2017/18 > Estados Unidos 
*Sitio publico   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Estados Unidos

 Estreno mundial
 Rareza
 Nueva producción
 Producción nueva de esta compañía

  

Albuquerque, Opera Southwest  / 

William Tell (Rossini) 22-29 octDir: Anthony Barrese; Prod: Nathaniel Merchant
Norma (Bellini) 8-15 abrDir: Anthony Barrese; Prod: E Loren Meeker
Tosca (Puccini) 28 oct-4 novDir: Anthony Barrese; Prod: Marco Nisticò
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 12-22 feb
La cambiale di matrimonio (Rossini) 8-9 mar
Lohengrin (Wagner) 31 mar-7 abrDir: Anthony Barrese; Prod: E Loren Meeker
Amarillo, Amarillo Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 6-7 oct
Man of La Mancha (Leigh) 5-7 abr
Anchorage, Anchorage Opera  / 
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 3-5 novDir: Craig Kier; Prod: David Lefkowich
As One (Kaminsky) 9-11 febDir: Andreas Mitisek; Prod: Andreas Mitisek
Candide (Bernstein) 7-8 abrDir: Randall Craig Fleisher; Prod: Teresa K Pond
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 2-4 novDir: Charles Prince; Prod: Allison Grant
An American Dream (Perla) 8-10 febProd: Cara Consilvio
An American Dream (Perla) 15-17 febDir: Jack Perla; Prod: Cara Consilvio
La bohème (Puccini) 12-14 abrDir: Brian DeMaris; Prod: Laura Alley
Annapolis, Annapolis Opera  / 
Little Women (Adamo) 3-5 novDir: Ronald J Gretz; Prod: Braxton Peters
La traviata (Verdi) 16-18 marDir: Ronald J Gretz; Prod: Braxton Peters
Atlanta, Atlanta Opera  / 
The Seven Deadly Sins (Weill) 28 sep-6 octDir: Rolando Salazar; Prod: Brian Clowdus
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 4-12 novDir: Arthur Fagen; Prod: Tomer Zvulun
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 24 feb-4 marDir: Christopher Allen; Prod: E Loren Meeker
Out of Darkness (Heggie) 5-15 abrDir: Joseph Mechavich; Prod: Tomer Zvulun
Carmen (Bizet) 28 abr-6 mayDir: Arthur Fagen; Prod: Brenna Corner
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 9-17 junDir: Timothy Myers; Prod: Tomer Zvulun
Charlie Parker's Yardbird (Schnyder) 27-30 sepDir: Clinton Smith; Prod: Omer Ben Seadia
West Side Story (Bernstein) 3-11 novDir: David Neely; Prod: Francesca Zambello, Eric Sean Fogel
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 2-10 febDir: Joseph Mechavich; Prod: Tomer Zvulun
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 2-10 marDir: Stephen Lord; Prod: Tomer Zvulun
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 28-31 marDir: Jorge Parodi; Prod: Tomer Zvulun
La traviata (Verdi) 27 abr-5 mayDir: Arthur Fagen
Austin, Austin Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 11-19 novDir: Richard Buckley; Prod: Michael Cavanaugh
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 27 ene-4 febDir: Richard Buckley; Prod: Jennifer Williams
La traviata (Verdi) 28 abr-6 mayDir: Richard Buckley; Prod: David Lefkowich
Otello (Verdi) 10-18 novDir: Richard Buckley; Prod: Doug Scholz-Carlson
Silent Night (Puts) 26 ene-3 febDir: Richard Buckley; Prod: Tomer Zvulun
Soldier Songs (Little) 5-6 abrDir: Todd Reynolds; Prod: Ashley Tata
La bohème (Puccini) 27 abr-5 mayDir: Richard Buckley; Prod: Alison Moritz
Binghamton, Tri-cities Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 15 octDir: Vlad Iftinca; Prod: JJ Hudson
Glory Denied (Cipullo) 10-19 novDir: Joshua Horsch; Prod: Cara Consilvio
The Tragedy of Carmen (Bizet) 27-30 mayProd: James Kenon Mitchell
Birmingham AL, Opera Birmingham  / 
The Tragedy of Carmen (Bizet) 19-21 eneDir: Tyson Deaton; Prod: Candace Evans
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 23-25 marDir: Steven White; Prod: Dona D Vaughn
Glory Denied (Cipullo) 25-27 ene
Tosca (Puccini) 15-17 mar
Bloomington, Indiana University Opera  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-23 sepDir: Arthur Fagen; Prod: David Lefkowich
L'étoile (Chabrier) 13-21 octProd: Alain Gauthier
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 2-10 febDir: Arthur Fagen; Prod: James Marvel
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 23 feb-3 marProd: Jose Maria Condemi
West Side Story (Bernstein) 6-14 abrProd: Michael Shell
The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs (Bates) 14-22 sep
Dialogues of the Carmelites (Poulenc) 12-20 oct
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 2-4 nov
Giulio Cesare (Handel) 1-9 feb
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 22 feb-2 mar
Mass (Bernstein) 5-13 abr
Boise, Opera Idaho  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 6-8 octDir: Andy Anderson; Prod: Andrew Nienaber
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 1-3 dicDir: Deanna Tham; Prod: Mark Junkert
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16-18 febDir: Dean Williamson; Prod: Helena Binder
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 6-8 abrDir: Alasdair Neale; Prod: Walker Lewis
West Side Story (concert) (Bernstein) 15-16 sep
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 26-28 oct
Aida (Verdi) 22-24 feb
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 6-7 abr
As One (Kaminsky) 9-11 may
Boston, Boston Lyric Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 13-22 octDir: David Stern; Prod: Crystal Manich
The Nefarious, Immoral but Highly Profitable Enterprise of Mr Burke and Mr Hare (Grant) 8-12 novDir: David Angus; Prod: David Schweizer
The Threepenny Opera (Weill) 16-25 abrDir: David Angus; Prod: James Darrah
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 11-20 mayDir: David Angus; Prod: David Schweizer
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 12-21 octDir: David Angus; Prod: Rosetta Cucchi
Schoenberg in Hollywood (Machover) 14-18 novDir: David Angus; Prod: Braham Murray
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 11+ marDir: David Angus
The Handmaid's Tale (Ruders) 3+ mayDir: David Angus; Prod: Anne Bogart
Boston, Handel and Haydn Society  / 
The Messiah (concert) (Handel) 1-3 dicDir: Harry Christophers
Hercules (concert) (Handel) 4-6 mayDir: Harry Christophers
The Messiah (concert) (Handel) 30 nov-2 dicDir: Bernard Labadie
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 29-31 marDir: Harry Christophers; Prod: Aidan Lang
Requiem (concert) (Mozart) 3-5 mayDir: Harry Christophers
Cedar Rapids, Cedar Rapids Opera Theatre  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 19-21 eneDir: Daniel Kleinknecht; Prod: William Ferrara
Charlotte, Opera Carolina  / 
Cyrano (DiChiera) 4-9 novDir: Steven Mercurio; Prod: Bernard Uzan
