2017/18 > Bulgaaria 
*Avalik veebilehekülg   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Bulgaaria

 Maailma esietendus
 Rariteet
 Uuslavastus
 Ooperikompanii uuslavastus

  
Serbia Rumeenia
Makedoonia

Bulgaaria
 
Kreeka Türgi

Bourgas, State Opera Bourgas  / 

Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 5 Okt-10 MaiDir: Chris McCracken; Lav: Aleksandar Tekeliev
Nabucco (Verdi) 18 Okt
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 25 Okt-28 NovDir: Chris McCracken; Lav: Aleksandar Tekeliev
Wiener Blut (Strauss,J) 30 Nov
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6 Veeb-19 JuuniDir: Ivan Kozhuharov; Lav: Aleksandar Tekeliev
La traviata (Verdi) 16 Veeb-3 MaiDir: Ivan Kozhuharov; Lav: Aleksandar Tekeliev
Aida (Verdi) 5 Juuni
Ball at the Savoy (Abraham) 5 Sept
La traviata (Verdi) 16 Okt
Plovdiv, State Opera Plovdiv  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 19 Okt-17 NovLav: Nina Naydenova
Carmen (Bizet) 28 Okt-2 VeebDir: Konstantin Dobroikov; Lav: Maria Elena Mexia
Il trovatore (Verdi) 25 Nov-16 VeebDir: Niksha Bareza; Lav: Ursula Horner
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 24 Veeb-13 AprillDir: Konstantin Dobroikov; Lav: Nina Naydenova
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 19 Aprill
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 23 JuuniDir: Jacopo Sipari di Pescasseroli
Il trovatore (Verdi) 7 JuuliDir: Luciano Di Martino
Otello (Rossini) 21 JuuliDir: Dian Tchobanov
Carmen (Bizet) 28 JuuliDir: Grzegorz Nowak
La traviata (Verdi) 30 AugDir: Jacopo Sipari di Pescasseroli; Lav: Nina Naydenova
Ruse, State Opera Rousse  / 
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 25 AugDir: Nayden Todorov; Lav: Tatjana Sokolova
Yevgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 14 SeptDir: Nicholas McRoberts; Lav: Boyko Bogdanov
Der fliegende Holländer (concert) (Wagner) 18 SeptDir: Nicholas McRoberts
La traviata (Verdi) 21-25 SeptDir: Nicholas McRoberts; Lav: Georgi Dimitrov
Il maestro di musica (Pergolesi) 18 Okt-9 NovDir: Federico Marchionda; Lav: Plamen Beykov
Man of La Mancha (Leigh) 12 Nov-10 DetsDir: Gancho Ganchev; Lav: Boris Pankin
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15 NovDir: Georgi Dimitrov; Lav: Pavel Gerdjikov
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 18 NovDir: Massimo Testa; Lav: Tatiana Sokolova
Carmen (Bizet) 22 Nov-28 VeebDir: Yuri Ilinov; Lav: Cristian Mihăilescu
Turandot (Puccini) 30 NovDir: David Crescenzi; Lav: Nina Naydenova
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 5 DetsDir: Viliana Valtcheva; Lav: Ivan Savov
Tosca (Puccini) 14 DetsDir: Georgi Dimitrov; Lav: Ognian Draganoff
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 31 Jaan-13 AprillDir: Yuri Ilinov; Lav: Aleksandar Tekeliev
Il trovatore (Verdi) 2 VeebDir: Georgi Dimitrov; Lav: Asen Shopov
Nabucco (Verdi) 19 AprillDir: Dimitar Kossev
Aida (Verdi) 7 JuuniDir: Viliana Valtcheva; Lav: Marko Katena
Princess Czardas (Kálmán,E) 5 Aug
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 19 Sept
Sofia, Софийска опера и балет / Sofia Opera and Ballet  / 
Il tabarro (Puccini) 4-6 Aug
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 4-6 AugLav: Plamen Kartaloff
Parsifal (Wagner) 1 OktDir: Ira Levin; Lav: Plamen Kartaloff
Die Zauberflöte für Kinder (Mozart) 6 Okt-25 VeebDir: Zhorzh Dimitrov; Lav: Yuliya Krasteva
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 7 Okt-13 JaanDir: Zhorzh Dimitrov; Lav: Vera Petrova
Norma (Bellini) 13-15 OktDir: Grigor Palikarov; Lav: Hugo De Ana
Das Rheingold für Kinder (Wagner) 20 Okt-19 NovDir: Velizar Genchev; Lav: Yuliya Krasteva
Don Carlo (Verdi) 20-22 OktDir: Ira Levin; Lav: Plamen Kartaloff
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 22 Okt-11 MärtsDir: Boris Spasov / Zhorzh Dimitrov; Lav: Krasimir Tsanovski
