2012/13 > États-Unis 
*Zone publique     >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > États-Unis

 Première mondiale
 Rareté
 Nouvelle production
 Pour la première fois dans ce théâtre

  

Abilene, Abilene Opera Association  / 

The Hotel Casablanca (Pasatieri) 28 fév-2 mar
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 28 fév-4 mar
Albuquerque, Opera Southwest  / 
Otello (Rossini) 28 oct-4 novdm: Anthony Barrese; ms: David Bartholomew
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 17-24 mardm: Anthony Barrese; ms: David Bartholomew
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20-27 octdm: Anthony Barrese; ms: David Bartholomew
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 23-30 mardm: Roger Melone; ms: David Bartholomew
Amarillo, Amarillo Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 29-30 sep
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 9-11 nov
Candide (Bernstein) 6-7 avr
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 5-6 octdm: Michael Ching; ms: Marc Astafan
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 8-10 nov
The Threepenny Opera (Weill) 5-6 avrdm: Braden Toan; ms: Walker Lewis
Anchorage, Anchorage Opera  / 
Mrs President (Bond) 5-7 octdm: Victoria Bond; ms: Lemuel Wade
Tosca (Puccini) 25-27 jandm: NN; ms: Marc Astafan
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 5-7 avr
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 8-10 nov
La cambiale di matrimonio (Rossini) 17-26 jan
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 4-6 avr
Annapolis, Annapolis Opera  / 
Aida (Verdi) 27 oct
Little Red Riding Hood (Barab) 2 fév
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15-17 mar
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 1 fév
La bohème (Puccini) 14-16 mar
Atlanta, Atlanta Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 10-18 novdm: Arthur Fagen; ms: Jeffrey Buchman
La traviata (Verdi) 2-10 mardm: Joseph Rescigno; ms: David Gately
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 27 avr-5 maidm: Arthur Fagen; ms: Chris Alexander
Tosca (Puccini) 5-13 octdm: Arthur Fagen; ms: Tomer Zvulun
Faust (Gounod) 8-16 mardm: Arthur Fagen; ms: Francesca Zambello(original), Louisa Muller(revival)
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 26 avr-4 maidm: Craig Kier; ms: José Maria Condemi
Austin, Austin Lyric Opera  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 10-18 nov
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 31 jan-3 fév
Faust (Gounod) 25-28 avr
Don Carlos (Verdi) 16-24 nov
Tosca (Puccini) 30 jan-2 fév
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 1-4 mai
Baltimore, Lyric Opera Baltimore  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 2-4 novdm: Steven White; ms: Bernard Uzan
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17-19 maidm: Richard Buckley; ms: John Hoomes
Tosca (Puccini) 1-3 novdm: Steven White; ms: James Harp
Dialogues of the Carmelites (Poulenc) 15-17 nov
Nabucco (Verdi) 9-11 maidm: James Meena; ms: Bernard Uzan
Binghamton, Tri-cities Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 26-28 octdm: John Mario Di Costanzo
Il trovatore (Verdi) 8-10 févdm: John Mario Di Costanzo
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 26-28 avrdm: John Mario Di Costanzo
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 26-28 avrdm: John Mario Di Costanzo
Birmingham AL, Opera Birmingham  / 
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 25-27 jandm: Israel Gursky; ms: Dona D Vaughn
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 15-17 mardm: Israel Gursky; ms: Marc Astafan
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24-26 jan
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 14-16 mar
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 14-16 mar
Bloomington, Indiana University Opera  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 14-22 sepdm: Arthur Fagen; ms: James Marvel
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 18-21 octdm: Dale Rieling; ms: Vincent Liotta
Cendrillon (Massenet) 8-11 novdm: Ronald Zollman; ms: Albert-Andre Lheureux
Xerxes (Handel) 1-9 févdm: Gary Thor Wedow; ms: Tom Diamond
Akhnaten (Glass) 8-9 mardm: Arthur Fagen; ms: Candace Evans
Falstaff (Verdi) 5-13 avrdm: Constantine Kitsopoulos; ms: Robin Guarino
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 20-28 sep
Werther (Massenet) 25 oct-2 nov
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 15-23 nov
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 28 fév-8 mar
La traviata (Verdi) 11-19 avr
Boise, Opera Idaho  / 
Falstaff (Verdi) 26-28 octdm: Steve Crawford; ms: David Cox
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 28-30 décdm: Sean Rogers; ms: Mark Junkert
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 1-3 mardm: Timm Rolek
Susannah (Floyd) 17-19 maidm: Sara Jobin; ms: Elise Sandell
The Sound of Music (concert) (Rodgers) 19 juildm: Stuart Weiser; ms: Keith Hazen-Diehm
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 8-10 novdm: Steven Crawford; ms: David Cox
Carmen (Bizet) 28 fév-2 mar
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 11-13 avr
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 11-13 avr
Boston, Boston Lyric Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 2-11 novdm: Andrew Bisantz; ms: Lillian Groag
Clemency (MacMillan) 6-11 févdm: David Angus; ms: Andrew Eggert
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 15-24 mardm: David Angus; ms: Thomas Allen
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 26 avr-5 maidm: David Angus; ms: Michael Cavanagh
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 4-13 octdm: David Angus; ms: Leon Major
Lizzie Borden (Beeson) 20-24 novdm: David Angus; ms: Christopher Alden
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14-23 mardm: Christopher Franklin; ms: Tomer Zvulun
I puritani (Bellini) 2-11 maidm: David Angus; ms: Crystal Manich
Boston, Handel and Haydn Society  / 
Jephtha (Handel) 3-5 maidm: Harry Christophers
The Messiah (concert) (Handel) 29 nov-1 décdm: Harry Christophers
Samson (concert) (Handel) 2-4 maidm: Harry Christophers
Acis and Galatea (concert) (Handel) 15-18 maidm: Nicholas McGegan
Cedar Rapids, Cedar Rapids Opera Theatre  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 18-20 jan
Carmen (Bizet) 17-19 jandm: Daniel Kleinknecht; ms: Bill Farrar
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 19-21 juin
Charlotte, Opera Carolina  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 13-21 octdm: James Meena; ms: Jay Lesenger
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 19-27 jandm: James Meena; ms: Harry Silverstein(original), Garnett Bruce(revival)
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 13-21 avrdm: Emmanuel Joel-Hornak; ms: Bernard Uzan
Aida (Verdi) 19-27 octdm: James Meena; ms: Brian Deedrick
Il Trittico (Puccini) 18-26 jandm: James Meena; ms: Jay Lesenger
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 22-30 mardm: James Meena; ms: Bernard Uzan
