2012/13 > Franza 
*Sit Pubbliku     >Operabase Professional 
2012/13 > Franza

 Premjer Mondjali
 Raritá
 Produzzjoni ġdida
 Produzzjoni ġdida għal din il-kumpanija

  
Renju Unit
Belġju
Ġermanja
Lussemburgu

Franza
 
Żvizzera
Spanja Monako
Italja

Angers, Angers Nantes Opéra  / 

Les Deux Veuves (Smetana) 28-30 SetS: Mark Shanahan; R: Jo Davies
Le chapeau de paille d'Italie (Rota) 16-20 DiċS: Giuseppe Grazioli; R: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
Vénus et Adonis (Blow) 6-9 JanS: Bertrand Cuiller; R: Louise Moaty
La Rose blanche (Zimmermann,U) 29-30 JanS: Nicolas Farine; R: Stephan Grögler
L'Enlèvement au sérail (Mozart) 3-7 AprS: Sascha Goetzel; R: Alfredo Arias
La traviata (Verdi) 16-18 ĠunS: Roberto Rizzi Brignoli; R: Emmanuelle Bastet
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 15-17 NovS: Jacques Lacombe; R: Mireille Delunsch
Le turc en Italie (Rossini) 5-7 JanS: Giuseppe Grazioli; R: Lee Blakeley
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 2 FrarS: Mark Shanahan
Chat perché (Singier) 23-26 FrarS: Pierre Roullier / Philippe Ferro; R: Caroline Gautier
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 11-13 AprS: Daniel Kawka; R: Emmanuelle Bastet
La flûte enchantée (Mozart) 13-17 ĠunS: Mark Shanahan; R: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
Avignon, Opéra Grand Avignon  / 
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 31 OttS: Sébastien d'Hérin; R: Caroline Mutel
La traviata (Verdi) 25 Nov-1 DiċS: Luciano Acocella; R: Nadine Duffaut
La Veuve joyeuse (Lehár) 29-31 DiċS: Benjamin Pionnier; R: Jacques Duparc
Wozzeck (Berg) 27-29 JanS: Pierre Roullier; R: Mireille Larroche
L'amour masqué (Messager) 9 FrarS: Samuel Jean; R: Philippe Binot, Pascal Barraud
Jenůfa (Janáček) 17-19 MarS: Balázs Kocsár; R: Frédéric Meyer-Oertel
Il barbiere di Siviglia (Rossini) 7-9 AprS: Roberto Fores-Veses; R: Frédéric Bélier-Garcia
La Dame de Monte-Carlo (Poulenc) 19 AprR: Vincent Vittoz
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 19 AprR: Vincent Vittoz
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 26-28 MejS: Alain Guingal; R: Paul-Emile Fourny
A Death in the Family (Mayer,W) 6 SetS: Sara Jobin; R: Róbert Alföldi
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 17-19 NovS: Alain Guingal; R: Mireille Larroche
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 28-31 DiċS: Dominique Trottein; R: Paul-Emile Fourny
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 2-4 FrarS: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; R: Nicola Berloffa
Le dernier jour d'un condamné (Alagna) 9-12 MarS: Balàzs Kocsàr; R: Nadine Duffaut
Tancréde (Campra) 11-13 AprS: Olivier Schneebeli; R: Vincent Tavernier
Le Dilettante d'Avignon (concert) (Halévy) 18 Apr
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 18-20 MejS: Alain Guingal; R: Jean-Claude Auvray
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 18-20 MejS: Alain Guingal; R: Jean-Claude Auvray
Besancon, Scène nationale de Besançon  / 
Le Roi du bois (Reverdy) 16-18 Ott
Mesdames de la Halle (Offenbach) 5-6 Diċ
La Passion selon Marie (Moultaka) 18 Diċ
Didon et Enée (Purcell) 12 Frar
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 12-14 Mar
Kátia Kabanová (Janáček) 14-15 MejS: Irène Kudela; R: André Engel
La Grande-Duchesse de Gérolstein (Offenbach) 8 NovS: Christophe Grapperon; R: Philippe Béziat
Siegfried et l'Anneau Maudit (Wagner) 11 DiċS: Victorien Vanoosten; R: Charlotte Nessi
Il était une fois... une petite Cenerentola (Rossini) 20 JanS: Nicolas Kaïtosov; R: Sandrine Anglade
Castor et Pollux (concert) (Rameau) 20 MarS: Raphaël Pichon
Owen Wingrave (Britten) 22-24 MejS: David Syrus; R: Christophe Gayral
Bordeaux, Opéra National de Bordeaux  / 
Le barbier de Séville (Rossini) 28 Set-7 OttS: Paolo Olmi; R: Joan Font
Slutchaï (Strasnoy) 26-29 NovS: Oscar Strasnoy; R: Christine Dormoy
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 8-16 FrarS: Nader Abbassi; R: Mireille Delunsch
Hippolyte et Aricie (concert) (Rameau) 11 FrarS: Raphaël Pichon
Didon et Enée (Purcell) 26 Frar-3 MarS: Sébastien d'Hérin; R: Bernard Lévy
Salome (Strauss) 21-29 MarS: Kwamé Ryan; R: Dominique Pitoiset
Orphée aux enfers (Offenbach) 17-25 AprS: Samuel Jean; R: Laura Scozzi
La flûte enchantée (Mozart) 29 Mej-10 ĠunS: Jurjen Hempel; R: Laura Scozzi
Lucio Silla (Mozart) 23 Set-3 OttS: Jane Glover; R: Emmanuelle Bastet
Otello (Verdi) 21 Nov-2 DiċS: Julia Jones; R: Gabriele Rech
Porgy and Bess (Gershwin) 16-26 JanS: Albert Horne; R: Christine Crouse
Le Château de Barbe-Bleue (Bartók) 12-18 FrarS: Julia Jones; R: Juliette Deschamps
Les Indes galantes (Rameau) 21 Frar-1 MarS: Christophe Rousset; R: Laura Scozzi
Castor et Pollux (concert) (Rameau) 22 MarS: Raphaël Pichon
La Lettre des sables (Lauba) 25-30 AprS: Jean-Michaël Lavoie; R: Daniel Mesguich
Anna Bolena (Donizetti) 27 Mej-8 ĠunS: Leonardo Vordoni; R: Marie-Louise Bischofberger
Caen, Théâtre de Caen  / 
Vénus et Adonis (Blow) 11-13 OttS: Bertrand Cuiller; R: Louise Moaty
Trouble in Tahiti (Bernstein) 15-16 NovS: Jean Deroyer; R: Benoît Benichou
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 15-16 NovS: Jean Deroyer; R: Benoît Benichou
David et Jonathas (Charpentier,M) 3-5 FrarS: William Christie; R: Andreas Homoki
La Dame de Monte-Carlo (Poulenc) 13 AprR: Vincent Vittoz
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 13 AprR: Vincent Vittoz
L'olimpiade (Mysliveček) 13-15 MejS: Václav Luks; R: Karl-Ernst Hermann, Ursel Herrmann, Rogier Hardeman
Didon et Enée (Purcell) 13-14 NovS: Florent Hubert; R: Samuel Achache, Jeanne Candel
Clermont-Ferrand, Centre lyrique Clermont-Auvergne  / 
Requiem (Mozart) 3 OttS: Leonardo García Alarcón
