2013/14 > Šveits 
*Avalik veebilehekülg     >Operabase Professional 
2013/14 > Šveits

 Maailma esietendus
 Rariteet
 Uuslavastus
 Ooperikompanii uuslavastus

  
Saksamaa
Prantsusmaa
Monaco

Šveits
 
Lichtenstein
Austria
Itaalia

Basel, Theater Basel  / 

Tosca (Puccini) 11 Sept-1 JaanDir: Enrico Delamboye / Giuliano Betta; Lav: Jette Steckel
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 28 Sept-26 OktDir: Rolando Garza; Lav: Ulrike Jühe
Lohengrin (Wagner) 20 Okt-15 JuuniDir: Axel Kober / Giuliano Betta; Lav: Vera Nemirova
Votre Faust (Pousseur) 8-9 NovDir: Gerhardt Müller-Goldboom; Lav: Aliénor Dauchez
Anschlag (Wertmüller) 10 NovDir: Titus Engel; Lav: Georges Delnon, Marie-Thérèse Jossen
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 18 Jaan-17 MaiDir: Giuliano Betta / Joseph Trafton; Lav: Corinna von Rad
Schneewittchen (Holliger) 20 Veeb-15 AprillDir: Heinz Holliger; Lav: Achim Freyer, Sebastian Hirn
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 29+ MärtsDir: Rolando Garza; Lav: Barbara Horáková-Joly
The Indian Queen (Purcell) 30 Aprill-27 JuuniDir: Andrea Marcon; Lav: Joachim Schloemer
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 25 Mai-29 JuuniDir: Enrico Delamboye / Giuliano Betta; Lav: Arpad Schilling
Bern, Stadttheater Bern  / 
Der Freischütz (Weber) 20 Okt-18 JaanDir: Mario Venzago; Lav: Michael Simon
La traviata (Verdi) 17 Nov-16 VeebDir: Mirga Gražinyte-Tyla; Lav: Jetske Mijnssen
Das schlaue Füchslein (Janáček) 25 Jaan-30 MärtsDir: Mirga Gražinyte-Tyla; Lav: Markus Bothe
Der Vetter aus Dingsda (Künneke) 9 Märts-20 MaiDir: Kevin John Edusei; Lav: Mara Kurotschka
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 19 Aprill-25 MaiDir: Kevin John Edusei; Lav: Lydia Steier
Peter Grimes (Britten) 6-22 JuuniDir: Kevin John Edusei; Lav: Ludger Engels
Biel, Theater Biel Solothurn  / 
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 20 Sept-7 JaanDir: Marco Zambelli; Lav: Pierre-Emmanuel Rousseau
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 1 Nov-6 MärtsDir: Harald Siegel; Lav: Paul Suter
Das Rheingold (concert) (Wagner) 23-24 NovDir: Hans Urbanek; Lav: Andreas Rosar
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 13 Dets-8 VeebDir: Franco Trinca; Lav: Paul-Emile Fourny
Figaro¿ (Henking) 28 Veeb-12 JuuniDir: Jürg Henneberger; Lav: Andreas Zimmermann
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 11 Aprill-15 JuuniDir: Benjamin Pionnier; Lav: Georg Rootering
La Damnation de Faust (concert) (Berlioz) 9-11 JuuniDir: Kaspar Zehnder
Colombier, L'Avant-Scène Opéra  / 
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 14-16 MärtsDir: Sylvain Jaccard; Lav: Christiane Georgi
La flûte enchantée (Mozart) 23-25 Mai
Fribourg, Opéra de Fribourg  / 
Le voyage dans la lune (Offenbach) 30 Dets-12 JaanDir: Laurent Gendre; Lav: Olivier Desbordes
Genève, Grand Théâtre de Genève  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 9-19 SeptDir: Stefan Soltesz; Lav: Guy Joosten
Sigurd (concert) (Reyer) 6-10 OktDir: Frédéric Chaslin
Die Walküre (Wagner) 7-16 NovDir: Ingo Metzmacher; Lav: Dieter Dorn, Heinz Wanitschek
La Chauve-souris (Strauss,J) 13-31 DetsDir: Theodor Guschlbauer; Lav: Stephen Lawless
Siegfried (Wagner) 30 Jaan-8 VeebDir: Ingo Metzmacher; Lav: Dieter Dorn, Heinz Wanitschek
Nabucco (Verdi) 28 Veeb-10 MärtsDir: John Fiore; Lav: Roland Aeschlimann
Delusion of the Fury (Partch) 28-29 MärtsLav: Heiner Goebbels
Winterreise (Schubert) 30 Märts
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 23 Aprill-2 MaiDir: Ingo Metzmacher; Lav: Dieter Dorn, Heinz Wanitschek
Der Ring des Nibelungen (Wagner) 13-25 MaiDir: Ingo Metzmacher; Lav: Dieter Dorn, Heinz Wanitschek
La Wally (Catalani) 18-28 JuuniDir: Evelino Pidò; Lav: Cesare Lievi
