2017/18 > Šveits 
*Avalik veebilehekülg   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Šveits

 Maailma esietendus
 Rariteet
 Uuslavastus
 Ooperikompanii uuslavastus

  
Saksamaa
Prantsusmaa
Monaco

Šveits
 
Lichtenstein
Austria
Itaalia

Basel, Theater Basel  / 

Lucio Silla (Mozart) 14 Sept-27 NovDir: Erik Nielsen / Björn Huestege; Lav: Hans Neuenfels
Alcina (Handel) 16 Sept-3 DetsDir: Andrea Marcon; Lav: Lydia Steier
Die Blume von Hawaii (Abraham) 28 Sept-19 JaanDir: Jürg Henneberger; Lav: Frank Hilbrich
La traviata (Verdi) 21 Okt-9 VeebDir: Titus Engel; Lav: Daniel Kramer
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 15 Dets-30 AprillDir: Daniele Squeo; Lav: Antonio Latella
Elektra (Strauss) 12 Jaan-23 AprillDir: Erik Nielsen / Hartmut Keil; Lav: David Bösch
Die Dreigroschenoper (Weill) 8 Veeb-21 JuuniDir: Johannes Kalitzke; Lav: Dani Levy
Der Goldkäfer (Fujikura) 9-25 MärtsDir: Stephen Delaney; Lav: Julia Hölscher
Der Spieler (Prokofiev) 10 Märts-17 JuuniDir: Modestas Pitrenas / Björn Huestege; Lav: Vasily Barkhatov
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 18 Mai-24 JuuniDir: Kristiina Poska / Ansi Verwey; Lav: Lydia Steier
King Arthur (Purcell) 13 Sept-16 DetsDir: Christopher Moulds; Lav: Stephan Kimmig
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 28 Sept-11 NovDir: Erik Nielsen; Lav: Barbora Horáková Joly
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 19 Okt-27 JaanDir: Giampaolo Bisanti; Lav: Olivier Py
Ein Käfig voller Narren (Herman) 14 Dets-29 MaiLav: Martin G Berger
Der Kaiser von Atlantis (Ullmann) 8 VeebDir: Stephen Delaney; Lav: Maria-Magdalena Kwaschik
Diodati. Unendlich (Wertmüller) 21 Veeb-8 AprillDir: Titus Engel; Lav: Lydia Steier
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 30 Märts-19 JuuniDir: Antonello Allemandi; Lav: Vasily Barkhatov
Didone abbandonata (Jommelli) 7-23 JuuniDir: Daniela Dolci; Lav: Lotte de Beer
Bern, Konzert Theater Bern  / 
Die Zauberflöte für Kinder (Mozart) 10 Sept-26 DetsDir: Hans Christoph Bünger / Zsolt Czetner; Lav: Lisa Katharina Holzberg
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 14 Okt-17 AprillDir: Kevin John Edusei / Jochem Hochstenbach / Hans Christoph Bünger; Lav: Matthew Wild
Anna Karenina (Hubay) 26 Nov-17 VeebDir: Jochem Hochstenbach; Lav: Adriana Altaras
Alzheim (Dayer) 1 Dets-13 JaanDir: Jochem Hochstenbach; Lav: Ludger Engels
Il trovatore (Verdi) 27 Jaan-20 AprillDir: Jochem Hochstenbach; Lav: Markus Bothe
The Medium (Menotti) 2 Veeb-16 MaiDir: Anne Hinrichsen; Lav: Alexander Kreuselberg
Die Formel (Rasch) 2 Märts-14 AprillDir: Jonathan Stockhammer; Lav: Gerd Heinz
Carmen (Bizet) 7 Aprill-21 JuuniDir: Mario Venzago; Lav: Stephan Märki
Katja Kabanova (Janáček) 19 Mai-27 JuuniDir: Kevin John Edusei; Lav: Florentine Klepper
Das Schloss Dürande (concert) (Schoeck) 31 Mai-2 JuuniDir: Mario Venzago
Love Life (Weill) 31 Aug-11 SeptDir: Daniel Carter; Lav: Joan Anton Rechi
Alcina (Handel) 14-18 SeptDir: Markus Märkl; Lav: Nikolaus Habjan
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 14 Okt-23 AprillDir: Kevin John Edusei; Lav: Maximilian von Mayenburg
La bohème (Puccini) 24 Nov-19 MaiDir: Ivo Hentschel; Lav: Matthew Wild