Rigoletto (Verdi) 11-17 febDir: Sara Jobin; Prod: Jordan Lee Braun
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 15-21 abrDir: Robert Moody; Prod: Garnett Bruce
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 10-18 novDir: Stefano Romani; Prod: Alain Gauthier
Carmen (Bizet) 19-24 ene
Fallujah (Stokes) 5-6 abr
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 5-11 may
Chicago, Chicago Opera Theater  / 
The Consul (Menotti) 4-12 novDir: Kristof Van Grysperre; Prod: Andreas Mitisek
Pigmalione (Donizetti) 14-22 abrDir: Francesco Milioto; Prod: Amy Hutchison
Rita (Donizetti) 14-22 abrDir: Franceso Milioto; Prod: Amy Hutchison
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 10-18 novDir: Lidiya Yankovskaya; Prod: Paul Curran
The Scarlet Ibis (Weisman) 16-24 febDir: David Hanlon; Prod: Elizabeth Margolius
Moby-Dick (Heggie) 25-28 abrDir: Lidiya Yankovskaya; Prod: Kristine McIntyre
Chicago, Lyric Opera of Chicago  / 
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 23 sep-15 octDir: Harry Bicket; Prod: John Neumeier
Rigoletto (Verdi) 7 oct-3 novDir: Marco Armiliato; Prod: E Loren Meeker
Die Walküre (Wagner) 1-30 novDir: Andrew Davis; Prod: David Pountney
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 19 nov-10 dicDir: Andrew Davis; Prod: Andrew Sinclair
Turandot (Puccini) 5 dic-27 eneDir: Andrew Davis; Prod: Rob Kearley
I puritani (Bellini) 4-28 febDir: Enrique Mazzola; Prod: Eric Einhorn
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 17 feb-16 marDir: James Gaffigan; Prod: John Cox, Bruno Ravella
Faust (Gounod) 3-21 marDir: Emmanuel Villaume; Prod: John Frame, Kevin Newbury
Fellow Travelers (Spears) 17-25 marDir: Daniela Candillari; Prod: Kevin Newbury
La bohème (Puccini) 6 oct-25 eneDir: Domingo Hindoyan; Prod: Richard Jones
Idomeneo (Mozart) 13 oct-2 novDir: Andrew Davis; Prod: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle(original), David Kneuss(revival)
Siegfried (Wagner) 3-16 novDir: Andrew Davis; Prod: David Pountney
Il trovatore (Verdi) 17 nov-9 dicDir: Marco Armiliato; Prod: David McVicar(original), Roy Rallo(revival)
Cendrillon (Massenet) 1 dic-20 eneDir: Andrew Davis / Francesco Milioto; Prod: Laurent Pelly
Elektra (Strauss) 2-22 febDir: Donald Runnicles; Prod: David McVicar(original), Nicolas Sandys(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 16 feb-22 marDir: Michael Christie; Prod: Arin Arbus
Ariodante (Handel) 2-17 marDir: Harry Bicket; Prod: Richard Jones
An American Dream (Perla) 15-17 mar
West Side Story (Bernstein) 3 may-2 junProd: Francesca Zambello
Columbus, Opera Columbus  / 
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 27 sep-1 octProd: Stephen Wadsworth
Aida (concert) (Verdi) 2-4 abr
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 18-22 abrDir: Jason Hiester; Prod: Joel Ivany
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 28-30 sepDir: Cathy Kelly; Prod: Crystal Manich
The Flood (Fujiwara) 8-10 febDir: Steven Osgood; Prod: Stephen Wadsworth
Dallas, The Dallas Opera  / 
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 20 oct-5 novDir: Emmanuel Villaume / Pierre Vallet; Prod: Bruno Berger-Gorski
La traviata (Verdi) 27 oct-12 novDir: Carlo Montanaro; Prod: Stephania Panighini
The Ring of Polykrates (Korngold) 9-17 febDir: Emmanuel Villaume; Prod: Peter Kazaras
Sunken Garden (van der Aa) 9-17 marDir: Nicole Paiement; Prod: Michel van der Aa
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 13-29 abrDir: Emmanuel Villaume; Prod: Robert Falls
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 12-20 octDir: Emmanuel Villaume; Prod: Christopher Alden
Carmen (Bizet) 19 oct-4 novDir: Emmanuel Villaume / Pierre Vallet; Prod: David McVicar
Pépito (Offenbach) 3 nov-27 abr
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 1-9 marDir: Emmanuel Villaume
La bohème (Puccini) 15-31 marDir: Giuliano Carella; Prod: Tomer Zvulun
Falstaff (Verdi) 26 abr-4 mayDir: Riccardo Frizza; Prod: Lee Blakeley(original), Shawna Lucey(revival)
Dayton, Dayton Opera  / 
Requiem (Verdi) 16-17 sepDir: Neal Gittleman
The Consul (Menotti) 20-22 octDir: Patrick Reynolds; Prod: Gary Briggle
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 2-4 marDir: Clinton Smith; Prod: Kathleen Clawson
Turandot (Puccini) 18-20 mayDir: Neal Gittleman; Prod: Johnathon Pape
Symphony 9 (concert) (Beethoven) 15-16 sepDir: Neal Gittleman
Rigoletto (Verdi) 9-11 novDir: Jerome Shannon; Prod: Kathleen Clawson
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 2-3 marDir: Patrick Reynolds; Prod: Gary Briggle
Salome (Strauss) 17-19 mayDir: Neal Gittleman; Prod: Kathleen Clawson
Denver, Opera Colorado  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 4-12 novDir: Ari Pelto; Prod: Matthew Ozawa
Steal a Pencil for Me (Cohen) 25-30 eneDir: Ari Pelto; Prod: Omer Ben Seadia
Falstaff (Verdi) 5-13 mayDir: Ari Pelto; Prod: David Edwards
La traviata (Verdi) 3-11 novDir: Ari Pelto; Prod: Alison Moritz
After Life (Cipullo) 23 feb-1 marDir: Andrew Altenbach; Prod: Omer Ben Seadia
Josephine (Cipullo) 23 feb-1 marDir: Andrew Altenbach; Prod: Omer Ben Seadia
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 4-12 mayDir: Ari Pelto; Prod: Matthew Ozawa
Detroit, Michigan Opera Theatre  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14-22 octDir: Stephen Lord; Prod: Elaine Tyler-Hall
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 11-19 novDir: Stephen Lord; Prod: Michael Patrick Albano
Tosca (Puccini) 7-15 abrDir: Valerio Galli
Tosca (Puccini) 17 abr
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 13-21 octDir: Stephen Lord; Prod: Tomer Zvulun
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 10-18 novDir: Anne Manson; Prod: Christopher Mattaliano
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 22 dic
Candide (Bernstein) 9-10 marDir: Daniel Black; Prod: Keturah Stickann
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 6-14 abrDir: Stephen Lord; Prod: Basil Twist
The Grapes of Wrath (Gordon) 11-19 mayDir: Michael Christie; Prod: James Robinson
Eugene, Eugene Opera  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 30-31 dicDir: Andrew Bisantz; Prod: David Lefkowich
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 4-6 may
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 30-31 dic
As One (Kaminsky) 17-19 may
Fargo, Fargo-Moorhead Opera  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 27-29 oct
Alcina (Handel) 9-11 febDir: Clinton Smith; Prod: Patrick Hansen
Soldier Songs (Little) 6-8 abr
