2014/15 > Royaume-Uni 
*Zone publique     >Operabase Professional 
2014/15 > Royaume-Uni

 Première mondiale
 Rareté
 Nouvelle production
 Pour la première fois dans ce théâtre

  
Irlande

Royaume-Uni
 
Pays-Bas
France Belgique

Belfast, NI Opera  / 

The Magic Flute (Mozart) 10-11 sepdm: Nicholas Chalmers; ms: Oliver Mears
Salome (Strauss) 6-8 févdm: Nicholas Chalmers; ms: Oliver Mears
Agrippina (Handel) 8 sepdm: Jonathan Cohen; ms: Oliver Mears
Turandot (Puccini) 30 oct-1 novdm: David Brophy; ms: Calixto Bieito, Lutz Schwarz
Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 
William Tell (Rossini) 12 sep-4 octdm: Carlo Rizzi / Andrew Greenwood; ms: David Pountney
Carmen (Bizet) 19 sep-2 octdm: Erik Nielsen / James Southall; ms: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
Moses in Egypt (Rossini) 3-5 octdm: Carlo Rizzi / Simon Phillippo; ms: David Pountney
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 13 fév-5 juindm: Lothar Koenigs / Simon Phillippo; ms: Dominic Cooke
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 21-27 févdm: Lothar Koenigs; ms: Richard Jones(original), Benjamin Davis(revival)
Peter Pan (Ayres) 16-31 maidm: Erik Nielsen; ms: Keith Warner
Pelleas and Melisande (Debussy) 29 mai-6 juindm: Lothar Koenigs; ms: David Pountney
I puritani (Bellini) 11 sep-4 octdm: Carlo Rizzi; ms: Annilese Miskimmon
Orlando (Handel) 27 sep-7 octdm: Rinaldo Alessandrini / NN; ms: Harry Fehr, Kally Lloyd-Jones
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 8-29 octdm: James Holmes; ms: James Brining
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 13-25 févdm: James Southall; ms: Sam Brown
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 18-26 févdm: Lothar Koenigs / Simon Phillippo; ms: Tobias Richter
Figaro Gets a Divorce (Langer) 21-27 févdm: Justin Brown; ms: David Pountney
In Parenthesis (Bell) 13 mai-3 juindm: Carlo Rizzi; ms: David Pountney
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 26 mai-4 juindm: Carlo Rizzi; ms: Elijah Moshinsky
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 26 mai-4 juindm: Carlo Rizzi; ms: Elijah Moshinsky
Glasgow, Royal Conservatoire of Scotland  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 16-24 janms: Ashley Dean
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 4-7 mardm: Timothy Dean / Oliver Rundell; ms: Mark Hathaway
Les Mamelles de Tiresias (Poulenc) 4-7 mardm: Timothy Dean / Oliver Rundell; ms: Mark Hathaway
Sir John in Love (Vaughan Williams) 9-15 maidm: Timothy Dean; ms: Benjamin Davies
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
Macbeth (Verdi) 25 sepdm: Susannah Wapshott; ms: Dominic Hill(original), Kally Lloyd-Jones(revival)
La cenerentola (Rossini) 15-25 octdm: William Lacey / James Grossmith; ms: Sandrine Anglade
Ines de Castro (MacMillan) 22-24 jandm: James MacMillan / Derek Clark; ms: Olivia Fuchs
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 19-28 févdm: Kenneth Montgomery; ms: Ashley Page
Jenufa (Janacek) 7-11 avrdm: Stuart Stratford; ms: Annilese Miskimmon
Il trovatore (Verdi) 7-17 maidm: Tobias Ringborg / Derek Clark; ms: Peter Watson(original), Martin Lloyd-Evans(revival)
Carmen (Bizet) 7-17 octdm: David Parry / Derek Clark; ms: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser(original), Benjamin Davis
The Devil Inside (MacRae) 23-26 jandm: Michael Rafferty; ms: Matthew Richardson
Ariodante (Handel) 16-20 mardm: Nicholas Kraemer; ms: Harry Fehr, Kally Lloyd-Jones
Rusalka (Dvorak,A) 5-9 avrdm: Stuart Stratford; ms: Antony McDonald
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 5-14 maidm: Derek Clark / David Steadman; ms: Martin Lloyd-Evans
Glyndebourne, Glyndebourne  / 
Poliuto (Donizetti) 21 mai-15 juildm: Enrique Mazzola; ms: Mariame Clément
Carmen (Bizet) 23 mai-11 juildm: Jakub Hrůša; ms: David McVicar(original), Marie Lambert(revival)
Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 13 juin-10 aoûtdm: Robin Ticciati; ms: David McVicar
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 5 juil-19 aoûtdm: Leo Hussein; ms: Fiona Shaw
Saul (Handel) 23 juil-29 aoûtdm: Ivor Bolton; ms: Barrie Kosky
L'Heure espagnole (Ravel) 8-30 aoûtdm: Robin Ticciati; ms: Laurent Pelly
L'Enfant et les sortileges (Ravel) 8-30 aoûtdm: Robin Ticciati; ms: Laurent Pelly
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 10-31 octdm: Duncan Ward / Gareth Hancock; ms: Mariame Clémen(original)t, Paul Higgins(revival)
Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 11-29 octdm: Christoph Altstaedt / Geoffrey Paterson; ms: David McVicar(original), Ian Rutherford(revival)
Saul (Handel) 24-30 octdm: Laurence Cummings; ms: Barrie Kosky(original), Donna Stirrup(revival)
Leeds, Opera North  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 20 sep-26 févdm: Gianluca Marcianò / Oliver von Dohnányi / Justin Doyle; ms: Alessandro Talevi
The Coronation of Poppea (Monteverdi) 4-30 octdm: Laurence Cummings; ms: Tim Albery
The Bartered Bride (Smetana) 18-31 octdm: Anthony Kraus / James Holmes; ms: Daniel Slater
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 24 jan-27 févdm: Alexander Shelley / Anthony Kraus; ms: Jo Davies
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 18-28 févdm: Jac van Steen / Martin Pickard; ms: Christopher Alden
La vida breve (Falla) 18-28 févdm: Jac van Steen / Martin Pickard; ms: Christopher Alden
Swanhunter (Dove) 16-18 avrdm: Justin Doyle / Ian Ryan; ms: Hannah Mulder
Carousel (Rodgers) 13-23 maidm: James Holmes; ms: Jo Davies
The Flying Dutchman (concert) (Wagner) 27-30 juindm: Richard Farnes; ms: Peter Mumford
Andrea Chenier (Giordano) 19 jan-24 févdm: Oliver von Dohnányi; ms: Annabel Arden
Das Rheingold (concert) (Wagner) 23 avr-24 maidm: Richard Farnes; ms: Peter Mumford, Joe Austin
Die Walkure (concert) (Wagner) 30 avr-25 maidm: Richard Farnes; ms: Peter Mumford, Joe Austin
Siegfried (concert) (Wagner) 14-27 maidm: Richard Farnes; ms: Peter Mumford, Joe Austin
Gotterdammerung (concert) (Wagner) 21-29 maidm: Richard Farnes; ms: Peter Mumford, Joe Austin
London, Barbican Centre  / 
Das Paradies und die Peri (concert) (Schumann) 11 jandm: Simon Rattle
L'oracolo in Messenia (concert) (Vivaldi) 20 févdm: Fabio Biondi
Tokaido Road (LeFanu) 25 févdm: Dominic Wheeler; ms: Caroline Clegg
Hercules (concert) (Handel) 4 mardm: Harry Bicket
Alice in Wonderland (Chin) 8 mardm: Baldur Brönnimann; ms: Netia Jones
Dalibor (concert) (Smetana) 2 maidm: Jiří Bělohlávek
The Monster in the Maze (Dove) 5 juildm: Simon Rattle; ms: Thomas Guthrie
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
Otello (Verdi) 13 sep-17 octdm: Edward Gardner; ms: David Alden
Xerxes (Handel) 15 sep-3 octdm: Michael Hofstetter; ms: Nicholas Hytner(original), Michael Walling(revival)
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 2 oct-1 novdm: Keri-Lynn Wilson; ms: Richard Jones
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 16 oct-23 novdm: Jaime Martin / Toby Purser; ms: Fiona Shaw
La boheme (Puccini) 29 oct-6 décdm: Gianluca Marcianò; ms: Jonathan Miller(original), Natascha Metherell(revival)
The Gospel According to the Other Mary (Adams) 21 nov-5 décdm: Joana Carneiro; ms: Peter Sellars
The Way Back Home (Lee) 11-23 décdm: Stephen Higgins; ms: Katie Mitchell
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg (Wagner) 7 fév-10 mardm: Edward Gardner; ms: Richard Jones
La traviata (Verdi) 9 fév-13 mardm: Roland Böer; ms: Peter Konwitschny
The Indian Queen (Purcell) 26 fév-14 mardm: Laurence Cummings; ms: Peter Sellars
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 30 mar-12 avrdm: David Charles Abell; ms: Harold Prince(original), Lonny Price(revival)
Between Worlds (Davies,T) 11-25 avrdm: Gerry Cornelius; ms: Deborah Warner
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 9 mai-27 juindm: David Parry; ms: Mike Leigh
