2013/14 > Bulgarie 
*Zone publique     >Operabase Professional 
2013/14 > Bulgarie

 Première mondiale
 Rareté
 Nouvelle production
 Pour la première fois dans ce théâtre

  
Serbie Roumanie
Macédonie

Bulgarie
 
Grèce Turquie

Blagoevgrad, Chamber Opera Blagoevgrad  / 

Carmen (Bizet) 13 déc
Bourgas, State Opera Bourgas  / 
Countess Maritza (Kálmán) 5 sep
Countess Maritza (Kálmán) 8 oct-28 fév
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 15 oct-26 mar
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 18 oct-5 mar
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 25 oct-3 avr
Norma (Bellini) 29 oct
Carmen (Bizet) 7 nov-24 avr
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 29 nov
Don Juan (Mozart) 7 fév
Rigoletto (Verdi) 11 fév
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 14 fév
Il trovatore (Verdi) 18 fév
La belle Hélène (Offenbach) 7 mar
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 21 mar-30 avr
La bohème (Puccini) 9 avr
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 15 avr
Plovdiv, State Opera Plovdiv  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 9 nov-21 jandm: Dian Tchobanov / Hristo Mihalev / Luciano Di Martino; ms: Nina Naidenova
Turandot (Puccini) 27 nov-28 jandm: Dian Tchobanov / Grigor Palikarov; ms: Nina Naidenova
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 14 déc-10 mardm: Konstantin Dobroykov; ms: Tsvetanka Pochekanska
Tosca (Puccini) 4-25 févdm: Ivan Anguélov; ms: Reto Nickler
La bohème (Puccini) 21-22 mardm: Marco Moresco
Ruse, State Opera Rousse  / 
Aida (Verdi) 13-15 aoûtdm: Konrad Leitner; ms: Ognian Draganoff
Rigoletto (Verdi) 31 aoûtdm: Nayden Todorov; ms: Sarah Elena Ilieva
Carmina Burana (concert) (Orff) 25 sepdm: Nayden Todorov
Carmen (Bizet) 29 sep-7 févdm: Nayden Todorov; ms: Christian Michailescu
La bohème (Puccini) 19 oct-19 févdm: Ricardo Rodriguez Mores
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 19 déc
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 27 jan
Die Hochzeit des Figaro (Mozart) 24 fév
Turandot (Puccini) 7 avrdm: Nayden Todorov
Don Carlos (Verdi) 15 avrdm: Ricardo Rodríguez Moreso / Anthony Gabriele; ms: Kristian Mihaylesku
Otello (Verdi) 13 mai
Tosca (Puccini) 15 maidm: Ricardo Rodríguez Moreso
Orpheus (Monteverdi) 20 mai
Norma (Bellini) 9 juin
Sofia, Софийска опера и балет / Sofia Opera and Ballet  / 
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 26 sep-16 jandm: Boris Spasov
Don Carlos (Verdi) 29 sep-31 maidm: Francesco Quattrocchi / Grigor Palikarov
Aida (Verdi) 15 oct-10 maidm: Erich Wächter; ms: Hugo De Ana
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 24-26 oct
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 25 oct
La traviata (Verdi) 28 nov-23 avrdm: Erich Wächter; ms: Plamen Kartaloff
Fidelio (Beethoven) 15-22 déc
Turandot (Puccini) 21-23 févdm: Ivan Anguélov
The Golden Apple (Hadjiev) 2 mar
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 7 mar-30 avrdm: Grigor Palikarov
La cenerentola (Rossini) 20 mar-28 maidm: Grigor Palikarov; ms: Vera Petrova
Nabucco (concert) (Verdi) 27 mardm: Erich Wächter
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 17-19 avrdm: Velizar Genchev
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 17-19 avrdm: Velizar Genchev
Tosca (Puccini) 26-27 avrdm: Velizar Genchev
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 27-29 juin
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 23 juilms: Plamen Kartaloff
Die Walküre (Wagner) 24 juilms: Plamen Kartaloff
Siegfried (Wagner) 26 juilms: Plamen Kartaloff
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 29 juilms: Plamen Kartaloff
Stara Zagora, State Opera Stara Zagora  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20 sep-21 fév
Bulgarians From Olden Times (Karastoyanov) 24 sep-5 mar
Turandot (Puccini) 26 sep
La traviata (Verdi) 10 oct-23 avr
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 15 oct-10 mar
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 17 oct-19 fév
Nabucco (Verdi) 24 oct-14 mar
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 6 nov-5 fév
Macbeth (Verdi) 15 nov
Don Carlos (Verdi) 20 nov-30 avr
The Little Chimney Sweep (Britten) 22 nov-8 déc
Un giorno di regno (Verdi) 23 jan-18 mar
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 11 fév
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 28 mar-25 avr
Varna, Opera Varna  / 
Die Csárdásfürstin (Kálmán) 20 sep-31 mardm: Stefan Boyadzhiev
La traviata (Verdi) 23 sep-22 jandm: Svetoslav Borisov; ms: Kuzman Popov
Nabucco (Verdi) 24 sep-5 mardm: Borislav Ivanov / Stefan Linev; ms: Kuzman Popov
Aida (Verdi) 26 sepdm: Borislav Ivanov; ms: Kuzman Popov
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17 octdm: Borislav Ivanov; ms: Kuzman Popov
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 23 octdm: Grigor Palikarov; ms: Kuzman Popov
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 30 octdm: Svetoslav Borisov; ms: Antonio Petris
Loud Gidiya (Hadjiev) 5 novdm: Stefan Boyadzhiev; ms: Kuzman Popov
Tosca (Puccini) 8 novdm: Borislav Ivanov; ms: Kuzman Popov
Die lustige Witwe (Lehár) 11 nov-23 jandm: Krasimir Kashev; ms: Mark Krone
Falstaff (Verdi) 7 déc-12 mardm: Stefano Seghedoni; ms: Giulio Ciabatti
Il trovatore (Verdi) 11 décdm: Stefan Boyadzhiev; ms: Kuzman Popov
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 19 mardm: Viliana Valtcheva; ms: Aleksandar Tekeliev
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 21 mardm: Borislav Ivanov; ms: Nina Naydenova
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 21 mardm: Borislav Ivanov; ms: Nina Naydenova
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 27 mardm: Svetoslav Borisov; ms: Pavel Gerdjikov