2011/12 > Rússland 
*Almenn síða     >Operabase Professional 
2011/12 > Rússland

 Heimsfrumsýning
 Sjaldgæft
 Nýtt verkefni
 Nýtt verkefni hjá þessari stofnun

  
Finnland
Eistland
Lettland
Hvíta-Rússland

Rússland
 
Ameríka
Úkraína
Georgía
Azerbaijan
Kazakhstan Japan

Moscow, Bolshoi Theatre  / 

Rise and Fall of the City of Mahagonny (Weill) 6-10 Sep
The Golden Cockerel (Rimsky-Korsakov) 23 Sep-6 MaíHlj.stj: Vassily Sinaisky; Leikstj.: Kirill Serebrennikov
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky) 29 Okt-15 AprHlj.stj: Pavel Sorokin / Mikhail Granovsky; Leikstj.: Georgy Ansimov
Ruslan and Lyudmila (Glinka) 2 Nóv-19 FebHlj.stj: Vladimir Jurowski; Leikstj.: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Tosca (Puccini) 12 Nóv-14 FebHlj.stj: Pavel Klinichev / Vladimir Andropov; Leikstj.: Boris Pokrovsky
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 17 Nóv-13 MaíHlj.stj: Christopher Moulds; Leikstj.: Graham Vick
Nabucco (Verdi) 22 Nóv-29 JanHlj.stj: Gintaras Rinkevicius / Vladimir Andropov; Leikstj.: Mikhail Kislyarov
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 1 Des-27 MaíHlj.stj: Nikolai Golovanov; Leikstj.: Leonid Baratov
The Tsar's Bride (Rimsky-Korsakov) 6 Des-28 AprHlj.stj: Mikhail Sinkevich / Vassily Sinaisky; Leikstj.: Oleg Moralev
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 15 Des-22 AprHlj.stj: Vassily Sinaisky; Leikstj.: Dmitri Tcherniakov
The Love for Three Oranges (Prokofiev) 22-24 DesHlj.stj: Valery Gilmanov; Leikstj.: Peter Ustinov
Carmen (Bizet) 28-30 DesHlj.stj: Vassily Sinaisky; Leikstj.: David Pountney
The Snow Maiden (Rimsky-Korsakov) 13-17 JanHlj.stj: Nikolai Alexeyev; Leikstj.: Dmitry Belov
Turandot (Puccini) 20-25 JanHlj.stj: Alexander Vedernikov; Leikstj.: Francesca Zambello
The Fiery Angel (Prokofiev) 2-5 FebLeikstj.: Francesca Zambello
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 23-26 FebHlj.stj: Christoph-Mathias Mueller / Mikhail Granovsky; Leikstj.: Vasily Barkhatov
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 8-13 Mar
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 2 Apr
Der Rosenkavalier (Strauss) 3-10 Apr
The Love for Three Oranges (Prokofiev) 11 Apr
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 13 Apr
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky) 17-21 Maí
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 29-31 Maí
Moscow, Helikon-Opera  / 
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 17-19 Feb
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 1-4 Mar
Kaffeekantate (Bach,JS) 14 Mar-21 Jún
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 15-18 Mar
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 27 Mar
Concert (Gershwin) 30 Mar-1 Apr
Bauernkantate (Bach,JS) 18 Apr-28 Jún
The Love for Three Oranges (Prokofiev) 19-22 Apr
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 26-28 Apr
Falstaff (Verdi) 16-19 Maí
The Tsar's Bride (Rimsky-Korsakov) 23-26 Maí
Carmen (Bizet) 6-9 Jún
Mozart and Salieri (Rimsky-Korsakov) 14-15 Jún
Das Liebesverbot (Wagner) 5-8 Júl
Moscow, Novaya Opera Theatre  / 
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 22 Sep
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24 Sep-12 Okt
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 2 Okt
La cenerentola (Rossini) 7-8 Okt
Nabucco (Verdi) 20 Okt
Thaïs (concert) (Massenet) 11 JanHlj.stj: Jan Latham-Koenig
Prince Igor (Borodin) 13 Jan-20 AprHlj.stj: Evgeny Samoilov; Leikstj.: Yuri Alexandrov
Moscow, Stanislavsky and Nemirovich-Danchenko Academic Music Theatre  / 
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 23 Sep-5 AprHlj.stj: Felix Korobov; Leikstj.: Alexander Titel
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 26 Sep-10 MaíHlj.stj: Eugeny Brazhnik; Leikstj.: Alexander Titel