Fierrabras (Schubert) 27 Jaan-11 JuuniDir: Mario Venzago; Lav: Elmar Goerden
Lotario (Handel) 24 Veeb-18 JuuniDir: Christian Curnyn; Lav: Carlos Wagner
Humanoid (Evers) 14 Märts-20 AprillDir: Sebastian Schwab; Lav: Cordula Däuper
Reigen (Boesmans) 31 Märts-4 JuuniDir: Kevin John Edusei; Lav: Markus Bothe
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 25 Mai-30 JuuniDir: Kevin John Edusei; Lav: Stephan Märki
Biel, Theater Orchester Biel Solothurn  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 15 Sept-20 JaanDir: Franco Trinca; Lav: Joël Lauwers
Marie und Robert (Meier) 3 Nov-19 JaanDir: Kaspar Zehnder; Lav: Reto Nickler
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 15 Dets-9 MärtsDir: Jérôme Pillement; Lav: Olivier Tambosi
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 9 Veeb-15 AprillDir: Alexander Mikhailovich Anissimov; Lav: Dieter Kaegi
Mitridate, re di Ponto (Mozart) 13 Aprill-6 JuuniDir: Predrag Gosta; Lav: Francesco Bellotto
Fribourg, Opéra de Fribourg  / 
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 29 Dets-14 JaanDir: Laurent Gendre; Lav: Olivier Desbordes, Benjamin Moreau
Genève, Grand-Théâtre de Genève  / 
La clemenza di Tito (concert) (Mozart) 27 AugDir: Teodor Currentzis
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 12-24 SeptDir: Jonathan Nott; Lav: Sam Brown
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 13-25 SeptDir: Marko Letonja; Lav: Tobias Richter
Figaro Gets a Divorce (Langer) 14-26 SeptDir: Justin Brown; Lav: David Pountney
Fantasio (Offenbach) 3-20 NovDir: Gergely Madaras; Lav: Thomas Jolly
Ascanio (concert) (Saint-Saëns) 24-26 NovDir: Guillaume Tourniaire
Le Baron tzigane (Strauss,J) 15 Dets-6 JaanDir: Stefan Blunier; Lav: Christian Rath
Faust (Gounod) 1-18 VeebDir: Michel Plasson; Lav: Georges Lavaudant
Szenen aus Goethes Faust (concert) (Schumann) 25 Veeb-3 MärtsDir: Ira Levin
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 17-29 MärtsDir: Alexander Joel; Lav: Serena Sinigaglia
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 17-29 MärtsDir: Alexander Joel; Lav: Emma Dante
King Arthur (Purcell) 26 Aprill-9 MaiDir: Leonardo García Alarcón; Lav: Marcial Di Fonzo Bo
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-17 JuuniDir: Stefan Soltesz; Lav: David Bösch
Carmen (Bizet) 10-27 SeptDir: John Fiore; Lav: Reinhild Hoffmann
The Beggar's Opera (Pepusch) 3-7 OktDir: William Christie; Lav: Robert Carsen
Boris Godounov (Musorgsky) 28 Okt-15 NovDir: Paolo Arrivabeni; Lav: Matthias Hartmann
Viva la Mamma (Donizetti) 21-31 DetsDir: Gergely Madaras; Lav: Laurent Pelly, Julien Chavaz
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 12 Veeb-12 MärtsDir: Georg Fritzsch; Lav: Dieter Dorn
Die Walküre (Wagner) 13 Veeb-13 MärtsDir: Georg Fritzsch; Lav: Dieter Dorn
Siegfried (Wagner) 15 Veeb-15 MärtsDir: Georg Fritzsch; Lav: Dieter Dorn
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 17 Veeb-17 MärtsDir: Georg Fritzsch; Lav: Dieter Dorn
Il pirata (concert) (Bellini) 22-24 Veeb
Médée (Charpentier,M) 3-11 MaiDir: Leonardo García Alarcón; Lav: David McVicar
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 4-22 JuuniDir: Pinchas Steinberg; Lav: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Lausanne, Opéra de Lausanne  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 29 Sept-8 OktDir: Jesús López-Cobos; Lav: Stefano Poda
