2012/13 > Spanja 
*Sit Pubbliku     >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Spanja

 Premjer Mondjali
 Raritá
 Produzzjoni ġdida
 Produzzjoni ġdida għal din il-kumpanija

  
Franza
Portugal

Spanja
 

Albacete, Teatro Circo  / 

Tosca (Puccini) 11 MarS: Igor Cherniskiy / Alexandru Samoile
Barcelona, L'Auditori  / 
Joana a la foguera (Honegger) 17-18 NovS: Marc Soustrot
El castell de Barbablava (concert) (Bartók) 30 Nov-2 DiċS: Pinchas Steinberg
Belshazzar (Handel) 9 DiċS: William Christie
El Pessebre (Casals) 14-16 DiċS: Arthur Post
Requiem (Verdi) 12-14 AprS: Pablo González
Requiem (Mozart) 13 MejS: Leopold Hager
L'enfance du Christ (concert) (Berlioz) 20-22 DiċS: Pablo González
Boris Godunov (concert) (Musorgsky) 13 FrarS: Tugan Sokhiev
Requiem (Mozart) 28 Frar-2 MarS: Pablo González
Ein deutsches Requiem (Brahms) 21-23 MarS: François-Xavier Roth
Barcelona, Gran Teatre del Liceu  / 
Der fliegende Holländer (concert) (Wagner) 1-4 SetS: Sebastian Weigle
Lohengrin (concert) (Wagner) 2-5 SetS: Sebastian Weigle
Tristan und Isolde (concert) (Wagner) 6 SetS: Peter Schneider
La forza del destino (Verdi) 2-20 OttS: Renato Palumbo; R: Jean-Claude Auvray
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 11 Nov-5 ĠunS: Daniele Callegari; R: Mario Gas
Rusalka (Dvořák,A) 22 Diċ-14 JanS: Andrew Davis; R: Stefan Herheim
Il pirata (concert) (Bellini) 4-7 JanS: Antonino Fogliani
Iolanta (concert) (Tchaikovsky) 10-13 JanS: Valery Gergiev
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 4-23 FrarS: Stéphane Denève; R: Laurent Pelly
Street Scene (Weill) 1-5 MarS: Tim Murray; R: John Fulljames
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 21 Mar-29 LulS: Josep Pons / Daniele Callegari / José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; R: Moshe Leiser, Patrice Caurier
L'or del Rin (Wagner) 20 Apr-2 MejS: Josep Pons; R: Robert Carsen
Il turco in Italia (Rossini) 18 Mej-6 ĠunS: Víctor Pablo Pérez; R: Christof Loy
Lucio Silla (Mozart) 21 Ġun-7 LulS: Harry Bicket; R: Claus Guth
Rienzi, der letzte der Tribunen (concert) (Wagner) 27-30 ĠunS: Pablo González
Agrippina (Handel) 16-29 NovS: Harry Bicket; R: David McVicar
L'Atlàntida (concert) (Falla) 27-28 NovS: Josep Pons
Cendrillon (Massenet) 20 Diċ-7 JanS: Andrew Davis; R: Laurent Pelly
La sonnambula (Bellini) 27 Jan-17 FrarS: Daniel Oren; R: Marco Arturo Marelli
Tosca (Puccini) 8-25 MarS: Paolo Carignani; R: Paco Azorín
Winterreise (concert) (Schubert) 28 Mar
La llegenda de la cuitat invisible de Kitege (Rimsky-Korsakov) 13-30 AprS: Josep Pons; R: Dmitri Tcherniakov
La Valquiria (Wagner) 19 Mej-3 ĠunS: Josep Pons; R: Robert Carsen
Il prigioniero (Dallapiccola) 22 Ġun-4 LulS: Josep Pons; R: Lluís Pasqual
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 22 Ġun-4 LulS: Josep Pons; R: Lluís Pasqual
Barcelona, Palau de la Música Catalana  / 
La pasion segun San Juan (Bach,JS) 12 MejS: Josep Vila I Casañas
Concert (Verdi) 27 ĠunS: Guerrasim Voronkov
Requiem (Mozart) 11 LulS: Esteve Nabona
Le nozze di Figaro (concert) (Mozart) 3 DiċS: René Jacobs
Bilbao, Asociación Bilbaína de Amigos de la Ópera  / 
La traviata (Verdi) 29 Set-8 OttS: Keri-Lynn Wilson; R: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Un giorno di regno (Verdi) 27 Ott-5 NovS: Alberto Zedda; R: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Król Roger (Szymanowski) 24 Nov-3 DiċS: Lukasz Borowicz; R: Michal Znaniecki
