2012/13 > Kanada 
*Puslapis visuomenei     >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Kanada

 Pasaulinė premjera
 Retai atliekamas kūrinys
 Premjera
 Naujas teatro pastatymas

  

Calgary, Calgary Opera  / 

Otello (Verdi) 17-23 Lapkr
Falstaff (Verdi) 2-8 Vas
La traviata (Verdi) 20-26 Bal
Susanna's Secret (Wolf-Ferrari) 3-9 Geg
The Spanish Hour (Ravel) 3-9 Geg
The Italian Girl in Algiers (Rossini) 16-22 LapkrD: Robert Tweten; R: Michael Cavanagh
The Flying Dutchman (Wagner) 1-7 VasD: Robert Dean; R: Kelly Robinson
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 5-11 BalD: Joseph Mechavich; R: Glynis Leyshon
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 2-8 Geg
Edmonton, Edmonton Opera  / 
Aida (Verdi) 19-25 SpalD: Richard Buckley; R: Dejan Miladinovic
Shelter (Palmer) 15-18 LapkrR: Keith Turnbull
Svadba (Sokolović) 12-19 SausD: Dairine Ni Mheadhra; R: Michael Cavanagh
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 1-7 VasD: Christoph Campestrini; R: Joel Ivany
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky) 19-25 BalD: James Meena
Salome (Strauss) 27-31 SpalD: David Stern; R: Waut Koeken
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 1-6 VasD: Peter Dala; R: Allison Grant
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 5-10 BalD: Robert Tweten; R: Tim Albery
Hamilton, Opera Hamilton  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 20-27 SpalD: David Speers; R: Michael Cavanagh
The Pearl Fishers (Bizet) 9-16 KovD: Peter Oleskevich; R: Brian Deedrick
Falstaff (Verdi) 19-26 Spal
Carmen (Bizet) 19-26 Bal
Montreal, L'Opéra de Montréal  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 15-22 RugsD: Antonino Fogliani; R: Michael Cavanagh
Le Vaisseau fantôme (Wagner) 10-17 LapkrD: Keri-Lynn Wilson; R: Christopher Alden(original), Marilyn Gronsdal(revival)
La Chauve-souris (Strauss,J) 26 Saus-2 VasD: Timothy Vernon; R: Oriol Tomas
Dead Man Walking (Heggie) 9-16 KovD: Wayne Marshall; R: Alain Gauthier
The Old Maid and the Thief (Menotti) 13-20 BalD: Robin Wheeler; R: Martine Beaulne
Amahl and the Night Visitors (Menotti) 13-20 BalD: Robin Wheeler; R: Martine Beaulne
Manon (Massenet) 18-25 GegD: Fabien Gabel; R: Brian Deedrick
Lakmé (Delibes) 21-28 RugsD: Emmanuel Plasson; R: Alain Gauthier
Falstaff (Verdi) 9-16 LapkrD: Daniele Callegari; R: David Gately
Concert (Verdi) 1 Gruod
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 25 Saus-1 VasD: Wayne Marshall; R: Hope Clark, Lemuel Wade
Hansel et Gretel (Humperdinck) 22-29 KovD: Alain Trudel; R: Hugo Bélanger
Turandot (Puccini) 17-24 GegD: Paul Nadler; R: Graeme Murphy
Ottawa, Opera Lyra Ottawa  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 8-15 RugsD: Alexander Shelley; R: Joe Bascetta
Cinderella (Rossini) 3-9 Lapkr
La traviata (Verdi) 21-23 KovD: Tyrone Paterson
Carmen (Bizet) 7-14 RugsD: Tyrone Paterson; R: Bernard Uzan
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 19-20 SpalD: Judith Ginsburg; R: Alix Sideris
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 19-26 BalD: Tyrone Paterson
Québec, Opéra de Québec  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 20-27 SpalD: Daniel Lipton; R: François Racine
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 11-18 GegD: Jean-François Rivest; R: Alain Gauthier
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 25-31 LiepD: Giuseppe Grazioli; R: Robert Lepage
Powder her face (Adès) 1-5 RugpjD: Jonathan Stockhammer; R: Jay Scheib
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 19-26 SpalD: Giuseppe Petraroia; R: Jacques Leblanc
Macbeth (Verdi) 17-24 GegD: Timothy Vernon; R: Morris Panych
Toronto, Opera Atelier  / 
Der Freischütz (Weber) 27 Spal-3 LapkrD: David Fallis; R: Marshall Pynkoski
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 6-13 BalD: David Fallis; R: Marshall Pynkoski
