2017/18 > Reino Unido 
*Sitio publico   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Reino Unido

 Estreno mundial
 Rareza
 Nueva producción
 Producción nueva de esta compañía

  
Irlanda

Reino Unido
 
Holanda
Francia Bélgica

Belfast, NI Opera  / 

Così fan tutte (Mozart) 17-19 novDir: Nicholas Chalmers; Prod: Adele Thomas
The Threepenny Opera (Weill) 27 ene-10 febDir: Sinead Hayes; Prod: Walter Sutcliffe
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 28-30 junDir: Stuart Stratford; Prod: Oliver Mears
Rigoletto (Verdi) 30 sep-6 octDir: Gareth Hancock; Prod: Walter Sutcliffe
Cardiff, Music Theatre Wales  / 
The Golden Dragon (Eötvös) 22 sepDir: Geoffrey Paterson; Prod: Michael McCarthy
Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 
Khovanshchina (Musorgsky) 23 sep-7 octDir: Tomáš Hanus; Prod: David Pountney, Benjamin Davis
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 29 sep-13 octDir: Ainars Rubikis; Prod: James Macdonald(original), Caroline Chaney(revival)
From the House of the Dead (Janáček) 8-12 octDir: Tomáš Hanus; Prod: David Pountney, Caroline Clegg
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 14 octDir: James Southall; Prod: John Copley(original), Sarah Crisp(revival)
La forza del destino (Verdi) 2-17 febDir: Carlo Rizzi / Kerem Hasan; Prod: David Pountney
Tosca (Puccini) 9-23 febDir: Carlo Rizzi / Timothy Burke; Prod: Michael Blakemore(original), Benjamin Davis(revival)
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22-24 febDir: James Southall; Prod: John Caird(original), Caroline Chaney(revival)
War and Peace (Prokofiev) 15-29 sepDir: Tomáš Hanus; Prod: David Pountney
La traviata (Verdi) 21 sep-6 octDir: James Southall; Prod: David McVicar(original), Sarah Crisp(revival)
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 5-7 octDir: Tomáš Hanus; Prod: Joan Font
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 9-23 febDir: Carlo Rizzi; Prod: David Pountney
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 15 feb-1 marProd: Dominic Cooke
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 28 feb-2 marDir: Carlo Rizzi; Prod: Alessandro Talevi
Glasgow, Royal Conservatoire of Scotland  / 
The Day After (Dove) 3-9 marDir: Philip White; Prod: Jamie Manton
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 19 oct-2 dicDir: David Parry / Dane Lam; Prod: David McVicar, Marie Lambert
Iolanta (concert) (Tchaikovsky,P) 29 oct
The Fiery Angel (concert) (Prokofiev) 3 dicDir: Mikhail Agrest; Prod: Max Hoehn
Flight (Dove) 17-24 febDir: Stuart Stratford; Prod: Stephen Barlow
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 22-28 marDir: Brad Cohen; Prod: Antony McDonald
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 27 abr-5 mayDir: Stuart Stratford; Prod: Oliver Mears
Aleko (concert) (Rakhmaninov) 6 mayDir: Stuart Stratford
Francesca da Rimini (concert) (Rakhmaninov) 6 mayDir: Stuart Stratford
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 26-29 julDir: Stuart Stratford; Prod: Bill Bankes-Jones
The Burning Fiery Furnace (Britten) 21 sepDir: Derek Clark; Prod: Jenny Ogilvie
Rigoletto (Verdi) 18-27 octDir: Rumon Gamba; Prod: Matthew Richardson
Edgar (concert) (Puccini) 28 octDir: Gianluca Marcianò
Anthropocene (MacRae) 24-26 eneDir: Stuart Stratford; Prod: Matthew Richardson
Katya Kabanova (Janáček) 12-16 marDir: Stuart Stratford; Prod: Stephen Lawless
Silvano (concert) (Mascagni) 14 abrDir: Stuart Stratford
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 4-18 mayDir: Tobias Ringborg / Derek Clark; Prod: Thomas Allen
Leeds, Opera North  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 16 sep-21 octDir: Tobias Ringborg; Prod: Charles Edwards
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 16 sep-28 octDir: Martin André; Prod: Annabel Arden
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 27 sep-21 octDir: Tobias Ringborg; Prod: Karolina Sofulak
Trial by Jury (Sullivan,A) 27 sep-27 octDir: Oliver Rundell; Prod: John Savournin
Osud (Janáček) 11-20 octDir: Martin André; Prod: Annabel Arden
