2011/12 > Venemaa 
*Avalik veebilehekülg     >Operabase Professional 
2011/12 > Venemaa

 Maailma esietendus
 Rariteet
 Uuslavastus
 Ooperikompanii uuslavastus

  
Soome
Eesti
Läti
Valgevene

Venemaa
 
USA
Ukraina
Gruusia
Aserbaidžan
Kazastan Jaapan

Moscow, Bolshoi Theatre  / 

Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny (Weill) 6-10 Sept
The Golden Cockerel (Rimsky-Korsakov) 23 Sept-6 MaiDir: Vassily Sinaisky; Lav: Kirill Serebrennikov
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky) 29 Okt-15 AprillDir: Pavel Sorokin / Mikhail Granovsky; Lav: Georgy Ansimov
Ruslan and Lyudmila (Glinka) 2 Nov-19 VeebDir: Vladimir Jurowski; Lav: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Tosca (Puccini) 12 Nov-14 VeebDir: Pavel Klinichev / Vladimir Andropov; Lav: Boris Pokrovsky
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 17 Nov-13 MaiDir: Christopher Moulds; Lav: Graham Vick
Nabucco (Verdi) 22 Nov-29 JaanDir: Gintaras Rinkevicius / Vladimir Andropov; Lav: Mikhail Kislyarov
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 1 Dets-27 MaiDir: Nikolai Golovanov; Lav: Leonid Baratov
The Tsar's Bride (Rimsky-Korsakov) 6 Dets-28 AprillDir: Mikhail Sinkevich / Vassily Sinaisky; Lav: Oleg Moralev
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 15 Dets-22 AprillDir: Vassily Sinaisky; Lav: Dmitri Tcherniakov
The Love for Three Oranges (Prokofiev) 22-24 DetsDir: Valery Gilmanov; Lav: Peter Ustinov
Carmen (Bizet) 28-30 DetsDir: Vassily Sinaisky; Lav: David Pountney
The Snow Maiden (Rimsky-Korsakov) 13-17 JaanDir: Nikolai Alexeyev; Lav: Dmitry Belov
Turandot (Puccini) 20-25 JaanDir: Alexander Vedernikov; Lav: Francesca Zambello
The Fiery Angel (Prokofiev) 2-5 VeebLav: Francesca Zambello
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 23-26 VeebDir: Christoph-Mathias Mueller / Mikhail Granovsky; Lav: Vasily Barkhatov
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 8-13 Märts
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 2 Aprill
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 3-10 Aprill
The Love for Three Oranges (Prokofiev) 11 Aprill
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 13 Aprill
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky) 17-21 Mai
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 29-31 Mai
Moscow, Helikon-Opera  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 17-19 Veeb
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 1-4 Märts
Kaffeekantate (Bach,JS) 14 Märts-21 Juuni
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 15-18 Märts
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 27 Märts
Concert (Gershwin) 30 Märts-1 Aprill
Bauernkantate (Bach,JS) 18 Aprill-28 Juuni
The Love for Three Oranges (Prokofiev) 19-22 Aprill
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 26-28 Aprill
Falstaff (Verdi) 16-19 Mai
The Tsar's Bride (Rimsky-Korsakov) 23-26 Mai
Carmen (Bizet) 6-9 Juuni
Mozart and Salieri (Rimsky-Korsakov) 14-15 Juuni
Das Liebesverbot (Wagner) 5-8 Juuli
Moscow, Novaya Opera Theatre  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 22 Sept
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24 Sept-12 Okt
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 2 Okt
La cenerentola (Rossini) 7-8 Okt
Nabucco (Verdi) 20 Okt
Thaïs (concert) (Massenet) 11 JaanDir: Jan Latham-Koenig
Prince Igor (Borodin) 13 Jaan-20 AprillDir: Evgeny Samoilov; Lav: Yuri Alexandrov
Moscow, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Academic Music Theatre  / 
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 23 Sept-5 AprillDir: Felix Korobov; Lav: Alexander Titel
