2014/15 > Royaume-Uni 
*Zone publique     >Operabase Professional 
2014/15 > Royaume-Uni

 Première mondiale
 Rareté
 Nouvelle production
 Pour la première fois dans ce théâtre

  
Irlande

Royaume-Uni
 
Pays-Bas
France Belgique

Belfast, NI Opera  / 

The Magic Flute (Mozart) 10-11 sepdm: Nicholas Chalmers; ms: Oliver Mears
Salome (Strauss) 6-8 févdm: Nicholas Chalmers; ms: Oliver Mears
Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 
William Tell (Rossini) 12 sep-4 octdm: Carlo Rizzi / Andrew Greenwood; ms: David Pountney
Carmen (Bizet) 19 sep-2 octdm: Erik Nielsen / James Southall; ms: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
Moses in Egypt (Rossini) 3-5 octdm: Carlo Rizzi / Simon Phillippo; ms: David Pountney
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 13 fév-5 juindm: Lothar Koenigs / Simon Phillippo; ms: Dominic Cooke
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 21-27 févdm: Lothar Koenigs; ms: Richard Jones(original), Benjamin Davis(revival)
Peter Pan (Ayres) 16-31 maidm: Erik Nielsen; ms: Keith Warner
Pelleas and Melisande (Debussy) 29 mai-6 juindm: Lothar Koenigs; ms: David Pountney
Glasgow, Royal Conservatoire of Scotland  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 16-24 janms: Ashley Dean
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 4-7 mardm: Timothy Dean / Oliver Rundell; ms: Mark Hathaway
Les mamelles de Tirésias (Poulenc) 4-7 mardm: Timothy Dean / Oliver Rundell; ms: Mark Hathaway
Sir John in Love (Vaughan Williams) 9-15 maidm: Timothy Dean; ms: Benjamin Davies
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
Macbeth (Verdi) 25 sepdm: Susannah Wapshott; ms: Dominic Hill(original), Kally Lloyd-Jones(revival)
La cenerentola (Rossini) 15-25 octdm: William Lacey / James Grossmith; ms: Sandrine Anglade
Inés de Castro (MacMillan) 22-24 jandm: James MacMillan / Derek Clark; ms: Olivia Fuchs
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 19-28 févdm: Kenneth Montgomery; ms: Ashley Page
Jenůfa (Janáček) 7-11 avrdm: Stuart Stratford; ms: Annilese Miskimmon
Il trovatore (Verdi) 7-17 maidm: Tobias Ringborg / Derek Clark; ms: Peter Watson(original), Martin Lloyd-Evans(revival)
Leeds, Opera North  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 20 sep-26 févdm: Gianluca Marcianò / Oliver von Dohnányi / Justin Doyle; ms: Alessandro Talevi
The Coronation of Poppea (Monteverdi) 4-30 octdm: Laurence Cummings; ms: Tim Albery
The Bartered Bride (Smetana) 18-31 octdm: Anthony Kraus / James Holmes; ms: Daniel Slater
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 24 jan-27 févdm: Alexander Shelley / Anthony Kraus; ms: Jo Davies
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 18-28 févdm: Jac van Steen / Martin Pickard; ms: Christopher Alden
La vida breve (Falla) 18-28 févdm: Jac van Steen / Martin Pickard; ms: Christopher Alden
Swanhunter (Dove) 16-18 avrdm: Justin Doyle / Ian Ryan; ms: Hannah Mulder
Carousel (Rodgers) 13-23 maidm: James Holmes; ms: Jo Davies
The Flying Dutchman (concert) (Wagner) 27-30 juindm: Richard Farnes; ms: Peter Mumford
London, Barbican Centre  / 
Das Paradies und die Peri (concert) (Schumann) 11 jandm: Simon Rattle
L'oracolo in Messenia (concert) (Vivaldi) 20 févdm: Fabio Biondi
Tokaido Road (LeFanu) 25 févdm: Dominic Wheeler; ms: Caroline Clegg
Hercules (concert) (Handel) 4 mardm: Harry Bicket
Alice in Wonderland (Chin) 8 mardm: Baldur Brönnimann; ms: Netia Jones
Dalibor (concert) (Smetana) 2 maidm: Jiří Bělohlávek
The Monster in the Maze (Dove) 5 juildm: Simon Rattle
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
Otello (Verdi) 13 sep-17 octdm: Edward Gardner; ms: David Alden
Xerxes (Handel) 15 sep-3 octdm: Michael Hofstetter; ms: Nicholas Hytner(original), Michael Walling(revival)
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 2 oct-1 novdm: Keri-Lynn Wilson; ms: Richard Jones
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 16 oct-23 novdm: Jaime Martin / Toby Purser; ms: Fiona Shaw
La bohème (Puccini) 29 oct-6 décdm: Gianluca Marcianò; ms: Jonathan Miller(original), Natascha Metherell(revival)
The Gospel According to the Other Mary (Adams) 21 nov-5 décdm: Joana Carneiro; ms: Peter Sellars
The Way Back Home (Lee) 11-23 décdm: Stephen Higgins; ms: Katie Mitchell
The Mastersingers of Nuremberg (Wagner) 7 fév-10 mardm: Edward Gardner; ms: Richard Jones
La traviata (Verdi) 9 fév-13 mardm: Roland Böer; ms: Peter Konwitschny
The Indian Queen (Purcell) 26 fév-14 mardm: Laurence Cummings; ms: Peter Sellars
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 30 mar-12 avrdm: David Charles Abell; ms: Harold Prince(original), Lonny Price(revival)
Between Worlds (Davies,T) 11-25 avrdm: Gerry Cornelius; ms: Deborah Warner