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 26 Spal-2 LapkrD: David Fallis; R: Marshall Pynkoski
Persée (Lully) 26 Bal-3 GegD: David Fallis; R: Marshall Pynkoski
Toronto, Canadian Opera Company (COC)  / 
Il trovatore (Verdi) 29 Rugs-31 SpalD: Marco Guidarini; R: Charles Roubaud
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 4 Spal-3 LapkrD: Johannes Debus; R: Christopher Alden
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 29 Saus-23 VasD: Jiří Bělohlávek; R: Peter Sellars
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 3-22 VasD: Derek Bate; R: Christopher Alden
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 17 Bal-24 GegD: Stephen Lord; R: David Alden
Salome (Strauss) 21 Bal-22 GegD: Johannes Debus / Derek Bate; R: Atom Egoyan
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 8-25 GegD: Johannes Debus; R: Robert Carsen
La bohème (Puccini) 3-30 SpalD: Carlo Rizzi; R: John Caird
Peter Grimes (Britten) 5-26 SpalD: Johannes Debus; R: Neil Armfield(original), Denni Sayers(revival)
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 18 Saus-21 VasD: Johannes Debus; R: Atom Egoyan
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 2-22 VasD: Stephen Lord; R: Jossi Wieler, Sergio Morabito
Hercules (Handel) 5-30 BalD: Harry Bicket; R: Peter Sellars
Roberto Devereux (Donizetti) 25 Bal-21 GegD: Corrado Rovaris; R: Stephen Lawless
Don Quichotte (Massenet) 9-24 GegD: Johannes Debus; R: Linda Brovsky
Toronto, Opera In Concert  / 
Armida (concert) (Rossini) 25 LapkrD: Michael Rose
Orlando (concert) (Handel) 3 VasD: Kevin Mallon
Thaïs (concert) (Massenet) 24 KovD: Raisa Nakhmanovich
The Impresario (concert) (Mozart) 6 SpalD: Raisa Nakhmanovich
Gloriana (concert) (Britten) 24 LapkrD: Peter Tiefenbach
Hippolyte et Aricie (concert) (Rameau) 2 VasD: Kevin Mallon
Stiffelio (concert) (Verdi) 23 KovD: Michael Rose
Toronto, Toronto Operetta Theatre  / 
The Merry Widow (Lehár) 28 Gruod-6 SausD: Derek Bate; R: Guillermo Silva-Marin
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 30 Bal-5 GegD: Larry Beckwith; R: Guillermo Silva-Marin
The Land of Smiles (Lehár) 27 Gruod-5 SausD: Derek Bate
The Cousin from Nowhere (Künneke) 1-4 GegD: Jurgen Petrenko
Vancouver, Vancouver Opera  / 
La bohème (Puccini) 20-28 SpalD: Leslie Dala; R: Nancy Hermiston
The Pirates of Penzance (Sullivan,A) 1-9 GruodD: Jonathan Darlington; R: Christopher Gaze
The Magic Flute (Mozart) 9-17 KovD: Leslie Dala; R: Robert McQueen
Tea (Dun) 4-11 GegD: Jonathan Darlington; R: Paul Peers
Tosca (Puccini) 26 Spal-3 LapkrD: Jonathan Darlington; R: Joseph McClain
Albert Herring (Britten) 30 Lapkr-8 GruodD: Leslie Dala; R: Glynis Leyshon
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 1-9 KovD: Stuart Belford; R: Kelly Robinson
Don Carlos (Verdi) 3-11 GegD: Jonathan Darlington; R: Michael Cavanagh
Victoria, Pacific Opera Victoria  / 
Macbeth (Verdi) 4-14 SpalD: Timothy Vernon; R: Morris Panych
Albert Herring (Britten) 7-17 VasD: Leslie Dala; R: Glynis Leyshon
Noye's Fludde (Britten) 14-16 VasD: Timothy Vernon; R: Alison Greene
Let's Make an Opera (Britten) 2-10 KovD: Giuseppe Pietraroia; R: Rachel Peake
Tosca (Puccini) 4-14 BalD: Giuseppe Pietraroia; R: Amiel Gladstone
Falstaff (Verdi) 17-27 SpalD: Timothy Vernon; R: Glynis Leyshon
South Pacific (concert) (Rodgers) 23-24 LapkrD: Timothy Vernon
Ariadne auf Naxos (Strauss) 13-23 VasD: Timothy Vernon; R: Robert McQueen
La descente d'Orphée aux Enfers (Charpentier,M) 14-15 KovR: Gilbert Blin
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 24 Bal-4 GegD: Timothy Vernon; R: Brent Krysa
Winnipeg, Manitoba Opera  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 24-30 LapkrD: Tyrone Paterson; R: Rob Herriot
Aida (Verdi) 13-19 BalD: Tyrone Paterson; R: Brian Deedrick
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 23-29 LapkrD: Tyrone Paterson; R: Rob Herriot
La bohème (Puccini) 5-11 BalD: Daniel Lipton; R: Brian Deedrick