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 26 Sept-10 MaiDir: Eugeny Brazhnik; Lav: Alexander Titel
La traviata (Verdi) 2 Okt-31 MaiDir: Felix Korobov; Lav: Alexander Titel
Tosca (Puccini) 9 Okt-17 MaiDir: Wolf Gorelik; Lav: Lyudmila Naletova
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 15 Okt-23 MaiLav: Adolf Shapiro
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16 Okt-19 AprillDir: Ara Karapetyan; Lav: Lyudmila Naletova
Carmen (Bizet) 19 Okt-30 MaiDir: Wolf Gorelik; Lav: Alexander Titel
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 20 Okt-24 MaiDir: Maria Maksimchuk; Lav: Lyudmila Naletova
La bohème (Puccini) 27 Okt-27 MaiDir: Wolf Gorelik; Lav: Alexander Titel
The Snow Maiden (Rimsky-Korsakov) 28 Okt-4 Jaan
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 28 Okt-19 Mai
La forza del destino (Verdi) 29 Okt-26 MaiDir: Felix Korobov / Alevtina Loffe; Lav: Georgy Isaakyan
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 4 Nov-20 Mai
The Tale of Tsar Saltan (Rimsky-Korsakov) 5 Nov-5 Veeb
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky) 13 Nov-26 Veeb
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 18 Nov-12 Mai
The Demon (Rubinstein) 20 Nov-18 Aprill
Hamlet, Prince of Denmark (Kobekin) 2 Dets-10 Veeb
Werther (Massenet) 4 Dets-22 AprillDir: Felix Korobov; Lav: Mikhail Bychkov
May Night (Rimsky-Korsakov) 8 Dets-16 Mai
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 24 Dets
Betrothal in a Monastery (Prokofiev) 21-22 Jaan
War and Peace (Prokofiev) 28-31 MärtsDir: Felix Korobov; Lav: Alexander Titel
Rostov, Rostov State Opera  / 
The Tsar's Bride (Rimsky-Korsakov) 7 MaiDir: Alexei Shakuro; Lav: Konstantin Balakin
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 17 MaiDir: Alexander Anissimov; Lav: Susanna Tsiryuk
Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) 22 MaiDir: Svetlana Filippovich; Lav: Konstantin Balakin
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 28 MaiDir: Robert Lyall; Lav: Yuri Alexandrov
Ball at the Savoy (Abraham) 29 MaiDir: Alexei Shakuro; Lav: Yuri Alexandrov
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 20 JuuliDir: Alexander Anissimov; Lav: Susanna Tsiryuk
St Petersburg, Mariinsky Theatre  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 19 Okt-5 JaanDir: Donato Renzetti; Lav: Daniele Finzi Pasca, Julie Hamelin
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 10 NovDir: Tugan Sokhiev; Lav: Isabelle Partiot-Pieri
Dead Souls (Shchedrin) 2 DetsDir: Valery Gergiev; Lav: Vasily Barkhatov
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 6 DetsDir: Valery Gergiev; Lav: Jonathan Kent
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 7 DetsDir: Gavriel Heine / Justus Frantz; Lav: Alexei Stepanyuk
Turandot (Puccini) 8 DetsDir: Mikhail Sinkevich; Lav: Charles Roubaud
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 9 Dets-18 MärtsDir: Mikhail Tatarnikov / Gavriel Heine; Lav: Alain Maratrat
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 10 DetsDir: Pavel Smelkov; Lav: Johannes Schaaf
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 11 Dets-5 VeebDir: Mikhail Tatarnikov / Mikhail Sinkevich; Lav: Yuri Alexandrov
The Snow Maiden (Rimsky-Korsakov) 13 DetsDir: Mikhail Agrest; Lav: Alexander Galibin(original), Alexei Stepanyuk(revival)
Eugène Onéguine (Tchaikovsky) 15 Dets-14 MärtsDir: Pavel Smelkov; Lav: Yuri Temirkanov
Prince Igor (Borodin) 17 DetsDir: Pavel Smelkov; Lav: Yevgeny Sokovnin(original), Irkin Gabitov(revival)
Aida (Verdi) 18 Dets-2 VeebDir: Tugan Sokhiev / Andrei Petrenko; Lav: Vyacheslav Okunev(original), Alexei Stepanyuk(revival)