Lost in the stars (Weill) 23 NovS: Gaspard Brécourt; R: Olivier Desbordes
Madame Butterfly (Puccini) 8 JanS: Dominique Trottein; R: Olivier Desbordes
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 15 FrarS: Olivier Holt; R: Olivier Achard
Tosca (Puccini) 23-24 MarS: Amaury du Closel; R: Pierre Thirion-Vallet
Goyescas (concert) (Granados) 19 AprS: Patrice Couineau
La traviata (Verdi) 18-19 OttS: Amaury du Closel; R: Pierre Thirion-Vallet
Kátia Kabanová (Janáček) 15 NovS: Irène Kudela; R: André Engel
Tannhäuser (concert) (Wagner) 30 NovR: Amaury du Closel
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 10-12 JanS: Roberto Forès Veses; R: Andrea Cigni
La serva padrona (Pergolesi) 27 FrarS: Pablo Pavon
Nélée et Myrthis (Rameau) 27 FrarS: Pablo Pavon
Le voyage dans la lune (Offenbach) 11-12 AprS: Dominique Trottein; R: Olivier Desbordes
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 13-14 MejS: Amaury du Closel; R: Pierre Thirion-Vallet
The Telephone (Menotti) 13-14 MejS: Amaury du Closel; R: Pierre Thirion-Vallet
Compiegne, Théâtre Imperial  / 
Le Bourgeois gentilhomme (Lully) 10 OttR: Catherine Hiegel
Fanfare fragile (Feldhandler) 7 Diċ
Le Directeur de théâtre (concert) (Mozart) 9 FrarS: Damian Iorio
Didon et Enée (Purcell) 14 FrarS: Sébastien d'Hérin; R: Bernard Lévy
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 28 MarR: Vincent Vittoz
L'histoire du petit tailleur (Harsányi) 21 Mej
Requiem (Verdi) 27 NovS: Arie van Beek
Croquefer (Offenbach) 13 DiċS: Christophe Grapperon; R: Jean-Philippe Salerio
L'Île de Tulipatan (Offenbach) 13 DiċS: Christophe Grapperon; R: Jean-Philippe Salerio
La petite messe solennelle (Rossini) 8 FrarS: Mathieu Romano
Carmen (Bizet) 15-18 MarS: Benjamin Pionnier; R: Philippe Arlaud
Dijon, Opéra de Dijon  / 
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 13-14 OttS: Marit Strindlund; R: Wouter Van Looy
Ariane et Barbe-bleue (Dukas) 7-11 DiċS: Daniel Kawka; R: Lilo Baur
Acteon (Charpentier,M) 1-3 FrarS: Emmanuelle Haïm; R: Damien Caille-Perret
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 14-15 FrarS: Didier Puntos; R: Arnaud Meunier
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22-30 MarS: Gerard Korsten; R: Jean-Yves Ruf
L'olimpiade (Mysliveček) 22-25 MejS: Václav Luks; R: Ursel Herrmann, Karl-Ernst Herrmann
L'Or du Rhin (Wagner) 5-12 OttS: Daniel Kawka; R: Laurent Joyeux
La Walkyrie (Wagner) 5-12 OttS: Daniel Kawka; R: Laurent Joyeux
Siegfried (Wagner) 6-15 OttS: Daniel Kawka; R: Laurent Joyeux
Le Crépuscule des dieux (Wagner) 6-15 OttS: Daniel Kawka; R: Laurent Joyeux
Winterreise (Schubert) 9 Frar
Peer Gynt (Grieg) 10-12 MarS: Gergely Madaras; R: Emmanuelle Cordoliani
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 9-11 AprS: Emmanuelle Haïm; R: David Lescot
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 17-23 MejS: Jonathan Cohen; R: Richard Brunel
Lille, Opéra de Lille  / 
Venus and Adonis (Blow) 19-23 OttS: Bertrand Cuiller; R: Louise Moaty
Médée (Charpentier,M) 6-15 NovS: Emmanuelle Haïm; R: Pierre Audi
Jenůfa (Janáček) 29 Jan-7 FrarS: Mark Shanahan; R: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
Acteon (Charpentier,M) 5-9 MarS: Atsushi Sakaï; R: Damien Caille-Perret, Yves Lenoir
Le barbier de Séville (Rossini) 14 Mej-2 ĠunS: Antonello Allemandi; R: Jean-François Sivadier, Véronique Timsit
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 3-21 OttS: Roberto Rizzi Brignoli; R: Stanislas Nordey
Quartett (Francesconi) 13-17 NovS: Georges-Elie Octors; R: Alex Ollé
La Petite Renarde rusée (Janáček) 28 Jan-7 FrarS: Franck Ollu; R: Robert Carsen(original), Maria Lamont(revival)
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 17-30 MarS: Emmanuelle Haïm; R: David Lescot
Elena (Cavalli) 7-10 AprS: Leonardo García Alarcón; R: Jean-Yves Ruf
Orfeo 14 [Vol 1] (Oehring) 18-19 Ġun
Limoges, Opéra-Théâtre de Limoges  / 
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 9-11 NovS: Jurjen Hempel; R: Frédéric Roels
Rigoletto (Verdi) 25-27 JanS: Gaetano d'Espinosa; R: François de Carpentries
Le Roi du bois (Reverdy) 30 JanR: Sandrine Anglade
Wozzeck (Berg) 5-7 MarS: Pierre Roullier; R: Mireille Larroche
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 5-7 AprS: Jean-François Verdier; R: Nathalie Pernette
Fra Diavolo (Auber) 12-14 MejS: Benjamin Lévy; R: Bérangère Jannelle
Fortunio (Messager) 10-12 NovS: Giuseppe Grazioli; R: Emmanuelle Cordoliani
Carmen (Bizet) 1-9 JanS: Robert Tuohy; R: Frédéric Roels
Il trovatore (Verdi) 9-11 MarS: Konstantin Chudovsky; R: Gilbert Deflo
Lyon, Opéra de Lyon  / 
Macbeth (Verdi) 13-27 OttS: Kazushi Ono; R: Ivo van Hove
Les Puritains (concert) (Bellini) 13-18 NovS: Evelino Pidò
Le Messie (Handel) 3-14 DiċS: Laurence Cummings; R: Deborah Warner
La Petite Renarde rusée (Janáček) 21 Jan-1 FrarS: Tomas Hanus; R: André Engel
L'empereur d'Atlantis (Ullmann) 12-17 FrarS: Jean-Michaël Lavoie; R: Richard Brunel
Claude (Escaich) 27 Mar-14 AprS: Jérémie Rhorer; R: Olivier Py
Fidelio (Beethoven) 28 Mar-12 AprS: Kazushi Ono; R: Gary Hill
Erwartung (Schoenberg,A) 29 Mar-13 AprS: Kazushi Ono; R: Alex Ollé
Il prigioniero (Dallapiccola) 29 Mar-13 AprS: Kazushi Ono; R: Alex Ollé
Capriccio (Strauss) 7-19 MejS: Bernhard Kontarsky; R: David Marton
Le Roi et moi () 12-15 ĠunS: Karine Locatelli; R: Jean Lacornerie
La flûte enchantée (Mozart) 24 Ġun-9 LulS: Stefano Montanari; R: Pierrick Sorin
Le nozze di Figaro (concert) (Mozart) 22 SetS: René Jacobs
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 12-26 OttS: Kazushi Ono; R: Christophe Honoré
Norma (Bellini) 10-12 NovS: Evelino Pidò
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 14-30 DiċS: Kazushi Ono / Philippe Forget; R: Laurent Pelly
Cœur de chien (Raskatov) 20-30 JanS: Martyn Brabbins; R: Simon McBurney
