2017/18 > Japani 
*Avoin sivusto   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Japani

 Maailmanensi-ilta
 Harvinaisuus
 Uusi tuotanto
 Ensimmäistä kertaa

  

Nagoya, 1-13-2 Higashi Sakuracho  / 

Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 28-29 lokjoht: Ralf Weikert; ohj: Richard Jones
Otsu, Biwako Hall  / 
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 5-6 elojoht: Ryuichiro Sonoda; ohj: Keiichi Nakamura
Norma (Bellini) 28 lokjoht: Ryusuke Numajiri; ohj: Jun Aguni
Saint François d'Assise (concert) (Messiaen) 23 marjoht: Sylvain Cambreling
Die Walküre (Wagner) 3-4 maajoht: Ryusuke Numajiri; ohj: Michael Hampe, Shugo Ikoh
Tosca (Puccini) 21-22 hei
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-16 syyjoht: Ryuichiro Sonoda; ohj: Shugo Ikoh
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 6 lokjoht: Tatsunori Numajiri; ohj: Miharu Sato
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 13 tamjoht: Enrico Dovico
Tokyo, 5-45 Ueno Koen  / 
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 23-29 syyjoht: Asher Fisch; ohj: August Everding, Helmut Lehberger
Lohengrin (Wagner) 5-8 huhjoht: Ulf Schirmer
Il trovatore (Verdi) 22-24 kesjoht: Giampaolo Bisanti; ohj: Joseph Franconi Lee
Turandot (Puccini) 23 kesjoht: Giampaolo Bisanti; ohj: Roberto De Simone
La traviata (Verdi) 9-17 syyjoht: Jader Bignamini; ohj: Sofia Coppola, Marina Bianchi
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 20-22 syyjoht: Donato Renzetti; ohj: Chiara Muti
Tokyo, Tokyo Nikikai Opera  / 
Norma (Bellini) 17-18 maajoht: Riccardo Frizza; ohj: Yumiko Kikuchi
Alcina (Handel) 19-20 toujoht: Hidemi Suzuki; ohj: Eva Buchmann
Der Freischütz (Weber) 18-22 heijoht: Alejo Pérez; ohj: Peter Konwitschny
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 6-9 syyjoht: Bertrand de Billy; ohj: Damiano Michieletto
Il tabarro (Puccini) 6-9 syyjoht: Bertrand de Billy; ohj: Damiano Michieletto
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 6-9 syyjoht: Bertrand de Billy; ohj: Damiano Michieletto
Aida (Verdi) 7-8 lokjoht: Andrea Battistoni; ohj: Giulio Ciabatti(revival), Maurizio Di Mattia(original)
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 22-25 marjoht: Tatsuya Shimono; ohj: Guy Joosten
Der Tempelbrand (Mayuzumi) 22-24 heljoht: Maxime Pascal; ohj: Amon Miyamoto
Tokyo, New National Theatre Tokyo  / 
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 1-17 lokjoht: Taijiro Iimori; ohj: Götz Friedrich
La traviata (Verdi) 16-28 marjoht: Riccardo Frizza; ohj: Vincent Boussard
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 30 mar-9 joujoht: Ulf Schirmer; ohj: Jonathan Miller
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 18-28 tamjoht: Alfred Eschwé; ohj: Heinz Zednik
Matsukaze (Hosokawa) 16-18 heljoht: David Robert Coleman; ohj: Sasha Waltz
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 28 hel-10 maajoht: Sébastien Rouland; ohj: Philippe Arlaud
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 14-21 maajoht: Guillermo García Calvo; ohj: Cesare Lievi
Aida (Verdi) 5-22 huhjoht: Paolo Carignani; ohj: Franco Zeffirelli
Fidelio (Beethoven) 20 tou-2 kesjoht: Taijiro Iimori; ohj: Katharina Wagner
Tosca (Puccini) 1-15 heijoht: Lorenzo Viotti; ohj: Antonello Madau-Diaz
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 1 elojoht: Marc Minkowski; ohj: Philippe Béziat, Florent Siaud
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 3-14 lokjoht: Roland Böer; ohj: William Kentridge
Carmen (Bizet) 23 mar-4 joujoht: Jean-Luc Tingaud; ohj: Hitoshi Uyama
Falstaff (Verdi) 6-15 joujoht: Carlo Rizzi; ohj: Jonathan Miller
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 27 tam-9 heljoht: Asher Fisch; ohj: Hans-Peter Lehmann
Werther (Massenet) 19-26 maajoht: Paul Daniel; ohj: Nicolas Joël
Eine florentinische Tragödie (Zemlinsky) 7-17 huhjoht: Ryusuke Numajiri; ohj: Jun Aguni
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 7-17 huhjoht: Ryusuke Numajiri; ohj: Jun Aguni
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 17-26 toujoht: Francesco Lanzillotta; ohj: Grischa Asagaroff
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 1-9 kesjoht: Donato Renzetti; ohj: Tamiya Kuriyama
Turandot (Puccini) 18-22 heijoht: Kazushi Ono; ohj: Alex Ollé
Tokyo, 2-24-1 Dogenzaka  / 
Otello (concert) (Verdi) 8-10 syyjoht: Andrea Battistoni
Fidelio (concert) (Beethoven) 6 toujoht: Myung-Whun Chung
Mephistopheles (concert) (Boito) 18 marjoht: Andrea Battistoni