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 11-21 octDir: Tobias Ringborg; Prod: Matthew Eberhardt
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 19 ene-28 febDir: Martin Pickard; Prod: Tim Albery
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 3 feb-2 marDir: Richard Farnes; Prod: Tim Albery
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 17 feb-3 marDir: Christoph Altstaedt / Matthew Kofi Waldren; Prod: Alessandro Talevi
Salome (Strauss) 19-25 abrDir: Richard Armstrong; Prod: PJ Harris
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 23-26 mayDir: James Holmes; Prod: Jo Davies(original), Edward Goggin(revival)
Tosca (Puccini) 16 sep-13 octDir: Antony Hermus / Jonathan Santagada; Prod: Edward Dick
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 29 sep-12 octDir: Martin André; Prod: Giles Havergal
Silent Night (Puts) 30 nov-7 dicDir: Nicholas Kok; Prod: Tim Albery
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 19 ene-1 marDir: Robert Howarth; Prod: James Brining
Katya Kabanova (Janáček) 2-27 febDir: Sian Edwards; Prod: Tim Albery
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 16 feb-2 marDir: Garry Walker; Prod: Christopher Alden
Aida (concert) (Verdi) 1-30 mayDir: Richard Armstrong; Prod: Annabel Arden
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
Aida (Verdi) 28 sep-2 dicDir: Keri-Lynn Wilson / Christian Baldini; Prod: Phelim McDermott
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 5-30 octDir: Hilary Griffiths; Prod: Jonathan Miller(original), Peter Relton(revival)
Rodelinda (Handel) 26 oct-15 novDir: Christian Curnyn; Prod: Richard Jones(original), Donna Stirrup(revival)
Marnie (Muhly) 18 nov-3 dicDir: Martyn Brabbins; Prod: Michael Mayer
Satyagraha (Glass) 1-27 febDir: Karen Kamensek; Prod: Phelim McDermott / Julian Crouch
Iolanthe (Sullivan,A) 13 feb-7 abrDir: Timothy Henty / Chris Hopkins; Prod: Cal McCrystal
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 1-15 marDir: Alexander Soddy; Prod: Robert Carsen(original), Emmanuelle Bastet(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 16 mar-13 abrDir: Leo McFall / Toby Purser; Prod: Daniel Kramer
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 29 mar-14 abrDir: Martyn Brabbins / Matthew Kofi Waldren; Prod: Fiona Shaw(original), Peter Relton(revival)
Acis and Galatea (Handel) 9-16 junDir: Nicholas Ansdell-Evans; Prod: Sarah Tipple
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 22-30 junDir: Toby Purser; Prod: Timothy Sheader
Paul Bunyan (Britten) 3-8 sepDir: Matthew Kofi Waldren; Prod: Jamie Manton
Salome (Strauss) 28 sep-23 octDir: Martyn Brabbins; Prod: Adena Jacobs
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 11 oct-17 novDir: John Wilson; Prod: James Robinson
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 25 oct-5 dicDir: Stuart Stratford; Prod: David Alden
War Requiem (Britten) 16 nov-7 dicDir: Martyn Brabbins; Prod: Daniel Kramer
La bohème (Puccini) 26 nov-22 febDir: Valentina Peleggi; Prod: Jonathan Miller(original), Natascha Metherell(revival)
Akhnaten (Glass) 11 feb-7 marDir: Karen Kamensek; Prod: Phelim McDermott
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 1 mar-13 abrDir: Kristiina Poska / Martin Fitzpatrick; Prod: Max Webster
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 14 mar-11 abrDir: Ben Gernon / Chris Hopkins; Prod: Simon McBurney, Josie Daxter
Jack the Ripper (Bell) 30 mar-12 abrDir: Martyn Brabbins; Prod: Daniel Kramer
Dido (Purcell) 11 may-2 junDir: Valentina Peleggi; Prod: Purni Morell
Noye's Fludde (Britten) 3-13 julProd: Lyndsey Turner
London, National Opera Studio  / 
London, Royal Academy Opera  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22-25 novDir: Gareth Hancock; Prod: Christopher Cowell
Flight (Dove) 12-17 marDir: Gareth Hancock; Prod: Martin Duncan
London, Royal College of Music  / 
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 5-10 marDir: Michael Rosewell; Prod: Liam Steel
London, Royal Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 11 sep-20 julDir: Antonio Pappano / Paul Wynne Griffiths / Nicola Luisotti; Prod: Richard Jones
