2017/18 > Suiza 
*Sitio publico   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Suiza

 Estreno mundial
 Rareza
 Nueva producción
 Producción nueva de esta compañía

  
Alemania
Francia
Mónaco

Suiza
 
Liechtenstein
Austria
Italia

Basel, Theater Basel  / 

Lucio Silla (Mozart) 14 sep-27 novDir: Erik Nielsen / Björn Huestege; Prod: Hans Neuenfels
Alcina (Handel) 16 sep-3 dicDir: Andrea Marcon; Prod: Lydia Steier
Die Blume von Hawaii (Abraham) 28 sep-19 eneDir: Jürg Henneberger; Prod: Frank Hilbrich
La traviata (Verdi) 21 oct-9 febDir: Titus Engel; Prod: Daniel Kramer
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 15 dic-30 abrDir: Daniele Squeo; Prod: Antonio Latella
Elektra (Strauss) 12 ene-23 abrDir: Erik Nielsen; Prod: David Bösch
Die Dreigroschenoper (Weill) 8 feb-21 junDir: Johannes Kalitzke; Prod: Dani Levy
Der Goldkäfer (Fujikura) 3 marDir: Stephen Delaney; Prod: Julia Hölscher
Der Spieler (Prokofiev) 10 mar-17 junDir: Modestas Pitrenas / Björn Huestege; Prod: Vasily Barkhatov
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 18 may-24 junDir: Kristiina Poska; Prod: Lydia Steier
Bern, Konzert Theater Bern  / 
Die Zauberflöte für Kinder (Mozart) 10 sep-26 dicDir: Hans Christoph Bünger; Prod: Lisa Katharina Holzberg
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 14 oct-17 abrDir: Kevin John Edusei; Prod: Matthew Wild
Anna Karenina (Hubay) 26 nov-17 febDir: Jochem Hochstenbach; Prod: Adriana Altaras
Alzheim (Dayer) 1 dic-13 eneDir: Jochem Hochstenbach; Prod: Ludger Engels
Il trovatore (Verdi) 27 ene-20 abrDir: Jochem Hochstenbach; Prod: Markus Bothe
The Medium (Menotti) 2-25 febDir: Anne Hinrichsen; Prod: Alexander Kreuselberg
Die Formel (Rasch) 2 mar-14 abrDir: Jonathan Stockhammer; Prod: Gerd Heinz
Carmen (Bizet) 7 abr-21 junDir: Mario Venzago; Prod: Stephan Märki
Katja Kabanova (Janáček) 19 may-27 junDir: Kevin John Edusei; Prod: Florentine Klepper
Das Schloss Dürande (concert) (Schoeck) 31 may-2 junDir: Mario Venzago
Biel, Theater Orchester Biel Solothurn  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 15 sep-20 eneDir: Franco Trinca; Prod: Joël Lauwers
Marie und Robert (Meier) 3 nov-19 eneDir: Kaspar Zehnder; Prod: Reto Nickler
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 15 dic-9 marDir: Jérôme Pillement; Prod: Olivier Tambosi
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 9 feb-15 abrDir: Alexander Mikhailovich Anissimov; Prod: Dieter Kaegi
Mitridate, re di Ponto (Mozart) 13 abr-6 junDir: Predrag Gosta; Prod: Francesco Bellotto
Fribourg, Opéra de Fribourg  / 
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 29 dic-14 eneDir: Laurent Gendre; Prod: Olivier Desbordes, Benjamin Moreau
Genève, Grand-Théâtre de Genève  / 
La clemenza di Tito (concert) (Mozart) 27 agoDir: Teodor Currentzis
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 12-24 sepDir: Jonathan Nott; Prod: Sam Brown
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 13-25 sepDir: Marko Letonja; Prod: Tobias Richter
Figaro Gets a Divorce (Langer) 14-26 sepDir: Justin Brown; Prod: David Pountney
Fantasio (Offenbach) 3-20 novDir: Gergely Madaras; Prod: Thomas Jolly
Ascanio (concert) (Saint-Saëns) 24-26 novDir: Guillaume Tourniaire
Le Baron tzigane (Strauss,J) 15 dic-6 eneDir: Stefan Blunier; Prod: Christian Rath
Faust (Gounod) 1-18 febDir: Jesús López-Cobos; Prod: Georges Lavaudant
Szenen aus Goethes Faust (concert) (Schumann) 25 feb-3 marDir: Peter Schneider
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 17-29 marDir: Alexander Joel; Prod: Emma Dante
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 17-29 marDir: Alexander Joel; Prod: Serena Sinigaglia
King Arthur (Purcell) 26 abr-9 mayDir: Leonardo García Alarcón; Prod: Alain Maratrat
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-17 junDir: Stefan Soltesz; Prod: David Bösch
Lausanne, Opéra de Lausanne  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 29 sep-8 octDir: Jesús López-Cobos; Prod: Stefano Poda
Amahl et les visiteurs du soir (Menotti) 8-15 novDir: Hervé Klopfenstein; Prod: Gérard Demierre
Le Chanteur de Mexico (Lopez,F) 22-31 dicDir: Cyril Diederich; Prod: Emilio Sagi
La sonnambula (Bellini) 9-11 febDir: Giampaolo Bisanti
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 18-28 marDir: Diego Fasolis; Prod: Fabio Ceresa
La donna del lago (Rossini) 22-29 abrDir: George Petrou; Prod: Max Emanuel Cencic
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 3-10 junDir: Stefano Ranzani; Prod: Arnaud Bernard
Luzern, Luzerner Theater  / 
Le Grand Macabre (Ligeti) 8 sep-20 octDir: Clemens Heil; Prod: Herbert Fritsch
La traviata (Verdi) 13 sep-5 febDir: Clemens Heil; Prod: Benedikt von Peter
