2017/18 > Kanada 
*Avoin sivusto   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Kanada

 Maailmanensi-ilta
 Harvinaisuus
 Uusi tuotanto
 Ensimmäistä kertaa

  

Calgary, Calgary Opera  / 

The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 18-24 marjoht: Christopher Mokrzewski; ohj: Alain Gauthier
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 3-9 heljoht: Timothy Vernon; ohj: Tom Diamond
Tosca (Puccini) 14-20 huhjoht: Jacques Lacombe; ohj: Rob Herriot
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 3-5 tou
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 17-23 marjoht: Gordon Gerrard; ohj: Jean Grand-Maître
Everest (Talbot) 2-8 heljoht: David Briskin; ohj: Leonard Foglia
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6-12 huhjoht: Robert Tweten; ohj: Michael Cavanagh
Edmonton, Edmonton Opera  / 
Les Feluettes (March) 21-27 lokjoht: Giuseppe Pietraroia; ohj: Jacques Lemay
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 3-9 heljoht: Peter Dala; ohj: Robert Herriot
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 14-20 huhjoht: Christopher Larkin; ohj: Oriol Tomas
La traviata (Verdi) 20-26 lokjoht: Judith Yan; ohj: Alain Gauthier
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 2-8 heljoht: Peter Dala; ohj: Robert Herriot
Count Ory (Rossini) 6-12 huhjoht: Gordon Gerrard; ohj: Brian Deedrick
Montreal, L'Opéra de Montréal  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 16-23 syyjoht: Giuseppe Grazioli; ohj: Jose Maria Condemi
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 11-18 marjoht: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; ohj: Joan Font
JFK (Little) 27 tam-3 heljoht: Steven R Osgood; ohj: Thaddeus Strassberger
Svadba (Sokolović) 24-31 maajoht: Dáirine Ní Mheadhra / John Hess; ohj: Martine Beaulne
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 19-26 toujoht: Giuliano Carella; ohj: Tom Diamond
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15-22 syyjoht: Carlo Montanaro; ohj: Michael Cavanagh
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 10-17 marjoht: Michael Christie; ohj: Brian Staufenbiel
Champion (Blanchard) 26 tam-2 heljoht: George Manahan; ohj: James Robinson
Twenty-Seven (Gordon) 23-31 maaohj: Oriol Tomas
Carmen (Bizet) 4-11 toujoht: Alain Trudel; ohj: Charles Binamé
Québec, Opéra de Québec  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 21-28 lokjoht: Derek Bate; ohj: François Racine
Carmen (Bizet) 12-19 toujoht: Giuseppe Grazioli; ohj: Jacqueline Langlais
Werther (Massenet) 20-27 lok
Nabucco (Verdi) 11-18 tou
Toronto, Opera Atelier  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 26 lok-4 marjoht: David Fallis; ohj: Marshall Pynkoski
The Return of Ulysses (Monteverdi) 19-28 huhjoht: David Fallis; ohj: Marshall Pynkoski
Actéon (Charpentier,M) 25 lok-3 marjoht: David Fallis; ohj: Marshall Pynkoski
Pygmalion (Rameau) 25 lok-3 marjoht: David Fallis; ohj: Marshall Pynkoski
Idomeneo (Mozart) 4-13 huhjoht: David Fallis; ohj: Marshall Pynkoski
Toronto, Canadian Opera Company (COC)  / 
Arabella (Strauss) 5-28 lokjoht: Patrick Lange; ohj: Tim Albery
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 11 lok-4 marjoht: Yves Abel; ohj: James Robinson
Rigoletto (Verdi) 20 tam-23 heljoht: Stephen Lord; ohj: Christopher Alden
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 7-24 heljoht: Johannes Debus; ohj: Wajdi Mouawad(original), Valérie Nègre(revival)
The Nightingale (Stravinsky) 13 huh-19 toujoht: Johannes Debus; ohj: Robert Lepage
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 28 huh-26 toujoht: Corrado Rovaris; ohj: Stephen Lawless
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 30 syy-3 marjoht: Johannes Debus; ohj: Robert Carsen, Peter McClintock
Hadrian (Wainwright) 13-27 lokjoht: Johannes Debus; ohj: Peter Hinton
Elektra (Strauss) 26 tam-22 heljoht: Johannes Debus; ohj: James Robinson
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 5-23 heljoht: Bernard Labadie; ohj: Atom Egoyan
La bohème (Puccini) 17 huh-22 touohj: John Caird
Otello (Verdi) 27 huh-21 toujoht: Johannes Debus; ohj: David Alden
Toronto, Opera In Concert  / 
Rodelinda (Handel) 26 marjoht: Larry Beckwith
I due Figaro (Mercadante) 4 heljoht: Narmina Afandiyeva
The Ecstasy of Rita Joe (Davies,V) 24-25 maajoht: Robert Cooper
Toronto, Toronto Operetta Theatre  / 
The Widow (Lavallée) 5 marjoht: Michael Rose; ohj: Guillermo Silva-Marin
Candide (Bernstein) 28 jou-7 tamjoht: Derek Bate; ohj: Guillermo Silva-Marin
La Belle Hélène (Offenbach) 25-29 huhjoht: Peter Tiefenbach; ohj: Guillermo Silva-Marin
Toronto, Soundstreams  / 
Water Passion (Tan) 9 maajoht: David Fallis
The Little Match Girl Passion (Lang,D) 6-7 kes
Vancouver, Vancouver Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 13-21 lokjoht: Jacques Lacombe; ohj: Renaud Doucet
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 21-27 tamjoht: Jonathan Darlington; ohj: James Robinson, Brenna Corner
The Overcoat: an Opera (Rolfe) 28 huh-12 toujoht: Leslie Dala; ohj: Morris Panych
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 29 huh-5 toujoht: Jonathan Darlington; ohj: Tom Diamond
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 20-28 lokjoht: Ward Stare; ohj: Kelly Robinson
La bohème (Puccini) 14-24 heljoht: Judith Yan; ohj: Renaud Doucet
Faust (Gounod) 27 huh-5 toujoht: Jonathan Darlington
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 27 huh-12 toujoht: Leslie Dala; ohj: Rachel Peake
Victoria, Pacific Opera Victoria  / 
Jenůfa (Janáček) 12-22 lokjoht: Timothy Vernon; ohj: Atom Egoyan
Rattenbury (Stokes) 3-12 marjoht: Arthur Arnold; ohj: Amiel Gladstone
Missing (Current) 3-11 marjoht: Timothy Long; ohj: Peter Hinton
La bohème (Puccini) 15-25 heljoht: Giuseppe Pietraroia; ohj: Maria Lamont
Rinaldo (Handel) 19-29 huhjoht: Timothy Vernon; ohj: Glynis Leyshon
Fidelio (Beethoven) 11-21 lokjoht: Timothy Vernon; ohj: Wim Trompert
La traviata (Verdi) 14-24 heljoht: Timothy Vernon; ohj: Alain Gauthier
Countess Maritza (Kálmán,E) 25 huh-5 toujoht: Timothy Vernon; ohj: Linda Brovsky
Winnipeg, Manitoba Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 18-24 marjoht: Tyrone Paterson; ohj: Robert Herriot
La traviata (Verdi) 14-20 huhjoht: Tyrone Paterson; ohj: Alain Gauthier