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 9 mai-27 juindm: David Parry; ms: Mike Leigh
Carmen (Bizet) 20 mai-3 juildm: Richard Armstrong / Martin Fitzpatrick; ms: Calixto Bieito
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky,P) 6 juin-2 juildm: Edward Gardner; ms: David Alden
London, English Touring Opera  / 
Life on the Moon (Haydn) 17 octdm: Christopher Bucknall; ms: Cal McCrystal
Ottone (Handel) 18 octdm: Jonathan Peter Kenny; ms: James Conway
Cantatas (Bach,JS) 19 octdm: Jonathan Peter Kenny
The Siege of Calais (Donizetti) 7 mardm: Jeremy Silver; ms: James Conway
The Wild Man of the West Indies (Donizetti) 12 mardm: Jeremy Silver; ms: Iqbal Khan
La bohème (Puccini) 13-14 mardm: Michael Rosewell; ms: James Conway
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 1-3 octdm: NN; ms: James Conway
Werther (Massenet) 2-8 octdm: Iain Farrington; ms: Oliver Platt
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 9-10 octdm: Philip Sunderland; ms: James Bonas
London, Guildhall School of Music and Drama (GSMD)  / 
I pazzi per progetto (Donizetti) 2-9 mardm: Dominic Wheeler; ms: Martin Lloyd-Evans
The Dancing Master (Arnold) 2-9 mardm: Dominic Wheeler; ms: Martin Lloyd-Evans
London, Linbury Studio Theatre  / 
The Trial (Glass) 10-18 octdm: Michael Rafferty; ms: Michael McCarthy
La scala di seta (Rossini) 23-24 octdm: Jonathan Santagada; ms: Greg Eldridge
Glare (Eichberg) 14-22 novdm: Geoffrey Paterson; ms: Thaddeus Strassberger
Listen to the Silence (Cage) 30 jan-1 févms: Wouter Van Looy, Letizia Renzini
Swanhunter (Dove) 4-11 avrms: Hannah Mulder, Rachael Canning
The Virtues of Things (Rogers) 2 maidm: Richard Baker; ms: Bijan Sheibani
London, Royal Academy Opera  / 
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 17-24 novdm: Peter Robinson; ms: William Kerley
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 17-24 novdm: Peter Robinson; ms: William Kerley
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 12-17 mardm: Jane Glover; ms: John Ramster
A Dinner Engagement (Berkeley) 14-15 maidm: Gareth Hancock; ms: Daisy Evans
The Bear (Walton) 14-15 maidm: Gareth Hancock; ms: Daisy Evans
London, Royal College of Music  / 
Adriano in Siria (Bach,JC) 14-18 avrdm: Ian Page; ms: Thomas Guthrie
London, Royal Opera  / 
Anna Nicole (Turnage) 11-20 sepdm: Antonio Pappano; ms: Richard Jones
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12 sep-6 octdm: Maurizio Benini; ms: David McVicar
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 19 sep-5 octdm: Mark Elder; ms: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
I due Foscari (Verdi) 14 oct-2 novdm: Antonio Pappano / Renato Balsadonna; ms: Thaddeus Strassberger
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 3-24 novdm: Marc Minkowski; ms: Martin Kušej
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 18 nov-13 décdm: Daniele Rustioni; ms: Laurent Pelly
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 5-21 décdm: Antonio Pappano; ms: Christof Loy
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 18 déc-17 jandm: Daniel Oren; ms: Katharina Thoma
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 13-24 jandm: Christian Curnyn; ms: Michael Boyd
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 20 jan-6 févdm: Antonio Pappano; ms: David McVicar
L'ormindo (Cavalli) 3 fév-5 mardm: Christian Curnyn; ms: Kasper Holten
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 5-24 févdm: Andris Nelsons; ms: Tim Albery
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 23 fév-11 mardm: Cornelius Meister; ms: David McVicar
Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny (Weill) 10 mar-4 avrdm: Mark Wigglesworth; ms: John Fulljames
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 20 mar-9 avrdm: Nicola Luisotti; ms: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 11-27 avrdm: Evelino Pidò; ms: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
Król Roger (Szymanowski) 1-19 maidm: Antonio Pappano; ms: Kasper Holten
La traviata (Verdi) 18 mai-4 juildm: Marc Minkowski / Alexander Joel; ms: Richard Eyre
La bohème (Puccini) 23 mai-16 juildm: Dan Ettinger / Alexander Joel; ms: John Copley
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 12 juin-3 juildm: Alain Altinoglu; ms: Kasper Holten
Guillaume Tell (Rossini) 29 juin-17 juildm: Antonio Pappano; ms: Damiano Michieletto
Falstaff (Verdi) 6-18 juildm: Michael Schønwandt; ms: Robert Carsen
Peter Pan (Ayres) 24-25 juildm: NN; ms: Keith Warner
London, Wigmore Hall  / 
Manchester, Royal Northern College of Music (RNCM)  / 
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 19-29 mardm: Andrew Greenwood; ms: Garth Bardsley