Tosca (Puccini) 19-28 JanS: Bertrand de Billy; R: Nuria Espert
Les vêpres siciliennes (Verdi) 16-25 FrarS: John Mauceri; R: Davide Livermore
Maria Stuarda (Donizetti) 29 Mar-26 AprS: José Miguel Perez Sierra; R: Stefano Poda
La bohème (Puccini) 18-27 MejS: Miguel A Gomez-Martinez; R: Emilio Sagi
Giovanna d'Arco (Verdi) 21-30 SetS: Yves Abel; R: Gabriele Lavia
Rigoletto (Verdi) 19-28 OttS: Daniel Oren; R: Emilio Sagi
La forza del destino (Verdi) 16-25 NovS: Pietro Rizzo; R: Ignacio Garcia
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 18-27 JanS: Fabrizio Carminati; R: Lorenzo Mariani
Carmen (Bizet) 15-24 FrarS: Jean-Yves Ossonce; R: Calixto Bieito
I puritani (Bellini) 5-14 AprS: José Miguel Perez Sierra; R: Alfonso Romero
Turandot (Puccini) 17-26 MejS: John Mauceri; R: Nuria Espert
Bilbao, Teatro Arriaga de Bilbao  / 
Zarzuela anthology (Vives) 11-13 OttS: Miguel Roa; R: Albert Boadella
El Superbarbero de Sevilla (Rossini) 2-4 Frar
La princesa árabe (Arriaga) 9-11 Mar
Il mondo della luna (Haydn) 16-18 MejS: Jesús López Cobos; R: Emilio Sagi
El caserío (Guridi) 21-29 ĠunS: Miguel Roa; R: Pablo Viar
El Dúo de La Africana (Caballero) 13-23 FrarS: Rubén Fernández Aguirre; R: Emilio Sagi
Los niños perdidos (Kolonovits) 26 Apr-2 MejS: David Giménez Carreras; R: Emilio Sagi
Córdoba, Teatro Córdoba  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 4-11 MejS: Hadrian Avila Arzuza; R: Cheté Cavagliatto
La traviata (Verdi) 13-15 SetS: Lorenzo Ramos; R: Susana Gómez
Jerez, Teatro Villamarta  / 
La Coruna, Palacio de la Opera  / 
Nabucco (concert) (Verdi) 8 SetS: Keri Lynn Wilson
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 27-30 SetS: Marcello Panni; R: Mario Pontiggia
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 10-13 SetS: Ramón Tebar; R: Alfonso Romero Mora
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 28 SetS: Eliahu Inbal
Las Palmas, Ópera de Las Palmas de Gran Canaria  / 
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 21 Frar-2 MarS: Massimo Zanetti; R: Mario Pontiggia
Eine florentinische Tragödie (Zemlinsky) 14-20 AprS: Eric Hull; R: Mario Pontiggia
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 14-20 AprS: Eric Hull; R: Mario Pontiggia
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 19-25 MejS: Alessandro Vitiello; R: Mario Pontiggia
La bohème (Puccini) 19-25 ĠunS: Stefano Ranzani; R: Mario Pontiggia
Las Palmas, Teatro Pérez Galdós  / 
Un ballo in maschera (Verdi) 21 Frar-2 MarS: Massimo Zanetti; R: Mario Pontiggia
L'occasione fa il ladro (Rossini) 20-21 MarS: Errico Fresis; R: Ignacio Cabrera
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 14-20 AprS: Eric Hull; R: Mario Pontiggia
Una Tragedia florentina (Zemlinsky) 14-20 AprS: Eric Hull; R: Mario Pontiggia
El rapto en el serrallo (Mozart) 19-25 MejS: Alessandro Vitiello; R: Mario Pontiggia
La bohème (Puccini) 19-25 ĠunS: Stefano Ranzani; R: Mario Pontiggia
Madrid, Teatros del Canal  / 
Pepita Jimenez (Albéniz) 19-25 MejS: José Ramón Encinar; R: Calixto Bieito
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 11-15 Apr
La corte de faraón (Lleó) 4+ MejR: Emilio Sagi
Madrid, Teatro Real  / 
Moses und Aron (concert) (Schoenberg,A) 7-9 SetS: Sylvain Cambreling
Boris Godunov (Musorgsky) 28 Set-18 OttS: Hartmut Haenchen; R: Johan Simons