Carmen (Bizet) 20 mai-3 juildm: Richard Armstrong / Martin Fitzpatrick; ms: Calixto Bieito
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky,P) 6 juin-2 juildm: Edward Gardner; ms: David Alden
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 26 sep-20 octdm: Mark Wigglesworth; ms: Dmitri Tcherniakov
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 28 sep-11 novdm: Christopher Allen; ms: Jonathan Miller(original), Peter Relton(revival)
La boheme (Puccini) 16 oct-26 novdm: Xian Zhang; ms: Benedict Andrews
The Force of Destiny (Verdi) 9 nov-4 décdm: Mark Wigglesworth; ms: Calixto Bieito
The Mikado (Sullivan,A) 21 nov-30 décdm: Fergus Macleod; ms: Jonathan Miller, Elaine Tyler-Hall
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 5 fév-9 mardm: Mark Wigglesworth; ms: Simon McBurney
Norma (Bellini) 17 fév-11 mardm: Stephen Lord; ms: Christopher Alden
Akhnaten (Glass) 4-18 mardm: Karen Kamensek; ms: Phelim McDermott
London, English Touring Opera  / 
Life on the Moon (Haydn) 17 octdm: Christopher Bucknall; ms: Cal McCrystal
Ottone (Handel) 18 octdm: Jonathan Peter Kenny; ms: James Conway
Cantatas (Bach,JS) 19 octdm: Jonathan Peter Kenny
The Siege of Calais (Donizetti) 7 mardm: Jeremy Silver; ms: James Conway
The Wild Man of the West Indies (Donizetti) 12 mardm: Jeremy Silver; ms: Iqbal Khan
La boheme (Puccini) 13-14 mardm: Michael Rosewell; ms: James Conway
Pelleas et Melisande (Debussy) 1-3 octdm: Jonathan Berman; ms: James Conway
Werther (Massenet) 2-8 octdm: Iain Farrington; ms: Oliver Platt
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 9-10 octdm: Philip Sunderland; ms: James Bonas
London, Guildhall School of Music and Drama (GSMD)  / 
I pazzi per progetto (Donizetti) 2-9 mardm: Dominic Wheeler; ms: Martin Lloyd-Evans
The Dancing Master (Arnold) 2-9 mardm: Dominic Wheeler; ms: Martin Lloyd-Evans
London, Linbury Studio Theatre  / 
The Trial (Glass) 10-18 octdm: Michael Rafferty; ms: Michael McCarthy
La scala di seta (Rossini) 23-24 octdm: Jonathan Santagada; ms: Greg Eldridge
Glare (Eichberg) 14-22 novdm: Geoffrey Paterson; ms: Thaddeus Strassberger
Listen to the Silence (Cage) 30 jan-1 févms: Wouter Van Looy, Letizia Renzini
Swanhunter (Dove) 4-11 avrms: Hannah Mulder, Rachael Canning
The Virtues of Things (Rogers,M) 2 maidm: Richard Baker; ms: Bijan Sheibani
Macbeth (Styles) 9 sepdm: Jeremy Bines; ms: Ted Huffman
The Last Hotel (Dennehy) 9-17 octdm: André de Ridder; ms: Enda Walsh
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland (Todd) 5-7 novdm: Matthew Waldren; ms: Martin Duncan
The Firework-Maker's Daughter (Bruce,D) 10 déc-2 jandm: Alice Farnham; ms: John Fulljames
London, National Opera Studio  / 
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 8 mai
London, Royal Academy Opera  / 
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 17-24 novdm: Peter Robinson; ms: William Kerley
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 17-24 novdm: Peter Robinson; ms: William Kerley
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 12-17 mardm: Jane Glover; ms: John Ramster
A Dinner Engagement (Berkeley) 14-15 maidm: Gareth Hancock; ms: Daisy Evans
The Bear (Walton) 14-15 maidm: Gareth Hancock; ms: Daisy Evans
London, Royal College of Music  / 
Giove in Argo (Handel) 23-27 mardm: Laurence Cummings; ms: James Bonas
Adriano in Siria (Bach,JC) 14-18 avrdm: Ian Page; ms: Thomas Guthrie
Albert Herring (Britten) 2-8 juildm: Michael Rosewell; ms: Liam Steel
London, Royal Opera  / 
Anna Nicole (Turnage) 11-20 sepdm: Antonio Pappano; ms: Richard Jones
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12 sep-6 octdm: Maurizio Benini; ms: David McVicar
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 19 sep-5 octdm: Mark Elder; ms: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
I due Foscari (Verdi) 14 oct-2 novdm: Antonio Pappano / Renato Balsadonna; ms: Thaddeus Strassberger
