2017/18 > Stati Uniti 
*Zona pubblica   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Stati Uniti

 Premiere mondiale
 Rarità
 Nuovo allestimento
 Allestimento nuovo per questa compagnia

  

Albuquerque, Opera Southwest  / 

William Tell (Rossini) 22-29 ottD: Anthony Barrese; R: Nathaniel Merchant
Norma (Bellini) 8-15 aprD: Anthony Barrese; R: E Loren Meeker
Amarillo, Amarillo Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 6-7 ott
Man of La Mancha (Leigh) 5-7 apr
Anchorage, Anchorage Opera  / 
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 3-5 novD: Craig Kier; R: David Lefkowich
As One (Kaminsky) 9-11 febD: Andreas Mitisek; R: Andreas Mitisek
Candide (Bernstein) 7-8 aprD: Randall Craig Fleisher; R: Teresa K Pond
Annapolis, Annapolis Opera  / 
Little Women (Adamo) 3-5 novD: Ronald J Gretz; R: Braxton Peters
La traviata (Verdi) 16-18 marD: Ronald J Gretz; R: Braxton Peters
Atlanta, Atlanta Opera  / 
The Seven Deadly Sins (Weill) 28 set-6 ottD: Rolando Salazar; R: Brian Clowdus
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 4-12 novD: Arthur Fagen; R: Tomer Zvulun
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 24 feb-4 marD: Christopher Allen; R: E Loren Meeker
Out of Darkness (Heggie) 5-15 aprD: Joseph Mechavich; R: Tomer Zvulun
Carmen (Bizet) 28 apr-6 magD: Arthur Fagen; R: Corner Brenna
Sweeney Todd (Sondheim) 9-17 giuD: Timothy Myers; R: Tomer Zvulun
Austin, Austin Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 11-19 novD: Richard Buckley; R: Michael Cavanaugh
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 27 gen-4 febD: Richard Buckley; R: Jennifer Williams
La traviata (Verdi) 28 apr-6 magD: Richard Buckley; R: David Lefkowich
Binghamton, Tri-cities Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 15 ottD: Vlad Iftinca; R: JJ Hudson
Glory Denied (Cipullo) 10-19 novD: Joshua Horsch; R: Cara Consilvio
The Tragedy of Carmen (Bizet) 27-30 magR: James Kenon Mitchell
Birmingham AL, Opera Birmingham  / 
The Tragedy of Carmen (Bizet) 19-21 genD: Tyson Deaton; R: Candace Evans
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 23-25 marD: Steven White; R: Dona D Vaughn
Bloomington, Indiana University Opera  / 
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-23 setD: Arthur Fagen; R: David Lefkowich
L'étoile (Chabrier) 13-21 ottR: Alain Gauthier
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 2-10 febD: Arthur Fagen; R: James Marvel
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 23 feb-3 marR: Jose Maria Condemi
West Side Story (Bernstein) 6-14 aprR: Michael Shell
Boise, Opera Idaho  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 6-8 ottD: Andy Anderson; R: Andrew Nienaber
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 1-3 dicD: Deanna Tham; R: Mark Junkert
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16-18 febD: Dean Williamson; R: Helena Binder
A Streetcar named Desire (Previn) 6-8 aprD: Alasdair Neale
Boston, Boston Lyric Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 13-22 ottD: David Stern; R: Crystal Manich
The Nefarious, Immoral but Highly Profitable Enterprise of Mr Burke and Mr Hare (Grant) 8-12 novD: David Angus; R: David Schweizer
The Threepenny Opera (Weill) 16-25 aprD: David Angus; R: James Darrah
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 11-20 magD: David Angus; R: David Schweizer
Boston, Handel and Haydn Society  / 
The Messiah (concert) (Handel) 1-3 dicD: Harry Christophers
Hercules (concert) (Handel) 4-6 magD: Harry Christophers
Cedar Rapids, Cedar Rapids Opera Theatre  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 19-21 gen
