2017/18 > Italia 
*Sitio publico   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Italia

 Estreno mundial
 Rareza
 Nueva producción
 Producción nueva de esta compañía

  
Francia
Mónaco
Suiza
Austria
Eslovenia

Italia
 
Croacia
Malta Grecia

Ancona, Teatro delle Muse  / 

Carmen (Bizet) 22-24 sepDir: Guillaume Tourniaire; Prod: Francesco Saponaro
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 13-15 octDir: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; Prod: Matteo Mazzoni
Bergamo, Teatro Donizetti Bergamo  / 
Ettore Majorana (Vetrano) 6 octDir: Jacopo Rivani; Prod: Stefano Simone Pintor
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 27-29 octDir: Federico Maria Sardelli; Prod: Cécile Roussat(original), Julien Lubek(original), Giorgia Guerra(revival)
Il borgomastro di Saardam (Donizetti) 24 nov-2 dicDir: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; Prod: Davide Ferrario
Che originali! (Mayr) 25 nov-3 dicDir: Gianluca Capuano; Prod: Roberto Catalano
Pigmalione (Donizetti) 25 nov-3 dicDir: Gianluca Capuano; Prod: Roberto Catalano
Messa da Requiem in memoria Vincenzo Bellini (concert) (Donizetti) 29 novDir: Corrado Rovaris
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 7-9 dicDir: Yi-Chen Lin; Prod: Arturo Cirillo
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15-17 dicDir: Pietro Rizzo; Prod: Elena Barbalich
Bolzano, Teatro Comunale Bolzano  / 
Die Antilope (Staud) 2-3 dicDir: Walter Kobéra; Prod: Dominique Mentha
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 17-30 mayDir: Philipp von Steinaecker; Prod: Georg Schmiedleitner
Brescia, Teatro Grande di Brescia  / 
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 29 sep-1 octDir: Yi-Chen Lin; Prod: Arturo Cirillo
Ettore Majorana (Vetrano) 13-15 octDir: Jacopo Rivani; Prod: Stefano Simone Pintor
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 10-12 novDir: Federico Maria Sardelli; Prod: Cécile Roussat, Julien Lubek
Carmen (Bizet) 24-26 novDir: Carlo Goldstein; Prod: Frédéric Roels
Rigoletto (Verdi) 30 nov-2 dicDir: Pietro Rizzo; Prod: Elena Barbalich
Como, Teatro Sociale di Como - AsLiCo  / 
Ettore Majorana (Vetrano) 28-30 sepDir: Jacopo Rivani; Prod: Stefano Simone Pintor
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 3-5 novDir: Federico Maria Sardelli; Prod: Cécile Roussat, Julien Lubek
Rigoletto (Verdi) 23-25 novDir: Pietro Rizzo; Prod: Elena Barbalich
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 14-16 dicDir: Yi-Chen Lin; Prod: Arturo Cirillo
Carmen (Bizet) 19-21 eneDir: Carlo Goldstein; Prod: Frédéric Roels
Cremona, Teatro Ponchielli di Cremona  / 
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 5-6 mayDir: Ottavio Dantone; Prod: Andrea Cigni
Il combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda (Monteverdi) 8-9 junDir: Roberto Perata; Prod: Roberto Catalano
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 6-8 octDir: Yi-Chen Lin; Prod: Arturo Cirillo
Ettore Majorana (Vetrano) 19-20 octDir: Jacopo Rivani; Prod: Stefano Simone Pintor
Carmen (Bizet) 17-19 novDir: Carlo Goldstein; Prod: Frédéric Roels
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 1-3 dicDir: Federico Maria Sardelli; Prod: Cécile Roussat, Julien Lubek
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6-10 dicDir: Pietro Rizzo; Prod: Elena Barbalich