Chicago, Lyric Opera of Chicago  / 
Elektra (Strauss) 6-30 octdm: Andrew Davis; ms: David McVicar
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 15 oct-9 novdm: Andrew Davis; ms: Elijah Moshinsky
Werther (Massenet) 11-26 novdm: Andrew Davis; ms: Francisco Negrin
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 25 nov-15 décdm: Stephen Lord; ms: Thomas Allen
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 7 déc-19 jandm: Ward Stare; ms: Richard Jones(original), Eric Einhorn(revival)
La bohème (Puccini) 21 jan-9 mardm: Emmanuel Villaume; ms: Louisa Muller
Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg (Wagner) 8 fév-3 mardm: Andrew Davis; ms: David McVicar(original), Marie Lambert(revival)
Rigoletto (Verdi) 25 fév-14 mardm: Evan Rogister; ms: NN
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 26 mar-6 avrdm: Evan Rogister; ms: Brad Dalton
Otello (Verdi) 5 oct-2 novdm: Bertrand de Billy; ms: Peter Hall, Ashley Dean
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15 oct-26 jandm: Marco Armiliato; ms: Michael Grandage, Louisa Muller
Parsifal (Wagner) 13-29 novdm: Andrew Davis; ms: John Caird
La traviata (Verdi) 20 nov-20 décdm: Massimo Zanetti; ms: Arin Arbus
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 13 déc-18 jandm: Ward Stare; ms: E Loren Meeker
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 1-28 févdm: Michele Mariotti; ms: Rob Ashford
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 22 fév-16 mardm: Andrew Davis; ms: David McVicar
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 5-23 mardm: Andrew Davis; ms: David McVicar, Marie Lambert
Columbus, Opera Columbus  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 27-28 avr
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 8-9 juin
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 22-24 nov
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 8-9 mar
Carmen (concert) (Bizet) 9-10 mai
Dallas, The Dallas Opera  / 
Aida (Verdi) 26 oct-11 novdm: Graeme Jenkins; ms: John Copley
Doctor Miracle (Bizet) 10 nov-27 avr
Bon Appetit! (Hoiby) 9 fév
Turandot (Puccini) 5-21 avrdm: Marco Zambelli; ms: Garnett Bruce
The Aspern Papers (Argento) 12-28 avrdm: Graeme Jenkins; ms: Tim Albery
Carmen (Bizet) 25 oct-10 novdm: Emmanuel Villaume; ms: Chris Alexander
Death and the Powers (Machover) 12-16 févdm: Nicole Paiement; ms: Diane Paulus
Die tote Stadt (Korngold) 21 mar-6 avrdm: Sebastian Lang-Lessing; ms: Mikael Melbye
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 28 mar-13 avrdm: Giuliano Carella; ms: John Copley
Dayton, Dayton Opera  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 26-28 octdm: Joseph Mechavich; ms: Kathleen Clawson
Opera anthology (Wagner) 22-24 fév
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 5-7 avrdm: Neal Gittleman; ms: Gary Briggle
Tosca (Puccini) 22-24 novdm: Joseph Mechavich; ms: David Roth
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 21-23 févdm: Jeffrey Powell; ms: Gary Briggle
Aida (Verdi) 2-4 maidm: Neal Gittleman; ms: Kathleen Clawson
Denver, Opera Colorado  / 
Romeo and Juliet (Gounod) 9-17 févdm: Robert Wood; ms: Bill Murray
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 30 mar-7 avrdm: Ari Pelto; ms: Kevin Newbury
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15-23 mardm: Leonardo Vordoni; ms: Bernard Uzan
Carmen (Bizet) 3-11 mai
Detroit, Michigan Opera Theatre  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 13-21 octdm: Suzanne Mallare Acton; ms: Mario Coraddi
Julius Caesar (Handel) 10-18 novdm: Howard Arman; ms: Michael Shell
Fidelio (Beethoven) 13-21 avrdm: Christian Badea; ms: John Pascoe
Aida (Verdi) 11-19 maidm: Steven Mercurio; ms: Bliss Hebert
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 19-27 octdm: Steven Mercurio; ms: Bernard Uzan
La traviata (Verdi) 16-24 novdm: Leonardo Vordoni; ms: Mario Corradi
A View from the Bridge (Bolcom) 5-13 avrdm: Suzanne Mallare Acton; ms: Tazewell Thompson
Turandot (Puccini) 10-18 maidm: Valerio Galli; ms: Garnett Bruce
El Paso, El Paso Opera  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 25-28 octdm: Benjamin Loeb; ms: David Grabarkewitz
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 14-16 mardm: Karl Shymanovitz; ms: David Grabarkewitz
Eugene, Eugene Opera  / 
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 28-31 décdm: Andrew Bisantz; ms: Mark Beudert
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 15-17 mar
La traviata (Verdi) 31 déc-5 jan
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 14-16 mar
Fairfield, North Bay Opera  / 
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 4-5 maidm: Philip Kuttner; ms: Ross Halper
Fargo, Fargo-Moorhead Opera  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 12-14 avr
Moby Dick (Heggie) 1-3 octdm: Joseph Mechavich
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 25-27 octdm: Stephen Sulich
Buried Alive (Myers) 28-30 mai
Embedded (Soluri) 28-30 mai
Fort Lee, New Jersey Association of Verismo Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 7 octdm: Anthony Morss; ms: Evelyn la Quaif
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 21 avrdm: Anthony Morss; ms: Evelyn la Quaif
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 21 avrdm: Anthony Morss; ms: Evelyn la Quaif
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 20 octdm: Anthony Morss; ms: Giovanni Simone
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 20 octdm: Anthony Morss; ms: Evelyn La Quaif
Grand Rapids, Opera Grand Rapids  / 
Samson and Delilah (Saint-Saëns) 2-3 novdm: Robert Lyall; ms: Robert Lyall
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 8-9 févdm: Robert Lyall; ms: Matthew Lata
La traviata (Verdi) 3-4 maidm: Robert Lyall; ms: Joshua Major
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 1-2 novdm: Robert Lyall; ms: Brad Dalton
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 7-8 mardm: Robert Lyall; ms: James Marvel
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 9-10 maidm: Robert Lyall; ms: Carroll Freeman
Honolulu, Hawaii Opera Theatre  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 12-16 octdm: Robert Wood; ms: Henry Akina
Dialogues of the Carmelites (Poulenc) 15-19 févdm: Christopher Larkin; ms: Karen Tiller
Tosca (Puccini) 26-30 avrdm: Steven Osgood; ms: Jay Lesenger
Turandot (Puccini) 11-15 octdm: Christopher Larkin; ms: Karen Tiller
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 28 mar-1 avrdm: Hal France; ms: Roy Rallo
Carmina Burana (Orff) 28 mar-1 avrdm: Hal France; ms: Roy Rallo
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 13-22 juindm: Tim Shaindlin; ms: Henry Akina
Houston, Opera in the Heights  / 
Otello (Rossini) 27 sep-7 octdm: Keith Chapman; ms: Erica Miller
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 8-18 novdm: Keith Chapman; ms: Carlos Conde
Macbeth (Verdi) 1-10 févdm: Keith Chapman; ms: Lynda Keith McKnight
Falstaff (Verdi) 25 avr-5 maidm: Keith Chapman; ms: David Ward
La traviata (Verdi) 4-13 oct
