2017/18 > Bulgaria 
*Sitio publico   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Bulgaria

 Estreno mundial
 Rareza
 Nueva producción
 Producción nueva de esta compañía

  
Serbia Rumanía
Macedonia

Bulgaria
 
Grecia Turquía

Bourgas, State Opera Bourgas  / 

Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 5 oct-10 mayDir: Chris McCracken; Prod: Aleksandar Tekeliev
Nabucco (Verdi) 18 oct
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 25 oct-28 novDir: Chris McCracken; Prod: Aleksandar Tekeliev
Wiener Blut (Strauss,J) 30 nov
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6 feb-19 junDir: Ivan Kozhuharov; Prod: Aleksandar Tekeliev
La traviata (Verdi) 16 feb-3 mayDir: Ivan Kozhuharov; Prod: Aleksandar Tekeliev
Aida (Verdi) 5 jun
Ball at the Savoy (Abraham) 5 sep
La traviata (Verdi) 16 oct
Plovdiv, State Opera Plovdiv  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 19 oct-17 novProd: Nina Naydenova
Carmen (Bizet) 28 oct-2 febDir: Konstantin Dobroikov; Prod: Maria Elena Mexia
Il trovatore (Verdi) 25 nov-16 febDir: Niksha Bareza; Prod: Ursula Horner
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 24 feb-13 abrDir: Konstantin Dobroikov; Prod: Nina Naydenova
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 19 abr
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 23 junDir: Jacopo Sipari di Pescasseroli
Il trovatore (Verdi) 7 julDir: Luciano Di Martino
Otello (Rossini) 21 julDir: Dian Tchobanov
Carmen (Bizet) 28 julDir: Grzegorz Nowak
La traviata (Verdi) 30 agoDir: Jacopo Sipari di Pescasseroli; Prod: Nina Naydenova
Ruse, State Opera Rousse  / 
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 25 agoDir: Nayden Todorov; Prod: Tatjana Sokolova
Yevgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 14 sepDir: Nicholas McRoberts; Prod: Boyko Bogdanov
Der fliegende Holländer (concert) (Wagner) 18 sepDir: Nicholas McRoberts
La traviata (Verdi) 21-25 sepDir: Nicholas McRoberts; Prod: Georgi Dimitrov
Il maestro di musica (Pergolesi) 18 oct-9 novDir: Federico Marchionda; Prod: Plamen Beykov
Man of La Mancha (Leigh) 12 nov-10 dicDir: Gancho Ganchev; Prod: Boris Pankin
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15 novDir: Georgi Dimitrov; Prod: Pavel Gerdjikov
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 18 novDir: Massimo Testa; Prod: Tatiana Sokolova
Carmen (Bizet) 22 nov-28 febDir: Yuri Ilinov; Prod: Cristian Mihăilescu
Turandot (Puccini) 30 novDir: David Crescenzi; Prod: Nina Naydenova
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 5 dicDir: Viliana Valtcheva; Prod: Ivan Savov
Tosca (Puccini) 14 dicDir: Georgi Dimitrov; Prod: Ognian Draganoff
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 31 ene-13 abrDir: Yuri Ilinov; Prod: Aleksandar Tekeliev
Il trovatore (Verdi) 2 febDir: Georgi Dimitrov; Prod: Asen Shopov
Nabucco (Verdi) 19 abrDir: Dimitar Kossev
Aida (Verdi) 7 junDir: Viliana Valtcheva; Prod: Marko Katena
Princess Czardas (Kálmán,E) 5 ago
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 19 sep
Sofia, Софийска опера и балет / Sofia Opera and Ballet  / 
Il tabarro (Puccini) 4-6 ago
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 4-6 agoProd: Plamen Kartaloff
Parsifal (Wagner) 1 octDir: Ira Levin; Prod: Plamen Kartaloff
Die Zauberflöte für Kinder (Mozart) 6 oct-25 febDir: Zhorzh Dimitrov; Prod: Yuliya Krasteva
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 7 oct-13 eneDir: Zhorzh Dimitrov; Prod: Vera Petrova
Norma (Bellini) 13-15 octDir: Grigor Palikarov; Prod: Hugo De Ana
Das Rheingold für Kinder (Wagner) 20 oct-19 novDir: Velizar Genchev; Prod: Yuliya Krasteva
Don Carlo (Verdi) 20-22 octDir: Ira Levin; Prod: Plamen Kartaloff
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 22 oct-11 marDir: Boris Spasov / Zhorzh Dimitrov; Prod: Krasimir Tsanovski
Carmen (Bizet) 3 nov-26 junDir: Keitaro Harada / Grigor Palikarov; Prod: Plamen Kartaloff
Tosca (Puccini) 8 dic-5 agoDir: Grigor Palikarov; Prod: Plamen Kartaloff
