2017/18 > Kanada 
*Puslapis visuomenei   >Operabase Professional 
2017/18 > Kanada

 Pasaulinė premjera
 Retai atliekamas kūrinys
 Premjera
 Naujas teatro pastatymas

  

Calgary, Calgary Opera  / 

The Barber of Seville (Rossini) 18-24 LapkrD: Christopher Mokrzewski; R: Alain Gauthier
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 3-9 VasD: Timothy Vernon; R: Tom Diamond
Tosca (Puccini) 14-20 BalD: Jacques Lacombe; R: Rob Herriot
Edmonton, Edmonton Opera  / 
Les Feluettes (March) 21-27 SpalD: Giuseppe Pietraroia; R: Jacques Lemay
HMS Pinafore (Sullivan,A) 3-9 VasD: Peter Dala; R: Robert Herriot
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 14-20 BalD: Christopher Larkin; R: Oriol Tomas
Montreal, L'Opéra de Montréal  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 16-23 RugsD: Giuseppe Grazioli; R: Jose Maria Condemi
La Cenerentola (Rossini) 11-18 LapkrD: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; R: Joan Font
JFK (Little) 27 Saus-3 VasD: Steven R Osgood; R: Thaddeus Strassberger
Svadba (Sokolović) 24-31 KovD: Dáirine Ní Mheadhra; R: Martine Beaulne
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 19-26 GegD: Giuliano Carella; R: Tom Diamond
Québec, Opéra de Québec  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 21-28 SpalD: Derek Bate; R: François Racine
Carmen (Bizet) 12-19 GegD: Giuseppe Grazioli; R: Jacqueline Langlais
Toronto, Opera Atelier  / 
The Marriage of Figaro (Mozart) 26 Spal-4 LapkrD: David Fallis; R: Marshall Pynkoski
The Return of Ulysses (Monteverdi) 19-28 BalD: David Fallis; R: Marshall Pynkoski
Toronto, Canadian Opera Company (COC)  / 
Arabella (Strauss) 5-28 SpalD: Patrick Lange; R: Tim Albery
The Elixir of Love (Donizetti) 11 Spal-4 LapkrD: Yves Abel; R: James Robinson
Rigoletto (Verdi) 20 Saus-23 VasD: Stephen Lord; R: Christopher Alden
The Abduction from the Seraglio (Mozart) 7-24 VasD: Johannes Debus; R: Wajdi Mouawad(original), Valérie Nègre(revival)
The Nightingale (Stravinsky) 13 Bal-19 GegD: Johannes Debus; R: Robert Lepage
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 28 Bal-26 GegD: Corrado Rovaris; R: Stephen Lawless
Toronto, Opera In Concert  / 
Rodelinda (Handel) 26 LapkrD: Larry Beckwith
I due Figaro (Mercadante) 4 VasD: Narmina Afandiyeva
The Ecstasy of Rita Joe (Davies,V) 24-25 KovD: Robert Cooper
Toronto, Toronto Operetta Theatre  / 
The Widow (Lavallée) 5 LapkrD: Michael Rose; R: Guillermo Silva-Marin
Candide (Bernstein) 28 Gruod-7 SausD: Derek Bate; R: Guillermo Silva-Marin
La Belle Hélène (Offenbach) 25-29 BalD: Peter Tiefenbach; R: Guillermo Silva-Marin
Toronto, Soundstreams  / 
Water Passion (Tan) 9 KovD: David Fallis
The Little Match Girl Passion (Lang,D) 6-7 Birz
Vancouver, Vancouver Opera  / 
Turandot (Puccini) 13-21 SpalD: Jacques Lacombe; R: Renaud Doucet
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 19-27 SausD: Jonathan Darlington; R: James Robinson
Eugene Onegin (Tchaikovsky,P) 27 Bal-5 GegD: Jonathan Darlington; R: Tom Diamond
The Overcoat: an Opera (Rolfe) 28 Bal-12 GegD: Leslie Dala; R: Morris Panych
Victoria, Pacific Opera Victoria  / 
Jenůfa (Janáček) 12-22 SpalD: Timothy Vernon; R: Atom Egoyan
Rattenbury (Stokes) 3-12 LapkrD: Arthur Arnold; R: Amiel Gladstone
La bohème (Puccini) 15-25 VasD: Giuseppe Pietraroia; R: Maria Lamont
Rinaldo (Handel) 19-29 BalD: Timothy Vernon; R: Glynis Leyshon
Winnipeg, Manitoba Opera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 18-24 LapkrD: Tyrone Paterson; R: Robert Herriot
La traviata (Verdi) 14-20 BalD: Tyrone Paterson; R: Alain Gauthier