2017/18 > Royaume-Uni 
*Zone publique   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Royaume-Uni

 Première mondiale
 Rareté
 Nouvelle production
 Pour la première fois dans ce théâtre

  
Irlande

Royaume-Uni
 
Pays-Bas
France Belgique

Cardiff, Music Theatre Wales  / 

The Golden Dragon (Eötvös) 22 sepdm: Geoffrey Paterson; ms: Michael McCarthy
Cardiff, Welsh National Opera  / 
Khovanshchina (Musorgsky) 23 sep-7 octdm: Tomáš Hanus; ms: David Pountney, Benjamin Davis
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 29 sep-13 octdm: Ainars Rubikis; ms: James Macdonald(original), Caroline Chaney(revival)
From the House of the Dead (Janáček) 8-12 octdm: Tomáš Hanus; ms: David Pountney, Caroline Clegg
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 14 octdm: James Southall; ms: John Copley(original), Sarah Crisp(revival)
La forza del destino (Verdi) 2-17 févdm: Carlo Rizzi / NN; ms: David Pountney
Tosca (Puccini) 9-23 févdm: Carlo Rizzi / Timothy Burke; ms: Michael Blakemore
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22-24 févdm: James Southall; ms: John Caird(original), Caroline Chaney(revival)
Glasgow, Scottish Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 19 oct-2 décdm: David Parry / Dane Lam; ms: David McVicar, Marie Lambert
Iolanta (concert) (Tchaikovsky,P) 29 oct
The Fiery Angel (concert) (Prokofiev) 3 décdm: Mikhail Agrest; ms: Max Hoehn
Flight (Dove) 17-24 févdm: Stuart Stratford; ms: Stephen Barlow
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 22-28 mardm: Brad Cohen; ms: Antony McDonald
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 27 avr-5 maidm: Stuart Stratford; ms: Oliver Mears
Francesca da Rimini (concert) (Rakhmaninov) 6 maidm: Stuart Stratford
Aleko (concert) (Rakhmaninov) 6 maidm: Stuart Stratford
Leeds, Opera North  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 16 sep-21 octdm: Tobias Ringborg; ms: Charles Edwards
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 16 sep-28 octdm: Martin André; ms: Annabel Arden
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 27 sep-21 octdm: Tobias Ringborg; ms: Karolina Sofulak
Trial by Jury (Sullivan,A) 27 sep-27 octdm: Oliver Rundell; ms: John Savournin
Osud (Janáček) 11-20 octdm: Martin André; ms: Annabel Arden
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 11-21 octdm: Tobias Ringborg; ms: Matthew Eberhardt
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 19 jan-28 févdm: Martin Pickard; ms: Tim Albery
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 3 fév-2 mardm: Richard Farnes; ms: Tim Albery
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 17 fév-3 mardm: Christoph Altstaedt; ms: Alessandro Talevi
Salome (concert) (Strauss) 19-25 avrdm: Aleksandar Markovic
Kiss me, Kate (Porter) 23-26 avrdm: James Holmes; ms: Jo Davies
London, English National Opera (ENO)  / 
Aida (Verdi) 28 sep-2 décdm: Keri-Lynn Wilson / Christian Baldini; ms: Phelim McDermott
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 5-30 octdm: Hilary Griffiths; ms: Jonathan Miller(original), Peter Relton(revival)
Rodelinda (Handel) 26 oct-15 novdm: Christian Curnyn; ms: Richard Jones(original), Donna Stirrup(revival)
Marnie (Muhly) 18 nov-3 décdm: Martyn Brabbins; ms: Michael Mayer
Satyagraha (Glass) 1-27 févdm: Karen Kamensek; ms: Phelim McDermott / Julian Crouch
Iolanthe (Sullivan,A) 13 fév-7 avrdm: Timothy Henty / Chris Hopkins; ms: Cal McCrystal
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 1-15 mardm: Alexander Soddy; ms: Robert Carsen
La traviata (Verdi) 16 mar-13 avrdm: Leo McFall / Toby Purser; ms: Daniel Kramer
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 29 mar-14 avrdm: Martyn Brabbins / Matthew Kofi Waldren; ms: Fiona Shaw
London, Royal Academy Opera  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22-25 novdm: Gareth Hancock; ms: Christopher Cowell
London, Royal Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 11 sep-20 juildm: Antonio Pappano / Paul Wynne Griffiths / Nicola Luisotti; ms: Richard Jones
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 12 sep-14 octdm: Julia Jones / Richard Hetherington; ms: David McVicar
Les Vêpres siciliennes (Verdi) 12 oct-4 novdm: Maurizio Benini; ms: Stefan Herheim
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 30 oct-27 novdm: Michele Mariotti; ms: Katie Mitchell
La Tragédie de Carmen (Bizet) 3-14 novdm: James Hendry; ms: Gerard Jones
Semiramide (Rossini) 19 nov-16 décdm: Antonio Pappano / Christopher Willis; ms: David Alden
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 29 nov-13 jandm: Daniel Oren; ms: Damiano Michieletto
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 29 nov-13 jandm: Daniel Oren; ms: Damiano Michieletto
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14 déc-16 jandm: Alexander Joel; ms: David McVicar
Salome (Strauss) 8-30 jandm: Henrik Nánási; ms: David McVicar
The Return of Ulysses (Monteverdi) 10-21 jandm: Christian Curnyn; ms: John Fulljames
Tosca (Puccini) 15 jan-3 mardm: Dan Ettinger / Plácido Domingo; ms: Jonathan Kent
Carmen (Bizet) 6 fév-16 mardm: Jakub Hrůša; ms: Barrie Kosky
From the House of the Dead (Janáček) 7-24 mardm: Mark Wigglesworth; ms: Krzysztof Warlikowski
Macbeth (Verdi) 25 mar-10 avrdm: Antonio Pappano; ms: Phyllida Lloyd
Coraline (Turnage) 27 mar-7 avrdm: Sian Edwards; ms: Aletta Collins
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 12-27 avrdm: Antonio Pappano; ms: Richard Jones
Lessons in Love and Violence (Benjamin,G) 10-26 maidm: George Benjamin; ms: Katie Mitchell
Lohengrin (Wagner) 7 juin-1 juildm: Andris Nelsons; ms: David Alden
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 29 juin-17 juildm: Marc Minkowski; ms: Kasper Holten
Falstaff (Verdi) 7-21 juildm: Nicola Luisotti; ms: Robert Carsen
L'Ange de Nisida (Donizetti) 18-21 juildm: Mark Elder
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 24 sep-26 octdm: Antonio Pappano; ms: Keith Warner
Die Walküre (Wagner) 26 sep-28 octdm: Antonio Pappano; ms: Keith Warner
Siegfried (Wagner) 29 sep-31 octdm: Antonio Pappano; ms: Keith Warner
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 1 oct-2 novdm: Antonio Pappano; ms: Keith Warner
Manchester, Royal Northern College of Music (RNCM)  / 
Cendrillon (Massenet) 8-16 décdm: Martin André; ms: Olivia Fuchs