The Tender Land (Copland) 1-9 FrarS: Philippe Forget; R: Jean Lacornerie
Le comte Ory (Rossini) 21 Frar-5 MarS: Stefano Montanari; R: Laurent Pelly
Peter Grimes (Britten) 10-26 AprS: Kazushi Ono; R: Yoshi Oida
Le Tour d'écrou (Britten) 11-29 AprS: Kazushi Ono; R: Valentina Carrasco
Curlew River (Britten) 12-25 AprS: Alan Woodbridge; R: Olivier Py
Jérémy Fischer (Aboulker) 4-11 ĠunR: Michel Dieuaide
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 7-22 ĠunS: Daniele Rustioni; R: David Bösch
Lyon, Théâtre d'Opérette de Lyon  / 
La chanson de Fortunio (Offenbach) 21 OttS: Bruce Grant; R: Brigitte Desnoues
Les noces de Jeannette (Massé) 21 OttS: Bruce Grant; R: Anny Vogel
Le barbier de Séville (Rossini) 24-25 NovS: Bruno Membrey; R: Jean-Jacques Chazalet
Valses de Vienne (=) 5-6 JanS: Andreï Chevtchouk; R: François Jacquet
La Grande-Duchesse de Gérolstein (Offenbach) 16-17 FrarS: Victor Costa; R: Pierre Sybil
Passionnément (Messager) 16-17 MarS: Victor Costa; R: Pierre Sybil
Carmen (Bizet) 13-14 AprS: Andreï Chevtchouk
Monsieur Beaucaire (Messager) 7-8 Diċ
Violettes impériales (Scotto) 11-12 JanR: Pierre Sybil
Le petit duc (Lecocq) 1-2 FrarS: Bruce Grant; R: Fabrice Lelievre
Sang Viennois (Strauss,J) 22-23 FrarS: Andreï Chevtchouk; R: Pierre Sybil
Viva Napoli (Lopez,F) 22-23 MarS: Bruno Conti; R: Carlo Di Angelo
Aida (Verdi) 24-25 Mej
Marseille, Opéra Municipal de Marseille  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 4-14 OttS: Nader Abbassi; R: Nicolas Joël(original), Stéphane Roche(revival)
Poliuto (concert) (Donizetti) 24 Nov-2 DiċS: Alain Guingal
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 29 Diċ-6 JanS: Giuliano Carella; R: Nicola Berloffa
Elektra (Strauss) 7-16 FrarS: Pinchas Steinberg; R: Charles Roubaud
Otello (Verdi) 24 Mar-5 AprS: Friedrich Pleyer; R: Nadine Duffaut
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 4-12 MejS: Mark Shanahan; R: David McVicar(original), Marie Lambert(revival)
Cléopâtre (Massenet) 15-23 ĠunS: Lawrence Foster; R: Charles Roubaud
Les troyens (concert) (Berlioz) 12-15 LulS: Lawrence Foster
Aida (Verdi) 21 Set-1 OttS: Fabrizio Maria Carminati; R: Charles Roubaud
La Voix humaine (concert) (Poulenc) 11 OttS: Lawrence Foster
La straniera (concert) (Bellini) 31 Ott-8 NovS: Paolo Arrivabeni
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 30 Nov-1 DiċS: Kenneth Montgomery; R: Frédéric Flamand
Orphée aux enfers (Offenbach) 27 Diċ-5 JanS: Samuel Jean; R: Laura Scozzi
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 31 Jan-6 FrarS: Alain Guingal; R: Frédéric Bélier–Garcia
Colomba (Petit,J) 8-16 MarS: Claire Gibault; R: Charles Roubaud
Symphony 9 (Beethoven) 4 AprS: Lawrence Foster
Le Roi d'Ys (Lalo) 10-18 MejS: Lawrence Foster; R: Jean-Louis Pichon
La traviata (Verdi) 17-22 ĠunS: Lawrence Foster / Eun Sun Kim; R: Renée Auphan
Massy, Opéra de Massy  / 
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 9-11 NovS: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; R: Arnaud Bernard
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 9-11 DiċS: Dominique Rouits; R: Olivier Desbordes
L'Auberge du Cheval Blanc (Benatzky) 12-13 JanS: Didier Benetti; R: Jacques Duparc
Le Tour d'écrou (Britten) 2-3 FrarS: Jean-Luc Tingaud; R: Olivier Bénézech
Le Retour d'Ulysse dans sa patrie (Monteverdi) 23-24 FrarS: Jérôme Correas; R: Christophe Rauck
La cenerentola (Rossini) 22-24 MarS: Dominique Rouits; R: Charles Roubaud
Nabucco (Verdi) 18-23 AprS: Dominique Rouits; R: Giorgio Lalov
Requiem (Verdi) 1 Ġun
Falstaff (Verdi) 15-17 NovS: Roberto Rizzi-Brignoli; R: Jean-Louis Grinda
King Arthur (Purcell) 7-8 DiċS: Hervé Niquet; R: Corinne Benizio, Gilles Benizio
La traviata (Verdi) 23-26 JanS: Dominique Rouits; R: Roberta Mattelli
Un train pour Johannesburg (Weill) 7 FrarS: Dominique Trottein; R: Olivier Desbordes
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 5-9 MarS: Dominique Rouits; R: Eric Perez
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 29-30 MarS: Sébastien d'Hérin; R: Caroline Mutel
L'empereur d'Atlantis (Ullmann) 5 AprS: Philippe Nahon; R: Louise Moaty
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 16-18 MejS: Dominique Rouits; R: Nadine Duffaut
Mérignac, Le Pin Galant  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 22 NovS: Martin Mazik; R: Roberta Mattelli
La belle Hélène (Offenbach) 31 DiċS: Claude Cuguillere; R: Fabrice Lelievre
Nabucco (Verdi) 19 FrarS: Martin Mazik; R: Roberta Mattelli
Les cloches de Corneville (Planquette) 24 FrarS: Philippe Mestres; R: Michèle Herbé
Le barbier de Séville (Rossini) 26 MarS: Norbert Baxa; R: Martin Otava
La traviata (Verdi) 12 Nov
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15 Jan
Le nozze di Figaro (Mozart) 4 Frar
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 16 Mar
Metz, Opéra-Théâtre de Metz Métropole  / 
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 28 Set-2 OttS: Jacques Mercier; R: Daniel Mesguich, Sébastien Lenglet
L'elisir d'amore (Donizetti) 23-27 NovS: Benjamin Pionnier; R: Joël Lauwers
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 22-31 DiċS: David Heusel; R: Paul-Emile Fourny
King Arthur (Purcell) 10-12 FrarS: Hervé Niquet; R: Corinne Benizio, Gilles Benizio
La belle de Cadix (Lopez,F) 15-17 MarS: Dominique Trottein; R: Olivier Desbordes
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky) 12-16 AprS: Jacques Mercier; R: David Hermann
Le Journal d'Anne Frank (Frid) 18-19 MejS: Aurélien Azan Zielinski; R: Sonia Masson
La traviata (Verdi) 14-20 ĠunS: Jari Hämäläinen; R: Paul-Émile Fourny
La cenerentola (Rossini) 20-24 SetS: José Miguel Pérez-Sierra; R: Louis Désiré
Lakmé (Delibes) 22-26 NovS: Jacques Mercier; R: Paul-Émile Fourny
