2014/15 > Roumanie 
*Zone publique     >Operabase Professional 
2014/15 > Roumanie

 Première mondiale
 Rareté
 Nouvelle production
 Pour la première fois dans ce théâtre

  
Hongrie Ukraine Moldavie

Roumanie
 
Serbie Bulgarie

Brasov, Opera Brasov  / 

Traviata (Verdi) 13 sepdm: Traian Ichim; ms: Dumitru Tăbăcaru
Carmen (Bizet) 19 sepdm: Cristian Orosanu; ms: Cristian Mihăilescu
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 3 octdm: Dorel Munteanu; ms: Cristian Mihăilescu
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 10 octdm: Victor Dumănescu; ms: Anda Tabacaru-Hogea
Pescuitorii de perle (Bizet) 18 octdm: Traian Ichim; ms: Cristian Mihăilescu
Der Vogelhandler (Zeller,C) 25 octdm: Traian Ichim; ms: Carmen Dobrescu
Falstaff (Verdi) 1 novdm: Adrian Morar; ms: Cristian Mihăilescu
Das Land des Lachelns (Lehar) 29-30 novdm: Traian Ichim; ms: Tiberius Simu
Contesa Maritza (Kalman,E) 6 décdm: Dorel Munteanu; ms: George Zaharescu
Vaduva vesela (Lehar) 12 décdm: Dorel Munteanu; ms: Cristian Mihăilescu
Liliacul (Strauss,J) 14 décdm: Traian Ichim; ms: Alice Barb
Silvia (Kalman,E) 16 jandm: Dorel Munteanu; ms: Anda Tabacaru-Hogea
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 23 jan-18 avrdm: Constantino Martinez Orts / Dorel Munteanu; ms: Carmen Dobrescu
Tosca (Puccini) 31 jandm: David Crescenzi; ms: Matteo Mazzoni
Nunta lui Figaro (Mozart) 7 févdm: Tiberiu Soare; ms: Carmen Dobrescu
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 14 févdm: Traian Ichim; ms: Cristian Mihăilescu
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 28 févdm: Daisuke Soga; ms: Cristian Mihăilescu
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6 mardm: Victor Dumănescu; ms: Carmen Dobrescu
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 14 mardm: Traian Ichim; ms: Cristian Mihăilescu
Il trovatore (Verdi) 21 mardm: Giuseppe Carannante; ms: Anda Tabacaru-Hogea
Das Land des Lachelns (Lehar) 28 mardm: Traian Ichim; ms: Tiberius Simu
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 4 avrdm: Adrian Morar; ms: Cristian Mihăilescu
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 4 avrdm: Adrian Morar; ms: Cristian Mihăilescu
La Fille du regiment (Donizetti) 25 avrdm: Traian Ichim; ms: Cristian Mihăilescu
Bucuresti, Opera Națională București / Bucharest National Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 30 oct-26 juindm: Alexander Prior / Friedrich Pfeifer; ms: Paul Curran
La boheme (Puccini) 7 nov-18 décdm: Vlad Conta; ms: Ionel Pantea
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 12 nov-27 févdm: Vlad Conta / Ciprian Teodorascu; ms: George Teodorescu
Otello (Verdi) 13 nov-20 décdm: Adrian Morar; ms: Vera Nemirova
Aida (Verdi) 15 nov-10 avrdm: Adrian Morar / Ciprian Teodorascu; ms: Plamen Kartalov
Faust (Gounod) 21-23 novdm: Adrian Morar; ms: Alexandru Tocilescu
Tosca (Puccini) 6 déc-18 avrdm: Adrian Morar; ms: Alfred Kirchner
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 9 jan-13 juindm: Vlad Conta / Ciprian Teodorascu; ms: Alexander Rădulescu
Evgheni Oneghin (Tchaikovsky,P) 10 jan-5 févdm: Iurie Florea; ms: Ion Caramitru
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17 jan-16 avrdm: Cristian Sandu; ms: Stephen Barlow
Carmen (Bizet) 21 jan-2 avrdm: Vlad Conta / Adrian Morar; ms: Marina Emandi-Tiron