Ferrara, Teatro Comunale di Ferrara  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 9-11 febDir: Francesco Ommassini; Prod: Alessio Pizzech
Il tabarro (Puccini) 3-4 marDir: Aldo Sisillo; Prod: Cristina Pezzoli
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 3-4 marDir: Aldo Sisillo; Prod: Cristina Pezzoli
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 3-4 marDir: Aldo Sisillo; Prod: Cristina Pezzoli
Esther (Handel) 20 abrDir: Nicola Valentini; Prod: Marco Bellussi
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 6-8 mayDir: Sergio Alapont; Prod: Francesco Bellotto
Firenze, Opera di Firenze  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 8-21 sepDir: Francesco Pasqualetti; Prod: Fabio Ceresa
La bohème (Puccini) 14-30 sepDir: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; Prod: Bruno Ravella
Tosca (Puccini) 22 sep-1 octDir: Valerio Galli; Prod: Federico Bertolani
La rondine (Puccini) 17-25 octDir: Valerio Galli; Prod: Denis Krief
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 21-26 octDir: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; Prod: Pier Francesco Maestrini
The WAM Game (Mozart) 7 nov-16 febDir: Andrea Basevi; Prod: Manu Lalli
Il giocatore (Cherubini) 18-25 novDir: Enrico Lombardi; Prod: Anna Tereshchenko
La sonnambula (Bellini) 18-29 novDir: Sebastiano Rolli; Prod: Bepi Morassi
La traviata (Verdi) 19 nov-2 dicDir: John Axelrod / Sebastiano Rolli; Prod: Alfredo Corno
Carmen (Bizet) 7-18 eneDir: Ryan McAdams; Prod: Leo Muscato
La donna di Siviglia (Bizet) 25 ene-1 febDir: Giuseppe La Malfa; Prod: Manu Lalli
La favorite (Donizetti) 22 feb-3 marDir: Fabio Luisi; Prod: Ariel García Valdès
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 20-29 marDir: Giuseppe Grazioli; Prod: Damiano Michieletto
Alceste (Gluck) 21-30 marDir: Federico Maria Sardelli; Prod: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Tutti mi chiamano (Rossini) 19-21 abrDir: Giuseppe La Malfa; Prod: Manu Lalli
Cardillac (Hindemith) 5-15 mayDir: Fabio Luisi; Prod: Valerio Binasco
La battaglia di Legnano (Verdi) 22-31 mayDir: Renato Palumbo; Prod: Marco Tullio Giordana
Infinita tenebra di luce (Guarnieri,A) 3-8 junDir: Pietro Borgonovo; Prod: Giancarlo Cauteruccio
Quattro Pezzi Sacri (Verdi) 19-23 junDir: Zubin Mehta; Prod: Virgilio Sieni
Il prigioniero (Dallapiccola) 19-23 junDir: Zubin Mehta; Prod: Virgilio Sieni
La Dafne (Gagliano) 25-29 junDir: Federico Maria Sardelli
Macbeth (concert) (Verdi) 11-13 julDir: Riccardo Muti
Il trovatore (Verdi) 13-29 sepDir: Fabio Luisi; Prod: Francesco Micheli, Francesco Grazzini
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15-29 sepDir: Fabio Luisi; Prod: Fancesco Micheli, Silvia Paoli
La traviata (Verdi) 21-29 sepDir: Fabio Luisi; Prod: Francesco Micheli
Genova, Opera di Genova  / 
West Side Story (Bernstein) 19-29 octDir: Wayne Marshall; Prod: Federico Bellone
Il telefono (Menotti) 25-26 novDir: Antonio Tappero Merlo
Waiting (Tariverdiev) 25-26 novDir: Dario Bonuccelli; Prod: Mariya Chamkina
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6-29 dicDir: Francesco Ivan Ciampa / Dorian Wilson; Prod: Rolando Panerai
Norma (Bellini) 24-31 eneDir: Andrea Battistoni; Prod: Luigi Di Gangi, Ugo Giacomazzi
Miseria e nobiltà (Tutino) 23 feb-1 marDir: Francesco Cilluffo; Prod: Rosetta Cucchi
La rondine (Puccini) 21-25 marDir: Giuseppe Acquaviva / Alvise Casellati; Prod: Giorgio Gallione
