2017/18 > Reino Unido 
*Sitio publico   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Reino Unido

 Estreno mundial
 Rareza
 Nueva producción
 Producción nueva de esta compañía

  
Irlanda

Reino Unido
 
Holanda
Francia Bélgica

Cardiff, Music Theatre Wales  / 

The Golden Dragon (Eötvös) 22 sepDir: Geoffrey Paterson; Prod: Michael McCarthy
Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 
Khovanshchina (Musorgsky) 23 sep-7 octDir: Tomáš Hanus; Prod: David Pountney, Benjamin Davis
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 29 sep-13 octDir: Ainars Rubikis; Prod: James Macdonald(original), Caroline Chaney(revival)
From the House of the Dead (Janáček) 8-12 octDir: Tomáš Hanus; Prod: David Pountney, Caroline Clegg
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 14 octDir: James Southall; Prod: John Copley(original), Sarah Crisp(revival)
La forza del destino (Verdi) 2-17 febDir: Carlo Rizzi / NN; Prod: David Pountney
Tosca (Puccini) 9-23 febDir: Carlo Rizzi / Timothy Burke; Prod: Michael Blakemore
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22-24 febDir: James Southall; Prod: John Caird(original), Caroline Chaney(revival)
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 19 oct-2 dicDir: David Parry / Dane Lam; Prod: David McVicar, Marie Lambert
Iolanta (concert) (Tchaikovsky,P) 29 oct
The Fiery Angel (concert) (Prokofiev) 3 dicDir: Mikhail Agrest; Prod: Max Hoehn
Flight (Dove) 17-24 febDir: Stuart Stratford; Prod: Stephen Barlow
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 22-28 marDir: Brad Cohen; Prod: Antony McDonald
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 27 abr-5 mayDir: Stuart Stratford; Prod: Oliver Mears
Francesca da Rimini (concert) (Rakhmaninov) 6 mayDir: Stuart Stratford
Aleko (concert) (Rakhmaninov) 6 mayDir: Stuart Stratford
Leeds, Opera North  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 16 sep-21 octDir: Tobias Ringborg; Prod: Charles Edwards
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 16 sep-28 octDir: Martin André; Prod: Annabel Arden
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 27 sep-21 octDir: Tobias Ringborg; Prod: Karolina Sofulak
Trial by Jury (Sullivan,A) 27 sep-27 octDir: Oliver Rundell; Prod: John Savournin
Osud (Janáček) 11-20 octDir: Martin André; Prod: Annabel Arden
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 11-21 octDir: Tobias Ringborg; Prod: Matthew Eberhardt
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 19 ene-28 febDir: Martin Pickard; Prod: Tim Albery
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 3 feb-2 marDir: Richard Farnes; Prod: Tim Albery
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 17 feb-3 marDir: Christoph Altstaedt; Prod: Alessandro Talevi
Salome (concert) (Strauss) 19-25 abrDir: Aleksandar Markovic
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 23-26 abrDir: James Holmes; Prod: Jo Davies
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
Aida (Verdi) 28 sep-2 dicDir: Keri-Lynn Wilson / Christian Baldini; Prod: Phelim McDermott
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 5-30 octDir: Hilary Griffiths; Prod: Jonathan Miller(original), Peter Relton(revival)
Rodelinda (Handel) 26 oct-15 novDir: Christian Curnyn; Prod: Richard Jones(original), Donna Stirrup(revival)
Marnie (Muhly) 18 nov-3 dicDir: Martyn Brabbins; Prod: Michael Mayer
Satyagraha (Glass) 1-27 febDir: Karen Kamensek; Prod: Phelim McDermott / Julian Crouch
Iolanthe (Sullivan,A) 13 feb-7 abrDir: Timothy Henty / Chris Hopkins; Prod: Cal McCrystal
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 1-15 marDir: Alexander Soddy; Prod: Robert Carsen
La traviata (Verdi) 16 mar-13 abrDir: Leo McFall / Toby Purser; Prod: Daniel Kramer
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 29 mar-14 abrDir: Martyn Brabbins / Matthew Kofi Waldren; Prod: Fiona Shaw
London, Royal Academy Opera  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22-25 novDir: Gareth Hancock; Prod: Christopher Cowell
London, Royal Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 11 sep-20 julDir: Antonio Pappano / Paul Wynne Griffiths / Nicola Luisotti; Prod: Richard Jones
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 12 sep-14 octDir: Julia Jones / Richard Hetherington; Prod: David McVicar
Les Vêpres siciliennes (Verdi) 12 oct-4 novDir: Maurizio Benini; Prod: Stefan Herheim
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 30 oct-27 novDir: Michele Mariotti; Prod: Katie Mitchell
La Tragédie de Carmen (Bizet) 3-14 novDir: James Hendry; Prod: Gerard Jones
Semiramide (Rossini) 19 nov-16 dicDir: Antonio Pappano / Christopher Willis; Prod: David Alden
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 29 nov-13 eneDir: Daniel Oren; Prod: Damiano Michieletto
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 29 nov-13 eneDir: Daniel Oren; Prod: Damiano Michieletto
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14 dic-16 eneDir: Alexander Joel; Prod: David McVicar
Salome (Strauss) 8-30 eneDir: Henrik Nánási; Prod: David McVicar
The Return of Ulysses (Monteverdi) 10-21 eneDir: Christian Curnyn; Prod: John Fulljames
Tosca (Puccini) 15 ene-3 marDir: Dan Ettinger / Plácido Domingo; Prod: Jonathan Kent
Carmen (Bizet) 6 feb-16 marDir: Jakub Hrůša; Prod: Barrie Kosky
From the House of the Dead (Janáček) 7-24 marDir: Mark Wigglesworth; Prod: Krzysztof Warlikowski
Macbeth (Verdi) 25 mar-10 abrDir: Antonio Pappano; Prod: Phyllida Lloyd
Coraline (Turnage) 27 mar-7 abrDir: Sian Edwards; Prod: Aletta Collins
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 12-27 abrDir: Antonio Pappano; Prod: Richard Jones
Lessons in Love and Violence (Benjamin,G) 10-26 mayDir: George Benjamin; Prod: Katie Mitchell
Lohengrin (Wagner) 7 jun-1 julDir: Andris Nelsons; Prod: David Alden
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 29 jun-17 julDir: Marc Minkowski; Prod: Kasper Holten
Falstaff (Verdi) 7-21 julDir: Nicola Luisotti; Prod: Robert Carsen
L'Ange de Nisida (Donizetti) 18-21 julDir: Mark Elder
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 24 sep-26 octDir: Antonio Pappano; Prod: Keith Warner
Die Walküre (Wagner) 26 sep-28 octDir: Antonio Pappano; Prod: Keith Warner
Siegfried (Wagner) 29 sep-31 octDir: Antonio Pappano; Prod: Keith Warner
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 1 oct-2 novDir: Antonio Pappano; Prod: Keith Warner
Manchester, Royal Northern College of Music (RNCM)  / 
Cendrillon (Massenet) 8-16 dicDir: Martin André; Prod: Olivia Fuchs