2017/18 > España 
*Sitio publico   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > España

 Estreno mundial
 Rareza
 Nueva producción
 Producción nueva de esta compañía

  
Francia
Portugal

España
 

Barcelona, Carrer Lepant 150  / 

Requiem (concert) (Dvořák,A) 1-3 junDir: Kazushi Ono
Barcelona, Gran Teatre del Liceu  / 
Il viaggio a Reims (Rossini) 13-20 sepDir: Giacomo Sagripanti; Prod: Emilio Sagi
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 7-29 octDir: Renato Palumbo; Prod: Vincent Boussard
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 28 nov-15 dicDir: Josep Pons; Prod: Alex Ollé
L'incoronazione di Poppea (concert) (Monteverdi) 1-3 dicDir: Jean-Christophe Spinosi
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 7-28 eneDir: Ramón Tebar; Prod: Mario Gas
Poliuto (concert) (Donizetti) 10-13 eneDir: Daniele Callegari
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 14 feb-4 marDir: Josep Pons; Prod: Stephen Lawless
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 9-28 marDir: Pinchas Steinberg; Prod: David McVicar
Ariodante (concert) (Handel) 14 marDir: William Christie
Attila (concert) (Verdi) 6-8 abrDir: Speranza Scappucci
The Demon (Rubinstein) 23 abr-11 mayDir: Mikhail Tatarnikov; Prod: Dmitry Bertman
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 7-22 junDir: Emmanuel Villaume; Prod: Davide Livermore
La favorite (Donizetti) 8-24 julDir: Patrick Summers; Prod: Ariel García Valdés(original), Derek Gimpel(revival)
Barcelona, c/ Sant Francesc de Paula, 2  / 
Carmina Burana (Orff) 11 febDir: Simon Halsey
Bilbao, Asociación Bilbaína de Amigos de la Ópera  / 
I masnadieri (Verdi) 21-30 octDir: Miguel A Gomez-Martinez; Prod: Leo Muscato
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 18-27 novDir: Roberto Abbado; Prod: Jonathan Miller, Dan Dooner
Manon (Massenet) 20-29 eneDir: Alain Guingal; Prod: Arnaud Bernard
Salome (Strauss) 17-26 febDir: Erik Nielsen; Prod: Francisco Negrín
Norma (Bellini) 19-28 mayDir: Pietro Rizzo; Prod: Davide Livermore
Bilbao, Teatro Arriaga Bilbao  / 
Toyshop (Barab) 4-5 novDir: Juan Luis Martínez; Prod: Pablo Ramos
Johannes-Passion (Bach,JS) 13-14 abr
Requiem (Cherubini) 13 mayDir: Víctor Pablo Pérez
I Hate Music (Bernstein) 21-23 junProd: Barbora Horáková Joly
Jerez, Teatro Villamarta  / 
Norma (Bellini) 4 novDir: Carlos Aragón; Prod: Francisco López
Fausto (Gounod) 26-28 eneDir: Enrique Patrón de Rueda; Prod: Alfonso Romero Mora
La Cenicienta (Viardot) 16 febDir: Francisco Manuel Soriano; Prod: Javier Andrade Córdova
El Diluvio de Noé (Britten) 20-21 abr
La Coruna, Auditorio de La Coruña  / 
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 1-3 sepDir: Ramón Tebar; Prod: Mario Pontiggia
Lucrezia Borgia (concert) (Donizetti) 23 sepDir: Andriy Yurkevych
Madrid, Teatro Real de Madrid  / 
Lucio Silla (Mozart) 13-23 sepDir: Ivor Bolton; Prod: Claus Guth(original), Tine Buyse(revival)
Carmen (Bizet) 11 oct-17 novDir: Marc Piollet; Prod: Calixto Bieito
La favorite (concert) (Donizetti) 2-6 novDir: Daniel Oren
La bohème (Puccini) 11 dic-8 eneDir: Paolo Carignani; Prod: Richard Jones
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 26 ene-9 febDir: Mark Wigglesworth; Prod: Leonard Foglia
El pintor (Gomis y Colomer) 8-11 febDir: Manuel Coves; Prod: Albert Boadella
Street Scene (Weill) 13 feb-1 junDir: Tim Murray; Prod: John Fulljames
Aida (Verdi) 7-25 marDir: Nicola Luisotti; Prod: Hugo De Ana
Ariodante (concert) (Handel) 18 marDir: William Christie
Gloriana (Britten) 12-24 abrDir: Ivor Bolton; Prod: David McVicar
Die Soldaten (Zimmermann,B) 16 may-3 junDir: Pablo Heras-Casado / Michael Zlabinger; Prod: Calixto Bieito
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22 jun-13 julDir: Daniel Oren; Prod: David Alden
Thaïs (concert) (Massenet) 26 julDir: Patrick Fournillier
Madrid, Teatro de la Zarzuela  / 
El Cantor de México (Lopez,F) 6-29 octDir: Oliver Díaz; Prod: Emilio Sagi
El Gato Montés (Penella) 23 nov-2 dicDir: Ramón Tebar; Prod: José Carlos Plaza
Maruxa (Vives) 25 ene-11 febDir: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; Prod: Paco Azorín