Carmen (Bizet) 3 Nov-26 JuuniDir: Keitaro Harada / Grigor Palikarov; Lav: Plamen Kartaloff
Tosca (Puccini) 8 Dets-5 AugDir: Grigor Palikarov; Lav: Plamen Kartaloff
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 22-26 DetsLav: Ylia Krasteva
Turandot (Puccini) 12 Jaan-27 JuuniDir: Grigor Palikarov; Lav: Plamen Kartaloff
La traviata (Verdi) 19-21 Jaan
Yevgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 Jaan-1 JuuniDir: Zhorzh Dimitrov; Lav: Vera Petrova
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26 Jaan-31 MaiDir: Georghi Dimitrov; Lav: Plamen Kartaloff
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 15-16 VeebDir: Iurie Florea
Lakmé (Delibes) 22 Veeb-24 MärtsDir: Francesco Rosa
Yana's Nine Brothers (Pipkov) 22-30 MärtsDir: Zhorzh Dimitrov / Grigor Palikarov; Lav: Plamen Kartaloff
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 5 Aprill
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 5 AprillLav: Plamen Kartaloff
Siegfried (Wagner) 21 Mai-8 Juuli
Aida (Verdi) 8-10 JuuniDir: Erich Wächter / Velizar Genchev / Borislav Ivanov; Lav: Hugo De Ana
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 5-14 Juuli
Die Walküre (Wagner) 6 Juuli
Siegfried (Wagner) 8 Juuli
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 8 Juuli
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 10 Juuli
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 14 Juuli
Il trovatore (Verdi) 20-22 Juuli
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 17 Nov-10 Märts
Carmen (Bizet) 1 Dets-8 Juuni
La traviata (Verdi) 12-13 Dets
Don Carlo (Verdi) 23 DetsLav: Plamen Kartaloff
Parsifal (Wagner) 3 Jaan-12 JuuliLav: Plamen Kartaloff
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 6 Jaan-2 Juuni
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 12 Jaan-30 Märts
Yevgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 10 VeebLav: Vera Petrova
Il trovatore (Verdi) 23-28 Veeb
Rigoletto (Verdi) 20-21 MärtsLav: Plamen Kartaloff
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 18-21 Aprill
Tosca (Puccini) 25 AprillLav: Plamen Kartaloff
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 10 MaiLav: Plamen Kartaloff(original), Yulia Krasteva(revival)
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 29 Mai
Lakmé (Delibes) 5 Juuni
Prince Igor (Borodin) 13-15 Juuni
Tristan et Isolde (Wagner) 7-10 Juuli
Stara Zagora, State Opera Stara Zagora  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 6 Okt-11 Nov
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 10 Okt
Don Carlos (Verdi) 19 Okt-31 JuuliDir: Ivailo Krinchev; Lav: Slavcho Nikolov
Tosca (Puccini) 8 Nov-31 Juuli
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 18 Nov-31 JuuliDir: Tommaso Placidi; Lav: Ognian Draganoff
Norma (Bellini) 28 Nov
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 30 Nov
Alcina (Handel) 7 DetsDir: Niels Muus; Lav: Dmitry Bertman, Helena Sturm
9. Sinfonie (Beethoven) 9 DetsDir: Slavil Dimitrov
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 13-28 Dets
La bohème (Puccini) 16 Dets-31 JuuliDir: Alberto Veronesi; Lav: Ognian Draganoff
Carmen (Bizet) 10 VeebDir: Amir Shiff; Lav: Ognian Draganoff
La traviata (Verdi) 17 Märts-29 JuuniDir: Tommaso Placidi; Lav: Frank-Bernd Gottschalk
Turandot (Puccini) 29 Märts-12 AprillDir: Vladimir Boshnakov; Lav: Ognian Draganoff
Die sieben Todsünden (Weill) 14 AprillDir: Nicola Colafelice; Lav: Morten Royce
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 14 AprillDir: Nicola Colafelice; Lav: Morten Royce
Hin und zurück (Hindemith) 14 AprillDir: Nicola Colafelice; Lav: Morten Royce
Rigoletto (Verdi) 10 MaiDir: Nicola Colafelice; Lav: Frank-Bernd Gottschalk
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 22 Juuni
Die sieben Todsünden (Weill) 13 SeptLav: Morten Royce
Hin und zurück (Hindemith) 13 SeptLav: Morten Royce