Soldier Songs (Little) 13-15 abr
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 7-9 dicDir: Stephen Sulich; Prod: David Hamilton
Three Decembers (Heggie) 15-17 febProd: Austin Regan
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 22-24 marProd: Frederic Heringes
Carmen (Bizet) 12-13 abr
Fort Lee, New Jersey Association of Verismo Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 15 oct
Norma (Bellini) 28 oct
Grand Rapids, Opera Grand Rapids  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13-14 oct
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 4-5 may
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 26-27 octDir: James Meena; Prod: James Marvel
La traviata (Verdi) 14-15 junDir: James Meena; Prod: John Hoomes
Honolulu, Hawaii Opera Theatre  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 13-17 octDir: Derrick Inouye; Prod: Tara Faircloth
As One (Kaminsky) 11-16 eneDir: Robert Wood; Prod: Jeffrey Marc Buchman
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 9-13 febDir: David Angus; Prod: Brian Deedrick
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 20-24 abrDir: David Charles Abell; Prod: Tomer Zvulun
Romeo and Juliet (Gounod) 12-16 octDir: Emmanuel Plasson; Prod: Brad Dalton
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 8-12 feb
La traviata (Verdi) 17-21 may
Houston, Opera in the Heights  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 10-19 nov
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 16-24 febProd: John de los Santos
Candide (Bernstein) 13-21 abr
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 21-29 sep
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 9-17 nov
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 15-23 feb
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 26 abr-4 may
Houston, Houston Grand Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 20 oct-11 novDir: Eun Sun Kim; Prod: Arin Arbus
Julius Caesar (Handel) 27 oct-10 novDir: Patrick Summers; Prod: James Robinson
The House without a Christmas Tree (Gordon) 30 nov-14 dicDir: Bradley Moore; Prod: James Robinson
Elektra (Strauss) 19 ene-2 febDir: Patrick Summers; Prod: David McVicar(original), Nick Sandys(revival)
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 26 ene-10 febDir: Emily Senturia; Prod: Joan Font
West Side Story (Bernstein) 20 abr-6 mayDir: Timothy Myers; Prod: Francesca Zambello
Norma (Bellini) 27 abr-11 mayDir: Patrick Summers; Prod: Kevin Newbury
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 19 oct-2 novDir: Patrick Summers; Prod: Tomer Zvulun, Brenna Corner
La bohème (Puccini) 26 oct-11 novDir: James Lowe; Prod: John Caird
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 18 ene-3 febDir: Patrick Summers; Prod: Francesca Zambello, E Loren Meeker
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 25 ene-8 febDir: Roderick Cox; Prod: E Loren Meeker
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20 abr-5 mayDir: Cristian Măcelaru; Prod: Kasper Holten, Amy Lane
The Phoenix (O'Regan) 26 abr-10 mayDir: Patrick Summers; Prod: John Caird
Indianapolis, Indianapolis Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 17-19 nov
South Pacific (Rodgers) 23-25 mar
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 8-10 jun
La bohème (Puccini) 14-16 sepDir: Craig Kier
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 16-17 nov
Camelot (Loewe) 22-24 mar
Jackson, Mississippi Opera  / 
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 17-19 novProd: Rob Mulholland
Turandot (Puccini) 28 abrProd: Octavio Cardenas
Juneau, Juneau Lyric Opera  / 
Into the Woods (Sondheim) 2-10 feb
Kansas City, Lyric Opera of Kansas City  / 
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 30 sep-8 octDir: Ari Pelto; Prod: Tomer Zvulun
Everest (Talbot) 11-19 novDir: Nicole Paiement; Prod: Leonard Foglia
As One (Kaminsky) 27-28 eneDir: Robert Wood; Prod: Mary Birnbaum
Rigoletto (Verdi) 3-11 marDir: David Charles Abell; Prod: David Gately
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 28 abr-6 mayDir: Leonardo Vordoni; Prod: Michael Shell
West Side Story (Bernstein) 22-30 sepDir: David Charles Abell; Prod: Francesca Zambello, Eric Sean Fogel
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 3-11 novDir: Ryan McAdams; Prod: Ron Daniels
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 16-24 marDir: Jane Glover; Prod: James Alexander
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 27 abr-5 mayDir: Antony Walker; Prod: Andrew Sinclair
Knoxville, Knoxville Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 23-25 febDir: Brian Salesky; Prod: John Hoomes
Aida (Verdi) 4-6 may
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 26-28 octDir: Brian Salesky; Prod: Brian Salesky
The Impresario (Mozart) 26-28 octDir: Brian Salesky; Prod: Brian Salesky
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22-24 febDir: Brian Salesky; Prod: Brian Salesky
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 4-5 mayDir: Brian Salesky; Prod: Brian Salesky
Los Angeles, LA Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 9 sep-1 octDir: James Conlon; Prod: Rob Ashford
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 7-28 octDir: Plácido Domingo / Grant Gershon; Prod: Penny Woolcock
Nabucco (Verdi) 14 oct-19 novDir: James Conlon; Prod: Thaddeus Strassberger
La Belle et la Bête (Glass) 28-31 octDir: Michael Riesman
Persona (Makan) 9-12 novDir: Evan Ziporyn; Prod: Jay Scheib
Candide (Bernstein) 27 ene-18 febDir: James Conlon; Prod: Francesca Zambello
Orpheus and Eurydice (Gluck) 10-25 marDir: James Conlon; Prod: John Neumeier
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12 may-3 junDir: Matthew Aucoin; Prod: Mark Lamos
Crossing (concert) (Aucoin) 25-26 mayDir: Matthew Aucoin
Usher House (Getty) 22-24 junDir: Sara Jobin; Prod: Brian Staufenbiel
The Canterville Ghost (Getty) 22-24 junDir: Sara Jobin; Prod: Brian Staufenbiel
Don Carlo (Verdi) 22 sep-14 octDir: James Conlon; Prod: Ian Judge
Soldier Songs (Little) 13 octDir: Alan Pierson; Prod: Ashley Tata
Satyagraha (Glass) 20 oct-11 novDir: Grant Gershon; Prod: Phelim McDermott
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 17 nov-15 dicDir: James Conlon; Prod: Doug Fitch
The Loser (Lang,D) 22-23 febProd: David Lang
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 2-24 marDir: James Conlon; Prod: Thaddeus Strassberger
El gato montés (Penella) 4-19 mayDir: Jordi Bernàcer; Prod: José Carlos Plaza