Rigoletto (Verdi) 3-16 SeptDir: Alexander Joel; Lav: Robert Carsen(original), Olivier Fredj(revival)
Eugène Onéguine (Tchaikovsky,P) 9-19 OktDir: Michail Jurowski; Lav: Robert Carsen(original), Paula Scozzi(revival)
Capuleti e Montecchi (concert) (Bellini) 30 NovDir: Karel Mark Chichon
La Grande duchesse de Gerolstein (Offenbach) 15-31 DetsDir: Franck Villard; Lav: Laurent Pelly
Le Petit Prince (Levinas) 6-10 JaanDir: Arie van Beek; Lav: Lilo Baur
Iphigenie en Tauride (Gluck) 25 Jaan-4 VeebDir: Hartmut Haenchen; Lav: Lukas Hemleb
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 13-24 VeebDir: William Barkhymer; Lav: Baayork Lee
Messa da Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 8-13 MärtsDir: Semyon Bychkov
Medea (Cherubini) 9-24 AprillDir: Marko Letonja; Lav: Christof Loy
Fidelio (Beethoven) 10-25 JuuniDir: Pinchas Steinberg; Lav: Matthias Hartmann
Lausanne, Opéra de Lausanne  / 
Lakmé (Delibes) 4-13 OktDir: Miquel Ortega; Lav: Lilo Baur
L'orfeo (concert) (Monteverdi) 27 OktDir: Gabriel Garrido
Les mousquetaires au couvent (Varney) 22-31 DetsDir: Philippe Béran; Lav: Jérôme Deschamps
Le voyage dans la lune (Offenbach) 7-19 JaanDir: Laurent Gendre; Lav: Olivier Desbordes
Hansel et Gretel (Humperdinck) 5-12 VeebDir: Laurent Gay; Lav: Julie Beauvais
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 21-30 MärtsDir: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; Lav: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 27 Aprill-7 MaiDir: Carlos Vieu; Lav: Adriano Sinivia
Die lustigen Weiber von Windsor (Nicolai) 6-15 JuuniDir: Frank Beermann; Lav: David Hermann
Luzern, Luzerner Theater  / 
Pnima...ins innere (Czernowin) 29 Aug-8 SeptDir: Howard Arman; Lav: David Hermann
La cenerentola (Rossini) 14 Sept-26 DetsDir: Howard Arman; Lav: Sam Brown
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 31 Okt-17 MaiDir: Florian Pestell; Lav: Dominique Mentha
Alcina (Handel) 11 Jaan-19 AprillDir: Howard Arman; Lav: Nadja Loschky
The Boatswain's Mate (Smyth) 15-26 VeebDir: Andrew Dunscombe; Lav: Hersilie Ewald
Carmen (Bizet) 23 Veeb-14 JuuniDir: Howard Arman; Lav: Tobias Kratzer
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 27 Aprill-13 JuuniDir: Michael Wendeberg; Lav: Johannes Pölzgutter
Der satanarchäolügenialkohöllische Wunschpunsch (Naske) 5-15 JuuniDir: Michael Wendeberg; Lav: Dominique Mentha
St Gallen, Theater St Gallen  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 6 Sept-30 DetsDir: Otto Tausk / Attilio Tomasello; Lav: Guy Joosten
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 19 Okt-28 JaanDir: Modestas Pitrenas / Attilio Tomasello; Lav: Alexander Nerlich
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 10 Nov-15 DetsDir: Otto Tausk; Lav: Aron Stiehl
Eine Nacht in Venedig (Strauss,J) 30 Nov-25 JaanDir: Stéphane Fromageot; Lav: Cusch Jung
Der Messias (Handel) 20 DetsDir: Paul Goodwin
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 1 Veeb-23 MaiDir: Pietro Rizzo / Attilio Tomasello; Lav: Rosetta Cucchi
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14 Veeb-4 MaiDir: Stéphane Fromageot; Lav: Rosetta Cucchi
Das schlaue Füchslein (Janáček) 19 Veeb-16 MärtsDir: Attilio Tomasello; Lav: Nicola Raab
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 10 Mai-7 JuuniDir: Otto Tausk; Lav: Jan Schmidt-Garre
La favorita (Donizetti) 20 Juuni-4 JuuliDir: Attilio Tomasello; Lav: Guy Montavon
Winterthur, Theater am Stadtgarten  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 26 Sept-6 OktDir: Yordan Kamdzhalov; Lav: Andrea Schwalbach
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 11-13 OktDir: Wolfgang Kluge; Lav: Johannes Zametzer
