2017/18 > Bulgarie 
*Zone publique   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Bulgarie

 Première mondiale
 Rareté
 Nouvelle production
 Pour la première fois dans ce théâtre

  
Serbie Roumanie
Macédonie

Bulgarie
 
Grèce Turquie

Bourgas, State Opera Bourgas  / 

Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 5 octdm: Chris McCracken; ms: Aleksandar Tekeliev
Nabucco (Verdi) 18 oct
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 25 oct-28 novdm: Chris McCracken; ms: Aleksandar Tekeliev
Plovdiv, State Opera Plovdiv  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 19 oct-17 novms: Nina Naydenova
Carmen (Bizet) 28 oct-9 novdm: Konstantin Dobroikov; ms: Maria Elena Mexia
Il trovatore (Verdi) 25 novdm: Niksha Bareza; ms: Ursula Horner
Ruse, State Opera Rousse  / 
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 25 aoûtdm: Nayden Todorov; ms: Tatjana Sokolova
Yevgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 14 sepdm: Nicholas McRoberts; ms: Boyko Bogdanov
Der fliegende Holländer (concert) (Wagner) 18 sepdm: Nicholas McRoberts
La traviata (Verdi) 21-25 sepdm: Nicholas McRoberts; ms: Georgi Dimitrov
Il maestro di musica (Pergolesi) 18 oct-9 novdm: Federico Marchionda; ms: Plamen Beykov
Man of La Mancha (Leigh) 12 nov-10 décdm: Gancho Ganchev; ms: Boris Pankin
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15 novdm: Georgi Dimitrov; ms: Pavel Gerdjikov
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 18 novdm: Massimo Testa; ms: Tatiana Sokolova
Carmen (Bizet) 22 novdm: Yuri Ilinov; ms: Cristian Mihăilescu
Turandot (Puccini) 30 novdm: David Crescenzi; ms: Nina Naydenova
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 5 décdm: Viliana Valtcheva; ms: Ivan Savov
Tosca (Puccini) 14 décdm: Georgi Dimitrov; ms: Ognian Draganoff
Sofia, Софийска опера и балет / Sofia Opera and Ballet  / 
Il tabarro (Puccini) 4-6 août
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 4-6 août
Parsifal (Wagner) 1 octdm: Ira Levin; ms: Plamen Kartaloff
Die Zauberflöte für Kinder (Mozart) 6 oct-3 décdm: Zhorzh Dimitrov; ms: Yuliya Krasteva
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 7 oct-13 jandm: Zhorzh Dimitrov; ms: Vera Petrova
Norma (Bellini) 13-15 octdm: Grigor Palikarov; ms: Hugo De Ana
Don Carlo (Verdi) 20-22 octdm: Ira Levin; ms: Plamen Kartaloff
Das Rheingold für Kinder (Wagner) 20 oct-19 novdm: Velizar Genchev; ms: Yuliya Krasteva
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 22 oct-2 décdm: Boris Spasov / Zhorzh Dimitrov; ms: Krasimir Tsanovski
Carmen (Bizet) 3-12 novdm: Keitaro Harada / Grigor Palikarov; ms: Plamen Kartaloff
Tosca (Puccini) 8 déc-5 août
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 22-26 déc
Turandot (Puccini) 12 jan-2 mar
Werther (concert) (Massenet) 18 jan
La traviata (Verdi) 19-21 jan
Yevgeny Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 24 jan-1 juin
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26 jan-31 mai
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 15-16 fév
Lakmé (Delibes) 22 fév-24 mar
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 5 avr
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 5 avr
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 18 mai
Die Walküre (Wagner) 19 mai
Siegfried (Wagner) 21 mai
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 23 mai
Aida (Verdi) 8-10 juin
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 22 juin
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 5 juil
Die Walküre (Wagner) 6 juil
Siegfried (Wagner) 8 juil
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 10 juil
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 14 juil
Don Carlo (Verdi) 15 juil
Il trovatore (Verdi) 20-22 juil
Turandot (Puccini) 27 juil
La bohème (Puccini) 29 juil
Il tabarro (Puccini) 4 août
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 4 août
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 4 août
Stara Zagora, State Opera Stara Zagora  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 6 oct-11 nov
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 10 oct
Don Carlos (Verdi) 19-26 octdm: Ivailo Krinchev; ms: Slavcho Nikolov
Tosca (Puccini) 8 nov
La bohème (Puccini) 16 décdm: Enrico Fontana; ms: Ognian Draganoff
Varna, State Opera Varna  / 
Il Barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 3 novdm: Grigor Palikarov; ms: Kuzman Popov
Il Trovatore (Verdi) 8 novdm: Dario Macellari; ms: Kuzman Popov
Cats (Lloyd Webber) 13-22 novdm: Stratsimir Pavlov; ms: Svetozar Donev
Nabucco (Verdi) 15 novdm: Borislav Ivanov; ms: Kuzman Popov
The Three Musketeers (Dunayevsky,M) 18 novdm: Stratsimir Pavlov; ms: Nikolay Aprilov
Turandot (Puccini) 21 novdm: Jan Van Maanen; ms: Kuzman Popov
Andrea Chénier (Giordano) 24 novdm: Jan Van Maanen; ms: Kuzman Popov
Aida (Verdi) 12 décdm: Borislav Ivanov; ms: Kuzman Popov