Elektra (Strauss) 20 DetsDir: Mikhail Tatarnikov; Lav: Jonathan Kent
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 21 Dets-29 VeebDir: Pavel Smelkov; Lav: Isabella Bywater
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 26 Dets-23 VeebDir: Valery Gergiev; Lav: Vasily Barkhatov
Il viaggio a Reims (Rossini) 28 Dets-8 JaanDir: Mikhail Tatarnikov; Lav: Alain Maratrat
Pelléas et Mélisande (concert) (Debussy) 2 JaanDir: Valery Gergiev
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 5 JaanDir: Mikhail Tatarnikov; Lav: Isabelle Partiot-Pieri
The Fiery Angel (Prokofiev) 10 JaanDir: Mikhail Agrest; Lav: David Freeman
La bohème (Puccini) 12 JaanDir: Mikhail Agrest; Lav: Ian Judge
Sadko (Rimsky-Korsakov) 15 Jaan-22 VeebDir: Mikhail Agrest; Lav: Alexei Stepanyuk
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky) 16 Jaan-11 MaiDir: Pavel Smelkov; Lav: Mariusz Trelinski
Aleko (Rachmaninov) 16 Jaan-11 MaiDir: Pavel Smelkov; Lav: Mariusz Trelinski
Samson et Dalila (concert) (Saint-Saëns) 21 JaanDir: Valery Gergiev
Ruslan and Ludmilla (Glinka) 22 JaanDir: Boris Gruzin; Lav: Lotfi Mansouri
Carmina Burana (concert) (Orff) 25 JaanDir: Andrei Petrenko
Carmen (Bizet) 26 Jaan-14 VeebDir: Tugan Sokhiev; Lav: Alexei Stepanyuk
La forza del destino (Verdi) 28 JaanDir: Tugan Sokhiev; Lav: Elijah Moshinsky
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 30 JaanDir: Ignat Solzhenitsyn; Lav: Irina Molostova
La traviata (Verdi) 1 Veeb-17 MaiDir: Pavel Bubelnikov; Lav: Charles Roubaud
Mazepa (Tchaikovsky) 3 VeebDir: Boris Gruzin; Lav: Ilya Shlepyanov(original), Yuri Laptev(revival)
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 7 VeebDir: Michael Güttler; Lav: Walter Le Moli
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 7 VeebDir: Michael Güttler; Lav: Walter Le Moli
Il Tabarro (Puccini) 7 VeebDir: Michael Güttler; Lav: Walter Le Moli
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 15 VeebDir: Christian Knapp, Leonid Korchmar; Lav: Michael Sturminger
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 18-20 VeebDir: Gavriel Heine; Lav: Robert Carsen
War and Peace (concert) (Prokofiev) 19 VeebDir: Valery Gergiev
Mavra (Stravinsky) 21 VeebDir: Marius Stravinsky
Le Rossignol (Stravinsky) 21 VeebDir: Marius Stravinsky
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky) 27 VeebLav: Yuri Temirkanov
The Tale of Tsar Saltan (Rimsky-Korsakov) 8 AprillLav: Alexander Petrov
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 10 AprillLav: Michael Sturminger
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 13 MaiLav: Alexander Maskalin
Betrothal in a Monastery (Prokofiev) 15 MaiLav: Vladislav Pazi
St Petersburg, Mikhailovsky Theatre  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 27 Jaan-2 JuuniDir: Mikhail Tatarnikov; Lav: Stanislav Gaudasinsky
La bohème (Puccini) 3 Veeb-9 JuuniDir: Peter Feranec; Lav: Arnaud Bernard
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky) 5 Veeb-28 JuuniDir: Valentin Bogdanov; Lav: Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 9-10 VeebDir: Mikhail Tatarnikov
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 18 Veeb-3 MaiLav: Fabio Sparvoli
Tosca (Puccini) 9 Märts-27 JuuniDir: Mikhail Tatarnikov; Lav: Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 11 Märts-30 JuuniDir: Mikhail Tatarnikov; Lav: Andrejs Zagars
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 27 Märts-29 MaiDir: Peter Feranec; Lav: Igor Konyaev
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky) 31 Märts-13 MaiDir: Valentin Bogdanov; Lav: Sergey Shepelyov
La juive (Halévy) 10 MaiLav: Arnaud Bernard