2014/15 > États-Unis 
*Zone publique     >Operabase Professional 
2014/15 > États-Unis

 Première mondiale
 Rareté
 Nouvelle production
 Pour la première fois dans ce théâtre

  

Albuquerque, Opera Southwest  / 

Amleto (Faccio) 25 oct-2 novdm: Anthony Barrese; ms: David Bartholomew
La boheme (Puccini) 22-29 mardm: Anthony Barrese; ms: David Bartholomew
Anchorage, Anchorage Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 7-9 novdm: Gerald Steichen; ms: Albert Sherman
The Impresario (Mozart) 20 fév-1 mardm: Richard Gordon; ms: Mari Hahn
Mozart and Salieri (Rimsky-Korsakov) 20 fév-1 mardm: Richard Gordon; ms: Mari Hahn
Annapolis, Annapolis Opera  / 
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 31 jan
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 13-15 mar
Arlington, UrbanArias  / 
Three Decembers (Heggie) 27 sep-4 octdm: Robert Wood; ms: Michael McConnell
Atlanta, Atlanta Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 8-16 novdm: Arthur Fagen; ms: Tomer Zvulun
Rigoletto (Verdi) 28 fév-8 mardm: Joseph Rescigno; ms: Tomer Zvulun
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 4-12 avrdm: Arthur Fagen; ms: Tara Faircloth
Three Decembers (Heggie) 28-31 maims: Emma Griffin
La boheme (Puccini) 3-11 octdm: Arthur Fagen; ms: Tomer Zvulun
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 5-13 mardm: David Agler; ms: Seán Curran
Romeo and Juliet (Gounod) 7-15 maidm: Arthur Fagen; ms: Tomer Zvulun
Austin, Austin Opera  / 
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 8-16 novms: Leon Major
Romeo et Juliette (Gounod) 24 jan-1 févdm: Richard Buckley; ms: Douglas Scholz-Carlson
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25 avr-3 maidm: Richard Buckley; ms: Rebecca Herman
Aida (Verdi) 7-15 nov
Of Mice and Men (Floyd) 23-31 jan
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 23 avr-1 mai
Baltimore, Lyric Opera Baltimore  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 7-9 novdm: Steven White; ms: James Harp
Baltimore, Peabody Institute of the Johns Hopkins University  / 
Cendrillon (Massenet) 14-16 nov
Mansfield Park (Dove) 12-15 fév
Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 7-8 mar
Binghamton, Tri-cities Opera  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24-26 octdm: Steven Crawford
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 6-8 fév
Faust (Gounod) 17-19 avr
Birmingham AL, Opera Birmingham  / 
Hamlet (Thomas,A) 23-25 jandm: Craig Kier; ms: Dona D Vaughn
La boheme (Puccini) 13-15 mardm: Steven White; ms: John Hoomes
Bloomington, Indiana University Opera  / 
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 19-27 sepdm: Marzio Conti; ms: Julia Pevsner
La boheme (Puccini) 17-25 octdm: Paul Nadler; ms: Jeffrey Buchman
The Last Savage (Menotti) 14-21 novdm: Constantine Kitsopoulos; ms: Ned Canty
Alcina (Handel) 6-14 févdm: Arthur Fagen; ms: Chas Rader-Shieber
South Pacific (Rodgers) 27 fév-7 mardm: Constantine Kitsopoulos; ms: Vincent Liotta
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 10-18 avrdm: David Effron; ms: Helena Binder
Boise, Opera Idaho  / 
The King and I (concert) (Rodgers) 15-17 août
Orpheus and Eurydice (Gluck) 24-26 oct
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14-16 nov
Evgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 13-15 fév
Brundibar (Krasa) 16 avr
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 8-10 mai
Boston, Boston Lyric Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 10-19 octdm: Arthur Fagen; ms: Chas Rader-Shieber
Le vin herbe (Martin,F) 19-23 novdm: David Angus; ms: David Schweizer
Katya Kabanova (Janacek) 13-22 mardm: David Angus; ms: Tim Albery
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-10 juindm: David Angus; ms: Emma Griffin
Boston, Handel and Haydn Society  / 
The Messiah (concert) (Handel) 28-30 novdm: Harry Christophers
Elijah (concert) (Mendelssohn) 6-8 mardm: NN
The Creation (concert) (Haydn) 1-3 maidm: Harry Christophers
Cedar Rapids, Cedar Rapids Opera Theatre  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 16-18 jandm: Daniel Kleinknecht; ms: William Ferrara
Charleston WV, West Virginia Symphony Orchestra  / 
Charlotte, Opera Carolina  / 
Nabucco (Verdi) 18-26 octdm: James Meena; ms: Michael Baumgarten
Turandot (Puccini) 24 jan-1 févdm: James Meena; ms: Michael Baumgarten
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 11-19 avrdm: James Meena; ms: Michael Baumgarten
Chicago, Lyric Opera of Chicago  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 27 sep-29 octdm: Andrew Davis; ms: Robert Falls
Capriccio (Strauss) 6-28 octdm: Andrew Davis; ms: John Cox(original), Peter McClintock(revival)
Il trovatore (Verdi) 27 oct-29 novdm: Asher Fisch; ms: David McVicar(original), Leah Hausman(revival)
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 17 nov-20 décdm: Ward Stare; ms: Francesca Zambello
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 6 déc-16 jandm: Patrick Summers; ms: Kevin Newbury
Tosca (Puccini) 24 jan-14 mardm: Dmitri Jurowski; ms: John Caird
Tannhauser (Wagner) 9 fév-6 mardm: Andrew Davis; ms: Tim Albery
The Passenger (Weinberg) 24 fév-15 mardm: Andrew Davis; ms: David Pountney
El pasado nunca se termina (Martinez) 28-29 marms: Leonard Foglia
