2011/12 > Royaume-Uni 
*Zone publique     >Operabase Professional 
2011/12 > Royaume-Uni

 Première mondiale
 Rareté
 Nouvelle production
 Pour la première fois dans ce théâtre

  
Irlande

Royaume-Uni
 
Pays-Bas
France Belgique

Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 

Don Giovanni (Mozart) 16 sep-5 octdm: Lothar Koenigs / James Southall; ms: John Caird
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 22 sep-7 octdm: Alexander Polianichko / Simon Phillippo; ms: Giles Havergal
Katya Kabanova (Janáček) 6-8 octdm: Lothar Koenigs / Gareth Jones; ms: Katie Mitchell(original), Robin Tebbutt(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 11 fév-2 mardm: Julia Jones / NN; ms: David McVicar(original), Marie Lambert(revival)
Beatrice and Benedict (Berlioz) 17-26 févdm: Michael Hofstetter; ms: Elijah Moshinsky(original), Robin Tebbutt(revival)
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 25 fév-3 mardm: Anthony Negus; ms: Lluis Pasqual(original), Caroline Chaney(revival)
Tristan and Isolde (Wagner) 19 mai-2 juindm: Lothar Koenigs; ms: Yannis Kokkos(original), Peter Watson(revival)
La bohème (Puccini) 1-9 juindm: Carlo Rizzi; ms: Annabel Arden
La bohème (Puccini) 8 sep-5 octdm: Simon Phillippo / Andrew Greenwood; ms: Annabel Arden
Jephtha (Handel) 22 sep-4 octdm: Paul Goodwin; ms: Katie Mitchell(original)
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 3-6 octdm: Mark Wigglesworth / NN; ms: Benjamin Davis
Lulu (Berg) 8-23 févdm: Lothar Koenigs; ms: David Pountney
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 15 fév-2 mardm: Frédéric Chaslin / Gareth Jones / Simon Phillippo; ms: Joachim Herz(original)
The Cunning Little Vixen (Janáček) 24-28 févdm: Lothar Koenigs / Simon Phillippo; ms: David Pountney
Lohengrin (Wagner) 23 mai-8 juindm: Lothar Koenigs; ms: Antony McDonald
Wagner Dream (Harvey) 6-7 juindm: Nicholas Collon; ms: Pierre Audi
Glasgow, Royal Scottish Academy of Music and Drama (RSAMD)  / 
Betrothal in a Monastery (Prokofiev) 20-21 jandm: Timothy Dean
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
The Seven Deadly Sins (Weill) 29 août-3 sepdm: Jessica Cottis; ms: Kally Lloyd-Jones
Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) 8-11 sepdm: Derek Clark; ms: Oliver Mears
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 21-29 octdm: Francesco Corti / James Grossmith; ms: Thomas Allen
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 4-12 févdm: Emmanuel Joël-Hornak; ms: Bill Bankes-Jones
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 17-25 mardm: Siân Edwards; ms: David McVicar
Tosca (Puccini) 4-12 maidm: Francesco Corti / Derek Clark; ms: Anthony Besch(original) / Jonathan Cocker(revival)
Leeds, Opera North  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 17 sep-18 févdm: Daniele Rustioni; ms: Tim Albery
Ruddigore (Sullivan) 30 sep-27 octdm: John Wilson / Timothy Henty; ms: Jo Davies
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky) 20-28 octdm: Richard Farnes; ms: Neil Bartlett
Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Handel) 14 jan-16 févdm: Robert Howarth; ms: Tim Albery
Norma (Bellini) 28 jan-17 févdm: Oliver von Dohnanyi; ms: Christopher Alden
Die Walküre (concert) (Wagner) 16+ juindm: Richard Farnes
London, Barbican Centre  / 
Joan of Arc at the Stake (Honegger) 4 nov
Der Freischütz (Weber) 19-21 avrdm: Colin Davis
The Importance of Being Earnest (concert) (Barry) 26 avrdm: Thomas Adès
Renard (Stravinsky) 13 mai
The Soldier's Tale (Stravinsky) 13 mai
Oedipus rex (Stravinsky) 15 mai
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 15 sep-8 octdm: Rory Macdonald; ms: Jonathan Miller(original), Elaine Tyler-Hall(revival)
The Passenger (Weinberg) 19 sep-25 octdm: Richard Armstrong; ms: David Pountney
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 5 oct-10 novdm: Paul Daniel; ms: Fiona Shaw
Castor and Pollux (Rameau) 24 oct-1 décdm: Christian Curnyn; ms: Barrie Kosky
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 12 nov-3 décdm: Edward Gardner; ms: Deborah Warner
