2017/18 > Hispaania 
*Avalik veebilehekülg   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Hispaania

 Maailma esietendus
 Rariteet
 Uuslavastus
 Ooperikompanii uuslavastus

  
Prantsusmaa
Portugal

Hispaania
 

Barcelona, Carrer Lepant 150  / 

Requiem (concert) (Dvořák,A) 1-3 JuuniDir: Kazushi Ono
Barcelona, Gran Teatre del Liceu  / 
Il viaggio a Reims (Rossini) 13-20 SeptDir: Giacomo Sagripanti; Lav: Emilio Sagi
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 7-29 OktDir: Renato Palumbo; Lav: Vincent Boussard
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 28 Nov-15 DetsDir: Josep Pons; Lav: Alex Ollé
L'incoronazione di Poppea (concert) (Monteverdi) 1-3 DetsDir: Jean-Christophe Spinosi
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 7-28 JaanDir: Ramón Tebar; Lav: Mario Gas
Poliuto (concert) (Donizetti) 10-13 JaanDir: Daniele Callegari
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 14 Veeb-4 MärtsDir: Josep Pons; Lav: Stephen Lawless
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 9-28 MärtsDir: Pinchas Steinberg; Lav: David McVicar
Ariodante (concert) (Handel) 14 MärtsDir: William Christie
Attila (concert) (Verdi) 6-8 AprillDir: Speranza Scappucci
The Demon (Rubinstein) 23 Aprill-11 MaiDir: Mikhail Tatarnikov; Lav: Dmitry Bertman
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 7-22 JuuniDir: Emmanuel Villaume; Lav: Davide Livermore
La favorite (Donizetti) 8-24 JuuliDir: Patrick Summers; Lav: Ariel García Valdés, Derek Gimpel
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 14-27 JuuliDir: Domingo Hindoyan; Lav: Damiano Michieletto
I puritani (Bellini) 5-21 OktDir: Christopher Franklin; Lav: Annilese Miskimmon
Candide (concert) (Bernstein) 18-20 OktDir: John DeMain
Kátia Kabanová (Janáček) 8-22 NovDir: Josep Pons; Lav: David Alden
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 13-23 DetsDir: Riccardo Frizza; Lav: Vittorio Borrelli
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 12-29 JaanDir: Giampaolo Bisanti; Lav: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier (original)
L'enigma di Lea (Casablancas) 9-13 VeebDir: Josep Pons; Lav: Carme Portaceli
Rodelinda (Handel) 2-15 MärtsDir: Josep Pons; Lav: Claus Guth
Hamlet (concert) (Thomas,A) 7-10 MärtsDir: Daniel Oren
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 1-15 AprillDir: Guillermo García Calvo; Lav: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 13-25 MaiDir: Yves Abel; Lav: Lotte de Beer
Agrippina (concert) (Handel) 18 MaiDir: Maxim Emelyanychev
Tosca (Puccini) 9-28 JuuniDir: John Fiore; Lav: Paco Azorín
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 14-27 JuuliDir: Domingo Hindoyan; Lav: Damiano Michieletto
Barcelona, c/ Sant Francesc de Paula, 2  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 14 Sept-8 VeebDir: Xavier Puig; Lav: Jesús Fernández
El Messies (Handel) 20 DetsDir: Jordi Savall
Carmina Burana (Orff) 11 VeebDir: Simon Halsey
Bilbao, Asociación Bilbaína de Amigos de la Ópera  / 
I masnadieri (Verdi) 21-30 OktDir: Miguel A Gomez-Martinez; Lav: Leo Muscato
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 18-27 NovDir: Roberto Abbado; Lav: Jonathan Miller, Dan Dooner
Manon (Massenet) 20-29 JaanDir: Alain Guingal; Lav: Arnaud Bernard
