2012/13 > Kanada 
*Avoin sivusto     >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Kanada

 Maailmanensi-ilta
 Harvinaisuus
 Uusi tuotanto
 Ensimmäistä kertaa

  

Calgary, Calgary Opera  / 

Otello (Verdi) 17-23 mar
Falstaff (Verdi) 2-8 hel
La traviata (Verdi) 20-26 huh
Susanna's Secret (Wolf-Ferrari) 3-9 tou
The Spanish Hour (Ravel) 3-9 tou
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 16-22 marjoht: Robert Tweten; ohj: Michael Cavanagh
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 1-7 heljoht: Robert Dean; ohj: Kelly Robinson
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 5-11 huhjoht: Joseph Mechavich; ohj: Glynis Leyshon
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 2-8 tou
Edmonton, Edmonton Opera  / 
Aida (Verdi) 19-25 lokjoht: Richard Buckley; ohj: Dejan Miladinovic
Shelter (Palmer) 15-18 marohj: Keith Turnbull
Svadba (Sokolović) 12-19 tamjoht: Dairine Ni Mheadhra; ohj: Michael Cavanagh
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 1-7 heljoht: Christoph Campestrini; ohj: Joel Ivany
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 19-25 huhjoht: James Meena
Salome (Strauss) 27-31 lokjoht: David Stern; ohj: Waut Koeken
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 1-6 heljoht: Peter Dala; ohj: Allison Grant
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 5-10 huhjoht: Robert Tweten; ohj: Tim Albery
Hamilton, Opera Hamilton  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 20-27 lokjoht: David Speers; ohj: Michael Cavanagh
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 9-16 maajoht: Peter Oleskevich; ohj: Brian Deedrick
Falstaff (Verdi) 19-26 lok
Carmen (Bizet) 19-26 huh
Montreal, L'Opéra de Montréal  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 15-22 syyjoht: Antonino Fogliani; ohj: Michael Cavanagh
Le Vaisseau fantôme (Wagner) 10-17 marjoht: Keri-Lynn Wilson; ohj: Christopher Alden(original), Marilyn Gronsdal(revival)
La Chauve-souris (Strauss,J) 26 tam-2 heljoht: Timothy Vernon; ohj: Oriol Tomas
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 9-16 maajoht: Wayne Marshall; ohj: Alain Gauthier
The Old Maid and the Thief (Menotti) 13-20 huhjoht: Robin Wheeler; ohj: Martine Beaulne
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 13-20 huhjoht: Robin Wheeler; ohj: Martine Beaulne
Manon (Massenet) 18-25 toujoht: Fabien Gabel; ohj: Brian Deedrick
Lakmé (Delibes) 21-28 syyjoht: Emmanuel Plasson; ohj: Alain Gauthier
Falstaff (Verdi) 9-16 marjoht: Daniele Callegari; ohj: David Gately
Concert (Verdi) 1 jou
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 25 tam-1 heljoht: Wayne Marshall; ohj: Hope Clark, Lemuel Wade
Hansel et Gretel (Humperdinck) 22-29 maajoht: Alain Trudel; ohj: Hugo Bélanger
Turandot (Puccini) 17-24 toujoht: Paul Nadler; ohj: Graeme Murphy
Ottawa, Opera Lyra Ottawa  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 8-15 syyjoht: Alexander Shelley; ohj: Joe Bascetta
Cinderella (Rossini) 3-9 mar
La traviata (Verdi) 21-23 maajoht: Tyrone Paterson
Carmen (Bizet) 7-14 syyjoht: Tyrone Paterson; ohj: Bernard Uzan
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 19-20 lokjoht: Judith Ginsburg; ohj: Alix Sideris
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 19-26 huhjoht: Tyrone Paterson
Québec, Opéra de Québec  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 20-27 lokjoht: Daniel Lipton; ohj: François Racine
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 11-18 toujoht: Jean-François Rivest; ohj: Alain Gauthier
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 25-31 heijoht: Giuseppe Grazioli; ohj: Robert Lepage
Powder her face (Adès) 1-5 elojoht: Jonathan Stockhammer; ohj: Jay Scheib
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 19-26 lokjoht: Giuseppe Petraroia; ohj: Jacques Leblanc
Macbeth (Verdi) 17-24 toujoht: Timothy Vernon; ohj: Morris Panych
Toronto, Opera Atelier  / 
Der Freischütz (Weber) 27 lok-3 marjoht: David Fallis; ohj: Marshall Pynkoski
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 6-13 huhjoht: David Fallis; ohj: Marshall Pynkoski
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 26 lok-2 marjoht: David Fallis; ohj: Marshall Pynkoski