Il prigioniero (Dallapiccola) 2-15 NovS: Ingo Metzmacher; R: Lluís Pasqual
Suor Angelica (Puccini) 2-15 NovS: Ingo Metzmacher; R: Lluís Pasqual
Macbeth (Verdi) 2-23 DiċS: Teodor Currentzis; R: Dmitri Tcherniakov
The Perfect American (Glass) 22 Jan-6 FrarS: Dennis Russell Davies; R: Phelim McDermott
Parsifal (concert) (Wagner) 29 Jan-2 FrarS: Thomas Hengelbrock
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 23 Frar-17 MarS: Sylvain Cambreling / Till Drömann; R: Michael Haneke
Roberto Devereux (concert) (Donizetti) 3-7 MarS: Andriy Yurkevych
Les Pêcheurs de perles (concert) (Bizet) 25-31 MarS: Daniel Oren
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 3-24 AprS: Alejo Pérez; R: Dmitri Tcherniakov
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 13-19 MejS: Riccardo Muti; R: Andrea De Rosa
Wozzeck (Berg) 3-20 ĠunS: Sylvain Cambreling; R: Christoph Marthaler
Il Postino (Catán) 17-28 LulS: Pablo Heras Casado; R: Ron Daniels
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 14-26 SetS: Tomas Hanus; R: Emilio Sagi
Die Eroberung von Mexico (Rihm) 9-19 OttS: Alejo Pérez; R: Pierre Audi
The Indian Queen (Purcell) 5-19 NovS: Teodor Currentzis; R: Peter Sellars
Dido and Aeneas (concert) (Purcell) 18 NovS: Teodor Currentzis
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 2-20 DiċS: Marc Piollet; R: Damiano Michieletto
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 12 Jan-8 FrarS: Teodor Currentzis; R: Peter Sellars
Brokeback Mountain (Wuorinen) 28 Jan-11 FrarS: Titus Engel; R: Ivo van Hove
Alceste (Gluck) 27 Frar-15 MarS: Ivor Bolton; R: Krzysztof Warlikowski
Lohengrin (Wagner) 3-27 AprS: Hartmut Haenchen / Walter Althammer; R: Lukas Hemleb
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 17 Mej-21 ĠunS: Sylvain Cambreling; R: Christoph Marthaler
I vespri siciliani (concert) (Verdi) 11-17 ĠunS: James Conlon
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 12-14 LulS: Thomas Hengelbrock; R: Pina Bausch
Madrid, Teatro de la Zarzuela  / 
El amor brujo (Falla) 21 Set-20 OttS: Juanjo Mena / Guillermo García Calvo; R: Herbert Wernicke(original), Wendelin Lang(revival)
La vida breve (Falla) 21 Set-20 OttS: Juanjo Mena / Guillermo García Calvo; R: Herbert Wernicke(original), Wendelin Lang(revival)
El Juramento (Gaztambide) 23 Nov-16 DiċS: Miguel A Gomez-Martinez; R: Emilio Sagi
La Reina Mora (Serrano) 18 Jan-10 FrarS: José María Moreno; R: Jesús Castejón
Alma de Dios (Serrano) 18 Jan-10 FrarS: José María Moreno; R: Jesús Castejón
Marina (Arrieta) 15 Mar-21 AprS: Cristóbal Soler; R: Ignacio García
Viento es la dicha de Amor (Nebra) 17-31 MejS: Alan Curtis; R: Andrés Lima
La tempranica (concert) (Giménez) 21-22 SetS: Rafael Frühbeck de Burgos
Los amores de la Inés (Falla) 19 Ott-10 NovS: Cristóbal Soler; R: José Carlos Plaza
La verbena de la paloma (Bretón) 19 Ott-10 NovS: Cristóbal Soler; R: José Carlos Plaza
La Del Manojo de Rosas (Sorozábal) 18 Diċ-12 JanS: Miguel A Gomez-Martinez; R: Emilio Sagi
La princesa árabe (Arriaga) 22-25 JanS: Carlos Aragón; R: Pablo Ramos
Winterreise (Schubert) 27 Jan
Curro Vargas (Chapí) 14 Frar-2 MarS: Guillermo García Calvo / Martín Baeza; R: Graham Vick
Black el Payaso (Sorozábal) 4-27 AprS: Donato Renzetti; R: Ignacio García
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 4-27 AprS: Donato Renzetti; R: Ignacio García