Carousel (Rodgers) 10-26 avrdm: Rob Fisher; ms: Rob Ashford
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 26 sep-26 octdm: Henrik Nánási; ms: Barbara Gaines
Cinderella (Rossini) 4-30 octdm: Andrew Davis; ms: Joan Font
Wozzeck (Berg) 1-21 novdm: Andrew Davis; ms: David McVicar
The Merry Widow (Lehar) 14 nov-13 décdm: Andrew Davis; ms: Susan Stroman
Bel Canto (Lopez,J) 7 déc-17 jandm: Andrew Davis; ms: Kevin Newbury
Nabucco (Verdi) 23 jan-12 févdm: Carlo Rizzi; ms: Daniele Abbado
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 8 fév-13 mardm: Edward Gardner; ms: Otto Schenk(original), Martina Weber(revival)
Romeo et Juliette (Gounod) 22 fév-19 mardm: Emmanuel Villaume; ms: Bartlett Sher
The King and I (Rodgers) 29 avr-22 mai
Columbus, Opera Columbus  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 4-8 mar
La voix humaine (Poulenc) 3-7 juin
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 3-7 juin
Dallas, The Dallas Opera  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 24 oct-9 novdm: Emmanuel Villaume; ms: Kevin Moriarty
Salome (Strauss) 30 oct-8 novdm: Evan Rogister; ms: Francesca Zambello
La Wally (Catalani) 30 jan-7 févdm: Anthony Barrese; ms: Candace Evans
Everest (Talbot) 30 jan-7 févdm: Nicole Paiement; ms: Leonard Foglia
La boheme (Puccini) 13-29 mardm: Riccardo Frizza; ms: Peter Kazaras
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 10-18 avrdm: Emmanuel Villaume; ms: Christian Rath
Great Scott (Heggie) 30 oct-15 novdm: Patrick Summers; ms: Jack O'Brien
Tosca (Puccini) 6-22 novdm: Emmanuel Villaume; ms: Ellen Douglas Schlaefer
Becoming Santa Claus (Adamo) 4-12 décdm: Emmanuel Villaume; ms: Paul Curran
Manon (Massenet) 4-12 mardm: Graeme Jenkins; ms: David McVicar
Show Boat (Kern) 15 avr-1 maidm: Emmanuel Villaume; ms: E Loren Meeker
Dayton, Dayton Opera  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 21-23 novdm: Patrick Reynolds; ms: Kathleen Clawson
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 27 fév-1 mardm: Jerome Shannon; ms: Gary Briggle
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 17-19 avrdm: Neal Gittleman; ms: Thomas Bankston
Denver, Opera Colorado  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15-23 novdm: Ari Pelto; ms: Keturah Stickann
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 2-10 maidm: Joseph Mechavich; ms: Daniel Witzke
Aida (Verdi) 7-15 sepdm: Ari Pelto; ms: David Gately
The Scarlet Letter (Laitman) 7-15 maidm: Ari Pelto; ms: Beth Greenberg
Detroit, Michigan Opera Theatre  / 
Elektra (Strauss) 18-26 octdm: Steven Mercurio; ms: Nicholas Muni
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15-23 novdm: Steven Lord; ms: Bernard Uzan
The Merry Widow (Lehar) 11-19 avrdm: Ted Sperling; ms: Kelly Robinson
Faust (Gounod) 9-17 maidm: Steven Mercurio; ms: Bernard Uzan
La boheme (Puccini) 17-25 octdm: Leonardo Vordoni
The Passenger (Weinberg) 14-22 novdm: Steven Mercurio; ms: David Pountney
Macbeth (Verdi) 16-24 avrdm: Valerio Galli; ms: Bernard Uzan
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 14-22 mai
Eugene, Eugene Opera  / 
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 31 déc-4 jan
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 30 oct-1 nov
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 31 déc-3 jan
Fargo, Fargo-Moorhead Opera  / 
The Merry Wives of Windsor (Nicolai) 1-2 nov
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 10-12 avr
Fort Lee, New Jersey Association of Verismo Opera  / 
La boheme (Puccini) 19-26 oct
La traviata (Verdi) 6 avrdm: Anthony Morss; ms: Evelyn la Quaif
Grand Rapids, Opera Grand Rapids  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 31 oct-1 novdm: Robert Lyall; ms: Candace Evans
Noah's Flood (Britten) 13-15 févdm: Robert Lyall; ms: Robert Lyall
Tosca (Puccini) 1-2 maidm: Leonardo Vordoni; ms: James Marvel
Honolulu, Hawaii Opera Theatre  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 10-14 octdm: Ivan Törzs; ms: Henry Akina
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 13-17 févdm: John Keenan; ms: Sara Widzer
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 24-28 févdm: Adam Turner; ms: Karen Tiller
Siren Song (Dove) 20-28 mardm: Vincent de Kort; ms: Henry Akina
Houston, Opera in the Heights  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26 sep-5 octdm: Keith Chapman; ms: Susan Stone Li
Hansel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 14-23 novdm: Keith Chapman; ms: Mary Birnbaum
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 30 jan-8 févdm: Eiki Isomura; ms: Keturah Stickann
La Tragedie de Carmen (Bizet) 20-29 mar
Houston, Houston Grand Opera  / 
Otello (Verdi) 24 oct-7 novdm: Patrick Summers; ms: John Cox
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 31 oct-15 novdm: Patrick Summers; ms: Harry Silverstein
A Christmas Carol (Bell) 5-21 décdm: Warren Jones; ms: Simon Callow
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 20 jan-14 févdm: Robert Spano; ms: Ian Rutherford
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 23 jan-8 févdm: Giancarlo Guerrero; ms: Louisa Muller
Die Walkure (Wagner) 18 avr-3 maidm: Patrick Summers; ms: Carlus Padrissa, Esteban Muñoz
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 24 avr-9 maidm: James Lowe; ms: Lee Blakeley