La traviata (Verdi) 2 Okt-31 MaíHlj.stj: Felix Korobov; Leikstj.: Alexander Titel
Tosca (Puccini) 9 Okt-17 MaíHlj.stj: Wolf Gorelik; Leikstj.: Lyudmila Naletova
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 15 Okt-23 MaíLeikstj.: Adolf Shapiro
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16 Okt-19 AprHlj.stj: Ara Karapetyan; Leikstj.: Lyudmila Naletova
Carmen (Bizet) 19 Okt-30 MaíHlj.stj: Wolf Gorelik; Leikstj.: Alexander Titel
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 20 Okt-24 MaíHlj.stj: Maria Maksimchuk; Leikstj.: Lyudmila Naletova
La bohème (Puccini) 27 Okt-27 MaíHlj.stj: Wolf Gorelik; Leikstj.: Alexander Titel
The Snow Maiden (Rimsky-Korsakov) 28 Okt-4 Jan
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 28 Okt-19 Maí
La forza del destino (Verdi) 29 Okt-26 MaíHlj.stj: Felix Korobov / Alevtina Loffe; Leikstj.: Georgy Isaakyan
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 4 Nóv-20 Maí
The Tale of Tsar Saltan (Rimsky-Korsakov) 5 Nóv-5 Feb
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky) 13 Nóv-26 Feb
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 18 Nóv-12 Maí
The Demon (Rubinstein) 20 Nóv-18 Apr
Hamlet, Prince of Denmark (Kobekin) 2 Des-10 Feb
Werther (Massenet) 4 Des-22 AprHlj.stj: Felix Korobov; Leikstj.: Mikhail Bychkov
May Night (Rimsky-Korsakov) 8 Des-16 Maí
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 24 Des
Betrothal in a Monastery (Prokofiev) 21-22 Jan
War and Peace (Prokofiev) 28-31 MarHlj.stj: Felix Korobov; Leikstj.: Alexander Titel
Rostov, Rostov State Opera  / 
The Tsar's Bride (Rimsky-Korsakov) 7 MaíHlj.stj: Alexei Shakuro; Leikstj.: Konstantin Balakin
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 17 MaíHlj.stj: Alexander Anissimov; Leikstj.: Susanna Tsiryuk
Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) 22 MaíHlj.stj: Svetlana Filippovich; Leikstj.: Konstantin Balakin
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 28 MaíHlj.stj: Robert Lyall; Leikstj.: Yuri Alexandrov
Ball at the Savoy (Abraham) 29 MaíHlj.stj: Alexei Shakuro; Leikstj.: Yuri Alexandrov
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 20 JúlHlj.stj: Alexander Anissimov; Leikstj.: Susanna Tsiryuk
St Petersburg, Mariinsky Theatre  / 
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 19 Okt-5 JanHlj.stj: Donato Renzetti; Leikstj.: Daniele Finzi Pasca, Julie Hamelin
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 10 NóvHlj.stj: Tugan Sokhiev; Leikstj.: Isabelle Partiot-Pieri
Dead Souls (Shchedrin) 2 DesHlj.stj: Valery Gergiev; Leikstj.: Vasily Barkhatov
Die Frau ohne Schatten (Strauss) 6 DesHlj.stj: Valery Gergiev; Leikstj.: Jonathan Kent
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 7 DesHlj.stj: Gavriel Heine / Justus Frantz; Leikstj.: Alexei Stepanyuk
Turandot (Puccini) 8 DesHlj.stj: Mikhail Sinkevich; Leikstj.: Charles Roubaud
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 9 Des-18 MarHlj.stj: Mikhail Tatarnikov / Gavriel Heine; Leikstj.: Alain Maratrat
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 10 DesHlj.stj: Pavel Smelkov; Leikstj.: Johannes Schaaf
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 11 Des-5 FebHlj.stj: Mikhail Tatarnikov / Mikhail Sinkevich; Leikstj.: Yuri Alexandrov
The Snow Maiden (Rimsky-Korsakov) 13 DesHlj.stj: Mikhail Agrest; Leikstj.: Alexander Galibin(original), Alexei Stepanyuk(revival)
Eugène Onéguine (Tchaikovsky) 15 Des-14 MarHlj.stj: Pavel Smelkov; Leikstj.: Yuri Temirkanov
Prince Igor (Borodin) 17 DesHlj.stj: Pavel Smelkov; Leikstj.: Yevgeny Sokovnin(original), Irkin Gabitov(revival)
Aida (Verdi) 18 Des-2 FebHlj.stj: Tugan Sokhiev / Andrei Petrenko; Leikstj.: Vyacheslav Okunev(original), Alexei Stepanyuk(revival)
Elektra (Strauss) 20 DesHlj.stj: Mikhail Tatarnikov; Leikstj.: Jonathan Kent