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 22-26 dicProd: Ylia Krasteva
Turandot (Puccini) 12 ene-27 junDir: Grigor Palikarov; Prod: Plamen Kartaloff
La traviata (Verdi) 19-21 ene
Yevgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 ene-1 junDir: Zhorzh Dimitrov; Prod: Vera Petrova
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26 ene-31 mayDir: Georghi Dimitrov; Prod: Plamen Kartaloff
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 15-16 febDir: Iurie Florea
Lakmé (Delibes) 22 feb-24 marDir: Francesco Rosa
Yana's Nine Brothers (Pipkov) 22-30 marDir: Zhorzh Dimitrov / Grigor Palikarov; Prod: Plamen Kartaloff
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 5 abr
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 5 abrProd: Plamen Kartaloff
Siegfried (Wagner) 21 may-8 jul
Aida (Verdi) 8-10 junDir: Erich Wächter / Velizar Genchev / Borislav Ivanov; Prod: Hugo De Ana
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 5-14 jul
Die Walküre (Wagner) 6 jul
Siegfried (Wagner) 8 jul
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 8 jul
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 10 jul
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 14 jul
Il trovatore (Verdi) 20-22 jul
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 17 nov-10 mar
Carmen (Bizet) 1 dic-8 jun
La traviata (Verdi) 12-13 dic
Don Carlo (Verdi) 23 dicProd: Plamen Kartaloff
Parsifal (Wagner) 3 ene-12 julProd: Plamen Kartaloff
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 6 ene-2 jun
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 12 ene-30 mar
Yevgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 10 febProd: Vera Petrova
Il trovatore (Verdi) 23-28 feb
Rigoletto (Verdi) 20-21 marProd: Plamen Kartaloff
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 18-21 abr
Tosca (Puccini) 25 abrProd: Plamen Kartaloff
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 10 mayProd: Plamen Kartaloff(original), Yulia Krasteva(revival)
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 29 may
Lakmé (Delibes) 5 jun
Prince Igor (Borodin) 13-15 jun
Tristan et Isolde (Wagner) 7-10 jul
Stara Zagora, State Opera Stara Zagora  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 6 oct-11 nov
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 10 oct
Don Carlos (Verdi) 19 oct-31 julDir: Ivailo Krinchev; Prod: Slavcho Nikolov
Tosca (Puccini) 8 nov-31 jul
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 18 nov-31 julDir: Tommaso Placidi; Prod: Ognian Draganoff
Norma (Bellini) 28 nov
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 30 nov
Alcina (Handel) 7 dicDir: Niels Muus; Prod: Dmitry Bertman, Helena Sturm
9. Sinfonie (Beethoven) 9 dicDir: Slavil Dimitrov
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 13-28 dic
La bohème (Puccini) 16 dic-31 julDir: Alberto Veronesi; Prod: Ognian Draganoff
Carmen (Bizet) 10 febDir: Amir Shiff; Prod: Ognian Draganoff
La traviata (Verdi) 17 mar-29 junDir: Tommaso Placidi; Prod: Frank-Bernd Gottschalk
Turandot (Puccini) 29 mar-12 abrDir: Vladimir Boshnakov; Prod: Ognian Draganoff
Die sieben Todsünden (Weill) 14 abrDir: Nicola Colafelice; Prod: Morten Royce
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 14 abrDir: Nicola Colafelice; Prod: Morten Royce
Hin und zurück (Hindemith) 14 abrDir: Nicola Colafelice; Prod: Morten Royce
Rigoletto (Verdi) 10 mayDir: Nicola Colafelice; Prod: Frank-Bernd Gottschalk
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 22 jun
Die sieben Todsünden (Weill) 13 sepProd: Morten Royce
Hin und zurück (Hindemith) 13 sepProd: Morten Royce
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 18 sepProd: Ognian Draganoff
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 18 sepProd: Ognian Draganoff
La Belle Hélène (Offenbach) 26 oct
Varna, State Opera Varna  / 
The Count of Monte Cristo (Dessca) 2 novDir: Stratsimir Pavlov; Prod: Petko Bonev
Carmen (Bizet) 28 sepDir: Grigor Palikarov / Borislav Ivanov; Prod: Kuzman Popov
