2011/12 > Venäjä 
*Avoin sivusto     >Operabase Professional 
2011/12 > Venäjä

 Maailmanensi-ilta
 Harvinaisuus
 Uusi tuotanto
 Ensimmäistä kertaa

  
Suomi
Viro
Latvia
Valko-Venäjä

Venäjä
 
Yhdysvallat
Ukraina
Georgia
Azerbaizan
Kazakstan Japani

Moscow, Bolshoi Theatre  / 

Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny (Weill) 6-10 syy
The Golden Cockerel (Rimsky-Korsakov) 23 syy-6 toujoht: Vassily Sinaisky; ohj: Kirill Serebrennikov
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky) 29 lok-15 huhjoht: Pavel Sorokin / Mikhail Granovsky; ohj: Georgy Ansimov
Ruslan and Lyudmila (Glinka) 2 mar-19 heljoht: Vladimir Jurowski; ohj: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Tosca (Puccini) 12 mar-14 heljoht: Pavel Klinichev / Vladimir Andropov; ohj: Boris Pokrovsky
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 17 mar-13 toujoht: Christopher Moulds; ohj: Graham Vick
Nabucco (Verdi) 22 mar-29 tamjoht: Gintaras Rinkevicius / Vladimir Andropov; ohj: Mikhail Kislyarov
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 1 jou-27 toujoht: Nikolai Golovanov; ohj: Leonid Baratov
The Tsar's Bride (Rimsky-Korsakov) 6 jou-28 huhjoht: Mikhail Sinkevich / Vassily Sinaisky; ohj: Oleg Moralev
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 15 jou-22 huhjoht: Vassily Sinaisky; ohj: Dmitri Tcherniakov
The Love for Three Oranges (Prokofiev) 22-24 joujoht: Valery Gilmanov; ohj: Peter Ustinov
Carmen (Bizet) 28-30 joujoht: Vassily Sinaisky; ohj: David Pountney
The Snow Maiden (Rimsky-Korsakov) 13-17 tamjoht: Nikolai Alexeyev; ohj: Dmitry Belov
Turandot (Puccini) 20-25 tamjoht: Alexander Vedernikov; ohj: Francesca Zambello
The Fiery Angel (Prokofiev) 2-5 helohj: Francesca Zambello
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 23-26 heljoht: Christoph-Mathias Mueller / Mikhail Granovsky; ohj: Vasily Barkhatov
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 8-13 maa
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 2 huh
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 3-10 huh
The Love for Three Oranges (Prokofiev) 11 huh
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 13 huh
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky) 17-21 tou
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 29-31 tou
Moscow, Helikon-Opera  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 17-19 hel
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 1-4 maa
Kaffeekantate (Bach,JS) 14 maa-21 kes
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 15-18 maa
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 27 maa
Concert (Gershwin) 30 maa-1 huh
Bauernkantate (Bach,JS) 18 huh-28 kes
The Love for Three Oranges (Prokofiev) 19-22 huh
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 26-28 huh
Falstaff (Verdi) 16-19 tou
The Tsar's Bride (Rimsky-Korsakov) 23-26 tou
Carmen (Bizet) 6-9 kes
Mozart and Salieri (Rimsky-Korsakov) 14-15 kes
Das Liebesverbot (Wagner) 5-8 hei
Moscow, Novaya Opera Theatre  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 22 syy
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24 syy-12 lok
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 2 lok
La cenerentola (Rossini) 7-8 lok
Nabucco (Verdi) 20 lok
Thaïs (concert) (Massenet) 11 tamjoht: Jan Latham-Koenig
Prince Igor (Borodin) 13 tam-20 huhjoht: Evgeny Samoilov; ohj: Yuri Alexandrov
Moscow, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Academic Music Theatre  / 
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 23 syy-5 huhjoht: Felix Korobov; ohj: Alexander Titel