La traviata (Verdi) 2-6 mayDir: Daniel Smith; Prod: Giorgio Gallione
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 29 may-5 junDir: Andriy Yurkevych; Prod: Lorenzo Mariani
Jesi, Festival Pergolesi Spontini  / 
Il colore del sole (Gregoretti) 8 sepDir: Gabriele Bonolis; Prod: Cristian Taraborrelli
Jesi, Teatro G B Pergolesi  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12-14 eneDir: Pietro Rizzo; Prod: Elena Barbalich
Kaffeekantate (Bach,JS) 26-28 eneDir: Federico Amendola; Prod: Alfonso Antoniozzi
Bach Haus (Dall'Ongaro) 26-28 eneDir: Federico Amendola; Prod: Alfonso Antoniozzi
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 23-25 febDir: Jordi Bernàcer; Prod: Matteo Mazzoni
Livorno, Teatro Goldoni  / 
Nabucco (Verdi) 24-26 novDir: Marco Severi; Prod: Matteo Anselmi
Iris (Mascagni) 16-17 dicDir: Daniele Agiman; Prod: Hiroki Ihara
Pia de'Tolomei (Donizetti) 20-21 eneDir: Christopher Franklin; Prod: Andrea Cigni
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 3-4 marDir: James Meena; Prod: Ivan Stefanutti
Lucca, Teatro del Giglio  / 
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 18-19 novDir: James Meena; Prod: Ivan Stefanutti
La Wally (Catalani) 19-21 eneDir: Marco Balderi; Prod: Nicola Berloffa
Iris (Mascagni) 10-11 febDir: Daniele Agiman; Prod: Iroki Hihara
Pia de'Tolomei (Donizetti) 17 marDir: Christopher Franklin; Prod: Andrea Cigni
Milano, Teatro alla Scala  / 
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 7-31 dicDir: Riccardo Chailly; Prod: Mario Martone
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 19 ene-11 febDir: Zubin Mehta; Prod: Cornelius Obonya, Carolin Pienkos
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 8 feb-4 marDir: Myung-Whun Chung; Prod: Federico Tiezzi
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 24 feb-17 marDir: Michele Mariotti; Prod: John Fulljames, Hofesh Shechter
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 3-28 abrDir: Riccardo Chailly; Prod: Davide Livermore
Francesca da Rimini (Zandonai) 15 abr-13 mayDir: Fabio Luisi; Prod: David Pountney
Aida (Verdi) 8 may-3 junDir: Nello Santi; Prod: Franco Zeffirelli(original), Marco Gandini(revival)
Fierrabras (Schubert) 5-30 junDir: Daniel Harding; Prod: Peter Stein
Fidelio (Beethoven) 18 jun-7 julDir: Myung-Whun Chung; Prod: Deborah Warner
Il pirata (Bellini) 29 jun-19 julDir: Riccardo Frizza; Prod: Christof Loy
Ali Baba (Cherubini) 1-27 sepDir: Paolo Carignani; Prod: Liliana Cavani
Ernani (Verdi) 29 sep-25 octDir: Adam Fischer; Prod: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 8-29 octDir: Diego Fasolis; Prod: Frederic Wake-Walker
Elektra (Strauss) 4-29 novDir: Christoph von Dohnányi; Prod: Patrice Chéreau
Fin de partie (Kurtag) 15-25 novDir: Markus Stenz; Prod: Pierre Audi
Modena, Teatro Comunale di Modena  / 
Messa da Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 5 sepDir: Stefano Ranzani
Il colore del sole (Gregoretti) 27-29 octDir: Gabriele Bonolis; Prod: Cristian Taraborrelli
Il trovatore (Verdi) 3-5 novDir: Andrea Battistoni; Prod: Stefano Vizioli
Faust (Gounod) 1-3 dicDir: Jean-Luc Tingaud; Prod: Simone Derai
Il tabarro (Puccini) 26-28 eneDir: Aldo Sisillo; Prod: Cristina Pezzoli
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 26-28 eneDir: Aldo Sisillo; Prod: Cristina Pezzoli