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 15-24 nov
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 31 jan-9 fév
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 28 mar-6 avr
Houston, Houston Grand Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 19 oct-10 novdm: Evan Rogister / Eric Melear; ms: John Caird
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 26 oct-11 novdm: Carlo Rizzi; ms: Joan Font
Show Boat (Kern) 18 jan-9 févdm: Patrick Summers; ms: Francesca Zambello
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25 jan-10 févdm: Trevor Pinnock; ms: Harry Silverstein
To Cross the Face of the Moon (Martinez) 21-24 mardm: David Hanlon; ms: Leonard Foglia
Tristan and Isolde (Wagner) 18 avr-5 maidm: Patrick Summers; ms: Christof Loy
Il trovatore (Verdi) 26 avr-11 maidm: Patrick Summers; ms: Stephen Lawless
Aida (Verdi) 18 oct-9 novdm: Antonino Fogliani; ms: José Maria Condemi
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 25 oct-10 novdm: Thomas Rösner / Craig Kier; ms: Lindy Hume, Daniel Pelzig
The Passenger (Weinberg) 18 jan-2 févdm: Patrick Summers; ms: David Pountney
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24 jan-9 févdm: Patrick Summers; ms: Harry Silverstein
A Little Night Music (Sondheim) 7-23 mardm: Eric Melear; ms: Isaac Mizrahi(original), Matthew Ozawa(revival)
A Coffin in Egypt (Gordon) 14-21 mardm: Timothy Myers; ms: Leonard Foglia
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 11-26 avrdm: Patrick Summers; ms: Carlus Padrissa
Carmen (Bizet) 25 avr-10 maidm: Rory Macdonald; ms: Rob Ashford
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 16-17 maidm: Craig Kier; ms: Lindy Hume, Daniel Pelzig
Indianapolis, Indianapolis Opera  / 
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 7-16 décdm: James Caraher; ms: Joachim Schamberger
Akhnaten (Glass) 8-9 mardm: Arthur Fagen; ms: Candace Evans
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 10-12 mai
The Threepenny Opera (Weill) 11-20 octdm: James Caraher; ms: Bill Fabris
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 6-15 décdm: James Caraher; ms: Joachim Schamberger
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 21-23 mardm: James Caraher; ms: John Hoomes
Albert Herring (Britten) 25 avr-4 maidm: James Caraher; ms: Joachim Schamberger
Jackson, Mississippi Opera  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 27 avr
Kansas City, Lyric Opera of Kansas City  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15-23 sepdm: Ward Holmquist; ms: Mark Streshinsky
Il trovatore (Verdi) 3-11 novdm: John Keenan; ms: Kathleen Smith Belcher
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 2-10 mardm: Ward Holmquist; ms: Bernard Uzan
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 20-28 avrdm: Mark Ferrell; ms: William Theisen
The Capulets and the Montagues (Bellini) 21-29 sepms: Kevin Newbury
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 9-17 novms: Harry Silverstein
La bohème (Puccini) 15-23 marms: Ursula Brovsky
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 26 avr-4 maidm: Ward Holmquist; ms: Tomer Zvulun
Knoxville, Knoxville Opera  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 26-28 octms: Brian Deedrick
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 8-10 fév
Cinderella (Rossini) 26-28 avrdm: Brian Salesky; ms: James Marvel
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 25-27 octms: Keturah Stickann
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 14-16 févms: Brian Deedrick
Norma (Bellini) 11-13 avrms: Candace Evans
Long Beach, Long Beach Opera  / 
The Paper Nautilus (Bryars) 7-9 sepdm: Andreas Mitisek; ms: Andreas Mitisek
The Fall of the House of Usher (Glass) 27 jan-3 févdm: Andreas Mitisek; ms: Ken Cazan
Only the Truth (Ortiz) 24-30 mardm: Andreas Mitisek; ms: Mario Espinosa
Van Gogh (Gordon,M) 11-19 maidm: Andreas Mitisek; ms: Andreas Mitisek
The Tell-Tale Heart (Copeland) 11-19 maidm: Andreas Mitisek / Ben Makino; ms: Andreas Mitisek
Macbeth (Bloch) 15-23 juindm: Andreas Mitisek / Ben Makino; ms: Andreas Mitisek
Queenie Pie (Ellington) 26 jan-2 fév
The Death of Klinghoffer (Adams) 16-22 mar
A Fiddler's Tale (Marsalis) 4-10 mai
The Soldier's Tale (Stravinsky) 4-10 mai
The Difficulty of Crossing a Field (Lang,D) 22-29 juin
Los Angeles, LA Opera  / 
The Two Foscari (Verdi) 15 sep-9 octdm: James Conlon; ms: Thaddeus Strassberger
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22 sep-14 octdm: James Conlon / Plácido Domingo; ms: Gregory A Fortner
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 17 nov-9 décdm: Grant Gershon; ms: Ron Daniels
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 9-30 mardm: James Conlon; ms: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Cinderella (Rossini) 23 mar-13 avrdm: James Conlon; ms: Joan Font
Tosca (Puccini) 18 mai-8 juindm: Plácido Domingo; ms: John Caird
Carmen (Bizet) 21 sep-6 octdm: Plácido Domingo / Grant Gershon; ms: Emilio Sagi
Einstein on the Beach (Glass) 11-13 octdm: Michael Reisman; ms: Robert Wilson
Falstaff (Verdi) 9 nov-1 décdm: James Conlon; ms: Lee Blakeley
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 23 nov-15 décdm: James Conlon; ms: Peter Hall(original)
Billy Budd (Britten) 22 fév-16 mardm: James Conlon; ms: Francesca Zambello
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 15 mar-6 avrdm: James Conlon
Thaïs (Massenet) 17 mai-7 juindm: Patrick Fournillier; ms: Nicola Raab
Los Angeles, LA Phil  / 
Where the Wild Things Are (Knussen) 11-14 octdm: Gustavo Dudamel; ms: Netia Jones
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 17-25 juildm: Gustavo Dudamel; ms: Christopher Alden
Aida (concert) (Verdi) 11 aoûtdm: Gustavo Dudamel
Requiem (Verdi) 13-15 aoûtdm: Gustavo Dudamel
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 23-31 maidm: Gustavo Dudamel; ms: Christopher Alden
Louisville, Kentucky Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 21-28 sepdm: Joe Mechavich; ms: David Roth
Cinderella (Massenet) 2-8 novdm: Emmanuel Plasson; ms: John de los Santos
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-17 févdm: Joseph Mechavich; ms: Kristine McIntyre
La bohème (Puccini) 20-22 sepdm: Joseph Mechavich; ms: David Roth
Danse Russe (Moravec) 11-12 octdm: Kimcherie Lloyd; ms: Michael Ramach
The King's Man (Moravec) 11-12 octdm: Kimcherie Lloyd; ms: Michael Ramach
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 15-17 novdm: J David Jackson; ms: David Lefkowich
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 14-16 févdm: Emmanuel Plasson; ms: Danny Pelzig
Madison, Madison Opera  / 
A Masked Ball (Verdi) 26-28 octdm: John DeMain; ms: Kristine McIntyre
Acis and Galatea (Handel) 10-13 jandm: John DeMain; ms: David Lefkowich
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 26-28 avrdm: Joseph Mechavich; ms: Elise Sandell
Tosca (Puccini) 1-3 novdm: John DeMain; ms: A Scott Parry
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 7-9 févdm: John DeMain; ms: David Lefkowich