Persée (Lully) 26 huh-3 toujoht: David Fallis; ohj: Marshall Pynkoski
Toronto, Canadian Opera Company (COC)  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 29 syy-31 lokjoht: Marco Guidarini; ohj: Charles Roubaud
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 4 lok-3 marjoht: Johannes Debus; ohj: Christopher Alden
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 29 tam-23 heljoht: Jiří Bělohlávek; ohj: Peter Sellars
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 3-22 heljoht: Derek Bate; ohj: Christopher Alden
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 17 huh-24 toujoht: Stephen Lord; ohj: David Alden
Salome (Strauss) 21 huh-22 toujoht: Johannes Debus / Derek Bate; ohj: Atom Egoyan
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 8-25 toujoht: Johannes Debus; ohj: Robert Carsen
La bohème (Puccini) 3-30 lokjoht: Carlo Rizzi; ohj: John Caird
Peter Grimes (Britten) 5-26 lokjoht: Johannes Debus; ohj: Neil Armfield(original), Denni Sayers(revival)
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 18 tam-21 heljoht: Johannes Debus; ohj: Atom Egoyan
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 2-22 heljoht: Stephen Lord; ohj: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Hercules (Handel) 5-30 huhjoht: Harry Bicket; ohj: Peter Sellars
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 25 huh-21 toujoht: Corrado Rovaris; ohj: Stephen Lawless
Don Quichotte (Massenet) 9-24 toujoht: Johannes Debus; ohj: Linda Brovsky
Toronto, Opera In Concert  / 
Armida (concert) (Rossini) 25 marjoht: Michael Rose
Orlando (concert) (Handel) 3 heljoht: Kevin Mallon
Thaïs (concert) (Massenet) 24 maajoht: Raisa Nakhmanovich
The Impresario (concert) (Mozart) 6 lokjoht: Raisa Nakhmanovich
Gloriana (concert) (Britten) 24 marjoht: Peter Tiefenbach
Hippolyte et Aricie (concert) (Rameau) 2 heljoht: Kevin Mallon
Stiffelio (concert) (Verdi) 23 maajoht: Michael Rose
Toronto, Toronto Operetta Theatre  / 
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 28 jou-6 tamjoht: Derek Bate; ohj: Guillermo Silva-Marin
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 30 huh-5 toujoht: Larry Beckwith; ohj: Guillermo Silva-Marin
The Land of Smiles (Lehár) 27 jou-5 tamjoht: Derek Bate
The Cousin from Nowhere (Künneke) 1-4 toujoht: Jurgen Petrenko
Vancouver, Vancouver Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 20-28 lokjoht: Leslie Dala; ohj: Nancy Hermiston
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 1-9 joujoht: Jonathan Darlington; ohj: Christopher Gaze
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 9-17 maajoht: Leslie Dala; ohj: Robert McQueen
Tea (Dun) 4-11 toujoht: Jonathan Darlington; ohj: Paul Peers
Tosca (Puccini) 26 lok-3 marjoht: Jonathan Darlington; ohj: Joseph McClain
Albert Herring (Britten) 30 mar-8 joujoht: Leslie Dala; ohj: Glynis Leyshon
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-9 maajoht: Stuart Belford; ohj: Kelly Robinson
Don Carlos (Verdi) 3-11 toujoht: Jonathan Darlington; ohj: Michael Cavanagh
Victoria, Pacific Opera Victoria  / 
Macbeth (Verdi) 4-14 lokjoht: Timothy Vernon; ohj: Morris Panych
Albert Herring (Britten) 7-17 heljoht: Leslie Dala; ohj: Glynis Leyshon
Noye's Fludde (Britten) 14-16 heljoht: Timothy Vernon; ohj: Alison Greene
Let's Make an Opera (Britten) 2-10 maajoht: Giuseppe Pietraroia; ohj: Rachel Peake
Tosca (Puccini) 4-14 huhjoht: Giuseppe Pietraroia; ohj: Amiel Gladstone
Falstaff (Verdi) 17-27 lokjoht: Timothy Vernon; ohj: Glynis Leyshon
South Pacific (concert) (Rodgers) 23-24 marjoht: Timothy Vernon
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 13-23 heljoht: Timothy Vernon; ohj: Robert McQueen
La descente d'Orphée aux Enfers (Charpentier,M) 14-15 maaohj: Gilbert Blin
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 24 huh-4 toujoht: Timothy Vernon; ohj: Brent Krysa
Winnipeg, Manitoba Opera  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24-30 marjoht: Tyrone Paterson; ohj: Rob Herriot
Aida (Verdi) 13-19 huhjoht: Tyrone Paterson; ohj: Brian Deedrick
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 23-29 marjoht: Tyrone Paterson; ohj: Rob Herriot
La bohème (Puccini) 5-11 huhjoht: Daniel Lipton; ohj: Brian Deedrick