Charlotte, Opera Carolina  / 
Cyrano (DiChiera) 4-9 novD: Steven Mercurio; R: Bernard Uzan
Rigoletto (Verdi) 15-18 febR: Tomer Zvulun
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 15-21 aprD: Robert Moody; R: Garnett Bruce
Chicago, Chicago Opera Theater  / 
The Consul (Menotti) 4-12 novD: Andreas Mitisek
Pigmalione (Donizetti) 14-22 apr
Rita (Donizetti) 14-22 aprD: Franceso Milioto; R: Amy Hutchison
Chicago, Lyric Opera of Chicago  / 
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 23 set-15 ottD: Harry Bicket; R: John Neumeier
Rigoletto (Verdi) 7 ott-3 novD: Marco Armiliato; R: E Loren Meeker
Die Walküre (Wagner) 1-30 novD: Andrew Davis; R: David Pountney
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 19 nov-10 dicD: Andrew Davis; R: Andrew Sinclair
Turandot (Puccini) 5 dic-27 genD: Andrew Davis; R: Rob Kearley
I puritani (Bellini) 4-28 febD: Enrique Mazzola; R: Eric Einhorn
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 17 feb-16 marD: James Gaffigan; R: John Cox, Bruno Ravella
Faust (Gounod) 3-21 marD: Emmanuel Villaume; R: John Frame, Kevin Newbury
Fellow Travelers (Spears) 17-25 marD: Daniela Candillari; R: Kevin Newbury
Columbus, Opera Columbus  / 
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 27 set-1 ottR: Stephen Wadsworth
Aida (concert) (Verdi) 2-4 apr
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 18-22 aprD: Jason Hiester; R: Joel Ivany
Dallas, The Dallas Opera  / 
Samson et Dalila (Saint-Saëns) 20 ott-5 novD: Emmanuel Villaume / Pierre Vallet; R: Bruno Berger-Gorski
La traviata (Verdi) 27 ott-12 novD: Carlo Montanaro; R: Stephania Panighini
The Ring of Polykrates (Korngold) 9-17 febD: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Peter Kazaras
Sunken Garden (van der Aa) 9-17 marD: Nicole Paiement; R: Michel van der Aa
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 13-29 aprD: Emmanuel Villaume; R: Robert Falls
Dayton, Dayton Opera  / 
Requiem (Verdi) 16-17 setD: Neal Gittleman
The Consul (Menotti) 20-22 ottD: Patrick Reynolds; R: Gary Briggle
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 2-4 marD: Clinton Smith; R: Kathleen Clawson
Turandot (Puccini) 18-20 magD: Neal Gittleman; R: Johnathon Pape
Denver, Opera Colorado  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 4-12 novD: Ari Pelto; R: Matthew Ozawa
Steal a Pencil for Me (Cohen) 25-30 genD: Ari Pelto; R: Omer Ben Seadia
Falstaff (Verdi) 5-13 magD: Ari Pelto; R: David Edwards
Detroit, Michigan Opera Theatre  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 14+ ott
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 11 nov
Tosca (Puccini) 17 apr
Eugene, Eugene Opera  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 30-31 dicD: Andrew Bisantz; R: David Lefkowich
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 4-6 mag
Fargo, Fargo-Moorhead Opera  / 
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 27-29 ott
Alcina (Handel) 9-11 feb
Soldier Songs (Little) 6-8 apr
Soldier Songs (Little) 13-15 apr
Fort Lee, New Jersey Association of Verismo Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 15 ott
Grand Rapids, Opera Grand Rapids  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 13-14 ott
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 4-5 mag
Honolulu, Hawaii Opera Theatre  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 13-17 ottD: Derrick Inouye; R: Tara Faircloth
As One (Kaminsky) 11-16 genD: Robert Wood; R: Jeffrey Marc Buchman
The Daughter of the Regiment (Donizetti) 9-13 febD: David Angus; R: Brian Deedrick
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 20-24 aprD: David Charles Abell; R: Tomer Zvulun