Tosca (Puccini) 23 oct-14 novdm: Patrick Summers; ms: John Caird
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 30 oct-13 novdm: Michael Hofstetter; ms: Jacopo Spirei
The Little Prince (Portman) 4-20 décdm: Bradley Moore; ms: Ellen Douglas Schlaefer
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 22 jan-7 févdm: Harry Bicket; ms: Michael Grandage
Rusalka (Dvorak,A) 29 jan-12 févdm: Harry Bicket; ms: Melly Still
Prince of Players (Floyd) 5-13 mardm: Patrick Summers; ms: Michael Gieleta
Siegfried (Wagner) 16 avr-1 maidm: Patrick Summers; ms: Carlus Padrissa
Carousel (Rodgers) 22 avr-7 maidm: Richard Bado; ms: Rob Ashford
Kansas City, Lyric Opera of Kansas City  / 
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 11-16 août
La traviata (Verdi) 27 sep-5 octms: David Gately
Silent Night (Puts) 21 fév-1 mar
Tosca (Puccini) 18-26 avr
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 26 sep-4 octms: Kristine McIntyre
Rusalka (Dvorak,A) 7-15 novms: Eric Simonson
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 12-20 marms: James Robinson
Carmen (Bizet) 23 avr-1 maims: Jose Maria Condemi
Knoxville, Knoxville Opera  / 
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 21-23 novdm: Brian Salesky; ms: Brian Deedrick
Carmen (Bizet) 13-15 févdm: Brian Salesky; ms: Chuck Hudson
Il trovatore (Verdi) 24-26 avrdm: Brian Salesky; ms: Keturah Stickann
Lancaster, OperaLancaster  / 
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 7 décms: John Darrenkamp
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 28-31 maims: John Darrenkamp
Long Beach, Long Beach Opera  / 
I Was Looking at the Ceiling and then I Saw the Sky (Adams) 23 aoûtdm: Andreas Mitisek; ms: Andreas Mitisek
Therese Raquin (Picker) 24 jan-1 févdm: Andreas Mitisek; ms: Ken Cazan
Marilyn forever (Bryars) 21-29 mardm: Bill Linwood; ms: Andreas Mitisek
Hydrogen Jukebox (Glass) 30 mai-7 juin
Los Angeles, LA Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 13-28 sepdm: James Conlon; ms: Marta Domingo
Bluebeard's Castle (Bartok) 25 oct-15 novdm: Steven Sloane; ms: Barrie Kosky
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 25 oct-15 novdm: Steven Sloane; ms: Barrie Kosky
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catan) 22 nov-20 décdm: Grant Gershon; ms: Francesca Zambello
The Ghosts of Versailles (Corigliano) 7 fév-1 mardm: James Conlon; ms: Darko Tresnjak
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 28 fév-22 mardm: James Conlon; ms: Emilio Sagi
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 21 mar-12 avrdm: James Conlon; ms: Ian Judge
Dog Days (Little) 11-14 juindm: Alan Pierson; ms: Robert Woodruff
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 12 sep-3 octdm: Plácido Domingo; ms: Franco Zeffirelli
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 12 sep-3 octdm: Grant Gershon; ms: Woody Allen
Moby-Dick (Heggie) 31 oct-28 novdm: James Conlon; ms: Leonard Foglia
Norma (Bellini) 21 nov-13 décdm: James Conlon; ms: Anne Bogart
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 13 fév-6 mardm: James Conlon; ms: Suzanne Andrade
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 12 mar-3 avrdm: James Conlon; ms: Lee Blakeley
La boheme (Puccini) 14 mai-12 juindm: Speranza Scappucci / Gustavo Dudamel; ms: Herbert Ross(original), Peter Kazaras(revival)
Los Angeles, LA Phil  / 
Missa Solemnis (Beethoven) 9-11 jandm: Michael Tilson Thomas; ms: James Darrah
Frankenstein (Gruber) 13 jandm: John Adams; ms: Roxie Perkins
Alice in Wonderland (Chin) 27-28 févdm: Susanna Mälkki; ms: Netia Jones
Symphony 9 (Beethoven) 4-11 octdm: Gustavo Dudamel
Pelleas et Melisande (Debussy) 19-21 févdm: Esa-Pekka Salonen; ms: David Edwards
Requiem (concert) (Mozart) 19-22 maidm: Gustavo Dudamel
Louisville, Kentucky Opera  / 
Fidelio (Beethoven) 19-21 sepdm: Joseph Mechavich; ms: Lillian Groag
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 14-16 novdm: David J Jackson; ms: John Hoomes
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 15-18 févdm: Joseph Mechavich; ms: Jose Maria Condemi
A Woman in Morocco (avant-premiere) (Hagen) 15-17 maims: Daron Aric Hagen
Macbeth (Verdi) 18-20 sep
Three Decembers (Heggie) 13-15 nov
Show Boat (Kern) 19-21 fév
Madison, Madison Opera  / 
Fidelio (Beethoven) 21-23 novdm: John DeMain; ms: Tara Faircloth
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 6-8 févdm: John DeMain; ms: Norma Saldivar
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 24-26 avrdm: John DeMain; ms: Doug Scholz-Carlson
Memphis, Opera Memphis  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 9-11 octdm: Ari Pelto; ms: Ned Canty
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 15-17 jandm: Benjamin Makino; ms: Joshua Borths
Glory Denied (Cipullo) 9-11 avrdm: Steven Osgood; ms: Ned Canty
Les Mamelles de Tiresias (Poulenc) 10-18 avrdm: Benjamin Makino; ms: Ned Canty
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 17-18 avrdm: Zak Ozmo; ms: Jesse Koza
Miami, Florida Grand Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15-22 novdm: Ramón Tebar; ms: Marc Astafan
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 24-27 jandm: Ramón Tebar; ms: Bernard Uzan
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 28 fév-3 mardm: Anthony Barrese; ms: A Scott Parry