La traviata (Verdi) 1-22 junDir: James Conlon; Prod: Marta Domingo
Los Angeles, LA Phil  / 
L'Heure espagnole (concert) (Ravel) 9-11 novDir: Charles Dutoit
Louisville, Kentucky Opera  / 
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 15-17 sepDir: Joseph Mechavich; Prod: Chas Rader-Shieber
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 27-29 octDir: Joseph Mechavich; Prod: Ellen Douglas Schlaefer
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 16-18 febDir: Robert Tweten; Prod: Matthew Ozawa
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 21-23 sepDir: Joseph Mechavich; Prod: Kristine McIntyre
Enemies, A Love Story (Moore,B) 9-11 novDir: David Stern; Prod: Mary Birnbaum
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15-17 febDir: Roberto Kalb; Prod: Kathleen Belcher
Madison, Madison Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 3-5 novDir: John DeMain; Prod: E Loren Meeker
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 9-11 febDir: John DeMain; Prod: Alison Mortiz
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 27-29 abrDir: John DeMain; Prod: Kristine McIntyre
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 2-4 novDir: Joseph Mechavich; Prod: Kristine McIntyre
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 2-4 novDir: Joseph Mechavich; Prod: Kristine McIntyre
A Little Night Music (Sondheim) 8-10 febDir: John DeMain; Prod: Doug Scholz-Carlson
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 26-28 abrDir: John DeMain; Prod: Keturah Stickann
Memphis, Opera Memphis  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 13-14 octDir: Douglas Kinney Frost; Prod: Benjamin Wayne Smith
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 2-3 febDir: Michael Sakir; Prod: Ned Canty
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 26-27 oct
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 8-10 feb
Miami, Florida Grand Opera  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 11-18 novDir: Alexander Polianichko; Prod: Elise Sandell
Salome (Strauss) 27 ene-3 febDir: Timothy Myers; Prod: Bernard Uzan
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 17-24 marDir: Anthony Barrese
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 28 abr-5 mayDir: Ramón Tebar; Prod: Jose Maria Condemi
La bohème (Puccini) 3-11 novDir: Ramón Tebar; Prod: Jeffrey Marc Buchman
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 26 ene-3 febDir: Andrew Bisantz; Prod: Elise Sandell
Frida (Rodriguez) 21-24 marDir: Roberto Kalb; Prod: Jose Maria Condemi(original), Marco Pelle(revival)
Werther (Massenet) 27 abr-5 mayDir: Joseph Mechavich; Prod: Bernard Uzan
Milwaukee, Florentine Opera  / 
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 20-22 octDir: Joseph Rescigno; Prod: William Florescu
Venus and Adonis (Blow) 26-28 eneDir: Jory Vinikour; Prod: William Florescu
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 26-28 eneDir: Jory Vinikour; Prod: William Florescu
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 11-13 mayDir: Joseph Rescigno; Prod: William Florescu
Prince of Players (Floyd) 12-14 octDir: William Boggs; Prod: Michael Gieleta
The Coronation of Poppea (Monteverdi) 22-31 marDir: Jory Vinikour; Prod: William Florescu
Fidelio (Beethoven) 17-19 mayDir: Joseph Rescigno; Prod: William Florescu
Milwaukee, Skylight Music Theatre  / 
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 16-29 mar
Minneapolis, Minnesota Opera  / 
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 7-15 octDir: Jonathan Brandani; Prod: Chuck Hudson
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 11-19 novDir: Michael Christie; Prod: Stephen Lawless
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 27 ene-3 febDir: Michael Christie; Prod: Joel Ivany
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17-31 marDir: Michael Christie; Prod: Austin Regan
Thaïs (Massenet) 12-20 mayDir: Christopher Franklin; Prod: Andrea Cigni
La rondine (Puccini) 6-14 octDir: Sergio Alapont; Prod: Octavio Cardenas
Silent Night (Puts) 10-17 novDir: Courtney Lewis; Prod: Eric Simonson
The Italian Straw Hat (Rota) 26 ene-3 febDir: Jonathan Brandani; Prod: Andrea Cigni
The Fix (Puckett) 16-24 marDir: Timothy Myers; Prod: Eric Simonson
La traviata (Verdi) 4-14 mayDir: Christopher Franklin; Prod: Louisa Muller
Mobile, Mobile Opera  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 20-22 octDir: Curtis Tucker; Prod: Mark Freiman
La bohème (Puccini) 16-18 marDir: Bernard McDonald; Prod: Scott Skiba
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 19-21 octDir: James Caraher; Prod: Eric Gibson
The Secret of Susanna (Wolf-Ferrari) 16 febProd: Scott Wright
Il tabarro (Puccini) 22-24 marDir: Bernard McDonald; Prod: Benjamin Smith
Modesto, Townsend Opera Players  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 15-17 sepDir: Ryan Murray
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 27-29 abrDir: Ryan Murray; Prod: Annalisa Winberg
Nashville, Nashville Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 5-7 octDir: Dean Williamson; Prod: John Hoomes
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 10-12 novDir: John Hoomes; Prod: Dean Williamson
Hercules vs. Vampires (Morganelli) 27 eneDir: Kelly Corcoran; Prod: John Hoomes
Susannah (Floyd) 6-8 abrDir: Dean Williamson; Prod: John Hoomes
Traviata (Verdi) 4-6 octDir: Dean Williamson; Prod: John Hoomes
Three Decembers (Heggie) 9-11 novDir: Dean Williamson; Prod: John Hoomes
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 4-6 abrDir: William Boggs; Prod: John Hoomes
The Cradle Will Rock (Blitzstein) 10-12 mayDir: Amy Tate Williams; Prod: John Hoomes
New Orleans, New Orleans Opera  / 
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 9-10 sepDir: Robert Lyall; Prod: Tomer Zvulun
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 6-8 oct
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 6-8 oct
Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) 10-12 novDir: Robert Lyall; Prod: Alison Moritz
Burlesque Opera of Tabasco (Chadwick,G) 25-28 eneDir: Paul Mauffray
The Medium (Menotti) 1-3 jun
Turandot (Puccini) 28-30 sep
Pygmalion (Rameau) 8-11 nov
Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 8-10 feb
The Blind (Auerbach) 4-7 abr
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26-28 abr
New York, Center for Contemporary Opera  / 
To Be Sung (Dusapin) 17-19 marDir: Neal Goren; Prod: Jorinde Keesmaat
Backwards from Winter (Knehans) 25 mayProd: Jennifer Williams
New York, Teatro Grattacielo  / 