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 26-28 eneDir: Aldo Sisillo; Prod: Cristina Pezzoli
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 22-25 febDir: James Meena; Prod: Ivan Stefanutti
Napoli, Teatro di San Carlo  / 
Pulcinella (Stravinsky) 18-19 novDir: Maurizio Agostini
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 9-17 dicDir: Juraj Valčuha; Prod: Hugo De Ana
La bohème (Puccini) 11-16 eneDir: Stefano Ranzani; Prod: Mario Pontiggia
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 6-14 febDir: Donato Renzetti; Prod: Paul Curran
La traviata (Verdi) 27 feb-4 marDir: Daniel Oren; Prod: Lorenzo Amato
Mosè in Egitto (Rossini) 15-20 marDir: Stefano Montanari; Prod: David Pountney
Lady Macbeth del distretto di Mzensk (Shostakovich) 15-22 abrDir: Juraj Valčuha; Prod: Martin Kušej
Il cappello di paglia di Firenze (Rota) 11-13 mayDir: Valerio Galli; Prod: Elena Barbalich
La traviata (Verdi) 22 may-6 junDir: Jordi Bernàcer; Prod: Lorenzo Amato
Nabucco (Verdi) 20-27 junDir: Nello Santi; Prod: Jean-Paul Scarpitta
Tosca (Puccini) 12-24 julDir: Juraj Valčuha; Prod: Leo Muscato
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17-25 julDir: Henrik Nánási; Prod: Leo Muscato
L'Amour des trois oranges (Prokofiev) 10-14 octDir: Gabriele Ferro; Prod: Alessandro Talevi
Siroe re di Persia (Vinci) 3-6 novDir: Antonio Florio; Prod: Elena Barbalich
Don Checco (De Giosa) 17-24 novDir: Francesco Lanzillotta; Prod: Lorenzo Amato
Novara, Teatro Coccia  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 6-8 octDir: Matteo Beltrami; Prod: Sergio Rubini
Delitto e Dovere (Colla) 27 octDir: Marco Alibrando; Prod: Paolo Gavazzeni, Piero Maranghi
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-17 dicDir: Matthew Aucoin; Prod: Giorgio Ferrara
La vedova allegra (Lehár) 13-14 eneDir: Giovanni Di Stefano; Prod: Renato Bonajuto, Andrea Merli
Nabucco (Verdi) 23-25 febDir: Gianna Fratta; Prod: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Requiem (Mozart) 5+ abrDir: Matteo Beltrami
Padova, Teatro Verdi  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 27-29 octDir: Alberto Veronesi; Prod: Filippo Tonon
La vedova allegra (Lehár) 29-31 dicDir: Jordi Bernàcer; Prod: Hugo De Ana
Parma, Teatro Regio di Parma  / 
Jérusalem (Verdi) 28 sep-20 octDir: Daniele Callegari; Prod: Hugo De Ana
La traviata (Verdi) 29 sep-18 octDir: Sebastiano Rolli; Prod: Andrea Bernard
Stiffelio (Verdi) 30 sep-21 octDir: Guillermo García Calvo; Prod: Graham Vick
Falstaff (Verdi) 1-22 octDir: Riccardo Frizza; Prod: Jacopo Spirei
Messa da Requiem (Verdi) 7-19 octDir: Daniele Callegari
Il piccolo principe (Melozzi) 6-9 dicDir: Stefano Franceschini; Prod: Stefano De Luca
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12-21 eneDir: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; Prod: Elisabetta Brusa
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 15-25 marDir: Sebastiano Rolli; Prod: Alfonso Antoniozzi
La traviata (Verdi) 23-31 marDir: Sebastiano Rolli; Prod: Andrea Bernard
Tosca (Puccini) 27 abr-6 mayDir: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; Prod: Joseph Franconi Lee
Macbeth (Verdi) 27 sep-21 oct
Un giorno di regno (Verdi) 28 sep-19 oct
Il trovatore (Verdi) 29 sep-20 oct
Attila (Verdi) 30 sep-19 oct
Pavia, Teatro Fraschini di Pavia  / 
L'inganno felice (Rossini) 30 sepDir: Jacopo Brusa; Prod: Beppe Soggetti