Salome (Strauss) 17-26 VeebDir: Erik Nielsen; Lav: Francisco Negrín
Norma (Bellini) 19-28 MaiDir: Pietro Rizzo; Lav: Davide Livermore
La bohème (Puccini) 20-29 OktDir: Pedro Halffter; Lav: Mario Pontiggia
Fidelio (Beethoven) 24 Nov-3 DetsDir: Juanjo Mena; Lav: José Carlos Plaza, Gregor Acuña
I lombardi alla prima crociata (Verdi) 19-28 JaanDir: Riccardo Frizza; Lav: Lamberto Puggelli(original), Grazia Pulvirenti(revival)
Semiramide (Rossini) 16-25 VeebDir: Alessandro Vitiello; Lav: Luca Ronconi(original), Marina Bianchi(revival)
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 18-27 MaiDir: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; Lav: Pier Luigi Pizzi(original), Massimo Gasparòn(revival)
Bilbao, Teatro Arriaga Bilbao  / 
Toyshop (Barab) 4-5 NovDir: Juan Luis Martínez; Lav: Pablo Ramos
Johannes-Passion (Bach,JS) 13-14 AprillDir: Erik Nielsen; Lav: Calixto Bieito
Requiem (Cherubini) 13 MaiDir: Víctor Pablo Pérez
I Hate Music (Bernstein) 21-23 JuuniDir: Karl Heinz Steffens; Lav: Barbora Horáková Joly
Jerez, Teatro Villamarta  / 
Norma (Bellini) 4 NovDir: Carlos Aragón; Lav: Francisco López
Fausto (Gounod) 26-28 JaanDir: Enrique Patrón de Rueda; Lav: Alfonso Romero Mora
La Cenicienta (Viardot) 16 VeebDir: Francisco Manuel Soriano; Lav: Javier Andrade Córdova
El Diluvio de Noé (Britten) 20-21 Aprill
El Diluvio de Noé (Britten) 20-21 AprillDir: José Miguel Román; Lav: Eduardo Aguirre de Cárcer
El Diluvio de Noé (Britten) 20-21 AprillDir: José Miguel Román; Lav: Eduardo Aguirre de Cárcer
La Coruna, Auditorio de La Coruña  / 
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 1-3 SeptDir: Ramón Tebar; Lav: Mario Pontiggia
Lucrezia Borgia (concert) (Donizetti) 23 SeptDir: Andriy Yurkevych
Madrid, Teatro Real de Madrid  / 
Lucio Silla (Mozart) 13-23 SeptDir: Ivor Bolton; Lav: Claus Guth(original), Tine Buyse(revival)
Carmen (Bizet) 11 Okt-17 NovDir: Marc Piollet; Lav: Calixto Bieito
La favorite (concert) (Donizetti) 2-6 NovDir: Daniel Oren
La bohème (Puccini) 11 Dets-8 JaanDir: Paolo Carignani; Lav: Richard Jones
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 26 Jaan-9 VeebDir: Mark Wigglesworth; Lav: Leonard Foglia
El pintor (Gomis y Colomer) 8-11 VeebDir: Manuel Coves; Lav: Albert Boadella
Street Scene (Weill) 13 Veeb-1 JuuniDir: Tim Murray; Lav: John Fulljames
Aida (Verdi) 7-25 MärtsDir: Nicola Luisotti; Lav: Hugo De Ana
Ariodante (concert) (Handel) 18 MärtsDir: William Christie
Gloriana (Britten) 12-24 AprillDir: Ivor Bolton; Lav: David McVicar
Die Soldaten (Zimmermann,B) 16 Mai-3 JuuniDir: Pablo Heras-Casado / Michael Zlabinger; Lav: Calixto Bieito
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22 Juuni-13 JuuliDir: Daniel Oren; Lav: David Alden
Thaïs (concert) (Massenet) 26 JuuliDir: Patrick Fournillier
Faust (Gounod) 19 Sept-7 OktDir: Dan Ettinger; Lav: Alex Ollé
Only the sound remains (Saariaho) 23 Okt-9 NovDir: Ivor Bolton; Lav: Peter Sellars
Com que voz (Gervasoni) 26-28 OktDir: Nacho de Paz; Lav: Oscar García Villegas
Turandot (Puccini) 30 Nov-30 DetsDir: Nicola Luisotti; Lav: Robert Wilson
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 17 Jaan-1 VeebDir: Pablo Heras-Casado; Lav: Robert Carsen
Idomeneo, re di Creta (Mozart) 19 Veeb-1 MärtsDir: Ivor Bolton; Lav: Robert Carsen