Il grillo del focolare (concert) (Zandonai) 14 octDir: Israel Gursky
New York, The Metropolitan Opera  / 
Norma (Bellini) 25 sep-16 dicDir: Carlo Rizzi / Joseph Colaneri; Prod: David McVicar
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 26 sep-28 octDir: Johannes Debus; Prod: Bartlett Sher
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 27 sep-14 octDir: James Levine; Prod: Julie Taymor
La bohème (Puccini) 2 oct-10 marDir: Alexander Soddy / Marco Armiliato; Prod: Franco Zeffirelli
Turandot (Puccini) 12 oct-5 abrDir: Carlo Rizzi / Marco Armiliato; Prod: Franco Zeffirelli
The Exterminating Angel (Adès) 26 oct-21 novDir: Thomas Adès; Prod: Tom Cairns
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 2 nov-16 marDir: Jader Bignamini / Marco Armiliato; Prod: Anthony Minghella, Carolyn Choa
Thaïs (Massenet) 11 nov-2 dicDir: Emmanuel Villaume; Prod: John Cox
Requiem (Verdi) 24 nov-2 dicDir: James Levine
The Magic Flute (reduction) (Mozart) 25 nov-9 dicDir: Evan Rogister; Prod: Julie Taymor
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 6 dic-19 eneDir: Harry Bicket; Prod: Richard Eyre
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 14 dic-11 eneDir: Ward Stare; Prod: Susan Stroman
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 18 dic-6 eneDir: Donald Runnicles; Prod: Richard Jones
Tosca (Puccini) 31 dic-12 mayDir: Emmanuel Villaume / Gareth Morrell / Bertrand de Billy; Prod: David McVicar
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 8 ene-1 febDir: Nicola Luisotti; Prod: David McVicar
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 8 ene-1 febDir: Nicola Luisotti; Prod: David McVicar
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 16 ene-17 febDir: Domingo Hindoyan; Prod: Bartlett Sher
Il trovatore (Verdi) 22 ene-15 febDir: Marco Armiliato; Prod: David McVicar
Parsifal (Wagner) 5-27 febDir: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; Prod: François Girard
Semiramide (Rossini) 19 feb-17 marDir: Maurizio Benini / Gareth Morrell; Prod: John Copley
Elektra (Strauss) 1-23 marDir: Yannick Nézet-Séguin / Paul Nadler; Prod: Patrice Chéreau
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 15 mar-19 abrDir: David Robertson; Prod: Phelim McDermott
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22 mar-10 mayDir: Roberto Abbado / Gareth Morrell; Prod: Mary Zimmerman
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 29 mar-21 abrDir: Bertrand de Billy; Prod: Elijah Moshinsky
Cendrillon (Massenet) 12 abr-11 mayDir: Bertrand de Billy; Prod: Laurent Pelly
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 23 abr-12 mayDir: Plácido Domingo; Prod: Bartlett Sher
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 24 sep-28 marDir: Mark Elder; Prod: Darko Tresnjak
La bohème (Puccini) 25 sep-13 dicDir: James Gaffigan; Prod: Franco Zeffirelli, Knighten Smit
Aida (Verdi) 26 sep-7 marDir: Nicola Luisotti / Plácido Domingo; Prod: Sonja Frisell(original), Stephen Pickover(revival)
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 4-27 octDir: Marco Armiliato; Prod: Giancarlo Del Monaco(original), Gregory Keller(revival)
Marnie (Muhly) 19 oct-10 novDir: Robert Spano; Prod: Michael Mayer
Tosca (Puccini) 25 oct-6 abrDir: Carlo Rizzi; Prod: David McVicar
Carmen (Bizet) 30 oct-8 febDir: Omer Meir Wellber / Louis Langrée; Prod: Richard Eyre
Mefistofele (Boito) 8 nov-1 dicDir: Carlo Rizzi / Joseph Colaneri; Prod: Robert Carsen(original), Paula Suozzi(revival)
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 14 nov-8 dicDir: Emmanuel Villaume; Prod: Penny Woolcock(original), Stephen Pickover(revival)
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 23 nov-15 dicDir: Bertrand de Billy; Prod: Jack O'Brien(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Il tabarro (Puccini) 23 nov-15 dicDir: Bertrand de Billy; Prod: Jack O'Brien(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 23 nov-15 dicDir: Bertrand de Billy; Prod: Jack O'Brien(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 4 dic-27 abrDir: Yannick Nézet-Séguin / Nicola Luisotti; Prod: Michael Mayer
Otello (Verdi) 14 dic-10 eneDir: Gustavo Dudamel; Prod: Bartlett Sher(original), Gina Lapinski(revival)
The Magic Flute (reduction) (Mozart) 19 dic-5 eneDir: Harry Bicket; Prod: Julie Taymor
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 31 dic-26 eneDir: Gianandrea Noseda; Prod: David McVicar
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 15-31 eneDir: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; Prod: Jonathan Miller, Paula Williams
Duke Bluebeard's Castle (Bartók) 24 ene-14 febDir: Henrik Nánási; Prod: Mariusz Treliński
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 ene-14 febDir: Henrik Nánási; Prod: Mariusz Treliński
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 30 ene-18 abrDir: Cornelius Meister; Prod: Michael Grandage(original), Louisa Muller(revival)
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 7 feb-2 marDir: Enrique Mazzola; Prod: Laurent Pelly(original), Christian Rath(revival)
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12 feb-10 mayDir: Nicola Luisotti; Prod: Michael Mayer(original), Gregory Keller(revival)
Falstaff (Verdi) 22 feb-16 marDir: Richard Farnes; Prod: Robert Carsen(original), Gina Lapinski(revival)
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 9 mar-6 mayDir: Philippe Jordan; Prod: Robert Lepage(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Die Walküre (Wagner) 25 mar-7 mayDir: Philippe Jordan; Prod: Robert Lepage(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 30 mar-20 abrDir: Lothar Koenigs; Prod: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle(original), Peter McClintock(revival)
Siegfried (Wagner) 13 abr-9 mayDir: Philippe Jordan; Prod: Robert Lepage(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 27 abr-11 mayDir: Philippe Jordan; Prod: Robert Lepage(original), Knighten Smit(revival)
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 3-11 mayDir: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; Prod: John Dexter(original), David Kneuss(revival)
New York, New York City Opera  / 
Cruzar la Cara de la Luna (Martinez,J) 26-28 eneDir: David Hanlon; Prod: Keturah Stickann
Pigmalione (Donizetti) 24-25 mar
Pygmalion (Rameau) 24-25 mar
L'amore dei tre re (Montemezzi) 12-15 abrDir: Pacien Mazzagatti; Prod: Paul Curran
Brokeback Mountain (Wuorinen) 31 may-4 junDir: Kazem Abdullah