Rigoletto (Verdi) 3-5 novDir: Pietro Rizzo; Prod: Elena Barbalich
Ettore Majorana (Vetrano) 16-18 novDir: Jacopo Rivani; Prod: Stefano Simone Pintor
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 1-3 dicDir: Yi-Chen Lin; Prod: Arturo Cirillo
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 9-11 dicDir: Federico Maria Sardelli; Prod: Cécile Roussat, Julien Lubek
Carmen (Bizet) 12-14 eneDir: Carlo Goldstein; Prod: Frédéric Roels
Piacenza, Teatro Municipale di Piacenza  / 
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 13-15 octDir: Pier Giorgio Morandi; Prod: Leo Nucci, Salvo Piro
Faust (Gounod) 15-17 dicDir: Jean-Luc Tingaud; Prod: Simone Derai
Il tabarro (Puccini) 2-4 febDir: Aldo Sisillo; Prod: Cristina Pezzoli
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 2-4 febDir: Aldo Sisillo; Prod: Cristina Pezzoli
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 2-4 febDir: Aldo Sisillo; Prod: Cristina Pezzoli
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 16-18 febDir: Erina Yashima; Prod: Aldo Tarabella
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 16-18 marDir: Daniele Callegari; Prod: Federico Bertolani
Il corsaro (Verdi) 4-6 mayDir: Matteo Beltrami; Prod: Lamberto Puggelli, Grazia Pulvirenti
Pisa, Teatro di Pisa  / 
Pia de'Tolomei (Donizetti) 14-15 octDir: Christopher Franklin; Prod: Andrea Cigni
Il trovatore (Verdi) 10-12 novDir: Andrea Battistoni; Prod: Stefano Vizioli
Il Girello (Melani,J) 3 dicDir: Carlo Ipata; Prod: Eugenio Monti Colla
Iris (Mascagni) 13-14 eneDir: Daniele Agiman; Prod: Iroki Hihara
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 3-4 febDir: James Meena; Prod: Ivan Stefanutti
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 10-11 marDir: Francesco Pasqualetti; Prod: Stefano Vizioli
Reggio Emilia, I Teatri di Reggio Emilia  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 27-29 octDir: Andrea Battistoni; Prod: Stefano Vizioli
Faust (Gounod) 7-10 dicDir: Jean-Luc Tingaud; Prod: Simone Derai
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 25-27 febDir: Aldo Sisillo; Prod: Cristina Pezzoli
Il tabarro (Puccini) 25-27 febDir: Aldo Sisillo; Prod: Cristina Pezzoli
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 25-27 febDir: Aldo Sisillo; Prod: Cristina Pezzoli
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 6-8 abrDir: Daniele Callegari; Prod: Federico Bertolani
Roma, Teatro dell'Opera di Roma  / 
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 12-23 dicDir: Daniele Gatti; Prod: Damiano Michieletto
I masnadieri (Verdi) 20 ene-4 febDir: Roberto Abbado; Prod: Massimo Popolizio
La sonnambula (Bellini) 18 feb-3 marDir: Speranza Scappucci; Prod: Giorgio Barberio Corsetti
La traviata (Verdi) 24 feb-4 marDir: Pietro Rizzo; Prod: Sofia Coppola
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 5-15 abrDir: Carlo Rizzi; Prod: Pippo Delbono
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 5-15 abrDir: Carlo Rizzi; Prod: Pippo Delbono
Tosca (Puccini) 7 abr-18 novDir: Jordi Bernàcer / Stefano Ranzani; Prod: Alessandro Talevi
Billy Budd (Britten) 8-15 mayDir: James Conlon; Prod: Deborah Warner
La bohème (Puccini) 14-24 junDir: Henrik Nánási / Pietro Rizzo; Prod: Alex Ollé
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 9-17 octDir: Henrik Nánási; Prod: Barrie Kosky, Suzanne Andrade