Je suis narcissiste (García-Tomás) 7-10 MärtsDir: Vinicius Kattah; Lav: Marta Pazos
La Calisto (Cavalli) 17-26 MärtsDir: Ivor Bolton / Christopher Moulds; Lav: David Alden
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 31 Märts-4 AprillDir: Christopher Moulds; Lav: Sasha Waltz
Falstaff (Verdi) 23 Aprill-8 MaiDir: Daniele Rustioni; Lav: Laurent Pelly
Agrippina (concert) (Handel) 16 MaiDir: Maxim Emelyanychev
Capriccio (Strauss) 27 Mai-14 JuuniDir: Asher Fisch; Lav: Christof Loy
Il trovatore (Verdi) 3-25 JuuliDir: Maurizio Benini; Lav: Francisco Negrín
Giovanna d'Arco (concert) (Verdi) 14-20 JuuliDir: James Conlon
Madrid, Teatro de la Zarzuela  / 
El Cantor de México (Lopez,F) 6-29 OktDir: Oliver Díaz; Lav: Emilio Sagi
El gato montés (Penella) 23 Nov-2 DetsDir: Ramón Tebar; Lav: José Carlos Plaza
Maruxa (Vives) 25 Jaan-11 VeebDir: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; Lav: Paco Azorín
La Tempestad (concert) (Chapí) 16-18 VeebDir: Guillermo García Calvo
Policías y Ladrones (Marco) 5-11 AprillDir: José Ramón Encinar; Lav: Carme Portaceli
La tabernera del puerto (Sorozábal) 5-20 MaiDir: Josep Caballé Domenech; Lav: Mario Gas
¡24 horas mintiendo! (Alonso) 29 Juuni-14 JuuliDir: Carlos Aragón; Lav: Jesús Castejón
Malaga, Teatro Cervantes Malaga  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 3-5 NovDir: Arturo Díez Boscovich; Lav: Emilio López
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 2-4 MärtsDir: Manuel Hernández-Silva; Lav: Curro Carreres
Rigoletto (Verdi) 18-20 MaiDir: Salvador Vázquez; Lav: Ignacio García
Mallorca, Teatre Principal de Palma  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 7-11 MärtsDir: Yi-Chen Lin; Lav: José Luis Castro
El reloj de Lucerna (Marqués) 7-8 AprillDir: José María Moreno; Lav: Carlos Martos
Werther (Massenet) 9-13 MaiDir: Cristóbal Soler; Lav: Graham Vick
Norma (Bellini) 6-10 JuuniDir: Andrés Salado; Lav: Lorenzo Amato
Oviedo, Ópera de Oviedo  / 
Siegfried (Wagner) 6-16 SeptDir: Guillermo García Calvo; Lav: Carlos Wagner
Il trovatore (Verdi) 5-14 OktDir: Ramón Tebar; Lav: Joan Anton Rechi
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 12-18 NovDir: Oliver Díaz; Lav: Joan Anton Rechi
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 7-16 DetsDir: Gianluca Marcianò; Lav: Alfonso Romero Mora
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 28 Jaan-3 VeebDir: Yves Abel; Lav: René Koering
Fuenteovejuna (Muñiz) 9-15 SeptDir: Santiago Serrate; Lav: Miguel del Arco
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 7-13 OktDir: Iván López Reynoso; Lav: Emilio Sagi
Tosca (Puccini) 15-24 NovDir: Pablo González; Lav: Arnaud Bernard
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 16-22 DetsDir: Corrado Rovaris
Carmen (Bizet) 24 Jaan-2 VeebDir: Sergio Alapont; Lav: Carlos Wagner
Pamplona, Asociación Gayarre Amigos de la Ópera  / 
La tabernera del puerto (Sorozábal) 23-24 SeptDir: José Antonio Irastorza; Lav: Antonio Ramallo
La cenerentola (reduction) (Rossini) 15 OktDir: Nicola Valentini
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 20-22 OktDir: Nicola Valentini; Lav: Curro Carreres
Pamplona, Baluarte  / 
L'orfeo (concert) (Monteverdi) 14 OktDir: Leonardo García Alarcón
Ariodante (concert) (Handel) 16 MärtsDir: William Christie