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 19-22 NovDir: Hans Huyssen; Lav: Heike Hanefeld
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 10-15 DetsDir: Johannes Knapp; Lav: Tom Ryser
La cage aux folles (Herman) 31 Dets-5 JaanDir: Inga Hilsberg; Lav: Bernd Schaarmann
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 21-26 JaanDir: Mario Zambelli; Lav: Pierre-Emmanuel Rousseau
Das schlaue Füchslein (Janáček) 11-13 MärtsDir: Mirga Gražinyte-Tyla; Lav: Markus Bothe
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 18-20 MärtsDir: Peter Christian Feigel; Lav: Holger Hauer
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 9-17 MaiDir: Ricardo Minasi; Lav: Cordula Däuper
Zurich, Oper im Knopfloch  / 
Three Decembers (Heggie) 19-26 OktDir: Charl de Villiers; Lav: Matthias Flückiger
Zurich, Opernhaus Zürich  / 
Alexandre Bis (Martinů) 21 SeptDir: Thomas Barthel; Lav: Jan Essinger
Die Soldaten (Zimmermann,B) 22 Sept-26 OktDir: Marc Albrecht; Lav: Calixto Bieito
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25 Sept-11 OktDir: Robin Ticciati; Lav: Sebastian Baumgarten
Rigoletto (Verdi) 27 Sept-21 JuuniDir: Fabio Luisi / Stefan Blunier; Lav: Tatjana Gürbaca
La straniera (Bellini) 28 Sept-22 OktDir: Fabio Luisi; Lav: Christof Loy
Hexe Hillary geht in die Oper (Lund) 5 Okt-11 MaiLav: Anja Horst
Otello (Verdi) 13 Okt-1 NovDir: Friedemann Layer; Lav: Graham Vick
Faust (Gounod) 3 Nov-11 DetsDir: Patrick Lange; Lav: Jan Philipp Gloger
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 10-24 NovDir: Sebastian Weigle; Lav: Harry Kupfer
Jenůfa (Janáček) 22 Nov-7 DetsDir: Patrick Lange; Lav: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Das Gespenst von Canterville (Lange) 23 Nov-28 JuuniDir: Michael Zlabinger; Lav: Jasmina Hadziahmetovic
Fidelio (Beethoven) 8 Dets-11 JaanDir: Fabio Luisi / Thomas Rösner; Lav: Andreas Homoki
Sale (Handel) 14 Dets-5 JaanDir: Laurence Cummings; Lav: Christoph Marthaler, Marie-Eve Signeyrole
La bohème (Puccini) 22 Dets-3 JaanDir: Nello Santi; Lav: Philippe Sireuil
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 14 Jaan-1 VeebDir: Patrick Fournillier; Lav: Jens Daniel Herzog
Alcina (Handel) 26 Jaan-25 VeebDir: Giovanni Antonini; Lav: Christof Loy
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 6-16 VeebDir: Tomas Netopil; Lav: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 6-16 VeebDir: Tomas Netopil; Lav: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Don Carlos (Verdi) 15 Veeb-1 MärtsDir: Fabio Luisi; Lav: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Aida (Verdi) 2 Märts-1 AprillDir: Fabio Luisi; Lav: Tatjana Gürbaca
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 11-23 MärtsDir: Constantin Trinks; Lav: Andreas Homoki
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 21 Märts-2 AprillDir: Fabio Luisi / Patrick Furrer; Lav: Grischa Asagaroff
Pique Dame (Tchaikovsky,P) 6 Aprill-18 MaiDir: Jiri Belohlavek; Lav: Robert Carsen
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 12 Aprill-10 MaiDir: Nello Santi; Lav: Grischa Asagaroff
Salome (Strauss) 19 Aprill-4 MaiDir: Alain Altinoglu; Lav: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 9-17 MaiDir: Riccardo Minasi; Lav: Cordula Däuper
Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria (Monteverdi) 17 Mai-14 JuuniDir: Ivor Bolton; Lav: Willy Decker
Peter Grimes (Britten) 24-31 MaiDir: Erik Nielsen; Lav: David Pountney
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 22 Juuni-13 JuuliDir: Marco Armiliato; Lav: Barrie Kosky
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 27 Juuni-13 JuuliDir: Andriy Yurkevych; Lav: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Carmen (Bizet) 29 Juuni-12 JuuliDir: Vasily Petrenko; Lav: Matthias Hartmann