The Indian Queen (Purcell) 19-21 JanS: Hervé Niquet; R: Joachim Schloemer
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 7-14 FrarS: Benjamin Pionnier; R: Pénélope Bergeret
Vanessa (Barber,S) 21-25 MarS: David T Heusel; R: Bérénice Collet
Operetta anthology (Offenbach) 25-26 AprS: Patrice Peyriéras; R: Alain Sachs
Viva la Mamma (Donizetti) 16-20 MejS: Laurent Gendre; R: Vincent Vittoz
La vida breve (Falla) 13-17 ĠunS: Jacques Mercier; R: Paul-Émile Fourny
Montpellier, Opéra National de Montpellier Languedoc-Roussillon  / 
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 19-25 SetS: Kenneth Montgomery; R: Chiara Muti
Lakmé (Delibes) 26 Ott-4 NovS: Robert Tuohy; R: Vincent Huguet
What Next? (Carter,E) 30 Nov-2 DiċS: Carl Christian Bettendorf; R: Urs Schönebaum
Jetzt (Nitschke) 30 Nov-2 DiċS: Carl Christian Bettendorf; R: Urs Schönebaum
La bohème (Puccini) 21 Diċ-1 JanS: Michael Balke; R: Jean-Paul Scarpitta
Die Entführung aus dem Serail (Mozart) 1-10 FrarS: Balázs Kocsár; R: Alfredo Arias
Le Roi d'Ys (concert) (Lalo) 23 MarS: Jean-Luc Tingaud
The Beggar's Opera (Britten) 3-4 AprS: Jérôme Pillement; R: Benjamin Prins
Poppea e Nerone (Monteverdi) 15-19 MejS: Peter Tilling; R: Krzysztof Warlikowski
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 6-16 ĠunS: Raphaël Schlüsselberg; R: Jean-Paul Scarpitta
Orfeo ed Euridice (Gluck) 24 Set-1 OttS: Balázs Kocsár; R: Chiara Muti
Elena (Cavalli) 10-15 NovS: Leonardo García Alarcón; R: Jean-Yves Ruf
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 20 Diċ-9 JanS: Alexander Shelley; R: Jean-Paul Scarpitta
Eugène Onéguine (Tchaikovsky) 17-21 JanS: Ari Rasilainen; R: Marie-Eve Signeyrole
L'étoile (Chabrier) 29-30 MarS: Jérôme Pillement; R: Benoît Bénichou
La traviata (Verdi) 4-14 ĠunR: Jean-Paul Scarpitta
Nancy, Opéra national de Lorraine  / 
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 25 Set-4 OttS: Tito Muñoz; R: Jim Lucassen
L'Artaserse (Vinci) 2-10 NovS: Diego Fasolis; R: Silviu Purcarete
L'étoile (Chabrier) 28 Diċ-3 JanS: Jonathan Schiffman; R: Emmanuelle Bastet
Macbeth (Verdi) 1-12 FrarS: Roberto Rizzi Brignoli; R: Jean-Louis Martinoty
L'Importance d'être constant (Barry) 17-22 MarS: Tito Muñoz; R: Sam Brown
Iolanta (Tchaikovsky) 30 Apr-9 MejS: Jacques Mercier; R: David Hermann
Der Zwerg (Zemlinsky) 21-29 ĠunS: Christian Arming; R: Philipp Himmelmann
Turandot (Puccini) 4-12 OttS: Rani Calderon; R: Yannis Kokkos
Candide (Bernstein) 5-11 DiċS: Ryan McAdams; R: Sam Brown
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 10-17 JanS: Christophe Rousset; R: Claus Guth
Barbe-bleue (Offenbach) 20-27 FrarS: Jonathan Schiffman; R: Waut Koeken
Siegfried (Wagner) 21-30 MarS: NN; R: Charlotte Nessi
La Clémence de Titus (Mozart) 29 Apr-8 MejS: Kazem Abdullah; R: John Fulljames
Il medico dei pazzi (Battistelli) 20-28 ĠunS: Francesco Lanzillotta; R: Carlos Wagner
Nantes, Angers Nantes Opéra  / 
Les Deux Veuves (Smetana) 17-24 OttS: Mark Shanahan; R: Jo Davies
Le chapeau de paille d'Italie (Rota) 25 Nov-4 DiċS: Giuseppe Grazioli; R: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
Vénus et Adonis (Blow) 14-20 JanS: Bertrand Cuiller; R: Louise Moaty
La Rose blanche (Zimmermann,U) 5-10 FrarS: Nicolas Farine; R: Stephan Grögler
L'Enlèvement au sérail (Mozart) 15-24 MarS: Sascha Goetzel; R: Alfredo Arias
La traviata (Verdi) 26 Mej-5 ĠunS: Roberto Rizzi Brignoli; R: Emmanuelle Bastet
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 15 Ott-7 NovS: Jacques Lacombe; R: Mireille Delunsch
Le turc en Italie (Rossini) 10-19 DiċS: Giuseppe Grazioli; R: Lee Blakeley
Les Pêcheurs de perles (concert) (Bizet) 4-6 FrarS: Mark Shanahan
Chat perché (Singier) 9-12 FrarS: Pierre Roullier / Philippe Ferro; R: Caroline Gautier
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 23 Mar-1 AprS: Daniel Kawka; R: Emmanuelle Bastet
La flûte enchantée (Mozart) 22 Mej-3 ĠunS: Mark Shanahan; R: Patrice Caurier, Moshe Leiser
Nice, Opéra de Nice  / 
Simon Boccanegra (Verdi) 24-30 OttS: Philippe Auguin; R: Giorgio Gallione
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 15-19 JanS: Philippe Auguin; R: René Koering
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 10-16 FrarS: Leopold Hager; R: Mariame Clément
La petite flûte enchantée (Mozart) 13-15 FrarS: Frédéric Deloche; R: Yves Coudray
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 15-21 MarS: György G Ráth; R: Daniel Benoin
Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria (Monteverdi) 31 Mej-2 ĠunS: Jérôme Correas; R: Christophe Rauck
Der Freischütz (Weber) 17-23 NovS: Philippe Auguin; R: Guy Montavon
Die Fledermaus (Strauss,J) 17-23 JanS: Bruno Ferrandis; R: Andreas Gergen
Semele (Handel) 16-20 FrarS: George Petrou; R: Jakob Peters-Messer
Adriana Lecouvreur (Cilea) 16-22 MarS: Roland Böer; R: Francesco Micheli
Dreyfus (Legrand) 16 Mej-6 ĠunS: Jérôme Pillement; R: Daniel Benoin
Paris, Athénée Théâtre Louis-Jouvet  / 
Les Enfants Terribles (Glass) 23 Nov-2 DiċS: Emmanuel Olivier; R: Stéphane Vérité
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 5-15 DiċR: Vincent Vittoz
Croquefer (Offenbach) 20 Diċ-13 JanS: Christophe Grapperon; R: Jean-Philippe Salério
L'Île de Tulipatan (Offenbach) 20 Diċ-13 JanS: Christophe Grapperon; R: Jean-Philippe Salério
Schneewittchen (Lange) 20-26 AprS: Vincent Monteil; R: Waut Koeken
Ariadne auf Naxos (concert) (Strauss) 14-19 MejS: Maxime Pascal / Alphonse Cemin
La Grande duchesse de Gerolstein (Offenbach) 12 Diċ-5 JanS: Christophe Grapperon; R: Philippe Béziat
The Rape of Lucretia (Britten) 14-19 JanS: Maxime Pascal; R: Stephen Taylor
Der Kaiser von Atlantis (Ullmann) 24-30 JanS: Philippe Nahon; R: Louise Moaty
King Arthur (Purcell) 7-12 FrarS: Frédérique Chauvet; R: Sybrand van der Werf
Le Balcon (Eötvös) 20-24 Mej