Sabadell, Amics de l'Opera de Sabadell  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 25-29 OktDir: Daniel Martínez Gil de Tejada
Don Carlo (Verdi) 21-25 VeebDir: Daniel Martínez Gil de Tejada; Lav: Carles Ortiz
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 25-29 AprillDir: Santiago Serrate; Lav: Miquel Gorriz
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 25-29 AprillDir: Santiago Serrate; Lav: Miquel Gorriz
Santa Cruz Tenerife, Ópera de Tenerife  / 
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 26-29 OktDir: Matteo Pagliari; Lav: Silvia Paoli
Faust (Gounod) 21-25 NovDir: Francesco Ivan Ciampa; Lav: Curro Carreres
Requiem (Verdi) 16 DetsDir: Michele Mariotti
Sunset Boulevard (Lloyd Webber) 27 Dets-4 JaanDir: Julio Awad; Lav: Jaime Azpilicueta, Maximiliano Lavía
Don Carlo (Verdi) 10-17 MärtsDir: Jader Bignamini; Lav: Cesare Lievi
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 28-29 AprillDir: Rubén Díez; Lav: Nicola Berloffa
La traviata (Verdi) 31 Mai-3 JuuniDir: Alessandro Palumbo; Lav: Alejandro Abrante
Luisa Fernanda (Moreno Torroba) 30 JuuniDir: Manuel Coves; Lav: Alfonso Romero Mora
La italiana en Argel (Rossini) 25-28 OktDir: Nikolas Maximilian Nägele; Lav: Giorgia Guerra
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 20-24 NovDir: Christopher Franklin; Lav: Nicola Berloffa
El viaje a Reims (Rossini) 15 DetsDir: Yi-Chen Lin; Lav: Stefania Bonfadelli
Turandot (Puccini) 19-23 MärtsDir: Giampaolo Bisanti; Lav: Pablo Maritano
Hansel y Gretel (Humperdinck) 27-28 AprillDir: Rubén Sánchez-Vieco; Lav: Stefania Panighini
La traviata 2019 (Verdi) 11-12 MaiLav: Alejandro Abrante
El Gato Montés (Penella) 29 JuuniDir: Oliver Díaz; Lav: Raúl Vázquez
Sevilla, Teatro de la Maestranza  / 
Fidelio (concert) (Beethoven) 24-30 OktDir: Pedro Halffter; Lav: José Carlos Plaza
La Fille du régiment (Donizetti) 26 Nov-5 DetsDir: Santiago Serrate; Lav: Laurent Pelly
Alí Baba y los cuarenta ladrones (Casalí) 28-29 DetsDir: Vicent Egea; Lav: Pablo Ramos
Falstaff (Verdi) 16-24 VeebDir: Pedro Halffter; Lav: Marco Gandini
Rinaldo (concert) (Handel) 10 MärtsDir: Harry Bicket
La Revoltosa (Chapí) 4 AprillDir: David Rodríguez; Lav: José Luis Arellano
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 21 Mai-2 JuuniDir: Pedro Halffter; Lav: Lorenzo Mariani
Valencia, Palau de les Arts Reina Sofía  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11-22 OktDir: Diego Matheuz; Lav: Emilio López
Le cinesi (concert) (Gluck) 2 NovDir: Fabio Biondi
Don Carlo (Verdi) 9-21 DetsDir: Ramón Tebar; Lav: Marco Arturo Marelli
Peter Grimes (Britten) 1-13 VeebDir: Christopher Franklin; Lav: Willy Decker
Il mondo della luna (Haydn) 8-14 MärtsDir: Jonathan Brandani; Lav: Emilio Sagi
Il corsaro (Verdi) 28 Märts-10 AprillDir: Fabio Biondi; Lav: Nicola Raab
Tosca (Puccini) 6-21 MaiDir: Nicola Luisotti; Lav: Davide Livermore
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 20-29 JuuniDir: Roberto Abbado; Lav: Damiano Michieletto
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 24-28 JuuniDir: Fabio Biondi
Valladolid, Teatro Calderón  / 
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 2-6 MaiDir: Alain Guingal; Lav: Stephen Lawless
La Revoltosa (Chapí) 18 MaiDir: David Rodríguez; Lav: José Luis Arellano