2017/18 > Holanda 
*Sitio publico   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Holanda

 Estreno mundial
 Rareza
 Nueva producción
 Producción nueva de esta compañía

  
Dinamarca
Reino Unido

Holanda
 
Alemania
Bélgica Luxemburgo

Amsterdam, Het Concertgebouw  / 

Simon Boccanegra (concert) (Verdi) 16 sepDir: James Gaffigan
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 18 octDir: Kenneth Montgomery; Prod: Jeroen Lopes Cardozo
Sunken Garden (concert) (van der Aa) 21 octDir: André de Ridder
Leonore (concert) (Beethoven) 28 octDir: René Jacobs
De gouden haan (concert) (Rimsky-Korsakov) 16 dicDir: Vasily Petrenko
Requiem (Mozart) 4-25 febDir: Pieter Jan Leusink
Nabucco (concert) (Verdi) 13 abrDir: Giancarlo Andretta
Bluebeard's Castle (concert) (Bartók) 14 abrDir: Jaap van Zweden
Elektra (concert) (Strauss) 2 junDir: Markus Stenz
Boris Godoenov (concert) (Musorgsky) 8 sepDir: Pablo Heras-Casado
Cain, overo Il primo omicidio (concert) (Scarlatti,A) 2 marDir: René Jacobs
Nabucco (concert) (Verdi) 13 abrDir: Giancarlo Andretta
Die Gezeichneten (Schreker) 1 junDir: Markus Stenz
Amsterdam, Dutch National Opera Academy  / 
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 4-8 agoDir: Antony Hermus; Prod: David Prins
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 17-21 eneDir: Karel Deseure; Prod: Maria Riccarda Wesseling
Amsterdam, De Nationale Opera  / 
La forza del destino (Verdi) 9 sep-1 octDir: Michele Mariotti; Prod: Christof Loy
Eliogabalo (Cavalli) 12-26 octDir: Leonardo García Alarcón; Prod: Thomas Jolly
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 11-28 novDir: Marc Albrecht; Prod: Jan Philipp Gloger
Eine florentinische Tragödie (Zemlinsky) 11-28 novDir: Marc Albrecht; Prod: Jan Philipp Gloger
La bohème (Puccini) 1-29 dicDir: Andrea Battistoni; Prod: Benedict Andrews
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 18 ene-14 febDir: Marc Albrecht; Prod: Pierre Audi
The Rakes Progress (Stravinsky) 1-21 febDir: Ivor Bolton; Prod: Simon McBurney, Leah Hausman
Das Floss der Medusa (Henze) 13-26 marDir: Ingo Metzmacher; Prod: Romeo Castellucci
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 22-25 marDir: Duncan Ward; Prod: Ted Huffman
Clemency (MacMillan) 22-25 marDir: Duncan Ward; Prod: Ted Huffman
La morte d'Orfeo (Landi) 23-26 marDir: Christophe Rousset; Prod: Pierre Audi
Gurre-Lieder (Schoenberg,A) 18 abr-5 mayDir: Marc Albrecht; Prod: Pierre Audi
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 7-24 mayDir: Teodor Currentzis; Prod: Peter Sellars
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 3 jun-2 julDir: Carlo Rizzi; Prod: Tobias Kratzer
Lessons in Love and Violence (Benjamin,G) 25 jun-5 julDir: George Benjamin; Prod: Katie Mitchell
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 7-29 sepDir: Antonello Manacorda; Prod: Simon McBurney
Jenůfa (Janáček) 9-25 octDir: Tomáš Netopil; Prod: Katie Mitchell
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 10-25 novDir: Maurizio Benini; Prod: Lotte de Beer
Oedipe (Enescu) 6-25 dicDir: Marc Albrecht; Prod: Alex Ollé, Valentina Carrasco
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 16-29 eneDir: James Gaffigan; Prod: James Robinson
Juditha Triumphans (Vivaldi) 26 ene-7 febDir: Andrea Marcon; Prod: Floris Visser
Girls of the Golden West (Adams) 28 feb-17 marDir: Grant Gershon; Prod: Peter Sellars
Caruso in Cuba (Hamel) 3-9 marDir: Otto Tausk; Prod: Johannes Erath
Fin de partie (Kurtag) 6-10 marDir: Markus Stenz; Prod: Pierre Audi
The Second Violinist (Dennehy) 7-9 marDir: Ryan McAdams; Prod: Enda Walsh
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 6 abr-1 mayDir: Marc Albrecht; Prod: Christof Loy
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 23 abr-13 mayDir: Jader Bignamini; Prod: Robert Wilson
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 5-27 junDir: Daniele Gatti; Prod: Olivier Py
Den Haag, Opera2day  / 
Hamlet (Thomas,A) 18 ene-11 abrDir: Hernán Schvartzman; Prod: Serge van Veggel
Carmina Burana (concert) (Orff) 7-9 junDir: Rick Schoonbeek; Prod: Serge van Veggel
Vivaldi - Dangerous Liaisons (Vivaldi) 16-17 eneDir: Hernán Schvartzman; Prod: Serge van Veggel
Enschede, Nederlandse Reisopera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 30 sepDir: Ilyich Rivas; Prod: Floris Visser
The Messiah (Handel) 9 dicDir: Nicolas Mansfield
Siroé (Hasse) 26 eneDir: George Petrou; Prod: Jakob Peters-Messer
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 20 abrDir: Benjamin Lévy; Prod: Paul Carr
Tosca (Puccini) 13-16 octDir: David Parry; Prod: Harry Fehr
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 8 dicDir: Antony Hermus; Prod: Jakob Peters-Messer
The Messiah (Handel) 9 dicDir: Nicolas Mansfield
A Little Night Music (Sondheim) 16 marDir: Ryan Bancroft; Prod: Zack Winokur
La bohème (reduction) (concert) (Puccini) 7+ julDir: Alexander Geluk; Prod: Anne Slothouwer
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 28 sepDir: George Petrou; Prod: Laurence Dale
Eugen Onegin (reduction) (Tchaikovsky,P) 1+ novDir: Lee Reynolds; Prod: Kai Anne Schuhmacher
The Messiah (Handel) 8 dicDir: Nicolas Mansfield
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 25 eneDir: Hernán Schvartzman; Prod: Monique Wagemakers
The Bartered Bride (Smetana) 14 marDir: Ed Spanjaard; Prod: John Yost
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 3+ octDir: Antony Hermus; Prod: Jakob Peters-Messer
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 23+ eneDir: NN; Prod: Paul Carr
Les Indes galantes (Rameau) 24+ abrDir: NN; Prod: NN
Lohengrin (Wagner) 2+ octDir: NN; Prod: NN
Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Handel) 22+ eneDir: George Petrou; Prod: NN
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 9+ abrDir: NN; Prod: NN
Rigoletto (Verdi) 1+ octDir: NN; Prod: NN
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 21+ eneDir: NN; Prod: NN
Fidelio (Beethoven) 22+ abr
Billy Budd (Britten) 20+ eneDir: NN; Prod: Orpha Phelan
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 28+ sepDir: NN; Prod: Floris Visser
Maastricht, Opera Zuid  / 
Werther (Massenet) 10 nov-10 dicDir: Pieter-Jelle de Boer; Prod: Sybrand van der Werf
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 19 mayDir: Karel Deseure; Prod: Waut Koeken