Le pauvre matelot (Milhaud) 11-15 ĠunS: Claude Schnitzler; R: Stéphane Vérité
La colombe (Gounod) 11-15 ĠunS: Claude Schnitzler; R: Stéphane Vérité
Paris, Théâtre des Champs-Elysées  / 
Médée (Charpentier,M) 12-23 OttS: Emmanuelle Haïm; R: Pierre Audi
Requiem (concert) (Mozart) 22 OttS: Rolf Beck
Rodelinda (concert) (Handel) 26 OttS: Alan Curtis
Fidelio (concert) (Beethoven) 30 OttS: Eivind Gullberg Jensen
Medeamaterial (Dusapin) 9-10 NovS: Marcus Creed; R: Sasha Waltz
Les Puritains (concert) (Bellini) 16 NovS: Evelino Pidò
Médée (Cherubini) 10-16 DiċS: Christophe Rousset; R: Krzysztof Warlikowski
L'Artaserse (concert) (Vinci) 11-13 DiċS: Diego Fasolis
Didon et Enée (concert) (Purcell) 15 DiċS: Jean-Claude Malgoire
Le Messie (concert) (Handel) 20 DiċS: Jean-Christophe Spinosi
Radamisto (concert) (Handel) 6 FrarS: Harry Bicket
La favorite (Donizetti) 7-19 FrarS: Paolo Arrivabeni; R: Valérie Nègre
L'Opéra de quat'sous (concert) (Weill) 28 FrarS: Vladimir Jurowski
Acis et Galatée (concert) (Handel) 20 MarS: Paul Goodwin
Ein deutsches Requiem (concert) (Brahms) 28 MarS: Kurt Masur
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 25 Apr-7 MejS: Jeremie Rhorer; R: Stephane Braunschweig
Don Carlos (concert) (Verdi) 28 AprS: Gianandrea Noseda
Requiem (concert) (Mozart) 2 MejS: Jérémie Rhorer
La petite messe solennelle (concert) (Rossini) 6 MejS: Daniele Gatti
Agrippina (concert) (Handel) 15 MejS: Eduardo López Banzo
Imeneo (concert) (Handel) 22 MejS: Christopher Hogwood
Benvenuto Cellini (concert) (Berlioz) 1 ĠunS: Valery Gergiev
Le barbier de Séville (concert) (Rossini) 14 ĠunS: Roger Norrington
Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 16-18 ĠunS: Daniele Gatti
Pénélope (concert) (Fauré) 20 ĠunS: Fayçal Karoui
Le Vaisseau fantôme (concert) (Wagner) 18 SetS: Yannick Nézet-Séguin
Les Vêpres de la Vierge (concert) (Monteverdi) 14 OttS: Jean-Claude Malgoire
La vestale (Spontini) 15-28 OttS: Jérémie Rhorer; R: Eric Lacascade
Aci, Galatea e Polifemo (concert) (Handel) 19 OttS: Emmanuelle Haïm
Norma (concert) (Bellini) 15 NovS: Evelino Pidò
Requiem (Fauré) 16 NovS: Philippe Herreweghe
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 10-19 DiċS: Jérémie Rhorer; R: Olivier Py
Le Messie (Handel) 11 DiċS: Emmanuelle Haïm
La favorite (concert) (Donizetti) 18 DiċS: Jacques Lacombe
Catone in Utica (Vivaldi) 10 JanS: Alan Curtis
Stabat Mater (Pergolesi) 27 Jan
Theodora (Handel) 10 FrarS: Harry Bicket
Le Villi (concert) (Puccini) 20 FrarS: Paolo Carignani
Symphony 9 (Beethoven) 2 MarS: Vladimir Jurowski
Les Fêtes de l'hymen et de l'amour (concert) (Rameau) 11 MarS: Hervé Niquet
Le Chevalier à la rose (Strauss) 18 MarS: Kirill Petrenko
Otello (Rossini) 7-17 AprS: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; R: Moshe Leiser
Oedipus rex (Stravinsky) 24 AprS: Daniele Gatti
Le barbier de Séville (Rossini) 29 AprS: Jean-Claude Malgoire; R: Christian Schiaretti, Arnaud Décarsin
Tancredi (Rossini) 19-27 MejS: Enrique Mazzola; R: Jacques Osinski
L'italienne à Alger (concert) (Rossini) 10 ĠunS: Roger Norrington
La scala di seta (concert) (Rossini) 13 ĠunS: Enrique Mazzola
Fidelio (concert) (Beethoven) 14 ĠunS: Jérémie Rhorer
Paris, Théâtre du Châtelet  / 
West Side Story (Bernstein) 26 Ott-1 JanS: Donald Chan; R: Jerome Robbins(original), Joey McKneely(revival)
Street Scene (Weill) 25-31 JanS: Tim Murray; R: John Fulljames(original), Lucy Bradley(revival)
Le Pavillon aux pivoines (Tang) 10-16 Frar
Carousel (Rodgers) 18-27 MarS: Kevin Farrell; R: Jo Davies
Sunday in the Park with George (Sondheim) 15-25 AprS: David Charles Abell; R: Lee Blakeley
Ceiling/Sky (Adams) 11-19 ĠunS: Alexandre Briger; R: Giorgio Barberio Corsetti
My Fair Lady (Loewe) 5 Diċ-1 JanS: Jayce Ogren; R: Robert Carsen
Einstein on the Beach (Glass) 8-12 JanS: Michael Riesman; R: Robert Wilson
La pietra del paragone (Rossini) 20-29 JanS: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; R: Giorgio Barberio Corsetti, Pierrick Sorin
Into the Woods (Sondheim) 1-12 AprS: David Charles Abell; R: Lee Blakeley
A Flowering Tree (Adams) 5-13 MejS: Jean-Yves Ossonce; R: Vishal Bhardwaj
The King and I (Rodgers) 13-29 ĠunS: James Holmes; R: Lee Blakeley
Paris, Cité de la musique  / 
Quartett (concert) (Francesconi) 19 MarS: Susanna Mälkki
Orlando (concert) (Handel) 19 ĠunS: René Jacobs
Paris, Opéra-Comique  / 
Venus and Adonis (Blow) 12-15 DiċS: Bertrand Cuiller; R: Louise Moaty
David et Jonathas (Charpentier,M) 14-24 JanS: William Christie; R: Andreas Homoki
Ciboulette (Hahn) 16-26 FrarS: Laurence Equilbey; R: Michel Fau
Il segreto di Susanna (Wolf-Ferrari) 17-29 MarS: Pascal Rophé; R: Ludovic Lagarde
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 17-29 MarS: Pascal Rophé; R: Ludovic Lagarde
Le Roi d'Ys (concert) (Lalo) 25 MarS: Jean-Luc Tingaud
Cendrillon (Viardot) 17-19 AprR: Thierry Thieû Ninag
Marouf savetier du Caire (Rabaud) 25 Mej-3 ĠunS: Alain Altinoglu; R: Jérôme Deschamps
Written on Skin (Benjamin) 16-19 NovS: George Benjamin; R: Katie Mitchell
Manfred (Schumann) 9-15 DiċS: Emmanuel Krivine; R: Georges Lavaudant
Lakmé (Delibes) 10-20 JanS: François-Xavier Roth; R: Lilo Baur
Pelléas et Mélisande (Debussy) 17-25 FrarS: Louis Langrée; R: Stéphane Braunschweig
Platée (Rameau) 20-30 MarS: William Christie; R: Robert Carsen
Castor et Pollux (concert) (Rameau) 23 MarS: Raphaël Pichon
L'histoire du Soldat (Stravinsky) 5-7 AprS: Marc Minkowski; R: Jacques Osinski
El amor brujo (Falla) 5-7 AprS: Marc Minkowski; R: Jacques Osinski
Ali-Baba (Lecocq) 12-22 MejS: Jean-Pierre Haeck; R: Arnaud Meunier
La Naissance de David de Sassoun (concert) (Aprikian) 5 ĠunS: Alain Altinoglu
Robert le Cochon (Dupin) 13-15 ĠunS: Jean-François Heisser; R: Ivan Grinberg
Paris, MC93 Bobigny  / 