Amahl et les visiteurs du soir (Menotti) 8-15 NovDir: Hervé Klopfenstein; Lav: Gérard Demierre
Le Chanteur de Mexico (Lopez,F) 22-31 DetsDir: Cyril Diederich; Lav: Emilio Sagi
La sonnambula (Bellini) 9-11 VeebDir: Giampaolo Bisanti
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 18-28 MärtsDir: Diego Fasolis; Lav: Fabio Ceresa
La donna del lago (Rossini) 22-29 AprillDir: George Petrou; Lav: Max Emanuel Cencic
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 3-10 JuuniDir: Stefano Ranzani; Lav: Arnaud Bernard
L'histoire du Soldat (Stravinsky) 28-30 SeptLav: Alex Ollé
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 28 Okt-7 NovDir: Joshua Weilerstein; Lav: Jean Liermier
Cendrillon (Viardot) 23-28 NovDir: Didier Puntos; Lav: Gilles Rico
La Chauve-souris (Strauss,J) 21-31 DetsDir: Frank Beermann; Lav: Adriano Sinivia
Mam'zelle Nitouche (Hervé) 10-13 JaanDir: Christophe Grapperon; Lav: Pierre-André Weitz
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 3-13 VeebDir: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; Lav: Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 17-24 MärtsDir: Frank Beermann; Lav: David Hermann
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 2-12 JuuniDir: Diego Fasolis; Lav: Aurélien Bory
Luzern, Luzerner Theater  / 
Le Grand Macabre (Ligeti) 8 Sept-20 OktDir: Clemens Heil; Lav: Herbert Fritsch
La traviata (Verdi) 13 Sept-5 VeebDir: Clemens Heil; Lav: Benedikt von Peter
Manon (Massenet) 12 Nov-14 JaanDir: Yoel Gamzou; Lav: Marco Štorman
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 2-26 DetsDir: Clemens Heil; Lav: Wouter Van Looy
Falstaff (Verdi) 27 Jaan-17 JuuniDir: Clemens Heil; Lav: Benedikt von Peter
Flow My Tears (Dowland) 2 Märts-8 AprillDir: Vincent Flückiger; Lav: Wouter Van Looy
Faust-Szenen (Schumann) 24 Märts-17 MaiDir: Clemens Heil; Lav: Benedikt von Peter
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 15 Aprill-27 MaiDir: Rolando Garza Rodríguez; Lav: Benedikt von Peter, Friederike Schubert
St Gallen, Theater St Gallen  / 
Die Gezeichneten (Schreker) 16 Sept-25 NovDir: Michael Balke; Lav: Antony McDonald
Nabucco (Verdi) 27 Sept-19 MärtsDir: Hermes Helfricht / Stéphane Fromageot; Lav: Emilio Sagi, Javier Ulacia
La bohème (Puccini) 21 Okt-4 MärtsDir: Hermes Helfricht / Stéphane Fromageot; Lav: Renaud Doucet
On the Town (Bernstein) 9 Dets-30 MaiDir: Michael Brandstätter / Stéphane Fromageot; Lav: Josef Ernst Köpplinger
Der Zaubertrank (Martin,F) 2-16 VeebDir: Hermes Helfricht; Lav: Polly Graham
Fidelio (Beethoven) 15 Märts-16 JuuniDir: Otto Tausk / Hermes Helfricht; Lav: Jan Schmidt-Garre
Il pirata (Bellini) 28 Aprill-10 JuuniDir: Pietro Rizzo; Lav: Ben Baur
Edgar (Puccini) 29 Juuni-13 JuuliDir: Leo Hussain; Lav: Tobias Kratzer
Die Jahreszeiten (Haydn) 22 Sept-8 Dets
Don Carlo (Verdi) 27 Sept-28 VeebLav: Nicola Berloffa
Norma (Bellini) 17 Jaan-1 AprillDir: Michael Balke; Lav: Nicola Berloffa
Die Nachtigall (Stravinsky) 2 Veeb-2 AprillLav: Dirk Schmeding
Der unsterbliche Kaschtschei (Rimsky-Korsakov) 2 Veeb-2 AprillLav: Dirk Schmeding
