2011/12 > Russie 
*Zone publique     >Operabase Professional 
2011/12 > Russie

 Première mondiale
 Rareté
 Nouvelle production
 Pour la première fois dans ce théâtre

  
Finlande
Estonie
Lettonie
Belarus

Russie
 
États-Unis
Ukraine
Géorgie
Azerbaidjan
Kazakhstan Japon

Moscow, Bolshoi Theatre  / 

Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny (Weill) 6-10 sep
The Golden Cockerel (Rimsky-Korsakov) 23 sep-6 maidm: Vassily Sinaisky; ms: Kirill Serebrennikov
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky) 29 oct-15 avrdm: Pavel Sorokin / Mikhail Granovsky; ms: Georgy Ansimov
Ruslan and Lyudmila (Glinka) 2 nov-19 févdm: Vladimir Jurowski; ms: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Tosca (Puccini) 12 nov-14 févdm: Pavel Klinichev / Vladimir Andropov; ms: Boris Pokrovsky
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 17 nov-13 maidm: Christopher Moulds; ms: Graham Vick
Nabucco (Verdi) 22 nov-29 jandm: Gintaras Rinkevicius / Vladimir Andropov; ms: Mikhail Kislyarov
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 1 déc-27 maidm: Nikolai Golovanov; ms: Leonid Baratov
The Tsar's Bride (Rimsky-Korsakov) 6 déc-28 avrdm: Mikhail Sinkevich / Vassily Sinaisky; ms: Oleg Moralev
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 15 déc-22 avrdm: Vassily Sinaisky; ms: Dmitri Tcherniakov
The Love for Three Oranges (Prokofiev) 22-24 décdm: Valery Gilmanov; ms: Peter Ustinov
Carmen (Bizet) 28-30 décdm: Vassily Sinaisky; ms: David Pountney
The Snow Maiden (Rimsky-Korsakov) 13-17 jandm: Nikolai Alexeyev; ms: Dmitry Belov
Turandot (Puccini) 20-25 jandm: Alexander Vedernikov; ms: Francesca Zambello
The Fiery Angel (Prokofiev) 2-5 févms: Francesca Zambello
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 23-26 févdm: Christoph-Mathias Mueller / Mikhail Granovsky; ms: Vasily Barkhatov
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 8-13 mar
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 2 avr
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 3-10 avr
The Love for Three Oranges (Prokofiev) 11 avr
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 13 avr
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky) 17-21 mai
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 29-31 mai
Moscow, Helikon-Opera  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 17-19 fév
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 1-4 mar
Kaffeekantate (Bach,JS) 14 mar-21 juin
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 15-18 mar
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 27 mar
Concert (Gershwin) 30 mar-1 avr
Bauernkantate (Bach,JS) 18 avr-28 juin
The Love for Three Oranges (Prokofiev) 19-22 avr
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 26-28 avr
Falstaff (Verdi) 16-19 mai
The Tsar's Bride (Rimsky-Korsakov) 23-26 mai
Carmen (Bizet) 6-9 juin
Mozart and Salieri (Rimsky-Korsakov) 14-15 juin
Das Liebesverbot (Wagner) 5-8 juil
Moscow, Novaya Opera Theatre  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 22 sep
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24 sep-12 oct
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 2 oct
La cenerentola (Rossini) 7-8 oct
Nabucco (Verdi) 20 oct
Thaïs (concert) (Massenet) 11 jandm: Jan Latham-Koenig
Prince Igor (Borodin) 13 jan-20 avrdm: Evgeny Samoilov; ms: Yuri Alexandrov
Moscow, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Academic Music Theatre  / 
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 23 sep-5 avrdm: Felix Korobov; ms: Alexander Titel
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 26 sep-10 maidm: Eugeny Brazhnik; ms: Alexander Titel
La traviata (Verdi) 2 oct-31 maidm: Felix Korobov; ms: Alexander Titel
Tosca (Puccini) 9 oct-17 maidm: Wolf Gorelik; ms: Lyudmila Naletova
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 15 oct-23 maims: Adolf Shapiro
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16 oct-19 avrdm: Ara Karapetyan; ms: Lyudmila Naletova
Carmen (Bizet) 19 oct-30 maidm: Wolf Gorelik; ms: Alexander Titel
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 20 oct-24 maidm: Maria Maksimchuk; ms: Lyudmila Naletova
La bohème (Puccini) 27 oct-27 maidm: Wolf Gorelik; ms: Alexander Titel
The Snow Maiden (Rimsky-Korsakov) 28 oct-4 jan
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 28 oct-19 mai
La forza del destino (Verdi) 29 oct-26 maidm: Felix Korobov / Alevtina Loffe; ms: Georgy Isaakyan
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 4 nov-20 mai
The Tale of Tsar Saltan (Rimsky-Korsakov) 5 nov-5 fév
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky) 13 nov-26 fév
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 18 nov-12 mai
The Demon (Rubinstein) 20 nov-18 avr
Hamlet, Prince of Denmark (Kobekin) 2 déc-10 fév
Werther (Massenet) 4 déc-22 avrdm: Felix Korobov; ms: Mikhail Bychkov
May Night (Rimsky-Korsakov) 8 déc-16 mai
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 24 déc
Betrothal in a Monastery (Prokofiev) 21-22 jan
War and Peace (Prokofiev) 28-31 mardm: Felix Korobov; ms: Alexander Titel
Rostov, Rostov State Opera  / 
The Tsar's Bride (Rimsky-Korsakov) 7 maidm: Alexei Shakuro; ms: Konstantin Balakin
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 17 maidm: Alexander Anissimov; ms: Susanna Tsiryuk
Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) 22 maidm: Svetlana Filippovich; ms: Konstantin Balakin
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 28 maidm: Robert Lyall; ms: Yuri Alexandrov
Ball at the Savoy (Abraham) 29 maidm: Alexei Shakuro; ms: Yuri Alexandrov
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 20 juildm: Alexander Anissimov; ms: Susanna Tsiryuk
St Petersburg, Mariinsky Theatre  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 19 oct-5 jandm: Donato Renzetti; ms: Daniele Finzi Pasca, Julie Hamelin
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 10 novdm: Tugan Sokhiev; ms: Isabelle Partiot-Pieri
Dead Souls (Shchedrin) 2 décdm: Valery Gergiev; ms: Vasily Barkhatov
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 6 décdm: Valery Gergiev; ms: Jonathan Kent
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 7 décdm: Gavriel Heine / Justus Frantz; ms: Alexei Stepanyuk
Turandot (Puccini) 8 décdm: Mikhail Sinkevich; ms: Charles Roubaud
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 9 déc-18 mardm: Mikhail Tatarnikov / Gavriel Heine; ms: Alain Maratrat
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 10 décdm: Pavel Smelkov; ms: Johannes Schaaf
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 11 déc-5 févdm: Mikhail Tatarnikov / Mikhail Sinkevich; ms: Yuri Alexandrov
The Snow Maiden (Rimsky-Korsakov) 13 décdm: Mikhail Agrest; ms: Alexander Galibin(original), Alexei Stepanyuk(revival)
Eugène Onéguine (Tchaikovsky) 15 déc-14 mardm: Pavel Smelkov; ms: Yuri Temirkanov
Prince Igor (Borodin) 17 décdm: Pavel Smelkov; ms: Yevgeny Sokovnin(original), Irkin Gabitov(revival)
Aida (Verdi) 18 déc-2 févdm: Tugan Sokhiev / Andrei Petrenko; ms: Vyacheslav Okunev(original), Alexei Stepanyuk(revival)
Elektra (Strauss) 20 décdm: Mikhail Tatarnikov; ms: Jonathan Kent
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 21 déc-29 févdm: Pavel Smelkov; ms: Isabella Bywater
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 26 déc-23 févdm: Valery Gergiev; ms: Vasily Barkhatov
Il viaggio a Reims (Rossini) 28 déc-8 jandm: Mikhail Tatarnikov; ms: Alain Maratrat
Pelléas et Mélisande (concert) (Debussy) 2 jandm: Valery Gergiev
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 5 jandm: Mikhail Tatarnikov; ms: Isabelle Partiot-Pieri
The Fiery Angel (Prokofiev) 10 jandm: Mikhail Agrest; ms: David Freeman
La bohème (Puccini) 12 jandm: Mikhail Agrest; ms: Ian Judge
Sadko (Rimsky-Korsakov) 15 jan-22 févdm: Mikhail Agrest; ms: Alexei Stepanyuk
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky) 16 jan-11 maidm: Pavel Smelkov; ms: Mariusz Trelinski
Aleko (Rachmaninov) 16 jan-11 maidm: Pavel Smelkov; ms: Mariusz Trelinski
Samson et Dalila (concert) (Saint-Saëns) 21 jandm: Valery Gergiev
Ruslan and Ludmilla (Glinka) 22 jandm: Boris Gruzin; ms: Lotfi Mansouri
Carmina Burana (concert) (Orff) 25 jandm: Andrei Petrenko
Carmen (Bizet) 26 jan-14 févdm: Tugan Sokhiev; ms: Alexei Stepanyuk
La forza del destino (Verdi) 28 jandm: Tugan Sokhiev; ms: Elijah Moshinsky
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 30 jandm: Ignat Solzhenitsyn; ms: Irina Molostova
La traviata (Verdi) 1 fév-17 maidm: Pavel Bubelnikov; ms: Charles Roubaud
Mazepa (Tchaikovsky) 3 févdm: Boris Gruzin; ms: Ilya Shlepyanov(original), Yuri Laptev(revival)
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 7 févdm: Michael Güttler; ms: Walter Le Moli
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 7 févdm: Michael Güttler; ms: Walter Le Moli
Il Tabarro (Puccini) 7 févdm: Michael Güttler; ms: Walter Le Moli
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 15 févdm: Christian Knapp, Leonid Korchmar; ms: Michael Sturminger
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 18-20 févdm: Gavriel Heine; ms: Robert Carsen
War and Peace (concert) (Prokofiev) 19 févdm: Valery Gergiev
Mavra (Stravinsky) 21 févdm: Marius Stravinsky
Le Rossignol (Stravinsky) 21 févdm: Marius Stravinsky
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky) 27 févms: Yuri Temirkanov
The Tale of Tsar Saltan (Rimsky-Korsakov) 8 avrms: Alexander Petrov
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 10 avrms: Michael Sturminger
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 13 maims: Alexander Maskalin
Betrothal in a Monastery (Prokofiev) 15 maims: Vladislav Pazi
St Petersburg, Mikhailovsky Theatre  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 27 jan-2 juindm: Mikhail Tatarnikov; ms: Stanislav Gaudasinsky
La bohème (Puccini) 3 fév-9 juindm: Peter Feranec; ms: Arnaud Bernard
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky) 5 fév-28 juindm: Valentin Bogdanov; ms: Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 9-10 févdm: Mikhail Tatarnikov
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 18 fév-3 maims: Fabio Sparvoli
Tosca (Puccini) 9 mar-27 juindm: Mikhail Tatarnikov; ms: Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 11 mar-30 juindm: Mikhail Tatarnikov; ms: Andrejs Zagars
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 27 mar-29 maidm: Peter Feranec; ms: Igor Konyaev
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky) 31 mar-13 maidm: Valentin Bogdanov; ms: Sergey Shepelyov
La juive (Halévy) 10 maims: Arnaud Bernard