The Consul (Menotti) 9-16 maidm: Andrew Bisantz; ms: Julie Maykowski
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 14-21 nov
Norma (Bellini) 23-30 jan
The Passenger (Weinberg) 2-9 avr
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 7-14 mai
Milwaukee, Florentine Opera  / 
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 24-26 octdm: Joseph Rescigno; ms: Paula Suozzi
Wuthering Heights (concert) (Floyd) 9-11 jandm: Joseph Mechavich
Elmer Gantry (Aldridge) 13-15 mardm: Christopher Larkin; ms: Frank Kelley
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 8-10 maidm: Joseph Rescigno; ms: William Florescu
Milwaukee, Skylight Music Theatre  / 
Cinderella (Rossini) 19 sep-5 octdm: Viswa Subbaraman; ms: Jill Anna Ponasik
The Ring in One Evening (Wagner) 15 mai-7 juindm: Robert Frankenberry; ms: Daniel J Brylow
Into the Woods (Sondheim) 22 mai-14 juindm: Mark Mandarano; ms: Edwin Cahill
Minneapolis, Minnesota Opera  / 
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 20-28 sepdm: Michael Christie; ms: Doug Scholz-Carlson
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 1-8 novdm: Anne Manson; ms: Doug Varone
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 24-31 jandm: Leonardo Vordoni; ms: Helena Binder
The Manchurian Candidate (Puts) 7-14 mardm: Michael Christie; ms: Kevin Newbury
Carmen (Bizet) 25 avr-3 maidm: Michael Christie; ms: Michael Cavanagh
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 26 sep-4 octdm: Michael Christie
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 14-21 novdm: Michael Christie
Rusalka (Dvorak,A) 23-31 jandm: Michael Christie; ms: Eric Simonson
Tosca (Puccini) 12-19 mardm: Anne Manson / Jonathan Brandani
The Shining (Moravec) 7-15 maidm: Michael Christie; ms: Eric Simonson
Mobile, Mobile Opera  / 
Werther (Massenet) 24-26 oct
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 27-29 mar
Modesto, Townsend Opera Players  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 1-3 maidm: Ryan Murray; ms: Joseph Bascetta
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 23-25 juindm: Ryan Murray; ms: Brad Dalton
Nashville, Nashville Opera  / 
La boheme (Puccini) 9-11 octdm: Jerome Shannon; ms: John Hoomes
Romulus Hunt (Simon) 5-7 décdm: Dean Williamson; ms: John Hoomes
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catan) 23-27 jandm: Dean Williamson; ms: John Hoomes
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 9-11 avrdm: William Boggs; ms: Dean Anthony
Turandot (Puccini) 8-10 oct
Hydrogen Jukebox (Glass) 13-15 nov
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 22-26 jan
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 7-9 avr
New Orleans, New Orleans Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 10-12 octdm: Robert Lyall; ms: Brad Dalton
Rusalka (Dvorak,A) 14-16 novdm: Robert Lyall; ms: Bill Murray
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 13-15 mardm: Robert Lyall; ms: E Loren Meeker
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 10-12 avrdm: Robert Lyall; ms: Jose Maria Condemi
La traviata (Verdi) 9-11 oct
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 13-15 nov
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 4-6 mar
Tosca (Puccini) 8-10 avr
New York, Brooklyn Academy of Music  / 
As One (Kaminsky) 4-7 sepdm: Steven Osgood; ms: Ken Cazan
The Source (Hearne) 22-25 octms: Daniel Fish
New York, Opera Company of Brooklyn  / 
Der Schauspieldirektor (Mozart) 11 avrdm: Jay Meetze
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 11 avr
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 25 avr
Falstaff (Verdi) 9 mai
Salome (Strauss) 20 mai
Faust (Gounod) 23 mai
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 6 juin
Il trovatore (Verdi) 11 juil
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 25 juil
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 8 août
La traviata (Verdi) 22 août
La rondine (Puccini) 12 sep
Otello (Verdi) 26 sep
Elektra (Strauss) 10 oct
Nabucco (Verdi) 24 oct
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 7 nov
Turandot (Puccini) 21 nov
Aida (Verdi) 5 déc
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 19 déc
New York, Chelsea Opera  / 
The Face on the Barroom Floor (Mollicone) 7-8 novdm: Henry Mollicone; ms: Lynne Hayden-Findlay
Emperor Norton (Mollicone) 7-8 novdm: Henry Mollicone; ms: Lynne Hayden-Findlay
Tosca (Puccini) 5-6 juindm: Samuel McCoy; ms: Lynne Hayden-Findlay
New York, Gotham Chamber Opera  / 
Alexandre bis (Martinu) 14-18 octdm: Neal Goren; ms: James Marvel
Comedy on the Bridge (Martinu) 14-18 octdm: Neal Goren; ms: James Marvel
El gato con botas (Montsalvatge) 6-14 décdm: Neal Goren; ms: Moisés Kaufman
New York, Teatro Grattacielo  / 
New York, The Juilliard School  / 
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 19-23 novdm: Speranza Scappucci; ms: John Giampietro
New York, Little Opera Theatre of New York  / 
Slow Dusk (Floyd) 5-14 décdm: Richard Cordova; ms: Philip Shneidman
Markheim (Floyd) 5-14 décdm: Richard Cordova; ms: Philip Shneidman
New York, The Metropolitan Opera  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 22 sep-20 décdm: James Levine / Edo de Waart; ms: Richard Eyre