Cinderella (Davies,PM) 15-30 MärtsLav: Holger Liebig
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 23 Märts-13 JuuniDir: Pietro Rizzo / Stéphane Fromageot; Lav: Ulrich Wiggers
L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 11 Mai-15 JuuniLav: Alexander Nerlich
Il trovatore (Verdi) 28 Juuni-12 JuuliLav: Aron Stiehl
Winterthur, Theaterstrasse 4  / 
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 22-30 SeptDir: Dietger Holm; Lav: Clara Kalus
Die verkaufte Braut (Smetana) 15-17 DetsDir: Oliver von Dohnányi; Lav: Jana Kališová
Der Vetter aus Dingsda (Künneke) 29 Dets-2 JaanDir: Inga Hilsberg; Lav: Wolfgang Lachnitt
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-3 VeebDir: Elias Grandy / Dietger Holm / Olivier Pols / Davide Perniceni; Lav: Lorenzo Fioroni
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán,E) 8-11 MärtsDir: György Mészáros; Lav: Wolf Widder
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 5-18 MaiDir: Gianluca Capuano; Lav: Tatjana Gürbaca
Zurich, Oper im Knopfloch  / 
Geneviève de Brabant (Offenbach) 8 Sept
The Little Café (Caryll) 21-29 Okt
Marie Stuart (Niedermeyer) 20-27 OktDir: Kateryna Tereshchenko; Lav: Jordi Vilardaga
Zurich, Opernhaus Zürich  / 
Jewgeni Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 Sept-28 OktDir: Stanislav Kochanovsky; Lav: Barrie Kosky
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 26 Sept-15 OktDir: Karina Canellakis; Lav: Tatjana Gürbaca
Salome (Strauss) 28 Sept-15 OktDir: Ulf Schirmer; Lav: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 1-11 OktDir: Enrique Mazzola; Lav: Cesare Lievi
Tosca (Puccini) 21 Okt-4 NovDir: Paolo Carignani; Lav: Robert Carsen
Aufstieg und Fall der Stadt Mahagonny (Weill) 5-24 NovDir: Fabio Luisi; Lav: Sebastian Baumgarten
Ronja Räubertochter (Arnecke) 18 Nov-25 JaanDir: Carrie-Ann Matheson; Lav: Marie-Eve Signeyrole
Fidelio (Beethoven) 26 Nov-13 DetsDir: Simone Young; Lav: Andreas Homoki
Der Traum von Dir (Dayer) 2-9 DetsDir: Michael Richter; Lav: Nina Russi
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 10 Dets-10 JaanDir: Daniele Rustioni; Lav: Ted Huffman
La Fille du régiment (concert) (Donizetti) 16-22 DetsDir: Speranza Scappucci
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 21 Dets-12 JaanDir: Marco Armiliato; Lav: Barrie Kosky
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 31 Dets-9 JaanDir: Diego Fasolis; Lav: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
L'Heure espagnole (Ravel) 19 Jaan-1 VeebDir: Pavel Baleff; Lav: Jan Eßinger
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 19 Jaan-1 VeebDir: Pavel Baleff; Lav: Jan Eßinger
Idomeneo (Mozart) 4 Veeb-2 MärtsDir: Giovanni Antonini; Lav: Jetske Mijnssen
La scala di seta (Rossini) 9-24 VeebDir: Ottavio Dantone; Lav: Damiano Michieletto
Parsifal (Wagner) 25 Veeb-11 MärtsDir: Simone Young; Lav: Claus Guth
Lunea (Holliger) 4-25 MärtsDir: Heinz Holliger; Lav: Andreas Homoki
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 18-31 MärtsDir: Markus Poschner; Lav: Andreas Homoki
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 8 Aprill-12 MaiDir: Enrique Mazzola; Lav: David Alden
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 12-29 AprillDir: Riccardo Frizza; Lav: Damiano Michieletto