La Tempestad (concert) (Chapí) 16-18 febDir: Guillermo García Calvo
Policías y Ladrones (Marco) 5-11 abrDir: José Ramón Encinar; Prod: Carme Portaceli
La tabernera del puerto (Sorozábal) 5-20 mayDir: Josep Caballé Domenech; Prod: Mario Gas
¡24 horas mintiendo! (Alonso) 29 jun-14 julDir: Carlos Aragón; Prod: Jesús Castejón
Malaga, Teatro Cervantes Malaga  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 3-5 novDir: Arturo Díez Boscovich; Prod: Emilio López
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 2-4 marDir: Manuel Hernández-Silva; Prod: Curro Carreres
Rigoletto (Verdi) 18-20 mayDir: Salvador Vázquez; Prod: Ignacio García
Oviedo, Ópera de Oviedo  / 
Siegfried (Wagner) 6-16 sepDir: Guillermo García Calvo; Prod: Carlos Wagner
Il trovatore (Verdi) 5-14 octDir: Ramón Tebar; Prod: Joan Anton Rechi
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 12-18 novDir: Oliver Díaz; Prod: Joan Anton Rechi
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 7-16 dicDir: Gianluca Marcianò; Prod: Alfonso Romero Mora
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 28 ene-3 febDir: Yves Abel; Prod: René Koering
Pamplona, Asociación Gayarre Amigos de la Ópera  / 
La tabernera del puerto (Sorozábal) 23-24 sepDir: José Antonio Irastorza; Prod: Antonio Ramallo
La cenerentola (reduction) (Rossini) 15 octDir: Nicola Valentini
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 20-22 octDir: Nicola Valentini; Prod: Curro Carreres
Pamplona, Baluarte  / 
L'orfeo (concert) (Monteverdi) 14 octDir: Leonardo García Alarcón
Ariodante (concert) (Handel) 16 marDir: William Christie
Sabadell, Amics de l'Opera de Sabadell  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 25-29 octDir: Daniel Martínez Gil de Tejada
Don Carlo (Verdi) 21-25 febDir: Daniel Martínez Gil de Tejada; Prod: Carles Ortiz
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 25-29 abrDir: Santiago Serrate; Prod: Miquel Gorriz
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 25-29 abrDir: Santiago Serrate; Prod: Miquel Gorriz
Santa Cruz Tenerife, Ópera de Tenerife  / 
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 26-29 octDir: Matteo Pagliari; Prod: Silvia Paoli
Faust (Gounod) 21-25 novDir: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; Prod: Curro Carreres
Requiem (Verdi) 16 dicDir: Michele Mariotti
Don Carlos (Verdi) 10-17 marDir: Jader Bignamini; Prod: Cesare Lievi
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 28-29 abrDir: Rubén Díez; Prod: Nicola Berloffa
La traviata (Verdi) 1-3 junDir: Alessandro Palumbo; Prod: Alejandro Abrante
Luisa Fernanda (Moreno Torroba) 30 junDir: Manuel Coves; Prod: Alfonso Romero Mora
Sevilla, Teatro de la Maestranza  / 
Fidelio (concert) (Beethoven) 24-30 octDir: Pedro Halffter; Prod: José Carlos Plaza
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 26 nov-5 dicDir: Santiago Serrate; Prod: Laurent Pelly
Falstaff (Verdi) 16-24 febDir: Pedro Halffter; Prod: Marco Gandini
Rinaldo (concert) (Handel) 10 marDir: Harry Bicket
La Revoltosa (Chapí) 4 abrDir: David Rodríguez; Prod: José Luis Arellano
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 21 may-2 junDir: Pedro Halffter; Prod: Lorenzo Mariani
Valencia, Palau de les Arts Reina Sofía  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11-22 octDir: Diego Matheuz; Prod: Emilio López
Le cinesi (concert) (Gluck) 2 novDir: Fabio Biondi
Don Carlo (Verdi) 9-21 dicDir: Ramón Tebar; Prod: Marco Arturo Marelli
Peter Grimes (Britten) 1-13 febDir: Christopher Franklin; Prod: Willy Decker
Il mondo della luna (Haydn) 8-14 marDir: Jonathan Brandani; Prod: Emilio Sagi
Il corsaro (Verdi) 28 mar-10 abrDir: Fabio Biondi; Prod: Nicola Raab
Tosca (Puccini) 6-21 mayDir: Nicola Luisotti; Prod: Davide Livermore
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 20-29 junDir: Roberto Abbado; Prod: Damiano Michieletto
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 24-28 junDir: Fabio Biondi
Valladolid, Teatro Calderón  / 
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 2-6 mayDir: Alain Guingal; Prod: Stephen Lawless
La Revoltosa (Chapí) 18 mayDir: David Rodríguez; Prod: José Luis Arellano