Tosca (Puccini) 26 nov-29 jandm: Stephen Lord; ms: Catherine Malfitano
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 28 jan-27 févdm: Edward Gardner; ms: David McVicar
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 10 fév-10 mardm: Antony Walker; ms: Richard Jones
The Death of Klinghoffer (Adams) 25 fév-9 mardm: Baldur Brönnimann; ms: Tom Morris
Jakob Lenz (Rihm) 17-27 avrms: Sam Brown
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 28 avr-23 maidm: Edward Gardner; ms: Jonathan Kent
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 8 mai-2 juindm: Oleg Caetani / Martin Fitzpatrick; ms: Anthony Minghella(original), Carolyn Choa(revival)
Caligula (Glanert) 25 mai-14 juindm: Ryan Wigglesworth; ms: Benedict Andrews
Billy Budd (Britten) 18 juin-8 juildm: Edward Gardner; ms: David Alden
Doctor Dee (Albarn) 25 juin-7 juildm: Stephen Higgins; ms: Rufus Norris
London, English Touring Opera  / 
The Fairy Queen (Purcell) 6-11 octdm: Joseph McHardy; ms: Thomas Guthrie
Xerxes (Handel) 8-13 octdm: Jonathan Peter Kenny; ms: James Conway
Flavio (Handel) 14-15 octdm: Jonathan Peter Kenny; ms: James Conway
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 8-10 mar
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 9 mar
London, Linbury Studio Theatre  / 
Heart of Darkness (O'Regan) 1-5 novdm: Oliver Gooch; ms: Edward Dick
YES (Wallen) 22-26 nov
London, National Opera Studio  / 
London, Royal Academy Opera  / 
Riders to the Sea (Vaughan Williams) 6-7 octdm: Peter Robinson; ms: John Ramster
Curlew River (Britten) 6-7 octdm: Peter Robinson; ms: John Ramster
London, Royal Opera  / 
Il Tabarro (Puccini) 12-27 sepdm: Antonio Pappano; ms: Richard Jones
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 12-27 sepdm: Antonio Pappano; ms: Richard Jones
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 12-27 sepdm: Antonio Pappano; ms: Richard Jones
Faust (Gounod) 18 sep-10 octdm: Evelino Pido; ms: David McVicar(original), Lee Blakeley(revival)
La traviata (Verdi) 3 oct-25 jandm: Jan Latham Koenig / Patrick Lange / Maurizio Benini; ms: Richard Eyre
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 18 oct-4 novdm: Jeffrey Tate; ms: Tim Albery
La sonnambula (Bellini) 2-18 novdm: Daniel Oren; ms: Marco Arturo Marelli, Andreas Leisner
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 19 déc-8 jandm: Antonio Pappano; ms: Graham Vick
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 21 jan-29 févdm: Constantinos Carydis; ms: Francesca Zambello
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 27 jan-13 févdm: Colin Davis; ms: Jonathan Miller(original), Harry Fehr(revival)
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 11 fév-2 mardm: Antonio Pappano; ms: David McVicar
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 27 fév-9 mardm: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; ms: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Miss Fortune (Weir) 12-28 mardm: Paul Daniel; ms: Shi-Zeng Chen
Rigoletto (Verdi) 30 mar-21 avrdm: John Eliot Gardiner; ms: David McVicar(original), Leah Hausman(revival)
La fille du régiment (Donizetti) 19 avr-10 maidm: Yves Abel; ms: Laurent Pelly(original), Christian Rath(revival)
La bohème (Puccini) 30 avr-23 juindm: Semyon Bychkov / Maurizio Benini; ms: John Copley
Falstaff (Verdi) 15-30 maidm: Daniele Gatti; ms: Robert Carsen
Salome (Strauss) 31 mai-16 juindm: Andris Nelsons; ms: David McVicar
Les troyens (Berlioz) 25 juin-11 juildm: Antonio Pappano; ms: David McVicar
Otello (Verdi) 12-24 juildm: Antonio Pappano; ms: Elijah Moshinsky
Il viaggio a Reims (concert) (Rossini) 19 juildm: Daniele Rustioni
London, Wigmore Hall  / 
Recital (Mozart) 21 sepdm: Ian Page
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 12 jandm: Christian Curnyn
Acteon (Charpentier,M) 12 jandm: Christian Curnyn
Recital (Mozart) 30 jan
Manchester, Royal Northern College of Music (RNCM)  / 
Albert Herring (Britten) 11-17 décdm: Clark Rundell; ms: Stefan Janski
Xerxes (Handel) 22-31 mar