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 21 Des-29 FebHlj.stj: Pavel Smelkov; Leikstj.: Isabella Bywater
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 26 Des-23 FebHlj.stj: Valery Gergiev; Leikstj.: Vasily Barkhatov
Il viaggio a Reims (Rossini) 28 Des-8 JanHlj.stj: Mikhail Tatarnikov; Leikstj.: Alain Maratrat
Pelléas et Mélisande (concert) (Debussy) 2 JanHlj.stj: Valery Gergiev
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 5 JanHlj.stj: Mikhail Tatarnikov; Leikstj.: Isabelle Partiot-Pieri
The Fiery Angel (Prokofiev) 10 JanHlj.stj: Mikhail Agrest; Leikstj.: David Freeman
La bohème (Puccini) 12 JanHlj.stj: Mikhail Agrest; Leikstj.: Ian Judge
Sadko (Rimsky-Korsakov) 15 Jan-22 FebHlj.stj: Mikhail Agrest; Leikstj.: Alexei Stepanyuk
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky) 16 Jan-11 MaíHlj.stj: Pavel Smelkov; Leikstj.: Mariusz Trelinski
Aleko (Rachmaninov) 16 Jan-11 MaíHlj.stj: Pavel Smelkov; Leikstj.: Mariusz Trelinski
Samson et Dalila (concert) (Saint-Saëns) 21 JanHlj.stj: Valery Gergiev
Ruslan and Ludmilla (Glinka) 22 JanHlj.stj: Boris Gruzin; Leikstj.: Lotfi Mansouri
Carmina Burana (concert) (Orff) 25 JanHlj.stj: Andrei Petrenko
Carmen (Bizet) 26 Jan-14 FebHlj.stj: Tugan Sokhiev; Leikstj.: Alexei Stepanyuk
La forza del destino (Verdi) 28 JanHlj.stj: Tugan Sokhiev; Leikstj.: Elijah Moshinsky
Lady Macbeth of Mtsensk (Shostakovich) 30 JanHlj.stj: Ignat Solzhenitsyn; Leikstj.: Irina Molostova
La traviata (Verdi) 1 Feb-17 MaíHlj.stj: Pavel Bubelnikov; Leikstj.: Charles Roubaud
Mazepa (Tchaikovsky) 3 FebHlj.stj: Boris Gruzin; Leikstj.: Ilya Shlepyanov(original), Yuri Laptev(revival)
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 7 FebHlj.stj: Michael Güttler; Leikstj.: Walter Le Moli
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 7 FebHlj.stj: Michael Güttler; Leikstj.: Walter Le Moli
Il Tabarro (Puccini) 7 FebHlj.stj: Michael Güttler; Leikstj.: Walter Le Moli
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 15 FebHlj.stj: Christian Knapp, Leonid Korchmar; Leikstj.: Michael Sturminger
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 18-20 FebHlj.stj: Gavriel Heine; Leikstj.: Robert Carsen
War and Peace (concert) (Prokofiev) 19 FebHlj.stj: Valery Gergiev
Mavra (Stravinsky) 21 FebHlj.stj: Marius Stravinsky
Le Rossignol (Stravinsky) 21 FebHlj.stj: Marius Stravinsky
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky) 27 FebLeikstj.: Yuri Temirkanov
The Tale of Tsar Saltan (Rimsky-Korsakov) 8 AprLeikstj.: Alexander Petrov
Idomeneo re di Creta (Mozart) 10 AprLeikstj.: Michael Sturminger
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 13 MaíLeikstj.: Alexander Maskalin
Betrothal in a Monastery (Prokofiev) 15 MaíLeikstj.: Vladislav Pazi
St Petersburg, Mikhailovsky Theatre  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 27 Jan-2 JúnHlj.stj: Mikhail Tatarnikov; Leikstj.: Stanislav Gaudasinsky
La bohème (Puccini) 3 Feb-9 JúnHlj.stj: Peter Feranec; Leikstj.: Arnaud Bernard
The Queen of Spades (Tchaikovsky) 5 Feb-28 JúnHlj.stj: Valentin Bogdanov; Leikstj.: Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 9-10 FebHlj.stj: Mikhail Tatarnikov
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 18 Feb-3 MaíLeikstj.: Fabio Sparvoli
Tosca (Puccini) 9 Mar-27 JúnHlj.stj: Mikhail Tatarnikov; Leikstj.: Stanislav Gaudasinsky
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 11 Mar-30 JúnHlj.stj: Mikhail Tatarnikov; Leikstj.: Andrejs Zagars
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 27 Mar-29 MaíHlj.stj: Peter Feranec; Leikstj.: Igor Konyaev
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky) 31 Mar-13 MaíHlj.stj: Valentin Bogdanov; Leikstj.: Sergey Shepelyov
La juive (Halévy) 10 MaíLeikstj.: Arnaud Bernard