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 25-27 avrdm: John DeMain; ms: Kristine McIntyre
Medford, Rogue Opera  / 
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 28 avr-5 mai
Memphis, Opera Memphis  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 9-11 novdm: Ari Pelto
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 2-5 févdm: David Hayes
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 4-6 avrdm: Steven Osgood
Bon Appetit! (Hoiby) 5-7 avrdm: Steven Osgood
This Is the Rill Speaking (Hoiby) 5-7 avrdm: Steven Osgood
Rigoletto (Verdi) 3-5 octdm: Ari Pelto; ms: Keturah Stickann
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 14-18 jan
The Impresario (Mozart) 5-12 avr
Le 66 (Offenbach) 5-12 avr
The Medium (Menotti) 9-13 avr
Miami, Florida Grand Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 17 nov-2 décdm: Ramon Tebar; ms: David Gately
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 26 jan-16 févdm: Andrew Bisantz; ms: Jeffrey Marc Buchman
La sonnambula (Bellini) 9-17 févdm: Ramon Tebar; ms: Renata Scotto
Tango (Rodríguez) 21-24 mardm: Ramon Tebar; ms: José Maria Condemi
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 21-24 mardm: Ramon Tebar; ms: José Maria Condemi
La traviata (Verdi) 20-27 avrdm: Ramon Tebar; ms: Bliss Hebert
Mourning Becomes Electra (Levy) 16-23 novdm: Ramón Tebar; ms: Kevin Newbury
Nabucco (Verdi) 25 jan-1 févdm: Ramón Tebar; ms: Thaddeus Strassberger
Tosca (Puccini) 29 mar-5 avrdm: Ramón Tebar; ms: José Maria Condemi
Thaïs (Massenet) 3-10 maidm: Ramón Tebar; ms: Renaud Doucet
Milwaukee, Florentine Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 26-28 octdm: Joseph Rescigno; ms: Dean Anthony
Albert Herring (Britten) 8-17 mardm: Christopher Larkin; ms: William Florescu
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 10-12 maidm: Joseph Rescigno; ms: Candace Evans
La traviata (Verdi) 8-10 novdm: Joseph Mechavich; ms: William Florescu
Julius Caesar (Handel) 28-30 mardm: William Boggs; ms: Eric Einhorn
La bohème (Puccini) 9-11 maidm: Joseph Rescigno; ms: William Florescu
Milwaukee, Skylight Music Theatre  / 
The Sound of Music (Rodgers) 16 nov-31 décdm: Jamie Johns; ms: Molly Rhode
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 17 mai-9 juindm: Richard Carsey; ms: Bill Theisen
Fidelio (Beethoven) 20 sep-6 octdm: Viswa Subbaraman; ms: Viswa Subbaraman
El Cimarron (Henze) 3-12 jandm: Viswa Subbaraman; ms: Eugenia Arsenis
Minneapolis, Minnesota Opera  / 
Nabucco (Verdi) 22-30 sepdm: Michael Christie; ms: Thaddeus Strassberger
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 10-18 novdm: Michael Christie; ms: Kevin Newbury
Doubt (Cuomo) 26 jan-3 févdm: Christopher Franklin; ms: Kevin Newbury
Hamlet (Thomas,A) 2-10 mardm: Christopher Franklin; ms: Thaddeus Strassberger
Turandot (Puccini) 13-21 avrdm: Michael Christie; ms: Renaud Doucet
La bohème (concert) (Puccini) 14 juindm: Leonardo Vordoni
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 21-29 sepdm: Michael Christie; ms: Michael Cavanagh
Arabella (Strauss) 9-17 novdm: Michael Christie; ms: Tim Albery
Macbeth (Verdi) 25 jan-2 févdm: Michael Christie; ms: Joel Ivany
The Dream of Valentino (Argento) 1-9 mardm: Christoph Campestrini; ms: Eric Simonson
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 12-27 avrdm: Aaron Breid; ms: Suzanne Andrade, Barrie Kosky
Mobile, Mobile Opera  / 
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 2-4 nov
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 22-24 mar
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 25-27 oct
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 28-30 mar
Modesto, Townsend Opera Players  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 1-3 févdm: Ryan Murray; ms: Joseph Wiggett
Cinderella (Rossini) 19-21 avr
Nashville, Nashville Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11-13 octdm: William Boggs; ms: John Hoomes
The Difficulty of Crossing a Field (Lang,D) 9-11 novdm: Dean Williamson; ms: John Hoomes
Cinderella (Rossini) 25-29 jandm: Dean Williamson; ms: John Hoomes
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 11-13 avrdm: Andy Anderson; ms: John Hoomes
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 10-12 octdm: William Boggs; ms: John Hoomes
The Man who Mistook his Wife for a Hat (Nyman) 8-10 novdm: Dean Williamson; ms: John Hoomes
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 30 jan-1 févdm: Dean Williamson; ms: John Hoomes
Otello (Verdi) 11-15 avrdm: Chris Larkin; ms: John Hoomes
New Orleans, New Orleans Opera  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 16-18 novdm: Robert Lyall; ms: Matthew Lata
Samson and Delilah (Saint-Saëns) 15-17 mardm: Robert Lyall; ms: Robert Lyall
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 12-14 avrdm: Robert Lyall; ms: Tomer Zvulun
Der Vampyr (Marschner) 11-13 octdm: Robert Lyall; ms: Matthew Lata
Noye's Fludde (concert) (Britten) 15-17 novdm: Robert Lyall; ms: Robert Lyall
Cendrillon (Massenet) 14-16 fév
La bohème (Puccini) 4-6 avr
New York, Brooklyn Academy of Music  / 
David et Jonathas (Charpentier,M) 17-21 avrdm: William Christie; ms: Andreas Homoki
Anna Nicole (Turnage) 17-28 sepdm: Steven Sloane; ms: Richard Jones
New York, Chelsea Opera  / 
The Mark of Cain (Harris,M) 8-10 novdm: Steven M Crawford; ms: Lynne Hayden-Findlay
A Distant Love (Fagin) 14-15 juindm: Jorge Parodi; ms: Lynne Hayden-Findlay
Winners (Wargo) 11-12 octdm: Steven M Crawford; ms: Lynne Hayden-Findlay
La pizza con funghi (Barab) 11-12 octdm: Steven M Crawford; ms: Lynne Hayden-Findlay
The Tender Land (Copland) 13-14 juin
New York, Dicapo Opera Theatre  / 
The Martyrs (Pasatieri) 8-18 novms: Daphne Malfitano
Marrying Mozart (Mozart) 13-16 déc
New York, Gotham Chamber Opera  / 
Eliogabalo (Cavalli) 15-29 mardm: Grant Herreid; ms: James Marvel
La hija de Rappaccini (Catán) 17-24 juindm: Neal Goren; ms: Rebecca Taichman
Mahagonny Songspiel (Weill) 23-29 octdm: Neal Goren; ms: Paul Curran
L'Enlèvement d'Europe (Milhaud) 23-29 octdm: Neal Goren; ms: Paul Curran
Die Prinzessin auf der Erbse (Toch) 23-29 octdm: Neal Goren; ms: Paul Curran
Hin und zurück (Hindemith) 23-29 octdm: Neal Goren; ms: Paul Curran
La descente d'Orphée aux Enfers (Charpentier,M) 1-5 jandm: Neal Goren; ms: Andrew Eggert
Il combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda (Monteverdi) 26-27 févdm: Neal Goren; ms: Robin Guarino
I Have No Stories to Tell You (Beecher) 26-27 févdm: Neal Goren; ms: Robin Guarino
The Raven (Hosokawa) 28-31 maidm: Neal Goren; ms: Luca Veggetti
New York, Teatro Grattacielo  / 
La nave (Montemezzi) 31 octdm: Israel Gursky
Sakùntala (concert) (Alfano) 19 novdm: Israel Gursky
New York, The Juilliard School  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 14-19 novdm: Alan Gilbert; ms: Stephen Wadsworth
Curlew River (Britten) 9-13 déc
Riders to the Sea (Vaughan Williams) 9-13 déc
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 13-17 fév
The Cunning Little Vixen (Janáček) 28 avr-2 mai
New York, Little Opera Theatre of New York  / 