Idomeneo (Mozart) 3-24 novdm: Marc Minkowski; ms: Martin Kušej
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 18 nov-13 décdm: Daniele Rustioni; ms: Laurent Pelly
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 5-21 décdm: Antonio Pappano; ms: Christof Loy
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 18 déc-17 jandm: Daniel Oren; ms: Katharina Thoma
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 13-24 jandm: Christian Curnyn; ms: Michael Boyd
Andrea Chenier (Giordano) 20 jan-6 févdm: Antonio Pappano; ms: David McVicar
L'ormindo (Cavalli) 3 fév-5 mardm: Christian Curnyn; ms: Kasper Holten
Der fliegende Hollander (Wagner) 5-24 févdm: Andris Nelsons; ms: Tim Albery
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 23 fév-11 mardm: Cornelius Meister; ms: David McVicar
Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny (Weill) 10 mar-4 avrdm: Mark Wigglesworth; ms: John Fulljames
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20 mar-9 avrdm: Nicola Luisotti; ms: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 11-27 avrdm: Evelino Pidò; ms: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Krol Roger (Szymanowski) 1-19 maidm: Antonio Pappano; ms: Kasper Holten
La traviata (Verdi) 18 mai-4 juildm: Marc Minkowski / Alexander Joel; ms: Richard Eyre
La boheme (Puccini) 23 mai-16 juildm: Dan Ettinger / Alexander Joel; ms: John Copley
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 12 juin-3 juildm: Alain Altinoglu; ms: Kasper Holten
Guillaume Tell (Rossini) 29 juin-17 juildm: Antonio Pappano; ms: Damiano Michieletto
Falstaff (Verdi) 6-18 juildm: Michael Schønwandt; ms: Robert Carsen
Peter Pan (Ayres) 24-25 juildm: NN; ms: Keith Warner
Orphee et Eurydice (Gluck) 14 sep-3 octdm: John Eliot Gardiner; ms: Hofesh Shechter, John Fulljames
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 15 sep-14 octdm: Christopher Willis; ms: David McVicar
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 10-16 octdm: Lothar Koenigs; ms: Christof Loy
Carmen (Bizet) 19 oct-30 novdm: Bertrand de Billy / Alexander Joel; ms: Francesca Zambello
Orpheus (Rossi,Luigi) 23 oct-15 novdm: Christian Curnyn; ms: Keith Warner
Morgen und Abend (Haas,Georg) 13-28 novdm: Michael Boder; ms: Graham Vick
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 3 déc-1 jandm: Antonio Pappano; ms: Damiano Michieletto
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 3 déc-1 jandm: Antonio Pappano; ms: Damiano Michieletto
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 19 déc-7 jandm: Semyon Bychkov; ms: Kasper Holten
Tosca (Puccini) 9 jan-5 févdm: Emmanuel Villaume / Paul Wynne Griffiths; ms: Jonathan Kent
La traviata (Verdi) 16 jan-19 mardm: Yves Abel / Richard Hetherington / Nicola Luisotti; ms: Richard Eyre
L'etoile (Chabrier) 1-24 févdm: Mark Elder; ms: Mariame Clément
Il tabarro (Puccini) 5 fév-15 marms: Richard Jones
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 25 fév-15 marms: Richard Jones
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 25 fév-15 marms: Richard Jones
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 14 mar-5 avrdm: Antonio Pappano; ms: Richard Jones
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 7 avr-19 maidm: Daniel Oren; ms: Katie Mitchell
Tannhauser (Wagner) 26 avr-15 maidm: Hartmut Haenchen; ms: Tim Albery
Oedipe (Enescu) 23 mai-8 juindm: Leo Hussain; ms: Alex Ollé, Valentina Carrasco
Nabucco (Verdi) 6-30 juindm: Maurizio Benini; ms: Daniele Abbado
Werther (Massenet) 19 juin-13 juildm: Antonio Pappano; ms: Benoît Jacquot
In Parenthesis (Bell) 29 juin-1 juildm: Carlo Rizzi; ms: David Pountney
Il trovatore (Verdi) 2-17 juildm: Gianandrea Noseda; ms: David Bösch
London, Wigmore Hall  / 
Manchester, Royal Northern College of Music (RNCM)  / 
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 19-29 mardm: Andrew Greenwood; ms: Garth Bardsley
Street Scene (Weill) 2-12 déc