2017/18 > Holland 
*Avalik veebilehekülg   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Holland

 Maailma esietendus
 Rariteet
 Uuslavastus
 Ooperikompanii uuslavastus

  
Taani
Suurbritannia

Holland
 
Saksamaa
Belgia Luxemburg

Amsterdam, Het Concertgebouw  / 

Simon Boccanegra (concert) (Verdi) 16 SeptDir: James Gaffigan
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 18 OktDir: Kenneth Montgomery; Lav: Jeroen Lopes Cardozo
Sunken Garden (concert) (van der Aa) 21 OktDir: André de Ridder
Leonore (concert) (Beethoven) 28 OktDir: René Jacobs
De gouden haan (concert) (Rimsky-Korsakov) 16 DetsDir: Vasily Petrenko
Requiem (Mozart) 4-25 VeebDir: Pieter Jan Leusink
Nabucco (concert) (Verdi) 13 AprillDir: Giancarlo Andretta
Bluebeard's Castle (concert) (Bartók) 14 AprillDir: Jaap van Zweden
Elektra (concert) (Strauss) 2 JuuniDir: Markus Stenz
Boris Godoenov (concert) (Musorgsky) 8 SeptDir: Pablo Heras-Casado
Cain, overo Il primo omicidio (concert) (Scarlatti,A) 2 MärtsDir: René Jacobs
Nabucco (concert) (Verdi) 13 AprillDir: Giancarlo Andretta
Amsterdam, Dutch National Opera Academy  / 
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 4-8 AugDir: Antony Hermus; Lav: David Prins
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 17-21 JaanDir: Karel Deseure; Lav: Maria Riccarda Wesseling
Amsterdam, De Nationale Opera  / 
La forza del destino (Verdi) 9 Sept-1 OktDir: Michele Mariotti; Lav: Christof Loy
Eliogabalo (Cavalli) 12-26 OktDir: Leonardo García Alarcón; Lav: Thomas Jolly
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 11-28 NovDir: Marc Albrecht; Lav: Jan Philipp Gloger
Eine florentinische Tragödie (Zemlinsky) 11-28 NovDir: Marc Albrecht; Lav: Jan Philipp Gloger
La bohème (Puccini) 1-29 DetsDir: Andrea Battistoni; Lav: Benedict Andrews
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 18 Jaan-14 VeebDir: Marc Albrecht; Lav: Pierre Audi
The Rakes Progress (Stravinsky) 1-21 VeebDir: Ivor Bolton; Lav: Simon McBurney, Leah Hausman
Das Floss der Medusa (Henze) 13-26 MärtsDir: Ingo Metzmacher; Lav: Romeo Castellucci
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 22-25 MärtsDir: Duncan Ward; Lav: Ted Huffman
Clemency (MacMillan) 22-25 MärtsDir: Duncan Ward; Lav: Ted Huffman
La morte d'Orfeo (Landi) 23-26 MärtsDir: Christophe Rousset; Lav: Pierre Audi
Gurre-Lieder (Schoenberg,A) 18 Aprill-5 MaiDir: Marc Albrecht; Lav: Pierre Audi
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 7-24 MaiDir: Teodor Currentzis; Lav: Peter Sellars
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 3 Juuni-2 JuuliDir: Carlo Rizzi; Lav: Tobias Kratzer
Lessons in Love and Violence (Benjamin,G) 25 Juuni-5 JuuliDir: George Benjamin; Lav: Katie Mitchell
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 7-29 SeptDir: Antonello Manacorda; Lav: Simon McBurney
Jenůfa (Janáček) 9-25 OktDir: Tomáš Netopil; Lav: Katie Mitchell
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 10-25 NovDir: Maurizio Benini; Lav: Lotte de Beer
Oedipe (Enescu) 6-25 DetsDir: Marc Albrecht; Lav: Alex Ollé, Valentina Carrasco
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 16-29 JaanDir: James Gaffigan; Lav: James Robinson
Juditha Triumphans (Vivaldi) 26 Jaan-7 VeebDir: Andrea Marcon; Lav: Floris Visser
Girls of the Golden West (Adams) 28 Veeb-17 MärtsDir: Grant Gershon; Lav: Peter Sellars
Caruso a Cuba (Hamel) 3-9 MärtsDir: Otto Tausk; Lav: Johannes Erath
Fin de partie (Kurtag) 6-10 MärtsDir: Markus Stenz; Lav: Pierre Audi
The Second Violinist (Dennehy) 7-9 MärtsDir: Ryan McAdams; Lav: Enda Walsh
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 6 Aprill-1 MaiDir: Marc Albrecht; Lav: Christof Loy
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 23 Aprill-13 MaiDir: Jader Bignamini; Lav: Robert Wilson
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 5-27 JuuniDir: Daniele Gatti; Lav: Olivier Py
Den Haag, Opera2day  / 
Hamlet (Thomas,A) 18 Jaan-11 AprillDir: Hernán Schvartzman; Lav: Serge van Veggel
Carmina Burana (concert) (Orff) 7-9 JuuniDir: Rick Schoonbeek; Lav: Serge van Veggel
Vivaldi - Dangerous Liaisons (Vivaldi) 16-17 JaanDir: Hernán Schvartzman; Lav: Serge van Veggel
Enschede, Nederlandse Reisopera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 30 SeptDir: Ilyich Rivas; Lav: Floris Visser
The Messiah (Handel) 9 DetsDir: Nicolas Mansfield
Siroé (Hasse) 26 JaanDir: George Petrou; Lav: Jakob Peters-Messer
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 20 AprillDir: Benjamin Lévy; Lav: Paul Carr
Tosca (Puccini) 13+ OktDir: David Parry; Lav: Harry Fehr
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 8+ DetsDir: Antony Hermus; Lav: Jakob Peters-Messer
The Messiah (Handel) 9 DetsDir: Nicolas Mansfield
A Little Night Music (Sondheim) 16 MärtsDir: Ryan Bancroft; Lav: Zack Winokur
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 28 SeptDir: George Petrou; Lav: Laurence Dale
Eugen Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 1+ NovDir: NN; Lav: Kai Anne Schuhmacher
The Messiah (Handel) 8 DetsDir: Nicolas Mansfield
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 25 JaanDir: Hernán Schvartzman; Lav: Monique Wagemakers
The Bartered Bride (Smetana) 14 MärtsDir: Frank Zielhorst; Lav: John Yost
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 3+ OktDir: Antony Hermus; Lav: Jakob Peters-Messer
Maastricht, Opera Zuid  / 
Werther (Massenet) 10 Nov-10 DetsDir: Pieter-Jelle de Boer; Lav: Sybrand van der Werf
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 19 MaiDir: Karel Deseure; Lav: Waut Koeken