L'Ivrogne corrigé (Gluck) 16-24 mardm: Richard Owen; ms: Philip Shneidman
New York, The Metropolitan Opera  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 24 sep-9 févdm: Maurizio Benini; ms: Bartlett Sher
Turandot (Puccini) 26 sep-10 jandm: Dan Ettinger; ms: Franco Zeffirelli
Carmen (Bizet) 28 sep-1 mardm: Michele Mariotti; ms: Richard Eyre(original), Tomer Zvulun(revival)
Il trovatore (Verdi) 29 sep-24 jandm: Daniele Callegari; ms: David McVicar
Otello (Verdi) 9 oct-30 mardm: Semyon Bychkov / Alain Altinoglu; ms: Elijah Moshinsky
The Tempest (Adès) 23 oct-17 novdm: Thomas Adès; ms: Robert Lepage
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 26 oct-17 novdm: David Robertson; ms: Jonathan Miller
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 8 nov-14 décdm: Fabio Luisi; ms: David Alder
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 16 nov-10 décdm: Harry Bicket; ms: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Aida (Verdi) 23 nov-28 décdm: Fabio Luisi; ms: Sonja Frisell
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 28 nov-20 décdm: Edward Gardner; ms: Michael Grandage
Les troyens (Berlioz) 13 déc-5 jandm: Fabio Luisi; ms: Francesca Zambello
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 18 déc-5 jandm: Yves Abel; ms: Bartlett Sher
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 31 déc-26 jandm: Maurizio Benini; ms: David McVicar
La rondine (Puccini) 11-26 jandm: Ion Marin; ms: Stephen Barlow
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 17 jan-5 févdm: Maurizio Benini; ms: Bartlett Sher
Rigoletto (Verdi) 28 jan-1 maidm: Michele Mariotti / Marco Armiliato; ms: Michael Mayer
Parsifal (Wagner) 15 fév-8 mardm: Daniele Gatti / Asher Fisch; ms: François Girard
Don Carlos (Verdi) 22 fév-16 mardm: Lorin Maazel; ms: Nicholas Hytner
Francesca da Rimini (Zandonai) 4-22 mardm: Marco Armiliato; ms: Piero Faggioni
La traviata (Verdi) 14 mar-6 avrdm: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; ms: Willy Decker
Faust (Gounod) 21 mar-5 avrdm: Alain Altinoglu; ms: Des McAnuff
Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Handel) 4 avr-10 maidm: Harry Bicket; ms: David McVicar
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 6 avr-4 maidm: Fabio Luisi; ms: Robert Lepage, Neilson Vignola
Die Walküre (Wagner) 13 avr-6 maidm: Fabio Luisi; ms: Robert Lepage,Neilson Vignola
Siegfried (Wagner) 20 avr-8 maidm: Fabio Luisi; ms: Robert Lepage,Neilson Vignola
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 23 avr-11 maidm: Fabio Luisi; ms: Robert Lepage,Neilson Vignola
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 4-11 maidm: Louis Langrée; ms: John Dexter
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 23 sep-12 décdm: Valery Gergiev / Alexander Vedernikov; ms: Fiona Shaw
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 24 sep-8 maidm: James Levine; ms: Lesley Koenig
The Nose (Shostakovich) 28 sep-26 octdm: Valery Gergiev; ms: William Kentridge(original), William Kentridge(revival)
Norma (Bellini) 30 sep-1 novdm: Riccardo Frizza; ms: John Copley
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 11-31 octdm: James Conlon; ms: Tim Albery
Two Boys (Muhly) 21 oct-14 novdm: David Robertson; ms: Bartlett Sher
Tosca (Puccini) 29 oct-28 décdm: Riccardo Frizza / Marco Armiliato; ms: Luc Bondy
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 7-26 novdm: Vladimir Jurowski; ms: Herbert Wernicke
Rigoletto (Verdi) 11 nov-7 décdm: Pablo Heras-Casado; ms: Michael Mayer
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 22 nov-13 décdm: Edward Gardner; ms: Nathaniel Merrill
Falstaff (Verdi) 6 déc-11 jandm: James Levine; ms: Robert Carsen
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 16 déc-4 jandm: Jane Glover; ms: Julie Taymor
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 31 déc-22 févdm: Adam Fischer; ms: Jeremy Sams
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 9 jan-1 févdm: Maurizio Benini; ms: Bartlett Sher
La bohème (Puccini) 14 jan-18 avrdm: Stefano Ranzani; ms: Franco Zeffirelli
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16 jan-9 maidm: Philippe Auguin / Marco Armiliato / Fabio Luisi; ms: Anthony Minghella(original), Carolyn Choa(revival)
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 23 jan-15 févdm: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; ms: Otto Schenk
Prince Igor (Borodin) 6 fév-8 mardm: Gianandrea Noseda; ms: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Werther (Massenet) 18 fév-15 mardm: Alain Altinoglu; ms: Richard Eyre
Wozzeck (Berg) 6-22 mardm: James Levine; ms: Mark Lamos
La Sonambula (Bellini) 14 mar-1 avrdm: Marco Armiliato; ms: Mary Zimmerman
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 24 mar-12 avrdm: Gianandrea Noseda; ms: Nicolas Joël
Arabella (Strauss) 3-24 avrdm: Philippe Auguin; ms: Otto Schenk
I puritani (Bellini) 17 avr-10 maidm: Michele Mariotti; ms: Sandro Sequi
La cenerentola (Rossini) 21 avr-10 maidm: Fabio Luisi; ms: Cesare Lievi
New York, Manhattan School of Music  / 
Thaïs (Massenet) 5-9 déc
L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 23-29 juin
The Mother of Us All (Thomson) 11-15 décdm: Steven Osgood; ms: Dona D Vaughn
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 18-20 déc
La Doriclea (Cavalli) 26-29 mardm: Jorge Parodi; ms: Dona D Vaughn
Orlando paladino (Haydn) 30 avr-4 maidm: Christian Capocaccia; ms: Robin Guarino
New York, New York City Opera  / 
Powder her face (Adès) 15-23 févdm: Jonathan Stockhammer; ms: Jay Scheib
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 24 fév-2 mardm: Jayce Ogren; ms: Sam Buntrock
Moses in Egypt (Rossini) 14-20 avrdm: Jayce Ogren; ms: Michael Counts
La Périchole (Offenbach) 21-27 avrdm: Emmanuel Plasson; ms: Christopher Alden
Anna Nicole (Turnage) 17-28 sepdm: Steven Sloane; ms: Richard Jones
New York, Opera Orchestra of New York  / 
Andrea Chénier (concert) (Giordano) 6 jandm: Alberto Veronesi
I lombardi alla prima crociata (Verdi) 8 avrdm: Eve Queler
New York, Taconic Opera  / 
Mefistofele (Boito) 19-21 oct
La fille du régiment (Donizetti) 3-12 mai
Norma (Bellini) 20 oct
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 24 nov
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 8-9 mar
Newark, New Jersey State Opera  / 
Requiem (Verdi) 4 août
Norfolk, Virginia Opera  / 
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 29 sep-7 octdm: Anne Manson; ms: Tazewell Thompson
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 10-18 novdm: Gary Thor Wedow; ms: Dorothy Danner
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 16-24 févdm: Ari Pelto; ms: Sam Helfrich
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 6-14 avrdm: Steven Smith; ms: Lillian Groag
Falstaff (Verdi) 27 sep-1 octdm: Joseph Rescigno; ms: Stephen Lawless
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 8-12 novdm: Mark Russell Smith; ms: Michael Shell
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 7-11 févdm: Garrett Keast; ms: Sam Helfrich
Carmen (Bizet) 21-25 mardm: John DeMain; ms: Tazewell Thompson
