2017/18 > Kanada 
*Avalik veebilehekülg   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Kanada

 Maailma esietendus
 Rariteet
 Uuslavastus
 Ooperikompanii uuslavastus

  

Calgary, Calgary Opera  / 

The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 18-24 NovDir: Christopher Mokrzewski; Lav: Alain Gauthier
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 3-9 VeebDir: Timothy Vernon; Lav: Tom Diamond
Tosca (Puccini) 14-20 AprillDir: Jacques Lacombe; Lav: Rob Herriot
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 3-5 Mai
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 17-23 NovDir: Gordon Gerrard; Lav: Jean Grand-Maître
Everest (Talbot) 2-8 VeebDir: David Briskin; Lav: Leonard Foglia
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6-12 AprillDir: Robert Tweten; Lav: Michael Cavanagh
Edmonton, Edmonton Opera  / 
Les Feluettes (March) 21-27 OktDir: Giuseppe Pietraroia; Lav: Jacques Lemay
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 3-9 VeebDir: Peter Dala; Lav: Robert Herriot
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 14-20 AprillDir: Christopher Larkin; Lav: Oriol Tomas
La traviata (Verdi) 20-26 OktDir: Judith Yan; Lav: Alain Gauthier
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 2-8 VeebDir: Peter Dala; Lav: Robert Herriot
Count Ory (Rossini) 6-12 AprillDir: Gordon Gerrard; Lav: Brian Deedrick
Montreal, L'Opéra de Montréal  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 16-23 SeptDir: Giuseppe Grazioli; Lav: Jose Maria Condemi
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 11-18 NovDir: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; Lav: Joan Font
JFK (Little) 27 Jaan-3 VeebDir: Steven R Osgood; Lav: Thaddeus Strassberger
Svadba (Sokolović) 24-31 MärtsDir: Dáirine Ní Mheadhra / John Hess; Lav: Martine Beaulne
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 19-26 MaiDir: Giuliano Carella; Lav: Tom Diamond
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15-22 SeptDir: Carlo Montanaro; Lav: Michael Cavanagh
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 10-17 NovDir: Michael Christie; Lav: Brian Staufenbiel
Champion (Blanchard) 26 Jaan-2 VeebDir: George Manahan; Lav: James Robinson
Twenty-Seven (Gordon) 23-31 MärtsLav: Oriol Tomas
Carmen (Bizet) 4-11 MaiDir: Alain Trudel; Lav: Charles Binamé
Québec, Opéra de Québec  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 21-28 OktDir: Derek Bate; Lav: François Racine
Carmen (Bizet) 12-19 MaiDir: Giuseppe Grazioli; Lav: Jacqueline Langlais
Werther (Massenet) 20-27 Okt
Nabucco (Verdi) 11-18 Mai
Toronto, Opera Atelier  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 26 Okt-4 NovDir: David Fallis; Lav: Marshall Pynkoski
The Return of Ulysses (Monteverdi) 19-28 AprillDir: David Fallis; Lav: Marshall Pynkoski
Actéon (Charpentier,M) 25 Okt-3 NovDir: David Fallis; Lav: Marshall Pynkoski
Pygmalion (Rameau) 25 Okt-3 NovDir: David Fallis; Lav: Marshall Pynkoski
Idomeneo (Mozart) 4-13 AprillDir: David Fallis; Lav: Marshall Pynkoski
Toronto, Canadian Opera Company (COC)  / 
Arabella (Strauss) 5-28 OktDir: Patrick Lange; Lav: Tim Albery
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 11 Okt-4 NovDir: Yves Abel; Lav: James Robinson
Rigoletto (Verdi) 20 Jaan-23 VeebDir: Stephen Lord; Lav: Christopher Alden
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 7-24 VeebDir: Johannes Debus; Lav: Wajdi Mouawad(original), Valérie Nègre(revival)
The Nightingale (Stravinsky) 13 Aprill-19 MaiDir: Johannes Debus; Lav: Robert Lepage
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 28 Aprill-26 MaiDir: Corrado Rovaris; Lav: Stephen Lawless
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 30 Sept-3 NovDir: Johannes Debus; Lav: Robert Carsen, Peter McClintock
Hadrian (Wainwright) 13-27 OktDir: Johannes Debus; Lav: Peter Hinton
Elektra (Strauss) 26 Jaan-22 VeebDir: Johannes Debus; Lav: James Robinson
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 5-23 VeebDir: Bernard Labadie; Lav: Atom Egoyan
La bohème (Puccini) 17 Aprill-22 MaiLav: John Caird
Otello (Verdi) 27 Aprill-21 MaiDir: Johannes Debus; Lav: David Alden
Toronto, Opera In Concert  / 
Rodelinda (Handel) 26 NovDir: Larry Beckwith
I due Figaro (Mercadante) 4 VeebDir: Narmina Afandiyeva
The Ecstasy of Rita Joe (Davies,V) 24-25 MärtsDir: Robert Cooper
Toronto, Toronto Operetta Theatre  / 
The Widow (Lavallée) 5 NovDir: Michael Rose; Lav: Guillermo Silva-Marin
Candide (Bernstein) 28 Dets-7 JaanDir: Derek Bate; Lav: Guillermo Silva-Marin
La Belle Hélène (Offenbach) 25-29 AprillDir: Peter Tiefenbach; Lav: Guillermo Silva-Marin
Toronto, Soundstreams  / 
Water Passion (Tan) 9 MärtsDir: David Fallis
The Little Match Girl Passion (Lang,D) 6-7 Juuni
Vancouver, Vancouver Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 13-21 OktDir: Jacques Lacombe; Lav: Renaud Doucet
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 21-27 JaanDir: Jonathan Darlington; Lav: James Robinson, Brenna Corner
The Overcoat: an Opera (Rolfe) 28 Aprill-12 MaiDir: Leslie Dala; Lav: Morris Panych
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 29 Aprill-5 MaiDir: Jonathan Darlington; Lav: Tom Diamond
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 20-28 OktDir: Ward Stare; Lav: Kelly Robinson
La bohème (Puccini) 14-24 VeebDir: Judith Yan; Lav: Renaud Doucet
Faust (Gounod) 27 Aprill-5 MaiDir: Jonathan Darlington
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 27 Aprill-12 MaiDir: Leslie Dala; Lav: Rachel Peake
Victoria, Pacific Opera Victoria  / 
Jenůfa (Janáček) 12-22 OktDir: Timothy Vernon; Lav: Atom Egoyan
Rattenbury (Stokes) 3-12 NovDir: Arthur Arnold; Lav: Amiel Gladstone
Missing (Current) 3-11 NovDir: Timothy Long; Lav: Peter Hinton
La bohème (Puccini) 15-25 VeebDir: Giuseppe Pietraroia; Lav: Maria Lamont
Rinaldo (Handel) 19-29 AprillDir: Timothy Vernon; Lav: Glynis Leyshon
Fidelio (Beethoven) 11-21 OktLav: Wim Trompert
La traviata (Verdi) 14-24 VeebLav: Alain Gauthier
Countess Maritza (Kálmán,E) 25 Aprill-5 MaiLav: Glynis Leyshon
Winnipeg, Manitoba Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 18-24 NovDir: Tyrone Paterson; Lav: Robert Herriot
La traviata (Verdi) 14-20 AprillDir: Tyrone Paterson; Lav: Alain Gauthier