La boheme (Puccini) 23 sep-24 jandm: Riccardo Frizza; ms: Franco Zeffirelli
Macbeth (Verdi) 24 sep-18 octdm: Fabio Luisi; ms: Adrian Noble
Carmen (Bizet) 30 sep-7 mardm: Pablo Heras-Casado / Louis Langrée; ms: Richard Eyre
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 6 oct-8 novdm: Adam Fischer; ms: Julie Taymor
The Death of Klinghoffer (Adams) 20 oct-15 novdm: David Robertson; ms: Tom Morris
Aida (Verdi) 30 oct-20 avrdm: Marco Armiliato / Plácido Domingo; ms: Sonja Frisell
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 10-29 novdm: James Conlon; ms: Graham Vick
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 18 nov-6 décdm: Michele Mariotti; ms: Bartlett Sher
Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg (Wagner) 2-23 décdm: James Levine; ms: Otto Schenk
La traviata (Verdi) 11 déc-24 jandm: Marco Armiliato; ms: Willy Decker
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 18 déc-8 jandm: Andrew Davis; ms: Richard Jones
The Merry Widow (Lehar) 31 déc-7 maidm: Andrew Davis / NN / Fabio Luisi; ms: Susan Stroman
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 12 jan-21 mardm: Yves Abel / James Levine; ms: Bartlett Sher
Bluebeard's Castle (Bartok) 26 jan-21 févdm: Valery Gergiev / Pavel Smelkov; ms: Mariusz Treliński
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky,P) 26 jan-21 févdm: Valery Gergiev / Pavel Smelkov; ms: Mariusz Treliński
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 4 fév-6 mardm: Alan Gilbert; ms: Michael Grandage
La donna del lago (Rossini) 16 fév-14 mardm: Michele Mariotti; ms: Paul Curran
Manon (Massenet) 9-28 mardm: Emmanuel Villaume; ms: Laurent Pelly
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 16 mar-10 avrdm: Maurizio Benini; ms: Mary Zimmerman
Ernani (Verdi) 20 mar-11 avrdm: James Levine / NN; ms: Pier Luigi Samaritani
Don Carlo (Verdi) 30 mar-25 avrdm: Yannick Nézet-Séguin; ms: Nicholas Hytner
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 14 avr-8 maidm: Fabio Luisi; ms: David McVicar
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 14 avr-8 maidm: Fabio Luisi; ms: David McVicar
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 23 avr-9 maidm: James Levine; ms: David Alden
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 1-9 maidm: James Levine; ms: Jonathan Miller
Otello (Verdi) 21 sep-6 novdm: Yannick Nézet-Séguin / Adam Fischer; ms: Bartlett Sher
Turandot (Puccini) 23 sep-30 jandm: Paolo Carignani; ms: Franco Zeffirelli
Il trovatore (Verdi) 25 sep-13 févdm: Marco Armiliato; ms: David McVicar
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 26 sep-9 jandm: Marco Armiliato; ms: David McVicar
Tannhauser (Wagner) 8-31 octdm: James Levine; ms: Otto Schenk
Tosca (Puccini) 16 oct-1 décdm: Plácido Domingo / Joseph Colaneri; ms: Luc Bondy
Rigoletto (Verdi) 20 oct-17 décdm: Pablo Heras-Casado / Roberto Abbado; ms: Michael Mayer
La boheme (Puccini) 23 oct-5 maidm: Paolo Carignani / Dan Ettinger; ms: Franco Zeffirelli
Lulu (Berg) 5 nov-3 décdm: James Levine; ms: William Kentridge, Luc de Wit
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 4 déc-7 jandm: James Levine; ms: Jeremy Sams
La donna del lago (Rossini) 11-26 décdm: Michele Mariotti; ms: Paul Curran
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 16 déc-2 jandm: Antony Walker; ms: Bartlett Sher
Les Pecheurs de perles (Bizet) 31 déc-4 févdm: Gianandrea Noseda; ms: Penny Woolcock
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 21 jan-26 févdm: Fabio Luisi; ms: David McVicar
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 21 jan-26 févdm: Fabio Luisi; ms: David McVicar
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 29 jan-20 févdm: Riccardo Frizza; ms: David McVicar
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 12 fév-11 mardm: Fabio Luisi; ms: Richard Eyre
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 19 fév-12 avrdm: Karel Mark Chichon; ms: Anthony Minghella (original), Carolyn Choa(revival)
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 25 fév-26 mardm: Fabio Luisi; ms: Richard Eyre
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 4-18 mardm: Maurizio Benini; ms: Otto Schenk
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 10 mar-7 avrdm: Enrique Mazzola; ms: Bartlett Sher
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 24 mar-19 avrdm: Maurizio Benini; ms: David McVicar
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 1-16 avrdm: James Levine; ms: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Elektra (Strauss) 14 avr-7 maidm: Esa-Pekka Salonen; ms: Patrice Chéreau(original), Vincent Huguet(revival)
Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 22 avr-7 maidm: James Levine; ms: John Dexter(original), Max Charruyer(revival)
New York, Manhattan School of Music  / 
Macbeth (Bloch) 10-14 décdm: Laurent Pillot; ms: Dona D Vaughn
Die Zauberflote (Mozart) 29 avr-2 maidm: George Manahan; ms: Jay Lesenger
New York, Taconic Opera  / 
Falstaff (Verdi) 18-19 oct
La traviata (Verdi) 22 mar
Norfolk, Virginia Opera  / 
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 7-11 novdm: Adam Turner; ms: Nicola Bowie
Salome (Strauss) 30 jan-3 févdm: Ari Pelto; ms: Stephen Lawless
La traviata (Verdi) 13-17 mardm: Andrew Bizantz; ms: Lillian Groag