Il mondo della luna (Haydn) 23-28 ĠunS: Guillaume Tourniaire; R: David Lescot
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 22-31 MarS: Alexandre Myrat; R: Christophe Perton
Paris, L'Opéra National de Paris (Opéra Bastille, Palais Garnier)  / 
Les contes d'Hoffmann (Offenbach) 7 Set-3 OttS: Tomas Netopil; R: Robert Carsen
Capriccio (Strauss) 8-27 SetS: Philippe Jordan; R: Robert Carsen
Les noces de Figaro (Mozart) 15 Set-25 OttS: Evelino Pido / Marius Stieghorst; R: Giorgio Strehler(original), Humbert Camerlo(revival)
The Rake's Progress (Stravinsky) 10-30 OttS: Jeffrey Tate; R: Olivier Py
La fille du régiment (Donizetti) 15 Ott-11 NovS: Marco Armiliato; R: Laurent Pelly
Tosca (Puccini) 23 Ott-20 NovS: Paolo Carignani; R: Werner Schroeter
La cenerentola (Rossini) 22 Nov-25 MarS: Riccardo Frizza / Bruno Campanella; R: Jean-Pierre Ponnelle(original), Grischa Asagaroff(revival)
Carmen (Bizet) 4-29 DiċS: Philippe Jordan; R: Yves Beaunesne
La Khovantchina (Musorgsky) 22 Jan-9 FrarS: Michail Jurowski; R: Andrei Serban
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 23 Jan-13 FrarS: Paul Daniel; R: Richard Jones, Antony Mcdonald
Le Nain (Zemlinsky) 23 Jan-13 FrarS: Paul Daniel; R: Richard Jones, Antony Mcdonald
L'Or du Rhin (Wagner) 29 Jan-18 ĠunS: Philippe Jordan; R: Gunter Krämer
La Walkyrie (Wagner) 17 Frar-19 ĠunS: Philippe Jordan; R: Gunter Krämer
Falstaff (Verdi) 27 Frar-24 MarS: Daniel Oren; R: Dominique Pitoiset
Siegfried (Wagner) 21 Mar-23 ĠunS: Philippe Jordan; R: Gunter Krämer
Siegfried et l'Anneau Maudit (Wagner) 25 Mar-6 AprS: Marius Stieghorst; R: Charlotte Nessi
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 14 Apr-6 MejS: Claus Peter Flor; R: Mariame Clement
La Gioconda (Ponchielli) 2-31 MejS: Daniel Oren; R: Pier Luigi Pizzi
Le Crépuscule des dieux (Wagner) 21 Mej-26 ĠunS: Philippe Jordan; R: Gunter Krämer
Giulio Cesare in Egitto (Handel) 23 Mej-18 ĠunS: Emmanuelle Haïm; R: Laurent Pelly
Lucia di Lammermoor (Donizetti) 7 Set-9 OttS: Maurizio Benini; R: Andrei Serban
Alceste (Gluck) 12 Set-7 OttS: Marc Minkowski; R: Olivier Py
Vec Makropulos (Janáček) 16 Set-2 OttS: Susanna Mälkki; R: Krzysztof Warlikowski
Aida (Verdi) 10 Ott-16 NovS: Philippe Jordan; R: Olivier Py
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 22 Ott-13 NovS: Michael Schonwandt; R: Ezio Toffolutti
Elektra (Strauss) 27 Ott-1 DiċS: Philippe Jordan; R: Robert Carsen
I puritani (Bellini) 25 Nov-19 DiċS: Michele Mariotti; R: Laurent Pelly
La clemenza di Tito (Mozart) 27 Nov-23 DiċS: Tomas Netopil; R: Willy Decker
Werther (Massenet) 19 Jan-12 FrarS: Michel Plasson; R: Benoît Jacquot
Alcina (Handel) 25 Jan-12 FrarS: Christophe Rousset; R: Robert Carsen
La fanciulla del West (Puccini) 1-28 FrarS: Carlo Rizzi; R: Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 14 Frar-12 MarS: Daniele Callegari; R: Robert Wilson
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 11 Mar-15 AprS: Philippe Jordan; R: Robert Carsen
La bohème (Puccini) 15 Mar-14 LulS: Daniel Oren; R: Jonathan Miller
L'italiana in Algeri (Rossini) 31 Mar-23 AprS: Riccardo Frizza; R: Andrei Serban
Tristan und Isolde (Wagner) 8 Apr-4 MejS: Philippe Jordan; R: Peter Sellars
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 24 Apr-23 MejS: Bruno Campanella; R: Robert Carsen
Orphée et Eurydice (Gluck) 3-21 MejS: Thomas Hengelbrock / Manlio Benzi; R: Pina Bausch
La traviata (Verdi) 2-20 ĠunS: Daniel Oren; R: Benoît Jacquot
L'incoronazione di Poppea (Monteverdi) 7-30 ĠunS: Rinaldo Alessandrini; R: Robert Wilson, Giuseppe Frigeni
Paris, Salle Pleyel  / 
Missa Solemnis (concert) (Beethoven) 8 OttS: John Eliot Gardiner
Le Château de Barbe-Bleue (concert) (Bartók) 10-11 OttS: Christoph von Dohnányi
Tristan et Isolde (concert) (Wagner) 13 OttS: Myung Whun Chung
La Chute de Fukuyama (Hetzel) 29 MarS: Daniel Harding
Alessandro (concert) (Handel) 23 SetS: George Petrou
Le nozze di Figaro (concert) (Mozart) 11 OttS: René Jacobs
Carmina Burana (Orff) 11-12 NovS: Paavo Järvi
Boris Godounov (concert) (Musorgsky) 5 FrarS: Tugan Sokhiev
La bohème (concert) (Puccini) 17 ĠunS: Kirill Karabits
Otello (concert) (Verdi) 26 ĠunS: Riccardo Frizza
Quimper, Théâtre de Cornouaille  / 
Fabula (Strasnoy) 27 Nov
Caligula (Pagliardi) 1 DiċS: Vincent Dumestre; R: Mimmo Cuticchio, Alexandra Rübner
Cendrillon (Viardot) 7-8 ĠunS: Mireille Delunsch; R: Thierry Thieû Niang
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 8 OttR: Juliette Mailhé
La Grande-Duchesse de Gérolstein (Offenbach) 14 JanS: Christophe Grapperon; R: Philippe Béziat
Kátia Kabanová (Janáček) 21 MarS: Irène Kudela; R: André Engel
Reims, Opéra de Reims  / 
La Veuve joyeuse (Lehár) 6-7 OttS: Dominique Trottein; R: Jacques Duparc
Rigoletto (Verdi) 9-13 NovS: Jean-Yves Ossonce; R: François de Carpentries
Hänsel und Gretel (Humperdinck) 23 NovS: Jérôme Devaud; R: Claude Montagne
La belle de Cadix (Lopez,F) 12-13 JanS: Dominique Trottein; R: Olivier Desbordes
Wozzeck (Berg) 8-10 FrarS: Pierre Roullier; R: Mireille Larroche
Il ritorno d'Ulisse in patria (Monteverdi) 16-17 MarS: Jérôme Correas; R: Christophe Rauck
I Capuleti e i Montecchi (Bellini) 3-5 MejS: Luciano Acocella; R: Nadine Duffaut
Cendrillon (Viardot) 14 MejR: Thierry Thieû Niang
L'orfeo (Monteverdi) 19-20 OttS: Leonardo García Alarcón; R: Laurent Brethome
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 6-10 NovS: Jean-Yves Ossonce; R: Oriol Tomas
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 9-11 JanS: Roberto Forés Veses; R: Andrea Cigni
Der Kaiser von Atlantis (Ullmann) 17-18 JanS: Philippe Nahon; R: Louise Moaty
Il trovatore (Verdi) 23-25 MarS: Konstantin Chudovsky; R: Gilbert Deflo
La belle Hélène (Offenbach) 17-18 MejS: Christophe Talmont; R: Bernard Pisani