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 6-12 sepDir: James Meena; Prod: Ivan Stefanutti
Norfolk, Virginia Opera  / 
Samson and Delilah (Saint-Saëns) 29 sep-3 octDir: Adam Turner; Prod: Paul Curran
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 10-14 novDir: Andrew Bisantz; Prod: Lillian Groag
Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) 10-12 nov
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 9-13 febDir: Adam Turner; Prod: Michael Shell
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 23-27 marDir: Ari Pelto; Prod: Kyle Lang
Street Scene (Weill) 28 sep-2 octDir: Adam Turner; Prod: Dorothy Danner
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 2-6 novDir: Adam Turner; Prod: Lillian Groag
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 8-12 febDir: Adam Turner; Prod: Kyle Lang
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15-19 marDir: Adam Turner; Prod: Richard Gammon
Omaha, Opera Omaha  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 3-5 novDir: Carlos Izcaray; Prod: Crystal Manich
Falstaff (Verdi) 9-11 febDir: Hal France; Prod: Allegra Libonati
Proving Up (Mazzoli) 13-22 abrDir: Christopher Rountree; Prod: James Darrah
Medea (Cherubini) 20-22 abrDir: Jane Glover; Prod: Andrew Eggert
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 19-21 octDir: Timothy Myers; Prod: Elijah Moshinsky(original), Dan Rigazzi(revival)
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 15-17 febDir: David Agler; Prod: Rosetta Cucchi
Les Enfants Terribles (Glass) 3-14 abrDir: David Bloom; Prod: James Darrah
Faust (Gounod) 12-14 abrDir: Steven White; Prod: Lileana Blain-Cruz
Palo Alto, West Bay Opera  / 
Norma (Bellini) 13-22 octDir: José Luis Moscovich; Prod: Igor Vieira
Fidelio (Beethoven) 16-25 febDir: José Luis Moscovich; Prod: Ragnar Conde
Carmen (Bizet) 25 may-3 junDir: José Luis Moscovich; Prod: Richard Harrell
Pensacola, Pensacola Opera  / 
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 10-12 novDir: Cody Martin; Prod: Octavio Cardenas
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 26-28 eneDir: Jerome Shannon; Prod: Kyle Marrero
Romeo and Juliet (Gounod) 25-27 eneDir: Jerome Shannon; Prod: Scott Skiba
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 25-27 eneDir: Jerome Shannon; Prod: Scott Skiba
Florencia in the Amazon (Catán) 15-17 marDir: Cody Martin; Prod: John Hoomes
Florencia in the Amazons (Catan) 15-17 marDir: Cody Martin; Prod: John Hoomes
Philadelphia, Academy of Vocal Arts Opera Theatre  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 4-11 novDir: Christofer Macatsoris; Prod: Tito Capobianco
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 20-30 eneDir: Luke Housner
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 24 feb-3 marDir: David Aronson; Prod: Dorothy Danner
La traviata (Verdi) 21-28 abrDir: Christofer Macatsoris; Prod: Jeffrey Marc Buchman
Philadelphia, Curtis Institute of Music  / 
Impressions de Pelléas (Debussy) 5-8 octDir: Lisa Keller; Prod: RB Schlather
Eugene Oniegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 16-19 novDir: Joseph Mechavich; Prod: Chas Rader-Shieber
Philadelphia, Opera Philadelphia  / 
Elizabeth Cree (Puts) 14-23 sepDir: Corrado Rovaris; Prod: David Schweizer
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 15-24 sepDir: David Charles Abell; Prod: Barrie Kosky, Suzanne Andrade
Il combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda (Monteverdi) 16-23 sepDir: Gary Thor Wedow; Prod: Robin Guarino
I Have No Stories to Tell You (Beecher) 16-23 sepDir: Gary Thor Wedow; Prod: Robin Guarino
We Shall Not Be Moved (Roumain) 16-24 sepDir: Viswa Subbaraman; Prod: Bill T Jones
The Wake World (Hertzberg) 18-25 sepDir: Elizabeth Braden; Prod: RB Schlather
Written on Skin (Benjamin,G) 9-18 febDir: Corrado Rovaris; Prod: Will Kerley
Carmen (Bizet) 27 abr-6 mayDir: Yves Abel; Prod: Paul Curran
Sky on Swings (Beecher) 20-29 sepDir: Geoffrey McDonald; Prod: Joanna Settle
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 21-30 sepDir: Corrado Rovaris; Prod: Laurent Pelly
Ne Quittez Pas (Poulenc) 22-30 sepDir: Christopher Allen; Prod: James Darrah
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 8-17 febDir: Corrado Rovaris; Prod: Robert Carsen(original), Emmanuelle Bastet(revival)
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 7-10 marDir: Karina Canellakis; Prod: RB Schlather
La bohème (Puccini) 26 abr-5 mayDir: Corrado Rovaris
Empty the House (Orth) 2-5 may
Phoenix, Arizona Opera  / 
Hercules vs. Vampires (Morganelli) 15 octDir: Shawn Galvin
Tosca (Puccini) 11-12 novDir: Steven White; Prod: Tara Faircloth
Candide (Bernstein) 27-28 eneDir: Joseph Colaneri; Prod: Christopher Mattaliano
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 3-4 marDir: Francesco Milioto; Prod: Joshua Borths
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 6-8 abrDir: Joseph Rescigno; Prod: Brian Staufenbiel
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 28-30 sepDir: John de los Santos; Prod: Scott Terrell
Charlie Parker's Yardbird (Schnyder) 9-11 novDir: Clinton Smith; Prod: Joshua Borths
La traviata (Verdi) 25-27 eneDir: Joseph Rescigno; Prod: Stephanie Havey
Silent Night (Puts) 1-3 marDir: Joseph Mechavich; Prod: Michael Shell
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 5-7 abrDir: Dean Williamson; Prod: Tara Faircloth
Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 7-15 octDir: Antony Walker; Prod: Garnett Bruce
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 4-12 novDir: Antony Walker; Prod: David Paul
The Long Walk (Beck) 20-28 eneDir: Glenn Lewis; Prod: Frances Rabalais
Savage Winter (Cuomo) 17-25 febDir: Douglas J Cuomo; Prod: Jonathan Moore
Moby-Dick (Heggie) 17-25 marDir: Antony Walker; Prod: Kristine McIntyre
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 21-29 abrDir: Christian Capocaccia; Prod: Daniel Slater
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 6-14 octDir: Antony Walker; Prod: Linda Brovsky
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 3-11 novDir: Antony Walker; Prod: Crystal Manich
afterWARds (Mozart) 26 ene-3 febProd: David Paul
Glory Denied (Cipullo) 23 feb-3 mar
La bohème (Puccini) 30 mar-7 abrDir: Jean-Luc Tingaud; Prod: Stephanie Havey
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 27 abr-5 mayDir: Gary Wedow; Prod: Chuck Hudson
Portland OR, Portland Opera  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 4-12 mayDir: George Manahan; Prod: Christopher Mattaliano
Faust (Gounod) 8-16 jun