Houston, Opera in the Heights  / 
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 10-19 nov
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 16-24 feb
Candide (Bernstein) 13-21 apr
Houston, Houston Grand Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 20 ott-11 novD: Eun Sun Kim; R: Arin Arbus
Julius Caesar (Handel) 27 ott-10 novD: Patrick Summers; R: James Robinson
The House without a Christmas Tree (Gordon) 30 nov-14 dicD: Bradley Moore; R: James Robinson
Elektra (Strauss) 19 gen-2 febD: Patrick Summers; R: David McVicar(original), Nick Sandys(revival)
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 26 gen-10 febD: Julian Wachner; R: Joan Font
West Side Story (Bernstein) 20 apr-6 magD: Timothy Myers; R: Francesca Zambello
Norma (Bellini) 27 apr-11 magD: Patrick Summers; R: Kevin Newbury
Indianapolis, Indianapolis Opera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 17-19 nov
South Pacific (Rodgers) 23-25 mar
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 8-10 giu
Jackson, Mississippi Opera  / 
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 17-19 novR: Rob Mulholland
Turandot (Puccini) 28 aprR: Octavio Cardenas
Juneau, Juneau Lyric Opera  / 
Into the Woods (Sondheim) 2-10 feb
Kansas City, Lyric Opera of Kansas City  / 
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 30 set-8 ottD: Ari Pelto; R: Tomer Zvulun
Everest (Talbot) 11-19 novD: Nicole Paiement; R: Leonard Foglia
As One (Kaminsky) 27-28 genD: Robert Wood; R: Mary Birnbaum
Rigoletto (Verdi) 3-11 marD: David Charles Abell; R: David Gately
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 28 apr-6 magD: Leonardo Vordoni; R: Michael Shell
Knoxville, Knoxville Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 23-25 febD: Brian Salesky; R: John Hoomes
Aida (Verdi) 4-6 mag
Los Angeles, LA Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 9 set-1 ottD: James Conlon; R: Rob Ashford
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 7-28 ottD: Plácido Domingo / Grant Gershon; R: Penny Woolcock
Nabucco (Verdi) 14 ott-19 novD: James Conlon; R: Thaddeus Strassberger
La belle et la bête (Glass) 28-31 ottD: Michael Riesman
Persona (Makan) 9-12 novD: Evan Ziporyn; R: Jay Scheib
Candide (Bernstein) 27 gen-18 febD: James Conlon; R: Francesca Zambello
Orpheus and Eurydice (Gluck) 10-25 marD: James Conlon; R: John Neumeier
Rigoletto (Verdi) 12 mag-3 giuD: Matthew Aucoin; R: Mark Lamos
Crossing (concert) (Aucoin) 26 magD: Matthew Aucoin
Usher House (Getty) 22-24 giuD: Sara Jobin; R: Brian Staufenbiel
The Canterville Ghost (Getty) 22-24 giuD: Sara Jobin; R: Brian Staufenbiel
Los Angeles, LA Phil  / 
L'Heure espagnole (concert) (Ravel) 9-11 novD: Charles Dutoit
Louisville, Kentucky Opera  / 
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 15-17 setD: Joseph Mechavich; R: Chas Rader-Shieber
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 27-29 ottD: Joseph Mechavich; R: Ellen Douglas Schlaefer
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 16-18 febD: Robert Tweten; R: Matthew Ozawa
Madison, Madison Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 3-5 novD: John DeMain; R: E Loren Meeker
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 9-11 febD: John DeMain; R: Alison Mortiz
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 27-29 aprD: John DeMain; R: Kristine McIntyre
Memphis, Opera Memphis  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 13-14 ottD: Douglas Kinney Frost; R: Benjamin Wayne Smith
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 2-3 febD: Michael Sakir; R: Ned Canty
Miami, Florida Grand Opera  / 