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 30 oct-11 novDir: Stefano Montanari; Prod: Graham Vick
Roma, Accademia Nazionale di Santa Cecilia  / 
La Doriclea (Stradella) 2 sepDir: Andrea De Carlo; Prod: Guillaume Bernardi
Re Ruggero (Szymanowski) 5-9 octDir: Antonio Pappano
Vier letzte Lieder (concert) (Strauss) 22 dicDir: Antonio Pappano
Der fliegende Holländer (concert) (Wagner) 26-30 marDir: Mikko Franck
Rovigo, Teatro Sociale di Rovigo  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 2-5 novDir: Alessandro Cedrone; Prod: Massimo Pizzi, Gasparon Contarini
Tosca (Puccini) 13-17 dicDir: Simon Krečič; Prod: Artemio Cabassi
La traviata (Verdi) 16-18 febDir: Francesco Ommassini; Prod: Alessio Pizzech
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 24-25 marDir: Francesco Pasqualetti; Prod: Stefano Vizioli
Sassari, Ente Concerti Marialisa de Carolis  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 13-15 octDir: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; Prod: Filippo Tonon
Brundibár (Krása) 27-28 octDir: Andrea Solinas; Prod: Giovanni Scandella
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 17-19 novDir: Giulio Plotino; Prod: Giulio Ciabatti
Tosca (Puccini) 8-10 dicDir: Guillaume Tourniaire; Prod: Giulio Ciabatti
Spoleto, Teatro Lirico Sperimentale di Spoleto  / 
Mahagonny Songspiel (Weill) 11-12 agoProd: Giorgio Sangati
Fammi udire la tua voce (Guarnieri,A) 8-10 sepDir: Marco Angius; Prod: Federico Grazzini
L'impresario delle Canarie (Sarro) 15-17 sepDir: Pierfrancesco Borrelli; Prod: Giorgio Bongiovanni
Carmen (Bizet) 19-30 sepDir: Laurent Campellone; Prod: Stefano Monti
Torino, Teatro Regio di Torino  / 
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 10-22 octDir: Gianandrea Noseda; Prod: Claus Guth(original), Arturo Gama(revival)
Falstaff (Verdi) 15-26 novDir: Donato Renzetti; Prod: Daniele Abbado, Boris Stetka
Turandot (Puccini) 16-25 eneDir: Gianandrea Noseda; Prod: Stefano Poda
Salome (Strauss) 15-25 febDir: Gianandrea Noseda; Prod: Robert Carsen
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 13-21 marDir: Antonio Florio; Prod: Alessio Pizzech
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 16-25 marDir: Alessandro De Marchi; Prod: Vittorio Borrelli
I lombardi alla prima crociata (Verdi) 17-28 abrDir: Michele Mariotti; Prod: Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera
Evita (Lloyd Webber) 4-9 mayDir: David Steadman; Prod: Bob Tomson, Bill Kenwright
Il segreto di Susanna (Wolf-Ferrari) 16-27 mayDir: Diego Matheuz; Prod: Ludovic Lagarde
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 16-27 mayDir: Diego Matheuz; Prod: Ludovic Lagarde
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 26 jun-6 julDir: Speranza Scappucci; Prod: Elena Barbalich
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 27 jun-7 julDir: Daniele Rustioni; Prod: Michele Placido(original), Vittorio Borrelli(revival)
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 28 jun-8 julDir: Diego Fasolis; Prod: Ettore Scola(original), Vittorio Borrelli(revival)
Treviso, Teatro Comunale di Treviso  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 13-17 octDir: Sergio Alapont; Prod: Francesco Bellotto
Atlas 101 (Mancuso) 17 novDir: Giovanni Mancuso; Prod: Chiara Tarabotti
La Cecchina (Piccinni) 15-17 dicDir: Eddi De Nadai; Prod: Martin Ruis