Concert (Verdi) 6 Mej
Concert (Rossini) 10 MejS: Alberto Zedda
Catalina (concert) (Gaztambide) 4-19 Ġun
El dominó azul (concert) (Arrieta) 7-20 Ġun
El Diablo en el poder (concert) (Barbieri) 11-21 ĠunS: José María Moreno
Malaga, Teatro Cervantes  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 2-3 NovS: Martin Mázik; R: Roberta Mattelli
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 22-23 FrarS: Francisco Antonio Moya; R: Ignacio García
Zamarrilla, Bandolero (Matabuena) 14-15 MarS: Arturo Díez Boscovich; R: Lorenzo Rodríguez de la Peña
La bohème (Puccini) 17-19 MejS: Jorge Rubio; R: Curro Carreres
Betulia liberata (Mozart) 1-2 OttS: Michi Gaigg; R: Manuela Kloibmüller
Dido and Aeneas (concert) (Purcell) 12 JanS: Michael Thomas
Il trovatore (Verdi) 26 Mar-2 AprS: Arturo Díez Boscovich; R: Ignacio García
Mallorca, Teatre Principal de Palma  / 
Doña Francisquita (Vives) 5-9 DiċS: Carlos Aragón; R: Pablo López
Turandot (Puccini) 3-10 MarS: José María Moreno; R: Pablo López
La flauta mágica (Mozart) 17-21 AprS: Martin Fisher-Dieskau; R: Francisco López
Aida (Verdi) 23-30 ĠunS: José María Moreno; R: Francisco López
Stabat Mater (Rossini) 16 NovS: Stefan Malzew
Murcia, Teatro Romea  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 26 OttS: Alexandru Samoile
El Barbero de Sevilla (Rossini) 21 FrarS: Igor Chernetski
Il trovatore (Verdi) 20 MarS: Igor Chernetski
Katiuska (Sorozábal) 1 AprS: Félix San Mateo
La Parranda (Alonso) 2 AprS: Félix San Mateo
La rosa del azafrán (Guerrero) 3 AprS: Félix San Mateo
Agua, Azucarillos y Aguardiente (Chueca) 4 AprS: Félix San Mateo
Gigantes y Cabezudos (Caballero) 4 AprS: Félix San Mateo
Luisa Fernanda (Moreno Torroba) 5 AprS: Félix San Mateo
Oviedo, Ópera de Oviedo  / 
Werther (Massenet) 11-20 SetS: Yves Abel; R: Guy Joosten
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 13-20 OttS: Marzio Conti; R: Emilio Sagi
Turandot (Puccini) 15-24 NovS: Gianluca Marcianò; R: Susana Gómez
Agrippina (Handel) 16-22 DiċS: Benjamin Bayl; R: Mariame Clément
Don Carlos (Verdi) 24 Jan-2 FrarS: Corrado Rovaris; R: Giancarlo Del Monaco
La corte del faraón (Lleó) 19-23 MarS: Pablo Mielgo; R: Emilio Sagi
La verbena de la paloma (Bretón) 20-23 AprR: Marina Bollaín
El gato montés (Penella) 21-24 MejS: Oliver Díaz; R: José Carlos Plaza
Das Rheingold (Wagner) 15-21 SetS: Guillermo García Calvo; R: Michal Znaniecki
La traviata (Verdi) 13-19 OttS: Carlo Montanaro / Pablo Mielgo; R: Susana Gómez
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 17-23 NovS: Marzio Conti; R: Curro Carreres
Ainadamar (Golijov) 8-14 DiċS: Corrado Rovaris; R: Luis de Tavira
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 26 Jan-1 FrarS: Álvaro Albiach; R: Alfred Kirchner
Pamplona, Asociación Gayarre Amigos de la Ópera  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 27 OttS: José Miguel Pérez Sierra; R: Lánder Iglesias
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 23-25 NovS: Miquel Ortega; R: Alfonso Romero Mora
El Juramento (Gaztambide) 10 MejS: Oliver Díaz; R: Emilio Sagi
La Del Manojo de Rosas (Sorozábal) 1 ĠunS: Melchor Guillomía; R: José María López Ariza
Il trovatore (Verdi) 25-27 Ott
Pamplona, Baluarte  / 
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 27 OttS: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; R: Lander Iglesias