Omaha, Opera Omaha  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 5-7 octdm: Joseph Rescigno; ms: James De Blasis
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 22-24 févdm: Nicholas Cleobury; ms: Garnett Bruce
Duke Bluebeard's Castle (Bartók) 19-21 avrdm: Hal France; ms: Andrew Eggert
Carmen (Bizet) 1-3 nov
Agrippina (Handel) 14-16 fév
Cinderella (Rossini) 25-27 avr
Palo Alto, West Bay Opera  / 
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 12-21 octdm: José Luis Moscovich; ms: Ragnar Conde
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 15-24 févdm: Michel Singher; ms: David F Ostwald
Otello (Verdi) 24-26 maidm: José Luis Moscovich; ms: Daniel Helfgot
Pensacola, Pensacola Opera  / 
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 19-21 octdm: Jerome Shannon; ms: Dugg McDonough
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 25-27 jan
Tosca (Puccini) 15-17 mar
Philadelphia, Academy of Vocal Arts Opera Theatre  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 3-17 nov
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 15-22 jan
Don Quichotte (Massenet) 2-14 mar
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 2-9 nov
Pique Dame (Tchaikovsky) 18-25 jan
La traviata (Verdi) 15-22 fév
Manon (Massenet) 26 avr-3 mai
Philadelphia, Central City Opera Theater  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 2-5 mai
Philadelphia, ConcertOPERA  / 
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 17 mardm: Yoonhak Baek; ms: Leland Kimball
Philadelphia, Curtis Institute of Music  / 
Rinaldo (Handel) 25-28 avrdm: Andrea Marchiol; ms: Chas Rader-Shieber
Philadelphia, Opera Philadelphia  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 28 sep-7 octdm: Corrado Rovaris; ms: Davide Livermore
Silent Night (Puts) 8-17 févdm: Michael Christie; ms: Eric Simonson
Owen Wingrave (Britten) 13-17 mardm: George Manahan; ms: Daniel Fish
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 19-28 avrdm: Corrado Rovaris; ms: Diane Paulus, Ashlie Corcoran
Powder her face (Adès) 7-16 juindm: Corrado Rovaris; ms: William Kerley
Nabucco (Verdi) 27 sep-6 octdm: Corrado Rovaris; ms: Thaddeus Strassberger
Ainadamar (Golijov) 7-16 févdm: Corrado Rovaris; ms: Luis de Tavira
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 5-9 avrdm: Corrado Rovaris; ms: Emma Griffin
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25 avr-4 maidm: George Manahan; ms: Nicholas Muni
Salome (Strauss) 8-10 maidm: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; ms: Kevin Newbury
A Coffin in Egypt (Gordon) 6-15 juindm: Timothy Myers; ms: Leonard Foglia
Phoenix, Arizona Opera  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 12-14 octdm: Steven White; ms: Fenlon Lamb
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 16-18 novdm: James Meena; ms: Candace Evans
Tosca (Puccini) 25-27 jandm: Joel Revzen; ms: Bernard Uzan
Il trovatore (Verdi) 1-3 mardm: Joel Revzen; ms: John Hoomes
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 5-7 avrdm: Joel Revzen; ms: Kelly Robinson
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 11-13 octdm: Rob Fisher; ms: Tara Faircloth
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 15-17 novdm: Joseph Rescigno; ms: Bernard Uzan
La bohème (Puccini) 24-26 jandm: Joel Revzen; ms: Candace Evans
La traviata (Verdi) 28 fév-2 mardm: Steven White; ms: John Hoomes
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 2-19 avrdm: Gary Wedow; ms: Chuck Hudson
Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh Opera  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6-14 octdm: Antony Walker; ms: Linda Brovsky
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 3-11 novdm: Antony Walker; ms: Justin Way
Il matrimonio segreto (Cimarosa) 26 jan-3 févdm: Sara Jobin; ms: Stephanie Havey
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16-24 mardm: Jean-Luc Tingaud; ms: Crystal Manich
La cenerentola (Rossini) 27 avr-5 maidm: Antony Walker; ms: Kristine McIntyre
Aida (Verdi) 12-20 octdm: Antony Walker; ms: Crystal Manich
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 9-17 novdm: Antony Walker; ms: NN
Dark Sisters (Muhly) 25 jan-2 févdm: Glenn Lewis; ms: Daniel Rigazzi
La bohème (Puccini) 29 mar-6 avrdm: Antony Walker; ms: Tomer Zvulun
Orphée (Glass) 26 avr-4 maidm: Antony Walker; ms: Sam Helfrich
Pittsburgh, Opera Theatre of Pittsburgh  / 
Shining Brow (Hagen) 11-19 juildm: Robert Frankenberry; ms: Jonathan Eaton
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 14-20 juildm: Maria Sensi Sellner; ms: Michelle Sutherland
Portland OR, Portland Opera  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 2-10 novdm: George Manahan; ms: Christopher Alden
Tosca (Puccini) 1-9 févdm: Joseph Colaneri; ms: David Kneuss
Rinaldo (Handel) 15-23 mardm: Gary Wedow; ms: Chas Rader-Schieber
Falstaff (Verdi) 10-18 maidm: George Manahan; ms: Christopher Mattaliano
Salome (Strauss) 1-9 novdm: George Manahan; ms: Stephen Lawless
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 31 jan-8 févdm: George Manahan; ms: James Robinson(original), Doug Scholz-Carlson(revival)
Postcard from Morocco (Argento) 21-29 marms: Kevin Newbury
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 9-17 maidm: Daniel Gary Busby; ms: Bill Rauch
Raleigh, North Carolina Opera  / 
Aida (Verdi) 5 maidm: Timothy Myers
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 3-6 octdm: Timothy Myers; ms: Michael Shell
La bohème (Puccini) 24-26 jandm: Robert Moody
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 30 mardm: Timothy Myers
Reno, Nevada Opera  / 
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 28-30 sep
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 17-19 maidm: Ken Merrill; ms: Paul Aberasturi
Carmen (Bizet) 20-23 sepms: Joachim Schamberger
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 13-16 mar
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 13-16 mar
Roanoke, Opera Roanoke  / 
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 21-23 sepdm: Steven White; ms: Crystal Manich
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 25-26 avrdm: Scott Williamson
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 18-20 oct
Julius Caesar (Handel) 21-23 mar
Sacramento, Sacramento Opera  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 16-18 nov
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 22-24 fév
Il trovatore (Verdi) 28 fév-2 mar
Salt Lake City, Utah Opera  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 13-21 octdm: Robert Tweten; ms: Kevin Newbury
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 19-27 jandm: James Lowe; ms: Jose Maria Condemi
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 16-24 mar
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 11-19 maidm: Jerry Steichen; ms: Tara Faircloth
Salome (Strauss) 18-20 octdm: Stewart Robertson; ms: Kevin Newbury
La traviata (Verdi) 18-26 jandm: Robert Tweten; ms: Jose Maria Condemi
Turandot (Puccini) 15-23 mardm: David Agler; ms: Renaud Doucet