Omaha, Opera Omaha  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17-19 octdm: Steven White; ms: Tomer Zvulun(original), Stephanie Havey(revival)
A Flowering Tree (Adams) 13-15 févdm: Christopher Rountree; ms: James Darrah
Fidelio (Beethoven) 17-19 avrdm: Nicholas Cleobury; ms: Michael Shell
Palo Alto, West Bay Opera  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 17-26 octdm: José Luis Moscovich; ms: Igor Vieira
Die Entfuhrung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 13-22 févdm: José Luis Moscovich; ms: Eugene Brancoveanu
Faust (Gounod) 22-31 mai
Pensacola, Pensacola Opera  / 
La boheme (Puccini) 23-25 jandm: Jerome Shannon; ms: Dean Anthony
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 13-15 mardm: Jerome Shannon; ms: Brian Leudloff
Philadelphia, Academy of Vocal Arts Opera Theatre  / 
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 8-15 nov
La boheme (Puccini) 7-14 fév
Faust (Gounod) 25 avr-2 maidm: Christofer Macatsoris; ms: Tito Capobianco
Philadelphia, Opera Philadelphia  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 26 sep-5 octdm: Corrado Rovaris; ms: Michael Shell
Oscar (Morrison) 6-15 févdm: Evan Rogister; ms: Kevin Newbury
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 4-8 mardm: George Manahan; ms: Chas Rader-Shieber
Don Carlo (Verdi) 24 avr-3 maidm: Corrado Rovaris; ms: Tim Albery
Charlie Parker's Yardbird (Schnyder) 5-14 juindm: Corrado Rovaris; ms: Ron Daniels
La traviata (Verdi) 2-9 octdm: Corrado Rovaris; ms: Paul Curran
Cold Mountain (Higdon) 5-14 févdm: Corrado Rovaris; ms: Leonard Foglia
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 29 avr-8 maidm: Corrado Rovaris; ms: Stephen Lawless
Capriccio (Strauss) 2-6 maims: Chas Rader-Schieber
Phoenix, Arizona Opera  / 
Cruzar la Cara de la Luna (Martinez) 10-12 octdm: José Martinez; ms: Leonard Foglia
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14-16 novdm: Dean Williamson; ms: Fenlon Lamb
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 6-8 févdm: Steven White; ms: Tara Faircloth
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 27 fév-1 mardm: Scott Terrell; ms: Dan Rigazzi
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 10-12 avrdm: Keitaro Harada; ms: John de los Santos
Arizona Lady (Kalman,E) 16-18 octdm: Kathleen Kelly; ms: Matthew Ozawa
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catan) 13-15 novdm: Joseph Mechavich; ms: Joshua Borths
Carmen (Bizet) 5-7 févdm: Keitaro Harada; ms: Tara Faircloth
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 26-28 févdm: Steven White; ms: Jose Maria Condemi
Falstaff (Verdi) 1-3 avrdm: Eric Melear; ms: Louisa Muller
Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh Opera  / 
Otello (Verdi) 8-16 novdm: Antony Walker; ms: Kristine McIntyre
Rodelinda (Handel) 24 jan-1 févdm: Michael Beattie; ms: Crystal Manich
Sumeida's Song (Fairouz) 21 fév-1 mardm: Glenn Lewis; ms: Jennifer Williams
Carmen (Bizet) 21-29 mardm: Antony Walker; ms: Marc Astafan
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 2-10 maidm: Antony Walker; ms: NN
Pittsburgh, Opera Theatre of Pittsburgh  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 10 juil-1 août
A New Kind of Fallout (Lyons) 18-26 juildm: Robert Frankenberry
Capriccio (Strauss) 25 juil-2 aoûtms: Greg Lahane
Portland OR, Portland Opera  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 7-15 novdm: George Manahan; ms: Chas Rader-Shieber
Carmen (Bizet) 6-14 févdm: George Manahan; ms: Eric Einhorn
Show Boat (Kern) 1-9 maidm: Hal France; ms: Ray Roderick
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 11-14 juindm: Ari Pelto; ms: Roy Rallo
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 17 juil-1 aoûtdm: Nicholas Fox; ms: Ned Canty
Raleigh, North Carolina Opera  / 
Tristan and Isolde (concert) (Wagner) 9 novdm: Timothy Myers
Approaching Ali (Sparr) 29 jandm: Samuel McCoy; ms: David Carl Toulson
La traviata (Verdi) 27 fév-1 mardm: Timothy Myers; ms: Marc Astafan
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 18-26 avrdm: Timothy Myers; ms: Crystal Manich
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 30 oct-1 novdm: Timothy Myers
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 jandm: Timothy Myers
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 1-3 avrdm: Timothy Myers
Roanoke, Opera Roanoke  / 
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 22 nov
Cinderella (Rossini) 20 mar
Salt Lake City, Utah Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 11-19 octdm: Robert Tweten; ms: Garnett Bruce
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 17-25 jandm: Carlos Izcaray; ms: Kristine McIntyre
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 14-22 mardm: Will Crutchfield; ms: Crystal Manich
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 9-17 maidm: Thierry Fischer; ms: Roy Rallo
Tosca (Puccini) 10-18 octdm: Robert Tweten; ms: Kathleen Clawson
The Merry Widow (Lehar) 16-24 jandm: Gerald Steichen; ms: David Gately
Aida (Verdi) 12-20 mardm: Ari Pelto; ms: Garnett Bruce
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 7-15 maidm: Gary Thor Wedow; ms: Tara Faircloth
San Antonio, Opera Piccola San Antonio  / 