Rennes, Opéra de Rennes  / 
Lost in the stars (Weill) 17-19 OttS: Dominique Trottein; R: Olivier Desbordes
La belle Hélène (Offenbach) 31 Diċ-6 JanS: Gildas Pungier; R: Vincent Tavernier
Die Walküre (concert) (Wagner) 7-13 FrarS: Claude Schnitzler
La Voix humaine (Poulenc) 4-7 AprR: Vincent Vittoz
La traviata (Verdi) 27 Mej-4 ĠunS: Antony Hermus; R: Jean-Romain Vesperini
Orlando (Handel) 16-21 OttS: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; R: Eric Vigner
Il re pastore (concert) (Mozart) 9-10 DiċS: Darell Ang
Fortunio (Messager) 2-6 FrarS: Claude Schnitzler; R: Emmanuelle Cordoliani
Pomme d'Api (concert) (Offenbach) 27-28 MarS: Darrel Ang
Une Éducation manquée (Chabrier) 27-28 MarS: Darrel Ang
Rigoletto (Verdi) 28 Mej-5 ĠunS: Sasha Götzel; R: Jean-Louis Grinda
Rouen, Opéra de Rouen Haute-Normandie  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 25 Set-7 OttS: Luciano Acocella; R: Frédéric Roels
Caligula (Pagliardi) 20-21 NovS: Vincent Dumestre; R: Alexandra Rübner, Mimmo Cuticchio
O Mensch! (Dusapin) 25 NovR: Pascal Dusapin
L'Enlèvement au sérail (Mozart) 29 Jan-3 FrarS: Federico Santi; R: Yann Dacosta
Lolo Ferrari (Fourgon) 8-12 MarS: Luciano Acocella; R: Michaël Delaunoy
Wozzeck (Berg) 29 Mar-2 AprS: Pierre Roullier; R: Mireille Larroche
Fidelio (concert) (Beethoven) 22-26 MejS: Oswald Sallaberger; R: Marguerite Borie
La Damnation de Faust (Berlioz) 4-8 OttS: Nicolas Krüger; R: Frédéric Roels
Carmen Intime (Bizet) 13 Nov-8 DiċR: Frédéric Roels, Coline Gourdin
Le Vaisseau fantôme (Wagner) 31 Jan-2 FrarS: Julien Masmondet; R: Lucas Simon
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 14-20 MarS: Luciano Acocella; R: Andrea Cigni
Dido and Aeneas (Purcell) 9-13 MejS: Vincent Dumestre; R: Cécile Roussat, Julien Lubek
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 4-12 ĠunS: Andreas Spering; R: Vincent Boussard
Saint-Etienne, Opéra Théâtre de Saint-Étienne  / 
Cendrillon (Massenet) 21-25 OttS: Laurent Touche; R: Benjamin Lazar
Le Mage (Massenet) 9-11 NovS: Laurent Campellone
Nabucco (Falvetti) 29 NovS: Leonardo García Alarcón
Le barbier de Séville (Rossini) 30 Jan-3 FrarS: Alberto Zedda; R: Damiano Michieletto(original), Andreas Zimmermann(revival)
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 5-10 FrarS: Didier Puntos; R: Arnaud Meunier
La traviata (Verdi) 13-19 MarS: Laurent Campellone; R: Jean-Louis Grinda
La princesse de Trébizonde (Offenbach) 17-21 MejS: Laurent Campellone; R: Waut Koeken, Benjamin Prins
Lakmé (Delibes) 8-12 NovS: Laurent Campellone; R: Lilo Baur
Concert (Verdi) 19 NovS: Laurent Campellone
Siegfried et l'Anneau Maudit (Wagner) 7 DiċS: Marius Stieghorst; R: Charlotte Nessi
Ciboulette (Hahn) 29 Diċ-2 JanS: Laurent Touche; R: Michel Fau
Les Barbares (concert) (Saint-Saëns) 14-16 FrarS: Laurent Campellone
Werther (Massenet) 21-25 MarS: Laurent Campellone; R: Laurent Fréchuret
La petite messe solennelle (concert) (Rossini) 1 AprS: Alberto Zedda
Carmina Burana (concert) (Orff) 13 MejS: Laurent Campellone
Les noces de Figaro (Mozart) 15-21 ĠunS: Jonathan Cohen; R: Richard Brunel
Strasbourg, L'Opéra national du Rhin  / 
Messa da Requiem (concert) (Verdi) 20 SetS: Marko Letonja
Moses und Aron (concert) (Schoenberg,A) 21 SetS: Sylvain Cambreling
Der ferne Klang (Schreker) 19-30 OttS: Marko Letonja; R: Stéphane Braunschweig
Die Zauberflöte (Mozart) 7-23 DiċS: Theodor Guschlbauer; R: Mariame Clément
Blanche-Neige (Lange) 6-11 JanS: Vincent Monteil; R: Waut Koeken
La Petite Renarde rusée (Janáček) 8-16 FrarS: Friedemann Layer; R: Robert Carsen
Tannhäuser (Wagner) 24 Mar-8 AprS: Constantin Trinks; R: Keith Warner
Les Pêcheurs de perles (Bizet) 17-30 MejS: Patrick Davin; R: Vincent Boussard
L'Heure espagnole (Ravel) 25 MejS: Vincent Monteil; R: Anne Le Guernec
Tosca (Puccini) 19-27 ĠunS: Daniele Callegari; R: Robert Carsen(original), John La Bouchardière(revival)
Owen Wingrave (Britten) 4-6 LulS: David Syrus; R: Christophe Gayral
De la maison des morts (Janáček) 27 Set-5 OttS: Marko Letonja; R: Robert Carsen
La cenerentola (Rossini) 25 Ott-5 NovS: Enrique Mazzola / Thomas Blunt; R: Sandrine Anglade
Rigoletto (Verdi) 8-23 DiċS: Paolo Carignani; R: Robert Carsen(original), Christophe Gayral(revival)
Aladin et la lampe merveilleuse (Rota) 17-22 JanS: Vincent Monteil; R: Waut Koeken
Der fliegende Holländer (Wagner) 26 Jan-8 FrarS: Marko Letonja; R: Nicolas Brieger
Le Roi Arthus (Chausson) 14-25 MarS: Jacques Lacombe; R: Keith Warner
Doctor Atomic (Adams) 2-9 MejS: Patrick Davin; R: Lucinda Childs
Platée (Rameau) 13-21 ĠunS: Christophe Rousset; R: Mariame Clément
La colombe (Gounod) 1-3 LulS: Claude Schnitzler; R: Stéphane Vérité
Le pauvre matelot (Milhaud) 1-3 LulS: Claude Schnitzler; R: Stéphane Vérité
Toulon, Opéra de Toulon Provence Mediterranée  / 
Carmen (Bizet) 12-18 OttS: Giuliano Carella; R: Jean-Philippe Delavault
La Botte secrète (Terrasse) 24 OttS: Christophe Grapperon; R: Pierre Guillois
Madama Butterfly (Puccini) 16-22 NovS: Giuliano Carella; R: Numa Sadoul
Dialogues des Carmélites (Poulenc) 27 Jan-1 FrarS: Serge Baudo; R: Jean-Philippe Clarac,Olivier Deloeuil
Follies (Sondheim) 8-10 MarS: David Charles Abell; R: Olivier Bénézech
Aida (Verdi) 7-13 AprS: Alberto Hold-Garrido; R: Paul-Emile Fourny
La flûte enchantée (Mozart) 14-21 MejS: Wolfgang Dörner; R: Robert Fortune
Norma (Bellini) 22-27 OttS: Giuliano Carella; R: Massimo Gasparon
La finta giardiniera (Mozart) 22-24 NovS: Andreas Spering; R: Vincent Boussard
La vie parisienne (Offenbach) 28-31 DiċS: Jérôme Pillement; R: Nadine Duffaut
La cenerentola (Rossini) 24-28 JanS: Edmon Colomer; R: Jean-Philippe Clarac, Olivier Delœuil
Ariane à Naxos (Strauss) 14-18 MarS: Rani Calderon; R: Mireille Larroche
Macbeth (Verdi) 25-29 AprS: Giuliano Carella; R: Jean-Louis Martinoty