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 26 syy-10 toujoht: Eugeny Brazhnik; ohj: Alexander Titel
La traviata (Verdi) 2 lok-31 toujoht: Felix Korobov; ohj: Alexander Titel
Tosca (Puccini) 9 lok-17 toujoht: Wolf Gorelik; ohj: Lyudmila Naletova
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 15 lok-23 touohj: Adolf Shapiro
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16 lok-19 huhjoht: Ara Karapetyan; ohj: Lyudmila Naletova
Carmen (Bizet) 19 lok-30 toujoht: Wolf Gorelik; ohj: Alexander Titel
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 20 lok-24 toujoht: Maria Maksimchuk; ohj: Lyudmila Naletova
La bohème (Puccini) 27 lok-27 toujoht: Wolf Gorelik; ohj: Alexander Titel
The Snow Maiden (Rimsky-Korsakov) 28 lok-4 tam
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 28 lok-19 tou
La forza del destino (Verdi) 29 lok-26 toujoht: Felix Korobov / Alevtina Loffe; ohj: Georgy Isaakyan
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 4 mar-20 tou
The Tale of Tsar Saltan (Rimsky-Korsakov) 5 mar-5 hel
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky) 13 mar-26 hel
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 18 mar-12 tou
The Demon (Rubinstein) 20 mar-18 huh
Hamlet, Prince of Denmark (Kobekin) 2 jou-10 hel
Werther (Massenet) 4 jou-22 huhjoht: Felix Korobov; ohj: Mikhail Bychkov
May Night (Rimsky-Korsakov) 8 jou-16 tou
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 24 jou
Betrothal in a Monastery (Prokofiev) 21-22 tam
War and Peace (Prokofiev) 28-31 maajoht: Felix Korobov; ohj: Alexander Titel
Rostov, Rostov State Opera  / 
The Tsar's Bride (Rimsky-Korsakov) 7 toujoht: Alexei Shakuro; ohj: Konstantin Balakin
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 17 toujoht: Alexander Anissimov; ohj: Susanna Tsiryuk
Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) 22 toujoht: Svetlana Filippovich; ohj: Konstantin Balakin
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 28 toujoht: Robert Lyall; ohj: Yuri Alexandrov
Ball at the Savoy (Abraham) 29 toujoht: Alexei Shakuro; ohj: Yuri Alexandrov
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 20 heijoht: Alexander Anissimov; ohj: Susanna Tsiryuk
St Petersburg, Mariinsky Theatre  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 19 lok-5 tamjoht: Donato Renzetti; ohj: Daniele Finzi Pasca, Julie Hamelin
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 10 marjoht: Tugan Sokhiev; ohj: Isabelle Partiot-Pieri
Dead Souls (Shchedrin) 2 joujoht: Valery Gergiev; ohj: Vasily Barkhatov
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 6 joujoht: Valery Gergiev; ohj: Jonathan Kent
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 7 joujoht: Gavriel Heine / Justus Frantz; ohj: Alexei Stepanyuk
Turandot (Puccini) 8 joujoht: Mikhail Sinkevich; ohj: Charles Roubaud
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 9 jou-18 maajoht: Mikhail Tatarnikov / Gavriel Heine; ohj: Alain Maratrat
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 10 joujoht: Pavel Smelkov; ohj: Johannes Schaaf
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 11 jou-5 heljoht: Mikhail Tatarnikov / Mikhail Sinkevich; ohj: Yuri Alexandrov
The Snow Maiden (Rimsky-Korsakov) 13 joujoht: Mikhail Agrest; ohj: Alexander Galibin(original), Alexei Stepanyuk(revival)
Eugène Onéguine (Tchaikovsky) 15 jou-14 maajoht: Pavel Smelkov; ohj: Yuri Temirkanov
Prince Igor (Borodin) 17 joujoht: Pavel Smelkov; ohj: Yevgeny Sokovnin(original), Irkin Gabitov(revival)
Aida (Verdi) 18 jou-2 heljoht: Tugan Sokhiev / Andrei Petrenko; ohj: Vyacheslav Okunev(original), Alexei Stepanyuk(revival)