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 11-18 novD: Alexander Polianichko; R: Elise Sandell
Salome (Strauss) 27 gen-3 febD: Timothy Myers; R: Bernard Uzan
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 17-24 marD: Anthony Barrese
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 28 apr-5 magD: Ramón Tebar; R: Jose Maria Condemi
Milwaukee, Florentine Opera  / 
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 20-22 ottD: Joseph Rescigno; R: William Florescu
Milwaukee, Skylight Music Theatre  / 
The Tales of Hoffmann (Offenbach) 16-29 mar
Minneapolis, Minnesota Opera  / 
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 7-15 ottD: Jonathan Brandani; R: Chuck Hudson
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 11-19 novD: Michael Christie; R: Stephen Lawless
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 27 gen-3 febD: Michael Christie; R: Joel Ivany
Rigoletto (Verdi) 17-31 marD: Michael Christie; R: Austin Regan
Thaïs (Massenet) 12-20 magD: Christopher Franklin; R: Andrea Cigni
Mobile, Mobile Opera  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 20-22 ott
La bohème (Puccini) 16-18 mar
Modesto, Townsend Opera Players  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 15-17 setD: Ryan Murray
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 27-29 aprD: Ryan Murray
Nashville, Nashville Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 5-7 ottD: Dean Williamson; R: John Hoomes
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 10-12 novD: John Hoomes; R: Dean Williamson
Hercules vs. Vampires (Morganelli) 27 genD: Kelly Corcoran; R: John Hoomes
Susannah (Floyd) 6-8 aprD: Dean Williamson; R: John Hoomes
New Orleans, New Orleans Opera  / 
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 9-10 setD: Robert Lyall; R: Tomer Zvulun
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 6-8 ott
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 6-8 ott
Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) 10-12 novD: Robert Lyall; R: Alison Moritz
Burlesque Opera of Tabasco (Chadwick,G) 25-28 genD: Paul Mauffray
The Medium (Menotti) 1-3 giu
New York, Teatro Grattacielo  / 
Il grillo del focolare (concert) (Zandonai) 14 ottD: Israel Gursky
New York, The Metropolitan Opera  / 
Norma (Bellini) 25 set-16 dicD: Carlo Rizzi / Joseph Colaneri; R: David McVicar
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 26 set-28 ottD: Johannes Debus; R: Bartlett Sher
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 27 set-14 ottD: James Levine; R: Julie Taymor
La bohème (Puccini) 2 ott-10 marD: Alexander Soddy / Marco Armiliato; R: Franco Zeffirelli
Turandot (Puccini) 12 ott-5 aprD: Carlo Rizzi / Marco Armiliato; R: Franco Zeffirelli
The Exterminating Angel (Adès) 26 ott-21 novD: Thomas Adès; R: Tom Cairns
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 2 nov-16 marD: Jader Bignamini / Marco Armiliato; R: Anthony Minghella, Carolyn Choa
Thaïs (Massenet) 11 nov-2 dicD: Emmanuel Villaume; R: John Cox
Requiem (Verdi) 24 nov-2 dicD: James Levine
The Magic Flute (reduction) (Mozart) 25 nov-9 dicD: Evan Rogister; R: Julie Taymor
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 6 dic-19 genD: Harry Bicket; R: Richard Eyre
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 14 dic-11 genD: Ward Stare; R: Susan Stroman
Hansel and Gretel (Humperdinck) 18 dic-6 genD: Donald Runnicles; R: Richard Jones
Tosca (Puccini) 31 dic-12 magD: James Levine / Gareth Morrell / Bertrand de Billy; R: David McVicar
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 8 gen-1 febD: Nicola Luisotti; R: David McVicar