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 18 SeptLav: Ognian Draganoff
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 18 SeptLav: Ognian Draganoff
La Belle Hélène (Offenbach) 26 Okt
Varna, State Opera Varna  / 
The Count of Monte Cristo (Dessca) 2 NovDir: Stratsimir Pavlov; Lav: Petko Bonev
Carmen (Bizet) 28 SeptDir: Grigor Palikarov / Borislav Ivanov; Lav: Kuzman Popov
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 6 OktDir: Igor Bogdanov; Lav: Mark Krone
La traviata (Verdi) 3 OktDir: Borislav Ivanov; Lav: Kuzman Popov
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24 OktDir: Stratsimir Pavlov; Lav: Kuzman Popov
Norma (Bellini) 31 OktDir: Viliana Valtcheva; Lav: Kuzman Popov
La traviata (Verdi) 3 OktDir: Borislav Ivanov; Lav: Kuzman Popov
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 3 NovDir: Grigor Palikarov; Lav: Kuzman Popov
Il trovatore (Verdi) 8 NovDir: Dario Macellari; Lav: Kuzman Popov
Cats (Lloyd Webber) 13 Nov-24 MärtsDir: Stratsimir Pavlov; Lav: Svetozar Donev
Nabucco (Verdi) 15 NovDir: Borislav Ivanov; Lav: Kuzman Popov
The Three Musketeers (Dunayevsky,M) 18 Nov-19 VeebDir: Stratsimir Pavlov; Lav: Nikolay Aprilov
Turandot (Puccini) 21 NovDir: Jan Van Maanen; Lav: Kuzman Popov
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 24 NovDir: Jan Van Maanen; Lav: Kuzman Popov
Aida (Verdi) 12 DetsDir: Borislav Ivanov / Jan Van Maanen; Lav: Kuzman Popov, Franco Dragone
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 24 JaanDir: Igor Bogdanov; Lav: Mark Krone
Attila (Verdi) 26 JaanDir: Jan Van Maanen; Lav: Dejan Miladinović
The Count of Monte Cristo (Dessca) 29 JaanDir: Stratsimir Pavlov; Lav: Petko Bonev
Rigoletto (Verdi) 2 VeebDir: Stratsimir Pavlov; Lav: Kuzman Popov
Joseph and the Amazing Technicolor Dreamcoat (Lloyd Webber) 15 VeebDir: Stratsimir Pavlov; Lav: Svetozar Donev
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 17 VeebDir: Jan Van Maanen; Lav: Aleksandar Tekeliev
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 23 VeebDir: Borislav Ivanov; Lav: Kuzman Popov
Bulgarians From Olden Times (Karastoyanov) 2 MärtsDir: Stefan Boyadzhiev; Lav: Nikolay Aprilov
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 8 MärtsDir: Tsvetan Krumov; Lav: Nina Naydenova
Tosca (Puccini) 9 MärtsDir: Svetoslav Borisov; Lav: Kuzman Popov
Carmen (Bizet) 16 MärtsDir: Jan Van Maanen; Lav: Kuzman Popov
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 29-30 MärtsDir: Nicoletta Conti; Lav: Yekta Kara
Singin' in the Rain (Brown,I) 4 Aprill-17 AugDir: Stratsimir Pavlov; Lav: Boris Pankin
Turandot (Puccini) 11 AprillDir: Dejan Savić; Lav: Kuzman Popov
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 27 Aprill-12 JuuliDir: Jan Van Maanen; Lav: Ivana Maricic
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 8 MaiDir: Jan Van Maanen; Lav: Nina Naydenova
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 8 MaiDir: Jan Van Maanen; Lav: Nina Naydenova
Norma (Bellini) 12 MaiDir: Ivan Kozhuharov; Lav: Kuzman Popov
Il trovatore (Verdi) 15 MaiDir: Stefan Boyadzhiev; Lav: Kuzman Popov
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 17 MaiDir: Ivan Kozhuharov; Lav: Primo Antonio Petris
La traviata (Verdi) 21 MaiDir: Borislav Ivanov; Lav: Kuzman Popov
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 26 Mai-14 AugDir: Tsvetan Krumov; Lav: Alexander Mutafchiyski
Cats (Lloyd Webber) 8 JuuniDir: Stratsimir Pavlov; Lav: Svetozar Donev
Falstaff (Verdi) 14 JuuniDir: Stefano Seghedoni; Lav: Giulio Ciabatti
Carmen (Bizet) 2 JuuliDir: Jan Van Maanen; Lav: Kuzman Popov
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 4 JuuliDir: Nicoletta Conti; Lav: Yekta Kara
Tosca (Puccini) 7 JuuliDir: Dejan Savić; Lav: Kuzman Popov
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 7 Aug
La traviata (Verdi) 20 AugDir: Paolo Olmi; Lav: Kuzman Popov