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 12 sep-14 octDir: Julia Jones / Richard Hetherington; Prod: David McVicar(original), Thomas Guthrie(revival)
Les Vêpres siciliennes (Verdi) 12 oct-4 novDir: Maurizio Benini; Prod: Stefan Herheim
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 30 oct-27 novDir: Michele Mariotti; Prod: Katie Mitchell
La Tragédie de Carmen (Bizet) 3-14 novDir: James Hendry; Prod: Gerard Jones
Semiramide (Rossini) 19 nov-16 dicDir: Antonio Pappano / Christopher Willis; Prod: David Alden
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 29 nov-13 eneDir: Daniel Oren; Prod: Damiano Michieletto
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 29 nov-13 eneDir: Daniel Oren; Prod: Damiano Michieletto
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14 dic-16 eneDir: Alexander Joel; Prod: David McVicar
Salome (Strauss) 8-30 eneDir: Henrik Nánási; Prod: David McVicar
The Return of Ulysses (Monteverdi) 10-21 eneDir: Christian Curnyn; Prod: John Fulljames
Tosca (Puccini) 15 ene-3 marDir: Dan Ettinger / Plácido Domingo; Prod: Jonathan Kent
Carmen (Bizet) 6 feb-16 marDir: Jakub Hrůša; Prod: Barrie Kosky
From the House of the Dead (Janáček) 7-24 marDir: Mark Wigglesworth; Prod: Krzysztof Warlikowski
Macbeth (Verdi) 25 mar-10 abrDir: Antonio Pappano; Prod: Phyllida Lloyd
Coraline (Turnage) 27 mar-7 abrDir: Sian Edwards; Prod: Aletta Collins
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 12-27 abrDir: Antonio Pappano; Prod: Richard Jones
4.48 Psychosis (Venables) 24 abr-4 mayProd: Ted Huffman
Lessons in Love and Violence (Benjamin,G) 10-26 mayDir: George Benjamin; Prod: Katie Mitchell
Lohengrin (Wagner) 7 jun-1 julDir: Andris Nelsons; Prod: David Alden
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 29 jun-17 julDir: Marc Minkowski; Prod: Kasper Holten
Falstaff (Verdi) 7-21 julDir: Nicola Luisotti; Prod: Robert Carsen
L'Ange de Nisida (Donizetti) 18-21 julDir: Mark Elder
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 24 sep-26 octDir: Antonio Pappano; Prod: Keith Warner
Die Walküre (Wagner) 26 sep-28 octDir: Antonio Pappano; Prod: Keith Warner
Siegfried (Wagner) 29 sep-31 octDir: Antonio Pappano; Prod: Keith Warner
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 1 oct-2 novDir: Antonio Pappano; Prod: Keith Warner
Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 23 octDir: Antonio Pappano
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 15 nov-10 dicDir: Henrik Nánási; Prod: Elijah Moshinsky
Carmen (Bizet) 27 nov-22 dicDir: Keri-Lynn Wilson; Prod: Barrie Kosky
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 11-29 dicDir: Sebastian Weigle; Prod: Antony McDonald
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky,P) 13 ene-1 febDir: Antonio Pappano; Prod: Stefan Herheim
La traviata (Verdi) 14-31 eneDir: Antonello Manacorda; Prod: Richard Eyre
Katya Kabanova (Janáček) 4-26 febDir: Edward Gardner; Prod: Richard Jones
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 25 feb-16 marDir: Stefano Montanari; Prod: Jan Philipp Gloger
La forza del destino (Verdi) 21 mar-22 abrDir: Antonio Pappano; Prod: Christof Loy
Faust (Gounod) 8 abr-6 mayDir: Dan Ettinger; Prod: David McVicar
Billy Budd (Britten) 23 abr-10 mayDir: Ivor Bolton; Prod: Deborah Warner
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 20 may-9 junDir: Daniel Oren; Prod: David McVicar
Tosca (Puccini) 27 may-20 junDir: Alexander Joel; Prod: Jonathan Kent
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 19 jun-3 julDir: Marc Albrecht; Prod: Richard Jones
Carmen (Bizet) 22 jun-20 julDir: Julia Jones; Prod: Barrie Kosky
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 29 jun-21 julDir: John Eliot Gardiner; Prod: David McVicar
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 8-20 julDir: Evelino Pidò; Prod: Laurent Pelly
Manchester, Royal Northern College of Music (RNCM)  / 
Cendrillon (Massenet) 8-16 dicDir: Martin André; Prod: Olivia Fuchs
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 17-25 marDir: Anthony Kraus; Prod: Stephen Medcalf