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 8 gen-1 febD: Nicola Luisotti; R: David McVicar
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 16 gen-17 febD: Domingo Hindoyan; R: Bartlett Sher
Il trovatore (Verdi) 22 gen-15 febD: James Levine; R: David McVicar
Parsifal (Wagner) 5-27 febD: Yannick Nézet-Séguin / John Keenan; R: François Girard
Semiramide (Rossini) 19 feb-17 marD: Maurizio Benini; R: John Copley
Elektra (Strauss) 1-23 marD: Yannick Nézet-Séguin / Paul Nadler; R: Patrice Chéreau
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 15 mar-19 aprD: David Robertson; R: Phelim McDermott
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22 mar-10 magD: Roberto Abbado; R: Mary Zimmerman
Luisa Miller (Verdi) 29 mar-21 aprD: James Levine; R: Elijah Moshinsky
Cendrillon (Massenet) 12 apr-11 magD: Bertrand de Billy; R: Laurent Pelly
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 23 apr-12 magD: Plácido Domingo; R: Bartlett Sher
Norfolk, Virginia Opera  / 
Samson and Delilah (Saint-Saëns) 29 set-3 ottD: Adam Turner; R: Paul Curran
The Girl of the Golden West (Puccini) 10-14 novD: Andrew Bisantz; R: Lillian Groag
Orpheus in the Underworld (Offenbach) 10-12 nov
A Midsummer Night's Dream (Britten) 9-13 febD: Adam Turner; R: Michael Shell
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 23-27 marD: Ari Pelto; R: Kyle Lang
Omaha, Opera Omaha  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 3-5 novD: Carlos Izcaray; R: Crystal Manich
Falstaff (Verdi) 9-11 febD: Hal France; R: Allegra Libonati
Proving Up (Mazzoli) 13-22 aprD: Christopher Rountree
Medea (Cherubini) 20-22 aprD: Jane Glover
Palo Alto, West Bay Opera  / 
Norma (Bellini) 13-22 ott
Fidelio (Beethoven) 16-25 feb
Carmen (Bizet) 25 mag-3 giu
Pensacola, Pensacola Opera  / 
Maria de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 10-12 novD: Cody Martin; R: Octavio Cardenas
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 26-28 genD: Jerome Shannon; R: Kyle Marrero
Philadelphia, Academy of Vocal Arts Opera Theatre  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 4-11 novD: Christofer Macatsoris; R: Tito Capobianco
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 20-30 genD: Luke Housner
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 24 feb-3 marD: David Aronson; R: Dorothy Danner
La traviata (Verdi) 21-28 aprD: Christofer Macatsoris; R: Jeffrey Marc Buchman
Philadelphia, Curtis Institute of Music  / 
Impressions de Pelléas (Debussy) 5-8 ottD: Lisa Keller; R: R B Schlather
Eugene Oniegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 16-19 novD: Joseph Mechavich; R: Chas Rader-Shieber
Philadelphia, Opera Philadelphia  / 
Elizabeth Cree (Puts) 14-23 setD: Corrado Rovaris; R: David Schweizer
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 15-24 setD: David Charles Abell; R: Barrie Kosky, Suzanne Andrade
Il combattimento di Tancredi e Clorinda (Monteverdi) 16-23 setD: Gary Thor Wedow; R: Robin Guarino
I Have No Stories to Tell You (Beecher) 16-23 setD: Gary Thor Wedow; R: Robin Guarino
We Shall Not Be Moved (Roumain) 16-24 setD: Viswa Subbaraman; R: Bill T Jones
The Wake World (Hertzberg) 18-25 setD: Elizabeth Braden; R: R B Schlather
Written on Skin (Benjamin,G) 9-18 febD: Corrado Rovaris; R: Will Kerley
Carmen (Bizet) 27 apr-6 magD: Yves Abel; R: Paul Curran
Phoenix, Arizona Opera  / 
Hercules vs. Vampires (Morganelli) 15 ottD: Shawn Galvin
Tosca (Puccini) 11-12 novD: Steven White; R: Tara Faircloth
Candide (Bernstein) 27-28 genD: Joseph Colaneri; R: Christopher Mattaliano
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 3-4 marD: Francesco Milioto; R: Joshua Borths