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 20-27 MejS: Giuliano Carella; R: Frédéric Bélier-Garcia
Toulouse, Théâtre du Capitole  / 
Rienzi, der letzte der Tribunen (Wagner) 30 Set-14 OttS: Pinchas Steinberg; R: Jorge Lavelli
Written on Skin (Benjamin) 23-30 NovS: Franck Ollu; R: Katie Mitchell
La belle Hélène (Offenbach) 22-31 DiċS: Jean-Marie Zeitouni; R: Bernard Pisani
Albert Herring (Britten) 25 Jan-3 FrarS: David Syrus; R: Richard Brunel
L'Enfant et les sortilèges (Ravel) 15-17 FrarS: Christophe Larrieu; R: Alexandre Camerlo
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 15-28 MarS: Attilio Cremonesi; R: Brigitte Jaques-Wajeman
Don Pasquale (Donizetti) 19-30 AprS: Paolo Olmi; R: Stéphane Roche
Don Carlos (Verdi) 18-30 ĠunS: Maurizio Benini; R: Nicolas Joel
La vida breve (concert) (Falla) 22 ĠunS: Josep Pons
Manon (Massenet) 29 Set-15 OttS: Jesus Lopez-Cobos; R: Laurent Pelly
Orlando (Handel) 10-16 NovS: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; R: Eric Vigner
Hansel et Gretel (Humperdinck) 22-31 DiċS: Claus Peter Flor; R: Andreas Baesler
La favorite (Donizetti) 6-19 FrarS: Bruno Campanella; R: Vincent Boussard
Cavalleria rusticana (Mascagni) 14-23 MarS: Tugan Sokhiev; R: Yannis Kokkos
Pagliacci (Leoncavallo) 14-23 MarS: Tugan Sokhiev; R: Yannis Kokkos
Les Pigeons d'argile (Hurel) 15-22 AprS: Tito Ceccherini; R: Mariame Clément
I due Foscari (Verdi) 16-25 MejS: Gianluigi Gelmetti; R: Stefano Vizioli
Daphne (Strauss) 15-29 ĠunS: Hartmut Haenchen; R: Patrick Kinmonth
Le petit ramoneur (Britten) 25 Ġun-4 LulS: Christophe Larrieu; R: Caroline Bertran-Hours
Tourcoing, Atelier Lyrique de Tourcoing  / 
L'Amfiparnaso (Vecchi) 16-18 NovS: Jean Claude Malgoire; R: Laurent Serrano
Gianni Schicchi (Puccini) 16-18 NovS: Jean Claude Malgoire; R: Laurent Serrano
Vénus et Adonis (Blow) 9 DiċS: Jean Claude Malgoire
Didon et Enée (Purcell) 9 DiċS: Jean Claude Malgoire
Platée (Rameau) 8-12 FrarS: Jean Claude Malgoire; R: François Raffinot
Requiem (Verdi) 12-14 AprS: Jean Claude Malgoire
Le Roi David (Honegger) 29 Nov-1 DiċS: Jean Claude Malgoire
La petite messe solennelle (Rossini) 17-21 JanS: Jean Claude Malgoire; R: Jean Philippe Delavault
Aben Hamet (Dubois) 14-18 MarS: Jean Claude Malgoire; R: Alita Baldi
Le barbier de Séville (Rossini) 15-17 AprS: Jean Claude Malgoire; R: Arnaud Décarsin, Christian Schiaretti
Tours, Grand Théâtre de Tours  / 
Rigoletto (Verdi) 19-23 OttS: Jean-Yves Ossonce; R: François de Carpentries
L'amour masqué (Messager) 28-31 DiċS: Jean-Yves Ossonce; R: Bernard Pisani
Roméo et Juliette (Gounod) 25-29 JanS: Jean-Yves Ossonce; R: Paul-Émile Fourny
Un bal masqué (Verdi) 8-12 MarS: Jean-Yves Ossonce; R: Gilles Bouillon
Le barbier de Séville (Rossini) 5-9 AprS: Vincent de Kort; R: Gilles Bouillon
L'Aiglon (Ibert) 17-21 MejS: Jean-Yves Ossonce; R: Patrice Caurier(original), Moshe Leiser(original), Renée Auphan(revival)
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 11-15 OttS: Jean-Yves Ossonce; R: Oriol Tomas
Passionnément (Messager) 27-31 DiċS: Emmanuel Trenque; R: Jacques Duparc
Carmen (Bizet) 17-21 JanS: Jean-Yves Ossonce; R: Gilles Bouillon
The Turn of the Screw (Britten) 14-18 MarS: Ariane Matiakh; R: Dominique Pitoiset
Bérénice (Magnard) 4-8 AprS: Jean-Yves Ossonce; R: Alain Garichot
Falstaff (Verdi) 23-27 MejS: Jean-Yves Ossonce; R: Gilles Bouillon
Versailles, Opéra Royal de Versailles  / 
Pyrrhus (concert) (Royer) 16 SetS: Michael Greenberg
Carmen (Bizet) 14-18 OttS: Luciano Acocella; R: Frédéric Roels
Renaud (concert) (Sacchini) 19 OttS: Christophe Rousset
Thésée (concert) (Gossec) 13 NovS: Guy Van Waas
La cambiale di matrimonio (Rossini) 15-17 NovS: Leonardo García Alarcón; R: Stephan Grögler
Grande Messe en ut mineur (concert) (Mozart) 24 NovS: Laurence Equilbey
Messe en si mineur (Bach,JS) 20 DiċS: Václav Luks
King Arthur (Purcell) 19-24 JanS: Hervé Niquet; R: Corinne Benizio, Gilles Benizio
Hippolyte et Aricie (concert) (Rameau) 13 FrarS: Raphael Pichon
Platée (Rameau) 17-22 FrarS: Jean Claude Malgoire; R: François Raffinot
Stabat Mater (concert) (Pergolesi) 27 MarS: Michael Hofstetter
La Passion selon Saint Jean (concert) (Bach,JS) 28-29 MarS: Raphael Pichon
Farnace (concert) (Vivaldi) 3 AprS: George Petrou
Le Retour d'Ulysse dans sa patrie (Monteverdi) 12 AprS: Jérôme Corréas; R: Christophe Rauck
Der fliegende Holländer (concert) (Wagner) 21 MejS: Marc Minkowski
Alessandro (Handel) 31 Mej-2 ĠunS: George Petrou; R: Lucinda Childs
Don Giovanni (Mozart) 23-27 ĠunS: Raphaël Schlüsselberg; R: Jean-Paul Scarpitta
Acis and Galatea (concert) (Handel) 28 ĠunS: Robert King
Amadis (concert) (Lully) 5 LulS: Christophe Rousset
La Caravane du Caire (concert) (Grétry) 22 OttS: Guy Van Waas
Orfeo ed Euridice (concert) (Gluck) 7 NovS: Laurence Equilbey
Orlando (Handel) 21-24 NovS: Jean-Christophe Spinosi; R: Eric Vigner
Les Danaïdes (concert) (Salieri) 27 NovS: Christophe Rousset
Elena (Cavalli) 6-8 DiċS: Leonardo García Alarcón; R: Jean-Yves Ruf
Così fan tutte (Mozart) 30 Jan-2 FrarS: Ryan Brow; R: Nick Olcott
Les Femmes vengées (Philidor) 1-2 FrarS: Ryan Brown; R: Nick Olcott
Le Bourgeois gentilhomme (Lully) 7-9 FrarS: Christophe Coin; R: Denis Podalydès
Les Fêtes de l'hymen et de l'amour (concert) (Rameau) 13 FrarS: Hervé Niquet
Herculanum (concert) (David) 8 MarS: Hervé Niquet
L'Artaserse (Vinci) 19-23 MarS: Diego Fasolis; R: Silviu Purcarete
Tamerlano (concert) (Handel) 5 AprS: Maxim Emelyanychev
Tancréde (Campra) 6-7 MejS: Olivier Schneebeli; R: Vincent Tavernier
Persée (Lully) 23-25 MejS: David Fallis; R: Marshall Pynkoski
Amadigi di Gaula (concert) (Handel) 5 ĠunS: Ottavio Dantone
Didon et Enée (Purcell) 14-15 ĠunS: Vincent Dumestre; R: Cécile Roussat, Julien Lubek