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 13-28 julDir: Carolyn Kuan; Prod: Christopher Mattaliano
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 27 jul-4 agoDir: Nicholas Fox; Prod: Chas Rader-Shieber
Raleigh, North Carolina Opera  / 
Cold Mountain (Higdon) 28 sep-1 octDir: Christopher Allen; Prod: Keturah Stickann
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26-28 eneDir: Joseph Rescigno; Prod: Matthew Lata
Family Secrets: Kith and Kin (Davis,T) 15-16 febDir: Vincent Povázsay; Prod: Francesca Talenti
Samson and Delilah (concert) (Saint-Saëns) 29 abrDir: Timothy Myers
Norma (Bellini) 21 octDir: Antony Walker
Carmen (Bizet) 25-27 eneDir: Keitaro Harada; Prod: Fenlon Lamb
Tosca (Puccini) 5-7 abrDir: Joseph Rescigno; Prod: David Paul
Roanoke, Opera Roanoke  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 27-29 oct
La bohème (Puccini) 6-8 abr
Sacramento, Sacramento Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 5 mayDir: Christoph Campestrini
Rigoletto (concert) (Verdi) 13 abrDir: Michael Christie
Salt Lake City, Utah Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 7-15 octDir: Robert Tweten; Prod: Kathleen Clawson
Moby-Dick (Heggie) 20-28 eneDir: Joseph Mechavich; Prod: Kristine McIntyre
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 10-18 marDir: Joseph Colaneri; Prod: Tara Faircloth
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 10-18 marDir: Joseph Colaneri; Prod: Tara Faircloth
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 12-20 mayDir: Gary Thor Wedow; Prod: Kyle Lang
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 13-21 octDir: Robert Tweten; Prod: Vera Lúcia Calábria
The Little Prince (Portman) 19-27 eneDir: James Lowe; Prod: Tara Faircloth
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 9-17 marDir: Thierry Fischer; Prod: Paul Peers
Norma (Bellini) 4-6 mayDir: Stephen Lord; Prod: Crystal Manich
San Antonio, Opera San Antonio  / 
Macbeth (Verdi) 8-10 sepDir: Sebastian Lang-Lessing; Prod: Crystal Manich
La bohème (Puccini) 17-19 mayDir: Sebastian Lang-Lessing; Prod: E Loren Meeker
La traviata (Verdi) 13-15 sepDir: Francesco Milioto; Prod: Garnett Bruce
San Diego, San Diego Opera  / 
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 14-22 octDir: Evan Rogister; Prod: Seán Curran
As One (Kaminsky) 10-12 novDir: Bruce Stasyna; Prod: Kyle Lang
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 26-28 eneDir: Bruce Stasyna; Prod: John de los Santos
Turandot (Puccini) 24 feb-4 marDir: Valerio Galli; Prod: Keturah Stickann
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 17-25 marDir: Joseph Mechavich; Prod: Candace Evans
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 20-28 octDir: John Nelson; Prod: Stephen Lawless
All Is Calm (Vaughan Williams) 7-9 dicProd: Alan E Hicks
Rigoletto (Verdi) 2-10 febDir: Steven White; Prod: Michael Cavanagh
Three Decembers (Heggie) 8-10 marDir: Adam Turner; Prod: Karen Tiller
Carmen (Bizet) 30 mar-7 abrDir: Yves Abel; Prod: Kyle Lang
San Francisco, Opera Parallèle  / 
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 14-18 febDir: Nicole Paiement; Prod: Brian Staufenbiel
At the Statue of Venus (Heggie) 14-18 febDir: Nicole Paiement; Prod: Brian Staufenbiel
In the Penal Colony (Glass) 5-7 octDir: Nicole Paiement; Prod: Brian Staufenbiel
The Little Prince (Portman) 7-9 dicDir: Nicole Paiement; Prod: Brian Staufenbiel
Today It Rains (Kaminsky) 28-31 marDir: Nicole Paiement; Prod: Brian Staufenbiel
Xochitl and the Flowers (Pratorius) 18-19 may
San Francisco, San Francisco Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 8 sep-9 dicDir: Nicola Luisotti / Christopher Franklin; Prod: Garnett Bruce
Elektra (Strauss) 9-27 sepDir: Henrik Nánási; Prod: Keith Warner, Anja Kühnhold
La traviata (Verdi) 23 sep-17 octDir: Nicola Luisotti; Prod: John Copley, Shawna Lucey
Manon (Massenet) 4-22 novDir: Patrick Fournillier; Prod: Vincent Boussard
Girls of the Golden West (Adams) 21 nov-10 dicDir: Grant Gershon; Prod: Peter Sellars
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 12-26 junDir: Donald Runnicles; Prod: Francesca Zambello
Die Walküre (Wagner) 13-27 junDir: Donald Runnicles; Prod: Francesca Zambello
Siegfried (Wagner) 15-29 junDir: Donald Runnicles; Prod: Francesca Zambello
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 17 jun-1 julDir: Donald Runnicles; Prod: Francesca Zambello
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 7-30 sepDir: Daniele Callegari; Prod: José Cura(original), Jose Maria Condemi(revival)
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 7-30 sepDir: Daniele Callegari; Prod: José Cura(original), Jose Maria Condemi(revival)
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 8-27 sepDir: Riccardo Frizza; Prod: Stephen Lawless
Tosca (Puccini) 3-30 octDir: Leo Hussain; Prod: Shawna Lucey
Arabella (Strauss) 16 oct-3 novDir: Marc Albrecht; Prod: Tim Albery
It's a Wonderful Life (Heggie) 17 nov-9 dicDir: Patrick Summers; Prod: Leonard Foglia
Carmen (Bizet) 5-29 junDir: James Gaffigan; Prod: Francesca Zambello
Orlando (Handel) 9-27 junDir: Christopher Moulds; Prod: Harry Fehr
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 16-28 junDir: Eun Sun Kim; Prod: David McVicar
San Jose CA, Opera San Jose  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 9-24 sepDir: Peter Grunberg; Prod: Brad Dalton
La rondine (Puccini) 11-26 novDir: Christopher Larkin; Prod: Candice Evans
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 10-25 febDir: Joseph Marcheso; Prod: Brad Dalton
La traviata (Verdi) 14-29 abrDir: Joseph Marcheso; Prod: Shawna Lucey
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 15-30 sepDir: George Manahan; Prod: Michael Shell
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 17 nov-2 dicDir: Christian Reif; Prod: Chuck Hudson
Moby Dick (Heggie) 9-24 febDir: Joseph Marcheso; Prod: Kristine McIntyre
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 13-28 abrDir: Joseph Marcheso; Prod: Brad Dalton
Santa Barbara, Opera Santa Barbara  / 
Manon (Massenet) 3-5 novDir: Kostis Protopapas; Prod: Kristine McIntyre
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 2-4 marDir: Kostis Protopapas; Prod: Josh Shaw
La bohème (Puccini) 9-11 novDir: Kostis Protopapas; Prod: Omer Ben Seadia
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 1-3 marDir: Valery Ryvkin; Prod: Jonathan Fox
The Crucible (Ward) 26-28 abrDir: Kostis Protopapas; Prod: Stephanie Havey
Seattle, Seattle Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 5-19 agoDir: Carlo Montanaro; Prod: Kate Cherry