Lohengrin (Wagner) 13 fév-1 mardm: Myron Michailidis; ms: Ştefan Neagrău
Falstaff (Verdi) 19 fév-15 maidm: Guillermo García Calvo; ms: Graham Vick
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 8-29 mardm: Adrian Morar / Ciprian Teodorascu; ms: Jean Rânzescu
Nabucco (Verdi) 11-27 mardm: Iurie Florea / Adrian Morar; ms: Hero Lupescu
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 14 mar-12 juindm: Vlad Conta; ms: Anda Tăbăcaru-Hogea
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 2-17 maidm: Iurie Florea / Ciprian Teodorascu; ms: Marco Gandini
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 23 mai-19 juinms: Jonathan Kent
Cluj-Napoca, Opera Maghiară din Cluj-Napoca  / 
Byzantium (Selmeczi) 21 sep-19 avr
Il trovatore (Verdi) 23 oct
Das Land des Lachelns (Lehar) 26 oct
Janos Vitez (Kacsoh) 2 nov-25 jan
A kekszakallu herceg vara (Bartok) 8 jan
Elixirul Dragostei (Donizetti) 22 jan
Contesa Maritza (Kalman,E) 29 jan
Silvia (Kalman,E) 5 fév-15 mar
Traviata (Verdi) 12 fév
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 17 fév
Printesa circului (Kalman,E) 21 fév
La boheme (Puccini) 26 fév
Baiadera (Kalman,E) 29 mar-5 avr
Tosca (Puccini) 7 mai
Hary Janos (Kodaly) 14-24 mai
Rigoletto (Verdi) 28 mai
Cluj-Napoca, Opera Naţională Română  / 
Aida (Verdi) 13 sep-4 févdm: Adrian Morar; ms: Marius Vlad Budoiu
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 1 oct-5 avrdm: Adrian Morar / Mihaela Cesa-Goje; ms: Mario De Carlo
Il tabarro (Puccini) 22 octdm: József Horváth; ms: Korcsmáros Gyorgy
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 22 octdm: József Horváth; ms: Korcsmáros Gyorgy
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 29 octdm: József Horváth; ms: Rodica Popescu-Moisa(revival)
Die lustige Witwe (Lehar) 31 oct-14 jandm: Mihaela Cesa-Goje; ms: Tiberius Simu
Boema (Puccini) 7 novdm: Adrian Morar; ms: Emil Strugaru
Carmen (Bizet) 12 nov-23 mardm: Gheorghe Victor Dumănescu; ms: Emil Strugaru
Ana Lugojana (Barbu) 14 novdm: Mihaela Cesa-Goje; ms: Mihaela Bogdan
Barbierul din Sevilla (Rossini) 16 nov-25 mardm: Mihaela Cesa-Goje; ms: Emil Strugaru
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 17 nov-19 mar
Rigoletto (Verdi) 20 nov-13 févdm: Hórvath József; ms: Emil Strugaru
Traviata (Verdi) 23 nov-24 avrdm: Hórvath József; ms: Emil Strugaru
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 28 novdm: Gheorghe Victor Dumănescu; ms: Emil Strugaru
Bal mascat (Verdi) 10 déc
Liliacul (Strauss,J) 28 déc
Tosca (Puccini) 11 jan-19 avr
Orphee aux enfers (Offenbach) 21 jan
La forza del destino (Verdi) 25 jan
La cenerentola (reduction) (Rossini) 18 fév-6 avr
Trubadurul (Verdi) 27 fév
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 2 mar-27 avr
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 8 avr
Turandot (Puccini) 18 avrdm: Victor Dumanescu; ms: Rareş Cristian Trifan
Constanta, Teatrul Naţional de Operă şi Balet Oleg Danovski  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 12 oct-7 mardm: Douglas Meyer
Rigoletto (Verdi) 19 oct-8 mardm: Joost Smeets
Elixirul dragostei (Donizetti) 26 oct-7 févdm: Radu Ciorei
Flautul Fermecat (Mozart) 1 nov-22 mardm: Radu Ciorei
Turandot (Puccini) 16 novdm: Koichi Inoue; ms: Alice Barb
Boema (Puccini) 23 novdm: Koichi Inoue; ms: Ognian Draganoff