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 1-2 novdm: Kristin Roach; ms: Joshua Miller
The Italian Lesson (Hoiby) 1-2 novdm: Kristin Roach; ms: Joshua Miller
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 21-22 févdm: Kristin Roach
San Diego, San Diego Opera  / 
La boheme (Puccini) 24 jan-1 févdm: Karen Keltner; ms: Isabella Bywater
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 14-22 févdm: Daniele Callegari; ms: Nicholas Muni
Nixon in China (Adams) 14-22 mardm: Joseph Mechavich; ms: James Robinson
El Pasado Nunca se Termina (Martinez) 25 avrdm: Jose Pepe Martinez
Tosca (Puccini) 13-21 févdm: Massimo Zanetti
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16-24 avrdm: Yves Abel; ms: Garnett Bruc
Great Scott (Heggie) 7-15 maidm: Joseph Mechavich; ms: Jack O'Brien
San Francisco, Opera Parallèle  / 
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 20-22 fév
Heart of Darkness (O'Regan) 1-3 mai
San Francisco, Pocket Opera  / 
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 17 jan
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 1-8 févms: Andrew Morgan
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 22 marms: Nicolas Aliaga Garcia
Alcina (Handel) 19 avr
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 31 mai-14 juindm: Frank Johnson; ms: Nicolas Aliaga Garcia
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 12-19 juilms: Nicolas Aliaga Garcia
San Francisco, San Francisco Opera  / 
Norma (Bellini) 5-30 sepdm: Nicola Luisotti; ms: Kevin Newbury
Susannah (Floyd) 6-21 sepdm: Karen Kamensek; ms: Michael Cavanagh
A Masked Ball (Verdi) 4-22 octdm: Nicola Luisotti; ms: Jose Maria Condemi
Partenope (Handel) 15 oct-2 novdm: Christian Curnyn; ms: Christopher Alden
Tosca (Puccini) 23 oct-8 novdm: Riccardo Frizza; ms: Jose Maria Condemi
Cinderella (Rossini) 9-26 novdm: Jesús López-Cobos; ms: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
La boheme (Puccini) 14 nov-7 décdm: Giuseppe Finzi; ms: John Caird
Les troyens (Berlioz) 7 juin-7 juildm: Donald Runnicles; ms: David McVicar
La Ciociara (Tutino) 13-30 juindm: Nicola Luisotti; ms: Francesca Zambello
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 14 juin-5 juildm: Patrick Summers; ms: Robin Guarino
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 11-27 sepdm: Nicola Luisotti; ms: Francesca Zambello, Laurie Feldman Santoliquido
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 12-29 sepdm: Patrick Summers; ms: Lee Blakeley
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 8-28 octdm: Nicola Luisotti; ms: Michael Cavanagh
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 20 oct-20 novdm: Lawrence Foster; ms: Harry Silverstein
Die Meistersinger von Nurnberg (Wagner) 18 nov-6 décdm: Mark Elder; ms: David McVicar(original), Ian Rutherford(original)
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 25 nov-9 décdm: Giuseppe Finzi; ms: Emilio Sagi(original), Roy Rallo(revival)
The Fall of the House of Usher (Debussy) 8-13 décdm: Lawrence Foster; ms: David Pountney
Usher House (Getty) 8-13 décdm: Lawrence Foster; ms: David Pountney
Carmen (Bizet) 27 mai-3 juildm: Carlo Montanaro; ms: Calixto Bieito, Joan Anton Rechi
Don Carlo (Verdi) 12-29 juindm: Nicola Luisotti; ms: Emilio Sagi
Jenufa (Janacek) 14 juin-1 juildm: Jiří Bělohlávek; ms: Olivier Tambosi
San Jose CA, Opera San José  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 6-21 sepdm: Joseph Marcheso; ms: Brad Dalton
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 15-30 novdm: Ming Luke; ms: Michael Shell
Where Angels Fear to Tread (Weiser) 7-22 févdm: Joseph Marcheso; ms: Lillian Groag
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 18 avr-3 maidm: George Cleve; ms: Brad Dalton
Santa Barbara, Opera Santa Barbara  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 7-9 novdm: Christopher Allen; ms: Brad Dalton
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 6-8 mardm: Craig Kier; ms: Omer Ben Seadia
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 24-26 avrdm: Mark Morash; ms: Jose Maria Condemi
Sarasota, Sarasota Opera  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 31 oct-15 novdm: Victor DeRenzi
Tosca (Puccini) 7 fév-28 mardm: Victor DeRenzi; ms: Martha Collins
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 14 fév-27 mardm: Marcello Cormio; ms: Allison Grant
The Golden Cockerel (Rimsky-Korsakov) 21 fév-19 mardm: Ekhart Wycik; ms: Tom Diamond
Don Carlos (Verdi) 7-24 mardm: Victor DeRenzi; ms: Stephanie Sundine
La boheme (Puccini) 30 oct-17 nov
Brundibar (Krasa) 14 nov
Aida (Verdi) 30 jan-19 mardm: Victor DeRenzi; ms: Stephanie Sundine
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 6 fév-12 mar
Fidelio (Beethoven) 13 fév-11 mar
The Battle of Legnano (Verdi) 27 fév-18 mar
Oberto (concert) (Verdi) 17 mar
Te Deum (concert) (Verdi) 20 mar
Seattle, Seattle Opera  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 18 oct-1 novdm: Gary Thor Wedow; ms: Chris Alexander
Tosca (Puccini) 10-24 jandm: Julian Kovatchev; ms: Jose Maria Condemi
Semele (Handel) 21 fév-7 mardm: Gary Thor Wedow; ms: Tomer Zvulun
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 2-16 maidm: Lawrence Renes; ms: Chris Alexander
Nabucco (Verdi) 8-22 aoûtdm: Carlo Montanaro; ms: François Racine