An American Dream (Perla) 7-17 sepDir: Judith Yan; Prod: Peter Kazaras
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 14-28 octDir: Giacomo Sagripanti; Prod: Lindy Hume
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 13-27 eneDir: Paul Daniel; Prod: Jonathan Miller(original), Harry Fehr
Beatrice and Benedict (Berlioz) 24 feb-10 marDir: Ludovic Morlot; Prod: John Langs
Aida (Verdi) 5-19 mayDir: John Fiore; Prod: Francesca Zambello(original), E Loren Meeker
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 11-25 agoDir: John DeMain; Prod: Francesca Zambello(original), Garnett Bruce(revival)
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 13-27 octDir: Constantin Trinks; Prod: Peter Kazaras
Il trovatore (Verdi) 12-26 eneDir: Carlo Montanaro; Prod: Dan Wallace Miller
The (R)evolution of Steve Jobs (Bates) 23 feb-9 marDir: Nicole Paiement; Prod: Kevin Newbury
Carmen (Bizet) 4-18 mayDir: Giacomo Sagripanti; Prod: Paul Curran
Shreveport, Shreveport Opera  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 19 octDir: Michael Sakir; Prod: Helena Binder
Beauty and the Beast (Menken) 20-21 abr
West Side Story (Bernstein) 9 novDir: MIchael Butterman; Prod: Robert Neu
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 27 abr
Syracuse, Syracuse Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 20-22 octDir: Christian Capocaccia; Prod: Beth Greenberg
La traviata (Verdi) 2-4 eneDir: Christian Capocaccia; Prod: Stephanie Havey
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 13-15 abrDir: Glenn Lewis; Prod: Alison Moritz
Tacoma, Tacoma Opera  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 28 oct-5 novDir: Clinton Smith; Prod: Noel Koran
Carmen (Bizet) 3-11 febDir: Sarah Ioannides; Prod: Noel Koran
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 14-22 abrDir: Bernard Kwiram; Prod: Barry Johnson
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 28 oct
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 3-10 feb
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 7 abr
Tampa, Opera Tampa  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 2-4 febDir: Jorge Parodi; Prod: Eric Gibson
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 2-4 marDir: Jorge Parodi; Prod: Bernard Uzan
Macbeth (Verdi) 13-15 abrDir: Andrew Bisantz
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 30 nov-2 dicDir: Joseph Mechavich; Prod: James Marvel
Lady Swanwhite (Coppola) 9 feb
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 15-17 marDir: Jorge Parodi
La bohème (Puccini) 26-28 abrDir: Anthony Barrese
Toledo, Toledo Opera  / 
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 13-15 octDir: John Baril; Prod: Bernard Uzan
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26-28 eneDir: James Meena; Prod: Tomer Zvulin
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 5-7 octDir: James Meena; Prod: James Marvel
Carmen (Bizet) 8-10 febDir: James Meena; Prod: Jeffrey Marc Buchman
The Ballad of Baby Doe (Moore,D) 12-14 abr
Trenton, Bohème Opera  / 
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 20-22 abr
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 20-22 abr
Tulsa, Tulsa Opera  / 
Faust (Gounod) 20-22 octDir: Emmanuel Plasson; Prod: Omer Ben Seadia
Turandot (Puccini) 27-29 abr
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 19-21 octDir: Roberto Kalb
The Little Prince (Portman) 15-17 febDir: Lina Gonzalez-Granados
Washington, Opera Camerata of Washington  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 6 oct
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 9 mar
Washington, Washington Concert Opera  / 
La straniera (Bellini) 19 novDir: Antony Walker
Maria di Rohan (Donizetti) 18 febDir: Antony Walker
Sapho (concert) (Gounod) 18 novDir: Antony Walker
Zelmira (concert) (Rossini) 5 abrDir: Antony Walker
Washington, Opera Lafayette  / 
Erminia, Tancredi, Polidoro e Pastore (Scarlatti,A) 30-31 eneDir: Ryan Brown; Prod: Richard Gammon
Washington, Washington National Opera  / 
Aida (Verdi) 9-23 sepDir: Evan Rogister; Prod: Francesca Zambello, E Loren Meeker
Alcina (Handel) 4-19 novDir: Jane Glover; Prod: Anne Bogart
The Little Prince (Portman) 14-17 dicDir: James Lowe; Prod: Francesca Zambello
Proving Up (Mazzoli) 19-21 eneDir: Christopher Rountree; Prod: Alison Moritz
Don Carlo (Verdi) 3-17 marDir: Philippe Auguin; Prod: Tim Albery
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 28 abr-19 mayDir: Emily Senturia; Prod: Peter Kazaras
Candide (Bernstein) 5-26 mayDir: Nicole Paiement; Prod: Francesca Zambello, E Loren Meeker
La traviata (Verdi) 6-21 octDir: Renato Palumbo; Prod: Francesca Zambello, Keturah Stickann
Silent Night (Puts) 10-25 novDir: Nicole Paiement; Prod: Tomer Zvulun, Dan Wallace Miller
The Lion, the Unicorn, and Me (Tesori) 14-16 dicDir: James Lowe; Prod: Francesca Zambello, Eric Sean Fogel
Taking Up Serpents (Sankaram) 11-13 eneDir: Lidiya Yankovskaya
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 9-29 marDir: Robert Treviño; Prod: Robert Carsen(original), Peter McClintock(revival)
Faust (Gounod) 16-30 marDir: Keri-Lynn Wilson; Prod: Garnett Bruce
Tosca (Puccini) 11-25 mayDir: Speranza Scappucci; Prod: Ethan McSweeny
I vespri siciliani (concert) (Verdi) 21 mayDir: Gianandrea Noseda
West Palm Beach, Palm Beach Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 26-28 eneDir: David Stern; Prod: Fenlon Lamb
Candide (Bernstein) 23-25 febDir: David Stern; Prod: Jay Lesenger
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 23-25 marDir: Antonino Fogliani; Prod: Stephen Lawless
La traviata (Verdi) 25-27 eneDir: Antonello Allemandi
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22-24 febDir: David Stern; Prod: Kristine McIntyre
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 22-24 marDir: David Stern; Prod: Dona D Vaughn
Wilmington, OperaDelaware  / 
Il tabarro (Puccini) 28 abr-6 mayDir: Anthony Barrese; Prod: Crystal Manich
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 28 abr-6 mayDir: Anthony Barrese; Prod: Crystal Manich
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 29 abr-5 mayDir: Michael Ching; Prod: A Scott Parry
Buoso's Ghost (Ching,M) 29 abr-5 mayDir: Michael Ching; Prod: A Scott Parry
Werther (concert) (Massenet) 18-19 octDir: Rachelle Jonck
Winston Salem, Piedmont Opera  / 
Silent Night (Puts) 27-29 octDir: James Allbritten; Prod: Cynthia Stokes
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 23-27 mar