Liliacul (Strauss,J) 11 jandm: Radu Ciorei
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 18 jandm: Gheorghe Stanciu
Trubadurul (Verdi) 24 jandm: Koichi Inoue
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 1 févdm: Gheorghe Stanciu
Vaduva Vesela (Lehar) 15 fév
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 21 févdm: Gheorghe Stanciu
Rapirea din Serai (Mozart) 15 mardm: Tiberiu Oprea
La traviata (Verdi) 28 mar
Craiova, Opera Română Craiova  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 9 oct-17 jandm: Gheorghe Stanciu / Alexandru Iosub; ms: Plamen Kartaloff
Silvia (Kalman,E) 18 oct-18 décdm: Alexandru Iosub; ms: András Kürthy
Tosca (Puccini) 1 novdm: Eduardo Gonzales; ms: Tamas Ferkay
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 8 nov-5 févdm: Alexandru Iosub; ms: Arabela Tănase
Otello (Verdi) 11 décdm: Gheorghe Stanciu; ms: Rareș Zaharia
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 24 janms: Arabela Tănase
Im weißen Rößl (Benatzky) 31 jandm: Alexandru Iosub; ms: Migry Avram Nicolau
Elixirul Dragostei (Donizetti) 26-28 févms: András Kürthy
La boheme (Puccini) 5 mardm: Gheorghe Stanciu; ms: Arabela Tănase
La traviata (Verdi) 25 maidm: Francois Girolami; ms: Tamas Ferkay, Arabela Tănase
Iasi, Opera Națională Română Iași  / 
Boema (Puccini) 13 nov-15 mardm: Traian Ichim; ms: Niky Wolcz
La traviata (Verdi) 16 novdm: Traian Ichim / Gabriel Bebeşelea; ms: Beatrice Rancea
Troienele (Swados) 28 nov-15 févms: Andrei Serban
Liliacul (Strauss,J) 28 décdm: Traian Ichim
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22 jandm: Traian Ichim; ms: Andrei Serban
Rigoletto (Verdi) 1 févdm: Gabriel Bebeşelea
Barbierul din Sevilla (Rossini) 19 févdm: József Horváth; ms: Matteo Mazzoni
Les Indes galantes (Rameau) 29 mardm: Gabriel Bebeșelea; ms: Andrei Serban
Timisoara, Opera Nationala Romana Timisoara  / 
Silvia (Kalman,E) 22 aoûtdm: Peter Oschanitzky; ms: György Korcsmáros
Nabucco (Verdi) 23 aoûtdm: David Crescenzi; ms: Mario De Carlo
Vaduva Vesela (Lehar) 24 aoûtdm: Mihaela Silvia Roşca; ms: Mario De Carlo
Rigoletto (Verdi) 30 aoûtdm: David Crescenzi / Mihaela Silvia Rosca; ms: Marina Emandi-Tiron
Liliacul (Strauss,J) 31 aoûtdm: Peter Oschanitzky; ms: Mario De Carlo
Traviata (Verdi) 21 sep-8 fév
Silvia (Kalman,E) 24 sep-18 mar
Carmen (Bizet) 29 sep-25 fév
Tosca (Puccini) 15 oct-8 avrdm: David Crescenzi; ms: Ognian Draganoff
Nabucco (Verdi) 19 oct-22 mar
Faust (Gounod) 24 oct
Der fliegende Hollander (Wagner) 2 nov
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 5 nov
Trubadurul (Verdi) 9 nov-22 fév
Turandot (Puccini) 16 nov-11 févdm: David Crescenzi / Victor Dumanescu; ms: Corneliu Murgu
Voievodul tiganilor (Strauss,J) 21 nov-4 mar
Liliacul (Strauss,J) 31 déc-8 mardm: Marius Hristescu; ms: Mario De Carlo
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14 jan
Nunta lui Figaro (Mozart) 28 jandm: David Crescenzi; ms: Marina Emandi-Tiron
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 4 févdm: Ernst Theis; ms: Marina Emandi-Tiron
Vaduva Vesela (Lehar) 27 fév
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 5 mar-9 avr
Bal mascat (Verdi) 11 mar
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 5 avr
Aida (Verdi) 27 avrdm: David Crescenzi; ms: Ognian Raganoff