An American Dream (Perla) 21-23 aoûtdm: Judith Yan; ms: Peter Kazaras
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 17-31 octdm: Emmanuel Joel-Hornak; ms: Andrew Sinclair
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 16-30 jandm: Gary Thor Wedow; ms: Aidan Lang
Mary Stuart (Donizetti) 27 fév-12 mardm: Carlo Montanaro; ms: Kevin Newbury
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 7-21 maidm: Sebastian Lang-Lessing; ms: Christopher Alden
Shreveport, Shreveport Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 15 novdm: Jerry Shannon
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 21 févdm: Steven Mosteller; ms: Bill Fabris
Cinderella (Rossini) 11 avrdm: Jerome Shannon; ms: Stephanie Havey
Syracuse, Syracuse Opera  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 24-26 oct
A Little Night Music (Sondheim) 6-15 fév
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 17-19 avrdm: Douglas Kinney Frost; ms: Jeffrey Buchman
Tacoma, Tacoma Opera  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 31 oct-2 novdm: Bernard Kwiram; ms: Noel Koran
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 6-8 févdm: Bernard Kwiram; ms: Philip Kraus
Romeo et Juliette (Gounod) 10-12 avrdm: Keith Clark; ms: Noel Koran
Tampa, Opera Tampa  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13-15 févdm: Daniel Lipton
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 13-15 mardm: Daniel Lipton
Cosi fan tutte (Mozart) 19-21 févdm: Daniel Lipton
La traviata (Verdi) 11-13 mardm: Daniel Lipton
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 8-10 avr
Toledo, Toledo Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 10-12 oct
Susannah (Floyd) 13-15 févdm: Robert Mirakian
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 24-26 avrdm: James Meena
Trenton, Bohème Opera  / 
La boheme (Puccini) 24-26 avrdm: Joseph Pucciatti; ms: Eric Gibson
Tucson, Arizona Opera  / 
Cruzar la Cara de la Luna (Martinez) 18-19 octdm: José Martinez; ms: Leonard Foglia
Rigoletto (Verdi) 22-23 novdm: Dean Williamson; ms: Fenlon Lamb
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 31 jan-1 févdm: Steven White; ms: Tara Faircloth
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 7-8 mar
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 18-19 avrdm: Keitaro Harada; ms: John de los Santos
Arizona Lady (Kalman,E) 10-11 octdm: Kathleen Kelly; ms: Matthew Ozawa
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catan) 21-22 novdm: Joseph Mechavich; ms: Joshua Borths
Carmen (Bizet) 30-31 jandm: Keitaro Harada; ms: Tara Faircloth
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 5-6 févdm: Steven White; ms: Jose Maria Condemi
Falstaff (Verdi) 9-10 avrdm: Eric Melear; ms: Louisa Muller
Tulsa, Tulsa Opera  / 
Cinderella (Rossini) 24-26 oct
Romeo and Juliet (Gounod) 13-15 fév
Of Mice and Men (Floyd) 10-12 avr
La boheme (Puccini) 16-18 oct
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 4-6 mar
Samson and Delilah (Saint-Saens) 6-8 mai
Washington, Opera Camerata of Washington  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 15 mai
Tosca (Puccini) 5 déc
Washington, Washington Concert Opera  / 
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (concert) (Bellini) 28 octdm: Antony Walker
Guntram (concert) (Strauss) 1 mardm: Antony Walker
Semiramide (Rossini) 22 nov
La favorite (Donizetti) 4 mar
Washington, Opera Lafayette  / 
Les Fetes de l'hymen et de l'amour (Rameau) 6 oct
L'epreuve villageoise (Gretry) 27-28 maidm: Ryan Brown; ms: Nick Olcott
Washington, Washington National Opera  / 
Florencia in the Amazons (Catan) 20-28 sepdm: Carolyn Kuan; ms: Francesca Zambello
La boheme (Puccini) 1-15 novdm: Philippe Auguin / Timothy Myers; ms: Jo Davies
The Little Prince (Portman) 19-21 décms: Francesca Zambello
Penny (Pew) 23-24 jandm: Anne Manson; ms: Alan Paul
Dialogues des Carmelites (Poulenc) 21 fév-10 mardm: Antony Walker; ms: Francesca Zambello
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 7-21 avrdm: Philippe Auguin / Eric Weimer; ms: Stephen Lawless
Cinderella (Rossini) 9-21 maidm: Speranza Scappucci; ms: Joan Font
Carmen (Bizet) 19+ sepdm: Evan Rogister; ms: E Loren Meeker
Appomattox (Glass) 14-22 novdm: Dennis Russell Davies; ms: Tazewell Thompson
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 12-20 décms: Sarah Meyers
Lost in the stars (Weill) 12+ févdm: John DeMain; ms: Tazewell Thompson
The Rhinegold (Wagner) 30 avr-17 maidm: Philippe Auguin; ms: Francesca Zambello
The Valkyrie (Wagner) 2-18 maidm: Philippe Auguin; ms: Francesca Zambello
Siegfried (Wagner) 4-20 maidm: Philippe Auguin; ms: Francesca Zambello
The Twilight of the Gods (Wagner) 6-22 maidm: Philippe Auguin; ms: Francesca Zambello
West Palm Beach, Palm Beach Opera  / 
La boheme (Puccini) 16-18 jandm: Daniele Callegari; ms: Fenlon Lamb
Enemies, A Love Story (Moore,B) 20-22 févdm: David Stern; ms: Sam Helfrich
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 20-22 mardm: Antonino Fogliani; ms: Dona D Vaughn
Wilmington, OperaDelaware  / 
Lakme (concert) (Delibes) 8-16 mai
La Tragedie de Carmen (Bizet) 9-17 maidm: Anthony Barrese; ms: Cynthia du Pont Tobias
Winston Salem, Piedmont Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 31 oct-4 nov
Rigoletto (Verdi) 23-27 oct