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 6-8 aprD: Joseph Rescigno; R: Brian Staufenbiel
Pittsburgh, Pittsburgh Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 7-15 ottD: Antony Walker
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 4-12 novD: Antony Walker
The Long Walk (Beck) 20-28 gen
Ashes and Snow (Cuomo) 17-25 febD: Douglas J Cuomo; R: Jonathan Moore
Moby-Dick (Heggie) 17-25 marD: Antony Walker; R: Kristine McIntyre
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 21-29 aprR: Daniel Slater
Portland OR, Portland Opera  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 4-12 mag
Faust (Gounod) 8-16 giu
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 13-28 lugD: Christopher Mattaliano
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 27 lug-4 ago
Raleigh, North Carolina Opera  / 
Cold Mountain (Higdon) 28 set-1 ottD: Christopher Allen; R: Keturah Stickann
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26-28 genD: David Agler
Samson and Delilah (concert) (Saint-Saëns) 29 aprD: Timothy Myers
Roanoke, Opera Roanoke  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 27-29 ott
La bohème (Puccini) 6-8 apr
Sacramento, Sacramento Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 5 magD: Christoph Campestrini
Salt Lake City, Utah Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 7-15 ottD: Robert Tweten; R: Kathleen Clawson
Moby-Dick (Heggie) 20-28 genD: Joseph Mechavich; R: Kristine McIntyre
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 10-18 marD: Joseph Colaneri; R: Tara Faircloth
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 10-18 marD: Joseph Colaneri; R: Tara Faircloth
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 12-20 magD: Gary Thor Wedow; R: Kyle Lang
San Antonio, Opera San Antonio  / 
Macbeth (Verdi) 8-10 setD: Sebastian Lang-Lessing; R: Crystal Manich
La bohème (Puccini) 17-19 magD: Enrique Carreón-Robledo; R: E Loren Meeker
San Diego, San Diego Opera  / 
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 14-22 ottD: Evan Rogister; R: Seán Curran
As One (Kaminsky) 10-12 novD: Bruce Stasyna; R: Kyle Lang
María de Buenos Aires (Piazzolla) 26-28 genD: Bruce Stasyna; R: John de los Santos
Turandot (Puccini) 24 feb-4 marD: Valerio Galli; R: Keturah Stickann
Florencia en el Amazonas (Catán) 17-25 marD: Joseph Mechavich; R: Candace Evans
San Francisco, Opera Parallèle  / 
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 14-18 febD: Nicole Paiement; R: Brian Staufenbiel
At the Statue of Venus (Heggie) 14-18 febD: Nicole Paiement; R: Brian Staufenbiel
San Francisco, San Francisco Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 8 set-9 dicD: Nicola Luisotti / Christopher Franklin; R: Garnett Bruce
Elektra (Strauss) 9-27 setD: Henrik Nánási; R: Keith Warner, Anja Kühnhold
La traviata (Verdi) 23 set-17 ottD: Nicola Luisotti; R: John Copley, Shawna Lucey
Manon (Massenet) 4-22 novD: Patrick Fournillier; R: Vincent Boussard
Girls of the Golden West (Adams) 21 nov-10 dicD: Grant Gershon; R: Peter Sellars
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 12-26 giuD: Donald Runnicles; R: Francesca Zambello
Die Walküre (Wagner) 13-27 giuD: Donald Runnicles; R: Francesca Zambello
Siegfried (Wagner) 15-29 giuD: Donald Runnicles; R: Francesca Zambello
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 17 giu-1 lugD: Donald Runnicles; R: Francesca Zambello
San Jose CA, Opera San Jose  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 9-24 setD: Peter Grunberg; R: Brad Dalton
La rondine (Puccini) 11-26 novD: Christopher Larkin; R: Candice Evans