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 6 octDir: Igor Bogdanov; Prod: Mark Krone
La traviata (Verdi) 3 octDir: Borislav Ivanov; Prod: Kuzman Popov
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24 octDir: Stratsimir Pavlov; Prod: Kuzman Popov
Norma (Bellini) 31 octDir: Viliana Valtcheva; Prod: Kuzman Popov
La traviata (Verdi) 3 octDir: Borislav Ivanov; Prod: Kuzman Popov
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 3 novDir: Grigor Palikarov; Prod: Kuzman Popov
Il trovatore (Verdi) 8 novDir: Dario Macellari; Prod: Kuzman Popov
Cats (Lloyd Webber) 13 nov-24 marDir: Stratsimir Pavlov; Prod: Svetozar Donev
Nabucco (Verdi) 15 novDir: Borislav Ivanov; Prod: Kuzman Popov
The Three Musketeers (Dunayevsky,M) 18 nov-19 febDir: Stratsimir Pavlov; Prod: Nikolay Aprilov
Turandot (Puccini) 21 novDir: Jan Van Maanen; Prod: Kuzman Popov
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 24 novDir: Jan Van Maanen; Prod: Kuzman Popov
Aida (Verdi) 12 dicDir: Borislav Ivanov / Jan Van Maanen; Prod: Kuzman Popov, Franco Dragone
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 24 eneDir: Igor Bogdanov; Prod: Mark Krone
Attila (Verdi) 26 eneDir: Jan Van Maanen; Prod: Dejan Miladinović
The Count of Monte Cristo (Dessca) 29 eneDir: Stratsimir Pavlov; Prod: Petko Bonev
Rigoletto (Verdi) 2 febDir: Stratsimir Pavlov; Prod: Kuzman Popov
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Lloyd Webber) 15 febDir: Stratsimir Pavlov; Prod: Svetozar Donev
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 17 febDir: Jan Van Maanen; Prod: Aleksandar Tekeliev
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 23 febDir: Borislav Ivanov; Prod: Kuzman Popov
Bulgarians From Olden Times (Karastoyanov) 2 marDir: Stefan Boyadzhiev; Prod: Nikolay Aprilov
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 8 marDir: Tsvetan Krumov; Prod: Nina Naydenova
Tosca (Puccini) 9 marDir: Svetoslav Borisov; Prod: Kuzman Popov
Carmen (Bizet) 16 marDir: Jan Van Maanen; Prod: Kuzman Popov
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 29-30 marDir: Nicoletta Conti; Prod: Yekta Kara
Singin' in the Rain (Brown,I) 4 abr-17 agoDir: Stratsimir Pavlov; Prod: Boris Pankin
Turandot (Puccini) 11 abrDir: Dejan Savić; Prod: Kuzman Popov
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 27 abr-12 julDir: Jan Van Maanen; Prod: Ivana Maricic
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 8 mayDir: Jan Van Maanen; Prod: Nina Naydenova
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 8 mayDir: Jan Van Maanen; Prod: Nina Naydenova
Norma (Bellini) 12 mayDir: Ivan Kozhuharov; Prod: Kuzman Popov
Il trovatore (Verdi) 15 mayDir: Stefan Boyadzhiev; Prod: Kuzman Popov
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 17 mayDir: Ivan Kozhuharov; Prod: Primo Antonio Petris
La traviata (Verdi) 21 mayDir: Borislav Ivanov; Prod: Kuzman Popov
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 26 may-14 agoDir: Tsvetan Krumov; Prod: Alexander Mutafchiyski
Cats (Lloyd Webber) 8 junDir: Stratsimir Pavlov; Prod: Svetozar Donev
Falstaff (Verdi) 14 junDir: Stefano Seghedoni; Prod: Giulio Ciabatti
Carmen (Bizet) 2 julDir: Jan Van Maanen; Prod: Kuzman Popov
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 4 julDir: Nicoletta Conti; Prod: Yekta Kara
Tosca (Puccini) 7 julDir: Dejan Savić; Prod: Kuzman Popov
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 7 agoDir: Grigor Palikarov; Prod: Kuzman Popov
La traviata (Verdi) 20 agoDir: Paolo Olmi; Prod: Kuzman Popov
Nabucco (Verdi) 5 octDir: Borislav Ivanov; Prod: Kuzman Popov
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 12 octDir: Nicoletta Conti; Prod: Yekta Kara
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 18 octDir: Nicoletta Conti; Prod: Kuzman Popov
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 19 octDir: Tsvetan Krumov; Prod: Alexandar Mutafchiyski
Singin' in the Rain (Brown,I) 25 octDir: Stratsimir Pavlov; Prod: Boris Pankin
Norma (Bellini) 26 octDir: Ivan Kozhuharov; Prod: Kuzman Popov