2017/18 > Suurbritannia 
*Avalik veebilehekülg   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Suurbritannia

 Maailma esietendus
 Rariteet
 Uuslavastus
 Ooperikompanii uuslavastus

  
Iirimaa

Suurbritannia
 
Holland
Prantsusmaa Belgia

Cardiff, Music Theatre Wales  / 

The Golden Dragon (Eötvös) 22 SeptDir: Geoffrey Paterson; Lav: Michael McCarthy
Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 
Khovanshchina (Musorgsky) 23 Sept-7 OktDir: Tomáš Hanus; Lav: David Pountney, Benjamin Davis
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 29 Sept-13 OktDir: Ainars Rubikis; Lav: James Macdonald(original), Caroline Chaney(revival)
From the House of the Dead (Janáček) 8-12 OktDir: Tomáš Hanus; Lav: David Pountney, Caroline Clegg
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 14 OktDir: James Southall; Lav: John Copley(original), Sarah Crisp(revival)
La forza del destino (Verdi) 2-17 VeebDir: Carlo Rizzi / NN; Lav: David Pountney
Tosca (Puccini) 9-23 VeebDir: Carlo Rizzi / Timothy Burke; Lav: Michael Blakemore
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22-24 VeebDir: James Southall; Lav: John Caird(original), Caroline Chaney(revival)
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 19 Okt-2 DetsDir: David Parry / Dane Lam; Lav: David McVicar, Marie Lambert
Iolanta (concert) (Tchaikovsky,P) 29 Okt
The Fiery Angel (concert) (Prokofiev) 3 DetsDir: Mikhail Agrest; Lav: Max Hoehn
Flight (Dove) 17-24 VeebDir: Stuart Stratford; Lav: Stephen Barlow
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 22-28 MärtsDir: Brad Cohen; Lav: Antony McDonald
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 27 Aprill-5 MaiDir: Stuart Stratford; Lav: Oliver Mears
Francesca da Rimini (concert) (Rakhmaninov) 6 MaiDir: Stuart Stratford
Aleko (concert) (Rakhmaninov) 6 MaiDir: Stuart Stratford
Leeds, Opera North  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 16 Sept-21 OktDir: Tobias Ringborg; Lav: Charles Edwards
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 16 Sept-28 OktDir: Martin André; Lav: Annabel Arden
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 27 Sept-21 OktDir: Tobias Ringborg; Lav: Karolina Sofulak
Trial by Jury (Sullivan,A) 27 Sept-27 OktDir: Oliver Rundell; Lav: John Savournin
Osud (Janáček) 11-20 OktDir: Martin André; Lav: Annabel Arden
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 11-21 OktDir: Tobias Ringborg; Lav: Matthew Eberhardt
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 19 Jaan-28 VeebDir: Martin Pickard; Lav: Tim Albery
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 3 Veeb-2 MärtsDir: Richard Farnes; Lav: Tim Albery
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 17 Veeb-3 MärtsDir: Christoph Altstaedt; Lav: Alessandro Talevi
Salome (concert) (Strauss) 19-25 AprillDir: Aleksandar Markovic
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 23-26 AprillDir: James Holmes; Lav: Jo Davies
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
Aida (Verdi) 28 Sept-2 DetsDir: Keri-Lynn Wilson / Christian Baldini; Lav: Phelim McDermott
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 5-30 OktDir: Hilary Griffiths; Lav: Jonathan Miller(original), Peter Relton(revival)
Rodelinda (Handel) 26 Okt-15 NovDir: Christian Curnyn; Lav: Richard Jones(original), Donna Stirrup(revival)
Marnie (Muhly) 18 Nov-3 DetsDir: Martyn Brabbins; Lav: Michael Mayer
Satyagraha (Glass) 1-27 VeebDir: Karen Kamensek; Lav: Phelim McDermott / Julian Crouch
Iolanthe (Sullivan,A) 13 Veeb-7 AprillDir: Timothy Henty / Chris Hopkins; Lav: Cal McCrystal
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 1-15 MärtsDir: Alexander Soddy; Lav: Robert Carsen
La traviata (Verdi) 16 Märts-13 AprillDir: Leo McFall / Toby Purser; Lav: Daniel Kramer
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 29 Märts-14 AprillDir: Martyn Brabbins / Matthew Kofi Waldren; Lav: Fiona Shaw
London, Royal Academy Opera  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22-25 NovDir: Gareth Hancock; Lav: Christopher Cowell
London, Royal Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 11 Sept-20 JuuliDir: Antonio Pappano / Paul Wynne Griffiths / Nicola Luisotti; Lav: Richard Jones
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 12 Sept-14 OktDir: Julia Jones / Richard Hetherington; Lav: David McVicar
Les Vêpres siciliennes (Verdi) 12 Okt-4 NovDir: Maurizio Benini; Lav: Stefan Herheim
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 30 Okt-27 NovDir: Michele Mariotti; Lav: Katie Mitchell
La Tragédie de Carmen (Bizet) 3-14 NovDir: James Hendry; Lav: Gerard Jones
Semiramide (Rossini) 19 Nov-16 DetsDir: Antonio Pappano / Christopher Willis; Lav: David Alden
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 29 Nov-13 JaanDir: Daniel Oren; Lav: Damiano Michieletto
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 29 Nov-13 JaanDir: Daniel Oren; Lav: Damiano Michieletto
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14 Dets-16 JaanDir: Alexander Joel; Lav: David McVicar
Salome (Strauss) 8-30 JaanDir: Henrik Nánási; Lav: David McVicar
The Return of Ulysses (Monteverdi) 10-21 JaanDir: Christian Curnyn; Lav: John Fulljames
Tosca (Puccini) 15 Jaan-3 MärtsDir: Dan Ettinger / Plácido Domingo; Lav: Jonathan Kent
Carmen (Bizet) 6 Veeb-16 MärtsDir: Jakub Hrůša; Lav: Barrie Kosky
From the House of the Dead (Janáček) 7-24 MärtsDir: Mark Wigglesworth; Lav: Krzysztof Warlikowski
Macbeth (Verdi) 25 Märts-10 AprillDir: Antonio Pappano; Lav: Phyllida Lloyd
Coraline (Turnage) 27 Märts-7 AprillDir: Sian Edwards; Lav: Aletta Collins
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 12-27 AprillDir: Antonio Pappano; Lav: Richard Jones
Lessons in Love and Violence (Benjamin,G) 10-26 MaiDir: George Benjamin; Lav: Katie Mitchell
Lohengrin (Wagner) 7 Juuni-1 JuuliDir: Andris Nelsons; Lav: David Alden
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 29 Juuni-17 JuuliDir: Marc Minkowski; Lav: Kasper Holten
Falstaff (Verdi) 7-21 JuuliDir: Nicola Luisotti; Lav: Robert Carsen
L'Ange de Nisida (Donizetti) 18-21 JuuliDir: Mark Elder
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 24 Sept-26 OktDir: Antonio Pappano; Lav: Keith Warner
Die Walküre (Wagner) 26 Sept-28 OktDir: Antonio Pappano; Lav: Keith Warner
Siegfried (Wagner) 29 Sept-31 OktDir: Antonio Pappano; Lav: Keith Warner
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 1 Okt-2 NovDir: Antonio Pappano; Lav: Keith Warner
Manchester, Royal Northern College of Music (RNCM)  / 
Cendrillon (Massenet) 8-16 DetsDir: Martin André; Lav: Olivia Fuchs