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 10-25 febD: Joseph Marcheso; R: Brad Dalton
La traviata (Verdi) 14-29 aprD: Joseph Marcheso; R: Shawna Lucey
Santa Barbara, Opera Santa Barbara  / 
Manon (Massenet) 3-5 novD: Kostis Protopapas; R: Kristine McIntyre
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 2-4 marD: Kostis Protopapas; R: Josh Shaw
Seattle, Seattle Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 5-19 agoD: Carlo Montanaro; R: Kate Cherry
An American Dream (Perla) 7-17 setD: Judith Yan; R: Peter Kazaras
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 14-28 ottD: Giacomo Sagripanti; R: Lindy Hume
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 13-27 genD: Paul Daniel; R: Jonathan Miller(original), Harry Fehr
Beatrice and Benedict (Berlioz) 24 feb-10 marD: Ludovic Morlot; R: John Langs
Aida (Verdi) 5-19 magD: John Fiore; R: Francesca Zambello(original), E Loren Meeker
Syracuse, Syracuse Opera  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 20-22 ottD: Christian Capocaccia
La traviata (Verdi) 2-4 genD: Christian Capocaccia; R: Stephanie Havey
Madam Butterfly (Puccini) 13-15 aprD: Glenn Lewis; R: Alison Moritz
Tacoma, Tacoma Opera  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 28 ott-5 novD: Clinton Smith; R: Noel Koran
Carmen (Bizet) 3-11 febD: Sarah Ioannides; R: Noel Koran
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 14-22 aprD: Bernard Kwiram; R: Barry Johnson
Tampa, Opera Tampa  / 
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 2-4 febD: Jorge Parodi
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 2-4 marD: Robin Stamper
Macbeth (Verdi) 13-15 aprD: Andrew Bisantz
Toledo, Toledo Opera  / 
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 13-15 ottD: John Baril; R: Bernard Uzan
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26-28 genD: James Meena; R: Tomer Zvulin
Trenton, Bohème Opera  / 
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 20-22 apr
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 20-22 apr
Tulsa, Tulsa Opera  / 
Faust (Gounod) 20-22 ottD: Emmanuel Plasson; R: Omer Ben Seadia
Turandot (Puccini) 27-29 apr
Washington, Opera Camerata of Washington  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 6 ott
Washington, Washington Concert Opera  / 
La straniera (Bellini) 19 nov
Maria di Rohan (Donizetti) 18 feb
Washington, Washington National Opera  / 
Aida (Verdi) 9-23 setD: Evan Rogister; R: Francesca Zambello, E Loren Meeker
Alcina (Handel) 4-19 novD: Jane Glover; R: Anne Bogart
The Little Prince (Portman) 14-17 dicD: James Lowe; R: Francesca Zambello
Don Carlo (Verdi) 3-17 marD: Philippe Auguin; R: Tim Albery
The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 28 apr-19 magD: Maurizio Benini; R: Peter Kazaras
Candide (Bernstein) 5-26 magD: Nicole Paiement; R: Francesca Zambello
West Palm Beach, Palm Beach Opera  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 26-28 genD: David Stern; R: Fenlon Lamb
Candide (Bernstein) 23-25 febD: David Stern; R: Jay Lesenger
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 23-25 marD: Antonino Fogliani; R: Stephen Lawless
Wilmington, OperaDelaware  / 
Il tabarro (Puccini) 28 apr-6 magD: Anthony Barrese; R: Crystal Manich
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 28 apr-6 magD: Anthony Barrese; R: Crystal Manich
Buoso's Ghost (Ching,M) 29 apr-5 magD: Michael Ching; R: A Scott Parry
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 29 apr-5 magD: Michael Ching; R: A Scott Parry
Werther (concert) (Massenet) 18-19 ott
Winston Salem, Piedmont Opera  / 
Silent Night (Puts) 27-29 ottD: James Allbritten; R: Cynthia Stokes