Elektra (Strauss) 20 joujoht: Mikhail Tatarnikov; ohj: Jonathan Kent
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 21 jou-29 heljoht: Pavel Smelkov; ohj: Isabella Bywater
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 26 jou-23 heljoht: Valery Gergiev; ohj: Vasily Barkhatov
Il viaggio a Reims (Rossini) 28 jou-8 tamjoht: Mikhail Tatarnikov; ohj: Alain Maratrat
Pelléas et Mélisande (concert) (Debussy) 2 tamjoht: Valery Gergiev
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 5 tamjoht: Mikhail Tatarnikov; ohj: Isabelle Partiot-Pieri
The Fiery Angel (Prokofiev) 10 tamjoht: Mikhail Agrest; ohj: David Freeman
La bohème (Puccini) 12 tamjoht: Mikhail Agrest; ohj: Ian Judge
Sadko (Rimsky-Korsakov) 15 tam-22 heljoht: Mikhail Agrest; ohj: Alexei Stepanyuk
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky) 16 tam-11 toujoht: Pavel Smelkov; ohj: Mariusz Trelinski
Aleko (Rachmaninov) 16 tam-11 toujoht: Pavel Smelkov; ohj: Mariusz Trelinski
Samson et Dalila (concert) (Saint-Saëns) 21 tamjoht: Valery Gergiev
Ruslan and Ludmilla (Glinka) 22 tamjoht: Boris Gruzin; ohj: Lotfi Mansouri
Carmina Burana (concert) (Orff) 25 tamjoht: Andrei Petrenko
Carmen (Bizet) 26 tam-14 heljoht: Tugan Sokhiev; ohj: Alexei Stepanyuk
La forza del destino (Verdi) 28 tamjoht: Tugan Sokhiev; ohj: Elijah Moshinsky
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 30 tamjoht: Ignat Solzhenitsyn; ohj: Irina Molostova
La traviata (Verdi) 1 hel-17 toujoht: Pavel Bubelnikov; ohj: Charles Roubaud
Mazepa (Tchaikovsky) 3 heljoht: Boris Gruzin; ohj: Ilya Shlepyanov(original), Yuri Laptev(revival)
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 7 heljoht: Michael Güttler; ohj: Walter Le Moli
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 7 heljoht: Michael Güttler; ohj: Walter Le Moli
Il Tabarro (Puccini) 7 heljoht: Michael Güttler; ohj: Walter Le Moli
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 15 heljoht: Christian Knapp, Leonid Korchmar; ohj: Michael Sturminger
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 18-20 heljoht: Gavriel Heine; ohj: Robert Carsen
War and Peace (concert) (Prokofiev) 19 heljoht: Valery Gergiev
Mavra (Stravinsky) 21 heljoht: Marius Stravinsky
Le Rossignol (Stravinsky) 21 heljoht: Marius Stravinsky
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky) 27 helohj: Yuri Temirkanov
The Tale of Tsar Saltan (Rimsky-Korsakov) 8 huhohj: Alexander Petrov
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 10 huhohj: Michael Sturminger
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 13 touohj: Alexander Maskalin
Betrothal in a Monastery (Prokofiev) 15 touohj: Vladislav Pazi
St Petersburg, Mikhailovsky Theatre  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 27 tam-2 kesjoht: Mikhail Tatarnikov; ohj: Stanislav Gaudasinsky
La bohème (Puccini) 3 hel-9 kesjoht: Peter Feranec; ohj: Arnaud Bernard
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky) 5 hel-28 kesjoht: Valentin Bogdanov; ohj: Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 9-10 heljoht: Mikhail Tatarnikov
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 18 hel-3 touohj: Fabio Sparvoli
Tosca (Puccini) 9 maa-27 kesjoht: Mikhail Tatarnikov; ohj: Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 11 maa-30 kesjoht: Mikhail Tatarnikov; ohj: Andrejs Zagars
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 27 maa-29 toujoht: Peter Feranec; ohj: Igor Konyaev
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky) 31 maa-13 toujoht: Valentin Bogdanov; ohj: Sergey Shepelyov
La juive (Halévy) 10 touohj: Arnaud Bernard