La traviata (Verdi) 26-30 eneDir: Francesco Ommassini; Prod: Alessio Pizzech
Trieste, Teatro Verdi di Trieste  / 
Evgenij Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 17-25 novDir: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; Prod: Vera Petrova
La prova di un'opera seria (Gnecco) 29 nov-15 dicDir: Leonardo Catalanotto; Prod: Carlo Antonio De Lucia
Il trovatore (Verdi) 19-27 eneDir: Francesco Pasqualetti; Prod: Filippo Tonon
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 16-24 febDir: Simon Krečič; Prod: Davide Livermore
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 23-31 marDir: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; Prod: Giulio Ciabatti
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 20-28 abrDir: Oleg Caetani; Prod: Giorgio Ferrara
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 25 may-3 junDir: George Petrou; Prod: Stefano Vizioli
La traviata (Verdi) 22-30 junDir: Pedro Halffter Caro; Prod: Henning Brockhaus
Venezia, La Fenice  / 
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 24 nov-3 dicDir: Myung-Whun Chung; Prod: Gianmaria Aliverta
La traviata (Verdi) 6 dic-10 eneDir: Enrico Calesso / Marco Paladin; Prod: Robert Carsen
Le metamorfosi di Pasquale (Spontini) 19-27 eneDir: Gianluca Capuano; Prod: Bepi Morassi
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 2-13 febDir: Stefano Montanari; Prod: Damiano Michieletto
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 3-18 febDir: Stefano Montanari; Prod: Bepi Morassi
Zenobia, regina de' Palmireni (Albinoni) 20-24 febDir: Francesco Erle; Prod: Francesco Bellotto
La bohème (Puccini) 16-25 marDir: Myung-Whun Chung; Prod: Francesco Micheli
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 6-24 abrDir: Manlio Benzi; Prod: Alex Rigola
Orlando furioso (Vivaldi) 13-21 abrDir: Diego Fasolis; Prod: Fabio Ceresa
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 20 abr-5 junDir: Riccardo Frizza / Sesto Quatrini; Prod: Bepi Morassi
Il signor Bruschino (Rossini) 27 abr-4 mayDir: Alvise Casellati; Prod: Bepi Morassi
La traviata (Verdi) 5 may-1 junDir: Francesco Ivan Ciampa / Marco Paladin; Prod: Robert Carsen
Norma (Bellini) 13-19 mayDir: Riccardo Frizza; Prod: Kara Walker
Il regno della luna (Piccinni) 17-19 mayDir: Maurizio Dini Ciacci; Prod: Davide Garattini
Richard III (Battistelli) 29 jun-7 julDir: Tito Ceccherini; Prod: Robert Carsen
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 19 ago-30 octDir: Gregory Kunde; Prod: Bepi Morassi
La traviata (Verdi) 25 ago-9 octDir: Giacomo Sagripanti; Prod: Robert Carsen
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 31 ago-29 sepDir: Renato Balsadonna; Prod: Alex Rigola
Semiramide (Rossini) 19-27 octDir: Riccardo Frizza; Prod: Cecilia Ligorio
Verona, Via dei Mutilati 4  / 
La vedova allegra (Lehár) 17-31 dicDir: Sergio Alapont; Prod: Gino Landi
Otello (Verdi) 4-11 febDir: Antonino Fogliani; Prod: Francesco Micheli
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 4-11 marDir: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; Prod: Graham Vick
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 31 mar-8 abrDir: Sesto Quatrini; Prod: Mario Martone
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 29 abr-6 mayDir: Jordi Bernàcer; Prod: Graham Vick
Salome (Strauss) 20-27 mayDir: Michael Balke; Prod: Gabriele Lavia