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 10-18 maidm: Gary Thor Wedow; ms: Chas Rader-Shieber
San Diego, San Diego Opera  / 
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 26 jan-3 févdm: Yves Abel; ms: Emilio Sagi
Samson and Delilah (Saint-Saëns) 16-24 févdm: Karen Keltner; ms: Lesley Koenig
Cruzar la Cara de la Luna (Martinez) 16 marms: Leonard Foglia
Murder in the Cathedral (Pizzetti) 30 mar-7 avrdm: Donato Renzetti; ms: Ian Campbell
Aida (Verdi) 20-28 avrdm: Daniele Callegari; ms: Andrew Sinclair
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 25 jan-2 févdm: Yves Abel; ms: Andrew Sinclair
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 15-23 févdm: Karen Kamensek; ms: Stephen Lawless
A Masked Ball (Verdi) 8-16 mardm: Massimo Zanetti; ms: Lesley Koenig
Requiem (Verdi) 20 mardm: Massimo Zanetti
Don Quixote (Massenet) 5-13 avrdm: Karen Keltner; ms: Keturah Stickann
San Francisco, Opera Parallèle  / 
Ainadamar (Golijov) 15-17 févdm: Nicole Paiement; ms: Brian Staufenbiel
A Hand of Bridge (Barber,S) 26-28 avrdm: Nicole Paiement; ms: Brian Staufenbiel
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 26-28 avrdm: Nicole Paiement; ms: Brian Staufenbiel
At the Statue of Venus (Heggie) 24 oct
Mahagonny Songspiel (Weill) 25-27 avrdm: Nicole Paiement; ms: Brian Staufenbiel
Les mamelles de Tirésias (Poulenc) 25-27 avrdm: Nicole Paiement; ms: Brian Staufenbiel
Anya 17 (Gorb) 20-22 juindm: Nicole Paiement; ms: Brian Staufenbiel
San Francisco, Pocket Opera  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 3 mar
Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) 14 avr
Orlando (Handel) 5 mai
Romeo and Juliet (Gounod) 2 juin
The Merry Wives of Windsor (Nicolai) 7 juil
San Francisco, San Francisco Opera  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 7-30 sepdm: Nicola Luisotti / Giuseppe Finzi; ms: Harry Silverstein
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 29 sep-19 octdm: Riccardo Frizza; ms: Vincent Boussard
Moby-Dick (Heggie) 10 oct-2 novdm: Patrick Summers; ms: Leonard Foglia
Lohengrin (Wagner) 20 oct-9 novdm: Nicola Luisotti; ms: Daniel Slater
Tosca (Puccini) 15 nov-2 décdm: Nicola Luisotti / Giuseppe Finzi; ms: Jose Maria Condemi
The Secret Garden (Gasser) 1-10 mardm: Sara Jobin; ms: Jose Maria Condemi
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 5 juin-6 juildm: Patrick Fournillier; ms: Laurent Pelly
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 9 juin-1 juildm: Nicola Luisotti; ms: Jose Maria Condemi
The Gospel of Mary Magdalene (Adamo) 19 juin-7 juildm: Michael Christie; ms: Kevin Newbury
Mephistopheles (Boito) 6 sep-2 octdm: Nicola Luisotti; ms: Robert Carsen(original), Laurie Feldman Santoliquido(revival)
Dolores Claiborne (Picker) 18 sep-4 octdm: George Manahan; ms: James Robinson
Falstaff (Verdi) 8 oct-2 novdm: Nicola Luisotti; ms: Olivier Tambosi
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 22 oct-15 novdm: Patrick Summers; ms: Petrika Ionesco
Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 25 octdm: Nicola Luisotti
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 13 nov-1 décdm: Giuseppe Finzi; ms: Emilio Sagi
Show Boat (Kern) 1 juin-2 juildm: John DeMain; ms: Francesca Zambello
La traviata (Verdi) 11 juin-13 juildm: Nicola Luisotti / Giuseppe Finzi; ms: John Copley(original), Laurie Feldman Santoliquido
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 15 juin-9 juildm: Nicola Luisotti / Giuseppe Finzi; ms: Leslie Swackhamer(original)
San Jose CA, Opera San José  / 
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 8-23 sep
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 10-25 nov
Il trovatore (Verdi) 9-24 fév
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 13-28 avr
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 13-28 avr
Falstaff (Verdi) 7-22 sepdm: Andrew Whitfield; ms: Jose Maria Condemi
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 16 nov-1 décdm: Joseph Marcheso; ms: Layna Chianakas
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15 fév-2 mardm: David Rohrbaugh; ms: Brad Dalton
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 19 avr-4 maidm: George Cleve; ms: Daniel Witzke
Santa Barbara, Opera Santa Barbara  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 2-4 novdm: Sara Jobin; ms: Keturah Stickann
Aida (Verdi) 1-3 mardm: Valéry Ryvkin; ms: Francesca Zambello(original), Michael Rau(revival)
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 26-28 avrdm: Francesco Milioto; ms: Jose Maria Condemi
Tosca (Puccini) 8-10 novdm: Christopher Larkin; ms: Jose Maria Condemi
Falstaff (Verdi) 7-9 mardm: Ramón Tebar; ms: Jose Maria Condemi
The Consul (Menotti) 25-27 avrms: Jonathan Fox
Sarasota, Sarasota Opera  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26 oct-12 novdm: Victor DeRenzi; ms: Stephanie Sundine
Little Nemo in Slumberland (Hagen) 10-11 novdm: Steven Osgood; ms: Martha Collins
Turandot (Puccini) 9 fév-23 mardm: Victor De Renzi; ms: Stephanie Sundine
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 16 fév-22 mardm: Robert Tweten; ms: Keturah Stickann
King for a Day (Verdi) 2-24 mardm: Victor De Renzi; ms: Martha Collins
Of Mice and Men (Floyd) 9-23 mardm: David Neely; ms: Michael Unger
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 1-15 novdm: Victor DeRenzi; ms: Stephanie Sundine
The Little Sweep (Britten) 9-10 novdm: Jesse Martins; ms: Martha Collins
Il trovatore (Verdi) 8 fév-22 mardm: Victor DeRenzi; ms: Stephanie Sundine
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 15 fév-21 mardm: Marcello Cormio; ms: William Gustafson
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 1-23 mardm: David Neely
Jerusalem (Verdi) 8-22 mardm: Victor DeRenzi; ms: Martha Collins
Seattle, Seattle Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 4-18 aoûtdm: Asher Fisch; ms: Renaud Doucet
Fidelio (Beethoven) 13-27 octdm: Asher Fisch; ms: Chris Alexander
La cenerentola (Rossini) 12-26 jandm: Giacomo Sagripanti; ms: Joan Font
La bohème (Puccini) 23 fév-9 mardm: Carlo Montanaro; ms: Tomer Zvulun
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 4-18 maidm: Patrick Fournillier; ms: Bernard Uzan
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 4-18 maidm: Patrick Fournillier; ms: Bernard Uzan
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 4-20 aoûtdm: Asher Fisch; ms: Stephen Wadsworth
Die Walküre (Wagner) 5-21 aoûtdm: Asher Fisch; ms: Stephen Wadsworth
Siegfried (Wagner) 7-23 aoûtdm: Asher Fisch; ms: Stephen Wadsworth
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 9-25 aoûtdm: Asher Fisch; ms: Stephen Wadsworth
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 19 oct-2 novdm: Yves Abel; ms: Emilio Sagi
Rigoletto (Verdi) 11-25 jandm: Riccardo Frizza; ms: Linda Brovsky
The Consul (Menotti) 22 fév-7 mardm: Carlo Montanaro; ms: Peter Kazaras
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 3-17 maidm: Yves Abel; ms: Chris Alexander
Shreveport, Shreveport Opera  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 27 oct