Manon (Massenet) 12 nov-14 eneDir: Yoel Gamzou; Prod: Marco Storman
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 2-26 dicDir: Clemens Heil; Prod: Wouter Van Looy
Falstaff (Verdi) 27 ene-17 junDir: Clemens Heil; Prod: Benedikt von Peter
Flow My Tears (Dowland) 2 mar-8 abrProd: Wouter Van Looy
Faust-Szenen (Schumann) 24 mar-17 mayDir: Clemens Heil; Prod: Marco Štorman
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 15 abr-27 mayProd: Benedikt von Peter
St Gallen, Theater St Gallen  / 
Die Gezeichneten (Schreker) 16 sep-25 novDir: Michael Balke; Prod: Antony McDonald
Nabucco (Verdi) 27 sep-19 marDir: Hermes Helfricht / Stéphane Fromageot; Prod: Emilio Sagi, Javier Ulacia
La bohème (Puccini) 21 oct-4 marDir: Hermes Helfricht; Prod: Renaud Doucet
On the Town (Bernstein) 9+ dicDir: Michael Brandstätter / Stéphane Fromageot; Prod: Josef Ernst Köpplinger
On the Town (Bernstein) 12 dic-30 mayDir: Michael Brandstätter / Stéphane Fromageot; Prod: Josef Ernst Köpplinger
Der Zaubertrank (Martin,F) 6-16 febProd: Polly Graham
Fidelio (Beethoven) 15+ marDir: Otto Tausk; Prod: Jan Schmidt-Garre
Fidelio (Beethoven) 18 mar-16 junDir: Otto Tausk; Prod: Jan Schmidt-Garre
Il pirata (Bellini) 28+ abrDir: Pietro Rizzo; Prod: Ben Baur
Edgar (Puccini) 29+ junDir: Leo Hussain; Prod: Tobias Kratzer
Winterthur, Theaterstrasse 4  / 
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 22-30 sepDir: Dietger Holm; Prod: Clara Kalus
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 15-17 dicDir: Oliver von Dohnányi; Prod: Jana Kališová
Der Vetter aus Dingsda (Künneke) 29 dic-2 eneDir: Inga Hilsberg; Prod: Wolfgang Lachnitt
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-3 febDir: Elias Grandy; Prod: Lorenzo Fioroni
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 8-11 marDir: György Mészáros; Prod: Wolf Widder
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 5-18 mayDir: Gianluca Capuano; Prod: Tatjana Gürbaca
Zurich, Oper im Knopfloch  / 
Geneviève de Brabant (Offenbach) 8 sep
The Little Café (Caryll) 21-29 oct
Zurich, Opernhaus Zürich  / 
Jewgeni Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 sep-28 octDir: Stanislav Kochanovsky; Prod: Barrie Kosky
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 26 sep-15 octDir: Karina Canellakis; Prod: Tatjana Gürbaca
Salome (Strauss) 28 sep-15 octDir: Ulf Schirmer; Prod: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 1-11 octDir: Enrique Mazzola; Prod: Cesare Lievi
Tosca (Puccini) 21 oct-4 novDir: Paolo Carignani; Prod: Robert Carsen
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 5-24 novDir: Fabio Luisi; Prod: Sebastian Baumgarten
Ronja Räubertochter (Arnecke) 18 nov-25 eneDir: Carrie-Ann Matheson; Prod: Marie-Eve Signeyrole
Fidelio (Beethoven) 26 nov-13 dicDir: Simone Young; Prod: Andreas Homoki
Der Traum von Dir (Dayer) 2-9 dicDir: Michael Richter; Prod: Nina Russi
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 10 dic-10 eneDir: Daniele Rustioni; Prod: Ted Huffman
La Fille du régiment (concert) (Donizetti) 16-22 dicDir: Speranza Scappucci
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 21 dic-12 eneDir: Marco Armiliato; Prod: Barrie Kosky
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 31 dic-9 eneDir: Diego Fasolis; Prod: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
L'Heure espagnole (Ravel) 19 ene-1 febDir: Pavel Baleff; Prod: Jan Eßinger
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 19 ene-1 febDir: Pavel Baleff; Prod: Jan Eßinger
Idomeneo (Mozart) 4 feb-2 marDir: Giovanni Antonini; Prod: Jetske Mijnssen
La scala di seta (Rossini) 9-24 febDir: Ottavio Dantone; Prod: Damiano Michieletto
Parsifal (Wagner) 25 feb-11 marDir: Simone Young; Prod: Claus Guth
Lunea (Holliger) 4-25 marDir: Heinz Holliger; Prod: Andreas Homoki
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 18-31 marDir: Markus Poschner; Prod: Andreas Homoki
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 8 abr-12 mayDir: Enrique Mazzola; Prod: David Alden
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 12-29 abrDir: Riccardo Frizza; Prod: Damiano Michieletto
Werther (Massenet) 10-29 mayDir: Lorenzo Viotti; Prod: Tatjana Gürbaca
Turandot (Puccini) 19 may-3 junDir: Giampaolo Bisanti; Prod: Giancarlo Del Monaco
La forza del destino (Verdi) 27 may-28 junDir: Fabio Luisi; Prod: Andreas Homoki
Das Land des Lächelns (Lehár) 10-29 junDir: Fabio Luisi; Prod: Andreas Homoki
L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 24 jun-12 julDir: Ottavio Dantone; Prod: Calixto Bieito
Carmen (Bizet) 1-14 julDir: Eun Sun Kim; Prod: Matthias Hartmann
La traviata (Verdi) 6-15 julDir: Fabio Luisi; Prod: David Hermann