Seattle Opera  / 
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 4-20 agoDir: Asher Fisch; Prod: Stephen Wadsworth
Die Walküre (Wagner) 5-21 agoDir: Asher Fisch; Prod: Stephen Wadsworth
Siegfried (Wagner) 7-23 agoDir: Asher Fisch; Prod: Stephen Wadsworth
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 9-25 agoDir: Asher Fisch; Prod: Stephen Wadsworth
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 19 oct-2 novDir: Yves Abel; Prod: Emilio Sagi
Rigoletto (Verdi) 11-25 eneDir: Riccardo Frizza; Prod: Linda Brovsky
The Consul (Menotti) 22 feb-7 marDir: Carlo Montanaro; Prod: Peter Kazaras
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 3-17 mayDir: Yves Abel; Prod: Chris Alexander
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 18 oct-1 novDir: Gary Thor Wedow; Prod: Chris Alexander
Tosca (Puccini) 10-24 eneDir: Julian Kovatchev; Prod: Jose Maria Condemi
Semele (Handel) 21 feb-7 marDir: Gary Thor Wedow; Prod: Tomer Zvulun
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 2-16 mayDir: Lawrence Renes; Prod: Chris Alexander
Shreveport, Shreveport Opera  / 
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 9 nov
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 15 feb
Turandot (Puccini) 26 abrDir: Jerry Shannon; Prod: Marc Astafan
Syracuse, Syracuse Opera  / 
The Tragedy of Carmen (Bizet) 11-20 oct
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 31 ene-9 feb
Porgy and Bess (concert) (Gershwin) 6 abr
Tacoma, Tacoma Opera  / 
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 25-27 octDir: Bernard Kwiram; Prod: Maggie McClellan
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 7-9 febDir: Martin Majkut; Prod: Noel Koran
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11-13 abrDir: Denes Van Parys; Prod: Igor Vieira
Tampa, Opera Tampa  / 
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 17-19 ene
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7-9 febDir: Daniel Lipton
Carmen (Bizet) 14-16 marDir: Daniel Lipton
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13-15 febDir: Daniel Lipton
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 13-15 marDir: Daniel Lipton
Toledo, Toledo Opera  / 
Aida (Verdi) 4-6 octDir: James Meena; Prod: Brian Deedrick
Faust (Gounod) 25-27 abrDir: James Meena; Prod: Bernard Uzan
Trenton, Bohème Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 28-30 mar
Tucson, Arizona Opera  / 
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 19-20 octDir: Rob Fisher; Prod: Tara Faircloth
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 23-24 novDir: Joseph Rescigno; Prod: Bernard Uzan
La bohème (Puccini) 1-2 febDir: Joel Revzen; Prod: Candace Evans
La traviata (Verdi) 8-9 marDir: Steven White; Prod: John Hoomes
Cruzar la Cara de la Luna (Martinez) 18-19 octDir: José Martínez; Prod: Leonard Foglia
Rigoletto (Verdi) 22-23 novDir: Dean Williamson; Prod: Fenlon Lamb
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 31 ene-1 febDir: Steven White; Prod: Tara Faircloth
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7-8 mar
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 18-19 abrDir: Keitaro Harada; Prod: John de los Santos
Tulsa, Tulsa Opera  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 18-20 octDir: Kostis Protopapas; Prod: Elise Sandell
Elmer Gantry (Aldridge) 28 feb-2 marDir: Kostis Protopapas; Prod: Kristine McIntyre
Carmen (Bizet) 2-4 mayDir: Robert Tweten; Prod: Dean Anthony
Washington, Opera Camerata of Washington  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 28 sep
La bohème (Puccini) 16 nov
Washington, Washington Concert Opera  / 
I masnadieri (concert) (Verdi) 22 sepDir: Antony Walker
Il corsaro (concert) (Verdi) 9 marDir: Antony Walker
Washington, Opera Lafayette  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 18-19 octDir: Ryan Brown; Prod: Nick Olcott
Les Femmes vengées (Philidor) 17 eneDir: Ryan Brown; Prod: Nick Olcott
Washington, Washington National Opera  / 
Tristan and Isolde (Wagner) 15-27 sepDir: Philippe Auguin; Prod: Neil Armfield
The Force of Destiny (Verdi) 12-26 octDir: Xian Zhang; Prod: Francesca Zambello
The Lion, the Unicorn, and Me (Tesori) 14-22 dicDir: Kimberly Grigsby; Prod: Francesca Zambello
Moby-Dick (Heggie) 22 feb-8 marDir: Evan Rogister; Prod: Leonard Foglia
Der Rosenkavalier (concert) (Strauss) 8 marDir: Christoph Eschenbach
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 20-29 marDir: Ward Stare; Prod: Stephen Lawless
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 3-18 mayDir: Philippe Auguin; Prod: Harry Silverstein
Florencia in the Amazons (Catán) 20-28 sepDir: Carolyn Kuan; Prod: Francesca Zambello
La bohème (Puccini) 1-15 novDir: Philippe Auguin / Timothy Myers; Prod: Jo Davies
The Little Prince (Portman) 19-21 dicProd: Francesca Zambello
Penny (Pew) 23-24 eneDir: Anne Manson; Prod: Alan Paul
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 21 feb-10 marDir: Patrick Summers; Prod: Francesca Zambello
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 7-21 abrDir: Philippe Auguin / Eric Weimer; Prod: Stephen Lawless
Cinderella (Rossini) 9-21 mayDir: Speranza Scappucci; Prod: Joan Font
West Palm Beach, Palm Beach Opera  / 
Macbeth (Verdi) 24-26 eneDir: David Stern; Prod: Bernard Uzan
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 21-23 febDir: Patrick Fournillier; Prod: Chris Mattaliano
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 21-23 marDir: Christian Knapp; Prod: Jay Lesenger
La bohème (Puccini) 16-18 ene
Enemies, A Love Story (Moore,B) 20-22 feb
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 20-22 mar
Wichita, Wichita Grand Opera  / 
William Tell (Rossini) 22 febDir: Nayden Todorov; Prod: Chuck Hudson
Tosca (Puccini) 26 abrDir: Edward Lada; Prod: Stanley M Garner
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 31 mayDir: Ken Hakoda; Prod: Margaret Ann Pent(original), James Marvel(revival)
Wilmington, OperaDelaware  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 11-13 octDir: Jerome Shannon; Prod: Dean Anthony
Les Pêcheurs de perles (concert) (Bizet) 7-9 marDir: Michael Borowitz
Winston Salem, Piedmont Opera  / 
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 25-29 oct
South Pacific (Rodgers) 14-18 mar