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 16 févdm: Jerome Shannon; ms: Dean Anthony
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13 avr
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 9 nov
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 15 fév
Turandot (Puccini) 26 avr
Syracuse, Syracuse Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 19-21 oct
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 8-17 fév
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 26-28 avr
The Tragedy of Carmen (Bizet) 11-20 oct
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 31 jan-9 fév
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 6 avr
Tacoma, Tacoma Opera  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 2-4 novdm: Keith Clark; ms: Noel Koran
La Tragedie de Carmen (Bizet) 8-10 févdm: Bernard Kwiram; ms: Barry Johnson
La traviata (Verdi) 15-17 mardm: Keith Clark; ms: Noel Koran
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 25-27 oct
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 7-9 fév
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11-13 avr
Tampa, Opera Tampa  / 
A Masked Ball (Verdi) 7-10 févdm: Daniel Lipton; ms: Robert Tannenbaum
La bohème (Puccini) 7-10 mardm: Daniel Lipton; ms: Frank Van Laecke
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 17-19 jan
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7-9 févdm: Daniel Lipton
Carmen (Bizet) 14-16 mardm: Daniel Lipton
Toledo, Toledo Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 5-7 octdm: James Meena; ms: Michael Capasso
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-17 févdm: Stefan Sanderling; ms: Brian Deedrick
Aida (Verdi) 4-6 octdm: James Meena; ms: Brian Deedrick
Faust (Gounod) 25-27 avrdm: James Meena; ms: Bernard Uzan
Trenton, Bohème Opera  / 
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 8-10 fév
Faust (Gounod) 20-21 avr
Tucson, Arizona Opera  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 20-21 octdm: Steven White; ms: Fenlon Lamb
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 10-11 novdm: James Meena; ms: Candace Evans
Tosca (Puccini) 2-3 févdm: Joel Revzen; ms: Bernard Uzan
Il trovatore (Verdi) 9-10 mardm: Joel Revzen; ms: John Hoomes
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 13-14 avrdm: Joel Revzen; ms: Kelly Robinson
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 19-20 octdm: Rob Fisher; ms: Tara Faircloth
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 23-24 novdm: Joseph Rescigno; ms: Bernard Uzan
La bohème (Puccini) 1-2 févdm: Joel Revzen; ms: Candace Evans
La traviata (Verdi) 8-9 mardm: Steven White; ms: John Hoomes
Tulsa, Tulsa Opera  / 
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 13-21 octdm: Kostis Protopapas; ms: Tara Faircloth
The Most Happy Fella (Loesser) 23 fév-3 mardm: Kostis Protopapas; ms: Dorothy Danner
Aida (Verdi) 20-28 avrdm: Kostis Protopapas; ms: Stanley M Garner
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 18-20 oct
Elmer Gantry (Aldridge) 28 fév-2 mar
Carmen (Bizet) 2-4 mai
Washington, Opera Camerata of Washington  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 8 sep
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 27 avr
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 8 juindm: Gregory Buchalter
La traviata (Verdi) 28 sep
La bohème (Puccini) 16 nov
Washington, Washington Concert Opera  / 
La sonnambula (concert) (Bellini) 16 sepdm: Antony Walker
Maria Stuarda (concert) (Donizetti) 7 avrdm: Antony Walker
I masnadieri (concert) (Verdi) 22 sepdm: Antony Walker
Il corsaro (concert) (Verdi) 9 mardm: Antony Walker
Washington, Opera Lafayette  / 
Lalla-Roukh (David) 26 jandm: Ryan Brown; ms: Bernard Deletré
Acteon (Charpentier,M) 1-2 maidm: Ryan Brown; ms: Seán Curran
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 18-19 octdm: Ryan Brown; ms: Nick Olcott
Les Femmes vengées (Philidor) 17 jandm: Ryan Brown; ms: Nick Olcott
Washington, Washington National Opera  / 
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 15 sep-6 octdm: Antonello Allemandi; ms: Stephen Lawless
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20 sep-13 octdm: Philippe Auguin; ms: John Pascoe
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 21-23 décms: David Gately
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 2-23 mardm: Philippe Auguin; ms: John Pascoe
Norma (Bellini) 9-24 mardm: Daniele Rustioni; ms: Anne Bogart
Show Boat (Kern) 4-26 maidm: John DeMain; ms: Francesca Zambello
Approaching Ali (Sparr) 8-9 juindm: Steven Jarvi; ms: Nicole A Watson
Tristan and Isolde (Wagner) 15-27 sepdm: Philippe Auguin; ms: Neil Armfield
The Force of Destiny (Verdi) 12-26 octdm: Xian Zhang; ms: Francesca Zambello
The Lion, the Unicorn, and Me (Tesori) 14-22 décdm: Kimberly Grigsby; ms: Francesca Zambello
Moby-Dick (Heggie) 22 fév-8 mardm: Evan Rogister; ms: Leonard Foglia
Der Rosenkavalier (concert) (Strauss) 8 mardm: Christoph Eschenbach
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 20-29 mardm: Ward Stare; ms: Stephen Lawless
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 3-18 maidm: Philippe Auguin; ms: Harry Silverstein
West Palm Beach, Palm Beach Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 18-20 janms: Renata Scotto
La cenerentola (Rossini) 15-17 févdm: Will Crutchfield; ms: Mario Corradi
Salome (Strauss) 15-17 mardm: Roberto Paternostro; ms: Renaud Doucet
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 12-14 avrdm: Greg Ritchey; ms: Doug Scholz-Carlson
Macbeth (Verdi) 24-26 jandm: David Stern; ms: Bernard Uzan
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 21-23 févdm: Patrick Fournillier; ms: Chris Mattaliano
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 21-23 marms: Jay Lesenger
Wichita, Wichita Grand Opera  / 
Otello (Verdi) 19 jandm: Martin Mazik; ms: Shayna Leahy
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 8 févdm: Ken Hakoda; ms: William Powers
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 16 mardm: Steven Mercurio; ms: John Stephens
William Tell (Rossini) 22 févdm: Nayden Todorov; ms: Chuck Hudson
Tosca (Puccini) 26 avrdm: Edward Lada; ms: Stanley M Garner
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 31 maidm: Ken Hakoda; ms: Margaret Ann Pent(original), James Marvel(revival)
Wilmington, OperaDelaware  / 
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 4-10 novdm: John Baril; ms: Joe Banno
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 4-10 novdm: John Baril; ms: Joe Banno
Macbeth (Verdi) 5-11 maidm: David Lawton; ms: Cindy Du Pont Tobias
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 11-13 octdm: Jerome Shannon; ms: Dean Anthony
Il trovatore (Verdi) 2-4 maidm: Giovanni Reggioli; ms: Marc Astafan
Winston Salem, Piedmont Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 26-30 oct
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 15-19 mar
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 25-29 oct
South Pacific (Rodgers) 14-18 mar