Werther (Massenet) 10-29 MaiDir: Lorenzo Viotti; Lav: Tatjana Gürbaca
Turandot (Puccini) 19 Mai-3 JuuniDir: Giampaolo Bisanti; Lav: Giancarlo Del Monaco
La forza del destino (Verdi) 27 Mai-28 JuuniDir: Fabio Luisi; Lav: Andreas Homoki
Das Land des Lächelns (Lehár) 10-29 JuuniDir: Fabio Luisi; Lav: Andreas Homoki
L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 24 Juuni-12 JuuliDir: Ottavio Dantone; Lav: Calixto Bieito
Carmen (Bizet) 1-14 JuuliDir: Eun Sun Kim; Lav: Matthias Hartmann
La traviata (Verdi) 6-15 JuuliDir: Fabio Luisi; Lav: David Hermann
Häuptling Abendwind (Offenbach) 22 Sept-3 MärtsDir: Thomas Barthel; Lav: Rüdiger Burbach
Die Gezeichneten (Schreker) 23 Sept-23 OktDir: Vladimir Jurowski / Giedrė Šlekytė; Lav: Barrie Kosky
La verita in cimento (Vivaldi) 25 Sept-4 OktDir: Ottavio Dantone; Lav: Jan Philipp Gloger
Macbeth (Verdi) 27 Sept-19 OktDir: Francesco Lanzillotta; Lav: Barrie Kosky
La bohème (Puccini) 29 Sept-14 OktDir: Speranza Scappucci; Lav: Ole Anders Tandberg
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 21 Okt-3 NovDir: Riccardo Minasi; Lav: David Hermann
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 4 Nov-1 DetsDir: Cornelius Meister; Lav: Kirill Serebrennikov
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 18 Nov-25 AprillDir: Markus Poschner / Michael Richter / Fabio Luisi; Lav: Robert Carsen
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 25 Nov-14 DetsDir: Fabio Luisi; Lav: Ted Huffman
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 9 Dets-11 JaanDir: David Charles Abell; Lav: Andreas Homoki
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 16 Dets-1 VeebDir: Pavel Baleff; Lav: Jens Daniel Herzog
Semele (Handel) 31 Dets-8 JaanDir: William Christie; Lav: Robert Carsen
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17 Jaan-8 VeebDir: Gustavo Gimeno; Lav: Tatjana Gürbaca
Le Grand Macabre (Ligeti) 3 Veeb-2 MärtsDir: Fabio Luisi; Lav: Tatjana Gürbaca
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 15 Veeb-3 MärtsDir: Fabio Luisi; Lav: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22 Veeb-19 MärtsDir: Nello Santi; Lav: Damiano Michieletto
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 23 Märts-5 AprillDir: Axel Kober; Lav: Harry Kupfer
Manon (Massenet) 7 Aprill-15 MaiDir: Marco Armiliato; Lav: Floris Visser
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 28 Aprill-29 MaiDir: Enrique Mazzola; Lav: Jan Philipp Gloger
La sonnambula (concert) (Bellini) 5-12 MaiDir: Maurizio Benini
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 15-25 MaiDir: Antonino Fogliani; Lav: Johannes Pölzgutter
Hippolyte et Aricie (Rameau) 19 Mai-14 JuuniDir: Emmanuelle Haïm; Lav: Jetske Mijnssen
Norma (Bellini) 2-20 JuuniDir: Fabio Luisi; Lav: Robert Wilson
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 10 Juuni-6 JuuliDir: Ottavio Dantone; Lav: Sven-Eric Bechtolf
Nabucco (Verdi) 23 Juuni-12 JuuliDir: Fabio Luisi; Lav: Andreas Homoki
Last Call (Pelzel) 28 Juuni-6 JuuliDir: Jonathan Stockhammer; Lav: Isabel Ostermann
La forza del destino (Verdi) 30 Juuni-13 JuuliDir: Fabio Luisi; Lav: Andreas Homoki
Elektra (Strauss) 7-14 JuuliDir: Simone Young; Lav: Martin Kušej