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 16 NovS: Pablo Mielgo; R: Tomás Muñoz
Tosca (Puccini) 8-10 FrarS: Will Humburg; R: Giancarlo Del Monaco
Requiem (Verdi) 31 Ott
El holandés errante (Wagner) 23 Nov
La traviata (Verdi) 23-25 JanS: Pablo Mielgo
Sabadell, Amics de l'Opera de Sabadell  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 31 Ott-4 NovS: Daniel Gil de Tejada; R: Carles Ortiz
Nabucco (Verdi) 20-24 FrarS: Rubén Gimeno; R: Carles Ortiz
La traviata (Verdi) 24-28 AprS: Daniel Gil de Tejada; R: Pau Monterde
La flauta mágica (Mozart) 30 Set-3 Ott
Concert (Wagner) 29 Nov-1 Diċ
Norma (Bellini) 19-23 Frar
Sevilla, Teatro de la Maestranza  / 
Thaïs (Massenet) 25-31 OttS: Pedro Halffter; R: Nicola Raab
Sigfrido (Wagner) 5-15 DiċS: Pedro Halffter; R: Carlus Padrissa, Allex Aguilera, La Fura dels Baus
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 5-12 FrarS: Stefano Ranzani; R: Ermanno Olmi
Sarka (Janáček) 5-12 FrarS: Stefano Ranzani; R: Ermanno Olmi
Entre Sevilla y Triana (Sorozábal) 13-15 MarS: Juan García Rodríguez; R: Curro Carreres
La Princesa de Navarra (concert) (Rameau) 17 MarS: Hervé Niquet
El gato montés (Penella) 6-8 MejS: Cristóbal Soler; R: José Carlos Plaza
Rigoletto (Verdi) 19-29 ĠunS: Pedro Halffter; R: Stefano Vizioli
Aida (Verdi) 25 Ott-9 NovS: Pedro Halftter; R: José Antonio Gutiérrez
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 5-14 DiċS: Pedro Halffter; R: Jean Reno
La cenerentola (Rossini) 14-22 FrarS: Giacomo Sagripanti; R: Paul Curran
El Superbarbero de Sevilla (Rossini) 2 Mar
La Del Manojo de Rosas (Sorozábal) 20-22 MarS: Miguel A Gomez-Martinez; R: Emilio Sagi
Götterdämmerung (Wagner) 14-20 ĠunS: Pedro Halffter; R: Carlus Padrissa
Valencia, Palau de les Arts Reina Sofia  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 10-24 NovS: Omer Meir Wellber; R: Gilbert Deflo
La bohème (Puccini) 2-21 DiċS: Riccardo Chailly / Andrea Battistoni; R: Davide Livermore
I due Foscari (Verdi) 24 Jan-8 FrarS: Omer Meir Wellber; R: Thaddeus Strassberger
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 28 Frar-15 MarS: Omer Meir Wellber; R: Damiano Michieletto
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 6-30 AprS: Ottavio Dantone; R: Stephen Medcalf
Otello (Verdi) 1-16 ĠunS: Zubin Mehta; R: Davide Livermore
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 26-30 ĠunS: Marco Guidarini; R: Isabel Hindersin
La traviata (Verdi) 19 Ott-13 NovS: Zubin Mehta; R: Willy Decker(original), Meisje Hummel(revival)
Die Walküre (Wagner) 3-16 NovS: Zubin Mehta; R: Carlus Padrissa
Ein deutsches Requiem (Brahms) 20 NovS: Omer Meir Wellber
Messa da Requiem (Verdi) 12-13 DiċS: Riccardo Chailly
Manon Lescaut (Puccini) 1-18 FrarS: Plácido Domingo / Jordi Bernàcer; R: Stephen Medcalf
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 23 Frar-15 MarS: Ottavio Dantone; R: Joan Font
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 27 Mar-9 AprR: Lluís Pasqual
Maror (Palau) 24-30 AprS: Manuel Galduf; R: Antonio Díaz Zamora
Valencia, Palau de la Música  / 
L'Indovina (concert) (Giner) 2 MarS: Cristóbal Soler
Valladolid, Teatro Calderón  / 
Tosca (Puccini) 23-27 JanR: Giancarlo Del Monaco
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 29 Jan-2 FrarS: Carlos Aragón; R: Marco Carniti
Curro Vargas (Chapí) 20-23 MarS: Martín Baeza; R: Graham Vick